OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
Greater Western Ohio Conference
Cross Country Championships
Trotwood-Madison Middle School
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanessa Gilbert 12 Fairmont 18:15.09 1
2 Anna Watson 10 Centerville 19:12.44 2
3 Natalie Waryck 12 North 19:18.99 3
4 Celia Struble 12 Butler 19:31.04 4
5 Sarah Matthews 11 Xenia 19:31.81 5
6 Laura Neufarth 12 Centerville 19:33.04 6
7 Natalie Hopwood 10 Wayne 19:34.13 7
8 Shannon Alejandro 12 North 19:36.04 8
9 Kara Schoonover 12 Centerville 19:42.14 9
10 Margaret Hay 10 Beavercreek 19:57.55 10
11 Kayla Phelps 11 Northmont 20:01.31 11
12 Megan Kelsey 10 Fairmont 20:06.44 12
13 Susan Wooddell 12 Centerville 20:06.95 13
14 Laura Thornhill 12 Centerville 20:07.49 14
15 Jessika Olnhausen 9 Beavercreek 20:07.94 15
16 Sahar Parvani 11 Centerville 20:08.44 16
17 Emily Gallagher 11 Beavercreek 20:10.16 17
18 Elizabeth Leland 11 Greenville 20:13.67 18
19 Nicki Meyer 12 Beavercreek 20:17.31 19
20 Katie Michno 11 Fairmont 20:19.95 20
21 Janelle Avery 9 Wayne 20:22.23 21
22 Melissa Pope 10 Beavercreek 20:25.12 22
23 Allison Kussman 9 Troy 20:28.79 23
24 Meghan Amburgey 10 Greenville 20:34.75 24
25 Sarah Trick 10 Centerville 20:36.41 25
26 Allison Easton 12 Piqua 20:43.11 26
27 Kelsey Jones 12 Greenville 20:53.10 27
28 Abbie Dalton 10 Fairmont 20:57.79 28
29 Ashley Spilker 10 Northmont 20:58.68 29
30 Joanne Gribler 11 Butler 21:03.78 30
31 Claire McKinney 9 Greenville 21:04.62 31
32 Abby Lewis 10 Butler 21:07.00 32
33 Jessica Thompson 10 North 21:08.51 33
34 Johanna Faulstich 12 Butler 21:16.14 34
35 Emily Tillmaand 11 Xenia 21:18.87 35
36 Kelsey Faber 12 Fairmont 21:23.93 36
37 Ashley Johnson 9 Troy 21:25.63 37
38 Molly Jones 11 Greenville 21:26.69 38
39 Erin Reynolds 11 Beavercreek 21:27.64 39
40 Rudy Millard 9 Fairmont 21:33.25 40
41 Kelsey Barrett 11 Butler 21:34.14 41
42 Ashleigh Smith 10 Troy 21:36.24 42
43 Alli Fry 12 Fairmont 21:39.01 43
44 Cindy Adkins 11 Piqua 21:40.65 44
45 Erika Barrett 10 Butler 21:45.84 45
46 Lisa Helmstetter 11 Beavercreek 21:47.10 46
47 Stephanie Jones 9 Greenville 21:48.40 47
48 Kristen Altenburger 9 Troy 21:52.52 48
49 Becca Fahringer 10 Northmont 21:55.29 49
50 Danielle Furrow 11 Troy 21:57.84 50
51 Diana Hsieh 10 Northmont 22:00.69 51
52 Brooke Meadows 11 Wayne 22:04.45 52
53 Emily Marsh 9 Troy 22:07.07 53
54 Fallon Lyon 11 Wayne 22:13.06 54
55 Corissa Brehm 9 Greenville 22:14.51 55
56 Libby Aring 9 Northmont 22:17.88 56
57 Deena Zavakos 10 Butler 22:19.00 57
58 Karla Hall 11 Wayne 22:34.41 58
59 Megan McCarty 9 Wayne 22:37.74 59
60 Melissa Hammond 9 Northmont 22:39.53 60
61 Samantha Bulach 11 Troy 22:41.04 61
62 Abby Miller 11 Xenia 22:45.73 62
63 Sam Lanese 11 Wayne 22:57.16 63
64 Brooke Miller 12 Piqua 22:58.28 64
65 Katie Cron 12 Piqua 23:18.44 65
66 Tatum Shroyer 12 Piqua 23:20.93 66
67 Mackenzie Clawson 10 Piqua 23:32.41 67
68 Ashley Cain 12 North 23:33.46 68
69 Suzanne VanHorn 10 Sidney 23:45.31
70 Beth Bowman 11 Piqua 23:52.10 69
71 Amber McKinley 12 North 24:15.87 70
72 Melanie Duckworth 9 Northmont 24:22.47 71
73 Theresa Gase 9 Sidney 25:09.92
74 Tiffany Barrett 11 Xenia 29:11.01 72
75 Erica Wilson 11 Xenia 29:22.30 73
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Centerville 44 2 6 9 13 14 16 25
Total Time: 1:38:42.07
Average: 19:44.42
2 Beavercreek 83 10 15 17 19 22 39 46
Total Time: 1:40:58.08
Average: 20:11.62
3 Fairmont 97 1 12 20 28 36 40 43
Total Time: 1:41:03.20
Average: 20:12.64
4 Greenville 138 18 24 27 31 38 47 55
Total Time: 1:44:12.83
Average: 20:50.57
5 Butler 141 4 30 32 34 41 45 57
Total Time: 1:44:32.10
Average: 20:54.42
6 North 182 3 8 33 68 70
Total Time: 1:47:52.87
Average: 21:34.58
7 Wayne 192 7 21 52 54 58 59 63
Total Time: 1:46:48.28
Average: 21:21.66
8 Northmont 196 11 29 49 51 56 60 71
Total Time: 1:47:13.85
Average: 21:26.77
9 Troy 200 23 37 42 48 50 53 61
Total Time: 1:47:21.02
Average: 21:28.21
10 Xenia 247 5 35 62 72 73
Total Time: 2:02:09.72
Average: 24:25.95
11 Piqua 265 26 44 64 65 66 67 69
Total Time: 1:52:01.41
Average: 22:24.29