Courtesy of www.trackstatsonline.com
Licensed to Fairfield Sr. High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2008 10:25 PM
COACHES CLASSIC 2008 - 4/9/2008 to 4/11/2008
FAIRFIELD HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MR: * 12.10 2002 Harmon, TURPIN
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calhoun, Genesis 10 Withrow 12.22 12.79Q 1
2 Smith, Brittany 11 Withrow 12.34 12.94Q 2
3 Jackson, Jolene 9 Fairfield 13.30 13.54Q 1
4 Douglas, Toria 9 Fairfield 13.40 13.60Q 2
5 Soule, Jasmine 12 St. Ursula A 14.00 13.70Q 1
6 Murphy, Erin 9 Mt. Notre Da 13.40 13.74Q 2
7 Kippins, Sarah 10 St. Ursula A 14.00 13.84Q 2
8 Baldwin, Rickal 9 Finneytown 13.60 14.25Q 1
9 Muhammad, Kamilah 11 Mt. Notre Da 14.20 14.51 1
10 Rall, Eboni 9 Roger Bacon 13.10 14.54 2
11 Singeltary, Shanece 10 Hamilton 15.00 14.72 2
12 Murphy, Brianna 9 Hamilton 15.60 15.37 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MR: * 12.10 2002 Harmon, TURPIN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Calhoun, Genesis 10 Withrow 12.79 12.58 10
2 Smith, Brittany 11 Withrow 12.94 12.88 8
3 Douglas, Toria 9 Fairfield 13.60 13.43 6
4 Jackson, Jolene 9 Fairfield 13.54 13.47 5
5 Murphy, Erin 9 Mt. Notre Da 13.74 13.70 4
6 Soule, Jasmine 12 St. Ursula A 13.70 13.71 3
7 Kippins, Sarah 10 St. Ursula A 13.84 13.87 2
8 Baldwin, Rickal 9 Finneytown 14.25 14.18 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MR: * 24.97 2005 Tarpen, WALNUT HILLS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clingman, Jade 11 Withrow 25.19 26.12Q 1
2 Wright, Carissa 10 Withrow 26.24 26.84Q 2
3 Dawson, Aleema 9 Fairfield 27.65 28.02Q 1
4 Jackson, Jolene 9 Fairfield 27.70 28.04Q 2
5 Reynoso, Rosanna 11 Hamilton 27.30 28.50Q 2
6 Kremer, Stefanie 12 St. Ursula A 29.00 28.89Q 1
7 Hope, Vanessa 10 Mt. Notre Da 28.50 28.74Q 2
8 Gerth, Alyssa 11 Mt. Notre Da 27.90 28.92Q 1
9 Vollman, Liz 10 St. Ursula A 29.00 28.80 2
10 Southall, Garrmika 10 Princeton 27.00 28.97 1
11 Spicer, Jessica 9 Hamilton 27.80 29.28 1
12 Colvin, Lela 9 Finneytown 30.00 29.29 1
13 Foster, Torneshia 9 Roger Bacon 28.70 32.01 2
14 Heister, Anna 12 Roger Bacon 29.40 32.44 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MR: * 24.97 2005 Tarpen, WALNUT HILLS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clingman, Jade 11 Withrow 26.12 26.32 10
2 Wright, Carissa 10 Withrow 26.84 26.74 8
3 Gerth, Alyssa 11 Mt. Notre Da 28.92 28.13 6
4 Reynoso, Rosanna 11 Hamilton 28.50 28.28 5
5 Jackson, Jolene 9 Fairfield 28.04 28.34 4
6 Kremer, Stefanie 12 St. Ursula A 28.89 29.24 3
7 Hope, Vanessa 10 Mt. Notre Da 28.74 29.77 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MR: * 57.52 2004 Tarpeh, WALNUT HILLS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Willis, Skyler 9 Withrow 59.23 1:00.39 1 10
2 Johnston, Kelly 12 St. Ursula A 1:00.00 1:00.76 1 8
3 Spells, Jocelyn 9 Princeton 1:02.00 1:00.99 1 6
4 Mink, Jill 11 St. Ursula A 1:00.00 1:02.42 1 5
5 Menche, Christian 11 Hamilton 1:07.00 1:04.65 2 4
6 Haynes, Demetria 9 Hamilton 1:05.50 1:04.90 1 3
7 Speed, Johnecia 11 Withrow 1:02.21 1:07.98 1 2
8 Rall, Eboni 9 Roger Bacon 1:08.60 1:08.69 2 1
9 Evers, Kat 11 Mt. Notre Da 1:06.10 1:08.92 2
10 Gault, Kelsey 10 Mt. Notre Da 1:05.90 1:10.03 1
11 Mapes, Lindsay 9 Fairfield 1:09.00 1:10.19 2
12 Bickel, Kelsey 9 Roger Bacon 1:11.50 1:10.74 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MR: * 2:20.10 2006 MACLEOD, MOUNT NOTRE DAME
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houser, Jasmine 12 Withrow 2:27.32 2:26.69 10
2 Heaton, Jenna 12 St. Ursula A 2:30.00 2:27.54 8
3 Swank, Margot 11 St. Ursula A 2:30.00 2:28.43 6
4 Curry, Andrea 10 Fairfield 2:26.00 2:29.33 5
5 Worthington, Kaitlin 12 Finneytown 2:40.00 2:37.04 4
6 Richmond, Emily 9 Roger Bacon 2:43.10 2:40.93 3
7 Weaver, Allison 9 Mt. Notre Da 2:30.00 2:44.01 2
8 Muhammad, Samirah 9 Withrow 2:37.19 2:44.51 1
9 Banish, April 12 Roger Bacon 2:45.60 2:47.14
10 Friedmann, Kara 11 Mt. Notre Da 2:30.00 2:47.53
11 Swope, Meghan 12 Fairfield 2:40.00 2:48.67
12 Musgrove, Irene 10 Princeton 3:15.00 3:13.63
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
MR: * 4:58.69 2003 Thompson, TAYLOR
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curry, Andrea 10 Fairfield 5:06.00 5:38.20 10
2 Perry, Austin 11 St. Ursula A 5:40.00 5:46.06 8
3 Balmat, Shannon 10 St. Ursula A 5:40.00 5:55.90 6
4 Gillis, Courtney 9 Hamilton 6:00.00 5:55.93 5
5 Ogilbee, Nicole 9 Mt. Notre Da 6:10.00 6:13.58 4
6 Pierce, Erin 10 Roger Bacon 6:19.10 6:18.63 3
7 Schaffer, Shannon 12 Fairfield 5:38.00 6:24.48 2
8 Deutsch, Elizabeth 9 Mt. Notre Da 6:20.00 6:29.06 1
9 Wells, Jenn 12 Roger Bacon 6:42.30 6:37.66
10 Alexander, Jenia 12 Withrow 6:12.32 6:59.86
11 Ba, N'Deya 11 Withrow 7:21.45 7:07.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
MR: * 10:49.80 2006 Bizzari, MASON
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hird, Nicole 9 St. Ursula A 12:20.00 12:44.13 10
2 Allen, Laura 12 Fairfield 12:00.00 12:52.32 8
3 Wilkymacky, Abby 9 St. Ursula A 12:20.00 13:03.99 6
4 Ogilbee, Nicole 9 Mt. Notre Da 13:00.00 13:29.58 5
5 Deutsch, Elizabeth 9 Mt. Notre Da 13:00.00 14:11.11 4
6 Ba, N'Deya 11 Withrow 16:34.00 15:54.79 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MR: * 14.55 2002 Mullins-Hall, WALNUT HILLS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Withrow 15.11 15.95Q 1
2 Francisco, Dominique 10 Withrow 17.49 18.33Q 2
3 Reilly, Liz 11 St. Ursula A 19.50 18.46Q 2
4 Brown, Ayesha 11 Fairfield 20.00 18.89Q 1
5 Woods, Sarah 9 Hamilton 16.00 19.51Q 2
6 Gerth, Alyssa 11 Mt. Notre Da 19.50 19.62Q 1
7 Reilly, Olivia 9 St. Ursula A 21.00 19.88Q 1
8 Hope, Vanessa 10 Mt. Notre Da 19.50 20.07Q 2
9 Calihan, Lanie 12 Hamilton 17.00 20.06 1
10 Colvin, Jerica 12 Finneytown 20.00 20.29 2
11 Gilker, Chrissy 9 Princeton 20.80 20.34 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MR: * 14.55 2002 Mullins-Hall, WALNUT HILLS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Withrow 15.95 16.52 10
2 Francisco, Dominique 10 Withrow 18.33 18.09 8
3 Brown, Ayesha 11 Fairfield 18.89 18.92 6
4 Reilly, Liz 11 St. Ursula A 18.46 18.94 5
5 Woods, Sarah 9 Hamilton 19.51 19.31 4
6 Gerth, Alyssa 11 Mt. Notre Da 19.62 20.26 3
7 Reilly, Olivia 9 St. Ursula A 19.88 20.53 2
8 Hope, Vanessa 10 Mt. Notre Da 20.07 20.95 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MR: * 45.51 2003 Sistrunk, MASON
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Withrow 46.41 47.06 1 10
2 Clark, Rachel 11 St. Ursula A 49.00 50.04 1 8
3 Smith, Jasmine 9 Withrow 49.23 51.60 1 6
4 Manuel, Roneishia 9 Hamilton 1:02.00 52.28 2 5
5 Reilly, Liz 11 St. Ursula A 51.00 52.62 1 4
6 Gillis, Courtney 9 Hamilton 55.00 54.06 1 3
7 Brown, Ayesha 11 Fairfield 54.00 54.44 1 2
8 Gerth, Alyssa 11 Mt. Notre Da 52.00 54.58 1 1
9 Gilker, Chrissy 9 Princeton 56.00 55.82 2
10 Frank, Rachel 9 Mt. Notre Da 55.00 1:03.07 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MR: * 49.31 4/2/2007 Withrow, Withrow
P Johnson, B Smith, G Calhoun, J Clingman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Withrow 48.67 48.67* 10
1) Calhoun, Genesis 10 2) Smith, Brittany 11
3) Wright, Carissa 10 4) Clingman, Jade 11
2 Fairfield 53.00 52.59 8
1) Dawson, Aleema 9 2) Jackson, Jolene 9
3) Armstrong, Shameca 9 4) Douglas, Toria 9
3 Mt. Notre Dame 54.60 53.49 6
1) Hopkins, Haliegh 9 2) Murphy, Erin 9
3) Muhammad, Kamilah 11 4) Gerth, Alyssa 11
4 St. Ursula Academy 53.00 54.35 5
5 Hamilton 53.40 55.43 4
1) Curtis, Deerika 9 2) Spicer, Jessica 9
3) Manuel, Roneishia 9 4) Singeltary, Shanece 10
6 Finneytown 56.50 55.50 3
1) Baldwin, Rickal 9 2) Colvin, Jerica 12
3) Colvin, Lela 9 4) Worthington, Kaitlin 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MR: * 1:43.14 2002 Walnut Hills, WALNUT HILLS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Withrow 1:42.31 1:41.86* 10
1) Calhoun, Genesis 10 2) Lawrence, Jonnique 11
3) Wright, Carissa 10 4) Clingman, Jade 11
2 St. Ursula Academy 1:48.00 1:51.50 8
3 Fairfield 1:52.00 1:52.40 6
1) Dawson, Aleema 9 2) Jackson, Jolene 9
3) Armstrong, Shameca 9 4) Douglas, Toria 9
4 Hamilton 1:51.10 1:53.23 5
1) Reynoso, Rosanna 11 2) Haynes, Demetria 9
3) Franklin, Mary 12 4) Spicer, Jessica 9
5 Mt. Notre Dame 2:04.20 1:55.05 4
1) Hopkins, Haliegh 9 2) Ewen, Catie 10
3) Tucker, Courtney 9 4) Hope, Vanessa 10
6 Roger Bacon 2:01.10 1:59.65 3
1) Heister, Anna 12 2) Rall, Eboni 9
3) Foster, Torneshia 9 4) Richmond, Emily 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MR: * 4:00.00 2005 Cinti Walnut Hills, CINTI WALNUT HILLS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Withrow 4:00.32 4:01.66 10
1) Clingman, Jade 11 2) Lawrence, Jonnique 11
3) Calhoun, Genesis 10 4) Willis, Skyler 9
2 St. Ursula Academy 4:08.00 4:06.47 8
3 Mt. Notre Dame 4:20.10 4:31.11 6
1) Gault, Kelsey 10 2) Ewen, Catie 10
3) Nishimori, Emily 12 4) Evers, Kat 11
4 Roger Bacon 4:49.10 4:40.95 5
1) Richmond, Emily 9 2) Rall, Eboni 9
3) Heister, Anna 12 4) Banish, April 12
5 Fairfield 4:40.00 4:48.50 4
1) Fairbanks, Shire 11 2) Mapes, Lindsay 9
3) Gemperle, Andrea 10 4) Bernhardt, Becky 11
-- Hamilton 4:34.60 DQ
1) Curtis, Deerika 9 2) Haynes, Demetria 9
3) Reynoso, Rosanna 11 4) Franklin, Mary 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MR: * 9:31.99 2002 Turpin, TURPIN
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Ursula Academy 10:00.00 10:11.30 10
2 Withrow 10:10.40 10:19.69 8
1) Smith, Jasmine 9 2) Speed, Johnecia 11
3) Houser, Jasmine 12 4) Willis, Skyler 9
3 Mt. Notre Dame 11:00.00 11:07.34 6
1) Ogilbee, Nicole 9 2) Friedmann, Kara 11
3) Weaver, Allison 9 4) Nishimori, Emily 12
4 Roger Bacon 11:33.40 11:15.87 5
1) Banish, April 12 2) Richmond, Emily 9
3) Pierce, Erin 10 4) Heister, Anna 12
5 Fairfield 10:55.00 11:24.17 4
1) Wilson, Rebecca 11 2) Swope, Meghan 12
3) Jinks, Brooke 10 4) Schaffer, Shannon 12
6 Hamilton 12:30.00 12:25.30 3
1) Stidham, Erin 9 2) McClain, Kara 10
3) Seebohm, Judy 9 4) Gillis, Courtney 9
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
MR: * 5-06 2003 Glover, WINTON WOODS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kippins, Sarah 10 St. Ursula A 4-08.00 5-00.00 10
2 Amburgey, Krystal 12 Reading 5-01.00 4-10.00 6.33333
2 Willis, Skyler 9 Withrow 5-04.00 4-10.00 6.33333
2 Hall, Alyssa 11 Withrow 5-00.00 4-10.00 6.33333
5 Reilly, Olivia 9 St. Ursula A 4-06.00 4-06.00 3
5 Menche, Christian 11 Hamilton 4-10.00 4-06.00 3
5 Friedmann, Kara 11 Mt. Notre Da 4-05.00 4-06.00 3
8 Young, Elizabeth 10 Hamilton 4-04.00 4-04.00 1
-- Miller, Cassidy 9 Mt. Notre Da 4-05.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
MR: * 10-00 2003 C Terrilli, SYCAMORE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Woods, Sarah 9 Hamilton NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
MR: * 17-09 2000 Akubeze, MCNICHOLAS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Speed, Johnecia 11 Withrow 15-01.00 15-06.00 10
2 Reilly, Liz 11 St. Ursula A 14-00.00 15-03.25 8
3 Francisco, Dominique 10 Withrow 15-06.00 15-03.00 6
4 Evers, Kat 11 Mt. Notre Da 14-06.00 14-11.75 5
5 Menche, Christian 11 Hamilton 15-00.00 14-04.50 4
6 Franklin, Mary 12 Hamilton 14-00.00 13-07.00 3
7 Smith, Aubrey 12 Fairfield 15-01.00 13-05.25 2
8 Burns, Stephanie 11 Mt. Notre Da 12-05.00 12-04.50 1
9 Wells, Jenn 12 Roger Bacon 11-07.00 11-00.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
MR: * 42-01 2002 Dickenson, AIKEN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fansler, Nicole 12 Hamilton 33-00.00 34-06.25 10
2 Worthington, Kaitlin 12 Finneytown 35-05.00 33-07.75 8
3 Zalewski, Julia 12 St. Ursula A 29-00.00 31-11.50 6
4 Oneil, Tara 11 Fairfield 30-06.00 28-08.75 5
5 Stiver, Emma 9 Mt. Notre Da 26-00.00 27-03.00 4
6 Wright, Ysabel 12 St. Ursula A 28-00.00 27-01.50 3
7 Bailey, Ashley 12 Hamilton 27-05.00 25-09.50 2
8 Alexander, Tory 9 Mt. Notre Da 26-00.00 24-09.50 1
9 Blair, Raven Princeton 23-06.00 24-05.75
10 McCollum, Michico 9 Withrow 31-03.00 21-05.50
11 Bolden, Raquel Princeton 20-00.00 19-03.50
-- Graham, Bianca 9 Withrow 28-04.00 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
MR: * 153-07 2002 Dickenson, AIKEN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zalewski, Julia 12 St. Ursula A 90-00 101-03 10
2 Ernst, Mary Lee 12 Mt. Notre Da 95-00 91-02 7
2 Fansler, Nicole 12 Hamilton 110-00 91-02 7
4 Caudill, Amanda 12 Fairfield 83-00 76-04 5
5 Blair, Raven Princeton 55-00 76-00 4
6 Stiver, Emma 9 Mt. Notre Da 85-00 74-06 3
7 Wright, Ysabel 12 St. Ursula A 75-00 72-09 2
8 McCollum, Michico 9 Withrow 82-06 58-11 1
9 Bolden, Raquel Princeton 43-01 50-11
-- Bailey, Ashley 12 Hamilton 90-00 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MR: * 10.83 2003 Johnson, MIDDLETOWN
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Kendall 12 LaSalle 10.80 11.19Q 1
2 Posey, DeVier 12 LaSalle 10.90 11.22Q 2
3 Alfred, Jelani 11 Withrow 11.02 11.40Q 2
4 Brookins, Marquis 11 Finneytown 11.10 11.59Q 1
5 Duncan, Jeremy 11 Moeller 11.20 11.43Q 2
6 Walton, Rayshawn 10 Fairfield 11.70 11.62Q 1
7 Kelley, Aaron 11 Finneytown 11.20 11.50Q 2
8 Duckworth, Jeff 11 Princeton 11.40 11.69Q 1
9 Crawford, Preston 12 Princeton 11.50 11.67 2
10 Dyer, Richie 9 Moeller 11.30 11.72 1
11 Bourne, Patrick 12 Hamilton 11.40 11.79 1
12 Wine, Nate 12 Fairfield 11.80 12.07 2
13 Ferguson, Micah 9 Roger Bacon 12.10 12.22 1
14 Gilbert, Orlando 10 Hamilton 11.50 12.38 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MR: * 10.83 2003 Johnson, MIDDLETOWN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Kendall 12 LaSalle 11.19 11.02 10
2 Posey, DeVier 12 LaSalle 11.22 11.05 8
3 Alfred, Jelani 11 Withrow 11.40 11.35 6
4 Duncan, Jeremy 11 Moeller 11.43 11.41 5
5 Brookins, Marquis 11 Finneytown 11.59 11.44 4
6 Kelley, Aaron 11 Finneytown 11.50 11.52 3
7 Duckworth, Jeff 11 Princeton 11.69 11.52 2
8 Walton, Rayshawn 10 Fairfield 11.62 11.66 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MR: * 21.38 2006 Conley, MIDDLETOWN
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Posey, DeVier 12 LaSalle 22.40 22.74Q 1
2 Veal, Kenny 12 Hamilton 22.60 22.75Q 2
3 Alfred, Jelani 11 Withrow 22.50 23.03Q 2
4 Lewis, Kenny 9 Hamilton 23.90 23.10Q 1
5 Cleckley, Brian 9 Fairfield 23.20 23.37Q 1
6 Smith, Aaron 11 Princeton 23.50 23.67Q 2
7 Davis, Kelly 12 Roger Bacon 23.60 23.71Q 1
8 Pater, Alex 10 Fairfield 23.50 24.02Q 2
9 Grier, Evan 12 Princeton 23.80 24.09 1
10 Farley, Dashawn 9 Withrow 24.00 24.11 1
11 Aubin, Jeff 10 Moeller 23.50 24.55 2
12 Ferguson, Micah 9 Roger Bacon 24.30 24.57 2
13 Deyhle, Michael 12 LaSalle 23.20 24.70 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MR: * 21.38 2006 Conley, MIDDLETOWN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Posey, DeVier 12 LaSalle 22.74 22.40 10
2 Veal, Kenny 12 Hamilton 22.75 22.85 8
3 Alfred, Jelani 11 Withrow 23.03 22.94 6
4 Lewis, Kenny 9 Hamilton 23.10 23.55 5
5 Pater, Alex 10 Fairfield 24.02 23.62 4
6 Davis, Kelly 12 Roger Bacon 23.71 23.67 3
7 Cleckley, Brian 9 Fairfield 23.37 24.00 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MR: * 47.97 2002 Powell, ROGER BACON
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Posey, DeVier 12 LaSalle 50.60 49.70 1 10
2 Gilbert, Darnell 11 Princeton 51.50 50.21 1 8
3 Cole, Cameron 10 LaSalle 51.40 51.43 1 6
4 McMullen, Nigel 12 Hamilton 52.00 51.46 1 5
5 Green, Malcolm 12 Roger Bacon 52.20 52.36 1 4
6 Cleckley, Brian 9 Fairfield 52.00 52.94 1 3
7 Allen, Denicos 11 Hamilton 53.00 54.78 1 2
8 Tye, Derrick 12 Princeton 55.00 55.14 2 1
9 Commodore, Brandon 10 Fairfield 56.00 55.16 2
10 Sidibe, Boubacar 11 Withrow 54.00 55.48 1
11 Mondillo, Michael 11 Roger Bacon 54.10 55.53 2
12 Korte, Graham 11 Moeller 56.00 55.54 2
13 Williford, Robbie 11 Moeller 57.00 56.70 2
14 Nelson, Tyrone 9 Withrow 59.50 1:02.35 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MR: * 1:54.11 2005 See, MIDDLETOWN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malcom, Bruce 12 LaSalle 2:02.40 2:07.35 10
2 Johns, Kevin 12 LaSalle 2:07.00 2:07.56 8
3 Mueller, Nick 12 Roger Bacon 2:08.40 2:07.95 6
4 O'Farrell, Ryan 11 Moeller 2:08.00 2:08.67 5
5 Troutman, Kyle 10 Fairfield 2:12.00 2:13.75 4
6 Bernhard, Adam 11 Roger Bacon 2:14.10 2:15.00 3
7 Washington, Colby 10 Hamilton 2:23.00 2:16.53 2
8 Kuertz, Ray 10 Fairfield 2:12.00 2:17.61 1
9 Nikitas, Pete 10 Moeller 2:15.00 2:18.19
10 Mclane, Tim 11 Hamilton 2:18.00 2:18.48
11 Donaldson, Marcus 9 Princeton 2:22.00 2:18.66
12 Miller, Darron 11 Withrow 2:10.00 2:20.09
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
MR: * 4:15.53 2004 See, MIDDLETOWN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marsh, Holden 12 Moeller 4:40.00 4:45.84 10
2 Hawes, Travis 9 LaSalle 4:36.00 4:49.91 8
3 Bokeno, Ethan 9 LaSalle 4:52.00 4:52.58 6
4 Heaton, Sam 9 Princeton 5:02.00 4:57.42 5
5 Egan, Patrick 11 Moeller 4:50.00 5:01.10 4
6 Stone, Brian 12 Fairfield 5:00.00 5:07.20 3
7 Cureton, Dan 10 Princeton 5:20.00 5:08.82 2
8 Heister, Samuel 10 Roger Bacon 5:14.00 5:13.70 1
9 Flores, Jorge 10 Hamilton 5:25.00 5:15.17
10 Carpenter, Ryan 10 Withrow 5:01.50 5:16.78
11 Seebohm, Chris 12 Hamilton 5:25.00 5:21.24
12 Ledford, Ryan 12 Fairfield 5:00.00 5:22.26
13 Miller, Darron 11 Withrow 5:05.00 5:36.96
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
MR: * 9:21.22 2002 Dixon, FAIRFIELD
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hawes, Travis 9 LaSalle 10:06.00 10:32.76 10
2 Comer, Sean 12 LaSalle 10:12.00 10:32.97 8
3 Besserman, Brad 11 Finneytown 10:43.00 10:33.25 6
4 Heaton, Sam 9 Princeton 10:54.00 10:48.37 5
5 Breitenbach, Joe 10 Moeller 10:50.00 10:55.35 4
6 Griffith, David 10 Moeller 10:50.00 11:13.96 3
7 Waters, Jacob 11 Fairfield 11:30.00 11:15.63 2
8 Heister, Samuel 10 Roger Bacon 11:15.50 11:45.20 1
9 Flores, Jorge 10 Hamilton 12:00.00 11:45.21
10 Seebohm, Chris 12 Hamilton 12:00.00 12:04.17
11 Ellison, Richard 9 Princeton 12:00.00 12:09.52
12 Rumpke, Ben 10 Roger Bacon 11:47.40 12:46.33
13 Shelton, Mike 10 Withrow 12:05.50 13:25.05
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MR: * 14.32 2005 Duncan, COVINGTON CATHOLIC
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele, Ricky 11 LaSalle 15.70 15.66Q 1
2 Walker, Kyle 9 Moeller 15.50 15.90Q 2
3 Cole, Andre 12 LaSalle 15.70 16.15Q 2
4 McMickle, Sean 12 Fairfield 16.40 16.70Q 1
5 Ross, Kendall 10 Finneytown 16.30 16.23Q 2
6 Smith, Markieese 9 Princeton 17.91 17.48Q 1
7 Corson, Rob 12 Fairfield 16.50 16.70Q 2
8 Gatio, AJ 10 Moeller 17.10 18.50Q 1
9 McIntosh, Damien 12 Hamilton 15.70 20.48 1
10 Wilkenson, Carrington 10 Hamilton 16.60 21.82 2
11 Payne, Anthony 10 Princeton 17.60 21.85 2
12 Wingo, Ted 9 Withrow 15.00 22.93 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MR: * 14.32 2005 Duncan, COVINGTON CATHOLIC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Steele, Ricky 11 LaSalle 15.66 15.45 10
2 Ross, Kendall 10 Finneytown 16.23 16.05 8
3 Cole, Andre 12 LaSalle 16.15 16.36 6
4 Corson, Rob 12 Fairfield 16.70 16.52 5
5 Smith, Markieese 9 Princeton 17.48 17.56 4
6 McMickle, Sean 12 Fairfield 16.70 18.19 3
7 Gatio, AJ 10 Moeller 18.50 18.42 2
8 Walker, Kyle 9 Moeller 15.90 25.08 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MR: * 39.50 2000 Grau, TURPIN
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McMickle, Sean 12 Fairfield 41.20 40.48 1 10
2 Corson, Rob 12 Fairfield 41.30 42.52 1 8
3 Salter, Kenneth 12 Withrow 41.20 42.54 1 6
4 Cole, Andre 12 LaSalle 41.40 42.77 1 5
5 McIntosh, Damien 12 Hamilton 43.00 42.96 1 4
6 Steele, Ricky 11 LaSalle 44.90 43.91 2 3
7 Hopgood, Jordon 11 Princeton 42.60 44.01 1 2
8 Mueller, Joe 12 Roger Bacon 44.20 44.93 2 1
9 Gatio, AJ 10 Moeller 47.00 47.07 2
10 Wingo, Ted 9 Withrow 42.00 54.75 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MR: * 41.80 2002 Middletown, MIDDLETOWN
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Withrow 43.23 43.37 10
1) Litman, Keenan 12 2) Brown, Darion 12
3) Jenkins, Eddie 12 4) Alfred, Jelani 11
2 Princeton 43.50 43.38 8
1) Pitts, DeAndre 12 2) Duckworth, Jeff 11
3) Crawford, Preston 12 4) Smith, Aaron 11
3 Hamilton 44.00 44.31 6
1) Lewis, Kenny 9 2) Bourne, Patrick 12
3) McMullen, Nigel 12 4) Veal, Kenny 12
4 Moeller 44.50 44.42 5
1) Dyer, Richie 9 2) Aubin, Jeff 10
3) Han, Nate 11 4) Duncan, Jeremy 11
5 LaSalle 44.60 44.45 4
1) Volz, Ryan 11 2) Deyhle, Michael 12
3) Robinson, LaMar 12 4) Bonner, Cliff 11
6 Fairfield 44.50 44.59 3
1) Pater, Alex 10 2) Walton, Rayshawn 10
3) Wine, Nate 12 4) Cleckley, Brian 9
7 Finneytown 45.00 44.71 2
1) Kelley, Aaron 11 2) Brookins, Marquis 11
3) Wise, Von 12 4) Williams, Anthony 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MR: * 1:29.05 2002 Middletown, MIDDLETOWN
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LaSalle 1:30.60 1:30.21 10
1) Cole, Cameron 10 2) Posey, DeVier 12
3) Cole, Andre 12 4) Deyhle, Michael 12
2 Hamilton 1:32.50 1:30.39 8
1) Lewis, Kenny 9 2) Allen, Denicos 11
3) McMullen, Nigel 12 4) Veal, Kenny 12
3 Fairfield 1:34.50 1:32.16 6
1) Pater, Alex 10 2) McMickle, Sean 12
3) Cleckley, Brian 9 4) Walton, Rayshawn 10
4 Princeton 1:32.00 1:32.25 5
1) Grier, Evan 12 2) Duckworth, Jeff 11
3) Crawford, Preston 12 4) Smith, Aaron 11
5 Withrow 1:29.24 1:33.05 4
1) Litman, Keenan 12 2) Brown, Darion 12
3) Jenkins, Eddie 12 4) Alfred, Jelani 11
6 Roger Bacon 1:38.10 1:36.33 3
1) Green, Malcolm 12 2) Mondillo, Michael 11
3) Ferguson, Micah 9 4) Davis, Kelly 12
7 Moeller 1:34.00 1:38.98 2
1) Williford, Trent 10 2) Aubin, Jeff 10
3) Davidson, Jeff 12 4) Han, Nate 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MR: * 3:22.39 2002 Middletown, MIDDLETOWN
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Princeton 3:30.00 3:23.77 10
1) Pitts, DeAndre 12 2) Pitts, Davon 11
3) Gilbert, Darnell 11 4) Albright, Jordon 12
2 Hamilton 3:23.50 3:25.63 8
1) Veal, Kenny 12 2) Lewis, Kenny 9
3) Allen, Denicos 11 4) McMullen, Nigel 12
3 Withrow 3:30.23 3:29.57 6
1) Salter, Kenneth 12 2) Brown, Darion 12
3) Litman, Keenan 12 4) Jenkins, Eddie 12
4 LaSalle 3:30.10 3:29.72 5
1) Malcom, Bruce 12 2) Deyhle, Michael 12
3) Fisbeck, Chris 10 4) Watts, Ryan 11
5 Finneytown 3:41.00 3:32.91 4
1) Ross, Kendall 10 2) Auffrey, Matt 12
3) Williams, Anthony 12 4) Brookins, Marquis 11
6 Roger Bacon 3:42.10 3:34.73 3
1) Davis, Kelly 12 2) Mondillo, Michael 11
3) Mueller, Nick 12 4) Green, Malcolm 12
7 Fairfield 3:40.00 3:45.69 2
1) Commodore, Brandon 10 2) Miller, Marcus 11
3) Kuertz, Ray 10 4) Powell, Kenny 11
8 Moeller 3:35.00 3:51.35 1
1) Korte, Graham 11 2) Williford, Robbie 11
3) O'Farrell, Ryan 11 4) Marsh, Holden 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MR: * 8:02.97 2004 Moeller, MOELLER
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LaSalle 8:39.00 8:35.14 10
1) Malcom, Bruce 12 2) Thierry, Alex 9
3) Johns, Kevin 12 4) Comer, Sean 12
2 Moeller 8:50.00 8:47.08 8
1) O'Farrell, Ryan 11 2) Breitenbach, Joe 10
3) Nikitas, Pete 10 4) Marsh, Holden 12
3 Finneytown 9:00.00 8:50.37 6
1) Besserman, Brad 11 2) Kalemara, Kennedy 10
3) Munlin, Oscar 11 4) Auffrey, Matt 12
4 Roger Bacon 9:04.10 8:52.53 5
1) Heister, Samuel 10 2) Mondillo, Michael 11
3) Mueller, Joe 12 4) Mueller, Nick 12
5 Fairfield 9:15.00 8:58.84 4
1) Davis, Richie 10 2) Stone, Brian 12
3) Troutman, Kyle 10 4) Kuertz, Ray 10
6 Princeton 9:00.00 9:06.00 3
1) Tye, Derrick 12 2) Donaldson, Marcus 9
3) Gilbert, Darnell 11 4) Seay, Steven 9
7 Withrow 8:35.01 9:06.66 2
1) Sidibe, Boubacar 11 2) Durgan, Mark 9
3) Miller, Darron 11 4) Carpenter, Ryan 10
8 Hamilton 8:50.00 9:46.89 1
1) Mclane, Tim 11 2) Washington, Colby 10
3) McNally, Justin 11 4) Arrington, Brandon 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
MR: * 6-10 2006 Harrison, LAKOTA EAST
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claytor, Ray 10 LaSalle 6-00.00 6-02.00 9
1 Watts, Ryan 11 LaSalle 6-00.00 6-02.00 9
3 Jacobs, Brandon 11 Finneytown 5-06.00 5-08.00 6
4 White, Anthony 9 Withrow 5-10.00 5-07.00 5
5 Cleckley, James 11 Fairfield 5-08.00 5-06.00 4
6 Geraci, Dominic 9 Moeller 5-06.00 5-04.00 2.5
6 Effler, Luke 12 Moeller 5-06.00 5-04.00 2.5
-- Veal, Chaz 9 Hamilton 5-08.00 NH
-- Crawford, Preston 12 Princeton 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
MR: * 15-00 2003 T Roa, ELDER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Zach 12 Princeton 14-00.00 14-06.00 10
2 Dangel, Josh 11 LaSalle 12-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Fox, Joe 12 Moeller 12-06.00 12-00.00 5.5
3 Rapien, Dennis 10 LaSalle 11-00.00 12-00.00 5.5
-- Stegman, Jacob 12 Finneytown 11-06.00 NH
-- Sorrells, Kendall 9 Princeton 8-00.00 NH
-- Williford, Robbie 11 Moeller 11-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
MR: * 22-06 2004 Linz, ST. XAVIER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Darion 12 Withrow 22-09.00 21-08.00 10
2 Albright, Jordon 12 Princeton 20-04.00 21-07.50 8
3 Caver, Rahkeem 11 Hamilton 19-00.00 20-11.00 6
4 Hopgood, Jordon 11 Princeton 20-06.00 20-09.50 5
5 Brookins, Marquis 11 Finneytown 20-00.00 20-05.25 4
6 Dyer, Richie 9 Moeller 20-00.00 19-11.50 3
7 White, Anthony 9 Withrow 18-05.00 19-09.50 2
8 Volz, Ryan 11 LaSalle 20-04.00 19-05.50 1
9 Cleckley, James 11 Fairfield 19-11.00 18-02.00
10 Hau, Jonathon 10 Moeller 17-00.00 16-05.50
11 Davis-Pearl, Brandon 9 Roger Bacon 15-03.00 15-01.00
12 Veal, Chaz 9 Hamilton 17-00.00 14-08.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
MR: * 59-04 2006 Chambers, GLEN ESTE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burden, Chandler 12 LaSalle 57-07.00 57-01.75 10
2 Kapellas, Kevin 12 Moeller 45-00.00 48-04.00 8
3 Conard, Jon 12 Hamilton 49-05.00 46-05.75 6
4 Brodbeck, Ryan 12 LaSalle 44-00.00 45-11.00 5
5 Jones, Malcolm 12 Princeton 45-06.00 43-11.75 4
6 Kraft, Jon 12 Fairfield 46-00.00 42-00.25 3
7 Clark, Donovan 9 Finneytown 40-07.50 41-02.25 2
8 Brown, Adam 11 Withrow 42-02.00 40-09.75 1
9 Jackson, Gary 12 Fairfield 43-00.00 40-06.50
10 Bauer, David 12 Finneytown 39-10.00 39-10.25
11 Truett, Matthew 12 Roger Bacon 39-06.00 38-07.25
12 Ligons, Patrick 11 Princeton 38-00.00 37-11.00
13 Shields, Kenny 10 Moeller 35-00.00 36-00.75
14 Green, Devin 11 Withrow 40-06.00 35-05.00
14 Ewald, Josh 12 Roger Bacon 35-05.00 35-05.00
16 Bryant, Craig 10 Hamilton 32-05.00 35-00.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
MR: * 162-09 2004 McGrath, MOELLER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burden, Chandler 12 LaSalle 157-00 166-01* 10
2 Conard, Jon 12 Hamilton 115-00 135-02 8
3 Brodbeck, Ryan 12 LaSalle 134-00 134-06 6
4 Kraft, Jon 12 Fairfield 133-00 128-09 5
5 Grathwohl, David 12 Princeton 110-00 125-03 4
6 Hobler, Kirt 10 Moeller 127-00 125-00 3
7 Truett, Matthew 12 Roger Bacon 115-05 111-03 2
8 Brown, Adam 11 Withrow 90-04 111-01 1
9 Moss, Nathaniel 11 Finneytown 110-00 108-01
10 Bauer, David 12 Finneytown 112-00 101-03
11 Tygrett, Colton 11 Princeton 105-00 100-05
12 Clark, Christopher 12 Roger Bacon 109-06 98-09
13 Jackson, Gary 12 Fairfield 100-00 92-07
14 Blue, Frank 10 Withrow 70-06 80-09
15 Glowka, Zach 11 Hamilton 90-00 76-01
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Withrow 163.66 2) St. Ursula Academy 157
3) Fairfield 82 4) Mt. Notre Dame 79
5) Hamilton 71 6) Roger Bacon 20
7) Finneytown 16 8) Princeton 10
9) Reading 6.33
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LaSalle 210.50 2) Princeton 86
3) Moeller 74.50 4) Fairfield 73
5) Hamilton 69 6) Withrow 59
7) Finneytown 45 8) Roger Bacon 32