Boys HS Varsity White

 University of Rio Grande                                   Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
                      Rio Invitational HS White - 10/2/2004                      
                            Universtiy of Rio Grande                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pierce, Josh                 Hillsboro             17:06.36    1             
  2 Moody, Alex                  Athens                17:11.80    2             
  3 Kidder, Heath                West Union            17:24.34    3             
  4 Culbertson, Corey            Logan                 17:47.57    4             
  5 Ferguson, Fredie             Piketon               17:51.63    5             
  6 Ondera, Jesse                Jackson               17:52.01    6             
  7 Walsh, Nicholas              George Washington     17:58.37    7             
  8 Armstrong, Adam              West Union            17:59.22    8             
  9 Ruggles, Jacob               Wheelersburg          18:05.67    9             
 10 Wentz, Chuck                 Fairland              18:06.81   10             
 11 Miller, Trevor               Wheelersburg          18:11.34   11             
 12 Roll, Justin                 Zane Trace            18:12.06   12             
 13 Howard, Cory                 Piketon               18:22.30   13             
 14 McDaniel, Tyler              Athens                18:26.56   14             
 15 Denhart, Matt                Athens                18:33.31   15             
 16 Kirker, Dean                 West Union            18:39.86   16             
 17 Reyes, Chris                 Belpre                18:41.75   17             
 18 Wilson, Bryce                Jackson               18:53.79   18             
 19 Roberts, Brian               Piketon               18:57.14   19             
 20 Good, Drew                   Fairfield Union       18:58.78   20             
 21 Eldridge, Bryce              Southeastern          18:59.87                  
 22 Patton, Jacob                Hillsboro             19:02.34   21             
 23 Perry, Brandon               Latham Western        19:02.82                  
 24 Lopreste, Aaron              Belpre                19:15.30   22             
 25 Pugh, Garrett                Wellston              19:24.36                  
 26 Otworth, Herbie              Wheelersburg          19:26.82   23             
 27 Lajoy, Zack                  West Union            19:30.86   24             
 28 Duff, Kris                   Hillsboro             19:32.36   25             
 29 Bruner, Stephen              George Washington     19:37.11   26             
 30 Householder, Dustin          Miller                19:38.62                  
 31 Hill, Nolan                  Logan                 19:39.54   27             
 32 Malesick, Mik                Athens                19:46.06   28             
 33 Collins, Josh                Jackson               19:51.08   29             
 34 Daniel, Jared                Belpre                19:51.70   30             
 35 Hadsell, Nick                Wheelersburg          19:53.21   31             
 36 Willis, Brandon              West Union            19:56.72   32             
 37 Cozad, John                  Logan                 19:58.77   33             
 38 Glendenning, Logan           Southeastern          19:59.91                  
 39 Leister, Brian               George Washington     20:01.32   34             
 40 Chiki, Tim                   Athens                20:07.93   35             
 41 McCleod, Jeremy              Latham Western        20:09.19                  
 42 Mollica, Matt                Athens                20:09.97   36             
 43 Barr, Adam                   West Union            20:20.43   37             
 44 Hartley, Justin              Trimble               20:24.34   38             
 45 Ferguson, Paul               Piketon               20:25.22   39             
 46 Litt, Guy                    Fairfield Union       20:28.58   40             
 47 Heck, Jeremy                 Fairfield Union       20:29.32   41             
 48 Ellis, Andy                  Zane Trace            20:31.19   42             
 49 Evans, Nate                  Fairland              20:39.12   43             
 50 Johansen, William            George Washington     20:39.80   44             
 51 West, Owen                   Trimble               20:41.65   45             
 52 Evans, Michael               Fairland              20:44.14   46             
 53 Oehlers, Rusty               Fairfield Union       20:44.77   47             
 54 Roehling, Kyle               Manchester            20:49.43                  
 55 Burke, Chase                 Fairland              20:54.51   48             
 56 Linsberg, Kohl               Manchester            20:55.29                  
 57 Price, Ash                   West Union            20:57.20   49             
 58 Cook, Randy                  Logan                 20:59.81   50             
 59 Daniels, Chad                Belpre                21:06.47   51             
 60 Bowman, Devin                Logan                 21:07.78   52             
 61 McKelvey, Micah              Fairfield Union       21:11.03   53             
 62 Radwany, Rush                Athens                21:19.75   54             
 63 Morgan, Tim                  Zane Trace            21:22.92   55             
 64 Elliott, Robert              Jackson               21:25.75   56             
 65 Jones, Travis                Fairland              21:31.51   57             
 66 Smith, Josh                  McDermott Northwest   21:33.54                  
 67 O\'Dell, Brin                 Athens                21:34.01                  
 68 Green, David                 Belpre                21:39.02   58             
 69 Mokhtarzadeh, Ali            George Washington     21:40.26   59             
 70 Penix, Justin                McDermott Northwest   21:41.33                  
 71 Bauer, Robert                Clay                  21:43.04                  
 72 Stapleton, Evan              West Union            21:45.94                  
 73 Dickens, Ronnie              Manchester            21:46.64                  
 74 Crusz, Devon                 Lucasville Valley     21:49.22                  
 75 Stoneburner, Jon             Logan                 21:50.70   60             
 76 Ballein, Brandon             Hillsboro             21:53.73   61             
 77 Pritt, Matt                  Fairland              21:55.51   62             
 78 Bell, Ryan                   Wheelersburg          22:03.51   63             
 79 Benca, Tyler                 Fairfield Union       22:03.97   64             
 80 Davis, Nick                  Ironton               22:04.96   65             
 81 Clever, Kyle                 Zane Trace            22:14.67   66             
 82 Mault, Jesse                 Wheelersburg          22:16.34   67             
 83 Graves, Ryan                 Zane Trace            22:29.18   68             
 84 Virgin, Russell              Zane Trace            22:29.62   69             
 85 Dixon, Zach                  Piketon               22:33.40   70             
 86 Vandermosten, Tym            Ironton               22:36.13   71             
 87 Taulbee, Tim                 Logan                 22:47.46   72             
 88 Tweel, Steve                 Fairland              22:52.49   73             
 89 Grippa, Ric                  Athens                22:54.29                  
 90 Staggs, Craig                West Union            23:00.57                  
 91 Garneau, Eric                Hillsboro             23:03.41   74             
 92 Stone, Joshua                Trimble               23:04.91   75             
 93 Goodall, Dave                Fairland              23:06.18                  
 94 Christensen, Zach            Ironton               23:11.69   76             
 95 Caudill, Heath               Wheelersburg          23:21.72   77             
 96 Cunningham, Elliott          Ironton               23:23.22   78             
 97 Sharp, Scott                 Ironton               23:24.31   79             
 98 Agsten, Ben                  George Washington     23:32.75   80             
 99 Zeigler, Ben                 Fairfield Union       23:34.89   81             
100 Pence, J.T.                  Latham Western        23:44.12                  
101 Lopreste, Mike               Belpre                23:45.94   82             
102 Brandon, Allen               Logan                 23:51.67                  
103 Thompson, Jake               Trimble               24:09.39   83             
104 Robinson, Robert             Logan                 24:13.17                  
105 Clary, John                  Southeastern          25:01.43                  
106 Gerren, Charlie              Athens                25:02.49                  
107 Sutton, Joshua               Trimble               25:15.43   84             
108 Six, Cory                    Miller                25:25.55                  
109 Phillips, Kevin              Wellston              26:31.80                  
110 Jewell, Nick                 Fairfield Union       26:33.45                  
111 Gang, Cody                   Logan                 27:29.65                  
112 Wieteki, Max                 Ironton               27:45.13   85             
113 Hughes, Troy                 Ironton               27:54.74   86             
114 Miller, Chris                Trimble               27:56.99   87             
115 Dicarlo, Nicholas            George Washington     28:02.35   88             
116 Murray, Jason                Southeastern          28:16.27                  
117 Gregory, Corey               Lucasville Valley     28:19.65                  
118 Newsome, Corey               Jackson               28:29.40   89             
119 Jolly, Kyle                  Wellston              29:22.49                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Union                   83    3    8   16   24   32   37   49          
      Total Time:  1:33:31.00                                                    
         Average:    18:42.20                                                    
   2 Athens                       94    2   14   15   28   35   36   54          
      Total Time:  1:34:05.67                                                    
         Average:    18:49.14                                                    
   3 Wheelersburg                137    9   11   23   31   63   67   77          
      Total Time:  1:37:40.55                                                    
         Average:    19:32.11                                                    
   4 Piketon                     146    5   13   19   39   70                    
      Total Time:  1:38:09.69                                                    
         Average:    19:37.94                                                    
   5 Logan                       166    4   27   33   50   52   60   72          
      Total Time:  1:39:33.47                                                    
         Average:    19:54.70                                                    
   6 George Washington           170    7   26   34   44   59   80   88          
      Total Time:  1:39:56.86                                                    
         Average:    19:59.38                                                    
   7 Belpre                      178   17   22   30   51   58   82               
      Total Time:  1:40:34.24                                                    
         Average:    20:06.85                                                    
   8 Hillsboro                   182    1   21   25   61   74                    
      Total Time:  1:40:38.20                                                    
         Average:    20:07.64                                                    
   9 Jackson                     198    6   18   29   56   89                    
      Total Time:  1:46:32.03                                                    
         Average:    21:18.41                                                    
  10 Fairfield Union             201   20   40   41   47   53   64   81          
      Total Time:  1:41:52.48                                                    
         Average:    20:22.50                                                    
  11 Fairland                    204   10   43   46   48   57   62   73          
      Total Time:  1:41:56.09                                                    
         Average:    20:23.22                                                    
  12 Zane Trace                  243   12   42   55   66   68   69               
      Total Time:  1:44:50.02                                                    
         Average:    20:58.01                                                    
  13 Trimble                     325   38   45   75   83   84   87               
      Total Time:  1:53:35.72                                                    
         Average:    22:43.15                                                    
  14 Ironton                     369   65   71   76   78   79   85   86          
      Total Time:  1:54:40.31                                                    
         Average:    22:56.07