Mens 60 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Grant, Jonathan SO-2 Kent State 6.79
2 Slone, Taron SO-2 Akron 6.98
3 Young, Anthony JR-3 Akron 6.99
4 Conkle, Isaiah SO-2 Kent State 7.00
5 Coleman, Jamir SO-2 Akron 7.00
Mens 60 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Smith, Kwadarrius SO-2 Akron 6.80
2 Lawrence, Hakeem JR-3 Akron 6.81
3 Harris, Brandon FR-1 Kent State 6.82
4 Gordon, Wayne SR-4 Kent State 6.83
5 Smith, Brian JR-3 Kent State 6.83
6 Yohman, Keith JR-3 Akron 6.92
Mens 200 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Coleman, Jamir SO-2 Akron 21.87
2 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 23.32
--
Mens 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Smith, Brian JR-3 Kent State 21.56
2 Slone, Taron SO-2 Akron 21.99
3 Harris, Brandon FR-1 Kent State 22.41
4 Baldwin, Miles JR-3 Akron 28.19
Mens 200 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Barnes, William SR-4 Kent State 21.26
2 Smith, Kwadarrius SO-2 Akron 21.46
3 Gordon, Wayne SR-4 Kent State 21.53
4 Oliver, Alante JR-3 Akron 21.80
Mens 400 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Letlow, Dewaylan JR-3 Akron 49.82
2 Browder, James SO-2 Akron 50.17
3 Storm, Kyle FR-1 Kent State 50.58
4 Dahome, Richard JR-3 Kent State 53.60
Mens 400 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Baldwin, Miles JR-3 Akron 47.79
2 Tobin, Matthew JR-3 Kent State 47.97
3 Gray, Brent SR-4 Akron 48.12
4 Young, Danny JR-3 Kent State 49.33
Mens 800 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Murphy, Clayton JR-3 Akron 1:51.43
2 Crichlow, Garrett SO-2 Akron 1:52.57
3 Swords, Jacob SR-4 Kent State 1:52.98
4 Poholski, Sean JR-3 Akron 1:53.83
5 Winkler, Nicholas SO-2 Akron 1:56.07
6 Allen, Samuel JR-3 Kent State 1:57.36
Mens Mile
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Murphy, Clayton JR-3 Akron 4:18.78
2 Zupan, Daniel JR-3 Akron 4:20.38
3 Onken, Grant JR-3 Kent State 4:22.36
4 Kahkonen-Keppler, Zane FR-1 Kent State 4:26.97
5 Tow, Bayley FR-1 Kent State 4:27.28
6 Brown, Tevin FR-1 Akron 4:33.34
Mens 3000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Zupan, Daniel JR-3 Akron 8:31.10
2 Brooks, Kyle FR-1 Kent State 8:32.13
3 Rosetti, Joseph FR-1 Akron 8:39.34
4 McCabe, Eric FR-1 Akron 8:48.13
5 Alexander, Zach JR-3 Akron 8:51.83
6 Avers, Brandon FR-1 Kent State 8:52.11
7 Schank, Nick FR-1 Kent State 8:52.81
8 Whelan, Connor SR-4 Kent State 8:58.58
9 Grose, Mitchell SO-2 Kent State 9:02.84
Mens 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Barnes, William SR-4 Kent State 7.76
2 Jones, Bryce JR-3 Akron 8.19
3 McCune, Alex SR-4 Akron 8.21
4 Dahome, Richard JR-3 Kent State 8.22
5 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 8.27
6 Looser, Ryan SO-2 Kent State 8.41
7 Ohlson, D.J FR-1 Kent State 8.85
Mens 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Akron 'A' 3:22.97
Baldwin, Poholski, Crichlow, Letlow
2 Kent State 'A' 3:31.94
Ohlson, Looser, Kahkonen-Kepple, Onken
Mens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Richardson, Curtis FR-1 Akron 6-10.75
2 Dotson, Roosevelt SR-4 Kent State 6-8.75
3 Stine, Cody FR-1 Akron 6-8.75
4 Olewiler, Benjamin FR-1 Akron 6-6.75
5 Seidu, Abdul SO-2 Kent State 6-6.75
6 Cavalier, Mitchell SO-2 Akron 6-4.75
7 Harris, John SO-2 Akron 6-4.75
8 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 6-4.75
9 Ohlson, D.J FR-1 Kent State 6-2.75
Mens Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Rowland, Matthew JR-3 Akron 17-4.5
2 Oxley, Jesse SR-4 Kent State 17-0.75
3 McCune, Alex SR-4 Akron 16-6.75
4 Alexander, Adam FR-1 Akron 15-7
5 Wigal, Cole FR-1 Akron 15-7
6 Schlumbohm, Kyle JR-3 Kent State 15-1
7 Waterman, Benjamin FR-1 Akron 15-1
8 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 15-1
9 Looser, Ryan SO-2 Kent State 14-1.25
Mens Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 McClain, Terrell SO-2 Akron 24-5
2 Coleman, Jamir SO-2 Akron 23-11.5
3 Grant, Jonathan SO-2 Kent State 23-9
4 Fraga, Samory FR-1 Kent State 23-5.25
5 Oduho, Joseph SR-4 Akron 23-1.75
6 McCune, Alex SR-4 Akron 23-0.75
7 Jones, Bryce JR-3 Akron 22-7
Mens Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Tolbert, Donovan SR-4 Kent State 53-1
2 Ohiembor, Michael JR-3 Akron 52-5.25
3 Bailey, Justin SR-4 Kent State 49-9
4 Stevens Jr, Craig FR-1 Kent State 49-2.5
5 Seidu, Abdul SO-2 Kent State 48-0
Mens Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 King, Michael SR-4 Kent State 56-6.75
2 Slane, Casey SR-4 Akron 54-4.75
3 Paliscak, David JR-3 Kent State 54-1.25
4 Harris, Maurice FR-1 Akron 51-0.25
5 Herold, Christian FR-1 Akron 48-11.75
6 Moorer, Douglas SO-2 Kent State 48-2.5
Mens Weight Throw
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Jagers, Reginald JR-3 Kent State 66-9.75
2 Mitman, Robert SR-4 Akron 60-0.5
3 King, Michael SR-4 Kent State 59-7.75
4 Shull, Zachary SR-4 Akron 59-5.5
5 Paliscak, David JR-3 Kent State 56-9.5
6 Jagers, Phillip SO-2 Akron 56-7.25
7 Harris, Maurice FR-1 Akron 53-7