Col. DeSales Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.82 | Jacqueline Scott | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12.86 | Jacqueline Scott | 5th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.71 | Mary Safowah | 7th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
13.77 | Mary Safowah | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14.97 | SB | Yuri Ford | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15.25 | SB | Rita Odogwu | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15.27 | Esther Amonor | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
16.05 | SB | Becca Roberts | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.56 | Jacqueline Scott | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
26.24 | Jacqueline Scott | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
28.62 | Mary Safowah | 8th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
28.69 | Mary Safowah | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
30.73 | SB | Chelsea Thornton | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
31.34 | Yuri Ford | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
35.10 | SB | Brooke Williams | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.17 | Claire Culhane | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:03.47 | Claire Culhane | 5th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:04.20 | SB | Lindsay Plymale | 7th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results |
1:05.34 | Lindsay Plymale | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:15.14 | SB | Victoria Nguyen | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:23.95 | SB | Rachel Nguyen | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:24.82 | SB | Mykaella Romain | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.72 | SB | Cammy Bury | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:34.27 | SB | Morgan Rowan | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:42.97 | SB | Elena Mcsweeney | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:58.28 | SB | Sarah Pancake | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:58.96 | Erika Thomas | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:24.62 | SB | Abi Debrosse | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5:25.28 | SB | Cammy Bury | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
6:33.39 | Erika Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
6:39.52 | SB | Sarah Pancake | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
6:54.32 | SB | Abigail Walker | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:11.66 | SB | Abi Debrosse | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
13:56.30 | SB | Anya Vanasdale | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
14:01.74 | Emily Ziegler | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.55 | SB | Alex Foos | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
16.88 | Alex Foos | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
20.10 | SB | Kadija Kamara | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
23.67 | SB | Mara Montoya | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.16 | SB | Alex Foos | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
50.68 | Alex Foos | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
55.77 | SB | Lexi Hall | 9th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results |
1:06.31 | SB | Kadija Kamara | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:11.28 | Mara Montoya | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.54 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.35 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.82 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:25.10 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-3 | Lexi Hall | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2.5 | SB | Stephanie Suh | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
14-6 | Alex Foos | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
96-7 | Anna D'andrea | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
76-9 | Raina Jackson | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
67-4 | SB | Meni Dwomo | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
65-0 | SB | Stephanie Arthur | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
58-7 | Madison Dunbar | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
52-9 | SB | Mya Kendrick | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-8.75 | Rachel Plzak | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
26-1.5 | Kennedy Pannell | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
23-0 | Kaylee Greene | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
22-2.75 | Ladaisha Battle | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
21-6.5 | Stephanie Arthur | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
17-3.5 | Junree Ford | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.14 | James Ervin | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.45 | SB | Andre White | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
11.54 | Andre White | 1st | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
11.65 | James Ervin | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.88 | SB | Isaiah Thomas | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.17 | SB | Keit Vu | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.64 | James Ervin | 1st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
22.78 | James Ervin | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
23.22 | SB | Joseph Arnold | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
23.64 | Joseph Arnold | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
24.30 | SB | Isaiah Thomas | 1st | Finals H2 | JV Results |
25.23 | SB | Cole Trejchel | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.96 | Art Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
51.60 | Art Williams | 1st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
52.60 | SB | Noah Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
53.06 | Noah Brown | 5th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
56.84 | SB | Cole Trejchel | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:01.70 | SB | Nico Cadena | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:03.51 | Jurvens Jean-Raymond | 8th | Finals H2 | JV Results | |
1:05.25 | Jordan Reeves | 9th | Finals H2 | JV Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.28 | SB | Ian McCandlish | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:14.27 | SB | Angelo Ricci | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:28.15 | SB | Colin Rados | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:43.58 | SB | Ben Towler | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4:54.14 | SB | John Shoemaker | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5:10.59 | Alex Miller | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
5:21.19 | SB | Matt Stone | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:38.77 | Ben Towler | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
10:51.70 | John Shoemaker | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.50 | SB | Aj Sallee | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
18.32 | Noah Thompson | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.90 | SB | Patrick Mulligan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
43.92 | Aj Sallee | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
46.87 | Alex Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.27 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.02 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.09 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:27.80 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Noah Thompson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5-3 | Zion Parker | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11 | Angelo Ricci | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18-4.75 | SB | Joseph Arnold | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
15-5.25 | Keit Vu | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Discus | |||||
160-0 | SB | Derrius Mullins | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
122-7 | Mitchell Mayerchak | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
93-7 | SB | Luke Jewett | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
77-0 | Jj Baransi | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
71-11 | Joey Garrett | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
54-2 | SB | Andrew Williams | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Shot Put | |||||
55-9.75 | Derrius Mullins | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
34-11 | Mitchell Mayerchak | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
30-11 | SB | Joey Garrett | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
30-7.75 | Jj Baransi | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
28-10.75 | SB | Luke Jewett | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
22-11.5 | SB | Andrew Williams | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results |