TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total
1 Ohio Northern 61 5-9-14-16-17(18)(20) 38:27
2 Findlay 72 3-8-10-24-27(33) 39:27
3 Ohio Christian 86 1-6-7-30-42(51)(54) 40:30
4 Bluffton 95 12-13-19-23-28(34)(49) 41:33
5 Indiana Kokomo 108 2-11-29-31-35(39)(48) 42:42
6 Heidelberg 125 4-15-21-41-44(50) 43:53
7 Ohio Northern Alumni 209 22-26-52-53-56(57)(59) 52:51
8 Defiance 221 25-32-38-62-64 2:01:07
9 Tiffin 224 37-40-45-47-55(60)(61) 53:34
10 Lourdes 246 36-43-46-58-63 59:49
Womens 5K Run
PL Name - TEam - Mark -
1 ARELLANO-YOUNG, JR Ohio Christian 1 18:15.5 ---
2 THOR, Taryn JR Indiana Kokom 2 18:22.8 07.8
3 BOLINGER, Taylor SR Findlay 3 18:37.4 22.4
4 HOUSE, Rachel JR Heidelberg 4 18:40.5 25.5
5 BAUMANN, Ashlie JR Ohio Northern 5 18:48.7 33.7
6 ARELLANO, Raven JR Ohio Christian 6 18:54.1 39.1
7 TURRENTINE, Alyssa SO Ohio Christian 7 19:31.5 16.5
8 BORER, Madisen SO Findlay 8 19:32.5 17.5
9 SCHILLING, Zoe SO Ohio Northern 9 19:33.4 18.4
10 PURDY, Torrie JR Findlay 10 19:37.2 22.2
11 SLOAN, Brittany JR Indiana Kokom 11 19:38.1 23.1
12 CASH, Alexis SO Bluffton 12 19:39.2 24.2
13 MATTESON, Jennie JR Bluffton 13 19:51.1 36.1
14 GRAINGER, Colleen JR Ohio Northern 14 19:54.8 39.8
15 ELKINS, Amanda JR Heidelberg 15 19:59.4 44.4
16 WRIGHT, Megan FR Ohio Northern 16 20:04.8 49.8
17 RETCHER, Chyanne FR Ohio Northern 17 20:05.3 50.3
18 EWING, Avery JR Ohio Northern (18) 20:06.6 51.6
19 BARRINGTON, Bailie FR Bluffton 19 20:10.4 55.4
20 TURNER, Lauren FR Ohio Northern (20) 20:11.6 56.6
21 MYERS, Kristina JR Ohio Northern 20:24.1 2:09.1
22 SHAFFER, Miranda SR Heidelberg 21 20:24.8 2:09.8
23 MARCHESE, Geneviev Ohio Northern 22 20:27.9 2:12.9
24 COLVIN, Kathleen SO Ohio Northern 20:28.8 2:13.8
25 SULLIVAN, Angie JR Ohio Northern 20:30.1 2:15.1
26 POSTHUMA, Janelle JR Ohio Northern 20:35.5 2:20.5
27 ROUTHIER, Madeleine SO Ohio Northern 20:36.0 2:21.0
28 HETRICK, Kimberly FR Bluffton 23 20:36.8 2:21.8
29 GREINER, Madilyn SO Findlay 24 20:40.9 2:25.9
30 FETT, Olivia FR Defiance 25 20:44.9 2:29.9
31 MAUS, Lindsey Ohio Northern 26 20:53.7 2:38.7
32 SHIPMAN, Jenna SO Findlay 27 20:58.4 2:43.4
33 FOX, Michaela SO Ohio Northern 21:10.1 2:55.1
34 HAUKE, Alissa SR Bluffton 28 21:14.8 2:59.8
35 VESTAL, Kylie FR Ohio Northern 21:22.2 3:07.2
36 ELTZROTH, Caitlin SO Indiana Kokom 29 21:24.4 3:09.4
37 MARSHALL, Madigan SO Ohio Christian 30 21:24.9 3:09.9
38 MCMINN, Allison FR Indiana Kokom 31 21:34.9 3:19.9
39 TEXTOR, Aaaron SR Defiance 32 21:35.8 3:20.8
40 KISE, Maggie SO Findlay (33) 21:36.4 3:21.4
41 HOYING, Makayla FR Ohio Northern 21:39.2 3:24.2
42 COX, Arie SO Bluffton (34) 21:40.1 3:25.1
43 FREEMAN, Jensen SO Indiana Kokom 35 21:41.6 3:26.6
44 HALL, Kelsey FR Marietta - 21:42.7 3:27.7
45 KOSEK, Emma FR Lourdes 36 21:44.2 3:29.2
46 WINTER, Monica FR Unattached - 21:46.5 3:31.5
47 DIETZ, Alyse SO Tiffin 37 21:47.9 3:32.9
48 JOHNSON, Mia FR Ohio Northern 21:50.5 3:35.5
49 REINHART, Jocelyn JR Ohio Northern 21:51.4 3:36.4
50 BELL, Kenna FR Defiance 38 21:52.4 3:37.4
51 RUNYON, Brooke SR Indiana Kokom (39) 21:53.2 3:38.2
52 STEELE, Elizabeth JR Ohio Northern 21:54.2 3:39.2
53 GRZEGORCZYK, Jord SO Tiffin 40 21:58.9 3:43.9
54 CHAKOV, Alexandra SO Heidelberg 41 22:11.0 3:56.0
55 SUTTER, Danielle SR Ohio Northern 22:15.1 4:00.0
56 DIXON, Megan SR Marietta - 22:23.3 4:08.3
57 RUTAN, Lauryn FR Ohio Christian 42 22:23.9 4:08.9
58 ROBINETTE, Haley FR Unattached - 22:32.3 4:17.3
59 STEIN, Jasmine SO Lourdes 43 22:36.4 4:21.4
60 SUCHECK, Jessica JR Heidelberg 44 22:37.3 4:22.3
61 GILLIAM, Jada SO Tiffin 45 22:40.8 4:25.8
62 TOWLER, Audrey FR Lourdes 46 22:45.7 4:30.7
63 WYANT, Ruthie FR Tiffin 47 22:47.4 4:32.4
64 SHINN, Amanda FR Indiana Kokom (48) 22:52.2 4:37.2
65 KELSEY, Michelle JR Bluffton (49) 22:56.6 4:41.6
66 COMMAGER, Kelsey FR Ohio Northern 23:02.3 4:47.3
67 TENNISON, Nicole JR Heidelberg (50) 23:20.8 5:05.8
68 BANDY, Kara SR Ohio Christian (51) 23:23.4 5:08.4
69 HUBER, Nikki Ohio Northern 52 23:34.4 5:19.4
70 HUBER, Catie Ohio Northern 53 23:34.8 5:19.8
71 GARDNER, Lauren FR Marietta - 23:41.9 5:26.9
72 COLVIN, Sierra FR Indiana Kokom - 23:47.4 5:32.4
73 MILLER, Devony JR Bluffton - 23:54.4 5:39.4
74 SPENCER, Shelby FR Ohio Christian (54) 24:06.5 5:51.5
75 LAWRENCE, Kimea SO Tiffin 55 24:18.4 6:03.4
76 ESCOBEDO, Samanth Ohio Northern 56 24:19.4 6:04.4
77 PUVOGEL, Julie Ohio Northern (57) 24:19.8 6:04.8
78 HOSTUTTLER, Ariel FR Lourdes 58 24:24.1 6:09.1
79 GIESSLER, Paige Ohio Northern (59) 24:34.2 6:19.2
80 MCCARTY, Rebekah FR Ohio Christian - 24:36.7 6:21.7
81 BRIGGS, Mackenzie SR Tiffin (60) 25:03.8 6:48.8
82 SORG, Maggie Ohio Northern 25:38.2 7:23.2
83 STURM-TAMEZ, Madis FR Tiffin (61) 25:41.9 7:26.9
84 RIFFLE, Lily SO Marietta - 25:54.0 7:39.0
85 SIDES, Makenzie FR Defiance 62 27:46.0 9:31.0
86 CRISP, Gabriella SR Lourdes 63 28:18.5 10:03.
87 KRAFT, Renee Ohio Northern 28:28.9 10:13.
88 HAILER, Mary Ohio Northern 28:46.1 10:31.
89 TRIMPEY, Meagan FR Defiance 64 29:07.8 10:52.
90 CORAM, Taylor SO Indiana Kokom - 29:19.0 11:04.
Mens 6K Run
PL Name - TEam - Mark -
1 NGANDU, James SR Tiffin 1 18:28.6 ---
2 MCVEY, Ian JR Ohio Northern 2 18:40.3 12.3
3 NEURA, Austin SO Heidelberg 3 18:43.3 15.3
4 SCHALOIS, Kase Ohio Northern 4 18:50.2 22.2
5 WYMER, Eric Ohio Northern 5 18:51.8 23.8
6 ALLEN, Jonathan JR Findlay 6 18:52.7 24.7
7 GORDON, Cully Ohio Northern 7 18:56.0 28.0
8 BORGER, Bobby SR Ohio Northern 8 19:09.6 41.6
9 BOYD, Samuel SR Ohio Northern 9 19:16.0 48.0
10 ROSENBAUM, Nathan Ohio Northern 10 19:21.7 53.7
11 HARDEN, Andy Ohio Northern 11 19:23.3 55.3
12 KUNTZ, Isaac SR Heidelberg 12 19:24.5 56.5
13 SCHULZE, Spencer JR Ohio Northern 13 19:29.2 01.2
14 BENECKE, Kyle JR Ohio Christian 14 19:30.6 02.6
15 GLEASON, Ty SO Findlay 15 19:33.9 05.9
16 GARDNER, Canaan/Jo SO Ohio Christian 16 19:40.2 12.2
17 FROST, Dakota SO Bluffton 17 19:43.3 15.3
18 FREY, Dom SR Heidelberg 18 19:46.9 18.9
19 BECK, Tyler JR Findlay 19 19:48.4 20.4
20 ADAMS, Jack FR Findlay 20 19:49.7 21.7
21 GUTHRIE, Austin JR Findlay 21 19:54.1 26.1
22 FERREBEE, Jacob JR Heidelberg 22 20:02.4 34.4
23 TAYLOR, Michael JR Findlay (23) 20:03.8 35.8
24 LAMISON, Riley SO Ohio Northern 24 20:05.1 37.1
25 GREEN, Jordan FR Ohio Northern (25) 20:05.7 37.7
26 MCNUTT, John JR Ohio Northern (26) 20:08.9 40.9
27 SHELTON, Andrew SO Ohio Northern 20:12.7 44.7
28 PETRICK, Douglas FR Heidelberg 27 20:13.4 45.4
29 YODER, Trenton SO Tiffin 28 20:15.9 47.9
30 PECK, Bryan SO Ohio Northern 20:17.0 49.0
31 LUNNEY, Alec SR Ohio Northern 20:19.3 51.3
32 PERRY, Logan SR Ohio Northern 20:21.0 53.0
33 MCKEAN, Dylan FR Ohio Northern 20:21.9 53.9
34 ECKERT, Jonah JR Bluffton 29 20:23.5 55.5
35 RUSNAK, Cameron Ohio Northern (30) 20:27.8 59.8
36 SUTTER, Travis FR Ohio Northern 20:31.5 2:03.5
37 MINK, Hayden SO Ohio Christian 31 20:32.5 2:04.5
38 RODGERS, Joel FR Ohio Christian 32 20:34.7 2:06.7
39 GULICK, Connor SO Bluffton 33 20:38.9 2:10.9
40 FAIKEN, Tim JR Heidelberg (34) 20:42.3 2:14.3
41 JASTER, Josh FR Tiffin 35 20:43.4 2:15.4
42 HOLLIDAY, Kenton Ohio Northern (36) 20:44.7 2:16.7
43 KRABACHER, Samuel FR Ohio Northern 20:45.1 2:17.1
44 WIECHART, Dylan FR Heidelberg (37) 20:46.7 2:18.7
45 MURTHA, Evan SR Ohio Northern 20:48.2 2:20.2
46 SYMONDS, Andrew SO Heidelberg - 20:49.5 2:21.5
47 PETERSON, Eric JR Heidelberg - 20:50.5 2:22.5
48 RUNCO, Nicholas FR Tiffin 38 20:51.3 2:23.3
49 NEFF, Kyle SO Ohio Northern 20:53.8 2:25.8
50 MANUEL, Kyle FR Heidelberg - 20:56.0 2:28.0
51 SHARP, Ethan SO Indiana Kokom 39 21:04.1 2:36.1
52 KOHOUT, Ryan FR Findlay (40) 21:04.9 2:36.9
53 BRENTLINGER, Chas FR Tiffin 41 21:06.9 2:38.9
54 DAVIS, Noah FR Ohio Christian 42 21:07.7 2:39.7
55 HILL, Jordan FR Tiffin (43) 21:08.2 2:40.2
56 FREEMAN, Dakota SO Heidelberg - 21:08.6 2:40.6
57 HUMPHREYS, Sean JR Heidelberg - 21:10.2 2:42.2
58 TRAMONTANO, Aless FR Ohio Northern 21:11.4 2:43.4
59 SEE, Justin FR Heidelberg - 21:14.5 2:46.5
60 HARDESTY, Dustin SO Tiffin (44) 21:15.1 2:47.1
61 CARLTON, Nigel SR Tiffin - 21:15.3 2:47.3
62 DEVORE, Nicholas FR Ohio Northern 21:17.0 2:49.0
63 O'LINN, Brandon SR Tiffin - 21:18.2 2:50.2
64 BAER, Wyatt JR Bluffton 45 21:19.6 2:51.6
65 SOLIS, Dominic JR Ohio Northern 21:21.3 2:53.3
66 GIES, Daren JR Defiance 46 21:24.1 2:56.1
67 JASPER, Tim SO Heidelberg - 21:25.0 2:57.0
68 FIVECOATE, Jordan SO Indiana Kokom 47 21:27.9 2:59.9
69 KENNEDY, Tyler SR Ohio Northern 21:31.7 3:03.7
70 BORDEN, Jack FR Ohio Northern 21:39.1 3:11.1
71 BOATENG, Isaac JR Tiffin - 21:39.9 3:11.9
72 DUBBELS, Ethan JR Indiana Kokom 48 21:41.9 3:13.9
73 NEWTON, Dylan SR Ohio Christian (49) 21:42.7 3:14.7
74 HELLMAN, Aaron SR Heidelberg - 21:50.9 3:22.9
75 TRAPP, Dakota SO Lourdes - 21:52.7 3:24.7
76 SOWA, Dan Ohio Northern 21:54.6 3:26.6
77 HECKMAN, Alex FR Tiffin - 21:56.1 3:28.1
78 HILL, Jacob JR Bluffton 50 21:57.1 3:29.1
79 GALLAHER, Jacob JR Ohio Northern 22:01.8 3:33.8
80 STARKWEATHER, Ow FR Tiffin - 22:08.4 3:40.4
81 LEHMAN, Michael JR Bluffton (51) 22:10.7 3:42.7
82 BRANDSTAETTER, Ja FR Ohio Northern 22:17.4 3:49.4
83 SIDNER, Lane FR Tiffin - 22:19.2 3:51.2
84 MURRAY, Michael SR Ohio Northern 22:23.5 3:55.5
85 LUMADUE, Dustin SR Ohio Northern 22:44.9 4:16.9
86 PURTEE, Hunter FR Indiana Kokom 52 22:46.6 4:18.6
87 HUANG, Kevin SO Lourdes - 22:51.2 4:23.2
88 MAHER, Daniel SR Tiffin - 22:53.7 4:25.7
89 VALENTINE, Ryan Ohio Northern 22:57.3 4:29.3
90 ROOD, Adam FR Indiana Kokom 53 22:58.2 4:30.2
91 ROBINSON, Sam FR Indiana Kokom (54) 23:05.5 4:37.5
92 GREGG, Daniel JR Bluffton (55) 23:24.5 4:56.5
93 HINES, Tyler FR Defiance 56 23:35.7 5:07.7
94 HOGREFE, Jakob FR Heidelberg - 23:37.8 5:09.8
95 STEIGERWALD, Dan Ohio Northern 23:41.0 5:13.0
96 HARDMON, Keagan FR Ohio Christian (57) 23:50.4 5:22.4
97 MUSCARELLA, Joey Ohio Northern 23:55.1 5:27.1
98 SHERRICK, Allen FR Ohio Christian - 24:15.6 5:47.6
99 LAUCK, Joe FR Findlay - 24:19.7 5:51.7
100 POTTER, Michael Ohio Northern 24:27.0 5:59.0
101 SHEARER, Garrett SO Heidelberg - 24:29.6 6:01.6
102 LANG, Aedan FR Heidelberg - 24:32.7 6:04.7
103 ERNSTES, Matt Ohio Northern 24:37.1 6:09.1
104 WHERRY, Jon Ohio Northern 24:39.1 6:11.1
105 JAKES, Jeremy FR Indiana Kokom (58) 24:41.2 6:13.2
106 BRAUER, Dave SR Heidelberg - 24:42.4 6:14.4
107 GRIGGS, Aubrey SO Defiance 59 25:12.8 6:44.8
108 JACOBS, Dylan SO Findlay - 25:17.5 6:49.5
109 HUNT, John SO Tiffin - 25:21.5 6:53.5
110 BAXTER, Josh FR Tiffin - 25:46.2 7:18.2
111 JAKES, Shad SR Indiana Kokom - 25:59.8 7:31.8
112 KRASNOSCHLIK, Gre Ohio Northern 26:25.8 7:57.8
113 ZARTMAN, Brandon SO Defiance 60 26:39.1 8:11.1
114 SHICK, Brock JR Ohio Christian - 27:17.4 8:49.4
115 MARTIN, Bobby FR Tiffin - 28:30.5 10:02.
116 ROSS, Spencer FR Defiance 61 35:04.4 16:36.
117 HAILER, Stephen Ohio Northern 42:28.6 24:00.