Ohio Valley Conference Championships 2015 vs Ohio Valley Conference Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -12 110 122
Overall Average -8.01 23:36.84 23:44.85
1st-10th Place +50.55 17:55.45 17:04.90
1st-25th Place +47.96 18:47.61 17:59.65
1st-50th Place +47.63 20:04.26 19:16.63
1st-100th Place +38.35 22:36.49 21:58.14
Common Athletes -- -- 37
Ran Faster -13 12 25
Ran Season Best -8 3 11
Average Time +10.01 23:04.49 22:54.49
Median Time +53.90 21:52.83 20:58.93
Middle 80% Times +4.94 22:33.04 22:28.10
Top 10% Times +1:28.64 18:17.27 16:48.63
Top 25% Times +1:31.16 18:48.54 17:17.38
Top 50% Times +1:12.13 19:48.63 18:36.49
Bottom 50% Times -52.65 25:07.49 26:00.14
Bottom 25% Times -1:54.60 28:53.78 30:48.38
Bottom 10% Times -2.68 34:14.60 34:17.28
Average Difference +10.01 -- --
Median Difference -3:23.41 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +10.76 -- --
Top 10% Difference +44.95 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:06.46 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:22.51 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:06.46 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -57.68 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:09.56 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2.68 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Aiden Kammler Portsmouth +3:59.69 20:31.33 16:31.64
Kyle Greenlee Gallia Academy +1:05.52 17:55.09 16:49.57
Caleb Greenlee Gallia Academy +1:42.04 18:35.11 16:53.07
Daniel Clark Portsmouth +1:35.52 18:35.75 17:00.23
Ethan Miller Rock Hill +1:15.82 18:23.81 17:07.99
Jake Marshall Fairland +2:24.47 19:38.93 17:14.46
Logan Boggs Rock Hill +2:56.52 20:16.87 17:20.35
Victor Aguilera Rock Hill +43.82 18:22.85 17:39.03
Van Knipp Fairland +1:45.70 19:30.49 17:44.79
Zack Kincaid Fairland -5.38 18:27.32 18:32.70
Cody Lewis Rock Hill -3:23.41 18:55.87 22:19.28
Kobe Cochrane Gallia Academy +21.04 19:40.19 19:19.15
Ezra Blain Gallia Academy +1:22.61 20:50.55 19:27.94
Gunnar Mcclung Fairland +1:23.30 20:51.58 19:28.28
Brycen Mccann South Point +1:43.38 21:14.31 19:30.93
Ethan Rider Gallia Academy +4.92 20:20.01 20:15.09
Mckenna Pannell Fairland +36.05 20:54.74 20:18.69
Nicholas Sheets Gallia Academy +1:04.59 21:26.31 20:21.72
Jacob Thompson Ironton +3:51.03 24:49.86 20:58.83
Austin Johnson South Point +2:11.41 23:10.34 20:58.93
Austin Riddle Rock Hill +26.56 21:52.83 21:26.27
Michael Knipp Rock Hill +1:04.31 23:13.47 22:09.16
Isaac Floyd Rock Hill +2:04.25 24:23.74 22:19.49
Haleigh Fuller Fairland +0.11 22:30.23 22:30.12
Cody Rogers Gallia Academy -20.22 22:52.56 23:12.78
Brett Ashley Ironton -5:30.20 23:44.89 29:15.09
Austin Hammonds Ironton -2:39.86 24:00.93 26:40.79
Abby Cremeans Gallia Academy -1:23.44 24:28.38 25:51.82
David Cremeans Ironton -4:30.94 24:44.21 29:15.15
Maddi Mcneely Fairland -5:39.16 24:44.35 30:23.51
Cassidy Starnes Gallia Academy -1:51.19 24:55.84 26:47.03
Gavin Jenkins Rock Hill -44.39 25:25.60 26:09.99
Gavin Meadows Rock Hill -1:13.53 27:19.55 28:33.08
Elena Wilson Ironton +2:01.68 32:52.34 30:50.66
Carlin Short Gallia Academy +3:13.38 34:42.02 31:28.64
Alyssa Marxen Gallia Academy +7.75 34:42.02 34:34.27
Hannah Blankenship Rock Hill -5:33.53 34:42.02 40:15.55