Walsh University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.95 | Katie Mokros | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.00 | Lien Torfs | 2nd | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
8.40 | Rachael Kotoch | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.84 | Lien Torfs | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
26.18 | Katie Mokros | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
27.43 | Rachael Kotoch | 3rd | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.17 | Grier Cowles | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.58 | Jetaiya Smith | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:27.01 | SB | Margaret Liberatore | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:56.47 | Andra Lehotay | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:07.60 | Tori Reeves | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:32.96 | Bre Bakan | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:55.72 | SB | Sarah Berger | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:52.88 | Maggie Kroll | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:08.08 | Amanda Vincent | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:32.52 | SB | Katelyn Luther | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.97 | Meredith Fennell | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.11 | Meredith Fennell | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
10.51 | Hannah Grace | 7th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:05.01 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11 | SB | Katherine Schierloh | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-5.5 | Meredith Fennell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-7.75 | Hannah Grace | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-11.75 | Kaitlyn Barber | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-8 | Kendra Zbinovec | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-10.5 | Morrisa Mallory | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-4 | Malia Turley | 40th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
44-1.5 | Annie Fahey | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-0.75 | Payton Breehl | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-4.25 | Olivia King | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.06 | Antonio Tate | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.08 | Hunter Williams | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.27 | Trenton Beachy | 5th | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
7.38 | SB | Daizon Earl | 5th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.45 | Hunter Williams | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
23.57 | Trenton Beachy | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
23.76 | Daizon Earl | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.33 | Sherman Kortze | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
51.55 | SB | Seth Wieland | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
51.57 | Phil Burt | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
51.63 | SB | Brandyn Neal | 2nd | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
53.26 | Daniel Long | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.11 | Solomon Yoder | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:59.22 | Matt Thiessen | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:04.27 | Chad Justus | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:21.13 | SB | Jacob Caniford | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:37.04 | Spencer Wirick | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:42.34 | Austin Patrick | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:48.40 | SB | Ben Lehotay | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:54.15 | SB | Jacob Kernell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:55.04 | SB | Nick Marino | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:08.36 | SB | Nathan Hadley | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:25.00 | SB | Zak Patrick | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.92 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-3.5 | Antonio Tate | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-1.75 | Ronald Robinson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-5.25 | Andrew Dowdell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
50-9 | James Miller | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-9.75 | Dante Penza | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43-11.5 | Brad Gallitz | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-9.75 | Derek Stout | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
58-3.25 | Connor Booth | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57-9.25 | Marcus Myers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-9 | Bucyrus Palo | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-3.75 | Dante Penza | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-8.75 | Brad Gallitz | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |