Mar. Highland Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.15 | Meg Mitchell | 18th | Prelims H2 | Saturday Finals | |
14.22 | Jenna Brown | 21st | Prelims H6 | Saturday Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.49 | Jenna Brown | 18th | Prelims H3 | Saturday Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:36.94 | SB | Sophia Thompson | 5th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals |
5:41.03 | SB | Laura Spearman | 7th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals |
5:45.94 | Sophia Thompson | 8th | Prelims H1 | Saturday Finals | |
5:56.66 | Laura Spearman | 14th | Prelims H2 | Saturday Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:34.14 | Sophia Thompson | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.50 | Jena Buchholz | 11th | Prelims H2 | Saturday Finals | |
20.42 | Hailey Howard | 21st | Prelims H1 | Saturday Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.94 | Jena Buchholz | 22nd | Prelims H2 | Saturday Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:59.00 | Relay Team | 12th | Prelims H1 | Saturday Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:37.67 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H1 | Saturday Finals | |
4:37.79 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:30.24 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Taylor Belcher | 2nd | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals |
Discus | |||||
100-7 | SB | Lydia Morgan | 4th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals |
82-1 | Erin Conner | 13th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-3.5 | Erin Conner | 19th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
27-5.5 | Marlese Ferguson | 20th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.05 | Dakota Bunting | 17th | Prelims H2 | Saturday Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.32 | Kaden Bunting | 18th | Prelims H2 | Saturday Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.45 | Austyn Albanese | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
52.61 | Austyn Albanese | 7th | Prelims H3 | Saturday Finals | |
54.65 | Garrett Mentzer | 15th | Prelims H6 | Saturday Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.23 | Travis Mentzer | 16th | Prelims H2 | Saturday Finals | |
2:12.12 | Travis Mentzer | 14th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
2:15.58 | Caleb Matos | 21st | Prelims H1 | Saturday Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:47.24 | SB | Travis Mentzer | 8th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals |
4:53.65 | Travis Mentzer | 8th | Prelims H1 | Saturday Finals | |
5:24.49 | Jimmy Tebbe | 32nd | Prelims H2 | Saturday Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:19.58 | SB | Tyler Bowen | 16th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.60 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals |
3:35.89 | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H2 | Saturday Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:31.07 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Gavin Kafka | 10th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9.5 | Gavin Kafka | 14th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
17-7.5 | William Parsley | 24th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
Discus | |||||
112-11 | Jonah Maggs | 18th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
101-10 | Zach Baker | 28th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-8.25 | Jonah Maggs | 14th | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals | |
38-2.5 | SB | Zach Baker | 21st | Finals H1 | Saturday Finals |