Walsh University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.24 | Raquel Jones | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
13.55 | SB | Emily Joyce | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.32 | SB | Emily Joyce | 1st | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.05 | Jetaiya Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:04.08 | Rachael Kotoch | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:04.83 | Clarise Culhane | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.66 | Andra Lehotay | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:22.25 | Alexa Leppelmeier | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:24.40 | Megan Soehnlen | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.21 | Sarah Berger | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:53.34 | Alexa Leppelmeier | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:56.14 | Bre Bakan | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:58.90 | Caitlyn Hadley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:32.14 | SB | Maria Clark | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
5:34.46 | Annabelle Gaj | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
5:37.33 | Sevahna Crofford | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
19:10.59 | Amanda Vincent | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19:15.75 | SB | Julia Losasso | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19:26.56 | Macy Lynch | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20:05.72 | SB | Karissa Sonneberger | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.70 | Meredith Fennell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.80 | w SB | Alexandra Rodgers | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
16.71 | w SB | Gracey Radwany | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:23.65 | Chelsea Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.17 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:54.80 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-11 | Christine Fiegl | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-11 | SB | Katherine Schierloh | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3 | SB | Alexandra Rodgers | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-2.75 | SB | Christine Fiegl | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-8.25 | Kaitlyn Barber | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
120-3.75 | SB | Paige Groves | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
115-6.5 | Payton Breehl | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110-10.75 | Ndidiamaka Anaraodo | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
105-9.75 | Liza Yoder | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
91-7.5 | Annie Fahey | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
176-3.25 | SB | Malia Turley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
145-1 | Payton Breehl | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
137-9.25 | Annie Fahey | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
137-1.25 | Olivia King | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
108-10 | Liza Yoder | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
104-11.5 | SB | Paige Groves | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
124-0.25 | SB | Karley Dougherty | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
114-6.5 | SB | Alexandra Rodgers | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-6.75 | Morrisa Mallory | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-8.25 | SB | Ndidiamaka Anaraodo | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-7.75 | Paige Groves | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.43 | Trenton Beachy | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.61 | SB | Hunter Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.08 | SB | Aleksandar Rymer | 5th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.56 | Brandyn Neal | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
53.72 | Aleksandar Rymer | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.98 | Solomon Yoder | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:06.53 | Luke Gidorkis | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
2:07.55 | Austin Patrick | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:19.68 | John Laubacher | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4:26.84 | Austin Patrick | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:30.90 | Chris Hendricks | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4:48.60 | Caleb Freeman | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:26.38 | Jacob Turner | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:37.67 | Justin Maroni | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:38.42 | SB | Nick Marino | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:41.11 | SB | Jared Bugaj | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:48.41 | Ed Walsh | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.91 | w | Lane Knoch | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.67 | Bryce Ostheimer | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.85 | SB | Bryce Ostheimer | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
57.65 | Zachary Mcclaskey | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
58.98 | Lane Knoch | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:11.94 | Bryce Patrick | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:44.34 | Alexander Reimund | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.92 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.99 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2.5 | Varney Pelima | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-10.5 | Peyton Speicher | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-2.25 | SB | Ronald Robinson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
43-6.75 | Varney Pelima | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-4 | Devin Wonner | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-0 | Zane Tolbert | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-0.75 | Andrew Dowdell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-7.5 | SB | Conner Hluch | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
159-0.25 | Marcus Myers | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
138-2.75 | Dante Penza | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
121-2.25 | Conner Hluch | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
115-3.75 | Derek Stout | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
111-0.75 | SB | James Miller | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
217-3.5 | Marcus Myers | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
147-9.25 | Dante Penza | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
131-5.25 | Derek Stout | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
168-5.25 | Andrew Dowdell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
166-7.25 | SB | Marcus Penza | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
150-2.25 | SB | Tommy Schwartz | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
50-0 | Dante Penza | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-10.25 | James Miller | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-3.25 | Derek Stout | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |