Firestone Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.29 | SB | Kameel Hood | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
14.49 | SB | Niaja Odom | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
14.55 | Imani Jackson | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.35 | SB | Niaja Odom | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
29.47 | SB | Sophie Niecamp | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.10 | SB | Sophie Niecamp | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:11.00 | SB | Ja'ckai Polk | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:12.85 | Antonia Fisher | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:54.86 | SB | Kayla Whitley | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.72 | R'monie Willis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:13.18 | R'monie Willis | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:56.23 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Lydia Sherman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
9-7 | Kennedy Majors | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
79-9 | Lydia Sherman | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
59-4 | Shayla Jackson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57-3 | Kennedy Majors | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-11.5 | Lydia Sherman | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
27-0 | Kennedy Majors | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
22-1 | SB | Shayla Jackson | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.10 | Kay-el Floyd | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12.55 | SB | Zariuel Sanders | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.75 | SB | Daniel Nelson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.16 | Joshua Mitchell | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
25.39 | Carlos Figueroa | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
25.45 | SB | Zariuel Sanders | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.22 | SB | George Hearst | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
54.34 | Carlos Figueroa | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.80 | Darcy Isaiah | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:30.12 | SB | Micah Ackerman | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:33.41 | SB | Sean Edwards | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:59.70 | David Herr | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:43.19 | SB | Max Davis | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:49.46 | SB | Luke Shaheen | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:22.25 | Sam Michael | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:43.74 | SB | Jules Christensen-diehl | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:59.56 | Noah Lavictoire | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.31 | SB | Shamarque Wright | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.21 | SB | Shamarque Wright | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.86 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.19 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.73 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Darsun Wlliams | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-0 | SB | Justin Moore | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-5 | SB | Darsun Wlliams | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
20-1 | SB | Justin Moore | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
117-10 | Jaylen Johnson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
91-6 | Bryce Obeng | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-3.5 | SB | Bryce Obeng | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
36-10.5 | Jaylen Johnson | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
31-0 | SB | Elijah Bracey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |