Carey Blue Devil Relays 2019

Carey, OH
Hosted by Carey

Complete Results

Gibsonburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	2:35	PM	3/30/2019	Page	1
2019	CAREY BLUE DEVIL RELAYS -	3/30/2019
3/30/2019

Results

Girls 1 MILE Run
BD Records	:	5:58.40	2015	M	. Smith


Finals
pl		name	team	mark
1	723	Boes, Juliana	Carey	6:13.50	10
2	831	Collier, Juleigha	Riverdale	6:19.75	8
3	752	Bianchi, Nellie	Carey	6:27.98	6
4	837	Barnes, Makena	Riverdale	6:41.10	5
5	30	Adams, Morgan	Willard	6:41.63	4
6	711	Brickner, Ashley	Hopewell-Lou	6:45.75	3
7	512	Hartman, Lydia	No. Baltimor	7:08.96	2
8	630	McClellum, Megan	Calvert	7:09.37	1
9	604	Reynolds, Kassidy	Calvert	7:14.24
10	704	Suter, Riley	Hopewell-Lou	7:27.57
11	506	Crouse, Rachel	No. Baltimor	7:38.49
---	27	Delangel, Amy	Willard DQ
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
BD Records	:	6:05.30	2016	K	. Wentz


Finals

1	709	Reinhart, Sarah	Carey	6:20.53	10
2	210	Sparks, Jenna	Arcadia	6:40.23	8
3	505	Schwartz, Caitlyn	No. Baltimor	6:41.63	6
4	719	Moyers, Liberty	Carey	6:54.60	5
5	862	Vent, Carrigan	Riverdale	7:24.00	4
6	701	Breidenbach, Macy	Hopewell-Lou	7:32.14	3
7	607	Felter, Ashley	Calvert	7:40.78	2
8	860	Clark, Baileigh	Riverdale	7:51.92	1
9	467	Smith, Jarah	Arlington	8:02.26
10	712	Shellhammer, Emma	Hopewell-Lou	8:17.94
11	509	Powell, Rhiannan	No. Baltimor	8:36.07
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
BD Records	:	52.97	2004	Carey
K	. Spurlock, M	. Boes, D	. Jacoby, J	. Ludwig


Finals
pl		team	mark
1		Carey A	55.42	10
1)	705	Roark, Ellison	2)	708	Sparks, Skylar
3)	706	Allison, Abby	4)	730	Lykins, Addystin
2	Hopewell-Loudon A	55.69	8
1)	708	Sours, Taylor	2)	732	Wells, Elizabeth
3)	714	Kreais, Megan	4)	700	Landers, Bri
3		Arcadia A	56.78	6
1)	215	Watkins, Samantha	2)	205	Brubaker, Kayla
3)	202	Best, Victoria	4)	203	Golden, Olivia
4		Willard A	56.96	5
1)	18	Silcox, Allison	2)	12	Wiers, Chloe
3)	14	Lofland, Kassidy	4)	29	Stevens, Erin
5		Calvert A	57.72	4
1)	602	Burtis, Sophie	2)	616	Ardner, Victoria
3)	678	White, Emma	4)	614	Kelbley, Hannah
6		Riverdale A	58.65	3
1)	850	Martin, Alesha	2)	852	Ashburn, Tayler
3)	853	Tackett, Alyssa	4)	868	Phillips, Stella
7		Arlington A	1:00.26	2
1)	466	Beach, Jacy	2)	470	Bower, Jeri
3)	468	Ramsdell, Erin	4)	454	Dempster, Kelsey
8		No. Baltimore A	1:01.51	1
1)	504	Bucher, Jordan	2)	510	Lanning, Chloe
3)	507	Keegan, Laura	4)	520	McCartney, Mia
Girls 4x100 Meter Throwers Relay
BD Records	:	59.30	2008
K	. Hunter, L	. Beach, M	. Heacock, M	. Neal


Finals

1		Carey A	1:05.10	10
1)	728	Brodman, Taylor	2)	726	Gossman, Chloe
3)	725	Bouillon, Summer	4)	712	Puckett, Harley
2		Hopewell-Loudon A	1:05.94	8
1)	738	Earl, Madison	2)	728	Scherf, Kayann
3)	720	Brickner, Emily	4)	737	Meade, Hannah
3		Willard A	1:07.41	6
1)	38	Newman, Abby	2)	28	Buurma, Triston
3)	37	McDaniel, Jordyn	4)	36	Rodriguez, Juana
4		Arcadia A	1:08.69	5
1)	211	Chambers, Breanna	2)	220	Peters, Emily
3)	218	Emerich, Nevaeh	4)	219	Yaple, Emma
5		No. Baltimore A	1:08.91	4
1)	515	McCartney, Lanie	2)	525	Stanfield, Grace
3)	528	Thompson, Simone	4)	523	Watson, Hailey
6		Arlington A	1:09.99	3
1)	476	Newman, Chenoa	2)	471	Flick, Evelyn
3)	469	Lotz, Abbi	4)	480	Bateson, Claire
7		Riverdale A	1:11.63	2
1)	872	Stoops, Kylee	2)	839	Cotton, Elayna
3) Little, Danielle	4)	862	Vent, Carrigan
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
BD Records	:	1:52.41	2005
B	. Buckland, K	. Spurlock, D	. Jacoby, J	. Ludwig


Finals

1		Arlington A	2:00.38	10
1)	466	Beach, Jacy	2)	470	Bower, Jeri
3)	468	Ramsdell, Erin	4)	478	Inbody, Kindal
2		Hopewell-Loudon A	2:03.74	8
1)	708	Sours, Taylor	2)	714	Kreais, Megan
3)	709	Lyons, Channelle	4)	730	Kreais, Hope
3		Carey A	2:04.97	6
1)	704	Traxler, Josie	2)	722	Ratliff, Raegan
3)	715	Pratt, Pyper	4)	720	Rigby, Karli
4		Riverdale A	2:05.25	5
1)	833	Miller, Lexi	2)	852	Kalb, Lilly
3)	868	Phillips, Stella	4)	853	Tackett, Alyssa
Gibsonburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	2:35	PM	3/30/2019	Page	2
2019	CAREY BLUE DEVIL RELAYS -	3/30/2019
3/30/2019

Results

Finals ... (Girls	4x200 Meter Relay)

5		Willard A	2:15.71	4
1)	18	Silcox, Allison	2)	28	Buurma, Triston
3)	32	Fullard, Samantha	4)	29	Stevens, Erin
6		No. Baltimore A	2:26.93	3
1)	504	Bucher, Jordan	2)	520	McCartney, Mia
3)	502	Matthes, Olivia	4)	514	North, Abigail
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
BD Records	:	4:20.63	2004
J	. Ludwig, D	. Jacoby, K	. Spurlock, B	. Buckland


Finals

1		Carey A	4:36.42	10
1)	708	Sparks, Skylar	2)	705	Roark, Ellison
3)	706	Allison, Abby	4)	730	Lykins, Addystin
2		Hopewell-Loudon A	4:37.45	8
1)	710	Hoover, Corrin	2)	715	Hoover, Peyton
3)	732	Wells, Elizabeth	4)	727	Roerdink, Abbi
3		Willard A	4:53.40	6
1)	6	Dials, Layla	2)	10	Cok, Alyse
3)	14	Lofland, Kassidy	4)	8	Stephens, Mckenna
4		Calvert A	4:55.84	5
1)	602	Burtis, Sophie	2)	631	Waire, Mara
3)	678	White, Emma	4)	635	Harris, Taylor
5		Riverdale A	5:00.81	4
1)	835	Sudlow, Callie	2)	849	Miller, Katy
3)	870	Borkosky, Brandi	4)	867	Rothlisberger, Paige
6		No. Baltimore A	5:59.60	3
1)	512	Hartman, Lydia	2)	511	Dewulf, Katie
3)	510	Lanning, Chloe	4)	508	Smith, Sydnee
7		Arlington A	6:36.78	2
1)	470	Bower, Jeri	2)	467	Smith, Jarah
3)	471	Flick, Evelyn	4)	460	Grilliot, MaKenna
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
BD Records	:	10:53.10	2001
A	. Jacobs, C	. Reinhart, L	. Miller, N	. Jones


Finals

1		Carey A	11:22.63	10
1)	752	Bianchi, Nellie	2)	718	Eley, Allyson
3)	723	Boes, Juliana	4)	709	Reinhart, Sarah
2		Hopewell-Loudon A	11:30.71	8
1)	703	Leiter, Taylor	2)	735	Kapelka, Renae
3)	711	Brickner, Ashley	4)	710	Hoover, Corrin
3		Arlington A	12:13.03	6
1)	479	Green, Kirsten	2)	481	Riegle, Izzy
3)	453	Jones, Maria	4)	469	Lotz, Abbi
4		Willard A	12:14.62	5
1)	6	Dials, Layla	2)	27	Delangel, Amy
3)	38	Macial, Sylvia	4)	30	Adams, Morgan
5		Riverdale A	12:21.95	4
1)	847	Renteria, Isabella	2)	837	Barnes, Makena
3)	838	Searfoss, Danielle	4)	831	Collier, Juleigha
6		Calvert A	12:30.98	3
1)	635	Harris, Taylor	2)	607	Felter, Ashley
3)	677	McCarty, Sarah	4)	630	McClellum, Megan
7		Arcadia A	13:14.77	2
1)	204	Conine, Grace	2)	206	Pessell, Lea
3)	217	Dauterman, Andrea	4)	210	Sparks, Jenna
8		No. Baltimore A	13:49.15	1
1)	508	Smith, Sydnee	2)	511	Dewulf, Katie
3)	506	Crouse, Rachel	4)	512	Hartman, Lydia
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
BD Records	:	1:59.10	2000
K	. Baker, J	. Boyd, L	. Smith, K	. Mowrey


Finals

1		Carey A	2:02.29	10
1)	716	Seifert, Bailey	2)	722	Ratliff, Raegan
3)	705	Roark, Ellison	4)	730	Lykins, Addystin
2		Hopewell-Loudon A	2:03.19	8
1)	700	Landers, Bri	2)	708	Sours, Taylor
3)	715	Hoover, Peyton	4)	727	Roerdink, Abbi
3		Willard A	2:06.82	6
1)	10	Cok, Alyse	2)	5	Clark, Madison
3)	14	Lofland, Kassidy	4)	8	Stephens, Mckenna
4		Arcadia A	2:10.98	5
1)	206	Pessell, Lea	2)	215	Watkins, Samantha
3)	205	Brubaker, Kayla	4)	203	Golden, Olivia
5		Riverdale A	2:11.15	4
1)	850	Martin, Alesha	2)	868	Phillips, Stella
3)	834	Breidenbach, Hanna	4)	870	Borkosky, Brandi
6		Calvert A	2:13.02	3
1)	602	Burtis, Sophie	2)	616	Ardner, Victoria
3)	614	Kelbley, Hannah	4)	678	White, Emma
7		Arlington A	2:17.57	2
1)	470	Bower, Jeri	2)	468	Ramsdell, Erin
3)	478	Inbody, Kindal	4)	466	Beach, Jacy
8		No. Baltimore A	2:25.00	1
1)	504	Bucher, Jordan	2)	507	Keegan, Laura
3)	510	Lanning, Chloe	4)	508	Smith, Sydnee
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Freshman
BD Records	:	2:01.97	2004
K	. Baker, J	. Boyd, L	. Smith, K	. Mowrey


Finals

1		Riverdale A	2:07.23	10
1)	833	Miller, Lexi	2)	853	Tackett, Alyssa
3)	835	Sudlow, Callie	4)	867	Rothlisberger, Paige
2		Carey A	2:13.73	8
1)	710	Schreiner, Tori	2)	736	Mitten, Haylea
3)	715	Pratt, Pyper	4)	706	Allison, Abby
3		Hopewell-Loudon A	2:14.59	6
1)	714	Kreais, Megan	2)	725	Dohanyos, Grace
3)	718	Kammeyer, Zanna	4)	730	Kreais, Hope
4		Willard A	2:19.49	5
1)	24	Bostic, Olivia	2)	4	Polachek, Kamdyn
3)	32	Fullard, Samantha	4)	29	Stevens, Erin
5		Arcadia A	2:21.58	4
1)	211	Chambers, Breanna	2)	210	Sparks, Jenna
3)	202	Best, Victoria	4)	207	Massie, Paige
6		No. Baltimore A	2:40.87	3
1)	524	Trout, Lucy	2)	502	Matthes, Olivia
3)	501	Powell, Kalyeah	4)	505	Schwartz, Caitlyn
Girls Distance Medley
BD Records	:	14:21.80	2004	K, M,	C Reinhart, S	Lowery


Finals

1		Carey A	14:29.34	10
1)	752	Bianchi, Nellie	2)	701	Wood, Emmy
3)	723	Boes, Juliana	4)	709	Reinhart, Sarah
2		Willard A	14:30.82	8
1)	6	Dials, Layla	2)	8	Stephens, Mckenna
3)	27	Delangel, Amy	4)	30	Adams, Morgan
3		Hopewell-Loudon A	15:18.99	6
1)	710	Hoover, Corrin	2)	727	Roerdink, Abbi
3)	703	Leiter, Taylor	4)	735	Kapelka, Renae
4		Riverdale A	15:23.51	5
1)	838	Searfoss, Danielle	2)	867	Rothlisberger, Paige
3)	837	Barnes, Makena	4)	831	Collier, Juleigha
5		Arlington A	16:07.44	4
1)	479	Green, Kirsten	2)	478	Inbody, Kindal
3)	453	Jones, Maria	4)	481	Riegle, Izzy
6		Calvert A	16:22.29	3
1)	631	Waire, Mara	2)	635	Harris, Taylor
3)	607	Felter, Ashley	4)	677	McCarty, Sarah
7		No. Baltimore A	16:48.00	2
1)	512	Hartman, Lydia	2)	508	Smith, Sydnee
3)	511	Dewulf, Katie	4)	505	Schwartz, Caitlyn
8		Arcadia A	16:53.86	1
1)	204	Conine, Grace	2)	207	Massie, Paige
3)	206	Pessell, Lea	4)	217	Dauterman, Andrea
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdles
BD Records	:	1:11.92	2004	Spurlock, St	Clair, Putnam,	Roszman


Finals

1		Hopewell-Loudon A	1:14.18	10
1)	709	Lyons, Channelle	2)	730	Kreais, Hope
3)	715	Hoover, Peyton	4)	710	Hoover, Corrin
2		Carey A	1:15.22	8
1)	720	Rigby, Karli	2)	735	Miller, Addi
3)	704	Traxler, Josie	4)	722	Ratliff, Raegan
3		Arlington A	1:19.46	6
1)	463	Willow, Hannah	2)	454	Dempster, Kelsey
3)	479	Green, Kirsten	4)	481	Riegle, Izzy
4		Riverdale A	1:20.55	5
1)	835	Sudlow, Callie	2)	847	Renteria, Isabella
3)	844	Digby, Adrian	4)	835	Burd, Libby
5		Willard A	1:29.90	4
1)	9	Harris, Jacklyn	2)	4	Polachek, Kamdyn
3)	24	Bostic, Olivia	4)	26	Northcutt, Makena
Girls High Jump
BD Records	:	14-04 2016	L	. Willow, H	. Willow, K	. Rausch


Finals
pl		name	team	mark
1	463	Willow, Hannah	Arlington	4-08.00	2.7
2	207	Massie, Paige	Arcadia	4-06.00	3
3	714	Kreais, Megan	Hopewell-Lou	4-04.00	3.3
3	730	Kreais, Hope	Hopewell-Lou	4-04.00	3.3
3	852	Ashburn, Tayler	Riverdale	4-04.00	2.5
3	732	Wells, Elizabeth	Hopewell-Lou	4-04.00	3.3
7	12	Wiers, Chloe	Willard	4-02.00	2
8	849	Miller, Katy	Riverdale	4-00.00	2.5
8	454	Dempster, Kelsey	Arlington	4-00.00	2.7
8	6	Dials, Layla	Willard	4-00.00	2
8	710	Schreiner, Tori	Carey	4-00.00	2
8	481	Riegle, Izzy	Arlington	4-00.00	2.7
13	736	Mitten, Haylea	Carey	3-10.00	2
13	718	Eley, Allyson	Carey	3-10.00	2
---	24	Bostic, Olivia	Willard NH
---	834	Breidenbach, Hanna	Riverdale NH
Girls Long Jump
BD Records	:	46-03.75	2008	M	. Neal, K	. Kimmel, T	. Beck


Finals

1	478	Inbody, Kindal	Arlington	14-08.50	2.7
2	463	Willow, Hannah	Arlington	14-08.00	2.7
2	678	White, Emma	Calvert	14-08.00	3.3
4	615	Meyer, Zoe	Calvert	14-06.50	3.3
5	10	Cok, Alyse	Willard	14-05.00	2
6	614	Kelbley, Hannah	Calvert	14-02.00	3.3
6	735	Kapelka, Renae	Hopewell-Lou	14-02.00	1.3
8	453	Jones, Maria	Arlington	13-11.00	2.7
8	12	Wiers, Chloe	Willard	13-11.00	2
10	852	Ashburn, Tayler	Riverdale	13-06.75	0.5
11	735	Miller, Addi	Carey	12-10.50	1.7
12	850	Martin, Alesha	Riverdale	12-09.50	0.5
13	720	Rigby, Karli	Carey	12-09.00	1.7
14	712	Puckett, Harley	Carey	12-08.00	1.7
15	520	McCartney, Mia	No. Baltimor	12-07.25	1
16	510	Lanning, Chloe	No. Baltimor	12-02.50	1
17	202	Best, Victoria	Arcadia	12-00.50	0.7
18	18	Silcox, Allison	Willard	11-10.00	2
19	716	Greene, Rebecca	Hopewell-Lou	11-08.00	1.3
20	725	Dohanyos, Grace	Hopewell-Lou	11-04.50	1.3
21	217	Dauterman, Andrea	Arcadia	11-02.00	0.7
22	514	North, Abigail	No. Baltimor	10-05.50	1
23	211	Chambers, Breanna	Arcadia	10-03.00	0.7
---	835	Burd, Libby	Riverdale ND
Gibsonburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	2:35	PM	3/30/2019	Page	4
2019	CAREY BLUE DEVIL RELAYS -	3/30/2019
3/30/2019

Results

Girls Triple Jump
BD Records	:	91-02.50	2013	R	. Kirian, B	. Glick, M	. Palmer


Finals

1	614	Kelbley, Hannah	Calvert	29-06.00	3.3
2	463	Willow, Hannah	Arlington	29-04.50	1.7
3	615	Meyer, Zoe	Calvert	28-06.00	3.3
4	852	Ashburn, Tayler	Riverdale	28-02.50	2.7
5	727	Roerdink, Abbi	Hopewell-Lou	27-10.50	1.3
6	850	Martin, Alesha	Riverdale	27-02.50	2.7
7	704	Traxler, Josie	Carey	27-02.00	2
8	720	Rigby, Karli	Carey	26-09.50	2
9	454	Dempster, Kelsey	Arlington	25-09.50	1.7
10	202	Best, Victoria	Arcadia	25-01.00	1
11	616	Ardner, Victoria	Calvert	24-09.50	3.3
12	849	Miller, Katy	Riverdale	24-04.50	2.7
13	714	Arend, Sydney	Carey	24-02.00	2
14	718	Kammeyer, Zanna	Hopewell-Lou	23-08.50	1.3
15	210	Sparks, Jenna	Arcadia	22-10.00	1
16	704	Suter, Riley	Hopewell-Lou	22-07.50	1.3
17	466	Beach, Jacy	Arlington	21-07.25	1.7
18	217	Dauterman, Andrea	Arcadia	21-04.00	1
Girls Shot Put
BD Records	:	1 03-05 2005	J	. Junter, A	. Odone, K	. Shaffer


Finals

1	215	Watkins, Samantha	Arcadia	36-04.50	3.3
2	529	Brooker, Kiley	No. Baltimor	35-05.00	2.7
3	220	Peters, Emily	Arcadia	32-04.50	3.3
4	38	Newman, Abby	Willard	30-09.75	2
5	750	Adkins, Lilly	Carey	30-04.00	1.7
6	527	Long, Alexis	No. Baltimor	30-01.25	2.7
7	28	Buurma, Triston	Willard	27-04.50	2
8	37	McDaniel, Jordyn	Willard	24-11.50	2
9	528	Thompson, Simone	No. Baltimor	24-09.00	2.7
10	655	Seibert, Ella	Calvert	24-06.50	0.5
11	218	Emerich, Nevaeh	Arcadia	24-05.00	3.3
12	728	Brodman, Taylor	Carey	23-11.50	1.7
13	469	Lotz, Abbi	Arlington	23-06.00	1.3
14	Little, Danielle	Riverdale	23-03.25	0.7
15	476	Newman, Chenoa	Arlington	23-00.50	1.3
16	742	Daniel, Abby	Hopewell-Lou	22-10.00	1
17	712	Puckett, Harley	Carey	22-00.50	1.7
18	744	Sauber, Olivia	Hopewell-Lou	21-10.50	1
19	615	Meyer, Zoe	Calvert	21-08.50	0.5
20	862	Vent, Carrigan	Riverdale	21-05.50	0.7
21	738	Earl, Madison	Hopewell-Lou	21-04.50	1
22	471	Flick, Evelyn	Arlington	20-08.50	1.3
23	839	Cotton, Elayna	Riverdale	15-11.50	0.7
Girls Discus Throw
BD Records	:	348-08.50	2005	K	. Shaffer, K	. Swerlein, P	. Watson


Finals

1	215	Watkins, Samantha	Arcadia	100-04 3.3
2	750	Adkins, Lilly	Carey	89-05 2
3	529	Brooker, Kiley	No. Baltimor	87-06 1.3
4	28	Buurma, Triston	Willard	86-06 2.7
5	220	Peters, Emily	Arcadia	84-05 3.3
6	469	Lotz, Abbi	Arlington	81-04 1.7
7	211	Chambers, Breanna	Arcadia	74-04 3.3
8	476	Newman, Chenoa	Arlington	69-11 1.7
9	40	Buss, Hannah	Willard	67-08 2.7
10	712	Puckett, Harley	Carey	64-08 2
11	Little, Danielle	Riverdale	64-03 0.7
12	744	Sauber, Olivia	Hopewell-Lou	63-10 1
13	515	McCartney, Lanie	No. Baltimor	62-01 1.3
14	38	Newman, Abby	Willard	61-05 2.7
15	740	Siebenaller, Karyssa	Hopewell-Lou	58-11 1
16	480	Bateson, Claire	Arlington	56-02 1.7
17	862	Vent, Carrigan	Riverdale	55-00 0.7
18	528	Thompson, Simone	No. Baltimor	54-08 1.3
19	726	Gossman, Chloe	Carey	53-10 2
20	655	Seibert, Ella	Calvert	49-02 1
21	723	Ortiz, Lilianna	Hopewell-Lou	47-01 1
22	872	Stoops, Kylee	Riverdale	37-11 0.7
Women - Team Rankings -	16	Events Scored
1) Carey	141
2) Hopewell-Loudon	100
3) Riverdale	78
4) Willard	77
5) Arlington	65
6) Arcadia	59
7) Calvert	43
8) No. Baltimore	41
Men - Team Rankings -	16	Events Scored
1) Willard	114
2) Hopewell-Loudon	107
3) Calvert	96
4) Carey	92
5) Arlington	66
6) Riverdale	59
7) Arcadia	45
8) No. Baltimore	28

Gibsonburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	2:27	PM	3/30/2019	Page	1
2019	CAREY BLUE DEVIL RELAYS -	3/30/2019
3/30/2019

Results

Boys 1 Mile Run
BD Records	:	4:57.90	2017	Trevor Cook


Finals

1	719	Foster, Jordan	Hopewell-Lou	4:59.26	10
2	13	Keaton, Zack	Willard	5:02.13	8
3	820	Weber, Eli	Riverdale	5:05.35	6
4	34	Schaffer, Landon	Willard	5:08.58	5
5	552	Trout, Levi	No. Baltimor	5:08.66	4
6	726	Ritchey, Carter	Hopewell-Lou	5:23.95	3
7	711	Hoepf, Isaish	Carey	5:28.22	2
8	812	Young, Clay	Riverdale	5:32.17	1
9	674	Laney, Chris	Calvert	5:37.42
10	731	Vaughn, Ty	Carey	5:42.78
11	431	Yost, Lance	Arlington	5:43.73
12	556	Cook, Zion	No. Baltimor	5:52.08
13	423	Bacon, Jagger	Arlington	5:58.38
14	640	Seibert, Sam	Calvert	6:01.33
Boys 1 Mile Freshman
BD Records	:	5:03.00	2014	Trevor Cook


Finals

1	Beeker, Nolan	Calvert	5:40.95	10
2	711	Schindler, Kaeden	Hopewell-Lou	5:53.18	8
3	8	Huerta, Fernando	Willard	6:00.82	6
4	437	Kretz, Aiden	Arlington	6:05.01	5
5	606	Meyer, Keegan	Calvert	6:06.77	4
6	202	Crawford, Logan	Arcadia	6:08.08	3
7	Sexton, Isaac	No. Baltimor	6:08.47	2
8	813	Rall, Brekken	Riverdale	6:11.15	1
9	700	Davidson, Cooper	Hopewell-Lou	6:11.97
10	438	Foltz, Caleb	Arlington	6:19.77
11	560	Zitzelberger, Darrian	No. Baltimor	6:33.38
12	735	Penwell, Brady	Carey	6:39.50
13	804	Thompson, Luke	Riverdale	6:49.13
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
BD Records	:	45.60	2014
A	. Ball, T	. Long, R	. Boehler, S	. Boehler


Finals
pl		team	mark
1		Hopewell-Loudon A	46.03	10
1)	722	Stickley, Sam	2)	725	Garcia, Nico
3)	702	Williams, Brock	4)	738	Bickelhaupt, Donovan
2		Carey A	46.47	8
1)	717	Bell, Andrew	2)	707	Hertel, Austin
3)	723	Summit, Griffin	4)	714	Shoemaker, Kristian
3		Calvert A	46.51	6
1)	681	Rombach, Aaron	2)	654	Cooper, Trenton
3)	621	Nielsen, Mitch	4)	676	Jones, Austin
4		Arlington A	46.81	5
1)	419	Foust, Connor	2)	417	McAdams, Gage
3)	414	Fredette, Kaiden	4)	429	Evans, Elijah
5		Willard A	48.41	4
1)	24	Rothhaar, John	2)	36	Patterson, Isaah
3)	35	Stevens, Josh	4)	20	Polachek, Brevon
6		Arcadia A	52.06	3
1)	214	Bostwick, Jakob	2)	218	Goodman, Evan
3)	210	Ware, Jayden	4)	217	Stahl, Noah
7		No. Baltimore A	58.85	2
1)	554	Vogelsong, Hunter	2)	551	Gazarek, Gabe
3)	558	Jacobs, Travis	4)	573	Holloway, Brayden
--- Riverdale A DQ
1)	821	Gobel, George	2)	810	Hough, Mike
3)	808	Evans, Austin	4)	802	Scott, Justin
Boys 4x100 Meter Throwers Relay 
BD Records	:	51.28	2011
Devore, Ward,	Elder, Hoehn


Finals

1		Calvert A	51.89	10
1)	681	Rombach, Aaron	2)	654	Cooper, Trenton
3)	621	Nielsen, Mitch	4)	676	Jones, Austin
2		Willard A	52.36	8
1)	24	Rothhaar, John	2)	36	Patterson, Isaah
3)	35	Stevens, Josh	4)	20	Polachek, Brevon
3		Riverdale A	56.11	6
1)	821	Gobel, George	2)	810	Hough, Mike
3)	808	Evans, Austin	4)	818	McCoy, Caleb
4		Carey A	56.14	5
1)	717	Bell, Andrew	2)	707	Hertel, Austin
3)	723	Summit, Griffin	4)	714	Shoemaker, Kristian
5		Arcadia A	56.75	4
1)	214	Bostwick, Jakob	2)	218	Goodman, Evan
3)	210	Ware, Jayden	4)	217	Stahl, Noah
6		Hopewell-Loudon A	57.06	3
1)	722	Stickley, Sam	2)	725	Garcia, Nico
3)	702	Williams, Brock	4)	738	Bickelhaupt, Donovan
7		No. Baltimore A	1:01.49	2
1)	554	Vogelsong, Hunter	2)	551	Gazarek, Gabe
3)	564	Schwartz, Tyler	4)	573	Holloway, Brayden
8		Arlington A	1:02.86	1
1)	419	Foust, Connor	2)	417	McAdams, Gage
3)	414	Fredette, Kaiden	4)	429	Evans, Elijah
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
BD Records	:	1:36.00	2014
A	.. Ball, T	. Long, R	. Boehler, S	. Boehler


Finals

1		Hopewell-Loudon A	1:38.51	10
1)	722	Stickley, Sam	2)	726	Ritchey, Carter
3)	702	Williams, Brock	4)	738	Bickelhaupt, Donovan
2		Carey A	1:38.74	8
1)	717	Bell, Andrew	2)	707	Hertel, Austin
3)	723	Summit, Griffin	4)	714	Shoemaker, Kristian

3		Willard A	1:42.21	6
1)	42	Triplett, Devon	2)	24	Rothhaar, John
3)	19	Bostic, Andrew	4)	20	Polachek, Brevon
4		Arlington A	1:44.27	5
1)	419	Foust, Connor	2)	417	McAdams, Gage
3)	414	Fredette, Kaiden	4)	429	Evans, Elijah
5		Calvert A	1:47.21	4
1)	634	Schultz, Jack	2)	647	Volpe, Vinny
3)	672	Bremyer, Bobby	4)	658	Somodi, Nic
--- No. Baltimore A DQ
1)	554	Vogelsong, Hunter	2) Sexton, Isaac
3)	577	Keller, Blayne	4)	558	Jacobs, Travis
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
BD Records	:	3:43.10	2017
H	. Stone, S	. Ingwersen, N	. Schumacher, Z	. Bair


Finals

1		Willard A	3:48.74	10
1)	35	Stevens, Josh	2)	30	Pinkston, Myles
3)	4	Morales, Yoni	4)	39	Ruppert, Trenton
2		Carey A	3:49.18	8
1)	717	Bell, Andrew	2)	707	Hertel, Austin
3)	723	Summit, Griffin	4)	727	Reinhart, Jacob
3		Arlington A	4:01.66	6
1)	415	Bateson, Jack	2)	431	Yost, Lance
3)	424	Williams, Malcom	4)	423	Bacon, Jagger
4		Calvert A	4:06.50	5
1)	681	Rombach, Aaron	2)	621	Nielsen, Mitch
3)	676	Jones, Austin	4)	650	Smith, Grantt
5		Hopewell-Loudon A	4:06.82	4
1)	720	Rumschlag, Kyle	2)	706	Nutter, Lucas
3)	718	Cook, Nathan	4)	730	Durbin, Brendan
6		No. Baltimore A	4:35.36	3
1) Sexton, Isaac	2)	559	Rodrigo Agular, Diego
3)	552	Trout, Levi	4)	565	Kimmel, Jordan
7		Arcadia A	4:51.25	2
1)	217	Stahl, Noah	2)	214	Bostwick, Jakob
3)	204	Tardibunono, Joseph	4)	208	Harrison, Bryan
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
BD Records	:	8:57.92	2004
K	. Killam, J	. Reinhart, D	. Clouse, N	. Reinhart


Finals

1		Willard A	9:29.23	10
1)	26	Gillmor, Justin	2)	13	Keaton, Zack
3)	3	Meisner, Hayden	4)	39	Ruppert, Trenton
2		Hopewell-Loudon A	9:36.75	8
1)	734	Masterson, Trey	2)	727	Meade, Sam
3)	731	Arbogast, Bryce	4)	719	Foster, Jordan
3		Carey A	10:04.88	6
1)	728	Nash, Hayden	2)	711	Hoepf, Isaish
3)	731	Vaughn, Ty	4)	744	Faber, Will
4		Riverdale A	10:11.87	5
1)	815	Frysinger, Christian	2)	801	Courtney, Nolan
3)	812	Young, Clay	4)	820	Weber, Eli
5		Calvert A	10:33.04	4
1)	650	Smith, Grantt	2)	606	Meyer, Keegan
3) Beeker, Nolan	4)	674	Laney, Chris
6		Arcadia A	10:39.07	3
1)	208	Harrison, Bryan	2)	202	Crawford, Logan
3)	219	Sowders, Jacob	4)	216	Musson, Eric
7		Arlington A	11:08.91	2
1)	431	Yost, Lance	2)	423	Bacon, Jagger
3)	437	Kretz, Aiden	4)	438	Foltz, Caleb
8		No. Baltimore A	11:23.91	1
1)	551	Gazarek, Gabe	2)	560	Zitzelberger, Darrian
3)	556	Cook, Zion	4)	552	Trout, Levi
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
BD Records	:	1:41.70	2017
M	. Endicot, K	. Harr, N	. Schumacher, Z	. Blair


Finals

1		Carey A	1:42.47	10
1)	714	Shoemaker, Kristian	2)	707	Hertel, Austin
3)	723	Summit, Griffin	4)	717	Bell, Andrew
2		Willard A	1:46.71	8
1)	35	Stevens, Josh	2)	19	Bostic, Andrew
3)	20	Polachek, Brevon	4)	30	Pinkston, Myles
3		Hopewell-Loudon A	1:49.21	6
1)	722	Stickley, Sam	2)	730	Durbin, Brendan
3)	738	Bickelhaupt, Donovan	4)	718	Cook, Nathan
4		Riverdale A	1:50.34	5
1)	821	Gobel, George	2)	810	Hough, Mike
3)	818	McCoy, Caleb	4)	802	Scott, Justin
5		Arlington A	1:50.78	4
1)	427	Branan, Jacob	2)	414	Fredette, Kaiden
3)	429	Evans, Elijah	4)	417	McAdams, Gage
6		Calvert A	1:53.04	3
1)	654	Cooper, Trenton	2)	676	Jones, Austin
3)	672	Bremyer, Bobby	4)	658	Somodi, Nic
7		Arcadia A	1:57.19	2
1)	215	Cohee, Evan	2)	218	Goodman, Evan
3)	210	Ware, Jayden	4)	208	Harrison, Bryan
8		No. Baltimore A	2:07.26	1
1)	564	Schwartz, Tyler	2)	563	Woodward, Brendon
3)	551	Gazarek, Gabe	4)	565	Kimmel, Jordan
Boys 800	Sprint Medley	9TH GRADE
BD Records	:	1:47.70	2001
N	. Wentling, G	. Risner, T	. Phoenix, D	. Schlack


Finals

1		Carey A	1:49.68	10
1)	704	Lonsway, Derek	2)	709	Woods, Lance
3)	702	Conti, Bryce	4)	701	Bell, Anthony
Gibsonburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	2:27	PM	3/30/2019	Page	3
2019	CAREY BLUE DEVIL RELAYS -	3/30/2019
3/30/2019

Results

Finals ... (Boys	800	Sprint Medley	9TH GRADE)

2		Hopewell-Loudon A	1:52.43	8
1)	732	Boes, Brandon	2)	736	Holland, Justin
3)	725	Garcia, Nico	4)	706	Nutter, Lucas
3		Riverdale A	2:00.21	6
1)	819	Stauffer, Sam	2)	816	Fleming, Skylar
3)	808	Evans, Austin	4)	805	Courtney, Braden
4		Calvert A	2:03.52	5
1)	680	Elchert, Braeden	2)	609	Berlekamp, Tyler
3)	644	Porter, Ryan	4) Beeker, Nolan
5		Arlington A	2:10.50	4
1)	410	Crooks, Cole	2)	438	Foltz, Caleb
3)	429	Evans, Elijah	4)	437	Kretz, Aiden
6		Arcadia A	2:14.96	3
1)	213	Stoner, Brayden	2)	218	Goodman, Evan
3)	204	Tardibunono, Joseph	4)	202	Crawford, Logan
7		Willard A	2:18.24	2
1)	7	Lara, Eric	2)	37	Gonzalez, Isai
3)	38	Morales, Christian	4)	8	Huerta, Fernando
Boys Distance Medley
BD Records	:	11:43.70	2008
M	. Mullen, C	. Genet, B	. Mullen, Z	. Sagleweski


Finals

1		Willard A	12:01.81	10
1)	26	Gillmor, Justin	2)	39	Ruppert, Trenton
3)	34	Schaffer, Landon	4)	13	Keaton, Zack
2		Hopewell-Loudon A	12:06.88	8
1)	731	Arbogast, Bryce	2)	717	Wickham, Charlie
3)	734	Masterson, Trey	4)	719	Foster, Jordan
3		No. Baltimore A	13:33.15	6
1)	560	Zitzelberger, Darrian	2)	565	Kimmel, Jordan
3)	556	Cook, Zion	4)	552	Trout, Levi
4		Calvert A	13:42.73	5
1)	675	Zimmerman, Alec	2)	650	Smith, Grantt
3)	640	Seibert, Sam	4)	674	Laney, Chris
5		Arcadia A	13:46.73	4
1)	216	Musson, Eric	2)	204	Tardibunono, Joseph
3)	208	Harrison, Bryan	4)	219	Sowders, Jacob
6		Carey A	13:50.40	3
1)	711	Hoepf, Isaish	2)	719	Rockow, Patrick
3)	721	Fletcher, Travis	4)	731	Vaughn, Ty
7		Arlington A	16:01.30	2
1)	422	Below, Wesley	2)	412	Kentris, Gabe
3)	411	Carles, Tony	4)	433	Rossman, Morgan
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdles
BD Records	:	1:06.00	2001
R	. Caliguri, S	. Erford, B	.Montague, M	. Long


Finals

1		Arlington A	1:11.83	10
1)	424	Williams, Malcom	2)	434	Hummer, Trent
3)	449	Russell, Carter	4)	439	Smith, Kaden
2		Riverdale A	1:13.80	8
1)	825	Dodge, Kade	2)	808	Evans, Austin
3)	805	Courtney, Braden	4)	802	Scott, Justin
3		Willard A	1:14.12	6
1)	4	Morales, Yoni	2)	14	Hernandez, Joan
3)	10	Luna, Jordan	4)	12	Barnett, Riley
4		Hopewell-Loudon A	1:15.90	5
1)	721	McCoy, Garrett	2)	700	Davidson, Cooper
3)	705	Gaietto, Isaac	4)	730	Durbin, Brendan
5		Carey A	1:18.04	4
1)	728	Nash, Hayden	2)	704	Lonsway, Derek
3)	713	Barney, Jayden	4)	719	Rockow, Patrick
6		Calvert A	1:22.66	3
1)	621	Nielsen, Mitch	2)	634	Schultz, Jack
3)	609	Berlekamp, Tyler	4)	680	Elchert, Braeden
Boys High Jump
BD Records	:	16-10 2018	J	. Holida, M	. Pinkston, C	. Morris


Finals
pl		name	team	mark
1	28	Holida, Joey	Willard	6-02.00	3.3
2	20	Polachek, Brevon	Willard	5-08.00	3.3
2	30	Pinkston, Myles	Willard	5-08.00	3.3
4	701	Bell, Anthony	Carey	5-06.00	2.7
5	711	Hoepf, Isaish	Carey	5-04.00	2.7
6	818	McCoy, Caleb	Riverdale	5-00.00	1.7
6	424	Williams, Malcom	Arlington	5-00.00	3
6	720	Rumschlag, Kyle	Hopewell-Lou	5-00.00	2
6	718	Cook, Nathan	Hopewell-Lou	5-00.00	2
6	658	Somodi, Nic	Calvert	5-00.00	2
6	621	Nielsen, Mitch	Calvert	5-00.00	2
12	803	Philips, Jack	Riverdale	4-10.00	1.7
12	705	Gaietto, Isaac	Hopewell-Lou	4-10.00	2
12	810	Hough, Mike	Riverdale	4-10.00	1.7
15	727	Reinhart, Jacob	Carey	4-08.00	2.7
---	423	Bacon, Jagger	Arlington NH
---	437	Kretz, Aiden	Arlington NH
---	609	Berlekamp, Tyler	Calvert NH
Boys Long Jump
BD Records	:	59-01.50	2018	D	. Holida, J	. Holida, S	. Sivongsk


Finals

1	35	Stevens, Josh	Willard	18-02.00	2.7
2	681	Rombach, Aaron	Calvert	17-01.50	3.3
3	210	Ware, Jayden	Arcadia	16-06.00	1.7
4	658	Somodi, Nic	Calvert	16-04.00	3.3
5	680	Elchert, Braeden	Calvert	16-02.00	3.3
6	19	Bostic, Andrew	Willard	15-07.75	2.7
7	731	Arbogast, Bryce	Hopewell-Lou	15-06.50	2
8	732	Boes, Brandon	Hopewell-Lou	15-05.50	2
9	704	Lonsway, Derek	Carey	15-02.00	1.3
10	36	Patterson, Isaah	Willard	15-00.00	2.7
11	821	Gobel, George	Riverdale	14-10.00	0.7
12	721	McCoy, Garrett	Hopewell-Lou	14-09.75	2
13	554	Vogelsong, Hunter	No. Baltimor	14-09.50	1
14	719	Rockow, Patrick	Carey	14-05.00	1.3
15	219	Sowders, Jacob	Arcadia	14-02.50	1.7
16	560	Zitzelberger, Darrian	No. Baltimor	14-00.00	1
17	563	Woodward, Brendon	No. Baltimor	13-10.00	1
18	214	Bostwick, Jakob	Arcadia	13-09.50	1.7
19	714	Shoemaker, Kristian	Carey	13-03.50	1.3
20	431	Yost, Lance	Arlington	13-03.00	0.5
21	808	Evans, Austin	Riverdale	13-02.50	0.7
22	427	Branan, Jacob	Arlington	13-01.00	0.5
23	819	Stauffer, Sam	Riverdale	11-11.00	0.7
---	410	Crooks, Cole	Arlington ND
Boys Triple Jump 
BD Records	:	113-05.25	2002	S	. Erford, C	. Rettig, T	. Tagliapiertra


Finals

1	676	Jones, Austin	Calvert	35-04.75	3.3
2	681	Rombach, Aaron	Calvert	34-09.50	3.3
3	726	Ritchey, Carter	Hopewell-Lou	34-09.00	2.7
4	424	Williams, Malcom	Arlington	34-00.00	4
5	634	Schultz, Jack	Calvert	32-09.00	3.3
6	210	Ware, Jayden	Arcadia	32-00.00	3
7	720	Rumschlag, Kyle	Hopewell-Lou	31-06.50	2.7
8	714	Shoemaker, Kristian	Carey	31-03.00	2.5
8	732	Boes, Brandon	Hopewell-Lou	31-03.00	2.7
10	704	Lonsway, Derek	Carey	29-02.00	2.5
11	802	Scott, Justin	Riverdale	28-10.00	2
12	825	Dodge, Kade	Riverdale	28-08.50	2
13	803	Philips, Jack	Riverdale	27-09.50	2
14	563	Woodward, Brendon	No. Baltimor	25-11.00	2
---	412	Kentris, Gabe	Arlington ND
---	449	Russell, Carter	Arlington ND
---	560	Zitzelberger, Darrian	No. Baltimor ND
---	565	Kimmel, Jordan	No. Baltimor ND
Boys Shot Put 
BD Records	:	133-04.50	2018	J	. Aicholtz, J	. Holida, C	. Montgomery


Finals

1	623	Frohnen, Auggie	Calvert	45-09.25	2.7
2	41	Holida, Josh	Willard	45-06.00	3.3
3	415	Bateson, Jack	Arlington	41-10.50	2
4	28	Holida, Joey	Willard	40-08.00	3.3
5	446	Von Stein, Gabe	Arlington	38-02.50	2
6	223	Mathias, Dalton	Arcadia	37-05.50	1
7	750	Moran, Zach	Carey	37-02.00	1.7
8	746	Schlack, Ethan	Carey	37-01.50	1.7
9	50	Dials, Trevor	Willard	36-09.75	3.3
10	445	Sheets, Nate	Arlington	36-08.50	2
10	647	Volpe, Vinny	Calvert	36-08.50	2.7
12	718	Brewer, Chandler	Carey	36-03.25	1.7
13	826	Koehler, Zach	Riverdale	36-02.50	1.3
14	624	Recker, Josh	Calvert	35-09.00	2.7
15	827	Himes, Zach	Riverdale	34-09.50	1.3
16	741	Cook, Ryan	Hopewell-Lou	33-04.50	0.7
17	215	Cohee, Evan	Arcadia	32-11.50	1
18	577	Keller, Blayne	No. Baltimor	32-00.50	0.3
19	822	Shane, Ethan	Riverdale	31-10.25	1.3
20	740	Graham, Luke	Hopewell-Lou	30-02.25	0.7
21	739	Dell, Terry	Hopewell-Lou	29-06.25	0.7
22	224	Palmer, Eric	Arcadia	27-02.00	1
23	564	Schwartz, Tyler	No. Baltimor	25-02.00	0.3
24	573	Holloway, Brayden	No. Baltimor	21-10.00	0.3
Boys Discus Throw 
BD Records	:	3 85-06 2016	S	. Watkins, AJ	Knepper, J	. Johnson


Finals

1	415	Bateson, Jack	Arlington	119-08 2.7
2	647	Volpe, Vinny	Calvert	109-09 1.7
3	223	Mathias, Dalton	Arcadia	109-04 3.3
4	445	Sheets, Nate	Arlington	106-01 2.7
5	41	Holida, Josh	Willard	104-04 1
6	215	Cohee, Evan	Arcadia	100-08 3.3
6	750	Moran, Zach	Carey	100-08 2
8	827	Himes, Zach	Riverdale	98-01 1.3
9	623	Frohnen, Auggie	Calvert	96-03 1.7
10	740	Phillips, Kole	Carey	94-04 2
11	740	Graham, Luke	Hopewell-Lou	93-08 0.7
12	826	Koehler, Zach	Riverdale	90-10 1.3
13	220	Lininger, Joel	Arcadia	86-10 3.3
14	744	Faber, Will	Carey	82-08 2
15	741	Cook, Ryan	Hopewell-Lou	77-03 0.7
16	822	Shane, Ethan	Riverdale	73-04 1.3
17	28	Holida, Joey	Willard	72-02 1
18	46	Patton, Adrain	Willard	71-10 1
19	624	Recker, Josh	Calvert	70-02 1.7
20	577	Keller, Blayne	No. Baltimor	66-07 0.3
21	733	Vitt, Brodie	Hopewell-Lou	63-09 0.7
22	573	Holloway, Brayden	No. Baltimor	63-04 0.3
23	447	Walton, Andrew	Arlington	54-05 2.7
24	564	Schwartz, Tyler	No. Baltimor	45-09 0.3
Women - Team Rankings -	15	Events Scored
1) Carey	131
2) Hopewell-Loudon	92
3) Riverdale	74
4) Willard	71
5) Arlington	63
6) Arcadia	59
7) No. Baltimore	38
8) Calvert	38
Men - Team Rankings -	16	Events Scored
1) Willard	114
2) Hopewell-Loudon	107
3) Calvert	96
4) Carey	92
Gibsonburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	2:27	PM	3/30/2019	Page	5
2019	CAREY BLUE DEVIL RELAYS -	3/30/2019
3/30/2019

Results

5) Arlington	66
6) Riverdale	59
7) Arcadia	45
8) No. Baltimore	28