Event 1 Boys Shot Put Relay
Meet: 1 48-11 % 1986 Medina
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 846 Shoaf, Michael 9 Rocky River 40-10.00 1.3
2 253 Rees, Michael 10 Westlake 36-10.00 0.7
3 267 Hayes, John 10 Westlake 35-09.00 0.7
4 869 Hanigosky, Mike 11 Rocky River 35-01.00 1.3
5 866 Miller, Alek 10 Rocky River 34-02.00 1.3
6 256 Kronz, Nick 11 Westlake 34-00.00 0.7
7 798 Batemen, Jimmy 9 Valley Forge 31-04.00
8 796 Kyler, Chris 10 Valley Forge 30-03.00
9 788 Gamache, Manch 9 Valley Forge 27-05.00
Flight 2
1 365 Orlando, Brandon 12 Berea-Midpar 52-02.50 3.3
2 375 Coughlin, Patrick 11 Berea-Midpar 41-06.00 3.3
3 388 Cannon, Collin 12 Berea-Midpar 35-10.00 3.3
4 711 Missig, Matt 11 Bay 30-08.00
5 759 Skelly, Quintin 11 Bay 27-09.00
6 727 Passarell, Colton 9 Bay 24-02.00
Flight 3
1 278 Ferguson, Sam 11 No. Royalton 44-01.00 2.7
2 Fitchwell, Joe 12 Lakewood 41-00.75 2
3 283 Mantle, Jacob 10 No. Royalton 40-04.25 2.7
4 281 Vogler, Jacob 12 No. Royalton 39-06.25 2.7
5 854 Whitney, Jacob 12 Lakewood 38-08.00 2
6 Melendez, Theo 11 Parma 35-06.50 0.3
7 Sayre, Tyler 11 Parma 32-01.00 0.3
8 847 Roufael, Ziad 12 Lakewood 30-10.25 2
9 Wojciechowski, Adam 10 Parma 28-03.50 0.3
Event 2 Girls Shot Put Relay
Meet: 98-09.50 % 2015 St. Joseph Acad.
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 193 Schauer, Morgan 11 St. Joseph A 32-11.75 3.3
2 196 Pesicka, Emma 9 St. Joseph A 30-02.00 3.3
3 180 Burke, Sam 9 St. Joseph A 28-05.00 3.3
4 746 Johnston, Maeve 9 Bay 27-09.00
5 Zahriyeh, Anwar 12 Lakewood 26-00.00 2
6 Mikuluk, Katelyn 11 Lakewood 25-11.00 2
7 Muscatello, Mandy 11 Lakewood 25-05.75 2
8 764 Ziebarth, Nora 12 Bay 22-07.50
Flight 2
1 278 Whitmer, Ashlee 11 Westlake 27-09.00 2.7
2 745 Moga, Taylor 12 Valley Forge 26-03.50 0.3
3 268 Anitas, Evangelia 9 Westlake 26-02.25 2.7
4 277 Potter, Savannah 12 Westlake 25-03.00 2.7
5 749 Sevastos, Anna 9 Valley Forge 23-10.25 0.3
6 730 Swenski, Amanda 11 Valley Forge 19-04.50 0.3
Flight 3
1 282 Pissini, Ashlyn 12 No. Royalton 28-06.50 0.7
2 869 Politis, Sophia 12 Rocky River 25-06.00 1.3
3 838 Liberatore, Maddy 11 Rocky River 25-02.25 1.3
4 Utterback, Sam 9 Parma 24-04.50
5 882 Gallagher, Tess 11 Rocky River 23-08.00 1.3
6 278 Prezenkowski, Hannah 9 No. Royalton 23-02.00 0.7
7 Citino, Gabi 9 Parma 21-06.00
8 272 Diehl, Katie 12 No. Royalton 21-02.75 0.7
9 Wood, Leelynn 10 Parma 18-10.75
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw Relay
Meet: 3 05-06 % 2008 Westlake
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 820 Auvil, Nicole 11 Rocky River 99-02 2.7
2 Martin, Alexandra 11 Westlake 79-11 1.3
3 881 McGill, Jessica 11 Rocky River 79-03 2.7
4 869 Politis, Sophia 12 Rocky River 77-01 2.7
5 278 Whitmer, Ashlee 11 Westlake 76-07 1.3
6 745 Moga, Taylor 12 Valley Forge 71-01
7 243 Samenuk, Natalie 12 Westlake 64-02 1.3
8 747 Santiago, Maria 9 Valley Forge 55-03
9 730 Swenski, Amanda 11 Valley Forge 48-09
Flight 2
1 271 Goodman, Gabbie 12 No. Royalton 83-04 2
2 261 Orr, Ellie 12 No. Royalton 80-11 2
3 Zahriyeh, Anwar 12 Lakewood 78-10 0.7
4 282 Pissini, Ashlyn 12 No. Royalton 73-01 2
5 Muscatello, Mandy 11 Lakewood 72-02 0.7
6 Utterback, Sam 9 Parma 70-02 0.3
7 Swift, Liam 11 Lakewood 62-06 0.7
8 Citino, Gabi 9 Parma 60-11 0.3
9 Wood, Leelynn 10 Parma 55-03 0.3
Flight 3
1 193 Schauer, Morgan 11 St. Joseph A 98-03 3.3
2 196 Pesicka, Emma 9 St. Joseph A 92-09 3.3
3 181 McNamara, Julia 9 St. Joseph A 69-10 3.3
4 746 Johnston, Maeve 9 Bay 61-04
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw Relay
Meet: 4 35-09 % 2004 Westlake
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Davis, Sean 11 Berea-Midpar 124-01 0.5
2 366 Porch, John 11 Berea-Midpar 115-10 0.5
3 843 Musai, Alvin 9 Lakewood 96-02 1.3
4 854 Whitney, Jacob 12 Lakewood 96-00 1.3
5 847 Roufael, Ziad 12 Lakewood 94-11 1.3
6 711 Missig, Matt 11 Bay 84-04
7 727 Passarell, Colton 9 Bay 80-11
8 759 Skelly, Quintin 11 Bay 74-03
--- 388 Cannon, Collin 12 Berea-Midpar FOUL
Flight 2
1 278 Ferguson, Sam 11 No. Royalton 143-09 3.3
2 846 Shoaf, Michael 9 Rocky River 134-10 2.7
3 288 Petit, Hunter 11 No. Royalton 120-09 3.3
4 864 Shelgu, Andrea 11 Rocky River 117-09 2.7
5 281 Vogler, Jacob 12 No. Royalton 105-11 3.3
6 869 Hanigosky, Mike 11 Rocky River 85-10 2.7
7 Wojciechowski, Adam 10 Parma 76-09
8 Melendez, Theo 11 Parma 73-08
9 Sayre, Tyler 11 Parma 68-10
Flight 3
1 244 Beaver, Matt 11 Westlake 105-10 2
2 256 Kronz, Nick 11 Westlake 105-00 2
3 788 Gamache, Manch 9 Valley Forge 101-02 0.7
4 798 Batemen, Jimmy 9 Valley Forge 89-04 0.7
5 257 Choi, Chris 11 Westlake 88-00 2
6 796 Kyler, Chris 10 Valley Forge 68-03 0.7
Event 5 Girls High Jump Relay
Meet: 15-08 % 2008 Westlake
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 111 Williams, Kye 12 St. Joseph A 5-02.00 1
2 807 Rauser, Ava 9 Rocky River 4-10.00 3.3
3 832 Hill, Daijah 9 Rocky River 4-08.00 3.3
3 824 Ladd, Allison 10 Rocky River 4-08.00 3.3
3 224 Jamsek, Katarina 11 Westlake 4-08.00 2
3 212 Paul, Libby 10 Westlake 4-08.00 2
3 751 McDonald, Delaney 10 Bay 4-08.00 2.7
8 202 Harsoulas, Jessica 10 No. Royalton 4-06.00 1
8 764 Ziebarth, Nora 12 Bay 4-06.00 2.7
8 717 Holmes, Maddie 10 Bay 4-06.00 2.7
11 Black, Clare 12 Lakewood 4-03.00 2
11 Donegan, Tori 10 Lakewood 4-03.00 2
11 742 Kugler, Ally 12 Valley Forge 4-03.00
11 White, Kelly 12 Lakewood 4-03.00 2
11 Cortimilia, Baileigh 9 Parma 4-03.00
11 237 Jackson, Chazzlyn 10 No. Royalton 4-03.00 1
--- 725 Matthias, Alyssa 11 Valley Forge NH
--- 182 Morgan, Haley 9 St. Joseph A NH
--- 243 Christian, Tayah 9 No. Royalton NH
--- 721 Tantak, Emilee 9 Valley Forge NH
--- 154 Drellishak, Riley 9 St. Joseph A NH
Event 6 Boys High Jump Relay
Meet: 18-04 % 1990 Parma
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Swinnerton, Brett 12 Berea-Midpar 6-00.00 3.3
1 380 Hiatt, Jordan 11 Berea-Midpar 6-00.00 3.3
3 358 Robinson, Jamar 12 Berea-Midpar 5-10.00 3.3
3 Kessler, Ben 12 Lakewood 5-10.00 2.7
5 838 Vehar, Jake 11 Rocky River 5-08.00 2
5 833 Lopez, Noah 12 Lakewood 5-08.00 2.7
5 223 Rush, Jayson 12 No. Royalton 5-08.00 1.3
5 842 Sekic, Josh 11 Rocky River 5-08.00 2
9 250 Walls, Kevin 9 Westlake 5-06.00 1
10 817 Hill, Daishaun 9 Rocky River 5-03.00 2
10 215 Russo, Sam 12 Westlake 5-03.00 1
10 243 Osborne, James 10 No. Royalton 5-03.00 1.3
10 725 Slyepkan, Ivan 9 Bay 5-03.00 0.5
10 748 Chambers, Sean 11 Bay 5-03.00 0.5
10 211 Miduri, Anthony 10 No. Royalton 5-03.00 1.3
10 861 Mahar, Austin 10 Lakewood 5-03.00 2.7
--- Edwards, Justin 10 Parma NH
--- 784 Semon, Gavin 10 Valley Forge NH
--- 756 Kugler, Nick 9 Valley Forge NH
--- 712 Warren, Sam 9 Bay NH
--- 202 McGrogan, Neil 10 Westlake NH
--- 755 Buehner, Ryan 9 Valley Forge NH
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault Relay
Meet: 36-06 % 2005 Amherst
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 862 Toner, Jimmy 12 Lakewood 14-00.00 2.7
2 210 Sedlak, Mike 12 Westlake 13-00.00 3.3
3 201 Akers, Matt 11 Westlake 12-06.00 3.3
3 Inak, Zak 12 Lakewood 12-06.00 2.7
5 347 Ramsammy, Kevin 12 Berea-Midpar 11-06.00 6
6 214 Adams, Robby 11 Westlake 11-00.00 3.3
7 764 Smith, Sean 10 Valley Forge 10-00.00 4
8 822 Christie, James 11 Lakewood 9-00.00 2.7
8 841 Ruebsteck, Will 11 Rocky River 9-00.00 1.5
8 203 Cutler, Justin 11 No. Royalton 9-00.00 1.5
--- 851 Kostik, John 11 Rocky River NH
--- 251 Bucci, Joseph 12 No. Royalton NH
--- Bunch, Dennis 11 Parma NH
Event 8 Girls Pole Vault Relay
Meet: 29-06 % 2015 North Royalton
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Toole, Clare 12 Lakewood 10-09.00 4
2 155 McGuire, Bridget 12 St. Joseph A 9-06.00 2
2 721 Harden, Kaylie 12 Bay 9-06.00 3
4 207 DiFrancisco, Rachel 11 No. Royalton 8-06.00 1
5 824 Ladd, Allison 10 Rocky River 8-00.00 0.5
5 256 Steinman, Eliza 9 Westlake 8-00.00 3.3
5 Black, Clare 12 Lakewood 8-00.00 4
5 760 Almquist, Ava 10 Bay 8-00.00 3
9 152 Larkman, Natalie 10 St. Joseph A 7-00.00 2
9 700 Manzuk, Katie 11 Valley Forge 7-00.00
9 227 Goodman, Gracie 10 No. Royalton 7-00.00 1
9 266 Moutoux, Abby 9 Westlake 7-00.00 3.3
9 249 Illius, Elise 12 Westlake 7-00.00 3.3
9 844 Wischmeier, Stella 9 Rocky River 7-00.00 0.5
--- 201 Knapik, Julie 10 No. Royalton NH
--- Cimino, Caitlin 10 Lakewood NH
--- 749 Kinsey, Mara 10 Bay NH
--- 718 Minut, Jules 11 Valley Forge NH
--- 165 Miller, Brittany 10 St. Joseph A NH
--- 828 Douglas, Elizabeth 9 Rocky River NH
Event 9 Boys Long Jump Relay
Meet: 61-00.75 % 1990 Rhodes
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 216 Antonio, Zach 10 No. Royalton 19-00.00 2
2 738 Riess, Jared 9 Bay 18-10.25 3.3
3 352 Paster, Andrew 12 Berea-Midpar 18-07.50 0.7
4 263 Kmetz, Alex 9 No. Royalton 18-05.50 2
5 225 Smith, Josiah 10 Westlake 18-02.50 2.7
6 826 Kellogg, Alex 11 Rocky River 18-02.00 0.3
7 Lavelle, Jack 10 Lakewood 17-08.00 1.3
8 748 Chambers, Sean 11 Bay 17-03.50 3.3
9 210 Sedlak, Mike 12 Westlake 17-02.50 2.7
10 Inak, Zak 12 Lakewood 17-02.00 1.3
11 737 Dannemiller, Jack 12 Bay 17-01.50 3.3
12 358 Robinson, Jamar 12 Berea-Midpar 17-01.00 0.7
13 815 Giffels, Adam 12 Lakewood 16-11.00 1.3
14 215 Russo, Sam 12 Westlake 16-07.50 2.7
15 755 Buehner, Ryan 9 Valley Forge 16-02.50
16 756 Kugler, Nick 9 Valley Forge 16-02.00
17 Januszewski, Joe 11 Parma 16-01.50
18 322 Easley, Josh 12 Berea-Midpar 15-11.50 0.7
19 758 Varner, Jalen 9 Valley Forge 15-10.00
20 853 O' Donnell, Ryan 9 Rocky River 15-08.50 0.3
21 822 Crawford, Dameon 10 Rocky River 15-06.50 0.3
22 Kutnyak, Aaron 9 Parma 15-04.00
23 241 Perez, Alex 11 No. Royalton 14-06.00 2
24 Edwards, Justin 10 Parma 13-04.50
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Relay
Meet: 49-01.75 % 2008 Westlake
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 720 Bechtel, Olivia 12 Bay 16-10.50 3.3
2 216 Chuppa, Lexi 11 No. Royalton 15-07.00 2.7
3 717 Holmes, Maddie 10 Bay 15-00.50 3.3
4 123 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia 9 St. Joseph A 14-06.00 2
4 111 Williams, Kye 12 St. Joseph A 14-06.00 2
4 743 Dubil, Jillian 10 Bay 14-06.00 3.3
7 834 Poe, Kelli 10 Rocky River 14-05.00 1.3
8 207 DiFrancisco, Rachel 11 No. Royalton 14-03.00 2.7
9 122 Wrenn, Jessica 11 St. Joseph A 13-07.00 2
10 237 Jackson, Chazzlyn 10 No. Royalton 13-03.50 2.7
11 Khawam, Maya 11 Westlake 12-09.50 0.7
12 856 Bushea, Haleigh 9 Rocky River 12-07.75 1.3
13 742 Kugler, Ally 12 Valley Forge 12-06.50 0.3
14 832 Hill, Daijah 9 Rocky River 12-06.00 1.3
15 265 Mustafa, Deanna 10 Westlake 12-04.75 0.7
16 707 Lewis, Arden 9 Valley Forge 12-03.50 0.3
17 Russo, Annemarie 9 Westlake 12-03.00 0.7
18 McIlwee, Margaret 9 Lakewood 11-11.00
19 732 Moskaluk, Lily 11 Valley Forge 11-06.00 0.3
20 Pearlman, Emily 11 Lakewood 10-10.00
Event 11 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
Meet: 21:53.30 % 2003 Strongsville
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 No. Royalton 23:17.23 10
1) 203 Kuzma, Isabella 12 2) 257 Smith, Gina 11
3) 236 Dzuroff, Kaitlyn 12 4) 215 Kuzma, Alex 10
2 Rocky River 23:34.03 8
1) 858 McKeown, Nora 11 2) 805 Chaves, Mafe 9
3) 826 Sack, Terri 12 4) 843 Craciun, Simone 10
3 St. Joseph Academy 23:56.20 6
1) 135 Saul, Daniella 11 2) 126 Dabydeen, Narupa 11
3) 141 Walsh, Caitlyn 10 4) 149 Battistoni, Olivia 11
4 Bay 24:12.69 4
1) 748 Cusimano, Amanda 11 2) 703 Dodd, Olivia 9
3) 723 Garrity, Meredith 9 4) 742 Crabb, Aubrey 10
5 Lakewood 25:48.88 2
1) Perry, Emily 9 2) Dunay, Sophia 9
3) Allenson, Hannah 12 4) Robertson, Leah 12
6 Westlake 26:03.44 1
1) 202 Hageman, Robyn 12 2) 232 Sherwin, Jordan 11
3) 268 Hawk, Jade 10 4) 208 Sole, Alexis 11
Event 12 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
Meet: 18:25.29 % 2008 Lakewood
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Bay 18:46.40 10
1) 746 MacMillan, Kyle 12 2) 723 Britton, Evan 11
3) 707 Desmond, Danny 10 4) 743 Hautz, Jack 12
2 Rocky River 18:48.91 8
1) 827 Swartz, Charlie 12 2) 802 Zuercher, Ed 10
3) 815 McDonough, Jack 9 4) 807 Stoddard, Jake 11
3 Berea-Midpark 19:14.67 6
1) 390 Cerny, Sam 12 2) 300 Wade, Adam 11
3) 304 Lucas, Isaac 11 4) 395 Peterson, Sean 11
4 Lakewood 19:31.90 4
1) 830 Bish, Henry 11 2) 803 Swartz, Micah 11
3) 816 Burtzlaff, Joe 10 4) 824 Stockman, Gunnar 11
5 Westlake 19:47.32 2
1) 209 Francesconi, Sebastian 11 2) 200 Olson, Matt 11
3) 211 Bogart, Jack 12 4) 232 Irwin, Nick 12
6 No. Royalton 20:45.70 1
1) 215 Boersma, Luke 11 2) 202 Compan, Matt 10
3) 238 Boersma, Stephen 12 4) 204 McKee, Patrick 11
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 16.24 % 2015 Williams
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 822 Brandt, Anna 11 Rocky River 16.13% 10
2 264 Barle, Marissa 12 No. Royalton 16.73 6
3 122 Wrenn, Jessica 11 St. Joseph A 18.42
4 739 Rychel, Jessica 10 Bay 18.77
5 251 Clark, Alexis 11 Westlake 19.05
6 711 Bradley, Angela 10 Valley Forge 21.56
Section 2
1 111 Williams, Kye 12 St. Joseph A 16.68 8
2 211 Hood, Taylor 12 Westlake 16.96 4
3 247 O'Donnell, Kayla 10 No. Royalton 17.78 2
4 814 Brandt, Abby 12 Rocky River 18.00 1
5 701 Reed, Kayla 12 Valley Forge 18.34
6 Klann, Lauren 11 Lakewood 18.45
7 731 Taylor, Angie 10 Bay 19.94
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 14.70 % 2015 Samol
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 352 Paster, Andrew 12 Berea-Midpar 15.27 10
2 813 McDonough, Tim 11 Rocky River 15.78 6
3 842 Mercedes, Alfredo 12 Lakewood 17.29 4
4 230 Eisaman, Jonah 10 No. Royalton 17.36 2
5 Januszewski, Joe 11 Parma 17.40 1
6 712 Keane, Larry 12 Bay 17.45
7 216 Hamdan, Moody 11 Westlake 17.85
Section 2
1 322 Easley, Josh 12 Berea-Midpar 15.38 8
2 Edwards, Justin 10 Parma 17.43
3 201 Akers, Matt 11 Westlake 17.60
4 856 Rosenthal, Kyle 11 Rocky River 17.98
5 861 Mahar, Austin 10 Lakewood 18.47
6 201 Ashworth, Alex 11 No. Royalton 18.57
7 Hufnagle, Jason 11 Valley Forge 19.54
Event 15 Girls Distance Medley
Meet: 13:01.00 % 2004 St. Joseph Academy
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Rocky River 12:54.92% 10
1) 822 Brandt, Anna 11 2) 847 Nugent, Emily 12
3) 811 DeVito, Laura 11 4) 808 Bierut, Chloe 12
2 No. Royalton 13:40.45 8
1) 232 Chojnacki, Elise 10 2) 211 Reichenbach, Olivia 10
3) 203 Kuzma, Isabella 12 4) 215 Kuzma, Alex 10
3 St. Joseph Academy 13:46.88 6
1) 129 Becker, Claudia 10 2) 157 Flanagan, Rita 11
3) 121 Wagner, Mary 11 4) 125 Wagner, Ceci 10
4 Westlake 13:54.41 4
1) 228 Bauer, Maya 12 2) 208 Sole, Alexis 11
3) 217 Templeton, Elizabeth 10 4) 216 Pavilonis, Katherine 11
5 Lakewood 13:55.29 2
1) Shaw, Mallory 12 2) Sanders, Sophie 9
3) Feng, Jing 10 4) LaForm, Abby 10
6 Valley Forge 14:19.70 1
1) 703 Jugler, Caitlin 12 2) 737 Redmond, Sierra 10
3) 702 Rezabeck, Elise 10 4) 717 Lauter, Makenzie 11
Bay 15:41.65
1) 703 Dodd, Olivia 9 2) 713 Buchwald, Abby 9
3) 728 Coe, Abby 10 4) 745 Garrity, Megan 11
Event 16 Boys Distance Medley
Meet: 10:49.39 % 2008 St. Edwards
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Rocky River 11:23.55 10
1) 827 Swartz, Charlie 12 2) 853 O' Donnell, Ryan 9
3) 807 Stoddard, Jake 11 4) 815 McDonough, Jack 9
2 No. Royalton 11:29.36 8
1) 223 Rush, Jayson 12 2) 222 Knull, Zach 12
3) 215 Boersma, Luke 11 4) 229 Dean, Jacob 12
3 Bay 11:29.45 6
1) Jennings, Justin 10 2) 722 Coe, Sam 10
3) 723 Britton, Evan 11 4) 707 Desmond, Danny 10
4 Berea-Midpark 11:30.04 4
1) 340 Jankowski, Mike 12 2) 322 Easley, Josh 12
3) 343 Lisiewski, Dominic 11 4) 383 Juda, Joe 10
5 Lakewood 12:03.07 2
1) 814 Blevins, Ty Saun 11 2) Lavelle, Jack 10
3) 802 Gregory, Jacob 12 4) 829 Binfield, Nic 12
6 Valley Forge 12:46.55 1
1) 753 Miller, Michael 9 2) 756 Kugler, Nick 9
3) 766 Phillips, Ian 11 4) 755 Keeton, Ernie 9
7 Westlake 12:48.73
1) 213 Della Vella, Dante 12 2) 233 Kneisel, Zach 10
3) 235 Harbaugh, Everett 10 4) 239 Floyd, Will 10
8 Parma 13:14.76
1) Bunch, Dennis 11 2) Packer, Xavier 12
3) Henry, Joe 10 4) Madey, Chris 11
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet: 1:43.80 % 2008 Midpark
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 St. Joseph Academy 1:48.90 10
1) 100 Hahn, Monica 12 2) 174 Zawie, Lauren 11
3) 182 Morgan, Haley 9 4) 123 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia 9
2 No. Royalton 1:55.65 8
1) 224 Badamo, Taylor 12 2) 216 Chuppa, Lexi 11
3) 248 Rayer, Juliet 9 4) 243 Christian, Tayah 9
3 Valley Forge 1:57.85 6
1) 737 Redmond, Sierra 10 2) 731 Lambrix, Caroline 9
3) 712 Germana, Zoe 9 4) 733 Lett, Anaela 9
4 Westlake 1:59.15 4
1) 239 Macartney, Alex 12 2) 251 Clark, Alexis 11
3) 207 Brizes, Sarah 10 4) 242 D'Amico, Catherine 10
5 Bay 2:00.20 2
1) 725 Avile, Maddy 10 2) 739 Rychel, Jessica 10
3) 731 Taylor, Angie 10 4) 710 Wall, Madison 9
6 Lakewood 2:02.66 1
1) Pearlman, Emily 11 2) Ostrowski, Isabel 10
3) Donegan, Tori 10 4) Soukup, Addison 11
7 Parma 2:04.21
1) Batista, Jazmyn 10 2) Gronowski, Michele 11
3) Rodriguez, Alanis 9 4) Kowallek, Lizzy 9
--- Rocky River DQ
1) 874 Rizi, Bella 11 2) 837 Banks, Laura 11
3) 835 Brandt, Lydia 9 4) 806 Snow, Maria 9
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet: 1:28.60 % 2008 St. Edward
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Berea-Midpark 1:31.46 10
1) 309 Sallee, Desmond 12 2) 323 Neumann, Chris 12
3) 308 Ruple, Dan 12 4) 319 Nicholas, Isaiah 12
2 No. Royalton 1:33.76 8
1) 216 Antonio, Zach 10 2) 208 Costa, Alex 11
3) 273 Ruffner, Kevin 12 4) 207 Knurek, Tyler 10
3 Rocky River 1:33.81 6
1) 819 Vining, Gregg 12 2) 813 McDonough, Tim 11
3) 833 Dubbs, Jack 12 4) 838 Vehar, Jake 11
4 Westlake 1:34.54 4
1) 246 Fogle, Bobby 11 2) 208 Sovacool, Sam 12
3) 238 Beach, Tariq 11 4) 204 Rose, Terrence 11
5 Lakewood 1:40.36 2
1) 832 DiCenzi, Miles 11 2) 836 Khawam, Basho 10
3) 861 Mahar, Austin 10 4) 833 Lopez, Noah 12
6 Parma 1:41.39 1
1) Schaedler, Joe 11 2) Rivera, Micah 11
3) Rivera, Isaiah 9 4) Holland, Ryan 9
7 Valley Forge 1:42.81
1) 768 Dubose, Dionne 9 2) 758 Varner, Jalen 9
3) 755 Buehner, Ryan 9 4) 773 Horton, Justin 11
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet: 9:50.00 % 2006 Strongsville
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Rocky River 9:59.30 10
1) 811 DeVito, Laura 11 2) 839 Pichola, Elise 12
3) 849 Contenza, Allison 9 4) 822 Brandt, Anna 11
2 Bay 10:20.70 8
1) 720 Bechtel, Olivia 12 2) 723 Garrity, Meredith 9
3) 742 Crabb, Aubrey 10 4) 748 Cusimano, Amanda 11
3 St. Joseph Academy 10:22.00 6
1) 136 Morgan, Mackenzie 9 2) 119 Hahn, Meghan 11
3) 105 Kelley, Grace 9 4) 130 Perkins, Jocelyn 10
4 No. Royalton 10:49.40 4
1) 211 Reichenbach, Olivia 10 2) 238 Baraona, Julianne 12
3) 234 Konet, Amanda 12 4) 257 Smith, Gina 11
5 Westlake 10:50.80 2
1) 201 Appel, Michelle 12 2) 208 Sole, Alexis 11
3) 216 Pavilonis, Katherine 11 4) 224 Jamsek, Katarina 11
6 Lakewood 11:05.10 1
1) Perry, Emily 9 2) Dunay, Sophia 9
3) Allenson, Hannah 12 4) Robertson, Leah 12
7 Valley Forge 11:15.10
1) 705 Bonacci, Rachel 12 2) 703 Jugler, Caitlin 12
3) 717 Lauter, Makenzie 11 4) 702 Rezabeck, Elise 10
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet: 8:07.85 % 2008 St. Edwards
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Berea-Midpark 8:31.91 10
1) 300 Wade, Adam 11 2) 395 Peterson, Sean 11
3) 304 Lucas, Isaac 11 4) 390 Cerny, Sam 12
2 No. Royalton 8:35.94 8
1) 200 Sevastakis, Mehali 12 2) 229 Dean, Jacob 12
3) 223 Rush, Jayson 12 4) 204 McKee, Patrick 11
3 Bay 8:39.11 6
1) 722 Coe, Sam 10 2) 746 MacMillan, Kyle 12
3) 725 Slyepkan, Ivan 9 4) 743 Hautz, Jack 12
4 Rocky River 8:45.01 4
1) 809 Auvil, Jacob 10 2) 815 McDonough, Jack 9
3) 807 Stoddard, Jake 11 4) 827 Swartz, Charlie 12
5 Westlake 8:46.31 2
1) 209 Francesconi, Sebastian 11 2) 211 Bogart, Jack 12
3) 232 Irwin, Nick 12 4) 213 Della Vella, Dante 12
6 Lakewood 9:16.04 1
1) 816 Burtzlaff, Joe 10 2) 824 Stockman, Gunnar 11
3) 803 Swartz, Micah 11 4) 804 Schwarz, Alex 11
7 Valley Forge 9:55.59
1) 753 Miller, Michael 9 2) 766 Phillips, Ian 11
3) 763 Zychowsli, Jared 9 4) 755 Keeton, Ernie 9
8 Parma 9:57.27
1) Madey, Chris 11 2) Bunch, Dennis 11
3) Henry, Joe 10 4) Edwards, Justin 10
Event 21 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 No. Royalton 1:58.38 10
1) 248 Rayer, Juliet 9 2) 216 Chuppa, Lexi 11
3) 224 Badamo, Taylor 12 4) 232 Chojnacki, Elise 10
2 Rocky River 1:59.39 8
1) 874 Rizi, Bella 11 2) 810 Walsh, Maeve 11
3) 806 Snow, Maria 9 4) 807 Rauser, Ava 9
3 St. Joseph Academy 2:04.22 6
1) 146 Meyer, Kathleen 11 2) 133 Cushing, Kady 9
3) 120 Van Etten, Cassandra 9 4) 122 Wrenn, Jessica 11
4 Lakewood 2:05.24 4
1) Toole, Clare 12 2) White, Kelly 12
3) McIlwee, Margaret 9 4) Reed, Aubrielle 11
5 Bay 2:07.00 2
1) 707 Kanewa, Makialani 9 2) 743 Dubil, Jillian 10
3) 738 Ault, Maddie 10 4) 711 Phillips, London 9
6 Valley Forge 2:07.28 1
1) 733 Lett, Anaela 9 2) 723 Litherland, Chloe 9
3) 701 Reed, Kayla 12 4) 737 Redmond, Sierra 10
7 Westlake 2:08.98
1) 239 Macartney, Alex 12 2) 211 Hood, Taylor 12
3) 228 Bauer, Maya 12 4) 226 Sedlak, Katie 11
8 Parma 2:10.83
1) Gronowski, Michele 11 2) Rodriguez, Alanis 9
3) Batista, Jazmyn 10 4) Kowallek, Lizzy 9
Event 22 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Berea-Midpark 1:35.80 10
1) 308 Ruple, Dan 12 2) 309 Sallee, Desmond 12
3) 323 Neumann, Chris 12 4) 319 Nicholas, Isaiah 12
2 No. Royalton 1:38.77 8
1) 207 Knurek, Tyler 10 2) 273 Ruffner, Kevin 12
3) 208 Costa, Alex 11 4) 216 Antonio, Zach 10
3 Rocky River 1:39.36 6
1) 819 Vining, Gregg 12 2) 833 Dubbs, Jack 12
3) 813 McDonough, Tim 11 4) 838 Vehar, Jake 11
4 Westlake 1:41.21 4
1) 238 Beach, Tariq 11 2) 217 Hardy, Quan 12
3) 208 Sovacool, Sam 12 4) 204 Rose, Terrence 11
5 Bay 1:42.42 2
1) 737 Dannemiller, Jack 12 2) 747 Mihal, Calvin 11
3) 738 Riess, Jared 9 4) 760 Vesely, Darren 9
6 Parma 1:45.67 1
1) Rivera, Micah 11 2) Rivera, Isaiah 9
3) Schaedler, Joe 11 4) Holland, Ryan 9
7 Lakewood 1:49.18
1) 832 DiCenzi, Miles 11 2) 836 Khawam, Basho 10
3) 833 Lopez, Noah 12 4) 861 Mahar, Austin 10
8 Valley Forge 1:50.09
1) 756 Kugler, Nick 9 2) 757 Kostura, Matthew 10
3) 768 Dubose, Dionne 9 4) 758 Varner, Jalen 9
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Meet: 11:38.00 % 2012 Britton
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 201 Appel, Michelle 12 Westlake 12:03.30 10
2 808 Bierut, Chloe 12 Rocky River 12:11.87 8
3 236 Dzuroff, Kaitlyn 12 No. Royalton 12:17.99 6
4 703 Jugler, Caitlin 12 Valley Forge 12:26.15 4
5 Shaw, Mallory 12 Lakewood 12:29.30 2
6 155 McGuire, Bridget 12 St. Joseph A 13:20.80 1
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Meet: 9:37.00 % 2012 Jackosky
Pl Bib Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 340 Jankowski, Mike 12 Berea-Midpar 10:13.00 10
2 802 Zuercher, Ed 10 Rocky River 10:18.59 8
3 702 Dailey, Jamie 11 Bay 10:22.21 6
4 200 Sevastakis, Mehali 12 No. Royalton 10:28.72 4
5 830 Bish, Henry 11 Lakewood 10:32.99 2
6 200 Olson, Matt 11 Westlake 10:59.00 1
7 Madey, Chris 11 Parma 11:14.23
8 763 Zychowsli, Jared 9 Valley Forge 12:14.98
Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet: 50.83 % 2014 St. Joseph Academy
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Westlake 51.03 10
1) 228 Bauer, Maya 12 2) Khawam, Maya 11
3) 211 Hood, Taylor 12 4) 239 Macartney, Alex 12
2 No. Royalton 52.40 8
1) 247 O'Donnell, Kayla 10 2) 248 Rayer, Juliet 9
3) 243 Christian, Tayah 9 4) 224 Badamo, Taylor 12
3 Rocky River 53.45 6
1) 874 Rizi, Bella 11 2) 856 Bushea, Haleigh 9
3) 810 Walsh, Maeve 11 4) 806 Snow, Maria 9
4 Bay 54.75 4
1) 707 Kanewa, Makialani 9 2) 717 Holmes, Maddie 10
3) 738 Ault, Maddie 10 4) 732 Scarlato, Milana 11
5 St. Joseph Academy 55.00 2
1) 146 Meyer, Kathleen 11 2) 133 Cushing, Kady 9
3) 120 Van Etten, Cassandra 9 4) 187 Hill, Imari 9
6 Lakewood 55.54 1
1) Toole, Clare 12 2) McIlwee, Margaret 9
3) Reed, Aubrielle 11 4) White, Kelly 12
7 Valley Forge 55.73
1) 742 Kugler, Ally 12 2) 723 Litherland, Chloe 9
3) 701 Reed, Kayla 12 4) 733 Lett, Anaela 9
8 Parma 55.86
1) Batista, Jazmyn 10 2) Kowallek, Lizzy 9
3) Rodriguez, Alanis 9 4) Gronowski, Michele 11
Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet: 42.90 % 2008 St. Edward
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Westlake 44.33 10
1) 220 Khawam, Tarek 11 2) 238 Beach, Tariq 11
3) 215 Russo, Sam 12 4) 217 Hardy, Quan 12
2 Berea-Midpark 44.61 8
1) 308 Ruple, Dan 12 2) 358 Robinson, Jamar 12
3) 352 Paster, Andrew 12 4) Swinnerton, Brett 12
3 No. Royalton 45.43 6
1) 208 Costa, Alex 11 2) 207 Knurek, Tyler 10
3) 223 Rush, Jayson 12 4) 273 Ruffner, Kevin 12
4 Rocky River 46.15 4
1) 819 Vining, Gregg 12 2) 843 Thesken, William 10
3) 825 Ranc, Josh 11 4) 835 Suleiman, Mohammad 12
5 Bay 48.05 2
1) 737 Dannemiller, Jack 12 2) 747 Mihal, Calvin 11
3) 738 Riess, Jared 9 4) 734 Parsson, Clinton 9
6 Lakewood 48.64 1
1) 832 DiCenzi, Miles 11 2) 833 Lopez, Noah 12
3) 836 Khawam, Basho 10 4) 806 Cotto, Shannon 9
7 Parma 48.71
1) Rivera, Micah 11 2) Schaedler, Joe 11
3) Rivera, Isaiah 9 4) Holland, Ryan 9
8 Valley Forge 50.21
1) 755 Buehner, Ryan 9 2) 757 Kostura, Matthew 10
3) 768 Dubose, Dionne 9 4) 773 Horton, Justin 11
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet: 4:02.80 % 2012 Lakewood
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Rocky River 4:10.25 10
1) 849 Contenza, Allison 9 2) 837 Banks, Laura 11
3) 811 DeVito, Laura 11 4) 822 Brandt, Anna 11
2 St. Joseph Academy 4:14.52 8
1) 100 Hahn, Monica 12 2) 145 Wagner, Maggie 10
3) 123 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia 9 4) 174 Zawie, Lauren 11
3 No. Royalton 4:30.28 6
1) 213 Chehade, Celine 12 2) 239 Tyma, Juliet 10
3) 247 O'Donnell, Kayla 10 4) 232 Chojnacki, Elise 10
4 Bay 4:35.17 4
1) 710 Wall, Madison 9 2) 711 Phillips, London 9
3) 716 Frey, Ellie 11 4) 713 Buchwald, Abby 9
5 Lakewood 4:36.22 2
1) Robertson, Leah 12 2) Lowell, Lauren 11
3) Sanders, Sophie 9 4) Feng, Jing 10
6 Valley Forge 4:46.49 1
1) 705 Bonacci, Rachel 12 2) 737 Redmond, Sierra 10
3) 717 Lauter, Makenzie 11 4) 712 Germana, Zoe 9
7 Westlake 4:56.40
1) 262 Walsh, Molly 9 2) 212 Paul, Libby 10
3) Suthaharan, Dhenuka 9 4) 226 Sedlak, Katie 11
8 Parma 5:08.55
1) Batista, Jazmyn 10 2) Gronowski, Michele 11
3) Rodriguez, Alanis 9 4) Kowallek, Lizzy 9
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet: 3:25.72 % 2008 St. Edward
Pl Team Finals
Section 1
1 Berea-Midpark 3:29.47 10
1) 319 Nicholas, Isaiah 12 2) 309 Sallee, Desmond 12
3) 300 Wade, Adam 11 4) 323 Neumann, Chris 12
2 Westlake 3:30.06 8
1) 220 Khawam, Tarek 11 2) 204 Rose, Terrence 11
3) 236 Jablonski, Jacob 9 4) 246 Fogle, Bobby 11
3 No. Royalton 3:33.85 6
1) 216 Antonio, Zach 10 2) 208 Costa, Alex 11
3) 273 Ruffner, Kevin 12 4) 229 Dean, Jacob 12
4 Rocky River 3:35.23 4
1) 853 O' Donnell, Ryan 9 2) 813 McDonough, Tim 11
3) 833 Dubbs, Jack 12 4) 838 Vehar, Jake 11
5 Lakewood 3:44.36 2
1) 814 Blevins, Ty Saun 11 2) Lavelle, Jack 10
3) 806 Cotto, Shannon 9 4) 862 Toner, Jimmy 12
6 Bay 3:44.69 1
1) 748 Chambers, Sean 11 2) 760 Vesely, Darren 9
3) 712 Keane, Larry 12 4) 725 Slyepkan, Ivan 9
7 Parma 3:58.88
1) Schaedler, Joe 11 2) Packer, Xavier 12
3) Rivera, Isaiah 9 4) Holland, Ryan 9
8 Valley Forge 4:03.29
1) 756 Kugler, Nick 9 2) 753 Miller, Michael 9
3) 766 Phillips, Ian 11 4) 755 Keeton, Ernie 9