TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg.
1 Minerva 47 1-6-9-15-16(21)(40) 1:26:39 17:20
2 John Glenn 84 5-18-19-20-22(23)(37) 1:29:42 17:57
3 River View 86 2-4-24-27-29(33)(39) 1:29:35 17:55
4 Claymont 114 7-10-26-28-43(47)(50) 1:31:25 18:17
5 Caldwell 120 3-11-17-41-48(53) 1:32:36 18:32
6 Cambridge 130 12-13-30-31-44(51)(52) 1:33:21 18:41
7 Indian Valley 140 14-25-32-34-35(36)(38) 1:33:20 18:40
8 Meadowbrook 190 8-42-45-46-49(54) 1:37:54 19:35
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Boys 5000 Meter Run
pl name yr team time
1 STAFFORD, Joey SR Minerva 1 16:26.0 --- 5:18.1 3:17.6
2 ROBINSON, Javin FR River View 2 16:43.4 0:17.4 5:23.6 3:21.1
3 ACKLEY, Mason JR Caldwell 3 16:50.5 0:24.5 5:26.0 3:22.5
4 STAMPER, Nathaniel SO River View 4 16:50.9 0:24.9 5:26.1 3:22.6
5 TOOMS, Chris FR John Glenn 5 16:58.5 0:32.5 5:28.5 3:24.1
6 BLEDSOE, Nick JR Minerva 6 17:06.8 0:40.8 5:31.2 3:25.8
7 HERSHBERGER, Colvin SR Claymont 7 17:07.1 0:41.1 5:31.3 3:25.8
8 KIRKLAND, Evan SR Meadowbrook 8 17:10.1 0:44.1 5:32.3 3:26.4
9 SHINGLETON, Connor FR Minerva 9 17:11.5 0:45.5 5:32.7 3:26.7
10 DEBOLT, Eric SR Claymont 10 17:17.6 0:51.6 5:34.7 3:27.9
11 NISWONGER, Marshal SR Caldwell 11 17:40.9 1:14.9 5:42.2 3:32.6
12 MCCONKEY, JayTyler SR Cambridge 12 17:50.2 1:24.2 5:45.2 3:34.5
13 OGLE, Ben SR Cambridge 13 17:53.2 1:27.2 5:46.2 3:35.1
14 LENHOFF, Adam SR Indian Valley 14 17:55.4 1:29.4 5:46.9 3:35.5
15 SLIDER, Trevor FR Minerva 15 17:56.4 1:30.4 5:47.2 3:35.7
16 BRADY, Ben SO Minerva 16 17:57.8 1:31.8 5:47.7 3:36.0
17 KING, Lucas SO Caldwell 17 18:02.6 1:36.6 5:49.2 3:36.9
18 LAWRENCE, Blake JR John Glenn 18 18:05.2 1:39.2 5:50.0 3:37.5
19 KRIDELBAUGH, Alex SR John Glenn 19 18:08.1 1:42.1 5:51.0 3:38.1
20 BATES, Skyler SO John Glenn 20 18:09.2 1:43.2 5:51.4 3:38.3
21 FINK, John JR Minerva (21) 18:17.4 1:51.4 5:54.0 3:39.9
22 GRIFFIN, Vince JR John Glenn 22 18:20.3 1:54.3 5:54.9 3:40.5
23 FETE, Brayden JR John Glenn (23) 18:23.1 1:57.1 5:55.8 3:41.0
24 GRASHEL, Nick SR River View 24 18:28.3 2:02.3 5:57.5 3:42.1
25 ROBINSON, Jacob SR Indian Valley 25 18:36.4 2:10.4 6:00.1 3:43.7
26 STEMPLE, Isaiah SO Claymont 26 18:42.6 2:16.6 6:02.1 3:45.0
27 CROSS, Brayden SO River View 27 18:45.6 2:19.6 6:03.1 3:45.6
28 RANKIN, Gauge JR Claymont 28 18:46.1 2:20.1 6:03.3 3:45.7
29 PHILABAUM, Austin SO River View 29 18:47.1 2:21.1 6:03.6 3:45.9
30 LOPEZ, Gabriel SR Cambridge 30 18:48.7 2:22.7 6:04.1 3:46.2
31 LOOS, Will SR Cambridge 31 18:49.0 2:23.0 6:04.2 3:46.3
32 MCPEEK, Ethan JR Indian Valley 32 18:51.6 2:25.6 6:05.0 3:46.8
33 STEVENS-WOOLERY, Conn SO River View (33) 18:52.2 2:26.2 6:05.2 3:46.9
34 DUNLAP, Derrick JR Indian Valley 34 18:58.1 2:32.1 6:07.1 3:48.1
35 MILLER, Jay SO Indian Valley 35 18:58.6 2:32.6 6:07.3 3:48.2
36 BROWN, Joe JR Indian Valley (36) 18:59.5 2:33.5 6:07.6 3:48.4
37 CUMMINGS, Garrett SR John Glenn (37) 19:02.4 2:36.4 6:08.5 3:48.9
38 HAGAN, Lucas FR Indian Valley (38) 19:08.7 2:42.7 6:10.5 3:50.2
39 MILLER, Colton JR River View (39) 19:09.3 2:43.3 6:10.7 3:50.3
40 SPALL, Jack JR Minerva (40) 19:13.8 2:47.8 6:12.2 3:51.2
41 KIRKPATRICK, Trevor SR Minerva 19:18.5 2:52.5 6:13.7 3:52.2
42 SHEANSHANG, Andrew SO Caldwell 41 19:22.3 2:56.3 6:14.9 3:52.9
43 MILLER, Jacob JR Meadowbrook 42 19:29.1 3:03.1 6:17.1 3:54.3
44 LANGDON, Matt FR Claymont 43 19:31.0 3:05.0 6:17.7 3:54.7
45 LAHA, Ty SR Minerva 19:34.3 3:08.3 6:18.8 3:55.3
46 SAHO, Reese JR Indian Valley 19:35.3 3:09.3 6:19.1 3:55.5
47 PHILABAUM, Brady SO River View 19:36.4 3:10.4 6:19.5 3:55.7
48 PHILLIPS, Zachariah FR River View 19:45.4 3:19.4 6:22.4 3:57.5
49 STANTON, Patrick SR River View 19:47.7 3:21.7 6:23.1 3:58.0
50 JOHNSON, Treven JR Indian Valley 19:54.1 3:28.1 6:25.2 3:59.3
51 LOPEZ, Antonio JR Cambridge 44 19:59.8 3:33.8 6:27.0 4:00.4
52 ROSS, Patrick SO Meadowbrook 45 20:14.7 3:48.7 6:31.8 4:03.4
53 BLACKLEDGE, Gabe JR Meadowbrook 46 20:15.4 3:49.4 6:32.1 4:03.6
54 CROSS, Brice SO River View 20:22.6 3:56.6 6:34.4 4:05.0
55 PARRISH, Ethan FR Claymont (47) 20:29.3 4:03.3 6:36.5 4:06.3
56 ALFORD, Brody SO Indian Valley 20:30.4 4:04.4 6:36.9 4:06.6
57 ADAMS, Sam FR River View 20:31.3 4:05.3 6:37.2 4:06.7
58 WHETSTONE, Tyler JR Caldwell 48 20:39.2 4:13.2 6:39.7 4:08.3
59 GRIFFITH, Gregory SO River View 20:43.6 4:17.6 6:41.2 4:09.2
60 EMIG, Owen SO Meadowbrook 49 20:43.9 4:17.9 6:41.2 4:09.3
61 GIVENS, Klayten JR Claymont (50) 20:48.9 4:22.9 6:42.9 4:10.3
62 FORSHEY, Randall FR Cambridge (51) 20:50.0 4:24.0 6:43.2 4:10.5
63 TITUS, Lincoln SO River View 20:55.0 4:29.0 6:44.8 4:11.5
64 SHOCKLEY, Alex FR Cambridge (52) 21:01.4 4:35.4 6:46.9 4:12.8
65 PARRISH, Ethan FR River View 21:01.7 4:35.7 6:47.0 4:12.8
66 WARD, Aaron SO River View 21:16.7 4:50.7 6:51.8 4:15.9
67 LEHIGH, Ryan JR Minerva 21:19.6 4:53.6 6:52.8 4:16.4
68 MILLER, Hunter FR River View 21:20.7 4:54.7 6:53.1 4:16.6
69 LOOS, Lee SO Cambridge 21:39.4 5:13.4 6:59.1 4:20.4
70 MILLER, Matthew JR Caldwell (53) 21:49.1 5:23.1 7:02.3 4:22.3
71 HENDERSON, Jake SO Minerva 21:49.5 5:23.5 7:02.4 4:22.4
72 TRUEX, Ashton FR Indian Valley 21:57.5 5:31.5 7:05.0 4:24.0
73 BURNS, Zach SO River View 22:23.9 5:57.9 7:13.5 4:29.3
74 MORRIS, Cody FR Minerva 22:26.2 6:00.2 7:14.2 4:29.8
75 WHITMAN, Luke JR Claymont 22:35.8 6:09.8 7:17.3 4:31.7
76 POWELL, Roby SR Cambridge 22:46.1 6:20.1 7:20.6 4:33.7
77 SLOCUM, Preston SO Indian Valley 22:49.2 6:23.2 7:21.7 4:34.4
78 DENMAN, Drake FR Meadowbrook (54) 22:50.8 6:24.8 7:22.2 4:34.7
79 THOMPSON, Hunter SO Cambridge 24:48.0 8:22.0 8:00.0 4:58.2
80 RUPE, Milo FR Maysville 25:31.3 9:05.3 8:14.0 5:06.9
81 TINNEY, John SR Claymont 25:43.1 9:17.1 8:17.8 5:09.2
82 BLAUSENHAUR, Christian FR Cambridge 26:19.5 9:53.5 8:29.5 5:16.5
83 BARNHART, Colt JR Claymont 26:22.0 9:56.0 8:30.3 5:17.0
84 NICHOLS, Josh SO Indian Valley 27:12.8 10:46.8 8:46.7 5:27.2
85 TATE, Josh SR River View 27:17.0 10:51.0 8:48.1 5:28.1
86 FRANK, Wesley JR Maysville 28:28.9 12:02.9 9:11.2 5:42.5
87 GAINER, Nathan SO Maysville 29:08.5 12:42.5 9:24.0 5:50.4
2018 NEWCOMERSTOWN CC INVITATIONAL
Newcomerstown, OH
Newcomerstown High School
Saturday, September 1, 2018
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 9/.5018 10:30 AM
DirectAthletics MeetPro 3
Race #3
High School Boys Large School Final Results