FAIRFIELD UNION -- FALCON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2007
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
PLACE RUNNER SCHOOL GRADE TIME
1 Danny Williard Canal Winchester 8 11:24:00
2 Jarrad Genther Canal Winchester 8 11:46:00
3 Tyler Jenkins Canal Winchester 8 11:53:00
4 Jeff Hanson Liberty Union 7 11:54:00
5 Dalton Tullius Canal Winchester 8 11:59:00
6 Jordan Riley Newark Catholic 8 12:02:00
7 Matt Maldovan Liberty Union 7 12:05:00
8 Michael Derringer Northridge 8 12:07:00
9 Parker Bash Maysville 7 12:21:00
10 Drew Jenney Johnstown-Monroe 12:30:00
11 Nick Brady Canal Winchester 7 12:43:00
12 Ben Metzger Sheridan 8 12:44:00
13 Jake Boitnott Lakewood 7 12:44:00
14 Ryan Lally Newark Catholic 7 12:45:00
15 Cody Dement Maysville 8 12:47:00
16 Shayne Burns Bloom Carroll 8 12:49:00
17 Jacob Landerman Maysville 7 12:51:00
18 Brendan Walburn Lakewood 8 12:53:00
19 Stewart Oehlers Fairfield Union 7 12:53:00
20 Jacob Waltemire Maysville 7 12:53:00
21 Jimmy Fraley Canal Winchester 8 12:56:00
22 Nick Tennant Liberty Union 8 12:57:00
23 Austin Smart Heath 7 12:58:00
24 Aaron Robinson Canal Winchester 8 13:06:00
25 Michael Francis Heath 8 13:06:00
26 Christian Hayden Licking Valley 8 13:06:00
27 Nick Klein Newark Catholic 8 13:07:00
28 Norm Guthridge Licking Valley 8 13:16:00
29 Avery Stalnaker Licking Valley 8 13:17:00
30 Zak Keessee Johnstown-Monroe 13:18:00
31 Mark Trobaugh McDowell 8 13:18:00
32 Bret Householder St Marys 7 13:19:00
33 Tony Mahon Maysville 7 13:21:00
34 Justin Emmons Canal Winchester 7 13:24:00
35 Quincy Robinson Licking Valley 7 13:29:00
36 Connor Barber Canal Winchester 8 13:31:00
37 Vincent Fink Maysville 7 13:37:00
38 Brandon Nichols Canal Winchester 7 13:35:00
39 David Briggs Lakewood 7 13:40:00
40 Cameron Thomas Fairfield Union 8 13:43:00
41 Justin Arnold Johnstown-Monroe 13:45:00
42 Paul Hager Northridge 8 13:46:00
43 Clay Walters St Marys 7 13:48:00
44 Luke Mauter Newark Catholic 8 13:50:00
45 Quinn Nutter Newark Catholic 7 13:51:00
46 Chris Sielski St Marys 7 14:17:00
47 Zach Spangler Bloom Carroll 7 14:18:00
48 Kevin Copley Licking Valley 8 14:27:00
49 Aaron Fessler Bloom Carroll 7 14:27:00
50 Brandon Hurls McDowell 7 14:51:00
51 Derek Edgington McDowell 7 14:58:00
52 Nick Dittoe Heath 8 14:58:00
53 Coltin Stewart Fairfield Union 7 14:59:00
54 Anthony Coburn Canal Winchester 7 15:00:00
55 Joey Wright McDowell 8 15:05:00
56 Sam Huff St Marys 7 15:10:00
57 Peter Anderson Newark Catholic 7 15:15:00
58 Nicholas Shirley Canal Winchester 8 15:15:00
59 Ethan Romine Newark Catholic 7 15:17:00
60 Joseph Cramer Lakewood 7 15:27:00
61 Mikey Eberts Sheridan 8 15:31:00
62 Shannon McClellan McDowell 7 15:35:00
63 Sam Shonk St Marys 7 15:35:00
64 Mark Musil Fairfield Union 7 15:36:00
65 Kayston Weaver Liberty Union 7 15:43:00
66 Adam Lang Lakewood 7 15:45:00
67 Bryon Foltz Johnstown-Monroe 15:47:00
68 Tyler Estep Northridge 7 15:52:00
69 Brett Potts Maysville 7 15:55:00
70 Seth Hines Bloom Carroll 7 15:57:00
71 Chandler Cook Licking Valley 7 16:31:00
72 Kyle Venture St Marys 8 16:55:00
73 Colt Armstrong Licking Valley 8 16:57:00
74 Vaugh Green Johnstown-Monroe 17:00:00
75 Gary Anderson Millersport 8 17:01:00
76 Levi Baugess Canal Winchester 7 17:08:00
77 Karl Kiringburg Lakewood 7 17:57:00
78 Josh Bailey Liberty Union 7 18:22:00
79 Noah Johnston Liberty Union 7 18:29:00
80 J.J. Young Liberty Union 7 18:32:00
81 Tommy Petrushka Northridge 7 18:35:00
82 Bryce Diltz McDowell 18:52:00
83 Cameron Starner Canal Winchester 7 19:16:00
84 Zachary Falther Liberty Union 8 21:32:00
85 Nick Lofton Millersport 7 22:51:00
TEAM RESULTS
PLACE TEAM SCORE
1 Canal Winchester 21
2 Maysville 78
3 Newark Catholic 106
4 Licking Valley 129
5 Liberty Union 130
6 Lakewood 146
7 Johnstown-Monroe 167
8 St Marys 178
9 McDowell 183