Licensed to Warren High School - OH HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 05:15 PM
Warrior Invitational - 4/16/2016
Warrior Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lang, Amy Waterford 5-05.00 5-04.00 10
2 Terry, Jenna Alexander 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 Adkins, Gabriella River Valley 4-08.00 J4-10.00 6
4 Roof, Margo Alexander 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
5 Lowe, Athena Morgan 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2
6 Waugh, Abby Jackson 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1
7 Tabler, Alyssa Morgan 4-04.00 J4-08.00
8 Corey, Cassie Warren 4-08.00 4-06.00
8 Heeter, Jade Fort Frye 4-06.00 4-06.00
8 Rauch, Katie Warren 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Rogers, Jaylen Federal Hock 4-06.00 4-04.00
11 Kern, Emily Waterford 4-04.00 4-04.00
13 Hanstine, Allison Meigs 4-06.00 4-02.00
13 Wray, Bridgett River Valley 4-04.00 4-02.00
15 Bainter, Ellie Maysville 4-02.00 4-00.00
-- Denny, Lisa Maysville 4-02.00 DQ
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McPherson, Seth Alexander 6-02.00 5-10.00 10
2 Cantley, Colton Warren 6-00.00 J5-10.00 8
3 Lilly, Colton Meigs 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
4 Presley, Andrew Maysville 5-08.00 5-06.00 3
4 Penrod, Marty Morgan 5-08.00 5-06.00 3
6 Schilling, Turner Warren 5-06.00 J5-06.00 0.50
6 Carpenter, Brady Fort Frye 5-06.00 J5-06.00 0.50
7 Alice, Austin Maysville 5-08.00 J5-06.00
8 Nesselroad, Deric Morgan 5-08.00 J5-06.00
-- Davis, Nick Jackson 4-10.00 NH
-- Perdue, Jace Jackson 4-10.00 NH
-- Schweikert, Cole Waterford 5-00.00 NH
-- McCarley, Jarret River Valley 5-02.00 NH
-- Provens, Colton River Valley 5-00.00 NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tabler, Alyssa Morgan 10-00.00 10-06.00 10
2 Bogard, Erin Warren 9-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 Gillespie, Caleigh Morgan 8-00.00 8-00.00 5
3 Murdock, Hope Warren 7-06.00 8-00.00 5
5 Walters, Maggie Park. Cath. 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2
6 Beardsley, Lydia Waterford 7-06.00 J8-00.00 1
7 Cremeans, Hanna Alexander 6-06.00 6-06.00
8 Edwards, Lydia Meigs 7-00.00 6-00.00
-- Rine, Mackenzie Maysville NH
-- Norman, Victoria Alexander 5-00.00 NH
-- Kennedy, Sydney Meigs 6-06.00 NH
-- Ray, Keilee Maysville 6-00.00 DQ
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Himmelspach, Chase Maysville 13-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Bunting, Laken Maysville 12-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Wigal, Landon Warren 11-06.00 J11-06.00 6
4 Kellar, Liam Warren 9-06.00 10-06.00 4
5 Cornell, Brandon River Valley 9-00.00 9-06.00 2
6 Alexander, Gabe Federal Hock 7-00.00 9-00.00 1
7 Kennedy, Jared Meigs 9-00.00 J9-00.00
8 Kimbrough, Connor Alexander 9-00.00 8-06.00
8 Stewart, Leithon Fort Frye 8-06.00 8-06.00
8 Pantelidis, George Waterford 8-06.00 8-06.00
8 Smith, Ted Waterford 8-06.00 8-06.00
8 Brightbill, Brice Fort Frye 8-00.00 8-06.00
8 Rochotte, Stephen Morgan 8-00.00 8-06.00
14 Twyman, Rory River Valley 7-00.00 7-00.00
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Betzing, Kassidy Meigs 16-06.50 16-02.50 10
2 Saunders, Alexis Park. Cath. 15-07.00 15-10.50 8
3 Dawson, Bethany Waterford 15-07.50 14-09.00 6
4 Johnson, Mika Jackson 14-08.00 14-07.50 4
5 Ontko, Emily Warren 15-00.00 14-06.75 2
6 Waugh, Abby Jackson 14-09.00 14-02.00 1
7 Cremeans, Hanna Alexander 13-09.50 13-07.75
8 Beam, Sarah Morgan 15-00.00 13-06.00
9 Teters, Tess Waterford 13-10.75 12-08.75
10 Lowe, Athena Morgan 13-00.00 12-08.00
11 Knapp, Grace Warren 12-11.00 12-07.00
12 Williamson, Karly River Valley 12-08.00 12-06.50
13 Adkins, Gabriella River Valley 12-05.00 12-05.75
14 Bainter, Ellie Maysville 12-03.75
15 Jones, McKenzie Alexander 12-04.75 12-00.00
16 Wiseman, Emma Park. Cath. 10-11.00 10-09.75
17 Callihan, Jessi Fort Frye 12-05.00 10-09.50
18 Brightbill, Liz Fort Frye 10-05.00 8-11.75
-- Reed, Miranda Maysville ND
-- Rogers, Jaylen Federal Hock 11-00.00 ND
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCoy, Blake Jackson 21-01.00 20-03.25 10
2 Hawk, Jared Federal Hock 18-02.00 18-06.50 8
3 Cantley, Colton Warren 18-08.00 18-05.50 6
4 Roberts, Chase Maysville 20-07.00 18-05.00 4
5 Lent, Ethan Warren 18-10.00 18-03.50 2
6 Himmelspach, Chase Maysville 20-01.00 18-00.75 1
7 McCutcheon, Jaret Waterford 17-10.00 18-00.25
8 McPherson, Seth Alexander 19-07.25 17-08.50
9 Perry, Jacob Meigs 18-01.00 17-06.00
10 Fuller, Gabe Federal Hock 18-02.00 17-05.00
11 Ball, Devon Jackson 16-10.00 17-01.00
12 Beach, Isaiah River Valley 17-00.00 16-09.00
13 Harra-Baker, Andrew Waterford 17-01.50 16-04.75
14 Tackett, Cameron Alexander 16-06.00 16-04.25
15 Baker, Clay Fort Frye 14-09.00 14-09.00
16 Norris, Justin Morgan 16-05.00 14-08.50
17 Schafer, Jay Park. Cath. 13-10.00 13-08.75
18 Henniger, Braden Fort Frye 14-02.00 13-08.50
19 Church, Alex Morgan 15-10.75 13-06.25
20 Campbell, Jacob River Valley 17-00.00 10-04.50
-- Roush, Jacob Meigs 17-07.50 ND
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beam, Sarah Morgan 30-11.00 29-05.00 10
2 Terry, Jenna Alexander 29-02.00 28-10.00 8
3 Baker, Allyah Morgan 28-06.00 28-05.50 6
4 Knapp, Grace Warren 27-04.00 4
5 Murdock, Hope Warren 25-11.00 2
6 Dael, Eryn Alexander 24-00.00 23-11.50 1
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McPherson, Seth Alexander 41-04.00 39-04.75 10
2 Lent, Ethan Warren 36-00.00 38-10.25 8
3 Fuller, Gabe Federal Hock 37-07.00 6
4 Kennedy, Jared Meigs 33-00.00 36-00.25 4
5 Rucker, Kaige Maysville 35-09.50 2
6 Murphy, Tristan Maysville 35-05.25 1
7 Marks, A.J. Alexander 36-11.25 35-03.25
8 Lilly, Colton Meigs 32-11.25
9 Schilling, Turner Warren 35-00.00 32-09.75
10 Church, Alex Morgan 32-09.00 29-04.00
11 Janes, Tyler Morgan 28-01.75
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liston, Kate Warren 98-00 102-02 10
2 Sydenstricker, Stephanie Warren 97-00 98-10 8
3 McGuire, Brianna River Valley 95-00 92-01 6
4 Donohue, Jessie Meigs 88-01 87-10 4
5 Touvell, Taylor Maysville 87-10 81-10 2
6 Pitcock, Logan Maysville 71-00 80-00 1
7 Fox, Allyson Alexander 81-07 79-05
8 ElChaar, Nicole Park. Cath. 78-06 78-09
9 Nutter, Hannah River Valley 85-00 77-04
9 Shank, Holly Jackson 86-04 77-04
11 Greer, Jensen Morgan 65-08 74-01
12 Baumgartel, Olivia Alexander 63-00 72-04
13 Teters, Allex Waterford 70-07 65-10
14 Kennedy, Sydney Meigs 66-00 64-06
15 Beardsley, Ana-Sophia Waterford 69-04 63-00
16 Wagner, Sarah Fort Frye 55-10 62-09
17 LaBarre, Meagan Park. Cath. 56-09 61-05
18 Frazier, Haley Jackson 76-08 61-04
19 Mayle, Isis Federal Hock 62-11 56-04
20 Bennett-Wolfe, Faith Federal Hock 26-02.50 30-06
-- Hopkins, Kayleigh Morgan 78-01 ND
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pilkey, Mason Warren 158-00 156-02 10
2 Browning, Morgan Maysville 139-06 134-06 8
3 Morris, Chucky Jackson 136-07 127-07 6
4 Harrelson, Logan Morgan 135-10 127-03 4
5 Woolum, Elijah Jackson 137-07 123-00 2
6 Ramirez, Rhys Morgan 142-00 120-00 1
7 Weber, Eric River Valley 120-00 114-05
8 Cunningham, Scott Warren 110-00 113-10
9 Brock, Braden Maysville 116-04 109-10
10 Morris, Jacob River Valley 110-00 108-10
11 Collie, Noah Park. Cath. 105-05 107-02
12 Jackson, Matthew Meigs 112-05 106-07
13 Smith, Trevor Meigs 103-01 98-06
14 Campbell, Clayton Waterford 90-02 85-05
15 Ervin, Eric Alexander 82-08 82-00
16 Camp, Cameron Fort Frye 65-08 76-05
17 Bobo, Sean Alexander 78-07 74-00
18 Roe, Adam Waterford 87-01 72-00
19 Rapp, Wyatt S Gallia 67-00 67-09
20 Bostic, Chad S Gallia 64-08 64-08
21 Ball, Tyler Fort Frye 63-05 61-01
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Touvell, Taylor Maysville 34-10.00 33-05.00 10
2 Penrod, Jasmine Morgan 32-03.00 31-11.00 8
3 Quartermaine, Kaleenia Warren 32-06.50 30-11.00 6
4 Greer, Jensen Morgan 31-01.00 J30-11.00 4
5 Pitcock, Logan Maysville 30-06.00 30-00.00 2
6 McGuire, Brianna River Valley 30-00.00 29-08.00 1
7 Liston, Kate Warren 29-09.00 29-03.00
8 Theiss, Caitlin River Valley 29-00.00 28-01.50
9 Mayle, Isis Federal Hock 29-00.00 27-01.00
10 Frazier, Haley Jackson 27-07.00 26-03.00
11 Beardsley, Ana-Sophia Waterford 26-09.00 26-00.00
12 ElChaar, Nicole Park. Cath. 24-01.00 25-10.50
13 Allison, Jaide Alexander 26-06.00 25-07.00
14 Dickinson, Alicia Waterford 24-05.50 25-06.00
15 O'Bryan, Aubrey Jackson 24-06.00 24-11.00
16 Donohue, Jessie Meigs 24-09.00 24-08.00
17 LaBarre, Meagan Park. Cath. 23-00.00 24-03.50
18 Wagner, Sarah Fort Frye 22-06.00 23-10.00
19 Kennedy, Sydney Meigs 24-03.00 22-02.00
20 Sweat, Jo Alexander 21-07.50 19-04.00
21 Bennett-Wolfe, Faith Federal Hock 10-03.00 11-05.00
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hooper, Kyler Maysville 49-03.00 49-05.00 10
2 Harrelson, Logan Morgan 45-02.00 44-06.00 8
3 Morris, Chucky Jackson 42-01.00 43-03.00 6
4 Ramirez, Rhys Morgan 40-05.00 J43-03.00 4
5 Grigsby, Shea Alexander 42-05.00 42-04.00 2
6 Browning, Morgan Maysville 41-02.00 41-06.00 1
7 Lilly, Colton Meigs 41-00.00 40-10.00
8 Collie, Noah Park. Cath. 39-10.50 40-07.00
9 Pilkey, Mason Warren 42-00.00 40-03.00
9 Lemasters, Garrett Waterford 42-05.00 40-03.00
11 Woolum, Elijah Jackson 41-01.00 38-09.00
12 Atkinson, Colton Meigs 39-00.00 37-11.00
13 Jennings, John River Valley 37-00.00 37-10.00
14 Wigal, Landon Warren 36-00.00 36-00.00
15 Bobo, Sean Alexander 35-02.00 34-10.00
16 Roe, Adam Waterford 34-07.00 34-07.00
17 VanSickle, Ty River Valley 40-00.00 33-11.00
18 Dennison, Tanner S Gallia 29-00.00 31-11.50
19 Bettis, Dakota S Gallia 27-00.00 30-06.00
20 Camp, Cameron Fort Frye 28-05.00 29-01.00
21 Ball, Tyler Fort Frye 26-08.00 28-10.00
22 Scarberry, Cory Meigs 9-00.00 9-04.00
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Betzing, Kassidy Meigs 13.38 13.40Q 2
2 Johnson, Hanah Jackson 12.90 13.90Q 3
3 Jarvis, Cierra Waterford 13.60 14.00Q 1
3 Johnson, Mika Jackson 12.80 14.00Q 4
5 Baker, Allyah Morgan 13.90 14.00q 1
6 Brown, Sky Meigs 14.10 14.20q 3
7 Russell, Olivia Federal Hock 14.50 14.30 1
8 Cooper, Hannah Maysville 14.50 14.40 4
8 Reed, Miranda Maysville 14.05 14.40 2
10 Gable, Aidyn Morgan 14.10 14.50 4
11 Campbell, Abby River Valley 14.50 14.70 2
11 Rauch, Katie Warren 14.60 14.70 1
11 Dye, Kayla Fort Frye 14.80 14.70 3
14 Williamson, Karly River Valley 14.50 14.80 3
15 Knapp, Grace Warren 14.60 15.00 2
16 Layton, Jenna Alexander 15.50 15.80 4
17 Rioch, Beth Alexander 16.10 16.00 3
17 Lang, Madison Waterford 15.80 16.00 4
19 Wiseman, Emma Park. Cath. 16.61 16.80 2
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Hanah Jackson 13.90 13.00 10
2 Betzing, Kassidy Meigs 13.40 13.30 8
3 Johnson, Mika Jackson 14.00 13.50 6
4 Jarvis, Cierra Waterford 14.00 13.70 4
5 Baker, Allyah Morgan 14.00 13.80 2
6 Brown, Sky Meigs 14.20 14.20 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Chase Maysville 11.15 11.80Q 4
2 Himmelspach, Chase Maysville 11.60 12.00Q 1
3 Veyon, Colin Morgan 11.40 12.10Q 2
4 Farley, Johnny Jackson 11.40 12.20Q 3
5 Buchanan, Andrew Morgan 12.30 12.10q 4
6 Angelo, Peyton Warren 11.80 12.11q 2
7 Mills, Alex Warren 11.70 12.30 1
7 Hardway, Dayton River Valley 12.30 12.30 3
9 Dickerson, Deakin Federal Hock 12.00 12.50 4
10 Evans, Reid Jackson 12.30 12.60 2
11 McCarley, Jarret River Valley 12.80 12.70 4
11 Cullums, Lane Meigs 11.98 12.70 3
13 Touchet, Christian Alexander 12.53 12.80 2
14 McCutcheon, Jaret Waterford 12.40 12.90 1
15 Folden, SG S Gallia 12.90 13.50 4
15 Bevan, SG S Gallia 12.50 13.50 1
15 Wirick, Brandon Alexander 13.37 13.50 3
18 Chapman, Levi Meigs 13.20 13.80 2
18 Brightbill, Brice Fort Frye 13.89 13.80 2
20 Meredith, Zach Park. Cath. 13.81 13.90 1
21 Pantelidis, George Waterford 12.70 14.10 3
22 Henniger, Braden Fort Frye 13.83 14.30 1
-- Gennaccaro, Dimitrius Federal Hock 14.20 DQ 3
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Chase Maysville 11.80 11.20 10
2 Farley, Johnny Jackson 12.20 11.70 8
3 Himmelspach, Chase Maysville 12.00 11.71 6
4 Veyon, Colin Morgan 12.10 12.00 4
5 Buchanan, Andrew Morgan 12.10 12.10 2
6 Angelo, Peyton Warren 12.11 12.30 1
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan 'A' 10:50.30 10:42.00 10
1) Ross, Brandi 2) Penrod, Jordan
3) Smith, Tayler 4) Penrod, Jasmine
2 Fort Frye 'A' 10:51.45 11:01.10 8
1) Hart, Katelin 2) Callihan, Jessi
3) Skinner, Reagan 4) McElroy, MaryKate
3 Warren 'A' 11:11.50 11:05.60 6
1) Stollar, Caroline 2) Gardner, Lauren
3) Latture, Devyn 4) Hamrick, Julia
4 Meigs 'A' 12:01.96 11:06.70 4
1) Rest, Caitlyn 2) Hoffman, Gracie
3) Fields, Madison 4) Cremeans, Madison
5 Alexander 'A' 11:20.00 11:14.70 2
1) Remy, Payton 2) Jones, McKenzie
3) Bolin, Sydnie 4) Love, Sammi
6 Maysville 'A' 11:45.00 11:18.80 1
1) Thompson, Molly 2) Calihan, Kassidy
3) Roessler, Kristin 4) Morrow, Peyton
7 River Valley 'A' 11:45.00 11:35.60
1) Jones, Josie 2) Gillman, Beth
3) Campbell, Maggie 4) Hively, Leanne
8 Jackson 'A' 12:11.00 12:15.50
1) Proehl, Alyssa 2) Wiley, Morgan
3) Bergert, Becky 4) Humphreys, Alex
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meigs 'A' 9:05.00 8:43.70 10
1) Swindell, Jake 2) Parsons, James
3) Bartrum, Zach 4) Mahr, Dillon
2 Warren 'A' 9:00.00 8:57.10 8
1) Neehouse, Matthew 2) Herriott, Jacob
3) Burns, Kyle 4) Cantley, Colton
3 Morgan 'A' 9:35.00 9:00.70 6
1) Mercer, Matt 2) Schaad, Trace
3) Thompson, John 4) Thompson, Ben
4 River Valley 'A' 9:00.00 9:05.20 4
1) Kemper, Jacob 2) Young, Garrett
3) McKnight, Caleb 4) Coen, Kyle
5 Alexander 'A' 9:10.00 9:05.80 2
1) Smith, Chris 2) Niggemeyer, Brendon
3) Belville, Matt 4) Richardson, Condy
6 Maysville 'A' 10:04.00 9:06.10 1
1) Dietz, Adam 2) Alice, Austin
3) Shook, Ashton 4) Curtis, Daniel
7 Fort Frye 'A' 9:45.54 9:19.90
1) McElroy, Ford 2) Young, Owen
3) Stewart, Leithon 4) Anderson, Justin
8 Waterford 'A' 9:47.00 9:38.70
1) Lemasters, Garrett 2) Leach, Tim
3) Roe, Adam 4) Campbell, Clayton
9 Jackson 'A' 9:30.00 9:46.90
1) Castle, Duston 2) Hemsley, Wyatt
3) Simpkins, Jake 4) Turner, Kyle
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nuzum, Tia Alexander 17.10 17.40q 3
2 Tabler, Alyssa Morgan 17.90 17.70q 1
3 Heeter, Jade Fort Frye 17.35 17.80q 2
4 Hobbs, Emily Alexander 18.03 18.30q 1
4 Bogard, Erin Warren 17.70 18.30q 1
6 Dawson, Bethany Waterford 18.80 19.10q 3
7 Hamp, Rachel Maysville 18.00 19.20 2
8 Gable, Aidyn Morgan 18.50 19.30 3
9 Teters, Tess Waterford 19.00 19.70 1
10 Gentile, Bailey Warren 18.80 20.10 2
11 Huffman, Cheyenne River Valley 20.00 21.10 3
12 Cavender, Kiersten Jackson 21.70 21.50 1
13 Shriver, Reagan Park. Cath. 21.16 21.80 2
14 Sprankle, Molly Maysville 20.00 22.20 3
15 Adkins, Rayanna River Valley 21.00 22.50 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nuzum, Tia Alexander 17.40 17.10 10
2 Heeter, Jade Fort Frye 17.80 17.20 8
3 Hobbs, Emily Alexander 18.30 17.94 6
4 Tabler, Alyssa Morgan 17.70 18.00 4
5 Bogard, Erin Warren 18.30 18.70 2
6 Dawson, Bethany Waterford 19.10 19.30 1
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beach, Isaiah River Valley 16.50 16.50q 1
2 Veyon, Colin Morgan 16.30 16.70q 2
3 Presley, Andrew Maysville 17.15 16.90q 2
4 Cantley, Colton Warren 16.00 17.00q 3
4 Carpenter, Brady Fort Frye 17.30 17.00q 3
6 Rochotte, Stephen Morgan 17.60 18.10q 1
7 Wigal, Landon Warren 17.00 18.20 1
8 Smith, Ted Waterford 17.70 18.30 2
9 Kennedy, Jared Meigs 18.70 19.00 3
10 Queen, Brandon Jackson 18.50 19.20 2
11 Lilly, Colton Meigs 19.43 19.30 2
12 Hobbs, Isiah Jackson 18.03 20.10 1
13 Sheets, Robbie Alexander 21.01 20.40 3
14 Mankins, Joseph Fort Frye 21.25 22.10 1
15 Bryan, Keith Maysville 20.00 22.40 1
15 Weaver, Jimmie Waterford 17.50 22.40 3
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Beach, Isaiah River Valley 16.50 15.90 10
2 Cantley, Colton Warren 17.00 16.10 8
3 Veyon, Colin Morgan 16.70 16.40 6
4 Carpenter, Brady Fort Frye 17.00 17.30 4
5 Rochotte, Stephen Morgan 18.10 18.00 2
6 Presley, Andrew Maysville 16.90 18.40 1
Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson 'A' 1:55.80 1:51.60 2 10
1) Stroth, Emma 2) Johnson, Mika
3) Waugh, Abby 4) Johnson, Hanah
2 Waterford 'A' 1:57.04 1:54.80 2 8
1) Beardsley, Lydia 2) Jarvis, Cierra
3) Dawson, Bethany 4) Lang, Amy
3 Warren 'A' 2:00.10 1:57.10 2 6
1) Ontko, Emily 2) Mims, DeeDee
3) Gardner, Lauren 4) Bogard, Erin
4 River Valley 'A' 1:57.00 1:57.20 2 4
1) Campbell, Abby 2) Moffett, Sarah
3) Nutter, Hannah 4) Katkauskaite, Ieva
5 Maysville 'A' 2:00.00 1:58.90 2 2
1) Rine, Kennedy 2) Hamp, Rachel
3) Reed, Miranda 4) Cooper, Hannah
6 Alexander 'A' 2:00.00 2:00.20 2 1
1) Allison, Jaide 2) Jones, Trinity
3) Terry, Jenna 4) Roof, Margo
7 Fort Frye 'A' 2:11.45 2:08.00 1
1) Dye, Kayla 2) Wagner, Sarah
3) Brightbill, Liz 4) Zimmerman, Makayla
8 Meigs 'A' 2:01.42 2:11.00 1
1) Hill, Madelyn 2) Glover, Jacynda
3) Hanstine, Allison 4) Doherty, Carmen
9 Morgan 'A' 2:00.60 2:12.70 1
1) Sheets, Jayla 2) Cosgrave, Micah
3) Gillespie, Caleigh 4) Lowe, Athena
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maysville 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.40 2 10
1) Murphy, Tristan 2) Sheppard, Foulon
3) Shook, Ashton 4) Rucker, Kaige
2 Jackson 'A' 1:39.00 1:38.10 2 8
1) Ball, Devon 2) Evans, Reid
3) McCoy, Blake 4) Farley, Johnny
3 Warren 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.20 2 6
1) Burns, Kyle 2) Neehouse, Matthew
3) Angelo, Peyton 4) Foreman, Kendrick
4 Alexander 'A' 1:38.80 1:39.50 2 4
1) Touchet, Christian 2) Tackett, Cameron
3) Adkins, Andrew 4) McPherson, Seth
5 Federal Hocking 'A' 1:39.00 1:39.60 2 2
1) Robinson, Devon 2) Dickerson, Deakin
3) Frost, Seth 4) Hawk, Jared
6 Meigs 'A' 1:39.76 1:40.10 2 1
1) Perry, Jacob 2) McElroy, Theo
3) Smith, Brady 4) Hawley, Devon
7 Morgan 'A' 1:44.00 1:43.50 1
1) Newton, Ethan 2) Buchanan, Andrew
3) Turner, Camoren 4) Niceswanger, Wyatt
8 River Valley 'A' 1:50.00 1:48.60 1
1) Campbell, Jacob 2) Twyman, Rory
3) Morrison, Myles 4) Provens, Colton
9 Fort Frye 'A' 1:54.09 1:51.50 1
1) Ball, Tyler 2) Brightbill, Brice
3) Stewart, Leithon 4) Henniger, Braden
10 Waterford 'A' 1:52.60 1:53.00 1
1) Smith, Ted 2) Pantelidis, George
3) Tornes, Gavinn 4) Schweikert, Cole
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Penrod, Jordan Morgan 5:27.60 5:13.00 10
2 McElroy, MaryKate Fort Frye 5:45.10 5:19.70 8
3 Smith, Tayler Morgan 5:42.80 5:49.10 6
4 Morrow, Peyton Maysville 5:59.39 6:00.80 4
5 Baker, Kenzi River Valley 6:00.00 6:04.90 2
6 Brague, Casey Warren 6:11.50 6:10.50 1
7 Pate, Kaylee Warren 6:30.40 6:11.00
8 Roessler, Kristin Maysville 6:20.00 6:12.50
9 Hively, Leanne River Valley 6:30.00 6:18.40
10 Hatfield, Skylar Federal Hock 6:37.00 6:18.60
11 Rest, Caitlyn Meigs 6:19.20
12 Skinner, Reagan Fort Frye 6:15.16 6:30.00
13 Bergert, Becky Jackson 6:38.00 6:36.50
14 Kern, Emily Waterford 6:37.10 6:49.70
15 Jarvis, Tiffany Waterford 7:09.50 6:56.90
16 Ballard, Kacie Meigs 7:29.00 7:17.70
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Justin Fort Frye 5:10.15 4:41.70 10
2 Turner, Kyle Jackson 4:45.00 4:44.30 8
3 Herriott, Jacob Warren 4:48.00 4:46.70 6
4 Swindell, Jake Meigs 5:05.00 4:47.70 4
5 Carr, Carter Alexander 4:50.00 4:50.90 2
6 Kemper, Jacob River Valley 5:00.00 4:51.90 1
7 Parsons, James Meigs 5:09.00 5:07.90
8 Castle, Duston Jackson 5:14.00 5:11.20
9 Richardson, Condy Alexander 5:00.00 5:13.70
10 Tomasch, Yogi Park. Cath. 5:37.35 5:15.00
11 Welch, Cole Warren 5:10.00 5:15.70
12 Young, Garrett River Valley 5:05.00 5:16.40
13 Terosky, Cole Park. Cath. 5:23.09 5:17.30
14 Miller, Issac Federal Hock 5:11.00 5:17.70
15 Curtis, Daniel Maysville 5:05.00 5:19.80
16 Dietz, Adam Maysville 5:12.00 5:25.90
17 Lipot, Braden Fort Frye 5:28.00
18 Thompson, John Morgan 5:22.00 5:29.50
18 Thompson, Ben Morgan 5:05.04 5:29.50
20 Klintworth, Andrew Waterford 5:50.00 5:32.70
21 Bevan, SG S Gallia 4:50.00 5:46.40
22 Roe, Adam Waterford 5:41.00 5:49.20
23 Janey, SG S Gallia 5:30.00 5:53.51
Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meigs 'A' 56.90 54.70 2 10
1) McCourt, Keira 2) Brown, Sky
3) Edwards, Lydia 4) Betzing, Kassidy
2 Maysville 'A' 56.15 55.10 2 8
1) Thompson, Molly 2) Sprankle, Molly
3) Cooper, Hannah 4) Rine, Kennedy
3 Warren 'A' 56.20 55.30 2 6
1) Mims, DeeDee 2) Rauch, Katie
3) Murdock, Hope 4) Gardner, Lauren
4 Jackson 'A' 57.20 56.30 2 4
1) Cavender, Kiersten 2) Stroth, Emma
3) Proehl, Alyssa 4) Waugh, Abby
5 River Valley 'A' 58.00 57.30 2 2
1) Williamson, Karly 2) Campbell, Abby
3) Nutter, Hannah 4) Adkins, Gabriella
6 Alexander 'A' 57.50 57.90 2 1
1) Nuzum, Tia 2) Allison, Jaide
3) Jones, Trinity 4) Cremeans, Hanna
7 Morgan 'A' 58.10 58.50 1
1) Baker, Allyah 2) Gable, Aidyn
3) Cosgrave, Micah 4) Sheets, Jayla
8 Waterford 'A' 1:00.96 1:00.00 1
1) Teters, Tess 2) Lang, Madison
3) Teters, Allex 4) Dickinson, Alicia
9 Fort Frye 'A' 59.05 1:01.90 1
1) Dye, Kayla 2) Wagner, Sarah
3) Zimmerman, Makayla 4) Heeter, Jade
Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maysville 'A' 44.30 44.00 2 10
1) Sheppard, Foulon 2) Roberts, Chase
3) Himmelspach, Chase 4) Murphy, Tristan
2 River Valley 'A' 47.00 46.80 2 8
1) Campbell, Jacob 2) Wray, Mark
3) McCarley, Jarret 4) Hardway, Dayton
3 Warren 'A' 46.80 47.10 2 6
1) Angelo, Peyton 2) Mills, Alex
3) Shumar, Ethan 4) Foreman, Kendrick
4 Jackson 'A' 47.80 47.20 2 4
1) Ball, Devon 2) Evans, Reid
3) Johnson, Spencer 4) Farley, Johnny
5 Alexander 'A' 49.23 48.20 1 2
1) Wirick, Brandon 2) Tackett, Cameron
3) Adkins, Andrew 4) Touchet, Christian
6 Morgan 'A' 47.00 48.90 2 1
1) Buchanan, Andrew 2) Newton, Ethan
3) Norris, Justin 4) Johnson, Dylan
7 Meigs 'A' 47.75 49.40 2
1) Perry, Jacob 2) Hawley, Devon
3) Smith, Brady 4) Cullums, Lane
8 Waterford 'A' 49.60 49.50 1
1) Smith, Ted 2) Weaver, Jimmie
3) Lemasters, Garrett 4) McCutcheon, Jaret
9 Fort Frye 'A' 57.85 57.70 1
1) Ball, Tyler 2) Brightbill, Brice
3) Camp, Cameron 4) Henniger, Braden
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Hanah Jackson 1:02.10 1:01.70 4 10
2 Katkauskaite, Ieva River Valley 1:04.00 1:02.50 4 8
3 Penrod, Jasmine Morgan 1:05.10 1:04.20 4 6
4 Moffett, Sarah River Valley 1:04.00 1:04.30 4 4
5 Saunders, Alexis Park. Cath. 1:02.11 1:06.80 4 2
6 Ontko, Emily Warren 1:06.30 1:07.00 3 1
7 Cremeans, Madison Meigs 1:09.00 1:07.80 3
7 Fields, Madison Meigs 1:11.00 1:07.80 2
7 Roof, Margo Alexander 1:10.00 1:07.80 3
10 Lang, Amy Waterford 1:06.30 1:08.00 4
11 Mims, DeeDee Warren 1:08.10 1:08.30 3
12 Beardsley, Lydia Waterford 1:11.20 1:08.90 2
13 Ross, Brandi Morgan 1:08.30 1:09.90 3
14 Humphreys, Alex Jackson 1:11.00 1:10.20 3
15 Hart, Katelin Fort Frye 1:11.15 1:12.30 2
16 Reed, Miranda Maysville 1:13.00 1:17.30 2
17 Brock, Brooke Maysville 1:20.00 1:20.10 1
18 Carroll, Carlene Alexander 1:22.68 1:23.30 1
19 Johnson, SG S Gallia 1:30.00 1:35.00 1
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hawk, Jared Federal Hock 53.80 52.80 4 10
2 Adams, Grant Meigs 54.00 53.70 4 8
3 Robinson, Devon Federal Hock 54.40 53.90 4 6
4 McCoy, Blake Jackson 53.50 54.00 4 4
5 Baker, Clay Fort Frye 57.12 56.20 3 2
6 Shook, Ashton Maysville 56.50 56.40 3 1
7 Schaad, Trace Morgan 1:00.00 56.90 2
8 Niggemeyer, Brendon Alexander 57.50 57.10 3
9 Bartrum, Zach Meigs 56.50 57.30 3
10 Rucker, Kaige Maysville 56.00 57.50 4
11 Coen, Kyle River Valley 58.00 57.90 2
12 McKnight, Caleb River Valley 58.00 58.40 2
13 Moore Fraley, David Jackson 59.40 58.60 2
14 Campbell, Clayton Waterford 1:00.70 59.00 1
15 Terosky, Cole Park. Cath. 58.98 59.60 2
16 Burns, Kyle Warren 55.00 59.70 4
17 Bevan, SG S Gallia 57.00 59.90 3
18 Leach, Tim Waterford 1:05.80 1:03.20 1
19 McCollister, Jason Alexander 1:02.50 1:04.40 1
20 Meredith, Zach Park. Cath. 1:11.98 1:06.40 1
21 Janey, SG S Gallia 1:05.00 1:09.40 1
22 Cooper, Raymond Fort Frye 1:02.45 1:10.40 1
-- Sayre, Trent Warren 58.00 DQ 2
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saunders, Alexis Park. Cath. 51.36 50.30 3 10
2 Terry, Jenna Alexander 50.61 50.50 3 8
3 Bogard, Erin Warren 54.60 53.30 3 6
4 Edwards, Lydia Meigs 56.95 54.19 2 4
5 Gable, Aidyn Morgan 56.40 54.20 3 2
6 Werry, Abigail Warren 55.50 J54.20 3 1
7 Teters, Tess Waterford 56.60 55.60 3
8 Hamp, Rachel Maysville 1:56.00 55.80 1
9 Bolin, Sydnie Alexander 58.54 58.30 2
10 Tabler, Alyssa Morgan 57.10 59.50 2
11 Heeter, Jade Fort Frye 57.15 1:00.40 2
12 Shriver, Reagan Park. Cath. 1:00.38 1:00.90 2
13 Huffman, Cheyenne River Valley 1:05.00 1:01.80 1
14 Adkins, Rayanna River Valley 1:04.00 1:03.30 1
15 Dye, Kayla Fort Frye 59.45 1:03.40 2
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Veyon, Colin Morgan 42.10 41.90 3 10
2 Carpenter, Brady Fort Frye 45.63 43.20 3 8
3 Wray, Mark River Valley 44.00 43.50 3 6
4 Harra-Baker, Andrew Waterford 47.70 45.00 2 4
5 Weaver, Jimmie Waterford 46.80 45.10 2 2
6 Beach, Isaiah River Valley 44.00 45.90 3 1
7 Hobbs, Isiah Jackson 45.90 J45.90 3
8 Kennedy, Jared Meigs 44.70 46.10 3
9 Fuller, Gabe Federal Hock 46.30 46.20 2
10 Turner, Camoren Morgan 46.30 46.50 2
11 Kellar, Liam Warren 47.00 48.90 2
12 Barber, Kaleb Jackson 49.20 49.50 1
13 McGuire, Jeremy Warren 48.20 49.70 2
14 Sowers, Caden Maysville 53.14 51.10 1
15 Smith, Chris Alexander 51.53 51.70 1
16 Sheets, Robbie Alexander 55.92 56.10 1
17 Mankins, Joseph Fort Frye 57.25 57.10 1
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Penrod, Jordan Morgan 2:31.40 2:32.30 10
2 Penrod, Jasmine Morgan 2:31.00 2:34.90 8
3 Johnson, Hanah Jackson 2:31.00 2:35.20 6
4 Remy, Payton Alexander 2:35.00 2:38.90 4
5 Stollar, Caroline Warren 2:48.40 2:42.40 2
6 Hart, Katelin Fort Frye 2:40.12 2:44.40 1
7 Rest, Caitlyn Meigs 2:47.00 2:45.40
8 Baker, Kenzi River Valley 2:50.00 2:49.70
9 Hively, Leanne River Valley 2:55.00 2:51.20
10 Callihan, Jessi Fort Frye 2:50.16 2:52.40
11 Calihan, Kassidy Maysville 2:57.03 2:54.50
12 Kern, Emily Waterford 3:02.00 2:58.70
13 Bergert, Becky Jackson 3:05.00 3:01.50
14 Ballard, Kacie Meigs 3:10.00 3:16.10
15 Jarvis, Tiffany Waterford 3:16.30 3:19.70
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, John Morgan 2:21.00 2:11.30 10
2 Herriott, Jacob Warren 2:10.00 2:11.90 8
3 Neehouse, Matthew Warren 2:07.00 2:13.00 6
4 Coen, Kyle River Valley 2:15.00 2:15.90 4
5 Thompson, Ben Morgan 2:20.00 2:16.30 2
6 Mahr, Dillon Meigs 2:16.00 2:17.00 1
7 Moody, Ben River Valley 2:15.00 2:17.40
8 Castle, Duston Jackson 2:18.00 2:20.00
9 Parsons, James Meigs 2:12.00 2:21.30
10 Kelly, Matt Alexander 2:25.00 2:21.60
11 Fisher, Dakota Maysville 2:30.00 2:23.00
12 Tomasch, Yogi Park. Cath. 2:25.14 2:24.30
13 Hemsley, Wyatt Jackson 2:28.00 2:25.00
14 Schafer, Jay Park. Cath. 2:44.12 2:30.20
15 Folden, SG S Gallia 2:31.70
16 Watts, Kaden Maysville 2:30.00 2:32.00
17 Leach, Tim Waterford 2:26.00 2:36.50
18 Klintworth, Andrew Waterford 2:44.00 2:37.20
19 Young, Owen Fort Frye 2:48.25 2:37.50
20 Cooper, Raymond Fort Frye 2:58.13 2:48.80
21 Smith, SG S Gallia 3:00.00 3:14.00
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saunders, Alexis Park. Cath. 27.40 27.80q 4
2 Moffett, Sarah River Valley 28.00 28.50q 3
3 Johnson, Mika Jackson 28.40 28.60q 2
4 Betzing, Kassidy Meigs 28.89 28.70q 1
4 Dawson, Bethany Waterford 28.60 28.70q 2
6 Baker, Allyah Morgan 29.20 28.80q 3
7 Katkauskaite, Ieva River Valley 29.00 29.20 4
8 Beam, Sarah Morgan 29.30 29.30 4
9 Russell, Olivia Federal Hock 29.80 29.50 2
10 Jarvis, Cierra Waterford 28.50 29.70 1
11 Gardner, Lauren Warren 29.70 30.10 3
12 Zimmerman, Makayla Fort Frye 31.10 30.60 3
13 Proehl, Alyssa Jackson 31.00 31.10 4
14 Rine, Kennedy Maysville 30.00 31.50 2
15 Thompson, Molly Maysville 30.00 31.70 1
16 McCourt, Keira Meigs 31.10 32.60 4
17 Layton, Jenna Alexander 32.54 32.80 3
18 McCoy, Holly Warren 31.90 33.70 1
19 Shriver, Reagan Park. Cath. 34.44 34.30 2
20 Dael, Eryn Alexander 35.00 34.80 1
21 Brightbill, Liz Fort Frye 35.16 35.10 2
22 Johnson, SG S Gallia 35.00 38.50 1
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Saunders, Alexis Park. Cath. 27.80 27.30 10
2 Johnson, Mika Jackson 28.60 27.60 8
3 Dawson, Bethany Waterford 28.70 28.60 6
4 Moffett, Sarah River Valley 28.50 28.70 4
5 Betzing, Kassidy Meigs 28.70 J28.70 2
6 Baker, Allyah Morgan 28.80 29.50 1
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchanan, Andrew Morgan 24.50 24.10q 2
2 Roberts, Chase Maysville 23.00 24.30q 4
2 McCoy, Blake Jackson 24.60 24.30q 3
4 Farley, Johnny Jackson 24.00 24.40q 2
5 Adams, Grant Meigs 25.10 24.50q 3
6 Sheppard, Foulon Maysville 24.00 J24.90q 1
7 Foreman, Kendrick Warren 23.80 J24.60 3
8 Hardway, Dayton River Valley 26.50 J24.60 2
9 Newton, Ethan Morgan 24.70 J24.80 4
10 Mills, Alex Warren 24.80 25.10 4
11 Dickerson, Deakin Federal Hock 24.50 25.40 1
11 Baker, Clay Fort Frye 25.55 25.40 2
13 McElroy, Theo Meigs 26.10 25.90 1
14 Campbell, Jacob River Valley 27.00 26.30 4
14 Lemasters, Garrett Waterford 26.10 26.30 1
16 Bevan, SG S Gallia 28.00 26.60 4
17 McCutcheon, Jaret Waterford 26.90 27.70 3
18 Mankins, Joseph Fort Frye 29.90 28.80 1
18 Meredith, Zach Park. Cath. 29.72 28.80 2
20 Birt, Tyler Alexander 28.89 28.90 3
21 Foster, Luke Alexander 30.60 30.20 1
22 Smith, SG S Gallia 33.00 33.20 3
-- Gennaccaro, Dimitrius Federal Hock 30.00 DQ 2
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Chase Maysville 24.30 23.30 10
2 Farley, Johnny Jackson 24.40 24.00 8
3 Sheppard, Foulon Maysville 24.90 24.20 6
4 Buchanan, Andrew Morgan 24.10 24.50 4
5 Adams, Grant Meigs 24.50 25.90 2
Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Penrod, Jordan Morgan 11:41.80 11:37.20 10
2 McElroy, MaryKate Fort Frye 11:55.80 11:50.30 8
3 Smith, Tayler Morgan 12:47.50 12:53.20 6
4 Morrow, Peyton Maysville 13:38.00 13:11.10 4
5 Hoffman, Gracie Meigs 13:25.00 13:21.10 2
6 Brague, Casey Warren 13:23.50 13:34.00 1
7 Burroughs, Caitlyn Warren 14:10.60 13:52.20
8 Roessler, Kristin Maysville 13:41.05 13:57.30
9 Jones, Josie River Valley 13:00.00 14:20.10
10 Bergert, Becky Jackson 14:24.70
11 Jones, McKenzie Alexander 13:45.00 14:47.10
12 Sizemore, Ariann Meigs 14:56.00 14:54.30
13 Campbell, Maggie River Valley 13:00.00 14:54.50
14 Skinner, Reagan Fort Frye 12:58.59 15:11.90
15 Whalen, Janice Waterford 16:14.00 17:11.70
Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McElroy, Ford Fort Frye 10:20.65 10:10.00 10
2 Ash, Brent Warren 10:00.00 10:21.00 8
3 Turner, Kyle Jackson 10:35.00 10:40.00 6
4 Abbott, Nathaniel River Valley 11:43.00 10:47.00 4
5 Anderson, Justin Fort Frye 11:12.10 11:01.00 2
6 Betzing, Cole Meigs 11:25.00 11:05.00 1
7 Rickett, George River Valley 12:00.00 11:06.00
8 Belville, Matt Alexander 11:30.00 11:24.00
9 Barnes, Colton Warren 11:20.00 11:37.00
10 Miller, Issac Federal Hock 11:32.00 11:39.00
11 Griffin, Hunter Morgan 11:57.00 11:43.00
12 Hemsley, Wyatt Jackson 12:10.00 11:53.00
13 Schafer, Jay Park. Cath. 12:32.12 11:55.00
14 Terosky, Cole Park. Cath. 12:29.08 12:08.00
15 Dietz, Adam Maysville 12:40.00 12:19.00
16 Fields, Tyler Meigs 11:55.00 12:34.00
17 Evancho, Ethan Maysville 14:00.74 13:18.00
18 Dunham, Aaron Morgan 13:15.00 14:21.00
Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 River Valley 'A' 4:40.00 4:29.30 2 10
1) Moffett, Sarah 2) Nutter, Hannah
3) Gillman, Beth 4) Katkauskaite, Ieva
2 Warren 'A' 4:34.60 4:39.20 2 8
1) Murdock, Hope 2) Mims, DeeDee
3) Hamrick, Julia 4) Ontko, Emily
3 Waterford 'A' 5:01.30 4:41.70 1 6
1) Beardsley, Lydia 2) Lang, Amy
3) Dickinson, Alicia 4) Jarvis, Cierra
4 Alexander 'A' 4:47.50 4:42.90 2 4
1) Roof, Margo 2) Love, Sammi
3) Cremeans, Hanna 4) Remy, Payton
5 Jackson 'A' 4:43.00 4:43.20 2 2
1) Proehl, Alyssa 2) Stroth, Emma
3) West, Hunter 4) Humphreys, Alex
6 Fort Frye 'A' 4:52.10 4:44.20 2 1
1) Hart, Katelin 2) Zimmerman, Makayla
3) Callihan, Jessi 4) McElroy, MaryKate
7 Morgan 'A' 4:32.20 4:49.90 2
1) Brown, Jozi 2) Ross, Brandi
3) Gable, Aidyn 4) Smith, Tayler
8 Meigs 'A' 4:55.00 4:57.70 1
1) Cremeans, Madison 2) Fields, Madison
3) Hanstine, Allison 4) Doherty, Carmen
9 Maysville 'A' 4:58.65 5:05.80 1
1) Rine, Kennedy 2) Hamp, Rachel
3) Brock, Brooke 4) Thompson, Molly
Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren 'A' 3:36.00 3:45.40 2 10
1) Neehouse, Matthew 2) Foreman, Kendrick
3) Angelo, Peyton 4) Burns, Kyle
2 Meigs 'A' 3:48.45 3:48.30 2 8
1) Adams, Grant 2) Mahr, Dillon
3) Bartrum, Zach 4) Swindell, Jake
3 Federal Hocking 'A' 3:46.00 3:49.10 2 6
1) Robinson, Devon 2) Fuller, Gabe
3) Frost, Seth 4) Hawk, Jared
4 River Valley 'A' 3:45.00 3:50.30 2 4
1) Kemper, Jacob 2) Beach, Isaiah
3) McKnight, Caleb 4) Wray, Mark
5 Morgan 'A' 3:54.00 3:50.80 2 2
1) Penrod, Marty 2) Mollahan, Cade
3) Schaad, Trace 4) Veyon, Colin
6 Maysville 'A' 3:55.00 3:51.90 2 1
1) Shook, Ashton 2) Rucker, Kaige
3) Alice, Austin 4) Murphy, Tristan
7 Fort Frye 'A' 3:58.12 3:55.60 1
1) Carpenter, Brady 2) Stewart, Leithon
3) McElroy, Ford 4) Baker, Clay
8 Jackson 'A' 4:05.00 3:56.30 1
1) Johnson, Spencer 2) Castle, Duston
3) Hobbs, Isiah 4) Moore Fraley, David
9 Waterford 'A' 4:13.00 4:09.60 1
1) Weaver, Jimmie 2) Leach, Tim
3) Harra-Baker, Andrew 4) Campbell, Clayton
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morgan 120 2) Warren 85
3) Jackson 62 4) Alexander 57
5) River Valley 47 6) Meigs 45
7) Waterford 42 8) Maysville 34
8) Fort Frye 34 10) Park. Cath. 32
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Warren 111.50 2) Maysville 104
3) Jackson 70 4) Morgan 69
5) Meigs 45 6) River Valley 44
7) Federal Hocking 39 8) Fort Frye 36.50
9) Alexander 32 10) Waterford 6