Capital University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.06 | Taylor Manivanh | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.11 | Taylor Manivanh | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.35 | Hunter Mouser | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.57 | SB | Niamani Mayes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.31 | SB | Olivia Quinter | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.05 | Hunter Mouser | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:10.66 | Abbey Bodeker | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:49.83 | SB | Larkin Joseph | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:53.82 | Hannah Westhoven | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:20.78 | Mackenzie Meyers | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12:14.79 | SB | Alaina Miller | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.59 | Niamani Mayes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.71 | Olivia Quinter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.75 | Olivia Quinter | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
9.78 | Niamani Mayes | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
11.02 | Abbey Bodeker | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
11.97 | Abbey Bodeker | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2.25 | Elona Greenhoff | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-6.75 | Blair Bryant | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-11 | Taylor Manivanh | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-9.25 | Kassie Lee | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
35-8 | Gracie Pesicka | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
33-11.5 | SB | Ally Cummings | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
22-6.75 | Marlange Pirard | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
40-11 | Gracie Pesicka | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-11 | Gracie Pesicka | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
36-5 | Taylor King | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-5 | Taylor King | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
35-7.5 | Kassie Lee | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-7.5 | Kassie Lee | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
32-6.25 | Ally Cummings | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-6.25 | Ally Cummings | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.13 | Logan Allison | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.22 | Logan Allison | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
7.38 | Noah Meeker | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
8.02 | Mark Ross | 5th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.15 | Nicholas Santos | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
23.79 | Kyle Farley | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
23.94 | SB | Corbin Brown | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
24.32 | Noah Meeker | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
26.55 | Mark Ross | 3rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.82 | Nicholas Santos | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53.51 | Corbin Brown | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
53.53 | SB | Mason Trezise | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55.45 | Kyle Farley | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
58.13 | SB | Joey Keels | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:46.04 | SB | Aaron Fox | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:22.37 | SB | Quinton Napier | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:24.29 | SB | Derek Knabe | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
10:18.99 | Nathan Hutchins | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:25.30 | Andrew Rus | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.14 | Mason Trezise | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.40 | Mason Trezise | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0.5 | John Seman | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0.5 | Noah Meeker | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-0.5 | Noah Meeker | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-3.75 | Logan Allison | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-3.75 | Logan Allison | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
53-3.75 | Jason Coon | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53-3.75 | Jason Coon | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
46-5 | Josh Miller | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-5 | Josh Miller | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
50-0.75 | Colby Owen | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
43-10.75 | Josh Miller | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |