Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 06:00 PM
Dublin Davis "Joe Lenge" Invitational - 4/22/2017
Dublin Scioto High School
www.timingfirst.com
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christensen, Emma 8 Worthington 16.04 16.83q 1
2 Hamilton, Cora 7 Worthington 17.33 17.33q 2
3 Harold, Jenna 7 Hastings 18.63 18.21q 3
4 Conrad, Natalie 8 Karrer 17.00 18.22q 3
5 Madsen, Emily 8 Bunsold 17.96 18.25q 3
6 Whitcomb, Melanie 7 Hastings 18.12 18.33q 1
7 Vaccari, Addie 8 Karrer 17.00 18.75q 2
8 Jay, Addie 8 Jones 19.32 18.85q 1
9 Caruso, Bella 8 Sells 19.28 19.44 1
10 Ness, Carly 8 Jones 18.92 19.47 2
11 Mapes, Claire 8 Grizzell 19.48 2
12 Leon, Ayva 7 Davis 18.84 19.60 2
13 Loka, Anvita 8 Davis 20.19 19.91 3
14 Marxen, Lauren 8 Sells 18.96 19.93 3
15 Edmonds, Calla 8 Weaver 20.15 20.06 2
16 Mayo, Marie 8 Grizzell 20.38 3
17 Thallman, Emily 8 Bunsold 18.25 24.32 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Christensen, Emma 8 Worthington 16.83 17.37 10
2 Hamilton, Cora 7 Worthington 17.33 17.38 8
3 Whitcomb, Melanie 7 Hastings 18.33 18.06 6
4 Harold, Jenna 7 Hastings 18.21 18.08 5
5 Madsen, Emily 8 Bunsold 18.25 18.17 4
6 Vaccari, Addie 8 Karrer 18.75 18.43 3
7 Conrad, Natalie 8 Karrer 18.22 18.47 2
8 Jay, Addie 8 Jones 18.85 18.96 1
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beatty, Camden 7 Worthington 17.58 17.57q 2
2 Kayuha, Silas 8 Grizzell 18.18 17.62q 1
3 Kissi, Omari 8 Grizzell 17.17 18.18q 3
4 Kegler, Coleman 8 Jones 18.50 18.22q 3
5 Moog, Kyle 8 Worthington 18.18 19.20q 1
6 Jenkins, Amari 7 Davis 20.00 19.32q 2
7 Dacierno, Michael 7 Sells 19.49 19.45q 2
8 Berkebile, Andrew 8 Davis 19.00 19.50q 3
9 McCleery, Jonathan 8 Weaver 19.59 19.59 1
10 Nutwell, Preston 8 Karrer 18.19 19.71 2
11 Pinney, Jack 7 Karrer 19.90 19.94 1
12 DeCarlo, Aidan 8 Weaver 20.00 20.27 3
13 Khale, Adam 8 Hastings 20.75 20.28 2
14 Westhoven, Ryan 8 Hastings 21.00 20.90 3
15 Lee, Michael 8 Jones 21.00 20.92 2
16 Dilsaver, Caleb 8 Bunsold 21.50 21.08 1
17 Trobovich, Michael 7 Sells 21.00 21.61 1
18 Newland, Caleb 8 Bunsold 20.30 21.93 3
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Beatty, Camden 7 Worthington 17.57 17.01 10
2 Kayuha, Silas 8 Grizzell 17.62 17.08 8
3 Kegler, Coleman 8 Jones 18.22 18.12 6
4 Kissi, Omari 8 Grizzell 18.18 18.20 5
5 Jenkins, Amari 7 Davis 19.32 18.85 4
6 Moog, Kyle 8 Worthington 19.20 18.95 3
7 Dacierno, Michael 7 Sells 19.45 19.43 2
8 Berkebile, Andrew 8 Davis 19.50 20.42 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Hailie 8 Jones 13.60 13.20q 1
2 Parks-Morris, Anasia 8 Worthington 12.49 13.23q 1
3 Browning, Ellie 8 Grizzell 13.47q 2
4 Sanford, Talaya 7 Weaver 12.77 13.51q 2
5 Johnson, Sarah 8 Karrer 13.49 13.72q 2
6 Brill, Sophia 8 Jones 13.21 13.77q 3
7 Matthews, Aislinn 8 Hastings 13.84 13.93q 2
8 Tysen, Meg 8 Davis 13.84 13.98q 3
9 Cowan, Kaitilin 8 Davis 14.44 13.99 1
10 Roberts, Ella 8 Grizzell 14.02 3
11 Brand, Katie 7 Sells 13.17 14.20 3
12 Schneidmiller, Caroline 7 Weaver 13.82 14.25 3
13 Kyriacou, Christina 7 Karrer 14.16 14.26 1
14 Rychlik, Brynn 8 Bunsold 13.68 14.32 1
15 Evans, Madison 7 Worthington 13.96 14.53 2
16 Perry, Megan 8 Bunsold 14.14 14.70 2
17 Peebles, Erin 8 Sells 14.90 15.05 1
18 Santhanam, Vanmathi 8 Hastings 14.80 15.09 3
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Hailie 8 Jones 13.20 13.19 10
2 Sanford, Talaya 7 Weaver 13.51 13.47 8
3 Johnson, Sarah 8 Karrer 13.72 13.63 6
4 Parks-Morris, Anasia 8 Worthington 13.23 13.69 5
5 Tysen, Meg 8 Davis 13.98 13.78 4
6 Brill, Sophia 8 Jones 13.77 13.90 3
7 Matthews, Aislinn 8 Hastings 13.93 13.97 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nauman, Trent 8 Worthington 11.70 11.94q 2
2 Gonzales, RJ 8 Weaver 11.73 12.25q 3
3 Salisbury, Braedon 8 Sells 11.86 12.33q 1
4 Hoskinson, Brian 8 Sells 12.24 12.60q 2
5 Carroll, Ian 8 Karrer 12.37 12.66q 3
6 Snyder, Jager 8 Bunsold 12.30 12.71q 2
7 Krietemeyer, Brock 8 Worthington 12.17 12.82q 3 12.814
8 Brewer, Mitch 8 Jones 12.70 12.82q 2 12.815
9 Nixon, Leo 7 Weaver 12.45 12.92 1
10 Jones, Cameron 7 Bunsold 12.60 12.95 1
11 Hoyt, Jackson 8 Karrer 12.78 13.00 2
12 Cable, Josh 7 Hastings 13.00 13.23 1
13 Finley, Craig 7 Davis 13.34 13.27 2
14 Lloyd, Tyler 8 Davis 12.84 13.51 1
15 Byrne, Tanner 7 Jones 13.78 13.64 3
16 Soehner, Jack 8 Grizzell 12.50 13.75 3
17 Jakovlic, Evan 8 Hastings 12.80 13.86 3
-- Strickland, Ezra 8 Grizzell 11.76 DQ 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nauman, Trent 8 Worthington 11.94 11.81 10
2 Gonzales, RJ 8 Weaver 12.25 12.05 8
3 Carroll, Ian 8 Karrer 12.66 12.27 6
4 Hoskinson, Brian 8 Sells 12.60 12.33 5
5 Salisbury, Braedon 8 Sells 12.33 12.38 4
6 Snyder, Jager 8 Bunsold 12.71 12.59 3
7 Brewer, Mitch 8 Jones 12.82 12.60 2
8 Krietemeyer, Brock 8 Worthington 12.82 12.76 1
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Napoleon, Carina 8 Worthington 5:29.72 5:27.73 10
2 Stull, Lindsay 8 Weaver 5:42.58 5:39.09 8
3 Bannister, Audrey 8 Davis 5:45.80 5:43.86 6
4 Edwards, Morgan 8 Worthington 5:48.09 5:43.92 5
5 Byard, Elise 8 Weaver 5:55.45 5:46.64 4
6 Wheeler, Meredith 8 Karrer 5:53.00 5:48.42 3
7 Sivilotti, Sofia 8 Jones 6:07.57 5:52.53 2
8 Johanni, Anneliese 7 Jones 6:09.47 6:04.11 1
9 Mayo, Lindsay 8 Grizzell 6:05.28
10 Audrey, Cook 7 Grizzell 6:05.89
11 Erwin, Madeline 7 Karrer 6:10.00 6:07.29
12 Collier, Abby 8 Sells 5:55.75 6:14.32
13 Blamer, Tora 7 Hastings 6:33.85 6:15.01
14 Myers, Natalja 7 Hastings 6:40.07 6:18.63
15 Davis, Victoria 8 Davis 6:17.00 6:26.64
16 McCaffrey, Katy 7 Sells 6:26.97 6:44.87
17 Dye, Kelsey 8 Bunsold 7:24.00 7:19.70
18 Parsons, Kennedy 7 Bunsold 7:32.00 7:25.00
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horton, Wesley 8 Worthington 5:12.71 5:06.15 10
2 Von Cannon, Kyle 8 Grizzell 5:03.52 5:06.55 8
3 McClellan, Spencer 7 Davis 5:07.90 5:06.95 6
4 Pease, Noah 8 Weaver 5:23.00 5:12.95 5
5 Silliman, Noah 8 Worthington 5:23.50 5:15.61 4
6 Latif, Ali 8 Davis 5:20.60 5:17.81 3
7 Manlove, Addison 8 Weaver 5:28.00 5:30.15 2
8 Loynes, Ryan 8 Karrer 5:21.00 5:38.31 1
9 Seemann, Ben 8 Sells 5:32.00 5:39.08
10 Jeronimo, Thiago 8 Karrer 5:23.00 5:42.69
11 Hull, Elijah 8 Bunsold 5:51.00 5:46.01
12 Jeenigiri, Rajiv 8 Grizzell 5:35.44 5:46.41
13 Kowalke, Trey 8 Hastings 5:59.32 5:50.58
14 Voss, Avery 8 Jones 5:45.50 5:52.42
15 Hammer, Nicholas 7 Jones 5:58.50 5:53.67
16 Forsyth, Nicholas 7 Hastings 6:00.00 6:00.95
17 Scardon, Jonathan 7 Sells 5:57.18 6:14.22
18 Austin, Val 8 Bunsold 6:00.00 6:27.06
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones - Upper Arlington 'A' 56.11 1 10
1) Brill, Sophia 8 2) Clark, Hailie 8
3) Meyer, Leah 7 4) Reisz, Abby 7
2 Dub. Karrer 'A' 55.59 56.98 2 8
1) Yamaoka, Miaki 7 2) Kyriacou, Christina 7
3) Kyriacou, Melanie 7 4) Johnson, Sarah 8
3 Dub. Grizzell 'A' 57.43 1 6
1) Dupote-Fosnot, Cari 7 2) Fuller, Maya 7
3) Roberts, Ella 8 4) Mahan, Ellie 7
4 Dub. Davis 'A' 57.04 57.65 2 5
1) Lewis, Aliya 8 2) Fadorsen, Avery 8
3) Cowan, Kaitilin 8 4) Tysen, Meg 8
5 Hil. Weaver 'A' 59.00 58.01 2 4
1) Sparkman, Rose 7 2) Miller, Elizabeth 7
3) Colombini, Gianna 7 4) Bradley, Olivia 7
6 Hastings - Upper Arlington 'A' 58.45 58.29 2 3
1) Matthews, Aislinn 8 2) Santhanam, Vanmathi 8
3) Kanchugar, Eva 7 4) Stauffer, Brooke 7
7 Worthington 'A' 55.12 59.28 2 2
1) Evans, Madison 7 2) Golden, Naomi 7
3) Christensen, Emma 8 4) Drayton, Niah 8
8 Dub. Sells 'A' 56.80 1:00.28 2 1
1) Caruso, Bella 8 2) Marxen, Lauren 8
3) Berry, Morgan 7 4) Crotty, Kyra 7
9 Bunsold - Marysville 'A' 59.65 1:00.71 1
1) McKillen, Jenny 8 2) Crane, Jillian 8
3) Sherick, Riley 7 4) Vanover, Alex 8
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Worthington 'A' 47.20 48.65 2 10
1) Lane, Jayvaun 8 2) Krietemeyer, Brock 8
3) Nsaam, Edwin 8 4) Nauman, Trent 8
2 Dub. Sells 'A' 49.55 50.29 2 8
1) Cox, Ryan 7 2) Hoskinson, Brian 8
3) Greco, Nick 8 4) Salisbury, Braedon 8
3 Hil. Weaver 'A' 49.15 50.44 2 6
1) Nixon, Leo 7 2) Phillips, Adrick 7
3) Alatalo, Anthony 8 4) Gonzales, RJ 8
4 Bunsold - Marysville 'A' 49.10 51.54 2 5
1) Stevensen, Brandon 8 2) Lambert, Aiden 8
3) Thorton, Connor 8 4) Snyder, Jager 8
5 Hastings - Upper Arlington 'A' 49.50 51.74 2 4
1) Jakovlic, Evan 8 2) Hines, Jaylin 8
3) Mostafa, Mohamed 8 4) Soungpradith, Caelan 8
6 Dub. Grizzell 'A' 55.46 52.26 1 3
1) Kayuha, Silas 8 2) Soehner, Jack 8
3) Kissi, Omari 8 4) Herrmann, William 8
7 Dub. Davis 'A' 51.15 53.24 1 2
1) Jenkins, Amari 7 2) Finley, Craig 7
3) Lloyd, Tyler 8 4) Zepeda-Perez, Alfredo 8
8 Dub. Karrer 'A' 48.97 55.06 2 1
1) Hoyt, Jackson 8 2) King, Isaiah 7
3) Loynes, Ryan 8 4) Carroll, Ian 8
9 Jones - Upper Arlington 'A' 55.51 1
1) Neely, Ned 7 2) Davis, John 8
3) Byrne, Tanner 7 4) Li, Weibo 7
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Napoleon, Carina 8 Worthington 1:02.00 1:02.61 3 10
2 Ogden, Nicole 8 Grizzell 1:05.64 1 8
3 Harold, Jenna 7 Hastings 1:04.38 1:06.36 3 6
4 Howell, Sydney 8 Jones 1:07.22 1:06.77 3 5
5 Timbrook, Hannah 8 Hastings 1:09.63 1:06.81 2 4
6 Moreau, Skylar 8 Sells 1:07.75 1:07.32 2 3
7 Manken, Bella 8 Weaver 1:07.31 1:08.15 3 2
8 Fuller, Maya 7 Grizzell 1:08.37 1 1
9 Wilson, Talara 7 Davis 1:10.31 1:09.04 2
10 Cashell, Maddy 8 Weaver 1:10.00 1:09.16 2
11 Duff, MacKenzie 8 Karrer 1:07.00 1:09.73 3
12 Reisz, Abby 7 Jones 1:07.74 1:09.75 3
13 Wheeler, Meredith 8 Karrer 1:06.00 1:09.93 3
14 Woods, Nevin 8 Worthington 1:10.42 1:11.39 2
15 Rychlik, Brynn 8 Bunsold 1:08.00 1:11.68 2
16 Madsen, Emily 8 Bunsold 1:10.00 1:12.37 2
17 Leon, Ayva 7 Davis 1:14.20 3
18 Leonard, Makenna 7 Sells 1:12.68 1:16.76 1
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lopes, Xavier 8 Davis 55.51 54.82 3 10
2 Etienne, Macario 8 Worthington 57.53 55.95 3 8
3 Braun, Justin 7 Worthington 57.11 56.51 3 6
4 Conatser, Phillip 8 Weaver 57.30 58.41 3 5
5 Callanan, Taso 8 Hastings 59.00 59.14 3 4
6 Perez, Marco 8 Weaver 1:00.00 59.17 2 3
7 Snodgrass, Daniel 8 Bunsold 58.90 59.32 3 2
8 Fadlalmawla, Donal 8 Davis 1:00.14 59.83 2 1
9 Komine, Braxton 8 Sells 59.08 1:00.45 3
10 Hoadley, Isaac 8 Sells 59.58 1:00.50 2
11 Brewer, Mitch 8 Jones 1:00.97 1:00.88 2
12 McCanless, Zane 8 Karrer 1:00.87 1:00.91 2
13 McSwords, Logan 8 Bunsold 59.10 1:01.97 3
14 Dedula, Aaron 8 Karrer 1:01.00 1:02.04 2
15 Wu, Kaiwen 7 Hastings 59.50 1:02.49 2
16 Obert, Matthew 8 Grizzell 1:02.00 1:02.81 1
17 Kerstetter, Jack 8 Jones 1:05.70 1:03.08 1
18 Beal, Nick 8 Grizzell 1:06.90 1:03.81 1
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hil. Weaver 'A' 1:56.00 1:57.39 2 10
1) Schneidmiller, Caroline 7 2) Bradley, Olivia 7
3) Manken, Bella 8 4) Sanford, Talaya 7
2 Worthington 'A' 1:55.34 1:58.03 2 8
1) Golden, Naomi 7 2) Evans, Madison 7
3) Hamilton, Cora 7 4) Parks-Morris, Anasia 8
3 Hastings - Upper Arlington 'A' 2:02.93 2:01.11 2 6
1) Matthews, Aislinn 8 2) Santhanam, Vanmathi 8
3) Bonham, Adiah 7 4) Stauffer, Brooke 7
4 Dub. Grizzell 'A' 2:04.51 1 5
1) LaRue, Meryl 7 2) Baumgardner, Lauren 7
3) Zimovan, Caroline 7 4) Stuart, Emma 8
5 Jones - Upper Arlington 'A' 2:04.74 1 4
1) DiMickele, Anna 8 2) Goodwin, Halle 7
3) Meyer, Leah 7 4) Leach, Rachel 7
6 Dub. Sells 'A' 2:06.02 1 3
1) McGraw, Abby 8 2) Brand, Katie 7
3) Berry, Morgan 7 4) Crotty, Kyra 7
7 Dub. Davis 'A' 2:07.16 2:07.08 2 2
1) Lewis, Aliya 8 2) Lopinsky, Iliana 7
3) Pitts, Kylee 7 4) Pitts, Kaylie 7
8 Dub. Karrer 'A' 2:06.00 2:08.52 2 1
1) Elliott, Elizabeth 7 2) Conrad, Natalie 8
3) Yamaoka, Miaki 7 4) Yang, Michelle 7
9 Bunsold - Marysville 'A' 2:11.02 2:17.07 2
1) Thallman, Emily 8 2) Vanover, Alex 8
3) Crane, Jillian 8 4) Sherick, Riley 7
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hil. Weaver 'A' 1:44.54 1:45.36 2 10
1) Alatalo, Anthony 8 2) Conatser, Phillip 8
3) Phillips, Adrick 7 4) Gonzales, RJ 8
2 Worthington 'A' 1:44.64 1:46.11 2 8
1) Lane, Jayvaun 8 2) Osei Twerefour, Emmanuel 8
3) Oteng Jr., Bernard 7 4) Braun, Justin 7
3 Hastings - Upper Arlington 'A' 1:46.75 1:47.81 2 6
1) Jakovlic, Evan 8 2) Shade, George 8
3) Soungpradith, Caelan 8 4) Hines, Jaylin 8
4 Dub. Karrer 'A' 1:48.90 1:50.15 2 5
1) Cicci, Garrett 7 2) Pace, Noah 8
3) Corson, William 8 4) Suppogu, Joel 8
5 Dub. Davis 'A' 1:48.25 1:50.81 2 4
1) Jordan, Jackson 7 2) Finley, Craig 7
3) Zepeda-Perez, Alfredo 8 4) Escobedo, Hector 8
6 Bunsold - Marysville 'A' 1:52.90 1:52.98 2 3
1) Stevensen, Brandon 8 2) Lambert, Aiden 8
3) Thorton, Connor 8 4) Newland, Caleb 8
7 Dub. Grizzell 'A' 1:53.42 1 2
1) Bruckner, Van 8 2) Kissi, Omari 8
3) Obert, Matthew 8 4) Herrmann, William 8
8 Jones - Upper Arlington 'A' 2:03.83 1 1
1) Blue, Jack 8 2) Davis, John 8
3) Li, Weibo 7 4) Hall, Jackson 7
-- Dub. Sells 'A' 1:57.00 DNF 1
1) Greco, Nick 8 2) Ehlert, Matthew 7
3) Cox, Ryan 7 4) Ragland, Coy 7
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christensen, Emma 8 Worthington 31.46 31.50 2 10
2 Hamilton, Cora 7 Worthington 32.28 32.24 2 8
3 Whitcomb, Melanie 7 Hastings 34.08 33.16 2 6
4 Madsen, Emily 8 Bunsold 35.87 33.25 2 5
5 Mapes, Claire 8 Grizzell 34.50 1 4
6 Conrad, Natalie 8 Karrer 34.84 34.68 2 3
7 McGinnis, Emerson 8 Hastings 35.20 35.26 2 2
8 Harris, Erika 8 Karrer 36.68 35.39 1 1
9 Jay, Addie 8 Jones 35.39 36.03 2
10 Edmonds, Calla 8 Weaver 38.00 36.25 1
11 Rogiers, Dayona 8 Davis 38.22 36.72 1
12 McIntyre, Acadia 7 Grizzell 37.35 1
13 Martinez, Valerie 7 Davis 36.24 37.53 1
14 Pecourt, Briana 8 Jones 38.55 38.00 1
15 Lewis, Hannah 7 Sells 35.91 38.96 2
16 Marxen, Lauren 8 Sells 39.10 1
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beatty, Camden 7 Worthington 28.77 27.92 3 10
2 McSwords, Logan 8 Bunsold 30.00 29.85 3 8
3 Kegler, Coleman 8 Jones 30.90 29.87 2 6
4 Overmyer, Grant 7 Hastings 28.00 30.17 3 5
5 Jones, Cameron 7 Bunsold 31.00 30.38 2 4
6 Jeronimo, Thiago 8 Karrer 30.41 30.39 3 3
7 Hess, Cy 8 Weaver 30.35 30.54 3 2
8 Karmi, Adam 8 Davis 29.94 30.65 3 1
9 Wolfe, Thomas 8 Hastings 29.00 30.74 3
10 DeCarlo, Aidan 8 Weaver 32.04 31.07 2
11 McLean, Will 8 Worthington 31.34 31.26 2
12 Kerstetter, Jack 8 Jones 31.00 31.32 2
13 Ehlert, Matthew 7 Sells 35.00 31.50 1
14 Aziz, John 7 Karrer 31.06 31.93 2
15 Velasquez, Juan 7 Sells 34.81 32.37 1
16 Kleinhenz, Andre 7 Davis 32.54 32.48 2
17 Chung, Ethan 8 Grizzell 33.49 32.65 1
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Napoleon, Carina 8 Worthington 2:26.26 2:27.37 10
2 Howell, Sydney 8 Jones 2:41.77 2:39.53 8
3 Edwards, Morgan 8 Worthington 2:36.17 2:39.78 6
4 Bannister, Audrey 8 Davis 2:35.50 2:41.89 5
5 Byard, Elise 8 Weaver 2:38.15 2:42.16 4
6 Lauren, Metzger 8 Grizzell 2:43.68 3
7 Reinhhart, Robby 8 Karrer 2:49.00 2:45.60 2
8 Roush, Norah 7 Karrer 2:44.00 2:45.79 1
9 Timbrook, Hannah 8 Hastings 2:49.00 2:47.75
10 Sivilotti, Sofia 8 Jones 2:49.36 2:48.13
11 Bishoff, Sophia 8 Weaver 2:40.00 2:48.21
12 Audrey, Cook 7 Grizzell 2:48.36
13 Collier, Abby 8 Sells 2:38.90 2:52.42
14 Gibson, Claire 8 Sells 3:02.50 2:58.50
15 Myers, Natalja 7 Hastings 2:51.52 3:04.95
16 Bylaw, Faith 8 Davis 3:03.00 3:05.37
17 Dye, Kelsey 8 Bunsold 3:15.00 3:16.48
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horton, Wesley 8 Worthington 2:17.81 2:19.52 10
2 Lopes, Xavier 8 Davis 2:21.00 2:20.95 8
3 McClellan, Spencer 7 Davis 2:22.30 2:23.30 6
4 Shalip, Joey 8 Bunsold 2:25.90 2:23.57 5
5 Jennings, Xavier 7 Worthington 2:26.42 2:23.64 4
6 Kethini, Aneesh 8 Karrer 2:25.00 2:27.54 3
7 King, Isaiah 7 Karrer 2:26.00 2:29.07 2
8 Pease, Noah 8 Weaver 2:36.00 2:30.20 1
9 Manlove, Addison 8 Weaver 2:31.00 2:33.83
10 Like, John 8 Grizzell 2:37.61 2:35.47
11 Hull, Elijah 8 Bunsold 2:38.90 2:37.19
12 Heck, Carson 8 Hastings 2:35.00 2:37.78
13 Seemann, Ben 8 Sells 2:29.96 2:38.77
14 Kowalke, Trey 8 Hastings 2:39.00 2:39.50
15 Hickey, Brendan 8 Jones 2:47.00 2:47.17
16 Voss, Avery 8 Jones 2:39.00 2:50.80
17 Rowe, Alden 7 Sells 3:01.00 3:09.37
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Hailie 8 Jones 26.54 26.78q 1
2 Parks-Morris, Anasia 8 Worthington 26.06 27.43q 2
3 Sanford, Talaya 7 Weaver 28.01 28.10q 3
4 Tysen, Meg 8 Davis 29.34 28.56q 2
5 Stauffer, Brooke 7 Hastings 29.24 28.95q 1
6 Dupote-Fosnot, Cari 7 Grizzell 29.12q 2
7 Schneidmiller, Caroline 7 Weaver 29.33 29.25q 2
8 Harold, Jenna 7 Hastings 28.88 29.36q 3
9 Rychlik, Brynn 8 Bunsold 31.37 29.67 1
10 Cowan, Kaitilin 8 Davis 30.74 29.76 1
11 Meyer, Leah 7 Jones 30.22 30.14 3
12 Drayton, Niah 8 Worthington 29.37 30.45 1
13 Perry, Megan 8 Bunsold 30.24 31.13 3
14 Yang, Michelle 7 Karrer 30.78 31.32 2
15 Yamaoka, Miaki 7 Karrer 31.22 31.36 3
16 Peebles, Erin 8 Sells 31.21 31.44 1
17 McGraw, Abby 8 Sells 31.17 31.60 2
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Hailie 8 Jones 26.78 26.63 10
2 Parks-Morris, Anasia 8 Worthington 27.43 27.75 8
3 Sanford, Talaya 7 Weaver 28.10 28.05 6
4 Tysen, Meg 8 Davis 28.56 28.23 5
5 Dupote-Fosnot, Cari 7 Grizzell 29.12 28.99 4
6 Stauffer, Brooke 7 Hastings 28.95 29.22 3
7 Harold, Jenna 7 Hastings 29.36 29.37 2
8 Schneidmiller, Caroline 7 Weaver 29.25 29.58 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nauman, Trent 8 Worthington 24.34 24.61q 2
2 Salisbury, Braedon 8 Sells 24.68 24.93q 3
3 Krietemeyer, Brock 8 Worthington 25.58 25.19q 3
4 Hoskinson, Brian 8 Sells 25.42 25.53q 1
5 Snyder, Jager 8 Bunsold 26.10 26.20q 2
6 Phillips, Adrick 7 Weaver 26.40 26.25q 1
7 Alatalo, Anthony 8 Weaver 26.25 26.28q 3
8 Mostafa, Mohamed 8 Hastings 26.70 26.63q 3
9 Hines, Jaylin 8 Hastings 26.10 26.77 2
10 Jones, Cameron 7 Bunsold 27.10 26.88 1
11 Pace, Noah 8 Karrer 27.01 27.17 2
12 Jordan, Jackson 7 Davis 27.34 27.24 3
13 Hoyt, Jackson 8 Karrer 26.10 27.30 1
14 Lloyd, Tyler 8 Davis 27.44 27.54 1
15 Bruckner, Van 8 Grizzell 26.52 27.87 2
16 Li, Weibo 7 Jones 28.90 28.72 3
17 Hall, Jackson 7 Jones 31.70 31.52 2
-- Strickland, Ezra 8 Grizzell 24.52 DQ 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nauman, Trent 8 Worthington 24.61 24.67 10
2 Salisbury, Braedon 8 Sells 24.93 25.32 8
3 Krietemeyer, Brock 8 Worthington 25.19 25.40 6
4 Hoskinson, Brian 8 Sells 25.53 25.60 5
5 Alatalo, Anthony 8 Weaver 26.28 26.25 4
6 Snyder, Jager 8 Bunsold 26.20 26.40 3
7 Phillips, Adrick 7 Weaver 26.25 26.57 2
8 Mostafa, Mohamed 8 Hastings 26.63 26.60 1
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dub. Grizzell 'A' 4:38.78 1 10
1) Lauren, Metzger 8 2) Audrey, Cook 7
3) Mahan, Ellie 7 4) Ogden, Nicole 8
2 Dub. Karrer 'A' 4:40.00 4:44.68 2 8
1) Duff, MacKenzie 8 2) Elliott, Elizabeth 7
3) Wheeler, Meredith 8 4) Vaccari, Addie 8
3 Hil. Weaver 'A' 4:25.00 4:46.28 2 6
1) Byard, Elise 8 2) Manken, Bella 8
3) Cashell, Maddy 8 4) Stull, Lindsay 8
4 Dub. Sells 'A' 4:50.11 1 5
1) Collier, Abby 8 2) Leonard, Makenna 7
3) Moreau, Skylar 8 4) McCaffrey, Katy 7
5 Hastings - Upper Arlington 'A' 5:02.00 4:51.38 2 4
1) Hahn, Anna 8 2) Myers, Natalja 7
3) Bonham, Adiah 7 4) Whitcomb, Melanie 7
6 Jones - Upper Arlington 'A' 4:52.72 1 3
1) Howell, Sydney 8 2) Reisz, Abby 7
3) Leach, Rachel 7 4) Jay, Addie 8
7 Worthington 'A' 4:42.43 4:53.55 2 2
1) Peveler, Zoe 8 2) Edwards, Morgan 8
3) Woods, Nevin 8 4) Coburn, Abigale 8
8 Dub. Davis 'A' 4:42.00 4:55.28 2 1
1) Wilson, Talara 7 2) Rhodes, Kaelen 7
3) Samms, Avery 7 4) Pitts, Kaylie 7
9 Bunsold - Marysville 'A' 4:59.09 5:49.78 2
1) Crane, Jillian 8 2) Parsons, Kennedy 7
3) Vanover, Alex 8 4) McKillen, Jenny 8
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Worthington 'A' 3:55.75 3:54.23 2 10
1) Jennings, Xavier 7 2) Etienne, Macario 8
3) Horton, Wesley 8 4) Beatty, Camden 7
2 Dub. Davis 'A' 3:58.25 4:02.19 2 8
1) Fadlalmawla, Donal 8 2) Karmi, Adam 8
3) Escobedo, Hector 8 4) Lopes, Xavier 8
3 Hastings - Upper Arlington 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.92 2 6
1) Soungpradith, Caelan 8 2) Shade, George 8
3) Wu, Kaiwen 7 4) Callanan, Taso 8
4 Hil. Weaver 'A' 4:05.00 4:10.39 2 5
1) Perez, Marco 8 2) Cruz, Diego 8
3) Pease, Noah 8 4) Conatser, Phillip 8
5 Dub. Karrer 'A' 4:09.00 4:11.48 1 4
1) McCanless, Zane 8 2) Piekarski, Dane 7
3) Dedula, Aaron 8 4) Loynes, Ryan 8
6 Dub. Sells 'A' 4:08.00 4:17.22 2 3
1) Seemann, Ben 8 2) Ragland, Coy 7
3) Hoadley, Isaac 8 4) Komine, Braxton 8
7 Dub. Grizzell 'A' 4:37.50 4:18.13 1 2
1) Obert, Matthew 8 2) Beal, Nick 8
3) Gross, Jordan 8 4) Von Cannon, Kyle 8
8 Jones - Upper Arlington 'A' 4:49.72 1 1
1) Longhitino, William 8 2) Blank, Nick 8
3) Hickey, Brendan 8 4) Mercado-Loya, Pedro 8
-- Bunsold - Marysville 'A' 4:07.00 DQ 2
1) Stevensen, Brandon 8 2) Shalip, Joey 8
3) Austin, Val 8 4) Snodgrass, Daniel 8
Event 21 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Sarah 8 Grizzell 4-06.00 10
2 Perry, Megan 8 Bunsold 4-02.00 4-04.00 7
2 Bradley, E'Laizah 8 Worthington 4-02.00 4-04.00 7
4 Ford, Ellie 7 Hastings 4-04.00 4-02.00 4.50
4 Peebles, Erin 8 Sells 4-07.00 4-02.00 4.50
6 Wang, Emily 8 Jones 4-04.00 J4-02.00 2.50
6 Mapes, Claire 8 Grizzell J4-02.00 2.50
8 Becker, Alana 7 Jones 4-04.00 J4-02.00 1
-- Woods, Nevin 8 Worthington 4-06.00 NH
-- Thallman, Emily 8 Bunsold 4-00.00 NH
-- Cave, Audrey 8 Weaver 4-02.00 NH
-- Stull, Lindsay 8 Weaver 4-04.00 NH
-- Brand, Katie 7 Sells 4-02.00 NH
Event 22 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Isaiah 7 Karrer 5-03.00 5-02.00 10
3 Overmyer, Grant 7 Hastings 5-02.00 J5-00.00 8
4 McSwords, Logan 8 Bunsold 5-02.00 J5-00.00 6
5 Lomphoy, Rocco 8 Weaver 4-11.00 J5-00.00 4.50
5 Kegler, Coleman 8 Jones 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4.50
7 Corson, William 8 Karrer 5-03.00 J5-00.00 3
8 Blackwell, Luke 8 Sells 5-02.00 J4-10.00 2
9 Kayuha, Silas 8 Grizzell 5-00.00 J4-10.00 0.25
9 Shade, George 8 Hastings 5-00.00 J4-10.00 0.25
9 Smith, Mick 8 Sells 5-01.00 J4-10.00 0.25
9 Fadlalmawla, Donal 8 Davis 5-00.00 J4-10.00 0.25
12 Mustric, Julian 8 Worthington 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Ezirim, C.C. 7 Weaver 4-06.00 NH
-- Briones, Ryley 8 Worthington 4-08.00 NH
-- Hamilton, Asher 7 Jones NH
-- Taynor, Ethan 7 Davis 4-10.00 NH
-- Newland, Caleb 8 Bunsold 4-08.00 NH
-- Strickland, Ezra 8 Grizzell 5-10.00 DQ
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watson, Hailey 8 Grizzell 13-02.00 10
2 Leon, Ayva 7 Davis 12-08.00 12-11.75 8
3 Timbrook, Hannah 8 Hastings 13-03.50 12-11.00 6
4 Vaccari, Addie 8 Karrer 14-02.00 12-09.00 5
5 McGraw, Abby 8 Sells 12-01.00 12-02.00 4
6 Roush, Norah 7 Karrer 12-05.00 11-07.25 3
7 McKillen, Jenny 8 Bunsold 12-03.00 11-07.00 2
8 Ford, Ellie 7 Hastings 12-08.00 11-06.50 1
9 Macerollo, Kennedy 7 Worthington 11-06.00 11-03.75
10 Becker, Alana 7 Jones 11-11.00 11-01.00
11 Mason, Cierra 7 Grizzell 10-11.75
12 Kulina, Hadley 7 Worthington 11-03.00 10-11.25
13 Grubaugh, Gabby 8 Weaver 14-00.00 10-06.75
14 Samms, Avery 7 Davis 12-06.50 10-05.50
15 Wang, Emily 8 Jones 10-10.50 10-04.25
16 Dye, Kelsey 8 Bunsold 10-07.50 10-02.00
17 Proper, Jaela 7 Sells 11-01.25 9-11.50
18 Millette, Carmen 7 Weaver 10-03.50 9-04.00
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nixon, Leo 7 Weaver 15-11.00 16-04.00 10
2 Lane, Jayvaun 8 Worthington 17-03.00 16-00.50 8
3 Smith, Mick 8 Sells 15-09.75 15-10.75 6
4 Overmyer, Grant 7 Hastings 15-06.00 15-09.50 5
5 McLean, Will 8 Worthington 15-03.00 15-08.75 4
6 Lomphoy, Rocco 8 Weaver 15-07.00 15-06.75 3
7 Piekarski, Dane 7 Karrer 14-05.00 15-02.00 2
8 Taylor, Zachary 8 Grizzell 15-03.00 14-08.25 1
9 Snodgrass, Daniel 8 Bunsold 13-05.00 14-05.00
10 Kethini, Aneesh 8 Karrer 13-09.75
11 Jenkins, Amari 7 Davis 17-03.25 12-10.50
12 Westhoven, Ryan 8 Hastings 12-06.00 12-10.00
13 Taynor, Ethan 7 Davis 13-02.00 12-07.00
14 Hamilton, Asher 7 Jones 11-06.50
15 Hoffman, Andrew 8 Bunsold 13-09.00 11-02.50
16 Thompson, Grey 7 Jones 15-00.00 10-05.00
-- Strickland, Ezra 8 Grizzell 18-02.00 DQ
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilmore, Tiffany 8 Worthington 75-04 70-03 10
2 Krueger, Anna 7 Sells 63-11 70-01 8
3 Maddie, Murphy 8 Grizzell 64-02 6
4 DiBennedetto, Isa 8 Jones 66-01 62-00 5
5 Reeves, Sydney 8 Sells 62-10 60-05 4
6 Sanford, Evie 7 Hastings 76-03 59-03 3
7 Ness, Carly 8 Jones 55-09 58-07 2
8 Gallicchio, Aurora 8 Davis 65-00 56-08 1
9 Peer, Megan 7 Worthington 58-00 54-08
10 Goldberg, Abby 8 Karrer 59-09 54-03
11 Feicht, Ally 7 Weaver 68-00 54-00
12 Kyriacou, Christina 7 Karrer 56-01 51-07
13 Pusateri, Meghan 8 Davis 50-07
14 Justina, Murphy 7 Grizzell 45-00
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Harrison 8 Davis 110-02 115-06 10
2 Shrader, Carson 8 Sells 121-02 108-00 8
3 Myers, Josh 8 Weaver 115-00 103-04 6
4 Jones, Spencer 8 Worthington 115-05 101-00 5
5 Wolfe, Thomas 8 Hastings 98-08 97-04 4
6 Von Cannon, Kyle 8 Grizzell 123-06 95-00 3
7 Roberts, Chance 8 Weaver 93-00 92-08 2
8 Ferola, Jason 8 Jones 87-03 90-06 1
9 Pariya, Prasun 8 Hastings 93-00 85-09
10 Muskula, Hrushikesh 8 Karrer 86-01 82-04
11 Grose, C.J. 8 Bunsold 80-00 81-06
12 Crawford, Nick 7 Davis 85-11 81-02
13 Hill, Koen 8 Sells 57-08.50 80-08
14 Lynd, Rafe 8 Jones 88-06 78-09
15 Miller-Brown, Max 8 Bunsold 70-05 75-09
16 Moog, Kyle 8 Worthington 85-06 72-09
16 Garrity, John 8 Karrer 76-07 72-09
18 Sun, Qiang 8 Grizzell 71-11 69-02
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmonds, Calla 8 Weaver 31-04.00 32-01.00 10
2 Sanford, Evie 7 Hastings 27-02.25 30-03.25 8
3 Reeves, Sydney 8 Sells 26-04.50 28-08.00 6
4 Grubaugh, Gabby 8 Weaver 28-00.00 28-03.50 5
5 Goldberg, Abby 8 Karrer 28-00.00 28-01.00 4
6 Boateng, Justine 8 Sells 27-02.00 27-11.00 3
7 DiBennedetto, Isa 8 Jones 26-02.00 27-04.50 2
8 Cofer, Lily 8 Jones 24-11.00 26-04.00 1
9 Gilmore, Tiffany 8 Worthington 28-08.00 25-06.50
10 Maddie, Murphy 8 Grizzell 24-10.00
11 Peer, Megan 7 Worthington 26-00.00 24-09.25
12 Oshida, Kaia 7 Karrer 24-04.00 24-04.00
13 Gallicchio, Aurora 8 Davis 23-02.00 23-02.25
14 Pusateri, Meghan 8 Davis 25-01.00 23-01.75
15 Lauren, Metzger 8 Grizzell 23-00.50
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Spencer 8 Worthington 41-09.00 41-05.00 10
2 Shrader, Carson 8 Sells 35-07.00 35-01.25 8
3 Wolfe, Thomas 8 Hastings 32-00.00 34-06.50 6
4 Guzman, Austin 8 Davis 31-06.00 33-02.50 5
5 Bortz, Jonathan 8 Davis 32-04.00 32-06.00 4
6 Chen, Hwan 8 Karrer 33-01.00 32-02.50 3
7 Soehner, Jack 8 Grizzell 30-07.00 31-07.00 2
8 Roberts, Chance 8 Weaver 32-06.00 31-03.50 1
9 McCleery, Jonathan 8 Weaver 32-07.00 31-02.00
10 Simpson, Toby 8 Sells 31-10.00 30-06.00
11 Ferola, Jason 8 Jones 30-02.00 30-03.50
12 Lynd, Rafe 8 Jones 28-05.00 30-02.00
13 Grose, C.J. 8 Bunsold 36-05.00 30-00.00
14 Bradford, Grant 8 Worthington 27-08.00 28-09.00
15 Pariya, Prasun 8 Hastings 29-00.00 28-00.00
16 Hohenbrink, Andrew 8 Karrer 29-03.00 27-10.00
17 Bruckner, Van 8 Grizzell 29-07.00 27-06.75
18 Mcginnis, Braedon 8 Bunsold 25-00.00 25-01.00
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Worthington 119 2) Hastings - Upper Arlingto 71.50
3) Jones - Upper Arlington 70.50 4) Dub. Grizzell 69.50
5) Hil. Weaver 68 6) Dub. Karrer 50
7) Dub. Sells 41.50 8) Dub. Davis 37
9) Bunsold - Marysville 18
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Worthington 147 2) Hil. Weaver 79.50
3) Dub. Davis 73.25 4) Dub. Sells 59.25
5) Hastings - Upper Arlington 49.25 6) Dub. Karrer 43
7) Bunsold - Marysville 39 8) Dub. Grizzell 34.25
9) Jones - Upper Arlington 21.50