High School Results

boys 5k reserve

pl	name	yr	team	time	-
1	John Mountel	10	St. Xavier	17:29.9	1
2	Johnathan Vonderhaar	10	St. Xavier	17:30.4	2
3	Jack Guffey	11	Trinity School (KY)	17:39.7	3
4	Dominic Repp	12	Trinity School (KY)	17:41.3	4
5	Miles Fearn	11	St. Xavier	17:41.9	5
6	Zack Woodall	9	Trinity School (KY)	17:43.1	6
7	Drew Mountain	12	St. Xavier	17:49.0	7
8	Luke Stopher	11	Trinity School (KY)	17:51.3	8
9	Brian Mauch	12	St. Xavier	17:52.5	9
10	Tyler Hilgeman	12	St. Xavier	18:00.9	10
11	Andrew Sander	11	Elder	18:01.5	11
12	William Harmeyer	10	St. Xavier	18:03.2	12
13	Vince Bley	12	Elder	18:05.0	13
14	Ryan LaCrosse	10	St. Xavier	18:06.5
15	Seamus McGrath	10	St. Xavier	18:08.5
16	Jack Moeller	10	St. Xavier	18:09.5
17	Matthew Dennee	10	Akron SVSM	18:10.8	14
18	Aidan Soberano	12	St. Xavier	18:12.4
19	Luke Black	11	St. Xavier	18:12.6
20	Jonah Wagner	11	Covington Catholic KY	18:12.7	15
21	Alexander Komanecky	12	St. Xavier	18:13.2
22	Nicholas Eiben	12	Moeller	18:16.2	16
23	Jacob Schulte	11	Covington Catholic KY	18:17.8	17
24	David Molinsky	11	St. Xavier	18:17.8
25	Brady Mahoney	10	St. Xavier	18:21.6
26	Jacob Wuebbolt	12	Elder	18:22.0	18
27	Reese Taylor	9	Trinity School (KY)	18:22.4	19
28	Ted Cordonnier	12	St. Xavier	18:22.5
29	Tom Wegman	11	Elder	18:23.4	20
30	Tommy Fago	10	St. Xavier	18:25.5
31	Nate Stieger	9	St. Xavier	18:25.9
32	Ryan Zilka	12	Akron SVSM	18:28.0	21
33	Eli Darnell	11	Elder	18:28.4	22
34	Nathan Mangold	9	Elder	18:30.3	23
35	Will Goodrich	9	St. Xavier	18:30.3
36	Kevin Brown	10	St. Xavier	18:31.8
37	Andrew Montanus	11	St. Xavier	18:32.0
38	Luke Gavin	10	Elder	18:34.1	24
39	Jack Dauenhauer	11	St. Xavier	18:34.3
40	David Szczykutowicz	12	St. Xavier	18:37.6
41	Logan Mitchell	9	Moeller	18:38.4	25
42	Spencer Schaiper	12	St. Xavier	18:39.8
43	Alex Stewart	10	St. Xavier	18:40.0
44	Sean Pope	10	St. Xavier	18:40.1
45	Andrew Bosch	10	Covington Catholic KY	18:43.0	26
46	Drew Wiesman	10	Elder	18:43.3
47	Alex Brady	10	Elder	18:44.3
48	Shane Hickey	11	Trinity School (KY)	18:45.0	27
49	Riggs Hardy	11	Trinity School (KY)	18:45.3	28
50	Jacob Cowans	11	Elder	18:47.0
51	Vikram Meyer	11	St. Xavier	18:49.5
52	Brennan Burns	9	St. Xavier	18:49.7
53	Luke Goins	9	Trinity School (KY)	18:50.3
54	Rollins Hardy	9	Trinity School (KY)	18:51.7
55	Ethan Reed	12	St. Xavier	18:53.6
56	Luke Goetz	11	Covington Catholic KY	18:54.2	29
57	Jack Smith	12	St. Xavier	18:54.9
58	Jack Sayre	11	St. Xavier	18:55.1
59	Brendan Krych	9	St. Xavier	18:55.5
60	Noor Malik	10	Akron SVSM	18:56.0	30
61	Liam Dwyer	10	St. Xavier	18:56.1
62	Alex Kent	11	Covington Catholic KY	18:56.6	31
63	Ben Flowers	12	Covington Catholic KY	18:57.2	32
64	Jack Henn	12	Covington Catholic KY	18:57.4	33
65	Jake Jones	9	Elder	18:58.8
66	Ian Hale	11	Moeller	19:00.5	34
67	Austin Zeiman	10	Akron SVSM	19:01.4	35
68	Vincent Cafazo	12	Covington Catholic KY	19:01.9
69	Cameron Frueh	12	St. Xavier	19:02.0
70	Mitchell Rueve	12	St. Xavier	19:04.1
71	Kyle Sokolis	11	Elder	19:05.0
72	Ryan Sheely	10	Covington Catholic KY	19:06.0
73	Matthew Corrigan	12	St. Xavier	19:08.9
74	Oscar Campos	10	Carroll	19:09.4	36
75	Eric Moser	12	Elder	19:09.5
76	Chad Ostertag	12	Elder	19:10.0

77	Brandon Wever	12	Covington Catholic KY	19:12.4
78	Trent Jones	12	Elder	19:12.6
79	Seth Englehardt	9	St. Xavier	19:15.2
80	William Speigle	11	Moeller	19:19.7	37
81	Aiden Murphy	9	Elder	19:20.6
82	Chase Plogmann	10	St. Xavier	19:21.9
83	Luke Ryan	9	Trinity School (KY)	19:22.4
84	Gabe Wainscott	12	Covington Catholic KY	19:26.5
85	Matt Schloemer	11	Elder	19:27.8
86	Andrew Worpenberg	10	St. Xavier	19:28.9
87	Matthew Smith	10	Elder	19:29.9
88	Montana Klayman	11	Elder	19:30.8
89	Tommy Roebker	11	Covington Catholic KY	19:31.4
90	Aaron Cooper	12	Carroll	19:31.8	38
91	Joshua Uterstaedt	10	St. Xavier	19:34.2
92	Tommy Doerflein	12	Elder	19:35.3
93	Zach Skufca	11	Moeller	19:35.5	39
94	Kaleb Kiely	9	Covington Catholic KY	19:35.7
95	Jackson Kehling	10	Elder	19:37.0
96	Sam Cline	9	Moeller	19:37.3	40
97	Zackary Dunbar	10	Moeller	19:37.4	41
98	Kyle Vance	11	Trinity School (KY)	19:39.2
99	Joshua Hoak	10	St. Xavier	19:42.6
100	Andrew Corbett	9	Elder	19:44.1
101	Marc Miracco	10	Moeller	19:45.7
102	Lucas Kuhlman	12	Covington Catholic KY	19:47.6
103	Logan Schneider	10	Elder	19:50.2
104	Ethan Cepluch	11	Moeller	19:50.2
105	Nicholas Momper	11	Moeller	19:51.4
106	Sam Moeller	12	St. Xavier	19:52.1
107	Alex Finn	11	Covington Catholic KY	19:53.6
108	Joseph Weisgerber	11	Moeller	19:53.9
109	Paul Reynolds	11	Covington Catholic KY	19:54.2
110	Josh Bartler	11	St. Xavier	19:55.0
111	Matthew Mattamana	12	Carroll	19:56.8	42
112	Alex Dillon	9	St. Xavier	19:56.9
113	Phillip Rickie	11	St. Xavier	19:58.0
114	Brian Quiroz	12	Carroll	19:59.6	43
115	Adam Schutter	10	Moeller	20:08.3
116	Damien Crayton	10	Moeller	20:10.9
117	Deo Tuyishime	12	Carroll	20:11.0	44
118	Alexander Biernat	10	Moeller	20:12.6
119	Zachary Noeth	9	Elder	20:12.9
120	Kyle Hegemann	10	Moeller	20:14.4
121	Joshua Huff	9	Elder	20:15.5
122	Caden Mills	10	St. Xavier	20:16.8
123	Vince Andriacco	9	Elder	20:16.9
124	Alexander Zestermann	10	St. Xavier	20:17.3
125	Jack Davis	9	Elder	20:18.6
126	Noah Thomas	10	Covington Catholic KY	20:21.0
127	Dominic Pappalardo	10	Moeller	20:22.7
128	Christian Anguiano	10	Carroll	20:25.8	45
129	Kyle White	9	St. Xavier	20:26.6
130	Andrew Ammann	10	Elder	20:27.5
131	Will Fagel	12	St. Xavier	20:29.7
132	Louie VonLehman	10	Covington Catholic KY	20:32.7
133	Jack Mannix	11	St. Xavier	20:35.0
134	Bobby Fechtel	9	McNicholas	20:36.0	46
135	Eli Smiddy	9	Moeller	20:36.5
136	Adam Cross	9	Carroll	20:41.7	47
137	Kevin Krebs	9	Covington Catholic KY	20:44.5
138	Sam Schlegel	10	Carroll	20:47.3
139	Alex Shewmaker	10	Elder	20:47.7
140	Matthew Schwallie	12	Elder	20:48.4
141	Sam Rayburn	9	Moeller	20:57.4
142	Nick Miller	10	Carroll	20:57.5
143	Jakob Burdick	9	Carroll	21:00.4
144	Logan King	9	Carroll	21:01.1
145	Aidan Dooley	11	Covington Catholic KY	21:03.5
146	Jackson Sinnard	11	Elder	21:04.4
147	Benjamin Smith	10	Moeller	21:04.6
148	Ben Greenwell	10	Covington Catholic KY	21:08.8
149	Trace Bauersfeld	9	Carroll	21:09.0
150	Ryan Saupe	12	Elder	21:10.6
151	Zachary Colbert	9	Moeller	21:12.0
152	Spencer Smiley	12	McNicholas	21:13.7	48

153	Max Barcomb	11	Moeller	21:14.7
154	Andrew Tagher	9	Covington Catholic KY	21:16.4
155	Drew Henke	11	Moeller	21:19.3
156	James DeWall	11	Carroll	21:25.1
157	Jack Munzel	11	McNicholas	21:27.8	49
158	Palmer Mcguire	11	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	21:30.9
159	AJ Gates	10	Elder	21:33.6
160	Ethan Evans	9	Fenwick	21:34.8
161	Cole Taylor	12	McNicholas	21:40.4	50
162	Drew Laws	12	Covington Catholic KY	21:42.5
163	Matthew Telscher	10	Elder	21:44.7
164	Tom King	12	Moeller	21:46.9
165	Andrew Glass	12	Moeller	21:52.6
166	Luke Werckman	9	Akron SVSM	21:57.9	51
167	Josh Cavallaro	10	Akron SVSM	21:58.4	52
168	Evan Schlick	9	Moeller	21:59.6
169	Quentin Barber	11	Moeller	22:00.2
170	Luke Faecher	10	Elder	22:07.6
171	Owen Hawke	10	Fenwick	22:08.4
172	Lukas Hummeldorf	11	Covington Catholic KY	22:10.4
173	Victor Hanus	10	Carroll	22:10.5
174	Anthony Zelinskas	9	Moeller	22:11.7
175	Kyle Fagin	12	Covington Catholic KY	22:11.8
176	Jonathon Karr	11	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	22:12.9
177	Andrew Bachman	9	Moeller	22:15.7
178	Luke Stetter	9	Covington Catholic KY	22:17.8
179	Tyler Smith	9	Covington Catholic KY	22:20.2
180	Matthew Szudejko	11	McNicholas	22:20.9	53
181	Evan Stemmer	12	Carroll	22:25.2
182	Jackson Macenko	9	Elder	22:37.8
183	Matthew Armbruster	9	Covington Catholic KY	22:38.5
184	Garrett Mindrum	11	McNicholas	22:41.8	54
185	Ryan Blair	9	Covington Catholic KY	22:42.3
186	Nick Sumner	11	Covington Catholic KY	22:43.3
187	Nathan Dressman	12	Moeller	22:46.0
188	Adam Helwig	11	McNicholas	22:52.4	55
189	Ryan Ballou	10	Carroll	22:52.5
190	John Pavloff	10	Moeller	22:57.5
191	Jason Munzel	9	McNicholas	22:59.6
192	Ethan Bock	11	Moeller	23:00.7
193	Ian Allen	10	Moeller	23:00.8
194	Noah Kroeger	11	Elder	23:11.5
195	Samuel Clark	10	Moeller	23:18.0
196	Tanner Lapp	12	Alter	23:20.3
197	Jack George	9	Alter	23:20.8
198	Jeremy Gilhart	9	Moeller	23:37.2
199	Brad Chatlos	9	Moeller	23:38.7
200	Drew Burke	10	Covington Catholic KY	23:43.4
201	Shawn Wyatt	9	Elder	23:43.9
202	Mason Dahm	11	Moeller	23:46.4
203	Cameron Neidhard	10	Carroll	23:51.9
204	Jack McCluskey	9	McNicholas	24:01.8
205	Evan Alexander	11	Covington Catholic KY	24:37.1
206	Jack Keri	12	McNicholas	24:44.1
207	Zachary Sargent	9	Elder	24:47.0
208	Jack Thomas	10	Akron SVSM	24:48.4	56
209	Jonathan Quatman	10	Elder	25:17.2
210	Matthew Mindrum	9	McNicholas	25:19.9
211	Noah Boerger	9	McNicholas	25:43.7
212	Jacob Galloway	12	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	25:49.8
213	Calvin Cusack	12	Carroll	26:13.0
214	Anthony Gabriele	10	Carroll	26:27.2
215	Brady Cappel	9	Elder	27:17.0
216	Nathaniel Mikkola	11	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	27:27.3
217	Frederick Schertler	9	Alter	27:47.4
218	Ryan Griffin	11	McNicholas	28:03.5
219	Matthew Buzek	11	Fenwick	28:05.1
220	Charles Domonkos	10	Akron SVSM	28:50.9
221	Nate Thomas	10	Fenwick	29:28.9







girls 5k reserve


pl	name	yr	team	time	-
1	Kate Saum	9	Akron SVSM	21:29.5	1
2	Zoe Zelch	12	Akron SVSM	21:50.7	2
3	Mollie Bigner	10	Mercy McAuley	22:12.6	3
4	Shelby Page	10	Mercy McAuley	22:34.8	4
5	Michelle Cavanaugh	10	Mercy McAuley	23:00.3	5
6	Katie Rushka	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	23:21.9	6
7	Gena Porotsky	12	Mercy McAuley	23:24.4	7
8	Lauren Gallagher	9	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	23:25.6	8
9	Kate Rentrop	10	Mt. Notre Dame	23:30.7	9
10	Sarah Prazeau	12	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	23:31.9	10
11	Grace Sunderman	11	Mercy McAuley	23:34.7	11
12	Katherine Stacey	9	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	23:35.1	12
13	Natalie Armbruster	9	Mt. Notre Dame	23:35.4	13
14	Allison Daweidczyk	9	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	23:39.7	14
15	Madison Monaghan	10	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	23:41.7	15
16	Lily Wagoner	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	23:43.0	16
17	Allie Bley	12	Mercy McAuley	23:45.6	17
18	Maura Reilly	9	Mercy McAuley	23:46.6	18
19	Paige Becknell	9	St. Henry (KY)	23:47.5	19
20	Chloe Pearson	10	Akron SVSM	23:58.6	20
21	Annie Hooper	9	Alter	24:03.7	21
22	Sydney Arthur	11	St. Henry (KY)	24:05.3	22
23	Sarah Sollenberger	10	Akron SVSM	24:09.6	23
24	Katherine Flege	9	Mt. Notre Dame	24:10.8	24
25	Maddie Kohr	12	Cham. Julienne	24:11.9	25
26	Sophia Hollins	10	Alter	24:14.8	26
27	Anna Brown	10	Alter	24:19.5	27
28	Hkawn Myat Labya	12	Cham. Julienne	24:27.4	28
29	Gretchen Waning	11	Mt. Notre Dame	24:30.4	29
30	Marta Rechtin	12	Mercy McAuley	24:31.9
31	Elizabeth Jasek	11	Alter	24:44.7	30
32	Abby Noe	10	Mercy McAuley	24:54.7
33	Becca Laux	10	Mt. Notre Dame	24:55.4	31
34	Rhiannon Braeger	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	24:58.6	32
35	Lauren Shoemaker	11	Cham. Julienne	25:01.0	33
36	Kristen Meyer	9	Mercy McAuley	25:04.5
37	Leah McCall	11	Mercy McAuley	25:10.9
38	Melissa Moore	12	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	25:11.6	34
39	Jen Busken	11	Mercy McAuley	25:14.8
40	Josie Holland	10	Mercy McAuley	25:16.8
41	Emma Fehringer	10	Alter	25:21.7	35
42	Lucy Schoen	11	Alter	25:23.3	36
43	Olivia Phelps	12	Mercy McAuley	25:24.4
44	Natalie Kelly	11	Mercy McAuley	25:33.1
45	Mackenzie Hanigan	11	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	25:39.2	37
46	Jill Allaben	12	Mercy McAuley	25:43.3
47	Anabel Konesco	12	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	25:46.3	38
48	Bip Lantz	11	Alter	25:47.5	39
49	Maria Blasingame	11	St. Henry (KY)	25:51.1	40
50	Ellie Lehmann	12	St. Henry (KY)	25:59.3	41
51	Alyson Tiller	10	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	26:05.1	42
52	Leslie Flores	10	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	26:09.6	43
53	Kayla Kuhlmann	9	Mt. Notre Dame	26:19.7	44
54	Angel Luo	12	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	26:31.4
55	Courtney Ly	10	Alter	26:34.9
56	Molly Knebel	11	Alter	26:42.3
57	Shelby Wagstaff	10	St. Henry (KY)	26:47.0	45
58	Christine Mormile	9	Mt. Notre Dame	26:57.0	46
59	Evie Schmitt	9	Mt. Notre Dame	26:57.2
60	Carmela Macreno	11	Akron SVSM	26:59.8	47
61	Anne Getz	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	27:06.9
62	Josie Forsthoff	12	Cham. Julienne	27:09.2	48
63	Lauren Sass	10	Cham. Julienne	27:09.4	49
64	Casey Miller	11	St. Henry (KY)	27:10.8	50
65	Kieran McCauley	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	27:11.1
66	Sarah Bagshaw	11	St. Henry (KY)	27:12.2	51
67	Ellie Meiners	9	Mercy McAuley	27:17.3
68	Caroline Fleming	9	McNicholas	27:20.7
69	Eva Lonneman	10	Mercy McAuley	27:24.7
70	Nora Jackson	11	Alter	27:25.6
71	Meg Walker	12	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	27:27.0
72	Lauryn DeWine	12	Cham. Julienne	27:33.5	52
73	Alli Hedrick	9	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	27:33.8
74	Madison Gatto	9	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	27:33.8
75	Sidney Huschart	10	Mercy McAuley	27:33.8
76	Leah Bley	11	Mercy McAuley	27:37.3
77	Ruthie Serger	9	Mercy McAuley	27:40.6
78	Grace Jackson	12	Cham. Julienne	27:41.9	53
79	Cora Meiman	10	St. Henry (KY)	27:42.3
80	Brittany Willis	11	McNicholas	27:42.7
81	Bailey Johnson	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	27:51.0
82	Erika Weed	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	28:20.9
83	Madison Ackley	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	28:21.0
84	Lily Harp	9	Mercy McAuley	28:27.3
85	Myrna Leopold	10	Carroll	28:30.8
86	Sarah Banks	12	St. Henry (KY)	28:36.4
87	Emma Feist	12	Mercy McAuley	28:44.6
88	Lily Rolfsen	11	St. Henry (KY)	29:04.1
89	Claire Leingang	10	Cham. Julienne	29:12.6
90	Lauren Dubbink	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	29:17.4
91	Jackie Martini	9	Mercy McAuley	29:18.0
92	Ellie Morse	12	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	29:19.6
93	Jayna Gilkey	12	Mercy McAuley	29:24.0
94	Sydney Longshore	10	St. Henry (KY)	29:33.7
95	Katie Kiesel	12	Carroll	29:35.1
96	Phoebe Phan	11	St. Henry (KY)	29:35.5
97	Nina Bologna	9	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	29:36.3	54
98	Maria Osnaya	12	Cham. Julienne	29:43.6
99	Caroline Browne	12	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	29:51.2
100	Thando Miller	9	Mt. Notre Dame	29:57.6
101	Lauren Helmen	12	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	30:08.2
102	Elizabeth Murphy	12	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	30:08.8
103	Imani Wortham	11	Cham. Julienne	30:23.2
104	Lauren Browning	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	30:25.4
105	Sarah Mahan	11	St. Henry (KY)	30:26.8
106	Haley Kraft	12	Cham. Julienne	30:38.0
107	Ally Piper	9	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	30:41.2
108	Emma Kress	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	30:58.3
109	Lauren Evanseck	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	30:58.9
110	Liz Rinear	9	Mercy McAuley	31:02.9
111	Megan Schira	11	St. Henry (KY)	31:03.9
112	Bridgette Galbraith	9	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	31:09.6
113	Laney Isenberg	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	32:00.2
114	Mia Tillar	11	Cham. Julienne	32:22.0
115	Emma Howey	11	Carroll	32:33.4
116	Paige Tincu	12	Cham. Julienne	32:41.6
117	Michelle Nie	9	Mercy McAuley	33:30.6
118	Karli Beard	9	Carroll	33:35.8
119	Maddie Elson	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	33:54.1
120	Caroline Steiger	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	34:22.2
121	Lauryn Turner	10	Cham. Julienne	35:25.5
122	Miriam Santos	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	39:52.0
123	Emma Faulkner	12	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	43:41.5













boys 5k varsity



pl	name	yr	team	time	-
1	Shane Williams	12	Trinity School (KY)	16:03.7	1
2	Alex Phillip	12	Akron SVSM	16:17.0	2
3	Nick Lewis	11	Trinity School (KY)	16:19.6	3
4	Jarod Timmers	12	Elder	16:21.5	4
5	Kevin Agnew	10	Carroll	16:25.1	5
6	Jack Baum	12	Trinity School (KY)	16:29.2	6
7	Ben Wimmers	11	Elder	16:29.7	7
8	Cooper Mullen	11	Elder	16:38.8	8
9	Nick Stauble	12	Trinity School (KY)	16:40.5	9
10	Will Tate	12	Covington Catholic KY	16:46.2	10
11	Grant Arnold	11	Carroll	16:48.3	11
12	Matthew Sollenberger	12	Akron SVSM	16:49.4	12
13	Colin Scahill	12	Akron SVSM	16:49.4	13
14	John Dillon	11	St. Xavier	16:49.7	14
15	Liam Seiple	11	Tol. St. John's Jesuit	16:57.3	15
16	David Reeb	12	St. Xavier	17:02.2	16
17	Sam Hinnenkamp	12	St. Xavier	17:07.3	17
18	Nick Michels	12	Trinity School (KY)	17:10.8	18
19	Logan Rice	12	Trinity School (KY)	17:12.3	19
20	Michael Srinivasan	12	St. Xavier	17:17.5	20
21	Ben Hail	12	Covington Catholic KY	17:18.4	21
22	Austin Montgomery	10	Trinity School (KY)	17:20.9	22
23	Eli Seitzinger	10	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	17:21.4	23
24	Quentin Potempa	11	Lima C.C.	17:23.6
25	Mark Schweinberg	11	Elder	17:24.4	24
26	Henry Wilmes	12	Trinity School (KY)	17:24.7
27	Casey Wolnitzek	12	Covington Catholic KY	17:25.7	25
28	Evan Sugrue	12	St. Xavier	17:26.8	26
29	Daniel Young	11	Trinity School (KY)	17:27.8
30	Connor Magness	11	Elder	17:29.9	27
31	Ethan Wever	10	Covington Catholic KY	17:30.8	28
32	Ian Burt	11	McNicholas	17:30.9	29
33	Chris Moll	12	St. Xavier	17:31.4	30
34	Dominic Taylor	10	Covington Catholic KY	17:32.4	31
35	Colin Sorensen	10	St. Xavier	17:33.8	32
36	Roman Marra	11	Tol. St. John's Jesuit	17:33.9	33
37	Griffin Paul	12	St. Xavier	17:34.2
38	Colin Murphy	9	Trinity School (KY)	17:37.2
39	Ryan Devlin Bergman	12	St. Xavier	17:37.5
40	Michael Kessans	12	Covington Catholic KY	17:38.0	34
41	Nick Steel	11	Akron SVSM	17:38.6	35
42	Shane Riley	12	Tol. St. John's Jesuit	17:38.9	36
43	Jake Pentasuglio	11	Akron SVSM	17:41.4	37
44	Chase Powers	10	Akron SVSM	17:43.9	38
45	Kevin Schenkel	10	Elder	17:47.1	39
46	Conor Bohrer	10	St. Xavier	17:48.0
47	Michael Osgood	11	Carroll	17:50.5	40
48	Cannon Spelman	10	Moeller	17:51.8	41
49	Michael Deyhle	12	McNicholas	17:52.6	42
50	Kevin Rybka	11	Akron SVSM	17:56.2	43
51	Andrew McSteen	10	Akron SVSM	17:58.3
52	Brooks Boschert	11	Covington Catholic KY	17:58.6	44
53	Jack Dowling	12	Elder	18:02.0	45
54	Brandon Vetter	10	Elder	18:04.9
55	Zach Merz	11	Carroll	18:05.3	46
56	Charles Taylor	10	McNicholas	18:05.6	47
57	Andrew Connair	11	Carroll	18:09.5	48
58	Hunter Evans	12	McNicholas	18:10.4	49
59	Chase Widener	12	Moeller	18:10.7	50
60	Jameson Maynes	9	Moeller	18:11.0	51
61	Aiden Smith	12	Covington Catholic KY	18:11.0
62	Nick Morse	9	Tol. St. John's Jesuit	18:14.3	52
63	B.K. Kwasniak	9	Cle. VASJ	18:17.8	53
64	Luke Lococo	10	Fenwick	18:19.1	54
65	Ben Jacobs	12	Covington Catholic KY	18:19.8
66	Dylan Barnett	11	Cle. VASJ	18:20.9	55
67	DK Kunkel	11	Moeller	18:23.0	56
68	Alex Nagel	12	Elder	18:23.1
69	Mikey Krebs	12	Covington Catholic KY	18:24.2
70	Aiden Burt	9	McNicholas	18:26.9	57
71	Jackson Dietrick	10	Akron SVSM	18:29.6
72	Drew Maxwell	10	Carroll	18:33.4	58
73	Justin Bley	12	Elder	18:34.6
74	Nathan Vogel	10	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	18:39.3	59
75	Aaron Crane	12	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	18:41.9	60
76	Anthony Patten	9	Tol. St. John's Jesuit	18:43.0	61

77	Josh Vogel	10	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	18:43.8	62
78	Ben Chartrand	11	Fenwick	18:44.5	63
79	Colin Maxwell	12	Carroll	18:46.6	64
80	Joeh Coots	10	Moeller	18:47.3	65
81	Brennan Moll	12	Akron SVSM	18:48.5
82	David Hoffmann	10	Cle. VASJ	18:56.9	66
83	Mitchell Guest	12	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	18:57.1	67
84	Ethan White	10	Tol. St. John's Jesuit	18:58.9	68
85	Adam Martin	10	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	19:01.1	69
86	Drew Walsh	11	McNicholas	19:03.4	70
87	Michael Johnston	11	Alter	19:04.6	71
88	Derek Konkoly	10	Moeller	19:05.5	72
89	Grant Prather	9	Moeller	19:07.2	73
90	Will Foley	10	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	19:11.3	74
91	Alex Zlatic	12	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	19:13.5	75
92	John Pappalardo	12	Moeller	19:13.6
93	Ryan Zearley	11	Fenwick	19:17.4	76
94	Sam Ingham	10	Tol. St. John's Jesuit	19:21.7	77
95	Nathan Barger	9	Moeller	19:26.0
96	Luke Wittmann	11	Carroll	19:26.1
97	Landyn Cross	9	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	19:28.8	78
98	Ben Kilfoyle	12	Carroll	19:31.3
99	Joseph Balint	12	Moeller	19:36.2
100	Eric Gaynor	11	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	19:37.2	79
101	Davante Callahan	11	Cle. VASJ	19:40.8	80
102	Alex Bingham	11	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	19:42.8	81
103	Zach Fein	9	McNicholas	19:42.9	82
104	Kevin Johnston	9	Alter	19:44.7	83
105	Evan Wells	11	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	19:48.3	84
106	Jacob Bingham	11	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	19:50.6	85
107	Jack Morgan	9	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	19:54.6	86
108	Phillip Davis	11	Cle. VASJ	19:55.9	87
109	Patrick Sableski	9	Carroll	19:58.7
110	Matt Fronczek	11	Cle. VASJ	19:59.4	88
111	Andrew Sarge	12	McNicholas	20:01.9
112	Eric Neer	9	Alter	20:06.5	89
113	Kevin Walters	11	Alter	20:12.1	90
114	Anthony Lococo	11	Fenwick	20:19.7	91
115	Matthew Wood	12	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	20:29.5
116	Jack Spears	9	McNicholas	20:32.4
117	Mike O'Connell	11	McNicholas	20:36.2
118	Zac Patterson	10	Lima C.C.	20:36.2
119	Logan Lippert	11	Fenwick	20:38.7	92
120	Jack Beemsterber	12	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	20:42.6
121	Matthew DeAngelis	11	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	20:44.8
122	Peter Schimph	11	Alter	20:55.8	93
123	Benjamin Pocius	10	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	21:13.5
124	Jack Bush	9	Fenwick	21:15.9	94
125	Gareth Fultz	11	Fenwick	22:31.6	95
126	Jacob Short	11	Fenwick	22:49.6
127	Brendan Quinlan	9	Cle. VASJ	23:24.2	96
128	Nico Guagenti	11	Lima C.C.	23:35.3
129	Brandon Hauck	10	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	23:47.5
130	Thomas Coyne	9	Cle. VASJ	24:28.5
131	Nick Marshall	11	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	25:09.7
132	Jacob Mangette	10	Lima C.C.	27:20.6









girls 5k varsity



pl	name	yr	team	time	-
1	Lauryn Mick	11	Tol. N. Dame Acad.	18:51.7	1
2	Alexandra Case	12	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	19:11.3	2
3	Gillian Cridge	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	19:12.5	3
4	Jennifer Ohlsson	11	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	19:14.7	4
5	Theresa Hagey	10	Akron SVSM	19:25.6	5
6	Audrey McKinney	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	19:25.8	6
7	Emily Vining	12	Tol. N. Dame Acad.	19:27.0	7
8	Madeline Vining	12	Tol. N. Dame Acad.	19:38.9	8
9	Ameila Moll	9	Akron SVSM	19:44.5	9
10	Kaitlyn Sansone	10	Mercy McAuley	19:52.8	10
11	Gracie Carr	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	19:55.0	11
12	Nina Zraik	12	Akron SVSM	20:00.4	12
13	Sadie Porchowsky	10	Akron SVSM	20:05.0	13
14	Natalie Tobin	11	Akron SVSM	20:16.3	14
15	Abby Lewis	12	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	20:36.7	15
16	Alexandria Fraser	10	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	20:47.0	16
17	Sarah Madix	9	Mt. Notre Dame	20:50.3	17
18	Alyson Ray	10	Tol. N. Dame Acad.	20:59.0	18
19	Kendrick Mernitz	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	20:59.7	19
20	Quincy Powers	11	Akron SVSM	21:10.1	20
21	Madison Meixner	11	Cham. Julienne	21:11.5	21
22	Ellie Thor	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	21:13.3	22
23	Meredith Meyer	12	Mercy McAuley	21:13.7	23
24	Emily Bame	10	Akron SVSM	21:15.7	24
25	Lani Hinton	11	Mercy McAuley	21:17.6	25
26	Sarah Ochs	9	Carroll	21:19.2	26
27	Hannah Tebbe	12	Fenwick	21:19.9	27
28	Rachel Tebbe	10	Fenwick	21:20.2	28
29	Trinity Raber	10	Carroll	21:21.4	29
30	Rhianna Thomas	12	Carroll	21:23.2	30
31	Lizzie Schreyer	11	Mercy McAuley	21:27.9	31
32	Audrey Reinstatler	11	Mercy McAuley	21:28.1	32
33	Claire Weaver	10	Cham. Julienne	21:31.0	33
34	Megan Kaster	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	21:31.4	34
35	Olivia Meister	12	Mercy McAuley	21:31.6	35
36	MacKenzie Mechley	10	Mercy McAuley	21:36.2	36
37	Kaylie Eckhoff	9	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	21:38.0	37
38	Elle Seeger	9	Mt. Notre Dame	21:38.7	38
39	Shannon Lambrecht	12	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	21:39.1	39
40	Maria Weyer	10	Alter	21:40.0	40
41	Ashley Albrinck	11	Mercy McAuley	21:41.0
42	Meghan Pawsat	11	St. Henry (KY)	21:42.4	41
43	Emma Gehret	12	Alter	21:46.3	42
44	Sydney Charnigo	9	Akron SVSM	21:54.5
45	Amber Peaslee	9	Cham. Julienne	21:55.9	43
46	Jaina Hellman	10	Fenwick	21:58.5	44
47	Kelly Albrinck	9	Mercy McAuley	22:02.5
48	Kasey Hill	10	St. Henry (KY)	22:03.9	45
49	Gabriele Harlan	11	St. Henry (KY)	22:06.8	46
50	Cecilia Leopold	11	Carroll	22:07.9	47
51	Emma Wallace	12	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	22:10.1	48
52	Lindsey Douglas	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	22:16.0	49
53	Grace Rosenbaum	11	McNicholas	22:16.0	50
54	Maggie Schoen	9	Alter	22:19.6	51
55	Taylor Kincaid	11	Mt. Notre Dame	22:20.8	52
56	Lauren Doorley	10	Alter	22:24.0	53
57	Kylie Price	11	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	22:25.6
58	Charlie Ramey	10	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	22:26.3
59	Samantha Harold	10	Mt. Notre Dame	22:27.6	54
60	Anna Zlatic	9	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	22:28.5	55
61	Katherine Kennedy	12	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	22:30.6	56
62	Reagan Root	11	Tol. N. Dame Acad.	22:31.9	57
63	Meghan Schrand	11	Carroll	22:39.1	58
64	Brooke Woods	10	Fenwick	22:41.5	59
65	Kaitlyn Dappen	11	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	22:41.6	60
66	Ella Kluemper	10	St. Henry (KY)	22:41.9	61
67	Sara Wojtalik	9	Indianapolis Cathedral (IN)	22:46.3
68	McKenzie Miller	12	McNicholas	22:52.8	62
69	Hayley Hall	12	Alter	22:55.2	63
70	Hannah Gomez	11	Tol. N. Dame Acad.	22:56.2	64
71	Brooke Reis	12	St. Henry (KY)	23:00.3	65
72	Carissa Kolcun	10	Tol. N. Dame Acad.	23:17.2	66
73	Caley Scahill	10	Akron SVSM	23:22.9
74	Jayda Bacchus	9	Cle. VASJ	23:43.6
75	Isabella Evans	9	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	23:58.0	67
76	Sarah Hogan	11	Cham. Julienne	23:58.4	68

77	Carmen Meyer	12	St. Henry (KY)	23:59.7	69
78	Tori Schlacter	9	Mt. Notre Dame	24:06.0	70
79	Sarah Burch	12	McNicholas	24:18.4	71
80	Kaitlyn Heaman	9	Notre Dame Prep Academy (MI)	24:21.1	72
81	Olivia Rohling	10	McNicholas	24:34.1	73
82	Avianna Seymour	11	Carroll	24:38.1	74
83	Skylar Kutcher	9	McNicholas	24:47.5	75
84	Natalie Rossy	10	Cham. Julienne	24:47.6	76
85	Erin Murray	10	Carroll	24:52.1	77
86	Katie Bardine	12	Cham. Julienne	24:53.9	78
87	Hannah Beimisch	10	St. Henry (KY)	24:58.8	79
88	Mikayla Jette	10	Cham. Julienne	25:05.2	80
89	Cami Pacetti	9	Fenwick	25:23.5	81
90	Hannah Franczyk	12	Cle. VASJ	25:26.2
91	Isabelle Chapman	11	St. Henry (KY)	25:26.3
92	Penny Bordewick	9	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	25:35.8	82
93	Lauren Cox	10	McNicholas	25:39.3	83
94	Shay Hary	11	Carroll	25:40.1
95	Sophia Dappen	9	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	25:43.6	84
96	Alexandra Murray	12	Cham. Julienne	25:44.4
97	Abby Schneider	9	McNicholas	25:51.5	85
98	Annie Bete	12	Carroll	25:53.1
99	Annalise Gibbons	10	Cle. VASJ	26:00.6
100	Jeanie Hunt	10	Akron SVSM	26:19.7
101	Lilly Osterday	12	McNicholas	26:31.2
102	Eva Wissman	9	Cham. Julienne	26:34.0
103	Anneliese Fisher	12	Cham. Julienne	26:43.9
104	Annabelle Thomas	12	Fenwick	28:36.6	86
105	Quinnteana Rios	11	Lima C.C.	29:11.1
106	Sarah Vose	9	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	29:14.4
107	Ana Isaac	12	Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)	29:38.9
108	Bryanna Chambers	11	Lima C.C.	30:02.5