Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/7/08 09:58 PM
M-F Athletic High School Invite - 3/7/08
Divsion II & III
The University of Findlay - Findlay, OH
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cody Seifert SO Pemberville East 6.71q 2
2 Conner Pain Napoleon 6.74q 4
2 John Guagenti SR Bluffton 6.74q 4
4 Matt Lehrer Huron 6.78q 3
5 Horn Gray SR Unattached 6.82q 4
6 Kerry Cramner SR Findlay Liberty- 6.83q 2
7 Ricardo Ross Independent (Ros 6.88q 3
8 Cory Douglas milton union 6.91q 1
9 Ryan Cook JR Findlay Liberty- 6.95 3
10 Eric Gerwin SR Pemberville East 6.97 5
11 Colton Allums SR Bloomdale Elmwoo 6.99 4
11 Josh Hoodlebrink JR Pemberville East 6.99 1
13 Matt Schlumbohm JR Pemberville East 7.01 1
14 Dan Giangiordano SR Findlay Liberty- 7.03 4
15 Kade Kramer SO Clyde 7.07 5
16 Jesse Herr SR Unattached 7.08 5
16 Jacob Miller JR Findlay Liberty- 7.08 3
18 Glen Smith JR Oberlin 7.13 3
19 Graham Miller Tol. Christian 7.14 5
20 Zachary Guagenti SO Bluffton 7.16 2
21 John Weaver SO Napoleon 7.18 5
22 Nick Rettig SO Napoleon 7.20 2
23 Levi Fredritz SR Unattached 7.21 2
24 Kyle Birkholz SR Clyde 7.24 1
24 Caleb Lynch JR Clyde 7.24 3
26 Dillion Otting New Bremen Track 7.25 2
26 Taylor Depew FR Pemberville East 7.25 2
28 Mark Schult JR Pemberville East 7.29 1
29 Lucas Hoodlebrink JR Pemberville East 7.32 1
30 Zach Shindorf SR Delta 7.33 4
31 Trey Farabee SR Bloomdale Elmwoo 7.34 1
32 Roy Shoemaker SR Pemberville East 7.37 5
33 Sheldon Hall Lima Shawnee 7.51 3
34 Nate Wagner FR Pemberville East 7.52 6
35 David Yoder FR Bluffton 7.53 5
36 Jacob Borcherding SO Pemberville East 7.59 4
37 Derrick Shepard Lima Bath 7.62 5
38 Dustin Lytle FR Delta 7.63 2
39 Pete Rufo FR Elyria Cath. 7.81 4
40 Jake McClain FR Pemberville East 7.85 6
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Seifert SO Pemberville East 6.67
2 Conner Pain Napoleon 6.72
3 John Guagenti SR Bluffton 6.73
4 Ricardo Ross Independent (Ros 6.75
5 Matt Lehrer Huron 6.79
6 Kerry Cramner SR Findlay Liberty- 6.86
7 Horn Gray SR Unattached 6.88
8 Cory Douglas milton union 6.97
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Horn Gray SR Unattached 7.76q 1
2 Ricardo Ross Independent (Ros 7.81q 2
3 Bryce Bergman New Bremen Track 8.00q 1
4 Ryan Cook JR Findlay Liberty- 8.42q 2
5 Oberly Lane SR Unattached 8.61q 1
6 Matt Pickerel SO Pemberville East 8.91q 2
7 Crosby Schemenauer JR Pemberville East 8.92q 1
8 Eric Rutherford SR Pemberville East 8.99q 2
9 Micheal Morris SR McComb 9.10 1
10 Clint Detmer SO Napoleon 9.49 2
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ricardo Ross Independent (Ros 7.60
2 Horn Gray SR Unattached 7.61
3 Bryce Bergman New Bremen Track 7.73
4 Ryan Cook JR Findlay Liberty- 8.19
5 Oberly Lane SR Unattached 8.60
6 Crosby Schemenauer JR Pemberville East 8.66
7 Eric Rutherford SR Pemberville East 8.96
7 Matt Pickerel SO Pemberville East 8.96
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Logan Garcia JR Clyde 23.80 1
2 Austin Pinkston SR Oberlin 23.84 1
3 Korbin Smith JR Delta 23.90 1
4 Bryce Bergman New Bremen Track 24.31 2
5 Kade Kramer SO Clyde 24.64 1
6 Cory Douglas milton union 24.68 1
7 Jesse Herr SR Unattached 24.81 1
8 Glen Smith JR Oberlin 24.86 4
9 Zachary Guagenti SO Bluffton 24.99 2
10 Caleb Lynch JR Clyde 25.39 2
11 Levi Fredritz SR Unattached 25.59 2
12 Graham Miller Tol. Christian 25.99 3
13 Dillion Otting New Bremen Track 26.29 3
14 Trace Smith 5 Clyde 26.43 2
15 Josh Tonneas SR Unattached 26.76 3
16 David Yoder FR Bluffton 27.09 4
17 Derrick Shepard Lima Bath 27.16 3
18 Roy Shoemaker SR Pemberville East 27.53 2
19 cody entenman SO Unattached 27.62 4
20 Nate Wagner FR Pemberville East 27.68 4
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Guagenti SR Bluffton 50.62 1
2 Curtis Smithey SR Bloomdale Elmwoo 51.48 1
3 Nate Westphal SR Delta 53.53 1
4 Bryce Bergman New Bremen Track 53.57 1
5 Ian Zimmerman SR Pemberville East 54.35 1
6 Ryan Scharf SO Clyde 55.77 2
7 Thor Bottesch JR Bloomdale Elmwoo 56.94 2
8 Josh Beaudoin JR Pemberville East 56.95 2
9 Troy Sandwisch SR Elmore Woodmore 58.80 2
10 David Dietsch SO Unattached 59.10 3
11 cody entenman SO Unattached 1:00.74 3
12 Fred Freeman SO Bluffton 1:00.87 1
13 Ethan Hug FR Unattached 1:00.94 3
14 Dillion Otting New Bremen Track 1:01.40 3
15 Brian Giangiordano SO Findlay Liberty- 1:01.63 3
16 Patrick Siebenaller 8 Unattached 1:05.53 3
Event 5 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seth Butler SO Findlay Liberty- 2:00.75
2 J.D. Wilcox SR Delta 2:05.79
3 Jason Bruns JR Tipp City Tippec 2:06.85
4 Dan Giangiordano SR Findlay Liberty- 2:10.38
5 Chase Sweeney SO Napoleon 2:16.64
6 Caleb Kudlo JR Oberlin 2:16.94
7 Evan Foreman SO Elyria Cath. 2:17.54
8 Matt Wiehe FR Elyria Cath. 2:20.59
9 Ryan Mitchell JR Findlay Liberty- 2:22.10
10 Kent Wilin JR Findlay Liberty- 2:24.34
11 David Yoder FR Bluffton 2:26.09
12 Lenny Wells Independent (Ros 2:33.92
13 Ethan Hug FR Unattached 2:38.16
14 David Dietsch SO Unattached 2:45.52
Event 6 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kent Wilin JR Findlay Liberty- 5:05.10
2 Tyler Mitchell Independent (Ros 5:05.60
3 Maxx Lackie FR Delta 5:20.18
4 Patrick Foreman FR Elyria Cath. 5:23.62
5 Lucian Freeman JR Bluffton 5:23.71
6 Ryan Lynch FR Elyria Cath. 5:26.42
7 Zech Hites FR Delta 5:29.27
8 Zach Miller SO Findlay Liberty- 5:55.32
Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 justin perkins SR Unattached 10:29.70
2 Jeff Taylor Delta 10:34.36
3 Evan Cochran JR Mansfield Ontari 10:51.53
4 Austin Utendorf FR Elmore Woodmore 11:20.28
5 Zack Johnson SO Findlay Liberty- 11:52.22
6 Cody Bigger SO Unattached 11:55.57
7 Andy Crawford Delta 11:56.13
8 Eric Newcomer SR Findlay Liberty- 12:36.97
Event 8 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Hoodlebrink JR Pemberville East 6.37m 20-10.75
2 Colton Allums SR Bloomdale Elmwoo 6.14m 20-01.75
3 Bryce Bergman New Bremen Track 6.12m 20-01.00
4 Nate Westphal SR Delta 6.09m 19-11.75
5 Scott Burgard SR Unattached 6.05m 19-10.25
6 Kerry Cramner SR Findlay Liberty- 5.98m 19-07.50
7 Lucas Hoodlebrink JR Pemberville East 5.54m 18-02.25
8 Trey Farabee SR Bloomdale Elmwoo 5.46m 17-11.00
9 Evan Foreman SO Elyria Cath. 5.37m 17-07.50
10 Patrick Siebenaller 8 Unattached 4.10m 13-05.50
-- Taylor Depew FR Pemberville East FOUL
-- ray foster SO Unattached FOUL
-- Micheal English SR Oberlin FOUL
Event 9 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Horn Gray SR Unattached 6-03.00 1.90m
2 Caleb Williams New Bremen Track 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Lucas Hoodlebrink JR Pemberville East 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Thor Bottesch JR Bloomdale Elmwoo 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Pete Rufo FR Elyria Cath. NH
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crosby Schemenauer JR Pemberville East 13-06.00 4.11m
2 Jeremy Simon SR Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Mike Creager SR Napoleon 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Nick Roope Unattached 12-00.00 3.65m
5 Cody Schoonover JR Findlay Liberty- J12-00.00 3.65m
6 Cody Curry FR Elmore Woodmore 11-00.00 3.35m
7 Kyle Schlumbohm Pemberville East 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Thomas Trudel SR Unattached NH
-- Dillon Risser SO Unattached NH
-- Patrick Siebenaller 8 Unattached NH
Event 11 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 jacob hyland SR Unattached 50-09.25 15.47m
2 Derrick Vicars SR Genoa Area 48-09.75 14.87m
3 Marcus Vicars JR Genoa Area 46-07.75 14.21m
4 Horn Gray SR Unattached 46-01.50 14.05m
5 Nick Snoad JR Napoleon 45-00.25 13.72m
6 Matt Fortney SR Bloomdale Elmwoo 42-03.00 12.87m
7 Lewis Stearns JR Bloomdale Elmwoo 39-06.25 12.04m
8 William Cody SR Findlay Liberty- 39-03.00 11.96m
9 Jacob Borcherding SO Pemberville East 34-06.00 10.51m
10 Brad Fosnight Unattached 34-00.00 10.36m
11 Ryan Rose JR Bloomdale Elmwoo 32-09.25 9.98m
12 Alex Kaple SO Findlay Liberty- 31-04.00 9.55m
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clyde 1:37.69
1) Logan Garcia JR 2) Ryan Scharf SO
3) Richie Webber SO 4) Kade Kramer SO
2 Pemberville Eastwood 1:38.23
1) Cody Seifert SO 2) Matt Schlumbohm JR
3) Eric Gerwin SR 4) Josh Hoodlebrink JR
3 Findlay Liberty-Benton 1:40.80
1) Kerry Cramner SR 2) Ryan Cook JR
3) Nathan Aydt JR 4) Jacob Miller JR
4 Oberlin 1:41.31
1) Glen Smith JR 2) Micheal English SR
3) Morgan Jones SO 4) Austin Pinkston SR
5 Pemberville Eastwood 'B' 1:43.37
1) Eric Rutherford SR 2) Mark Schult JR
3) Lucas Hoodlebrink JR 4) Roy Shoemaker SR
Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Delta 3:39.62
1) Tim Sintobin JR 2) Adam Godsey SR
3) Nate Westphal SR 4) Korbin Smith JR
2 Findlay Liberty-Benton 3:42.13
1) Dan Giangiordano SR 2) Kerry Cramner SR
3) Seth Butler SO 4) Nathan Aydt JR
3 Clyde 3:42.83
1) Scott Koening SO 2) Kyle Birkholz SR
3) Richie Webber SO 4) Ryan Scharf SO
4 Pemberville Eastwood 3:43.83
1) Ian Zimmerman SR 2) Josh Hoodlebrink JR
3) Eric Gerwin SR 4) Josh Beaudoin JR
5 Elyria Cath. 4:20.07
1) Pete Rufo FR 2) Matt Wiehe FR
3) Ryan Lynch FR 4) Patrick Foreman FR
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Delta 9:07.39
1) Tim Sintobin JR 2) Colin Fisher FR
3) Zach Lee JR 4) Elliot Oberneder SO
2 Findlay Liberty-Benton 9:28.78
1) Ryan Mitchell JR 2) Ryan Whitaker JR
3) Nathan Aydt JR 4) Eric Newcomer SR