Calvin University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.22 | Jenna Dyksen | 1st | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.55 | SB | Anita Vandermeulen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:35.98 | Emma Schroer | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:46.19 | SB | Hope Gaffner | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:59.06 | Michelle Koetje | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:22.57 | Lauren Strohbehn | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18:45.14 | SB | Johanna Admiraal | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19:55.71 | SB | Maria Kuiper | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.88 | SB | Alyssa Wolters | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
9.94 | Alyssa Wolters | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2.25 | SB | Bethany Van Eck | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-10.25 | Annika Staal | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-10.25 | Erin Van Lenten | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2 | Jenna Dyksen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-3.25 | Michaela Meckes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-5.5 | SB | Jenna Dyksen | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
34-3 | Michaela Meckes | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.89 | SB | Luke Peterson | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.82 | Nathan Anderson | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:22.44 | SB | Tyler Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:23.30 | SB | Jonathan Schaap | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4:23.94 | Nathan Van Wyhe | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:01.17 | SB | Caleb Ferguson | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
9:12.68 | Addison Smith | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:58.93 | Jordan Kramer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:32.08 | Andrew Rylaarsdam | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:07.35 | Matt Plantinga | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.94 | Chase Roher | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.95 | Chase Roher | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.15 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-3.25 | SB | Jeiel Burrell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6-3.25 | Nathan Van Wyhe | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-1.75 | Lee Barents | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6.5 | Jonathan Walt | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-10.25 | Brendan Vanhouten | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-10.25 | Jayvin Wolfe | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
46-10.5 | Brendan Vanhouten | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-7.5 | Jayvin Wolfe | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |