Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 OHSAA Division III State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 301 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
Owens Stad.: @ 8:56.62 6/2/2017 Mason, Mason
L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Minster 9:18.41 10
1) Cassie Francis 12 2) Kaitlynn Albers 11
3) Emma Watcke 10 4) Madeline Magoto 11
2 Gilmour Academy 9:30.20 8
1) Marisa Salvino 12 2) Katie Engle 11
3) Bella Pignatiello 12 4) Izzy Greene 12
3 Mount Gilead 9:34.83 6
1) Allison Johnson 9 2) Micah James 11
3) Baylee Hack 10 4) Emily Hanft 9
4 McDonald 9:36.94 5
1) Malina Mitchell 12 2) Sela Jones 10
3) Bella Wolford 10 4) Anna Guerra 10
5 Pettisville 9:37.85 4
1) Elizabeth Sauder 12 2) Nichole Foor 12
3) Kate Stuber 10 4) Morgan Leppelmeier 11
6 Liberty-Benton 9:38.90 3
1) Lindsey Bishop 12 2) Alexa Lenhart 12
3) Maya Rickle 9 4) Taylor Ward 9
7 St. Paul 9:39.81 2
1) Claire Ceccoli 9 2) Holly Powers 10
3) Meghan Hedrick 12 4) Lily Dowdell 10
8 Archbold 9:43.83 1
1) Kylie Sauder 9 2) Brittney Ramirez 9
3) Gwynne Riley 11 4) Dakota Stamm 11
9 Ft. Loramie 9:45.14
1) Corynn Heitkamp 9 2) Danielle Eilerman 9
3) Paige Rethman 10 4) Danielle Berning 10
10 West Liberty-Salem 9:45.58
1) Reghan Bieleski 12 2) Madison Bahan 9
3) Grace Adams 10 4) Katelyn Stapleton 9
11 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:50.28
1) Hannah Soehnlen 12 2) Natalie Vinci 12
3) Arissa Samblanet 9 4) Hannah Ohman 11
12 Rittman 9:50.63
1) Madeline LaBouf 12 2) Erica Gasser 11
3) Brianna Hill 9 4) Cora Wilson 12
13 Mohawk 9:55.03
1) Destini Oler 12 2) Anna Stillberger 12
3) Alexa Konkle 10 4) Madison Fredritz 11
14 Canton C.C. 9:57.71
1) Claire Eberhardt 10 2) Ryley Kling 10
3) Maggie Paul 11 4) Maddie Grillo 10
15 Columbus Grove 10:01.30
1) Erin Downing 9 2) Taylor Ellerbrock 12
3) Lauren Benroth 9 4) Alyssa Ellerbrock 10
16 Woodmore 10:01.99
1) Ava Beam 9 2) Greta Bauder 9
3) Olivia Thatcher 9 4) Nora La Munyon 11
17 Col. Academy 10:15.21
1) Samantha Kass 11 2) Regan Cornelius 9
3) Maddie Tuckerman 11 4) Annalise Grammel 10
18 Hopewell-Loudon 10:23.42
1) Emily Pace 12 2) Taylor Leiter 9
3) Renae Kapelka 11 4) Corrin Hoover 10
Event 302 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wor. Christian 7:50.92 10
1) Kyle Smith 12 2) Luke Smith 12
3) Jake Bertelsen 12 4) Jordan Jackson 12
2 East Canton 7:54.49 8
1) Colt Hemphill 11 2) Demetrius Snellenberger 10
3) Tony Cappillo 12 4) Josh Conrad 12
3 Col. Academy 7:59.45 6
1) Angus Soderberg 12 2) Nichloas Watson 12
3) Liam McCann 11 4) Nicholas Robie 12
4 Liberty Center 8:00.37 5
1) Weston Kundo 11 2) Jordan Keller 11
3) Cameron Stark 12 4) Nathan Meller 11
5 Smithville 8:04.94 4
1) Simon Yochheim 10 2) Justin McKeal 12
3) Owen McNally 11 4) Lucas Clark 12
6 Gilmour Academy 8:06.66 3
1) Tyler Clark 11 2) Henry-Claude Madiba 12
3) Connor Gerspacher 11 4) Tim Diemer 11
7 Colonel Crawford 8:07.68 2
1) Cody Reed 12 2) Braxton James 11
3) Brody Martin 12 4) Chad Johnson 12
8 Ft. Loramie 8:10.51 1
1) Collin Luthman 12 2) Noah Siegel 12
3) Jake Rethman 11 4) Joe Ballas 11
9 Maplewood 8:12.39
1) Ryan Dancison 9 2) Adam Burgard 12
3) Ethan Faatz 11 4) Ethan Sparks 12
10 Ash. Crestview 8:13.05
1) Leo Ringler 10 2) Noah Shriver 12
3) Ross Kuhn 9 4) James Barber 11
11 Grandview Hts. 8:13.45
1) Eli Evans 12 2) Chris Miller 10
3) Eli Hall 12 4) Liam Kerr 12
12 Toledo Christian 8:14.61
1) Trevor Wensink 9 2) Caleb Correia 10
3) Zach Patterson 12 4) Sam Fields 12
13 Lee. Fairfield 8:15.95
1) Matthew Mangus 12 2) Bennett Hodson 11
3) Andrew Davis 12 4) Brandtson Duffie 11
14 Arcanum 8:20.06
1) Justin Vanatta 11 2) Tanner Delk 11
3) Landen Kreusch 9 4) Chance Klipstine 12
15 Houston 8:23.73
1) Tristin Freistuhler 11 2) Parker Cox 12
3) Blake Jacobs 10 4) Ethan Knouff 11
16 Cin. Co. Day 8:25.46
1) Colin Sam 11 2) Alec Hammal 11
3) Sam Pettengill 09 4) John Pettengill 12
17 Bluffton 8:28.24
1) Asher Antrim 9 2) Simon Derstine 9
3) Luke Young 11 4) Baylor Garmatter 10
18 St. Paul 8:32.65
1) Zach Stine 10 2) Nate Tokarsky 10
3) Noah Avendano 11 4) Jared Arnold 12
Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.17 5/25/2018 Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's
State Meet 3: # 14.39 6/3/2011 Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alysse Wade 12 St. Peter's # 14.31Q -0.1 1
2 Ellie Ruby 12 Wheelersburg 14.64Q -0.2 2
3 Calista Manns 11 Gr. City Chr 14.48Q -0.1 1
4 Nelaya Burden 10 Spencerville 14.90Q -0.2 2
5 Alexis Prater 11 Ridgewood 15.00q -0.2 2
6 Allison Johnson 9 Mount Gilead 15.14q -0.1 1
7 Olivia Carpenter 12 John. Northr 15.22q -0.2 2
8 Alyssa Wrasman 10 Ft. Loramie 15.26q -0.1 1 15.256
8 Grace Gottwalt 10 Ridgewood 15.26q -0.2 2 15.256
10 Megan Carey 12 Upper Scioto 15.30 -0.1 1
11 Carlee McCluer 12 Columbus Grove 15.35 -0.1 1
12 Carly Jacobs 11 Garaway 15.41 -0.1 1
13 Allie Holmes 12 Grand Valley 15.56 -0.1 1
14 Hope Watson 12 Lakota 15.62 -0.2 2
15 Carly Rothert 12 Woodmore 15.87 -0.1 1
16 Kassidie Stimmel 12 Margaretta 16.03 -0.2 2
17 Camryn Chandler 12 Piketon 16.20 -0.2 2
18 Tess Lane 9 New Bremen 16.65 -0.2 2
Event 304 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50 4/11/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
State Meet 3: # 13.62 6/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cole Smith 12 Smithville 14.31Q 0.1 1
2 Cameron Worsham 12 Temple Christian 14.82Q -0.6 2
3 Joel Berger 12 East Canton 14.69Q 0.1 1
4 Breydan Tilley 12 Minford 14.86Q -0.6 2
5 Jarrett Meyer 12 Ft. Loramie 15.00q 0.1 1
6 Angelo Frias 12 Margaretta 15.19q -0.6 2
7 Justin Risner 12 Liberty-Bent 15.21q 0.1 1
8 Cade Harshbarger 12 Covington 15.23q -0.6 2
9 Devin Moore 12 Badger 15.26q 0.1 1
10 Josh Kuhn 12 Wayne Trace 15.27 -0.6 2
11 Cameron Shifflet 12 Ash. Crestvi 15.45 0.1 1 15.443
12 Connor Kerr 11 Mogadore 15.45 -0.6 2 15.448
13 Justin Clark 12 Liberty 15.60 -0.6 2
14 Liam Dennis 10 Mount Gilead 15.86 0.1 1
15 Cameron Stine 10 Newton Local 15.92 -0.6 2
16 Connor Page 11 Mount Gilead 15.93 -0.6 2
17 Chase Davis 11 Tree of Life 16.09 0.1 1
18 Kyle Nickles 12 Allen East 16.11 0.1 1
Event 305 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Zoe Moser 10 Malvern 12.25Q 0.3 2
2 Alysse Wade 12 St. Peter's 12.47Q -0.7 1
3 Mylan Crews 12 Twin Valley 12.50Q 0.3 2
4 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 12.55Q -0.7 1
5 Calista Manns 11 Gr. City Chr 12.65q 0.3 2
6 Ava Thomas 12 Gilmour Acad 12.72q 0.3 2
7 Ashley Hall 10 Wor. Christi 12.81q -0.7 1 12.801
8 Madyson Hamner 12 Liberty 12.81q -0.7 1 12.802
9 Lindsey Magoteaux 9 Lehman Cath. 12.81q 0.3 2 12.808
10 Alexis Prater 11 Ridgewood 12.82 -0.7 1
11 Breanna Kimmel 12 Covington 12.84 0.3 2
12 Alaina Basinger 11 Pandora-Gilb 12.86 -0.7 1
13 Rylee Sybert 11 Columbus Grove 12.95 -0.7 1
14 Dynesty Ervin 11 LaBrae 12.98 0.3 2
15 Jessica Brewer 10 Mount Gilead 13.02 0.3 2
16 Bethany Smith 11 Vanlue 13.13 -0.7 1
17 Olivia Powers 12 St. Paul 13.15 -0.7 1
18 Ashley Huntley 11 Sand. SMCC 13.19 0.3 2
Event 306 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/3/1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Justin Wright 10 Wellsville 10.79Q 0.3 2
2 Logan Bloir 12 Edon 10.92Q -0.3 1
3 Traevon Alford 12 Norwayne 11.00Q -0.3 1
4 Beau Sloan 12 Fairbanks 11.01Q 0.3 2
5 Karibi Hart 12 Col. Academy 11.02q 0.3 2
6 Tyler Eller 12 Waynesfield-G 11.03q -0.3 1 11.028
6 Robby LeFevre 11 Ft. Recovery 11.03q 0.3 2 11.028
8 Tyler Boales 12 Centerburg 11.05q -0.3 1 11.046
9 Shelrick McElroy 12 Ready 11.05q 0.3 2 11.049
10 Gabriel James 12 Waynesfield-G 11.06 -0.3 1
11 Garrett Walker 10 N. Mid. Spri 11.08 -0.3 1 11.071
12 Jamynk Jackson 12 Young. Valle 11.08 -0.3 1 11.079
13 Josh Verhoff 11 Kalida 11.10 -0.3 1
14 Nylan Mosley 12 Purcell Mari 11.14 0.3 2
15 Austin Bruner 11 Tri-Village 11.19 0.3 2
16 Donovan Bickelhaupt 11 Hopewell-Lou 11.24 0.3 2
17 Michael Nichols 11 Ottawa Hills 11.26 0.3 2
18 Ivynn Spears 10 Stivers 11.53 -0.3 1
Event 307 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Covington 1:45.10Q 1
1) Rayna Horner 12 2) Victoria Lyle 12
3) Morgan Lowe 10 4) Breanna Kimmel 12
2 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 1:45.32Q 2
1) Miranda Wammes 12 2) Natalie Cook 11
3) Tristan Reineck 10 4) Jessica Drown 12
3 Gilmour Academy 1:45.78Q 2
1) Madison Olsen 10 2) Ava Thomas 12
3) Annika Corcoran 11 4) Lucia Cannata 12
4 St. Paul 1:45.98Q 1
1) Gabby Scavuzzo 12 2) Meghan Hedrick 12
3) Gwen Olcott 9 4) Olivia Powers 12
5 Sum. Co. Day 1:45.79q 2
1) Sydni Brooks 12 2) Nakayah Kennedy 10
3) Leah Neltner 10 4) Niah Woods 12
6 Wor. Christian 1:46.02q 1
1) Emily Hall 12 2) Ashley Hall 10
3) Emma Kasich 12 4) Mianna Hartings 10
7 Cin. Co. Day 1:46.26q 2
1) Anushka Nair 10 2) Kamryn Jordan 09
3) Ayanna Kemp 12 4) Joely Virzi 10
8 McDonald 1:46.83q 1
1) Naomi Domitrovich 9 2) Abbie Matig 12
3) Olivia Perry 11 4) Jessica Stamp 11
9 Minster 1:47.22q 2
1) Paige Thobe 12 2) Jessica Falk 11
3) Lillian Hirschfeld 12 4) Ivy Wolf 9
10 Ft. Loramie 1:47.49 1
1) Alyssa Wrasman 10 2) Chloe Stang 11
3) Erin Chaney 11 4) Kennedi Gephart 10
11 Col. Academy 1:48.05 2
1) Briyana Dragin 12 2) Hannah Clay 9
3) Samantha Kass 11 4) Muriel Goldfarb 12
12 Grandview Hts. 1:48.18 2
1) Whitney Schaefer 11 2) Kacey Murphy 12
3) Hannah Yochem 9 4) Maddy Morosky 10
13 Swanton 1:48.32 2
1) Bobbie Oberle 10 2) Haley Nelson 12
3) Brooke Oberle 9 4) Bridget Harlett 11
14 Columbus Grove 1:48.48 1
1) Lauren Benroth 9 2) Carlee McCluer 12
3) Taylor Ellerbrock 12 4) Rylee Sybert 11
15 Liberty 1:48.58 1
1) China Tate 12 2) Nysa Gilchrist 9
3) Sierra Williams 10 4) Madyson Hamner 12
16 N. Mid. Springfield 1:48.60 2
1) Anna Ohlin 12 2) Haley LaMorticella 12
3) Shantel Springer 12 4) Cierra Latronica 12
17 Carey 1:49.07 1
1) Amber Nash 12 2) Emily Norden 12
3) Tara Gibson 12 4) Addystin Lykins 10
18 Liberty-Benton 1:50.22 1
1) Cassie Warner 9 2) Ellie Bishop 11
3) Lily Kintner 10 4) Adrienne Masterlasco 12
Event 308 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 East Canton 1:30.41Q 1
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10 2) Wyatt Deutschman 11
3) Cody Vacco 11 4) Mitch Mitchell 12
2 Kalida 1:30.78Q 2
1) Trevor Vorst 11 2) Grant Laudick 11
3) Carter Moore 12 4) Josh Verhoff 11
3 Young. Valley Christian 1:30.83Q 1
1) Brandon Paige 9 2) Jamynk Jackson 12
3) Lohron Brown 10 4) Terrance White 12
4 Liberty-Benton 1:31.00Q 2
1) Will Poling 12 2) Eli Heaster 11
3) Justin Risner 12 4) Austin May 12
5 Smithville 1:30.96q 1
1) Casey Tipple 11 2) Trent Shane 12
3) Trent Kauffman 12 4) Cole Smith 12
6 Northmor 1:31.22q 1
1) Demetrius Johnson 12 2) Drew Zoll 11
3) Adam Petulla 10 4) Conan Becker 12
7 Ft. Recovery 1:31.30q 1
1) Riley Pearson 10 2) Jared Timmerman 10
3) Brayden Schoen 11 4) Robby LeFevre 11
8 Col. Crestview 1:31.76q 1
1) Danny Moore 12 2) Jayce Meredith 11
3) Ethan Powell 9 4) Mitch Lindsay 12
9 Covington 1:31.78q 2
1) Alex Shaffer 10 2) Gray Harshbarger 11
3) Nathan Lyle 12 4) Tyler Freeman 12
10 Hopewell-Loudon 1:32.00 2
1) Dominic Hedrick 12 2) Carter Ritchey 10
3) Brendan Herbert 12 4) Donovan Bickelhaupt 11
11 Fredericktown 1:32.10 2
1) Chance Campbell 11 2) Alex Hamilton 12
3) Zayde Zolman 12 4) Cole Davis 12
12 Nelsonville-York 1:32.41 2
1) Keegan Wilburn 10 2) Brady Jones 10
3) Bryce Parker-Lent 12 4) Chris Cook 12
13 Gamble Montessori 1:32.45 2
1) Deon Mills 12 2) Malik Lee 12
3) Gilbert Mallory 12 4) Martis Edwards 12
14 Spencerville 1:32.62 1
1) Dylan Baughman 10 2) Chris Picker 12
3) Cannan Johnson 11 4) Vinicius Vieira De Souza 12
15 Montpelier 1:32.86 2
1) Payton Pease 11 2) Alex Abrams 12
3) Brandon Stein 11 4) Evan Friend 12
16 Liberty 1:33.05 1
1) Migel Burgess 10 2) Zion Matlock 11
3) Justin Cizmar 11 4) Wynsten Andrews 11
17 Ash. Crestview 1:33.11 2
1) Garett Dudley 12 2) Cameron Shifflet 12
3) Dylan Balcarcel 11 4) Christian Durbin 12
-- Fairbanks DQ 1 after the zone
1) Beau Sloan 12 2) Nate Timmons 11
3) Will Cochrane 11 4) Zach Stewart 12
Event 311 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ridgewood 50.56Q 2
1) Grace Gottwalt 10 2) Raquel Foster 11
3) Abbey Kellish 11 4) Alexis Prater 11
2 Wheelersburg 51.09Q 1
1) Gabby Deacon 10 2) Lauren Jolly 9
3) Lani Irwin 10 4) Libby Miller 11
3 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 50.61Q 2
1) Natalie Cook 11 2) Adalia Pasch 9
3) Tristan Reineck 10 4) Jessica Drown 12
4 St. Paul 51.31Q 1
1) Gabby Scavuzzo 12 2) Meghan Hedrick 12
3) Gwen Olcott 9 4) Olivia Powers 12
5 Lehman Cath. 50.69q 2
1) Lauren McFarland 10 2) Lindsey Magoteaux 9
3) Rylie McIver 10 4) Alanna O'Leary 12
6 Spencerville 50.78q 2
1) Gillian Goecke 9 2) Ariana McMichael 9
3) Gabrielle Goecke 12 4) Nelaya Burden 10
7 Minster 50.80q 2
1) Ivy Wolf 9 2) Jessica Falk 11
3) Lillian Hirschfeld 12 4) Paige Thobe 12
8 Swanton 51.13q 2
1) Bobbie Oberle 10 2) Haley Nelson 12
3) Brooke Oberle 9 4) Bridget Harlett 11
9 Malvern 51.32q 1
1) Jasmine Goldsworthy 11 2) Kelsi Hulit 12
3) Lauren Foster 10 4) Zoe Moser 10
10 Crooksville 51.50 2
1) Haleigh Willison 9 2) Jade Printz 12
3) Sophia Marolt 12 4) Greta Barker 9
11 Gilmour Academy 51.52 1 51.511
1) Sophia Giancola 10 2) Ava Thomas 12
3) Annika Corcoran 11 4) Lucia Cannata 12
12 Wor. Christian 51.54 1
1) Emily Hall 12 2) Ashley Hall 10
3) Emma Kasich 12 4) Mianna Hartings 10
13 Cin. Co. Day 51.61 1
1) Ayanna Kemp 12 2) Anushka Nair 10
3) Kamryn Jordan 09 4) Joely Virzi 10
14 Margaretta 51.62 1
1) Kylee Cheek 9 2) Taylor Malson 10
3) Taylor Parkhurst 12 4) Kassidie Stimmel 12
15 Seneca East 51.91 2
1) Aubrey Saylors 12 2) Marina Adachi 11
3) Morgan England 11 4) Nicole Cook 11
-- West Liberty-Salem DQ 1 51.519
1) Kaylee LeVan 9 2) Taylor Lauck 12
3) Janie Kopus 12 4) Alex Burton 10
-- Sum. Co. Day DQ 1
1) Sydni Brooks 12 2) Nakayah Kennedy 10
3) Sophia Young 10 4) Niah Woods 12
-- Rootstown DQ 2 out of zone
1) Paige Cremeans 9 2) Emily Drago 12
3) Alexis Washington 9 4) Meaghan Hahn 12
Event 312 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 6/7/1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 East Canton 43.07Q 1
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10 2) Cody Vacco 11
3) Mitch Mitchell 12 4) Wyatt Deutschman 11
2 Col. Academy 43.26Q 2 43.251
1) David Barren 11 2) Sam Massick 11
3) Harry Mills 11 4) Karibi Hart 12
3 Young. Valley Christian 43.26Q 1 43.260
1) Lohron Brown 10 2) Brandon Paige 9
3) Jamynk Jackson 12 4) Terrance White 12
4 Ft. Recovery 43.86Q 2
1) Riley Pearson 10 2) Jacob Acheson 10
3) Brayden Schoen 11 4) Robby LeFevre 11
5 Gilmour Academy 43.65q 1
1) C.J. Charelston 11 2) Andre Rodgers 9
3) Nick Majer 12 4) Dylan Henry 12
6 Hillsdale 43.70q 1
1) Bryce Jones 12 2) Michael Garn 11
3) Braxton Slagle 11 4) Trace Stiltner 12
7 Col. Crestview 44.02q 2
1) Luke Wickline 12 2) Ethan Powell 9
3) Danny Moore 12 4) Dylan Huff 11
8 Fredericktown 44.11q 2
1) Zayde Zolman 12 2) Alex Hamilton 12
3) Colton Riel 10 4) Cole Davis 12
9 Liberty-Benton 44.12q 1
1) Will Poling 12 2) Eli Heaster 11
3) Marshall Rose 10 4) Austin May 12
10 Paint Valley 44.13 2
1) Garrett Trent 12 2) Malique Davis 11
3) Tygr Tesi 12 4) Brayden Ison 10
11 Gamble Montessori 44.20 2
1) Malik Lee 12 2) Deon Mills 12
3) Martis Edwards 12 4) Gilbert Mallory 12
12 Purcell Marian 44.27 2
1) Torrance Johnson 11 2) Daijon Jackson 11
3) Michael Little 11 4) Nylan Mosley 12
13 St. Paul 44.40 1
1) Cam Caizzo 10 2) Paul Pearce 12
3) Treg Smith 11 4) Joey Catalano 12
14 Elmwood 44.47 2
1) Levi Garner 12 2) Jacob Wilhelm 12
3) Matthew Cline 12 4) Tawann Gudger 12
15 Spencerville 44.77 2
1) Dylan Baughman 10 2) Chris Picker 12
3) Cannan Johnson 11 4) Vinicius Vieira De Souza 12
16 Del. Jefferson 44.80 1
1) Kole McKee 11 2) Brayden McClure 11
3) Evan Poling 12 4) Davion Tyson 12
17 Northmor 45.06 1
1) Demetrius Johnson 12 2) Drew Zoll 11
3) Adam Petulla 10 4) Conan Becker 12
18 Evergreen 48.23 1
1) Drew Donnald 10 2) Grant Donnald 12
3) Reece Serna 10 4) Hunter Van Wert 11
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dakota Stamm 11 Archbold 56.91Q 1
2 Rayna Horner 12 Covington 57.51Q 2
3 Abby Suszek 9 Cornerstone 57.56Q 1
4 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 58.38Q 2
5 Kennedi Gephart 10 Ft. Loramie 58.33q 1
6 Sydni Brooks 12 Sum. Co. Day 58.50q 1
7 Sydney Crouch 12 Parkway 58.84q 2
8 Kristen Smith 12 Monroeville 59.08q 2 59.073
9 Bethany Smith 11 Vanlue 59.08q 2 59.077
10 Lauren Whitt 11 Ready 59.23 1
11 Addystin Lykins 10 Carey 59.29 1
12 Miranda Wammes 12 Fre. St. Jos 59.82 2
13 Cassidy Martin 11 Ft. Recovery 59.94 1
14 Teryn Bour 9 Ayersville 60.28 2
15 Briana Busic 10 Rittman 60.32 2
16 Madison Olsen 10 Gilmour Acad 60.58 1
17 Natalie Vinci 12 St. Thomas A 61.18 1
18 Lindsay Schweller 12 Ottoville 61.54 2
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Nate Dean 12 Cle. VASJ 48.91Q 1
2 Ricky Thomas II 12 Oyler 49.84Q 2
3 Alizhah Watson 11 Wynford 50.11Q 1
4 Jordan Jackson 12 Wor. Christi 50.42Q 2
5 Tyler Eller 12 Waynesfield-G 50.32q 1
6 Maccoy Stika 11 Norwayne 50.67q 1
7 Jack Nash 12 Rosecrans 50.84q 2
8 John Tangeman 11 Marion Local 51.10q 2
9 Branden Kadlubowski 11 Fre. St. Jos 51.20q 1
10 Grant Laudick 11 Kalida 51.24 1
11 Brandon Stevens 11 Mount Gilead 51.33 2
12 Raiph LeVan 12 West Liberty 51.50 2
13 Jonah Childress 12 Elmwood 51.68 1
14 Alex Bell 12 Brookfield 51.71 1
15 Justin Ricciardo 11 Newark Cath. 51.79 2
16 Noah Browning 11 Reed. Easter 51.96 2
17 Garett Dudley 12 Ash. Crestvi 52.05 2
18 Garrett Walker 10 N. Mid. Spri 53.18 1
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04 5/20/2016 Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
State Meet 3: # 42.08 6/4/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Carpenter 12 John. Northr 44.43Q 1
2 Michaelina Terranova 12 Jackson-Milt 44.83Q 2
3 Ellie Ruby 12 Wheelersburg 44.93Q 1
4 Carly Jacobs 11 Garaway 45.03Q 2
5 Allie Holmes 12 Grand Valley 45.09q 2
6 Allison Johnson 9 Mount Gilead 45.44q 1
7 Carlee McCluer 12 Columbus Grove 46.08q 2
8 Adriana Jutte 11 Botkins 46.30q 1
9 Julia Goettemoeller 12 New Bremen 46.63q 1
10 Maryonna Cathey 12 New London 46.65 1
11 Stephanie Kline 11 Loudonville 46.99 1
12 Megan Carey 12 Upper Scioto 47.04 1
13 Katie Keller 10 Continental 47.21 2
14 Whitney Schaefer 11 Grandview Ht 47.38 2
15 Calista Manns 11 Gr. City Chr 47.42 2
16 Claire Rothert 10 Woodmore 47.81 2
17 Kayla Green 12 Fairbanks 47.82 1
18 Nelaya Burden 10 Spencerville 48.30 2
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cole Smith 12 Smithville 38.48Q 1
2 Connor Kerr 11 Mogadore 39.20Q 2
3 Joel Berger 12 East Canton 39.18Q 1
4 Cade Harshbarger 12 Covington 39.73Q 2
5 Cameron Shifflet 12 Ash. Crestvi 39.39q 1
6 Tojzae Reams 12 Belpre 39.84q 1
7 Cameron Worsham 12 Temple Christian 40.09q 1
8 Angelo Frias 12 Margaretta 40.17q 2
9 Brandon James 12 Waynesfield-G 40.19q 2
10 Justin Risner 12 Liberty-Bent 40.23 2
11 Brayden Gray 11 Hiland 40.55 2
12 Jarrett Meyer 12 Ft. Loramie 40.60 2 40.592
13 Justin Perry 11 Nelsonville- 40.60 1 40.593
14 Anthony Tyler 11 Africentric 40.95 2
15 Connor Page 11 Mount Gilead 41.22 1
16 Justin Clark 12 Liberty 41.30 1
17 Breydan Tilley 12 Minford 41.81 2
18 Josh Kuhn 12 Wayne Trace 42.03 1
Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 5/2/2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.56 6/3/2017 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Zoe Moser 10 Malvern 25.42Q -0.6 1
2 Alysse Wade 12 St. Peter's 25.79Q -0.5 2
3 Kennedi Gephart 10 Ft. Loramie 25.87Q -0.5 2
4 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 25.97Q -0.6 1
5 Ava Thomas 12 Gilmour Acad 26.03q -0.6 1
6 Alanna O'Leary 12 Lehman Cath. 26.07q -0.6 1
7 Rylee Sybert 11 Columbus Grove 26.09q -0.6 1
8 Ashley Hall 10 Wor. Christi 26.10q -0.5 2
9 Jessica Drown 12 Fre. St. Jos 26.12q -0.5 2
10 Kayla Muslovski 10 Columbiana 26.21 -0.5 2
11 Mylan Crews 12 Twin Valley 26.33 -0.6 1
12 Sydney Crouch 12 Parkway 26.44 -0.5 2
13 Kennedy Roell 9 Liberty Cent 26.74 -0.6 1
14 Lucia Cannata 12 Gilmour Acad 27.21 -0.6 1
15 Jessica Brewer 10 Mount Gilead 27.28 -0.5 2
16 Bethany Smith 11 Vanlue 27.60 -0.5 2
-- Hannah Berheide 9 Kalida DQ -0.6 1
Event 320 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 6/4/1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Justin Wright 10 Wellsville 22.08Q -1.2 1
2 Robby LeFevre 11 Ft. Recovery 22.16Q -0.7 2
3 Tyler Boales 12 Centerburg 22.22Q -0.7 2
4 Josh Verhoff 11 Kalida 22.26Q -1.2 1
5 Karibi Hart 12 Col. Academy 22.28q -1.2 1
6 Jamynk Jackson 12 Young. Valle 22.48q -1.2 1
7 Tyler Eller 12 Waynesfield-G 22.53q -0.7 2
8 Shelrick McElroy 12 Ready 22.57q -0.7 2
9 Mitch Mitchell 12 East Canton 22.61q -1.2 1
10 Nylan Mosley 12 Purcell Mari 22.63 -0.7 2
11 Traevon Alford 12 Norwayne 22.65 -1.2 1
12 Caleb Stevens 12 DeG. Riversi 22.80 -0.7 2
13 Logan Bloir 12 Edon 22.95 -0.7 2
14 Chris Cook 12 Nelsonville- 23.05 -1.2 1
15 Michael Nichols 11 Ottawa Hills 23.16 -1.2 1
16 Austin May 12 Liberty-Bent 23.21 -1.2 1
17 Jeremy Schiavone 12 Woodmore 23.22 -0.7 2
Event 323 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Covington 3:58.63Q 1
1) Breanna Kimmel 12 2) Paige Boehringer 11
3) Morgan Lowe 10 4) Rayna Horner 12
2 McDonald 4:01.59Q 2
1) Abbie Matig 12 2) Bella Wolford 10
3) Malina Mitchell 12 4) Jessica Stamp 11
3 Liberty-Benton 4:01.61Q 1
1) Lily Kintner 10 2) Taylor Ward 9
3) Alexa Lenhart 12 4) Alexis Rickenbacher 9
4 St. Paul 4:02.96Q 2
1) Lily Dowdell 10 2) Gabby Scavuzzo 12
3) Meghan Hedrick 12 4) Olivia Powers 12
5 Col. Academy 4:02.79q 1
1) Hannah Clay 9 2) Annalise Grammel 10
3) Samantha Kass 11 4) Regan Cornelius 9
6 West Liberty-Salem 4:02.89q 1
1) Janie Kopus 12 2) Reghan Bieleski 12
3) Katelyn Stapleton 9 4) Taylor Lauck 12
7 Minster 4:03.41q 1
1) Cassie Francis 12 2) Courtney Prenger 11
3) Janae Hoying 9 4) Madeline Magoto 11
8 New Bremen 4:03.69q 2
1) Julia Goettemoeller 12 2) Rachel Kremer 11
3) Macy Puthoff 10 4) Paige Jones 12
9 Gilmour Academy 4:04.88q 1
1) Madison Olsen 10 2) Izzy Greene 12
3) Marisa Salvino 12 4) Bella Pignatiello 12
10 Archbold 4:07.26 2
1) Kylie Sauder 9 2) Brittney Ramirez 9
3) Gwynne Riley 11 4) Dakota Stamm 11
11 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:09.61 2
1) Hannah Ohman 11 2) Robyn Neely 10
3) Fumika Hoshi 10 4) Natalie Vinci 12
12 Ft. Loramie 4:10.20 1
1) Erin Chaney 11 2) Chloe Stang 11
3) Corynn Heitkamp 9 4) Danielle Berning 10
13 Grand Valley 4:11.89 2
1) Jocelyn DeVan 11 2) Katrina Clason 09
3) Macayla Dowling 12 4) Allie Holmes 12
14 Grandview Hts. 4:12.04 1
1) Whitney Schaefer 11 2) Kacey Murphy 12
3) Hannah Yochem 9 4) Maddy Morosky 10
15 Mohawk 4:13.34 2
1) Destini Oler 12 2) Anna Stillberger 12
3) Catherine Klopp 9 4) Alexa Konkle 10
16 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 4:13.94 2
1) Jessica Drown 12 2) Natalie Cook 11
3) Tristan Reineck 10 4) Miranda Wammes 12
17 Columbus Grove 4:15.31 2
1) Lauren Benroth 9 2) Taylor Ellerbrock 12
3) Rylee Sybert 11 4) Carlee McCluer 12
18 Wheelersburg 4:21.65 1
1) Alyssa Dingus 10 2) Lani Irwin 10
3) Gabby Deacon 10 4) Lauren Jolly 9
Event 324 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wor. Christian 3:23.70Q 2
1) Ethan Crary 12 2) Kyle Smith 12
3) Luke Smith 12 4) Jordan Jackson 12
2 Ash. Crestview 3:25.44Q 1
1) Cameron Shifflet 12 2) Christian Durbin 12
3) Garett Dudley 12 4) James Barber 11
3 Fredericktown 3:24.51Q 2
1) Alex Hamilton 12 2) Zayde Zolman 12
3) Paden Spencer 11 4) Cole Davis 12
4 Lordstown 3:26.94Q 1
1) Jermaine Jones 10 2) Jordan Beyah 12
3) Marcel Jenkins 10 4) Dominic D'Amico 12
5 East Canton 3:25.69q 2
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10 2) Mitch Mitchell 12
3) Colt Hemphill 11 4) Josh Conrad 12
6 Col. Academy 3:26.00q 2
1) Angus Soderberg 12 2) Nichloas Watson 12
3) Nicholas Robie 12 4) Karibi Hart 12
7 Covington 3:26.19q 2
1) Gray Harshbarger 11 2) Andrew Cates 10
3) Tyler Freeman 12 4) Nathan Lyle 12
8 Smithville 3:26.38q 2
1) Lucas Clark 12 2) Trent Shane 12
3) Kaleb Tilton 11 4) Cole Smith 12
9 Mount Gilead 3:27.70q 1
1) Liam Dennis 10 2) Nathen Weaver 11
3) Trevor Ball 11 4) Brandon Stevens 11
10 Ft. Recovery 3:28.64 1
1) Owen Moorman 9 2) Jacob Acheson 10
3) Jared Timmerman 10 4) Drew Muhlenkamp 10
11 Norwayne 3:29.07 1
1) Maccoy Stika 11 2) Owen Sullivan 11
3) Garrison Murray 11 4) Traevon Alford 12
12 Sher. Fairview 3:29.39 1
1) Lane Kolb 12 2) Jaxon Hart 12
3) Thomas Vance 12 4) Treyvon Hastings 9
13 Liberty Center 3:29.55 1
1) Parker Strauss 11 2) Connor Keller 10
3) Zach Bowers 10 4) Weston Kundo 11
14 Marion Local 3:29.83 2
1) Luke Schwieterman 11 2) Austin Kremer 11
3) Caleb Bruns 12 4) John Tangeman 11
15 Twin Valley So. 3:30.08 1
1) Chris Keener 10 2) Kyler Kohl 12
3) Brandan Wright 11 4) Jacob Wells 12
16 Badger 3:30.22 1
1) Brandon Greathouse 11 2) Scotlund Shaffer 11
3) Sam Macchione 10 4) Devin Moore 12
17 Kalida 3:31.78 2
1) Keith Doepker 11 2) Grant Laudick 11
3) Brad Siefker 11 4) Josh Verhoff 11
18 Elmwood 3:33.36 2
1) Garrett Wright 11 2) Austin Murphy 11
3) Marshal Tienarend 11 4) Jonah Childress 12
Event 325 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03 5/5/2007 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
State Meet 3: # 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chloe Miller 11 Liberty-Bent 140-02 10
140-02 FOUL 133-08 132-01 121-08 135-09
2 Kelsi Hulit 12 Malvern 137-06 8
115-08 119-01 124-06 127-09 127-06 137-06
3 Sidney Taylor 12 Swanton 133-06 6
121-04 128-07 132-04 119-05 133-06 FOUL
4 Izzy Kline 12 Newton Falls 130-01 5
125-01 130-00 FOUL 130-01 FOUL 122-10
5 Libby Barreca 10 Newton Falls 128-06 4
117-06 114-02 128-06 127-03 115-05 111-03
6 Samantha Watkins 11 Arcadia 127-04 3
127-02 124-05 127-00 127-04 FOUL 115-01
7 Lauren Christian 11 Covington 122-11 2
122-11 115-07 112-10 112-09 FOUL 112-04
8 Khloe Dubenion 12 Col. Academy 121-05 1
117-04 121-05 109-01 112-07 109-10 113-08
9 Maddie Yaple 12 Arcadia 120-06
109-03 FOUL 120-06 111-01 106-05 113-02
10 Grace Homan 11 Botkins 120-03
120-03 FOUL FOUL
11 Madisyn Maag 11 Columbus Grove 120-02
FOUL 114-10 120-02
12 Olivia Lovas 12 McDonald 115-07
106-06 115-00 115-07
13 Blake Adams 12 Lee. Fairfie 114-01
114-01 111-09 FOUL
14 Brynlee Hanneman 11 Ottoville 113-02
113-02 96-00 FOUL
15 Reagan Garrett 9 Ash. Crestvi 112-11
107-05 112-11 FOUL
16 Paige Emnett 11 Wheelersburg 105-06
105-06 104-07 FOUL
Event 326 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09 4/30/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
State Meet 3: # 196-03 6/3/2011 Matthias Tayala, McDonald
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis Burton 12 Paint Valley 166-06 10
158-05 FOUL 149-03 159-01 165-02 166-06
2 Brock Waitman 12 Waynesfield-G 163-00 8
159-10 163-00 152-11 154-03 152-00 158-00
3 Max Prenger 12 Minster 160-11 6
147-03 FOUL 160-11 148-02 FOUL FOUL
4 Zach Gray 11 McDonald 160-03 5
FOUL 156-09 158-00 FOUL 160-03 158-02
5 Logan Carpenter 11 Rootstown 157-02 4
FOUL 157-02 FOUL FOUL 146-01 157-02
6 Vince Oliver 12 Steub. Cath. 154-07 3
FOUL 154-02 FOUL 149-11 154-07 139-07
7 Davis Hedrick 11 St. Paul 149-10 2
147-01 139-01 141-10 147-09 149-10 FOUL
8 Hunter Tresnan-reighard 10 Delta 148-01 1
124-09 FOUL 148-01 143-00 133-11 142-01
9 Seth Parsell 12 Wor. Christi 143-11
FOUL 142-02 143-11 132-01 137-07 126-06
10 Charlie Bertemes 11 S. Char. SE 141-02
136-02 141-02 117-10
11 Eric Hurtt 9 Adena 141-01
133-05 138-10 141-01
12 Tyler Arbaugh 10 Van Buren 140-07
140-07 FOUL FOUL
13 Cameron Volz 11 Sand. SMCC 140-04
140-00 140-04 138-10
14 Brendan Good 11 Dalton 139-02
123-04 139-02 138-08
15 Jake Gibson 12 East Knox 120-02
FOUL 120-02 FOUL
-- John Dirksen 12 Marion Local FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 327 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
State Meet 3: # 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Smith 12 Swanton 5-07.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXX
2 Lyssi Snouffer 10 Del. Christi 5-06.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Taeylor Mullholand 9 Mohawk 5-04.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O O XXX
4 Camryn Jarrett 12 United 5-02.00 4.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
4 Emma Daugherty 12 Maumee Va. C 5-02.00 4.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP O XXX
6 Hailey Thies 12 Tri-County N 5-02.00 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XXX
6 Isabela Schroeter 9 Mount Gilead 5-02.00 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XXX
8 Lindsey Bishop 12 Liberty-Bent 5-02.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
9 Drew Krassow 10 Colonel Craw 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XXX
10 Izzy Kline 12 Newton Falls 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXO XXX
11 Megan Carey 12 Upper Scioto 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
12 Emery Kellerman 11 Williamsburg 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
13 Elli Roetgerman 9 New Bremen 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
13 Lauren Jones 12 Sum. Co. Day 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
15 Savannah Bennett 10 LaBrae 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
15 Kiersten Tricker 11 Badger 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
Event 328 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25 5/21/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/1992 Otis Wnston, Toronto
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teck Kirkpatrick 12 Crooksville 6-09.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O XO XO XXO O XXO XO
2 Anthony Bowman 11 Africentric 6-08.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O O XXO O O XXX
3 Will Poling 12 Liberty-Bent 6-07.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O XO O PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Josh Conrad 12 East Canton 6-06.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
XO O XO O O XXX
5 Seth Stoner 9 Mans. Christ 6-06.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O XO O O XXO XXX
6 Breydan Tilley 12 Minford 6-05.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Seth Stokes 12 David Anders 6-04.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O PPP XXX
8 Elija Cobb 12 St. Peter's 6-04.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXX
9 Jayden Bassler 11 Twin Valley 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XXX
10 Cameron Stine 10 Newton Local 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
10 Aaron Blevins 11 Windham 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
12 Greg Romain 12 Lordstown 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
13 Eli Troyer 10 Continental 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XXO XXX
14 Ethan Supplee 10 Mount Gilead 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
14 Max Queen 11 Northeastern 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
16 Evan Cox 10 Lincolnview 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
Event 329 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50 5/29/2015 Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25 6/3/2016 Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 6/7/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ellie Ruby 12 Wheelersburg 18-06.50 -0.9 10
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 17-09(-1.1) 18-03.25(-1.8) 18-00.25(-1.5) 18-06.50(-0.9)
2 Alexis Prater 11 Ridgewood 18-01.25 +0.0 8
FOUL(-1.6) 17-01.75(-1.3) FOUL(-2.0) 16-09.25(-1.4) 17-08(-2.1) 18-01.25(+0.0)
3 Hailey Thies 12 Tri-County N 17-08.50 -1.3 6
16-06.25(-0.3) 16-04.75(-2.0) 17-08.50(-1.3) 15-11.25(-0.3) 16-09.25(-1.8) 17-00(-0.1)
4 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 17-07.00 -1.8 5
16-11(-1.6) 17-07(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01(-1.4) 17-00.75(-1.4) 17-00.50(+0.0)
5 Paige Thobe 12 Minster 17-03.75 -1.2 4
FOUL(-1.6) 17-03.75(-1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.6) 16-10.75(-1.5) 16-01.25(-1.9)
6 Macy Puthoff 10 New Bremen 17-01.50 -1.2 3
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 16-09.75(-1.0) 15-09.50(-0.2) 17-01.50(-1.2) 16-08(-1.2)
7 Harlee Shuman 11 Hicksville 16-11.50 -1.7 2
16-06.50(-1.6) 16-06.25(-1.0) 16-11.50(-1.7) 14-05.75(-0.9) 16-10.50(-1.1) 16-07.25(-1.0)
8 Meghan Engel 12 Ayersville 16-10.00 NWI 1
15-10.25(-0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 16-10(-0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 16-03.75(-0.4) 16-02.75(-1.3)
9 India Snyder 12 Young. Valle 16-08.50 +0.0
FOUL(-1.7) 16-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-05.50(-0.5) 16-04.75(-0.7) 16-05.25(+0.0)
10 Aubrey Thobe 11 Marion Local 16-08.00 +0.0
16-05.50(-0.9) 16-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Izzy Hauler 10 South Centra 16-06.50 -0.7
14-10.25(-0.8) 16-06.50(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Allie Holmes 12 Grand Valley 16-05.25 -1.3
16-05.25(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 16-02.50(-0.9)
13 Emily Niswander 11 Lucas 16-02.00 -0.4
15-07.25(-0.1) 16-02(-0.4) 16-01.50(+0.0)
14 Lexi Wachtman 9 Tinora 15-10.00 +0.0
15-03.50(-0.6) 15-07.50(-1.5) 15-10(+0.0)
15 Shantel Springer 12 N. Mid. Spri 15-08.25 -1.1
15-08.25(-1.1) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Kindal Inbody 11 Arlington 15-00.25 -2.5
14-08.50(-0.2) 15-00.25(-2.5) FOUL(0.7)
Event 330 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 C.J. Charelston 11 Gilmour Acad 22-05.75 1.3 10
22-00.75(-0.0) 22-05.75(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 21-02(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0) PASS
2 Will Poling 12 Liberty-Bent 22-00.00 NWI 8
21-10.25(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 21-07.50(-0.5) 20-08(-0.0)
3 Demetrius Johnson 12 Northmor 21-09.50 +0.0 6
FOUL 20-10.25(0.4) 21-03.75(1.0) 21-09.50(+0.0) 21-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
4 Dylan Drummond 12 Cuy. Heights 21-07.50 -0.2 5
21-02.25(+0.0) 21-07.50(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-04(0.1) 21-02.75(-0.7)
5 Ivynn Spears 10 Stivers 21-06.50 +0.0 4
FOUL FOUL 21-02(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 21-01.75(-0.1) 21-02.75(-0.5)
6 Lane Ruby 10 Chil. Southe 21-03.50 NWI 3
20-10(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-03.50(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0)
7 Gabriel James 12 Waynesfield-G 21-03.25 +0.0 2
FOUL FOUL 20-11.75(1.4) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-07.50(-0.1) 21-03.25(+0.0)
8 Eliot Cummings 11 Ottawa Hills 21-00.00 NWI 1
20-09.25(-0.0) 21-00(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-09.25(-0.0)
9 Cameron Reed 12 Edon 20-11.00 NWI
20-10.75(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL 20-02.25(-0.0) 20-10.50(0.1) 20-09.75(-0.0)
10 Daniel Turner 11 Fisher Catho 20-07.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 20-07(-0.0)
11 Trent Shane 12 Smithville 20-05.75 +0.0
20-03.75(+0.0) 18-08.75(+0.0) 20-05.75(+0.0)
12 Asa Naayers 12 Lan. Fair Ch 20-02.25 -0.4
19-05.50(+0.0) 20-02.25(-0.4) 19-11.50(+0.0)
13 Jarrett Meyer 12 Ft. Loramie 19-01.75 +0.0
19-01.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
14 Brad Korte 10 Lincolnview 19-00.75 0.8
FOUL 19-00.75(0.8) FOUL
-- Angelo Frias 12 Margaretta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bradly Sloan 9 Sal. Souther FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 331 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-08 5/18/2017 Molly Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet 3: # 49-06 6/2/2017 Molly Leppelmeier, McComb
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Izzy Kline 12 Newton Falls 46-03.00 10
42-08.50 44-01 44-00.50 44-07 44-09 46-03
2 Grace Rigel 12 Leipsic 46-00.00 8
45-00.25 46-00 42-08 44-06.25 42-08.50 44-09.50
3 Lauren Christian 11 Covington 44-01.50 6
FOUL 38-03 43-04.25 38-09 44-01.50 41-08.50
4 Grace Homan 11 Botkins 40-07.25 5
38-00 40-02 36-04.50 40-03.50 40-07.25 39-01
5 Kelsi Hulit 12 Malvern 40-03.25 4
35-08 36-10.50 38-02 38-03.50 40-03.25 38-05
6 Paige Emnett 11 Wheelersburg 40-02.00 3
39-01.50 38-10.75 39-06.50 40-02 39-10.75
7 Breanna Brammer 10 Trimble 38-10.50 2
34-10.25 35-09 37-08.25 38-10.50 36-08 38-08
8 Jill Gemmer 10 Del. St. John's 38-02.50 1
33-01 37-01.75 38-02.50 33-11.75 34-11.75 37-01.50
9 Kiley Brooker 11 No. Baltimor 38-01.00
37-01 38-01 FOUL FOUL 37-09.50
10 Alexis Bryer 11 Genoa 37-02.50
35-09 35-08 37-02.50
11 Blake Adams 12 Lee. Fairfie 37-00.00
37-00 FOUL 34-11
12 Erin Scott 11 New Knoxville 35-11.00
34-06 34-06.50 35-11
13 Morgan Sweat 10 Lucas 35-06.25
33-03.50 35-03 35-06.25
14 Sidney Taylor 12 Swanton 35-03.25
FOUL 33-09.50 35-03.25
15 McKenzie Burke 12 Waterloo 35-02.00
33-05.50 31-04.50 35-02
16 Claire Miller 9 Mathews 33-09.25
33-05 32-05.50 33-09.25
Event 332 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50 5/28/2014 Nick Demaline, Liberty Center
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25 6/5/2009 D.J. Duke, Hannibal River
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominic Perry 11 Col. Crestvi 56-08.00 10
50-02.75 54-01.25 56-08 55-00 FOUL 55-06.50
2 Travis Burton 12 Paint Valley 56-04.50 8
50-11.50 54-02 56-00.25 FOUL 54-07 56-04.50
3 Jacob Crawford 11 No. Baltimor 53-03.25 6
53-03.25 FOUL 51-10.50
4 Dawson Hildebrand 9 Newton Local 52-02.25 5
50-07.25 49-04.50 50-03.75 52-02.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Zach Gray 11 McDonald 51-08.00 4
51-08 46-11.50 48-02.50 49-02.50 49-02.25 FOUL
6 Joe Stover 12 Calvert 51-07.75 3
48-08.50 51-07.75 FOUL 48-06 49-11.25 FOUL
7 Jake Gibson 12 East Knox 51-07.25 2
49-03.75 51-04 50-09 51-00.50 50-09.75 51-07.25
8 Vince Oliver 12 Steub. Cath. 51-00.00 1
48-09.50 51-00 50-01 48-00.75 49-06 FOUL
9 Noah Mattson 11 Ada 50-01.75
49-08.25 FOUL 49-06.50 49-08.25 50-01.75 50-01
10 Collin Detrick 11 Ft. Loramie 49-03.75
48-10 48-02.75 49-03.75
11 John Dirksen 12 Marion Local 48-11.75
48-01.50 48-11.75 FOUL
12 Brock Waitman 12 Waynesfield-G 48-08.50
48-08.50 47-11.75 FOUL
13 Jon Teter 12 Cuy. Heights 47-08.25
47-05.50 47-05.75 47-08.25
14 Christian Currie 12 McComb 47-04.75
44-09.50 47-04.50 47-04.75
15 Tyler Davis 12 Reed. Easter 46-07.75
46-07.75 44-06.75 45-10
16 Eric Hurtt 9 Adena 42-09.00
41-10.25 42-09 41-02.50
Event 333 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00 5/24/2008 MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian
State Meet 3: # 12-08 6/3/2011 Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kassidie Stimmel 12 Margaretta 12-00.00 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Morgan England 11 Seneca East 12-00.00 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Alexis Rickenbacher 9 Liberty-Bent 11-08.00 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
4 Emily Paden 12 Buckeye Trai 11-04.00 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 Grace Butler 12 Minster 11-00.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
6 Selene Weaver 10 Franklin Mon 11-00.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
7 Morgan Iverson 10 Gr. City Chr 10-06.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP O O O O XXX
8 Gabrielle Goecke 12 Spencerville 10-06.00 0.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
8 Hope Miracle 12 Northmor 10-06.00 0.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
10 Meadow Cromer 12 Ridgemont 10-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
11 Maddie Webb 10 Fort Frye 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XO XO XXX
12 Jenna Henneman 12 Genoa 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXO XXX
13 Celeste Kuck 12 New Bremen 9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP O XXX
13 Alexis Pennell 11 East Canton 9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
15 Hannah Shadd 10 Mapleton 8-06.00
8-06 9-00
O XXX
Event 334 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 16-04 1995 Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50 6/6/2008 Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jett Murphy 12 Covington 15-00.00 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
2 Hunter Garretson 10 Newcomerstow 15-00.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XXO XXX
3 Joel Berger 12 East Canton 14-08.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00
PPP O PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Wyatt Lefker 12 Williamsburg 14-04.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXP X
5 Brock Shellhaas 10 Ansonia 14-04.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XPP XX
6 Brock Reinhard 12 Elmwood 14-00.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Jacob Allen 10 New London 14-00.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
O PPP O O XO XO XXX
8 Kyel Wolff 11 Cuy. Heights 13-06.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP O O O XO XXX
9 Matthew Shook 11 Ansonia 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Dale Hawthorne 11 Shadyside 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP O XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Cole Sotak 10 Woodmore 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XXO O O O XXX
12 Tony Martinez 11 Northmor 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O O XO XXX
13 Colten Clark 12 Mount Gilead 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XO XXX
14 Michael Kotey 10 Liberty-Bent 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO XXX
15 Ben Murphy 12 Grandview Ht 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XXO XXX
15 George Pantelidis 11 Waterford 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XXO XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty-Benton 20 2) Newton Falls 19
3) Minster 18 4) Swanton 16
5) Wheelersburg 13 6) Malvern 12
7) Margaretta 10 8) Tri-County North 8.50
8) Mount Gilead 8.50 10) Seneca East 8
10) Ridgewood 8 10) Leipsic 8
10) Del. Christian 8 10) Gilmour Academy 8
10) Covington 8 16) Mohawk 6
17) Portsmouth 5 17) Buckeye Trail 5
17) McDonald 5 17) Botkins 5
21) Maumee Va. C.D. 4.50 21) United 4.50
23) Pettisville 4 24) Franklin Monroe 3
24) New Bremen 3 24) Arcadia 3
27) Trimble 2 27) Gr. City Chr. 2
27) Hicksville 2 27) St. Paul 2
31) Archbold 1 31) Ayersville 1
31) Col. Academy 1 31) Del. St. John's 1
35) Northmor 0.50 35) Spencerville 0.50
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Canton 19 2) Paint Valley 18
3) Liberty-Benton 14 4) Gilmour Academy 13
5) Crooksville 10 5) Waynesfield-Goshen 10
5) Wor. Christian 10 5) Covington 10
5) Col. Crestview 10 10) McDonald 9
11) Newcomerstown 8 11) Africentric 8
13) No. Baltimore 6 13) Cuy. Heights 6
13) Minster 6 13) Northmor 6
13) Col. Academy 6 18) Liberty Center 5
18) Newton Local 5 18) Williamsburg 5
21) Stivers 4 21) Steub. Cath. Cent. 4
21) Rootstown 4 21) Smithville 4
21) Mans. Christian 4 21) Ansonia 4
27) Calvert 3 27) Elmwood 3
27) Chil. Southeastern 3 27) Minford 3
31) St. Paul 2 31) David Anderson 2
31) New London 2 31) Colonel Crawford 2
31) East Knox 2 36) Delta 1
36) Ottawa Hills 1 36) St. Peter's 1
36) Ft. Loramie 1