Eastern Michigan University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:37.63 | SB | Sarah Debruyn | 8th | Prelims H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.04 | SB | Lela V. Nelson | 5th | Prelims H1 | Results |
14.41 | SB | Shamarie Giscombe | 6th | Prelims H1 | Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.73 | SB | Crystal Dooley | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
58.92 | SB | Ronique Keane-dawes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
59.16 | Ronique Keane-dawes | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
59.65 | Crystal Dooley | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
1:02.02 | SB | Jewel Walters | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.99 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.28 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-9 | SB | Lela V. Nelson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-5.75 | w SB | Lela V. Nelson | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-2.25 | SB | Kellie Kern | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
11-6.5 | SB | Cailen Wells | 15th | Finals H1 | Results |
Javelin | |||||
166-5 | SB | Brit Klanert | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:51.72 | SB | Brandon Jiles | 5th | Prelims H1 | Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
13:45.42 | SB | Boaz Cheboiywo | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
14:50.23 | Gavin Thompson | 19th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.28 | SB | Tino Ngoy | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
8:48.27 | Jordan Desilets | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
40.85 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:16.36 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
Discus | |||||
153-4 | SB | Marc Keast | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
167-3 | SB | Marc Keast | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
53-8.5 | SB | Okechukwu Eziuka | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |