Licensed to Elida High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2016 09:45 PM
2016 Western Buckeye League - 5/11/2016 to 5/13/2016
Track and Field Championship
Elida Track Complex
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
WBL Record: 9:32.30 1983 Celina
Boley, Chapin, Eyink, Weber
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Celina 'A' 9:50.32 9:47.83 10
1) Wenning, Sara 2) Lutz, Emma
3) McDonough, Lauren 4) Jackson, Lauren
2 Wapakoneta 'A' 10:18.72 9:51.18 8
1) Sutton, Sidney 2) Fisher, Michaelia
3) Courter, Mackenzie 4) Zofkie, Allie
3 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 10:28.00 10:09.63 6
1) Henschen, Morgan 2) Wilson, Riley
3) Wilker, Kelly 4) Wilker, Laura
4 Van Wert 'A' 10:10.96 10:13.78 4
1) Riethman, Natalie 2) Clay, Nicole
3) Springer, Julia 4) Meyers, Cassidy
5 Shawnee 'A' 11:01.61 10:15.28 2
1) Baxter, Faith 2) Hardy, Anne
3) Blythe, Taylor 4) Baxter, Hope
6 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 10:29.60 10:15.29 1
1) Verhoff, Alex 2) Bockrath, Kelsey
3) Wischmeyer, Emily 4) Schroeder, Ashley
7 Kenton 'A' 10:41.00 10:40.17
1) Gibson, Jenna 2) Morris, Carrie
3) Morris, Calynn 4) Gibson, Miranda
8 Bath 'A' 11:06.00 10:46.52
1) Barnes, Charis 2) Wallace, Kelsey
3) Conley, Quinnlyn 4) Dackin, Bailey
9 Defiance 'A' 10:45.60 10:49.56
1) Weidenhamer, Ashley 2) Lasley, Natalie
3) Wiles, Lindsey 4) Moening, London
10 Elida 'A' 11:13.37 10:58.68
1) Turrentine, Aly 2) Roberts, Dakota
3) Kesler, Taylor 4) Gay, Kyleigh
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
WBL Record: 8:01.54 2000 Defiance
Stephans, Mouser, Hahn, Steyer
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Celina 'A' 8:25.58 8:12.83 10
1) Baker, Mason 2) Miller, Stetson
3) Mitchell, Roman 4) Hurley, Adrian
2 Wapakoneta 'A' 8:34.00 8:14.87 8
1) Bowers, Jordan 2) Zofkie, Will
3) Lord, Dylan 4) Plaugher, Dylan
3 Van Wert 'A' 8:22.00 8:21.04 6
1) Wolfrum, Calahan 2) Fleming, Cade
3) Cowan, Thane 4) Lautzenheiser, Dylan
4 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 8:28.00 8:25.46 4
1) Slife, Randy 2) Maze, Logan
3) Stephens, Tanner 4) Jutte, Matthew
5 Defiance 'A' 8:30.28 8:27.01 2
1) Lockmiller, Zach 2) Howerton, Hayden
3) Mendenhall, Bryce 4) Schlatter, Nate
6 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 8:54.39 8:37.68 1
1) Wischmeyer, Ben 2) Foppe, Austin
3) Siefker, Brent 4) Palomo, Le'on
7 Bath 'A' 8:32.99 8:44.41
1) Chiem, Jackson 2) States, Zac
3) Abrams, Vinny 4) Spragg, Drew
8 Shawnee 'A' 9:06.55 8:55.99
1) Stump, Grant 2) Wahlie, Jon
3) Malcolm, Kai 4) Stump, Levi
9 Elida 'A' 8:57.28 9:05.49
1) Stotts, Jon 2) Fingerle, Corbin
3) Peare, Gavin 4) Kruse, Aidan
10 Kenton 'A' 9:02.00 9:14.81
1) Crowe, Cymon 2) Rembis, Parker
3) Bartlett, Landon 4) Hildreth, Hayden
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 14.72 2008 Snyder, Celina
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Knott, Melissa Ottawa-Gland 15.70 15.88q 1
2 Koontz, Landrie Van Wert 16.26 16.19q 2
3 Angstmann, Ally St. Marys Me 16.00 16.34q 3
3 Jackson, Emily Celina 16.68 16.34q 1
5 Wellman, Kendra Defiance 16.70 16.52q 1
6 Schimmoeller, Kylie Ottawa-Gland 15.81 16.54q 2
7 Smith, Megan Wapakoneta 16.06 16.63q 3
8 Fleming, Peyton Van Wert 17.40 17.45q 3
9 Malone, Hannah Elida 17.35 17.68 2
10 Conley, Chole Shawnee 17.80 17.80 1
11 Nichols, Jacqueline Elida 17.95 17.94 1
12 Osborn, Paige Kenton 17.45 18.12 3
13 Zipfel, Kaylee Defiance 18.60 18.22 3
14 Fennig, Makenzie Celina 17.57 18.35 2
15 Rish, Sarah Kenton 18.48 19.11 2
16 Lee, Rebekah Wapakoneta 19.44 20.52 3
17 Mikesell, Leah Shawnee 20.04 21.27 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
WBL Record: 14.72 2008 Snyder, Celina
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Megan Wapakoneta 16.63 15.94 10
2 Knott, Melissa Ottawa-Gland 15.88 16.02 8
3 Koontz, Landrie Van Wert 16.19 16.22 6
4 Schimmoeller, Kylie Ottawa-Gland 16.54 16.29 4
5 Jackson, Emily Celina 16.34 16.57 2
6 Wellman, Kendra Defiance 16.52 17.06 1
7 Angstmann, Ally St. Marys Me 16.34 17.22
8 Fleming, Peyton Van Wert 17.45 17.56
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 14.20 1977 Edwards/Gerhrig, Elida/Bath
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilkey, Xavier Elida 15.21 15.57q 2
2 Buroker, Austin Kenton 15.10 15.70q 1
3 Vondenhuevel, Dussel Celina 15.84 15.98q 1
4 Meyer, Tristen Wapakoneta 16.54 17.18q 2
5 Williams, Jabrill Shawnee 15.65 17.32q 2
6 Morris, Malik Elida 17.03 17.35q 1
7 Hernandez, Brandan Van Wert 16.30 17.43q 2
8 Williams, Connor Defiance 16.60 17.86q 1
9 Thompson, Ryan Wapakoneta 17.21 17.88 2
10 Bayham, William St. Marys Me 17.80 18.19 1
11 Truesdale, Derek Celina 17.70 18.23 1
12 Conley, Cooper Shawnee 16.24 18.61 1
13 Friesner, Ezra Van Wert 17.60 19.28 2
14 Hamilton, Zane Kenton 19.00 19.68 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
WBL Record: 14.20 1977 Edwards/Gerhrig, Elida/Bath
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gilkey, Xavier Elida 15.57 15.83 10
2 Buroker, Austin Kenton 15.70 15.85 8
3 Vondenhuevel, Dussel Celina 15.98 16.42 6
4 Williams, Jabrill Shawnee 17.32 16.64 4
5 Meyer, Tristen Wapakoneta 17.18 16.85 2
6 Hernandez, Brandan Van Wert 17.43 17.40 1
7 Morris, Malik Elida 17.35 17.42
8 Williams, Connor Defiance 17.86 17.82
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 12.20 2015 Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braun, Megan Van Wert 12.80 13.04q 1
2 Kelley, Elyse Shawnee 12.86 13.05q 2
3 Brackman, Holli Celina 13.16 13.08q 2
4 Sahloff, Amanda Ottawa-Gland 12.98 13.25q 3
5 Wallace, Kelsey Bath 13.20 13.32q 1
6 Ruppert, Emily Wapakoneta 13.35 13.33q 1
7 Boone, Joy Kenton 13.10 13.42q 3
8 Renner, Caitlyn Bath 13.38 13.47q 2
9 Bowen, Tori Elida 13.50 13.68 3
10 Johnson, Michaella Van Wert 13.85 13.88 2
11 Pinn, Jasmine Elida 13.76 13.89 1
12 Inkrott, Claire Ottawa-Gland 13.60 14.00 3
13 Crowell, Olivia Defiance 14.20 14.30 3
14 Beach, Marie Shawnee 14.41 14.42 2
14 Camper, Khloe Kenton 13.80 14.42 1
16 Hicks, Mariah Wapakoneta 14.91 14.62 1
17 Evans, Stephanie St. Marys Me 13.90 14.89 3
18 Jurcevich, Jocelyn Defiance 14.70 15.05 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
WBL Record: 12.20 2015 Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brackman, Holli Celina 13.08 13.22 10
2 Braun, Megan Van Wert 13.04 13.27 8
3 Kelley, Elyse Shawnee 13.05 13.43 6
4 Wallace, Kelsey Bath 13.32 13.65 4
5 Ruppert, Emily Wapakoneta 13.33 13.66 2
6 Sahloff, Amanda Ottawa-Gland 13.25 13.70 1
7 Boone, Joy Kenton 13.42 13.83
8 Renner, Caitlyn Bath 13.47 13.99
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 10.80 1989 Patterson, Elida
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ford, Christian Shawnee 11.46 11.13q 3
2 Lauck, Cameron Wapakoneta 11.14 11.18q 3
3 Hart, Kristofer Van Wert 10.90 11.31q 1
4 Woods, De'Angelo Elida 11.00 11.42q 2
5 Martin, Levi Wapakoneta 11.40 11.58q 1
6 Bagley, Jalen Shawnee 11.50 11.62q 2
7 Hill, Remington Celina 11.31 11.64q 2
8 Deardorff, Chris Kenton 11.20 11.69q 3
9 Tester, Austin St. Marys Me 11.54 11.77 1
10 Spicer, Eric St. Marys Me 11.52 11.79 1
11 Rodney, Tre Ottawa-Gland 11.40 11.84 1
12 Paris, Noah Elida 11.41 11.91 2
13 Altvater, Tristan Kenton 11.50 11.95 3
14 Bencz, Vladamir Celina 11.99 12.36 3
14 Weiss, Jacob Van Wert 11.60 12.36 2
16 Rubio, Gino Defiance 12.20 12.37 3
17 Mendizabel, Ethan Defiance 12.50 12.47 2
18 Kohlhorst, Ethan Bath 12.35 12.56 1
19 Crumrine, Colin Ottawa-Gland 12.32 12.71 2
20 Reynolds, Andrew Bath 12.50 12.77 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
WBL Record: 10.80 1989 Patterson, Elida
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauck, Cameron Wapakoneta 11.18 11.39 10
2 Hart, Kristofer Van Wert 11.31 11.71 8
3 Bagley, Jalen Shawnee 11.62 11.79 6
4 Woods, De'Angelo Elida 11.42 11.85 4
5 Ford, Christian Shawnee 11.13 11.87 2
6 Martin, Levi Wapakoneta 11.58 11.89 1
7 Hill, Remington Celina 11.64 12.15
8 Deardorff, Chris Kenton 11.69 12.26
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 1:44.37 2013 Kenton
Webb, Miller, Bostelman, Whitaker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 1:51.01 1:50.80q 2
1) Schimmoeller, Kylie 2) Schimmoeller, Alaina
3) Sahloff, Amanda 4) Knott, Veronica
2 Celina 'A' 1:50.06 1:50.96q 1
1) Webb, Alayna 2) Phlipot, Ashtyn
3) Cisco, Alyssa 4) Brackman, Holli
3 Wapakoneta 'A' 1:52.52 1:51.00q 2
1) Lenhart, Kalie 2) Ruppert, Emily
3) Binkley, Michayla 4) Kentner, Olivia
4 Defiance 'A' 1:54.90 1:51.49q 1
1) Wellman, Kendra 2) Morales, Lauren
3) Wichman, Natalie 4) Allen, Ma'kayla
5 Shawnee 'A' 1:55.05 1:52.41q 1
1) Robertson, Sam 2) Hardy, Julia
3) Conley, Chole 4) Kelley, Elyse
6 Elida 'A' 1:54.27 1:53.62q 1
1) Nichols, Jacqueline 2) Jones, Amiah
3) Pinn, Jasmine 4) Ward, Anyjah
7 Kenton 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.74q 2
1) Camper, Alex 2) Bushong, Haylee
3) Wilkins, Zamaya 4) Gibson, Miranda
8 Van Wert 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.95q 2
1) Koontz, Landrie 2) Clay, Nicole
3) Grothause, Domonique 4) Adkins, Arianna
9 Bath 'A' 2:04.00 2:05.29 1
1) Crummel, Megan 2) Perry, McKenzie
3) Jones, Gabi 4) Taucher, Madison
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
WBL Record: 1:44.37 2013 Kenton
Webb, Miller, Bostelman, Whitaker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Celina 'A' 1:50.96 1:49.96 10
2 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 1:50.80 1:50.43 8
3 Defiance 'A' 1:51.49 1:52.09 6
4 Shawnee 'A' 1:52.41 1:53.09 4
5 Elida 'A' 1:53.62 1:53.71 2
6 Wapakoneta 'A' 1:51.00 1:56.35 1
7 Van Wert 'A' 1:55.95 2:00.54
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 1:29.60 2015 Van Wert, Van Wert
Hart, Hardmon, Salcido, Hunter
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawnee 'A' 1:31.26 1:31.21q 1
1) Ukiwe, David 2) Bagley, Jalen
3) Daniel, Jayvlon 4) Ford, Christian
2 Van Wert 'A' 1:33.72 1:32.62q 1
1) Hart, Kristofer 2) Fowler, Josh
3) Hernandez, Brandan 4) Hardmon, Keagan
3 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 1:34.00 1:32.69q 1
1) Spicer, Eric 2) McVety, Dakota
3) Lemmerman, Zach 4) Maze, Logan
4 Wapakoneta 'A' 1:31.78 1:33.07q 2
1) Elsass, Nate 2) Lauck, Cameron
3) Martin, Levi 4) Worthen, Riley
5 Defiance 'A' 1:33.30 1:33.61q 2
1) Delbosque, Mike 2) Ehlinger, Austin
3) Barnhart, Yzeric 4) Gonzales, Alex
6 Elida 'A' 1:35.89 1:35.90q 2
1) Jones, Dravyn 2) Gilkey, Xavier
3) Whitt, Marcus 4) Harmon, Cole
7 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 1:38.50 1:37.26q 1
1) Stauffer, Aaron 2) Rodney, Tre
3) Foppe, Austin 4) Basinger, Trent
8 Bath 'A' 1:38.80 1:38.46q 1
1) Kalb, Ryan 2) Manley, Keaton
3) Kohlhorst, Ethan 4) Terry, Tre'
9 Kenton 'A' 1:40.90 1:43.13 2
1) Ludwig, Cory 2) Hicks, Hayden
3) Baird, Luke 4) Hamilton, Zane
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
WBL Record: 1:29.60 2015 Van Wert, Van Wert
Hart, Hardmon, Salcido, Hunter
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wapakoneta 'A' 1:33.07 1:31.10 10
2 Shawnee 'A' 1:31.21 1:31.61 8
3 Defiance 'A' 1:33.61 1:32.85 6
4 Van Wert 'A' 1:32.62 1:33.78 4
5 Elida 'A' 1:35.90 1:36.18 2
6 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 1:37.26 1:37.36 1
7 Bath 'A' 1:38.46 1:40.07
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
WBL Record: 4:56.20 1981 Weber, Celina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilker, Kelly St. Marys Me 5:20.00 5:15.95 10
2 Zofkie, Allie Wapakoneta 5:26.10 5:22.07 8
3 McDonough, Lauren Celina 5:23.75 5:22.26 6
4 Moening, London Defiance 5:42.00 5:29.64 4
5 Meyers, Cassidy Van Wert 5:34.00 5:30.66 2
6 Barnes, Charis Bath 5:40.50 5:31.71 1
7 Turrentine, Aly Elida 5:36.59 5:38.53
8 Lutz, Emma Celina 5:38.00 5:43.71
9 Fisher, Michaelia Wapakoneta 5:40.00 5:48.78
10 Hardy, Anne Shawnee 6:05.81 5:54.10
11 Schroeder, Ashley Ottawa-Gland 6:14.34 5:55.04
12 Riethman, Natalie Van Wert 6:00.00 5:57.13
13 Conley, Quinnlyn Bath 6:06.70 5:59.84
14 Blythe, Taylor Shawnee 6:24.00 6:02.12
15 Morris, Carrie Kenton 6:25.00 6:13.20
16 Bockrath, Kelsey Ottawa-Gland 6:19.57 6:13.66
17 Wilker, Laura St. Marys Me 5:50.00 6:14.81
18 Kesler, Taylor Elida 6:20.00 6:28.32
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
WBL Record: 4:22.16 2013 Fleming, Van Wert
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurley, Adrian Celina 4:34.68 4:31.88 10
2 Schlatter, Jesse Defiance 4:30.00 4:33.68 8
3 Fleming, Cade Van Wert 4:37.00 4:36.52 6
4 Plaugher, Dylan Wapakoneta 4:44.00 4:36.73 4
5 Jutte, Matthew St. Marys Me 4:40.00 4:38.34 2
6 Littler, Gaerid Elida 4:34.05 4:39.21 1
7 Lockmiller, Zach Defiance 4:30.00 4:42.73
8 Wolfrum, Calahan Van Wert 4:40.00 4:43.08
9 Wahlie, Jon Shawnee 4:49.00 4:47.47
10 Kruse, Aidan Elida 4:48.05 4:50.27
11 Reichenbach, Dan Wapakoneta 4:52.00 4:50.87
12 Abrams, Vinny Bath 4:51.97 4:58.11
13 States, Zac Bath 5:13.09 5:06.31
14 Stump, Grant Shawnee 5:13.00 5:07.10
15 Rosengarten, Josh Ottawa-Gland 5:24.20 5:11.28
16 Jaros, Michael St. Marys Me 5:00.00 5:15.18
17 Bartlett, Landon Kenton 5:21.00 5:18.66
18 Manns, Jacob Kenton 5:15.00 5:24.12
19 Turnwald, Jon Ottawa-Gland 5:35.83 5:29.50
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 50.05 2013 Kenton
Webb, Miller, Bostleman, Whitaker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wapakoneta 'A' 52.48 52.09q 2
1) Smith, Megan 2) Ruppert, Emily
3) Binkley, Michayla 4) Kentner, Olivia
2 Celina 'A' 51.59 52.29q 1
1) Webb, Alayna 2) Moeder, Kelly
3) Cisco, Alyssa 4) Brackman, Holli
3 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 52.23 52.35q 2
1) Schimmoeller, Kylie 2) Schimmoeller, Alaina
3) Sahloff, Amanda 4) Knott, Veronica
4 Shawnee 'A' 53.40 53.36q 1
1) Beach, Marie 2) Adams, Alivia
3) Cook, Kayana 4) Kelley, Elyse
5 Kenton 'A' 53.70 53.40q 1
1) Boone, Joy 2) Bushong, Haylee
3) Wilkins, Zamaya 4) Gibson, Miranda
6 Van Wert 'A' 54.00 53.57q 2
1) Fleming, Peyton 2) Koontz, Landrie
3) Grothause, Domonique 4) Johnson, Michaella
7 Elida 'A' 54.31 53.88q 2
1) Malone, Hannah 2) Moening, Baylie
3) Pinn, Jasmine 4) Jenkins, Jency
8 Defiance 'A' 54.80 55.07q 1
1) Ham, Katelyn 2) Crowell, Olivia
3) Zipfel, Kaylee 4) Allen, Ma'kayla
9 Bath 'A' 1:00.00 57.98 1
1) Crummel, Megan 2) Perry, McKenzie
3) Jones, Gabi 4) Burkholder, Anabelle
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
WBL Record: 50.05 2013 Kenton
Webb, Miller, Bostleman, Whitaker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Celina 'A' 52.29 51.61 10
2 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 52.35 52.08 8
3 Wapakoneta 'A' 52.09 52.48 6
4 Kenton 'A' 53.40 53.30 4
5 Shawnee 'A' 53.36 53.34 2
6 Van Wert 'A' 53.57 53.95 1
7 Elida 'A' 53.88 53.98
8 Defiance 'A' 55.07 54.97
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 42.90 2001 Shawnee
Brooks, Mack, Randall, Butler
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wapakoneta 'A' 43.40 44.05q 1
1) Elsass, Nate 2) Lauck, Cameron
3) Martin, Levi 4) Worthen, Riley
2 Shawnee 'A' 44.20 44.16q 2
1) Ukiwe, David 2) Ford, Christian
3) Daniel, Jayvlon 4) Bagley, Jalen
3 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 44.15 44.34q 2
1) Spicer, Eric 2) McVety, Dakota
3) Lemmerman, Zach 4) Tester, Austin
4 Elida 'A' 45.09 44.78q 1
1) Woods, De'Angelo 2) Harmon, Cole
3) Quaintance, Sam 4) Upshaw, Brian
5 Defiance 'A' 44.50 45.09q 1
1) Ehlinger, Austin 2) Rubio, Gino
3) Barnhart, Yzeric 4) Gonzales, Alex
6 Kenton 'A' 46.20 46.14q 2
1) Deardorff, Chris 2) Hicks, Hayden
3) Buroker, Austin 4) Altvater, Tristan
7 Celina 'A' 47.56 47.09q 1
1) Bencz, Vladamir 2) Eblen, Isaac
3) Stephens, Chase 4) Hill, Remington
8 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 47.92 47.23q 2
1) Stauffer, Aaron 2) Rodney, Tre
3) Schriner, Jake 4) Basinger, Trent
9 Bath 'A' 46.80 47.58 1
1) Kalb, Ryan 2) Jordan, Shawn
3) Kohlhorst, Ethan 4) Terry, Tre'
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
WBL Record: 42.90 2001 Shawnee
Brooks, Mack, Randall, Butler
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wapakoneta 'A' 44.05 43.23 10
2 Shawnee 'A' 44.16 43.91 8
3 Elida 'A' 44.78 44.78 6
4 Defiance 'A' 45.09 44.83 4
5 Kenton 'A' 46.14 46.12 2
6 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 47.23 46.87 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 56.03 2002 Clausing, St Marys
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sutton, Sidney Wapakoneta 59.31 1:00.63q 1
2 Phlipot, Ashtyn Celina 1:02.39 1:02.65q 2
3 Knott, Veronica Ottawa-Gland 1:03.20 1:03.61q 3
4 Rempe, Emily St. Marys Me 1:10.00 1:04.20q 2
5 Wichman, Natalie Defiance 1:05.50 1:04.27q 3
6 Wallace, Kelsey Bath 1:02.60 1:04.44q 3
7 Verhoff, Alex Ottawa-Gland 1:03.80 1:04.70q 1
8 Renner, Caitlyn Bath 1:06.79 1:04.87q 2
9 Gesler, Abbie Wapakoneta 1:03.44 1:06.24 2
10 Morales, Lauren Defiance 1:07.30 1:06.39 1
11 Robertson, Sam Shawnee 1:05.20 1:07.57 2
12 Etzler, Aubrey Elida 1:05.93 1:07.71 3
13 Siefker, Jessica Elida 1:08.52 1:09.93 1
14 Adkins, Arianna Van Wert 1:09.00 1:09.95 3
15 Lewis, Dionna Shawnee 1:09.10 1:10.10 3
16 Gilmore, Kendall Celina 1:08.82 1:10.51 2
17 Werts, Laney Van Wert 1:11.00 1:12.31 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
WBL Record: 56.03 2002 Clausing, St Marys
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sutton, Sidney Wapakoneta 1:00.63 1:01.71 10
2 Phlipot, Ashtyn Celina 1:02.65 1:02.43 8
3 Rempe, Emily St. Marys Me 1:04.20 1:04.09 6
4 Verhoff, Alex Ottawa-Gland 1:04.70 1:04.23 4
5 Knott, Veronica Ottawa-Gland 1:03.61 1:04.43 2
6 Wichman, Natalie Defiance 1:04.27 1:04.63 1
7 Wallace, Kelsey Bath 1:04.44 1:05.45
8 Renner, Caitlyn Bath 1:04.87 1:05.89
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 48.64 2001 Shelby, Shawnee
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hardmon, Keagan Van Wert 49.69 50.45q 1
2 Quaintance, Sam Elida 50.95 51.56q 2
3 Maze, Logan St. Marys Me 53.20 52.67q 2
4 Slife, Randy St. Marys Me 53.50 53.27q 1
5 Lautzenheiser, Dylan Van Wert 53.27 53.54q 1
6 Benny, Kaleb Wapakoneta 54.28 54.22q 2
7 Germann, Blake Celina 52.91 54.47q 3
8 Foppe, Austin Ottawa-Gland 54.42 55.41q 3
9 Thomas, Mark Defiance 56.00 55.64 1
10 Anthony, Eric Elida 56.00 55.97 1
11 Manley, Keaton Bath 57.06 56.70 3
12 Matthews, Austin Shawnee 54.30 57.26 3
13 Connelly, Isaac Celina 56.00 57.46 2
14 Hoehne, Gage Ottawa-Gland 57.20 57.47 2
15 Sanders, Michael Shawnee 56.20 58.26 3
16 Ducker, Andy Bath 57.80 58.49 1
17 Hildreth, Hayden Kenton 55.00 59.05 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
WBL Record: 48.64 2001 Shelby, Shawnee
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hardmon, Keagan Van Wert 50.45 49.22 10
2 Quaintance, Sam Elida 51.56 51.69 8
3 Germann, Blake Celina 54.47 52.51 6
4 Maze, Logan St. Marys Me 52.67 52.59 4
5 Foppe, Austin Ottawa-Gland 55.41 52.67 2
6 Slife, Randy St. Marys Me 53.27 53.43 1
7 Lautzenheiser, Dylan Van Wert 53.54 53.52
8 Benny, Kaleb Wapakoneta 54.22 54.44
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 43.80 2003 Springer, Celina
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Emily Celina 48.14 48.72q 1
2 Burton, Claire Wapakoneta 50.00 49.34q 3
3 Schimmoeller, Kylie Ottawa-Gland 50.82 50.01q 1
4 Osborn, Paige Kenton 49.60 50.52q 3
5 Knott, Melissa Ottawa-Gland 49.27 51.01q 2
6 Angstmann, Ally St. Marys Me 50.20 51.40q 2
7 Nichols, Jacqueline Elida 52.83 51.58q 3
8 Billings, Zoe Defiance 55.60 51.68q 3
9 Hardy, Julia Shawnee 51.75 51.85 2
10 Smith, Megan Wapakoneta 52.16 52.27 3
11 Moening, Baylie Elida 54.20 52.52 2
12 Fleming, Peyton Van Wert 51.00 52.67 1
13 Priest, Reagan Van Wert 54.00 53.67 1
14 Crites, Nicole Celina 53.16 54.19 2
15 Conley, Chole Shawnee 54.13 54.26 1
16 Naton, Maddie Defiance 55.80 55.51 3
17 Rish, Sarah Kenton 56.90 58.35 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
WBL Record: 43.80 2003 Springer, Celina
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Emily Celina 48.72 47.94 10
2 Knott, Melissa Ottawa-Gland 51.01 48.55 8
3 Burton, Claire Wapakoneta 49.34 48.75 6
4 Schimmoeller, Kylie Ottawa-Gland 50.01 49.07 4
5 Osborn, Paige Kenton 50.52 50.14 2
6 Angstmann, Ally St. Marys Me 51.40 50.55 1
7 Billings, Zoe Defiance 51.68 50.88
8 Nichols, Jacqueline Elida 51.58 51.32
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 38.47 2003 Moor, Bath
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonzales, Alex Defiance 41.80 41.90q 3
2 Buroker, Austin Kenton 41.40 42.09q 1
3 Gilkey, Xavier Elida 42.83 42.40q 2
4 Vondenhuevel, Dussel Celina 41.53 42.63q 2
5 Hernandez, Brandan Van Wert 42.40 42.64q 3
6 Williams, Jabrill Shawnee 45.00 42.89q 3
7 Terry, Tre' Bath 44.11 43.03q 1
8 Stephens, Chase Celina 43.63 44.16q 1
9 Gegel, Austin Wapakoneta 45.00 44.58 2
10 Meyer, Tristen Wapakoneta 44.57 45.09 3
11 Schock, Chris Shawnee 45.30 45.11 1
12 Bayham, William St. Marys Me 45.20 45.78 1
13 Hamilton, Zane Kenton 48.40 47.36 3
14 Friesner, Ezra Van Wert 44.50 47.75 2
15 Rosengarten, Josh Ottawa-Gland 48.80 48.95 3
16 Powell, Aaron Ottawa-Gland 49.50 55.29 2
17 Wheeler, Logan Bath 51.10 55.33 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
WBL Record: 38.47 2003 Moor, Bath
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzales, Alex Defiance 41.90 40.55 10
2 Buroker, Austin Kenton 42.09 40.97 8
3 Vondenhuevel, Dussel Celina 42.63 41.37 6
4 Gilkey, Xavier Elida 42.40 41.86 4
5 Hernandez, Brandan Van Wert 42.64 42.38 2
6 Williams, Jabrill Shawnee 42.89 43.29 1
7 Terry, Tre' Bath 43.03 43.33
8 Stephens, Chase Celina 44.16 44.00
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
WBL Record: 2:16.80 1981 Chapin, Celina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Lauren Celina 2:27.05 2:26.12 10
2 Wenning, Sara Celina 2:31.67 2:29.21 8
3 Meyers, Cassidy Van Wert 2:30.00 2:30.12 6
4 Courter, Mackenzie Wapakoneta 2:35.56 2:30.87 4
5 Springer, Julia Van Wert 2:33.00 2:31.10 2
6 Wischmeyer, Emily Ottawa-Gland 2:32.65 2:31.21 1
7 Wilson, Riley St. Marys Me 2:32.00 2:31.33
8 Baxter, Faith Shawnee 2:45.42 2:32.21
9 Moening, London Defiance 2:30.20 2:34.84
10 Gibson, Jenna Kenton 2:39.00 2:39.06
11 Lasley, Natalie Defiance 2:44.30 2:40.44
12 Blythe, Taylor Shawnee 2:50.75 2:41.33
13 Fisher, Michaelia Wapakoneta 2:32.28 2:42.07
14 Gay, Kyleigh Elida 2:49.00 2:43.78
15 Schroeder, Ashley Ottawa-Gland 2:50.67 2:44.85
16 Roberts, Dakota Elida 2:50.00 2:46.10
17 Dackin, Bailey Bath 2:48.75 2:47.77
18 Conley, Quinnlyn Bath 2:54.00 2:48.49
19 Donovan, Laura St. Marys Me 2:40.00 2:48.75
20 Morris, Calynn Kenton 2:51.00 2:49.60
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
WBL Record: 1:57.12 2013 Fleming, Van Wert
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wischmeyer, Ben Ottawa-Gland 2:04.09 1:59.91 10
2 Bowers, Jordan Wapakoneta 2:03.16 2:00.15 8
3 Schlatter, Jesse Defiance 1:59.00 2:00.69 6
4 Fleming, Cade Van Wert 2:03.00 2:05.96 4
5 Mendenhall, Bryce Defiance 2:04.00 2:06.40 2
6 Lord, Dylan Wapakoneta 2:09.00 2:06.45 1
7 Stephens, Tanner St. Marys Me 2:09.00 2:09.49
8 Hurley, Adrian Celina 2:00.15 2:10.03
9 Chiem, Jackson Bath 2:12.59 2:12.09
10 Stump, Levi Shawnee 2:18.90 2:12.46
11 Wahlie, Jon Shawnee 2:06.30 2:13.89
12 Crowe, Cymon Kenton 2:15.00 2:14.60
13 Henry, Blake Van Wert 2:10.00 2:15.06
14 States, Zac Bath 2:15.00 2:17.83
15 Rembis, Parker Kenton 2:16.00 2:18.18
16 Rosengarten, Josh Ottawa-Gland 2:24.37 2:24.47
17 Littler, Gaerid Elida 1:58.20 2:31.70
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 24.95 2002 Clausing, St Marys
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wallace, Kelsey Bath 27.20 26.92q 1
2 Braun, Megan Van Wert 27.23 26.94q 2
3 Kentner, Olivia Wapakoneta 27.50 26.99q 3
4 Kelley, Elyse Shawnee 28.08 27.07q 1
5 Brackman, Holli Celina 27.27 27.47q 3
6 Webb, Alayna Celina 28.88 27.91q 2
7 Renner, Caitlyn Bath 28.40 28.04q 3
8 Bowen, Tori Elida 28.00 28.06q 2
9 Wellman, Kendra Defiance 28.70 28.07 1
10 Siefker, Kirsten Ottawa-Gland 28.06 28.16 1
11 Lenhart, Kalie Wapakoneta 28.67 28.44 2
12 Ward, Anyjah Elida 28.80 28.67 1
13 Schimmoeller, Alaina Ottawa-Gland 28.37 28.73 2
14 Robertson, Sam Shawnee 30.42 28.80 2
15 Allen, Ma'kayla Defiance 28.50 28.88 3
16 Grothause, Domonique Van Wert 30.00 29.78 3
17 Wolfe, Alli Kenton 29.50 31.49 3
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
WBL Record: 24.95 2002 Clausing, St Marys
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Braun, Megan Van Wert 26.94 27.04 10
2 Brackman, Holli Celina 27.47 27.08 8
3 Wallace, Kelsey Bath 26.92 27.31 6
4 Kelley, Elyse Shawnee 27.07 27.76 4
5 Kentner, Olivia Wapakoneta 26.99 27.99 2
6 Webb, Alayna Celina 27.91 28.16 1
7 Renner, Caitlyn Bath 28.04 28.53
8 Bowen, Tori Elida 28.06 29.27
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 21.80 1972 Huggins, Ottawa-Glandorf
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hardmon, Keagan Van Wert 21.80 22.79q 1
2 Ford, Christian Shawnee 22.85 22.96q 3
3 Hart, Kristofer Van Wert 22.00 22.99q 2
4 Elsass, Nate Wapakoneta 23.76 23.08q 3
5 Woods, De'Angelo Elida 22.97 23.09q 3
6 Ukiwe, David Shawnee 23.06 23.28q 2
7 Germann, Blake Celina 23.35 23.34q 1
8 McVety, Dakota St. Marys Me 23.40 23.91q 1
9 Spicer, Eric St. Marys Me 23.50 23.99 2
10 Deardorff, Chris Kenton 23.80 24.00 2
11 Lenhart, Kyle Wapakoneta 24.00 24.05 1
12 Altvater, Tristan Kenton 24.20 24.21 2
13 Rubio, Gino Defiance 24.70 24.37 2
14 Kalb, Ryan Bath 24.50 24.38 3
15 Basinger, Trent Ottawa-Gland 24.51 24.49 3
16 Bencz, Vladamir Celina 24.05 24.54 1
17 Mendizabel, Ethan Defiance 25.80 25.12 1
18 Manley, Keaton Bath 25.60 25.24 1
19 Laubenthal, D.J. Ottawa-Gland 25.87 25.52 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
WBL Record: 21.80 1972 Huggins, Ottawa-Glandorf
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hardmon, Keagan Van Wert 22.79 22.73 10
2 Ford, Christian Shawnee 22.96 22.92 8
3 Hart, Kristofer Van Wert 22.99 23.15 6
4 Elsass, Nate Wapakoneta 23.08 23.62 4
5 Ukiwe, David Shawnee 23.28 23.66 2
6 Woods, De'Angelo Elida 23.09 23.88 1
7 McVety, Dakota St. Marys Me 23.91 24.08
8 Germann, Blake Celina 23.34 24.46
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
WBL Record: 10:39.44 2002 Roth, Celina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilker, Kelly St. Marys Me 11:27.00 11:30.41 10
2 McDonough, Lauren Celina 11:37.04 11:36.47 8
3 Barnes, Charis Bath 11:57.70 11:49.91 6
4 Turrentine, Aly Elida 12:26.98 12:16.23 4
5 Henschen, Morgan St. Marys Me 12:39.00 12:19.40 2
6 Weidenhamer, Ashley Defiance 12:15.40 12:20.25 1
7 Duncan, Paige Celina 12:29.41 12:45.23
8 Hardy, Anne Shawnee 13:41.00 12:54.67
9 Wiles, Lindsey Defiance 13:17.10 13:00.36
10 Gamble, Chloee Van Wert 13:00.00 13:32.44
11 Williamson, Caton Van Wert 13:30.00 13:43.92
12 Fonte, Mia Ottawa-Gland 13:50.28 13:52.29
13 Smith, Victoria Wapakoneta 14:07.03 14:07.65
14 Truesdale, Sydnie Shawnee 14:45.53 14:26.34
15 Warnecke, Emily Ottawa-Gland 14:26.63 14:42.27
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
WBL Record: 9:29.73 2010 Goodwin, Celina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Roman Celina 10:22.08 9:57.82 10
2 Plaugher, Dylan Wapakoneta 10:19.60 10:08.26 8
3 Wolfrum, Calahan Van Wert 10:10.00 10:18.69 6
4 Howerton, Hayden Defiance 9:50.00 10:20.26 4
5 Lockmiller, Zach Defiance 9:50.00 10:23.41 2
6 Zofkie, Will Wapakoneta 10:39.22 10:32.73 1
7 Cowan, Thane Van Wert 10:45.00 10:34.77
8 Palomo, Le'on Ottawa-Gland 10:40.68 10:35.66
9 Abrams, Vinny Bath 10:43.42 10:39.19
10 Jutte, Matthew St. Marys Me 10:35.00 11:02.14
11 Fingerle, Corbin Elida 11:18.22 11:03.18
12 Siefker, Brent Ottawa-Gland 11:00.59 11:03.96
13 Arnold, Michael Celina 10:51.51 11:07.26
14 Stotts, Jon Elida 11:28.90 11:10.33
15 Brown, Dominic St. Marys Me 10:50.00 11:14.13
16 Kuhlman, Josh Shawnee 11:50.73 11:40.78
17 Manns, Jacob Kenton 11:48.00 11:43.07
18 Treadway, Colton Shawnee 12:13.20 11:59.39
19 Kiser, Chase Kenton 12:12.00 12:00.39
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
WBL Record: 3:59.42 2007 Ottawa-Glandorf
Ellerbrock, Bockrath, Heitmeyer, Schroeder
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wapakoneta 'A' 4:15.95 4:10.14 10
2 Van Wert 'A' 4:19.00 4:12.65 8
3 Shawnee 'A' 4:28.10 4:13.17 6
4 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 4:25.96 4:14.38 4
5 Celina 'A' 4:16.07 4:18.64 2
6 Defiance 'A' 4:26.80 4:25.07 1
7 Elida 'A' 4:27.26 4:27.50
8 Kenton 'A' 4:46.00 4:51.23
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 3:23.69 2001 Shawnee
Jackson, Butler, Mack, Shelby
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Van Wert 'A' 3:31.74 3:28.12q 2
1) Lautzenheiser, Dylan 2) Hart, Kristofer
3) Hardmon, Keagan 4) Fleming, Cade
2 Elida 'A' 3:28.60 3:29.21q 1
1) Littler, Gaerid 2) Upshaw, Brian
3) Anthony, Eric 4) Quaintance, Sam
3 Wapakoneta 'A' 3:37.00 3:33.07q 2
1) Bowers, Jordan 2) Lenhart, Kyle
3) Benny, Kaleb 4) Worthen, Riley
4 Defiance 'A' 3:34.90 3:34.95q 1
1) Gonzales, Alex 2) Delbosque, Mike
3) Ehlinger, Austin 4) Schlatter, Jesse
5 Celina 'A' 3:31.41 3:35.57q 2
1) Germann, Blake 2) Baker, Mason
3) Vondenhuevel, Dussel 4) Hurley, Adrian
6 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 3:42.00 3:37.80q 2
1) Slife, Randy 2) Maze, Logan
3) Stephens, Tanner 4) Jutte, Matthew
7 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 3:44.64 3:39.64q 1
1) Foppe, Austin 2) Wischmeyer, Ben
3) Stauffer, Aaron 4) Rodney, Tre
8 Shawnee 'A' 3:36.80 3:41.44q 1
1) Williams, Jabrill 2) Wahlie, Jon
3) Ukiwe, David 4) Manley, Ray
9 Bath 'A' 3:53.32 3:54.78 1
1) Spragg, Drew 2) Manley, Keaton
3) States, Zac 4) Ducker, Andy
10 Kenton 'A' 3:56.00 3:56.87 2
1) Rembis, Parker 2) Crowe, Cymon
3) Hildreth, Hayden 4) Hicks, Hayden
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
WBL Record: 3:23.69 2001 Shawnee
Jackson, Butler, Mack, Shelby
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Van Wert 'A' 3:28.12 3:26.45 10
2 Celina 'A' 3:35.57 3:29.87 8
3 Wapakoneta 'A' 3:33.07 3:33.04 6
4 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 3:37.80 3:34.16 4
5 Defiance 'A' 3:34.95 3:34.42 2
6 Elida 'A' 3:29.21 3:34.65 1
7 Ottawa-Glandorf 'A' 3:39.64 3:37.59
8 Shawnee 'A' 3:41.44 3:43.16
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
WBL Record: 5-07 1995 Rafferty, Celina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dennis, Patricia Celina 5-00.00 J5-00.00 10
2 Binkley, Michayla Wapakoneta 5-00.00 J4-10.00 7
2 Burton, Claire Wapakoneta 4-10.00 J4-10.00 7
4 Schimmoeller, Alaina Ottawa-Gland 5-00.00 J4-10.00 4
5 Adams, Alivia Shawnee 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
6 Jackson, Lauren Celina 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.33
6 Siefker, Jessica Elida 5-00.00 J4-08.00 0.33
6 Howard, Lauren Defiance 4-06.00 J4-08.00 0.33
9 Clark, Olivia Shawnee 4-10.00 J4-08.00
10 Johnson, Michaella Van Wert 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Werts, Laney Van Wert 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Nichols, Leslie Kenton 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Inkrott, Claire Ottawa-Gland 4-06.00 4-06.00
14 Rieman, Caylee Bath 4-06.00 4-04.00
14 Roberts, Dakota Elida 4-08.00 4-04.00
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
WBL Record: 6-08 1976 Shannon, Defiance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnhart, Yzeric Defiance 6-01.00 6-02.00 10
2 Martin, Levi Wapakoneta 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Yahl, Stuart St. Marys Me 6-00.00 J5-10.00 6
4 Henry, Blake Van Wert 6-02.00 J5-10.00 4
5 Terry, Tre' Bath 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2
6 Vorhees, Seth St. Marys Me 6-00.00 J5-10.00 0.50
6 Manley, Ray Shawnee 6-00.00 J5-10.00 0.50
8 Fowler, Josh Van Wert 5-10.00 5-06.00
8 Stinson, Baylen Elida 5-10.00 5-06.00
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
WBL Record: 12-00 5/12/2016 Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sutton, Sidney Wapakoneta 11-09.00 J12-00.00 10
2 Howard, Lauren Defiance 11-00.00 J11-00.00 7
2 Bowen, Tori Elida 11-05.00 J11-00.00 7
4 Jackson, Emily Celina 10-06.00 J9-06.00 4
5 Price, Brooklyn St. Marys Me 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2
6 Sutton, Samantha Wapakoneta 8-06.00 J9-00.00 1
7 Gilmore, Kendall Celina 9-06.00 J9-00.00
8 Cook, Kayana Shawnee 9-00.00 8-06.00
9 Earl, Grace Elida 8-06.00 8-00.00
9 Adams, Alivia Shawnee 8-00.00 8-00.00
11 Zipfel, Kaylee Defiance 8-00.00 7-06.00
12 Jarrett, Madison Van Wert 6-06.00 6-06.00
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
WBL Record: 14-05 2016 Makin, Elida
WBL Record: 14-05 5/11/2016 Gabe Makin, Elida
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Makin, Gabe Elida 14-02.00 14-05.00 10
2 Smith, Austin St. Marys Me 12-06.00 J13-08.00 8
3 Baker, Mason Celina 13-00.00 J13-08.00 6
4 Morris, Malik Elida 12-06.00 J13-00.00 4
5 Ehlinger, Austin Defiance 11-00.00 J12-06.00 2
6 Bowman, Cameron St. Marys Me 12-00.00 J12-06.00 1
7 Reichenbach, Chris Wapakoneta 12-00.00 J12-06.00
8 Truesdale, Derek Celina 11-06.00 11-06.00
9 Hanjora, Noah Shawnee 11-00.00 11-00.00
10 Rigdon, Sterling Van Wert 9-06.00 10-00.00
11 Whitford, Connor Defiance 10-00.00 9-06.00
11 DeLuca, Dominic Shawnee 10-06.00 9-06.00
13 Tippie, Dylan Ottawa-Gland 8-00.00 9-00.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 18-07 2008 Snyder, Celina
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braun, Megan Van Wert 16-10.75 17-02.75q
2 Wischmeyer, Emily Ottawa-Gland 15-01.75 15-10.00q
3 Sahloff, Amanda Ottawa-Gland 15-11.00 15-08.00q
4 Baxter, Faith Shawnee 14-01.25 15-05.50q
5 Siefker, Jessica Elida 14-09.50 15-03.75q
5 Moeder, Kelly Celina 16-00.25 15-03.75q
7 Renner, Caitlyn Bath 15-06.00 14-09.75q
8 Gibson, Miranda Kenton 15-04.00 14-08.25
9 Cisco, Alyssa Celina 14-01.75 14-08.00
10 Howard, Lauren Defiance 14-08.00 14-07.75
11 Wilkins, Zamaya Kenton 15-07.00 14-07.50
12 Ruppert, Emily Wapakoneta 15-03.00 14-05.25
13 Crowell, Olivia Defiance 14-04.00 14-00.25
14 Clay, Nicole Van Wert 14-10.50 14-00.00
15 Angstmann, Ally St. Marys Me 15-02.00 13-03.75
16 Smith, DeAsia Shawnee 12-11.75
17 Carter, Torie Wapakoneta 13-04.00 12-07.75
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
WBL Record: 18-07 2008 Snyder, Celina
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Braun, Megan Van Wert 17-02.75 17-02.75 10
2 Moeder, Kelly Celina 15-03.75 16-00.00 8
3 Wischmeyer, Emily Ottawa-Gland 15-10.00 15-10.00 6
4 Sahloff, Amanda Ottawa-Gland 15-08.00 15-08.00 4
5 Baxter, Faith Shawnee 15-05.50 15-05.50 2
6 Siefker, Jessica Elida 15-03.75 15-03.75 1
7 Renner, Caitlyn Bath 14-09.75 14-09.75
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 22-10.75 2002 Davis, Elida
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauck, Cameron Wapakoneta 21-10.00 21-04.75q
2 McVety, Dakota St. Marys Me 20-10.00 21-02.00q
3 Elsass, Nate Wapakoneta 19-06.00 20-01.50q
4 Rager, Eli Van Wert 19-02.75 19-05.75q
4 Manley, Ray Shawnee 19-05.00 19-05.75q
6 Barnhart, Yzeric Defiance 19-04.00 19-03.75q
7 Deardorff, Chris Kenton 20-02.00 19-02.75q
8 Hill, Remington Celina 18-00.00 18-05.75
9 Kalb, Ryan Bath 18-07.25 18-01.75
10 Wischmeyer, Ben Ottawa-Gland 18-11.50 18-00.25
11 Paris, Noah Elida 17-03.50 17-10.75
12 Fowler, Josh Van Wert 18-09.25 17-10.25
13 Connelly, Isaac Celina 17-11.00 17-08.00
14 Schock, Chris Shawnee 18-09.25 17-06.75
15 Ludwig, Cory Kenton 17-04.00 17-04.75
16 Quinn, Dwayne Ottawa-Gland 15-11.50 17-02.75
17 Whitt, Marcus Elida 17-06.25 17-02.00
18 Spragg, Drew Bath 17-06.50 17-01.00
19 Thomas, Mark Defiance 18-02.00 16-11.25
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
WBL Record: 22-10.75 2002 Davis, Elida
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauck, Cameron Wapakoneta 21-04.75 21-06.50 10
2 McVety, Dakota St. Marys Me 21-02.00 21-02.00 8
3 Elsass, Nate Wapakoneta 20-01.50 20-01.50 6
4 Rager, Eli Van Wert 19-05.75 19-10.50 4
5 Manley, Ray Shawnee 19-05.75 19-09.25 2
6 Barnhart, Yzeric Defiance 19-03.75 19-04.00 1
7 Deardorff, Chris Kenton 19-02.75 19-02.75
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 131-02 1986 Miller, Wapakoneta
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trittschuh, Katie Van Wert 119-11 119-01q
2 Schrolucke, Kaeli Celina 124-02 118-10q
3 Sutter, Paige Celina 116-09 115-11q
4 Smith, DeAsia Shawnee 00-06.50 104-00q
5 Watt, Madison Wapakoneta 101-05 103-09q
6 Baughman, Kelsey Kenton 91-00 103-04q
7 Garland, Haley Bath 96-03 100-03q
8 Johnson, Lauren Kenton 105-00 97-08
9 Klopfenstein, Emily Wapakoneta 101-03 96-07
9 Woods, X'Zation Elida 96-03 96-07
11 Kuhn, Bailee Elida 113-06 93-10
12 Rickabaugh, Abby Defiance 93-08 91-08
13 Herman, Amber Ottawa-Gland 106-02 91-07
14 Saam, Tabatha Van Wert 95-00 91-00
15 Cramer, Tiley St. Marys Me 100-00 89-06
16 Brock, Baylie Bath 87-02 87-06
17 Stambaugh, Sam Defiance 91-08 79-06
18 Adams, Alivia Shawnee 96-08 73-10
19 Jones, Shania St. Marys Me 80-00 65-05
20 Herman, Brittany Ottawa-Gland 80-02 64-09
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
WBL Record: 131-02 1986 Miller, Wapakoneta
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trittschuh, Katie Van Wert 119-01 119-01 10
2 Schrolucke, Kaeli Celina 118-10 118-10 8
3 Sutter, Paige Celina 115-11 115-11 6
4 Smith, DeAsia Shawnee 104-00 104-00 4
5 Watt, Madison Wapakoneta 103-09 103-09 2
6 Baughman, Kelsey Kenton 103-04 103-04 1
7 Garland, Haley Bath 100-03 100-03
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 170-10 1994 Manns, Kenton
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rasawehr, Jacob Celina 154-09 152-09q
2 Clay, Austin Van Wert 143-11 138-01q
3 Karhoff, Brian Ottawa-Gland 133-00 136-06q
4 Patten, Matt St. Marys Me 139-00 134-00q
5 Morgan, Kaleb Kenton 141-10 132-09q
6 Hawkins, Ian Celina 138-07 126-11q
7 Bourne, John Wapakoneta 138-05 124-01q
8 Jordan, Shawn Bath 112-00 121-02
9 Morlino, Joey St. Marys Me 127-00 114-05
10 Hollar, Jared Bath 125-08 114-02
11 Porter, Nate Defiance 119-00 110-03
12 Fraizer, Ke'Juan Elida 123-02 110-02
13 Turner, Grant Wapakoneta 122-11 107-04
14 Wright, Logan Defiance 100-00 105-08
15 Fitzimmons, Nick Van Wert 92-00 98-01
16 Reese, Logan Shawnee 110-06 96-02
17 Kanitz, Tyler Elida 102-04 93-00
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
WBL Record: 170-10 1994 Manns, Kenton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rasawehr, Jacob Celina 152-09 155-09 10
2 Morgan, Kaleb Kenton 132-09 147-00 8
3 Clay, Austin Van Wert 138-01 138-01 6
4 Karhoff, Brian Ottawa-Gland 136-06 136-06 4
5 Patten, Matt St. Marys Me 134-00 134-00 2
6 Hawkins, Ian Celina 126-11 131-07 1
7 Bourne, John Wapakoneta 124-01 127-07
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 43-05.50 2011 Breland, St Marys
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sutter, Paige Celina 39-05.50 39-06.00q
2 Trittschuh, Katie Van Wert 38-02.75 37-02.00q
3 Jones, Shania St. Marys Me 36-00.00 34-10.50q
4 Saam, Tabatha Van Wert 35-05.00 34-07.00q
5 Wichman, Natalie Defiance 36-03.00 34-05.00q
6 Stambaugh, Alex Defiance 35-11.00 34-04.00q
7 Schrolucke, Kaeli Celina 32-03.75 33-04.75q
8 Cramer, Tiley St. Marys Me 31-00.00 30-11.75
9 Klopfenstein, Emily Wapakoneta 31-03.00 30-10.50
10 Smith, DeAsia Shawnee 32-05.00 30-10.25
11 Thompson, Kylee Shawnee 28-10.50 30-06.75
12 Kuhn, Bailee Elida 31-10.50 30-05.75
13 Thomas, Sarah Kenton 31-03.00 30-01.25
14 Johnson, Lauren Kenton 31-05.00 29-08.00
15 Etzler, Mallory Elida 29-03.00 29-02.00
16 Herman, Amber Ottawa-Gland 29-06.75 28-06.25
17 Hook, Rachael Wapakoneta 30-06.00 28-06.00
18 Dackin, Bailey Bath 30-01.00 28-01.25
19 Schnipke, Rachel Ottawa-Gland 27-02.50 27-03.50
20 Garland, Haley Bath 30-03.00 26-02.50
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
WBL Record: 43-05.50 2011 Breland, St Marys
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sutter, Paige Celina 39-06.00 39-09.50 10
2 Trittschuh, Katie Van Wert 37-02.00 37-03.50 8
3 Stambaugh, Alex Defiance 34-04.00 35-09.50 6
4 Saam, Tabatha Van Wert 34-07.00 35-07.50 4
5 Jones, Shania St. Marys Me 34-10.50 34-10.50 2
6 Wichman, Natalie Defiance 34-05.00 34-05.00 1
7 Schrolucke, Kaeli Celina 33-04.75 34-02.25
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
WBL Record: 59-07 2005 Miller, Kenton
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Kaleb Kenton 48-11.00 49-01.00q
2 Rasawehr, Jacob Celina 50-01.25 48-02.50q
3 Ross, Tyler Celina 46-07.75 45-11.50q
4 Clay, Austin Van Wert 47-04.00 45-03.00q
5 Kuhlman, Brady Ottawa-Gland 47-03.00 45-00.00q
6 Patten, Matt St. Marys Me 45-00.00 44-10.00q
7 Karhoff, Brian Ottawa-Gland 43-02.25 44-03.75q
8 Frederick, Jack Defiance 42-06.00 43-04.00
9 Fraizer, Ke'Juan Elida 40-06.00 42-10.00
10 Vaughn, Ryan Wapakoneta 44-05.00 42-09.50
11 Moore, Austin Wapakoneta 42-11.00 41-05.00
12 Hawthorne, Rakim Shawnee 41-08.00 40-09.50
13 Shirk, Mitchell Shawnee 42-02.00 40-07.50
14 McGraw, Tug St. Marys Me 39-00.00 40-02.25
15 Swaim, Josh Bath 41-03.00 40-01.50
16 Wright, Willie Bath 43-05.00 39-07.00
17 Steyer, Anthony Defiance 38-08.00 38-03.75
18 Smith, Gavin Van Wert 37-00.00 38-00.00
19 Makin, Gabe Elida 38-00.00 36-10.50
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
WBL Record: 59-07 2005 Miller, Kenton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Kaleb Kenton 49-01.00 49-01.00 10
2 Rasawehr, Jacob Celina 48-02.50 48-02.50 8
3 Ross, Tyler Celina 45-11.50 45-11.50 6
4 Clay, Austin Van Wert 45-03.00 45-03.00 4
5 Kuhlman, Brady Ottawa-Gland 45-00.00 45-00.00 2
6 Patten, Matt St. Marys Me 44-10.00 44-10.00 1
7 Karhoff, Brian Ottawa-Gland 44-03.75 44-03.75
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Celina 149.33 2) Wapakoneta 94
3) Van Wert 79 4) Ottawa-Glandorf 67
5) St. Marys Memorial 39 6) Shawnee 32
7) Defiance 28.33 8) Bath 17
9) Elida 14.33 10) Kenton 7
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wapakoneta 97 2) Van Wert 91
3) Celina 87 4) Defiance 59
5) Elida 51 6) St. Marys Memorial 41.50
6) Shawnee 41.50 8) Kenton 36
9) Ottawa-Glandorf 21 10) Bath 2