OHSAA Division 2 District 2 - Westerville North

Westerville, OH
Hosted by Wester. North
Timing/Results Timing First

Mar. Highland Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.48 Peyton Carpenter 5th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
13.54 Peyton Carpenter 8th Prelims H2 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
200 Meter Dash
27.85 SB Peyton Carpenter 3rd Prelims H3 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
27.92 Peyton Carpenter 3rd Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
30.34 SB Bridget Oder 16th Prelims H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
400 Meter Dash
1:04.05 SB Makenna Belcher 4th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
1:04.89 Makenna Belcher 3rd Prelims H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
1:13.83 SB Whitney Church 15th Prelims H3 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
800 Meter Run
2:40.52 SB Miachele White 12th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
1600 Meter Run
5:54.64 Alex Debord 9th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
3200 Meter Run
12:29.30 Sophia Thompson 5th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
100 Meter Hurdles
17.33 Makenna Belcher 4th Prelims H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
17.38 SB Chalsea Sweet 5th Prelims H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
17.67 Makenna Belcher 4th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
300 Meter Hurdles
51.00 SB Chalsea Sweet 5th Prelims H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
4x100 Meter Relay
57.06 Relay Team 9th Prelims H2 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
4x200 Meter Relay
1:54.01 SB Relay Team 8th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
1:54.72 Relay Team 7th Prelims H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
4x400 Meter Relay
4:39.73 SB Relay Team 6th Prelims H2 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
4:44.90 Relay Team 7th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
4x800 Meter Relay
12:43.01 Relay Team 8th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
Long Jump
14-6.5 Peyton Carpenter 5th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
11-0.25 Cassidy Wickham 17th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
Discus
59-1 Erin Conner 14th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
Shot Put
28-1 Erin Conner 10th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
26-8 Emily White 16th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.15 Brock Veley 1st Prelims H3 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
11.18 Brock Veley 1st Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
11.49 SB Jack Weaver 5th Prelims H3 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
11.64 Jack Weaver 7th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
200 Meter Dash
23.26 SB Jack Weaver 5th Prelims H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
23.34 Brock Veley 4th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
23.52 Brock Veley 6th Prelims H2 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
23.63 Jack Weaver 6th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
800 Meter Run
2:08.92 Travis Mentzer 9th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
2:25.94 Tucker Tague 19th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
1600 Meter Run
5:06.25 SB Gavin Deangelo 14th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
5:22.80 Tucker Tague 18th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
3200 Meter Run
11:38.90 Dalton Lee 13th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
110 Meter Hurdles
18.39 Landon Remmert 9th Prelims H3 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
300 Meter Hurdles
44.07 SB Landon Remmert 7th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
44.68 Landon Remmert 5th Prelims H3 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
4x100 Meter Relay
45.17 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
45.29 Relay Team 4th Prelims H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
4x400 Meter Relay
3:53.40 SB Relay Team 10th Prelims H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
4x800 Meter Relay
9:10.56 Relay Team 7th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
Long Jump
17-2.75 Bailey Damron 15th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
Discus
100-8 Cody Baisden 15th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
87-6 T.j Taylor 20th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
Shot Put
36-3.5 Cody Baisden 16th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2
34-4.5 Andrew Cooley 19th Finals H1 OHSAA Division 2 District 2