Start Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.08 | Tyiesha Johnson | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
14.22 | SB | Artasia Overton-harris | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.15 | Keypathwa Gibson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.95 | Keypathwa Gibson | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
30.03 | SB | Artasia Harris | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.40 | Keypathwa Gibson | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:11.43 | Aliyah Taylor | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.99 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.97 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.18 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:19.78 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
10-2.75 | Shakana Williams | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-2.5 | SB | Christina Sweeney | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.32 | Darrell Mcmillian | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
12.43 | Marcus Jones | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.04 | Elijah Alexander | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.32 | Elijah Alexander | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
25.23 | SB | Teondre' Patterson | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.23 | SB | Jordan Plodzik | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.16 | Phillip Dutridge | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.68 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:57.23 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:31.87 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-8.75 | SB | Jeremy Collier Jr | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
84-9 | SB | Aaron Ellis | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-1 | SB | Marquis Tucker | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-7.75 | Stevonn Henshaw | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |