Newark Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.84 | SB | Tana Barrett | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.33 | Alizi Simpson | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.06 | Tana Barrett | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.10 | Alexandra Yost | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:14.13 | Lauren Morgan | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.17 | Takia Burns | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:50.01 | Taylor Watt | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:58.18 | Takia Burns | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:12.06 | Mackenzie Morton | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:49.63 | Valerie Bowman | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:19.83 | Elizabeth Nunez | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.92 | Emilee Becker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20.33 | Hailey Sutyak | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.18 | Tana Barrett | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55.58 | Emilee Becker | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:02.47 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:41.15 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:10.10 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Tana Barrett | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-8 | Hailey Sutyak | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-1 | Brittany Cayton | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-11.5 | Cherae Allen-Grover | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Brittany Cayton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8-0 | Caitlynne Ray | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
114-4 | Takia Barrett | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
92-2.5 | Katie Donaker | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-8.25 | Takia Barrett | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-3.75 | Katie Donaker | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.16 | Levi Mckee | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.94 | Levi Mckee | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.44 | Isaiah Green | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.69 | DeJuan Shackleford | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:01.72 | Isaiah Green | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.10 | Owen Keith | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:14.68 | SB | Monte Street | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:35.33 | Owen Keith | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:49.70 | Bruce Davisson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.02 | Cole Parker | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.51 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.15 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.29 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:48.44 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Cole Parker | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2 | Jakob Dean | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-2 | SB | Isaiah Green | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Koasten Mangus | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
127-6.5 | Ryan Martin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
114-1 | Ryan LeCuyer | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-4.25 | Ryan LeCuyer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-3 | Ryan Martin | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |