Licensed to New Bremen High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2019 10:14 PM
2019 Cardinal Invitational - 4/26/2019
Cardinal Stadium - New Bremen
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Magoteaux, Lindsey 10 Lehman Cath. 12.80 12.72 4 10
2 Puthoff, Macy 11 New Bremen 12.99 12.89 4 8
3 Harris, Kaitlyn 9 Anna 13.50 13.02 4 6
4 Langdon, Brayden 12 Lincolnview 13.00 13.04 4 5
5 Barrett, Rachel 11 Parkway 13.10 13.22 4 4
6 Homan, Lizzy 9 Marion Local 13.47 13.29 4 3
7 Kremer, Mallory 10 Coldwater 13.53 13.30 3 2
8 Rethman, Natalie 12 Marion Local 13.53 13.31 3 1
9 Jacobs, Allison 11 St. Marys Me 13.43 13.32 4
10 Wilson, Camryn 10 Anna 13.90 13.67 3
11 Moton, Ashaia 10 Sidney 13.73 13.72 3
12 Williams, Arin 10 Lincolnview 13.60 13.73 3
13 Vondenhuevel, Kyah 11 Sidney 13.90 13.75 3
14 Break, Jessica 11 Coldwater 13.67 13.87 3
15 Trentman, Riley 9 New Bremen 13.99 13.97 3
16 Brower, Emily 9 Crestview 14.20 14.14 2
17 Leeth, Mackenzie 10 Crestview 14.19 14.21 2
18 Voisard, Kenzie 10 Russia 14.30 14.33 2
19 Roby, Elaine 10 New Knoxvill 14.74 14.86 2
20 Martz, Grace 10 Ft. Jennings 14.50 14.96 2
21 Booker, Alexus 11 Russia 15.16 15.50 2
22 Baende, Elisabeth 10 New Knoxvill 15.94 15.75 2
23 Stechschulte, Mackenna 11 Ft. Jennings 16.10 16.35 1
24 Heck, Kara 12 Parkway 16.01 17.16 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shoemaker, Hannah 12 Anna 26.20 26.30 4 10
2 Puthoff, Macy 11 New Bremen 28.23 27.25 3 8
3 Langdon, Brayden 12 Lincolnview 27.10 27.55 4 6
4 Harris, Kaitlyn 9 Anna 27.50 27.70 4 5
5 Barrett, Rachel 11 Parkway 27.40 27.87 4 4
6 McIver, Rylie 11 Lehman Cath. 27.50 27.92 4 3
7 Kremer, Mallory 10 Coldwater 27.44 28.10 4 2
8 Rethman, Natalie 12 Marion Local 28.31 28.27 3 1
9 Homan, Brooke 11 Marion Local 28.96 28.35 3
10 Will, Lydia 9 St. Marys Me 28.85 28.52 3
11 Ankerman, Lilly 10 St. Marys Me 28.80 28.60 3
12 Moton, Ashaia 10 Sidney 29.10 29.14 3
13 Williams, Arin 10 Lincolnview 28.20 29.22 4
14 Monnin, Olivia 11 Lehman Cath. 28.50 29.42 3
15 Parin, Ava 11 Sidney 29.89 29.96 2
16 Leeth, Mackenzie 10 Crestview 30.96 30.09 2
17 Grone, Abby 12 Ft. Jennings 30.60 30.59 2
18 Rismiller, Kieysha 9 New Bremen 29.40 30.94 2
19 Roby, Elaine 10 New Knoxvill 30.72 30.96 2
20 Pohlman, Bailey 9 Russia 36.30 31.66 1
21 Martz, Grace 10 Ft. Jennings 32.20 32.31 2
22 Pinchot, Sarah 11 Russia 35.00 33.20 1
23 Thompson, Tiffany 11 Crestview 31.70 33.55 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pohlman, Alana 9 Marion Local 62.68 63.14 4 10
2 Barrett, Rachel 11 Parkway 63.17 63.81 4 8
3 Langdon, Brayden 12 Lincolnview 62.20 64.71 4 6
4 Giere, Ava 9 Coldwater 63.84 65.43 4 5
5 Schwieterman, Lynn 9 Marion Local 65.00 66.61 4 4
6 Seger, Becca 10 Russia 62.00 66.71 4 3
7 Wolters, Lauryn 9 Anna 67.00 66.76 3 2
8 Baughman, Chloe 9 Anna 65.00 67.36 4 1
9 Schmiesing, Maria 12 Lehman Cath. 67.00 68.96 3
10 Stephens, Montana 9 Sidney 69.00 70.32 3
11 Thompson, Maya 9 Sidney 69.00 70.85 2
12 Pease, Lindsey 9 Coldwater 64.37 71.44 4
13 Kremer, Rachel 12 New Bremen 69.00 71.80 3
14 Fiessinger, Anna 12 Russia 71.00 72.06 2
15 Oleary, Colleen 9 Lehman Cath. 72.00 72.98 2
16 Brackman, Mara 9 New Bremen 70.00 73.03 2
17 Lindeman, Ellie 9 Ft. Jennings 72.90 73.21 2
18 Delisle, Joelle 9 New Knoxvill 68.00 74.99 3
19 Koester, Abigail 9 Ft. Jennings 75.20 75.85 1
20 Bubp, Haley 9 St. Marys Me 69.00 75.92 2
21 Schumm, Lindsey 10 Crestview 73.50 76.90 1
22 Thompson, Tiffany 11 Crestview 73.00 1:23.88 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoehne, Ella 9 Russia 2:27.00 2:30.95 10
2 Koenig, Emma 10 Botkins 2:30.00 2:31.31 8
3 Luersman, Kristen 11 Ft. Jennings 2:37.40 2:35.85 6
4 Seger, Becca 10 Russia 2:23.00 2:38.17 5
5 Broering, Kelsey 11 Marion Local 2:32.15 2:38.99 4
6 Rindler, Becca 10 Marion Local 2:43.10 2:44.83 3
7 Speelman, Alana 11 New Bremen 2:41.00 2:48.35 2
8 Althauser, Bethany 9 Anna 2:48.00 2:50.92 1
9 Byrne, Rylee 12 Lincolnview 2:49.00 2:51.70
10 Schmiesing, Agnes 9 Lehman Cath. 2:45.00 2:53.05
11 Ayers, Paige 9 Coldwater 2:32.50 2:55.46
12 Lennartz, Lily 9 New Bremen 2:48.00 2:56.34
13 Carey, Dylan 10 Lincolnview 2:55.00 2:56.96
14 Jock, Elizabeth 9 Lehman Cath. 2:52.00 3:01.19
15 Black, Lauryn 11 Crestview 2:57.00 3:05.92
16 Deal, Katie 9 Sidney 3:06.87
17 Smith, Camryn 11 Sidney 2:53.00 3:16.58
18 Overmyer, Salex 11 Crestview 3:38.00 3:41.92
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alig, Haley 9 Coldwater 5:34.25 5:34.20 10
2 Koenig, Emma 10 Botkins 5:33.00 5:36.92 8
3 Langdon, Madison 10 Lincolnview 5:42.00 5:52.15 6
4 Broering, Kelsey 11 Marion Local 5:47.00 5:54.38 5
5 Meyer, Claire 12 Russia 5:52.00 5:57.27 4
6 Harting, Ragen 11 Crestview 5:55.00 6:01.07 3
7 Luersman, Kristen 11 Ft. Jennings 6:00.00 6:05.23 2
8 Walterbusch, Brittany 12 Coldwater 6:00.42 6:09.68 1
9 Heitkamp, Andrea 12 New Bremen 6:01.00 6:13.05
10 Kellner, Mariana 11 Sidney 6:04.05 6:14.40
11 Kipp, Kaylie 9 Anna 6:03.00 6:22.41
12 Knerr, Kayleigh 12 Anna 6:15.00 6:25.58
13 Saunders, Rosaleigh 11 St. Marys Me 5:57.00 6:29.59
14 Blackford, Alison 10 Marion Local 6:27.00 6:40.75
15 Black, Lauryn 11 Crestview 6:15.00 6:42.25
16 Leffel, Caroline 9 New Knoxvill 6:46.85 6:43.43
17 Flood, Sophia 11 Lehman Cath. 6:30.00 6:43.75
18 Caldwell, Clare 11 Russia 6:43.00 6:55.31
19 Smith, Camryn 11 Sidney 6:45.00 7:04.75
20 Sniegowski, Abigail 10 New Knoxvill 7:08.36
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alig, Haley 9 Coldwater 12:09.89 12:18.69 10
2 Langdon, Madison 10 Lincolnview 12:37.00 12:31.13 8
3 Henschen, Morgan 12 St. Marys Me 12:52.97 12:38.94 6
4 Cisco, Brianna 10 St. Marys Me 12:57.08 13:12.66 5
5 Sigler, Megan 11 Coldwater 13:24.88 13:22.77 4
6 Snyder, Victoria 11 Lincolnview 13:11.00 13:33.19 3
7 Bixler, Hope 9 Anna 13:10.00 13:36.96 2
8 Flederjohann, Jessica 11 New Bremen 14:02.00 13:59.79 1
9 Reaman, Breann 9 Anna 13:45.00 14:11.88
10 Leffel, Rebecca 9 New Knoxvill 13:54.94 14:27.41
11 Klosterman, Natalie 11 Russia 14:19.00 14:59.01
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shoemaker, Hannah 12 Anna 16.20 15.74 3 10
2 Thobe, Aubrey 12 Marion Local 16.70 16.04 3 8
3 Giere, Shelby 11 Coldwater 16.46 16.68 3 6
4 Rindler, Becca 10 Marion Local 17.15 17.24 3 5
5 Grilliot, Olivia 9 New Bremen 17.78 17.27 2 4
6 Greve, Jill 10 Botkins 18.26 17.87 2 3
7 Overholser, Zoe 9 Sidney 17.83 17.88 2 2
8 Niekamp, Jewel 9 St. Marys Me 17.72 17.89 3 1
9 Roe, Shana 12 Anna 18.00 17.92 2
10 Dominguez, Rebecca 11 St. Marys Me 16.60 18.19 3
11 Waterman, Melisa 9 New Knoxvill 18.70 18.44 2
12 McFarland, Lauren 11 Lehman Cath. 17.50 18.44 3
13 Dwenger, Gretchen 10 New Knoxvill 18.20 18.64 2
14 Burtch, Ansley 11 Parkway 18.20 18.70 2
15 Koesters, Aubrey 9 Coldwater 18.90 18.83 1
16 Monnin, Andrea 11 Russia 19.89 19.53 1
17 Sell, Cassidy 12 Lincolnview 20.90 19.96 1
18 Ward, Madalyn 11 Crestview 20.32 20.00 1
19 Miller, Alexis 11 Lincolnview 19.20 20.73 1
20 Woodruff, Jillian 9 Botkins 20.00 21.10 1
21 Borchers, Lauren 9 Russia 22.50 21.53 1
22 Keezer, Faith 12 Crestview 22.36 22.08 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shoemaker, Hannah 12 Anna 45.72 46.99 3 10
2 Hoelscher, Sam 9 Marion Local 49.69 49.70 3 8
3 McIver, Rylie 11 Lehman Cath. 50.50 49.73 3 6
4 Thobe, Aubrey 12 Marion Local 50.98 50.98 3 5
5 Dwenger, Gretchen 10 New Knoxvill 51.06 51.83 3 4
6 Greve, Jill 10 Botkins 52.57 52.54 2 3
7 Goodwin, Carlee 9 Coldwater 53.41 52.88 2 2
8 Dominguez, Rebecca 11 St. Marys Me 50.41 52.95 3 1
9 Grilliot, Olivia 9 New Bremen 52.45 53.19 2
10 Giere, Shelby 11 Coldwater 51.42 53.28 3
11 Niekamp, Jewel 9 St. Marys Me 55.03 56.33 2
12 Monnin, Andrea 11 Russia 55.52 56.45 2
13 Waterman, Melisa 9 New Knoxvill 55.26 56.76 2
14 Sell, Cassidy 12 Lincolnview 59.80 58.11 1
15 Booker, Alexus 11 Russia 57.91 58.59 1
16 Ward, Madalyn 11 Crestview 60.00 60.11 1
17 Woodruff, Jillian 9 Botkins 63.00 63.26 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lehman Cath. 'A' 53.00 53.14 2 10
1) McFarland, Lauren 11 2) McIver, Rylie 11
3) Monnin, Olivia 11 4) Magoteaux, Lindsey 10
2 Marion Local 'A' 52.77 53.19 2 8
1) Schwieterman, Lynn 9 2) Homan, Brooke 11
3) Homan, Lizzy 9 4) Rethman, Natalie 12
3 Anna 'A' 53.00 54.09 2 6
1) Baughman, Chloe 9 2) Wilson, Camryn 10
3) Littlefield, Mackensie 11 4) Harris, Kaitlyn 9
4 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 53.57 54.38 2 5
1) Ankerman, Lilly 10 2) Dominguez, Rebecca 11
3) Egbert, Jordan 11 4) Jacobs, Allison 11
5 Coldwater 'A' 53.08 54.39 2 4
1) Giere, Shelby 11 2) Alig, Katie 11
3) Break, Jessica 11 4) Kremer, Mallory 10
6 Sidney 'A' 55.38 55.95 2 3
1) Moton, Ashaia 10 2) Vondenhuevel, Kyah 11
3) Robinson, Qynisha 11 4) Overholser, Zoe 9
7 New Bremen 'A' 56.90 57.19 1 2
1) Trentman, Riley 9 2) Grilliot, Olivia 9
3) Rismiller, Kieysha 9 4) Lane, Tess 10
8 Lincolnview 'A' 56.50 57.80 2 1
1) Boley, Raegan 12 2) Stetler, Julia 9
3) Williams, Arin 10 4) Snyder, Madeline 12
9 New Knoxville 'A' 54.70 57.95 2
1) Thompson, Lola 10 2) Dwenger, Gretchen 10
3) Neuman, Taylor 11 4) Henschen, Carsyn 9
10 Crestview 'A' 57.10 58.74 1
1) Brower, Emily 9 2) Leeth, Mackenzie 10
3) Taylor, Chelsea 12 4) Case, Chloee 11
11 Russia 'A' 58.68 61.78 1
1) Booker, Alexus 11 2) Monnin, Andrea 11
3) Pinchot, Sarah 11 4) Voisard, Kenzie 10
12 Parkway 'A' 63.50 64.13 1
1) Burtch, Ansley 11 2) Crouch, Kassidy 9
3) Heck, Kara 12 4) Eichler, Leah 9
13 Ft. Jennings 'A' 60.60 73.72 1
1) Lucas, Marina 10 2) Suever, Casey 9
3) Gilchriest, Kaylee 9 4) Martz, Gabby 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anna 'A' 1:51.28 1:53.26 2 10
1) Stephens, Lauren 12 2) Wilson, Camryn 10
3) Baughman, Chloe 9 4) Harris, Kaitlyn 9
2 Lehman Cath. 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.54 2 8
1) McFarland, Lauren 11 2) McIver, Rylie 11
3) Monnin, Olivia 11 4) Magoteaux, Lindsey 10
3 Marion Local 'A' 1:53.14 1:53.74 2 6
1) Pohl, Natalie 9 2) Homan, Brooke 11
3) Hoelscher, Sam 9 4) Rethman, Natalie 12
4 Coldwater 'A' 1:53.96 1:54.76 2 5
1) Goodwin, Carlee 9 2) Giere, Shelby 11
3) Giere, Ava 9 4) Clune, Maria 10
5 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 1:53.50 1:57.11 2 4
1) Ankerman, Lilly 10 2) Will, Lydia 9
3) Egbert, Jordan 11 4) Jacobs, Allison 11
6 Sidney 'A' 1:59.44 1:57.99 1 3
1) Rodriquez, Marta 11 2) Matsuura, Moka 11
3) Robinson, Qynisha 11 4) Moton, Ashaia 10
7 New Knoxville 'A' 1:56.03 1:58.68 2 2
1) Thompson, Lola 10 2) Menke, Liberty 10
3) Dwenger, Gretchen 10 4) Neuman, Taylor 11
8 New Bremen 'A' 1:57.00 2:00.90 2 1
1) Lane, Tess 10 2) Kremer, Rachel 12
3) Rismiller, Kieysha 9 4) Trentman, Riley 9
9 Lincolnview 'A' 1:59.00 2:03.84 1
1) Boley, Raegan 12 2) Stetler, Julia 9
3) Williams, Arin 10 4) Snyder, Madeline 12
10 Russia 'A' 2:06.00 2:10.50 1
1) Booker, Alexus 11 2) Monnin, Andrea 11
3) Pohlman, Bailey 9 4) Voisard, Kenzie 10
11 Crestview 'A' 1:59.00 2:10.88 2
1) Ward, Madalyn 11 2) Leeth, Mackenzie 10
3) Schumm, Lindsey 10 4) Case, Chloee 11
12 Ft. Jennings 'A' 2:03.20 2:42.03 1
1) Lucas, Marina 10 2) Suever, Casey 9
3) Gilchriest, Kaylee 9 4) Martz, Gabby 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marion Local 'A' 4:24.00 4:22.47 2 10
1) Pohlman, Alana 9 2) Knapke, Grace 12
3) Hoelscher, Sam 9 4) Homan, Brooke 11
2 Coldwater 'A' 4:13.61 4:31.20 2 8
1) Honigford, Sara 10 2) Honigford, Beth 10
3) Ayers, Paige 9 4) Giere, Ava 9
3 Anna 'A' 4:30.00 4:32.88 2 6
1) Stephens, Lauren 12 2) Bensman, Claire 12
3) Wolters, Lauryn 9 4) Baughman, Chloe 9
4 Russia 'A' 4:31.00 4:34.43 2 5
1) Fiessinger, Anna 12 2) Hoehne, Ella 9
3) Meyer, Claire 12 4) Seger, Becca 10
5 New Bremen 'A' 4:26.00 4:40.19 2 4
1) Kremer, Rachel 12 2) Neikamp, Vivian 10
3) Boyle, Journey 9 4) Puthoff, Macy 11
6 Sidney 'A' 4:41.54 4:41.48 1 3
1) Thompson, Maya 9 2) Stephens, Montana 9
3) Overholser, Zoe 9 4) Matsuura, Moka 11
7 Crestview 'A' 4:49.00 4:47.47 1 2
1) Brower, Emily 9 2) Harting, Ragen 11
3) Thompson, Tiffany 11 4) Black, Lauryn 11
8 Ft. Jennings 'A' 4:54.00 4:56.46 1 1
1) Lindeman, Ellie 9 2) Luersman, Kristen 11
3) Grone, Abby 12 4) Koester, Abigail 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russia 'A' 10:11.00 10:26.95 10
1) Fiessinger, Anna 12 2) Seger, Becca 10
3) Meyer, Claire 12 4) Hoehne, Ella 9
2 Coldwater 'A' 10:43.23 10:51.16 8
1) Alig, Haley 9 2) Honigford, Sara 10
3) Honigford, Beth 10 4) Walterbusch, Brittany 12
3 Marion Local 'A' 10:38.00 10:53.69 6
1) Broering, Kelsey 11 2) Rindler, Becca 10
3) Knapke, Grace 12 4) Hoelscher, Sam 9
4 New Bremen 'A' 10:54.84 11:24.29 5
1) Lennartz, Lily 9 2) Speelman, Alana 11
3) Boyle, Journey 9 4) Heitkamp, Andrea 12
5 Lincolnview 'A' 11:11.00 11:26.36 4
1) Byrne, Rylee 12 2) Snyder, Madeline 12
3) Snyder, Victoria 11 4) Langdon, Madison 10
6 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 10:44.50 11:32.48 3
1) Bubp, Haley 9 2) Henschen, Morgan 12
3) Anthony, Madi 10 4) Cisco, Brianna 10
7 Lehman Cath. 'A' 11:20.00 11:35.28 2
1) Oleary, Colleen 9 2) Flood, Sophia 11
3) Schmiesing, Agnes 9 4) Schmiesing, Maria 12
8 Anna 'A' 11:15.00 11:37.89 1
1) Stephens, Lauren 12 2) Althauser, Bethany 9
3) Kipp, Kaylie 9 4) Bensman, Claire 12
9 New Knoxville 'A' 11:37.59 12:00.44
1) Leffel, Jacklyn 11 2) Leffel, Caroline 9
3) Leffel, Rebecca 9 4) Delisle, Joelle 9
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterman, Melisa 9 New Knoxvill 4-08.00 4-08.00 10
2 Roe, Shana 12 Anna 4-10.00 J4-08.00 8
3 Taylor, Chelsea 12 Crestview 4-10.00 J4-08.00 6
4 Bertke, Ashley 9 Anna 4-10.00 4-06.00 5
5 Adams, Brooklyn 11 St. Marys Me 4-08.00 J4-06.00 4
-- Hoehne, Ella 9 Russia 4-10.00 NH
-- Leffel, Jacklyn 11 New Knoxvill 4-08.00 NH
-- Matsuura, Moka 11 Sidney 4-04.00 NH
-- Parin, Ava 11 Sidney 4-06.00 NH
-- Bubp, Serenity 11 Coldwater 4-06.00 NH
-- Messick, Mallory 9 New Bremen 4-08.00 NH
-- Goodwin, Carlee 9 Coldwater 4-08.00 NH
-- Knapke, Grace 12 Marion Local 4-08.00 NH
-- Seger, Alaina 9 Marion Local 4-06.00 NH
-- Bergman, Kayla 12 New Bremen 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Break, Jessica 11 Coldwater 11-03.00 11-00.00 10
2 Homan, Lizzy 9 Marion Local 8-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Pinchot, Sarah 11 Russia 10-00.00 J9-00.00 6
4 Honigford, Beth 10 Coldwater 9-00.00 J9-00.00 5
5 Shoemaker, Hannah 12 Anna 9-06.00 J9-00.00 4
6 Heitkamp, Diana 10 New Bremen 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.50
6 Littlefield, Mackensie 11 Anna 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.50
8 Voisard, Kenzie 10 Russia 8-06.00 J8-06.00 1
9 Rickey, Jalyn 9 Sidney 7-06.00 8-00.00
10 Schwieterman, Lynn 9 Marion Local 8-00.00 J8-00.00
-- Young, Megan 9 St. Marys Me 8-00.00 NH
-- Boshears, Sydni 9 Sidney 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Puthoff, Macy 11 New Bremen 17-09.00 17-04.75 10
2 Alig, Katie 11 Coldwater 16-03.75 15-10.25 8
3 Bertke, Ashley 9 Anna 14-10.00 15-06.25 6
4 Magoteaux, Lindsey 10 Lehman Cath. 15-09.00 15-06.00 5
5 Thobe, Aubrey 12 Marion Local 15-11.00 15-00.50 4
6 Thobe, Kinsey 10 Marion Local 15-00.00 14-10.00 3
7 Priddy, Cherissa 11 St. Marys Me 15-01.00 14-09.25 2
8 Niekamp, Jewel 9 St. Marys Me 14-04.00 14-02.25 1
9 Trentman, Riley 9 New Bremen 14-10.75 14-01.75
10 Boley, Raegan 12 Lincolnview 13-06.00 13-05.00
11 Giere, Ava 9 Coldwater 13-07.50 13-03.50
12 Rodriquez, Marta 11 Sidney 13-01.00 13-01.75
13 Pohlman, Bailey 9 Russia 14-03.00 13-00.00
14 Stetler, Julia 9 Lincolnview 13-01.00 12-07.50
15 Taylor, Chelsea 12 Crestview 13-07.00 12-06.25
16 Sheets, Haley 9 Crestview 12-00.00 12-03.00
17 Deal, Katie 9 Sidney 11-03.00 10-11.75
18 Heck, Kara 12 Parkway 11-00.25 10-07.25
19 Jacomet, Aubrey 9 Ft. Jennings 10-08.00 9-11.25
20 Crouch, Kassidy 9 Parkway 11-05.00 9-10.50
-- Wolters, Lauryn 9 Anna 14-08.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Homan, Grace 12 Botkins 39-00.00 41-11.50 3 10
2 Alig, Katie 11 Coldwater 37-08.50 35-10.00 3 8
3 Winner, Molly 9 Marion Local 35-03.00 33-04.00 3 6
4 Arling, Rachel 12 Marion Local 32-06.00 33-01.50 3 5
5 Krogman, Clarissa 11 Parkway 34-00.25 32-04.50 3 4
6 Knapke, Bree 11 Coldwater 33-06.50 32-04.00 3 3
7 Bergman, Kayla 12 New Bremen 33-03.50 31-06.50 3 2
8 Johnson, Aleah 9 Botkins 32-00.00 31-04.50 3 1
9 Liette, Sasha 10 St. Marys Me 31-11.00 30-10.00 2
10 Lamb, Maddy 11 Crestview 30-10.00 30-00.50 2
11 Harshman, Leah 11 Parkway 31-00.50 28-08.50 2
12 Stechschulte, Mackenna 11 Ft. Jennings 28-05.50 28-03.50 2
13 Sellers, Sami 10 Lincolnview 29-02.00 J28-03.50 2
14 Foust, Jessie 10 Ft. Jennings 31-01.50 28-03.00 2
15 Cordonnier, Madison 10 New Bremen 31-09.50 27-10.50 2
16 Keysor, Delaney 10 Lincolnview 26-08.00 27-05.00 1
17 Bertke, Emily 11 Anna 28-00.00 26-10.50 2
18 Wycuff, Michaela 11 St. Marys Me 26-10.00 26-03.00 1
19 Rioch, Molly 9 Anna 27-00.00 25-08.00 1
20 Lee, Kirstyn 11 Lehman Cath. 25-03.00 1
21 Anderson, Kiara 9 Crestview 22-06.00 23-11.50 1
22 Jelks, Merzades 12 Sidney 23-01.00 1
23 Clayton, Samantha 10 Lehman Cath. 24-08.00 22-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Homan, Grace 12 Botkins 125-00 134-05 3 10
2 Henschen, Avery 9 New Knoxvill 118-00 129-01 3 8
3 Steen, Monica 11 Parkway 115-00 117-10 3 6
4 Sellers, Sami 10 Lincolnview 116-08 109-04 3 5
5 Bergman, Kayla 12 New Bremen 12-08.50 108-05 3 4
6 Johnson, Aleah 9 Botkins 95-00 104-10 2 3
7 Krieg, Megan 10 New Bremen 101-07 103-00 3 2
8 Rowland, Lenna 9 Anna 100-00 101-08 3 1
9 Dirksen, Leah 9 Marion Local 94-06 98-10 2
10 Harshman, Leah 11 Parkway 106-03 94-02 3
11 Alig, Katie 11 Coldwater 97-08 89-10 3
12 Lamb, Maddy 11 Crestview 86-01 87-11 2
13 Knapke, Bree 11 Coldwater 94-05 87-00 2
14 Clune, Kacie 12 Marion Local 81-05 84-08.50 2
15 Keysor, Delaney 10 Lincolnview 92-00 84-03 2
16 Rioch, Molly 9 Anna 95-00 J84-03 2
17 Liette, Sasha 10 St. Marys Me 76-09 79-03 2
18 Anderson, Kiara 9 Crestview 73-03.50 79-00 1
19 Wycuff, Michaela 11 St. Marys Me 69-05.50 70-01 1
20 Jacomet, Aubrey 9 Ft. Jennings 72-05 65-07 1
21 Lee, Kirstyn 11 Lehman Cath. 63-11 1
22 Clayton, Samantha 10 Lehman Cath. 55-00 63-09 1
23 Jelks, Merzades 12 Sidney 60-07 1
-- Baende, Elisabeth 10 New Knoxvill 70-00 ND 1
-- Foust, Jessie 10 Ft. Jennings 83-03 ND 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Korte, Brad 11 Lincolnview 11.20 11.16 4 10
2 Sheets, Wade 12 Crestview 11.70 11.31 4 8
3 Nihiser, Darrin 11 Crestview 11.90 11.54 3 6
4 Hudgins, Josiah 12 Sidney 11.47 11.60 4 5
5 Minnich, Malachi 11 Anna 11.62 11.68 4 4
6 Muhlenkamp, Tanner 9 Coldwater 12.01 11.78 3 3
7 Wade, Jace 10 W. Liberty-S 12.37 11.80 2 2
8 Ferroggiaro, Liam 10 Parkway 11.75 11.82 4 0.50
8 Otte, Peyton 9 Marion Local 12.39 11.82 2 0.50
10 Gray, Logan 11 Russia 12.09 11.93 3
11 Walter, Lukas 11 St. Marys Me 12.10 11.94 3
12 Adams, Braxton 12 St. Marys Me 12.27 11.99 3
13 Huelsman, Sam 12 Marion Local 12.14 12.08 3
14 Schimmoeller, Dylan 10 Lincolnview 11.80 12.10 4
15 Dapore, Mason 11 Russia 14.00 12.15 1
16 Etzcorn, Brendan 10 Parkway 12.10 12.24 3
17 Havens, Cooper 10 W. Liberty-S 12.40 12.28 2
18 Lehman, Trent 11 New Knoxvill 12.61 1
19 Hamberg, Zach 10 Coldwater 12.33 12.63 3
20 Rogers, Brock 10 Botkins 13.02 12.83 2
21 Fry, Ian 11 New Bremen 13.25 13.13 2
22 Bucher, Jamiel 9 New Knoxvill 13.15 1
23 Butcher, Dean 11 Botkins 13.70 13.53 2
24 Schlarman, Michael 12 New Bremen 13.67 13.63 2
25 McFarland, Michael 9 Lehman Cath. 13.90 13.81 1
26 Bullock, Seth 10 Ft. Jennings 14.90 15.17 1
27 Calvelage, Troy 9 Ft. Jennings 15.10 15.32 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Korte, Brad 11 Lincolnview 22.70 22.83 4 10
2 Howell, Ty 11 St. Marys Me 23.83 23.26 4 8
3 Bixler, Bart 11 Anna 23.85 23.51 4 6
4 Arling, Derek 12 Anna 23.90 23.76 4 5
5 Schwieterman, Tyler 9 Coldwater 23.87 23.81 4 4
6 Schwieterman, Luke 12 Marion Local 23.68 23.83 4 3
7 Williams, Logan 12 Lincolnview 23.60 23.85 4 2
8 Dapore, Mason 11 Russia 23.91 24.11 4 1
9 Muhlenkamp, Tanner 9 Coldwater 25.03 24.55 2
10 Otte, Peyton 9 Marion Local 24.38 24.70 3
11 Ferroggiaro, Liam 10 Parkway 24.30 24.90 3
12 Walter, Lukas 11 St. Marys Me 24.83 24.92 3
13 Gray, Logan 11 Russia 24.88 24.93 3
14 Farmer, Graham 10 Parkway 25.00 24.94 2
15 Wade, Jace 10 W. Liberty-S 25.50 25.19 2
16 Perrott, Jordan 12 Crestview 24.10 25.23 3
17 Underwood, Dillon 11 Crestview 24.39 25.60 3
18 Johnson, Josh 11 Botkins 27.00 26.07 1
19 Davidson, Luke 10 New Bremen 26.50 26.15 2
20 Jenkins, Dawson 10 W. Liberty-S 26.12 26.59 2
21 Petersen, Scott 10 Lehman Cath. 26.00 26.61 2
22 Hughes, Cole 9 New Knoxvill 26.62 26.79 2
23 Fry, Ian 11 New Bremen 27.80 28.87 1
24 Suever, Keaton 9 Ft. Jennings 32.00 32.02 1
25 Bullock, Seth 10 Ft. Jennings 33.30 36.66 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pruett, Caylib 11 Crestview 54.30 52.51 4 10
2 Bixler, Bart 11 Anna 52.30 53.81 4 8
3 Magoto, Lee 12 Russia 53.50 53.94 4 6
4 Eggleston, Jack 11 W. Liberty-S 53.78 54.27 4 5
5 Schwieterman, Luke 12 Marion Local 53.80 54.67 4 4
6 Spangler, Curtis 10 Sidney 55.01 54.95 3 3
7 Trenkamp, Colton 11 Lincolnview 54.80 55.81 4 2
8 Wieging, Eric 10 Ft. Jennings 55.40 55.85 3 1
9 Howell, Ty 11 St. Marys Me 52.11 55.91 4
10 Tassinari, Thiago 11 St. Marys Me 53.98 56.19 4
11 Hatfield, Daegan 9 Lincolnview 54.90 56.43 3
12 Bushur, Paul 12 Coldwater 58.75 57.69 2
13 Underwood, Dillon 11 Crestview 55.10 58.02 3
14 Seger, Alex 11 Russia 58.71 1
15 Johnson, Josh 11 Botkins 59.00 59.16 2
16 Knapke, Jake 11 Marion Local 58.45 59.18 2
17 Noriega, Adam 12 Ft. Jennings 59.10 59.99 2
18 Hamrick, Gage 9 Parkway 59.50 60.98 2
19 Stoler, C.J. 11 Botkins 60.00 61.25 2
20 Petersen, Scott 10 Lehman Cath. 58.75 61.33 2
21 Dyrness, Ryland 10 New Knoxvill 58.00 61.69 3
22 Davidson, Luke 10 New Bremen 61.89 62.00 1
23 Doty, Jeremy 10 New Knoxvill 66.05 62.27 1
24 Klys, Nathan 11 New Bremen 61.46 63.97 2
25 Kennedy, Hayden 10 W. Liberty-S 57.30 65.83 3
26 Hamberg, Zach 10 Coldwater 63.01 68.31 1
27 Bloos, Tim 11 Parkway 67.00 70.33 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Huelsman, Charlie 10 Marion Local 2:07.00 2:09.45 2 10
2 Bowersock, Alek 12 Lincolnview 2:08.00 2:10.24 2 8
3 Sadowski, Joe 11 Lincolnview 2:10.00 2:11.64 2 6
4 Harrison, Gavin 11 W. Liberty-S 2:11.00 2:12.25 2 5
5 Brown, Isaac 9 W. Liberty-S 2:10.00 2:13.16 2 4
6 Schoen, Andrew 12 Coldwater 2:13.50 2:13.52 2 3
7 Moore, Jordan 12 St. Marys Me 2:10.00 2:13.91 2 2
8 Goubeaux, Jake 10 Russia 2:12.55 2:14.21 2 1
9 Pohlman, Cody 12 Marion Local 2:14.00 2:15.12 2
10 Schmidt, Hayden 9 Anna 2:10.00 2:15.34 2
11 Mabry, Tommy 11 St. Marys Me 2:10.00 2:17.28 2
12 Strickler, Blake 9 Parkway 2:15.00 2:17.88 2
13 Smith, Lucas 9 Anna 2:12.10 2:20.08 2
14 Boyle, Landin 11 New Bremen 2:15.53 2:21.21 2
15 Brown, Donovan 10 Botkins 2:17.00 2:23.34 1
16 Diller, Adam 9 Coldwater 2:26.22 2:27.66 1
17 Tumbusch, Henry 12 Russia 2:25.00 2:28.91 1
18 Tomlinson, Hayden 9 Crestview 2:24.00 2:30.05 1
19 Lichtensteiger, Dmitry 10 Crestview 2:24.00 2:30.07 1
20 Bruns, Aaron 11 Parkway 2:15.00 2:30.79 2
21 Schwepe, Noah 11 Sidney 2:33.09 1
22 Lucas, William 9 Ft. Jennings 2:31.70 2:44.16 1
23 Wade, Trenton 10 Sidney 2:44.70 1
24 Edinger, Ryan 9 Ft. Jennings 2:49.30 2:53.54 1
25 Selhorst, Ethan 9 New Knoxvill 2:51.51 3:00.45 1
26 Schaffer, Aaron 11 New Knoxvill 3:31.81 1
27 Wiseman, Andrew 10 Lehman Cath. 3:33.00 3:38.44 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gaerke, Matt 12 Parkway 4:45.00 4:50.60 10
2 Keysor, Jacob 12 Lincolnview 4:42.00 4:51.54 8
3 Bowersock, Alek 12 Lincolnview 4:44.00 4:51.59 6
4 Yoder, Tate 9 W. Liberty-S 4:55.00 4:55.19 5
5 Lauck, Dylan 9 W. Liberty-S 4:51.00 4:56.59 4
6 Schmidt, Hayden 9 Anna 4:54.00 4:59.08 3
7 Schoen, Andrew 12 Coldwater 4:54.65 5:02.70 2
8 Schoen, Isaac 10 Coldwater 4:59.74 5:05.20 1
9 Roth, Kyle 11 Parkway 4:57.00 5:06.47
10 Gaier, Caleb 11 Anna 4:59.00 5:07.94
11 Pohlman, Cody 12 Marion Local 5:14.00 5:08.00
12 Heitkamp, Jordan 11 St. Marys Me 5:01.16 5:10.47
13 Brown, Donovan 10 Botkins 5:05.00 5:11.17
14 Schuerman, Dayton 10 Crestview 5:15.00 5:19.72
15 Tomlinson, Hayden 9 Crestview 5:19.00 5:27.36
16 Poeppelman, R.J. 10 Botkins 5:15.00 5:35.45
17 Schwepe, Noah 11 Sidney 5:39.07
18 Bayham, Robert 10 St. Marys Me 5:20.77 5:39.09
19 Ransbottom, Connor 10 New Bremen 5:35.00 5:46.09
20 Wade, Trenton 10 Sidney 5:46.48
21 Mescher, Simon 10 Marion Local 5:45.00 5:50.16
22 Gilbert, Gavin 9 Ft. Jennings 6:02.40 6:18.57
23 Edinger, Ryan 9 Ft. Jennings 5:59.70 6:31.77
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tow, Karter 12 Lincolnview 10:10.00 10:10.23 10
2 Smith, Noah 11 W. Liberty-S 10:30.00 10:13.72 8
3 Gaerke, Matt 12 Parkway 10:31.00 10:31.59 6
4 Keysor, Jacob 12 Lincolnview 10:25.00 10:32.79 5
5 Roth, Kyle 11 Parkway 10:39.00 10:38.81 4
6 Watterson, Collin 9 Botkins 10:50.00 10:39.39 3
7 Tobin, Noah 11 St. Marys Me 10:43.82 10:43.27 2
8 Fullenkamp, Alan 10 Botkins 10:47.00 10:51.16 1
9 Bell, Jonathan 10 Russia 10:55.00 10:56.88
10 Gaier, Caleb 11 Anna 10:50.00 10:59.73
11 Schoen, Isaac 10 Coldwater 11:19.15 11:06.05
12 Clerico, Cade 11 W. Liberty-S 10:35.00 11:07.69
13 Heitkamp, Jordan 11 St. Marys Me 11:15.00 11:11.08
14 Fry, Nick 10 Anna 11:45.00 11:40.35
15 Ashman, Zach 9 New Bremen 11:35.00 11:46.58
16 Goettemoeller, Dane 10 Marion Local 11:45.00 11:47.65
17 Tebbe, Kendrick 9 Coldwater 12:34.31 11:56.39
18 Cearns, Cameron 11 Crestview 13:11.00 12:38.66
19 Zimpher, Ben 10 New Bremen 12:57.00 12:39.43
20 Gilbert, Gavin 9 Ft. Jennings 13:22.10 13:42.46
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bruggaman, Alex 12 Anna 15.98 15.79 3 10
2 Siefring, Jason 11 Russia 16.50 16.12 3 8
3 Brenneman, Drew 11 Lincolnview 16.40 16.44 3 6
4 Nanik, Colton 12 Anna 16.76 16.62 3 5
5 Rupert, John 12 St. Marys Me 16.90 16.84 3 4
6 Ricker, Ian 12 Ft. Jennings 16.50 17.04 3 3
7 Updegrove, Josiah 12 Crestview 16.96 17.10 3 2
8 Wendel, Austin 11 Marion Local 17.00 17.56 2 1
9 Updegrove, Jordan 10 Crestview 17.95 17.67 2
10 Brunswick, Luke 11 Marion Local 18.00 18.29 2
11 Davis, Landon 9 Sidney 19.97 19.19 2
12 Steinhoff, Jonathan 10 Parkway 19.80 19.37 2
13 Saeler, Mason 10 St. Marys Me 19.45 19.89 2
14 Etzler, Tom 11 Parkway 20.20 20.64 1
15 Steinke, Dominick 10 New Bremen 21.49 21.44 1
16 Marsee, Caden 9 New Bremen 21.40 21.92 1
17 Heckman, Michael 9 New Knoxvill 23.69 21.94 1
18 Hudson, Luke 10 W. Liberty-S 20.15 22.51 2
19 Resor, Jonah 10 New Knoxvill 22.54 1
20 Richardson, Garrett 10 W. Liberty-S 22.12 23.04 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kitchen, Ethan 10 Anna 42.40 41.65 3 10
2 Nanik, Colton 12 Anna 42.52 41.93 3 8
3 Wendel, Austin 11 Marion Local 43.53 44.18 3 6
4 Schwieterman, Tyler 9 Coldwater 43.51 44.35 3 5
5 Rupert, John 12 St. Marys Me 43.75 44.40 3 4
6 Updegrove, Josiah 12 Crestview 44.00 44.43 3 3
7 Pohl, Ben 9 Marion Local 45.90 45.89 2 2
8 Bowers, Brandon 9 St. Marys Me 44.70 46.57 3 1
9 Brenneman, Drew 11 Lincolnview 44.80 46.82 2
10 Rumschlag, Breck 10 Crestview 47.87 47.67 2
11 Douthwaite, Trenton 11 W. Liberty-S 45.25 47.81 2
12 Davis, Landon 9 Sidney 48.89 48.16 2
13 Resor, Jonah 10 New Knoxvill 50.22 52.26 2
14 Steinhoff, Jonathan 10 Parkway 49.50 52.61 2
15 Steinke, Dominick 10 New Bremen 54.94 53.83 1
16 Heckman, Michael 9 New Knoxvill 54.36 55.10 1
17 Marsee, Caden 9 New Bremen 56.00 57.25 1
18 Etzler, Tom 11 Parkway 54.00 60.34 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anna 'A' 44.30 45.51 2 10
1) 2) Richards, Jeffrey 11
3) Bruggaman, Alex 12 4) Minnich, Malachi 11
2 Lincolnview 'A' 45.60 45.99 2 8
1) Williams, Logan 12 2) Schimmoeller, Dylan 10
3) Moody, Ryan 12 4) Korte, Brad 11
3 Crestview 'A' 46.13 46.16 2 6
1) Nihiser, Darrin 11 2) Perrott, Jordan 12
3) Pruett, Caylib 11 4) Sheets, Wade 12
4 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 46.76 46.76 2 5
1) Adams, Braxton 12 2) Walter, Lukas 11
3) Fowler, Eddie 12 4) Tassinari, Thiago 11
5 Sidney 'A' 44.90 47.24 2 4
1) Pulfer, Eric 12 2) Spangler, Curtis 10
3) Plotner, Jarvie 11 4) Hudgins, Josiah 12
6 Marion Local 'A' 46.78 47.58 2 3
1) Ungruhn, Tanner 12 2) Huelsman, Sam 12
3) Otte, Peyton 9 4) Klosterman, Alex 11
7 Coldwater 'A' 47.91 47.73 1 2
1) Siefring, Derek 12 2) Meyer, Jesse 9
3) Hamberg, Zach 10 4) Muhlenkamp, Tanner 9
8 Parkway 'A' 47.30 48.24 2 1
1) Etzcorn, Brendan 10 2) Steinhoff, Jonathan 10
3) Ferroggiaro, Liam 10 4) Farmer, Graham 10
9 W. Liberty-Salem 'A' 47.20 48.31 2
1) Jenkins, Dawson 10 2) Havens, Cooper 10
3) Douthwaite, Trenton 11 4) Wade, Jace 10
10 Russia 'A' 47.47 48.86 1
1) Siefring, Jason 11 2) Dapore, Adam 11
3) Luthman, Dawson 11 4) Gray, Logan 11
11 Ft. Jennings 'A' 50.70 49.11 1
1) Ricker, Ian 12 2) Wieging, Eric 10
3) Trentman, Nick 9 4) Wieging, Alex 12
12 New Bremen 'A' 48.92 49.51 1
1) Fry, Ian 11 2) Heitkamp, Brandon 12
3) Rindler, Jacob 12 4) Suchland, Braden 9
13 New Knoxville 'A' 52.32 1
1) Lehman, Trent 11 2) Anspach, Sam 10
3) Resor, Jonah 10 4) Bucher, Jamiel 9
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anna 'A' 1:33.93 1:35.35 2 10
1) Bruggaman, Alex 12 2) Arling, Derek 12
3) Bixler, Bart 11 4) Minnich, Malachi 11
2 Crestview 'A' 1:36.39 1:36.75 2 8
1) Nihiser, Darrin 11 2) Perrott, Jordan 12
3) Sheets, Wade 12 4) Pruett, Caylib 11
3 Coldwater 'A' 1:37.53 1:39.32 2 6
1) Siefring, Derek 12 2) Schwieterman, Tyler 9
3) Muhlenkamp, Tanner 9 4) Bushur, Paul 12
4 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 1:37.77 1:39.89 2 5
1) Henschen, Ross 9 2) Walter, Lukas 11
3) Fry, Duncan 12 4) Tassinari, Thiago 11
5 Marion Local 'A' 1:37.60 1:40.86 2 4
1) Ungruhn, Tanner 12 2) Tangeman, Luke 10
3) Otte, Peyton 9 4) Klosterman, Alex 11
6 Sidney 'A' 1:48.00 1:40.90 1 3
1) Guinther, Braden 10 2) Plotner, Jarvie 11
3) Watterson, Ian 10 4) Murphy, Tyler 11
7 W. Liberty-Salem 'A' 1:40.00 1:42.56 1 2
1) Jenkins, Dawson 10 2) Havens, Cooper 10
3) Douthwaite, Trenton 11 4) Wade, Jace 10
8 New Bremen 'A' 1:41.92 1:43.96 1 1
1) Condon, Micah 12 2) Davidson, Luke 10
3) Suchland, Braden 9 4) Heitkamp, Brandon 12
9 Parkway 'A' 1:40.00 1:44.01 2
1) Etzcorn, Brendan 10 2) Hamrick, Gage 9
3) Steinhoff, Jonathan 10 4) Farmer, Graham 10
10 Lincolnview 'A' 1:38.00 1:44.36 2
1) Miller, Camden 10 2) Brenneman, Drew 11
3) Gorman, Cole 10 4) Trenkamp, Colton 11
11 New Knoxville 'A' 1:50.78 1
1) Lehman, Trent 11 2) Hughes, Cole 9
3) Bucher, Jamiel 9 4) Dyrness, Ryland 10
12 Botkins 'A' 1:46.00 1:51.46 1
1) Johnson, Logan 12 2) Rogers, Brock 10
3) Butcher, Dean 11 4) Johnson, Josh 11
13 Ft. Jennings 'A' 2:07.40 2:07.63 1
1) Lucas, William 9 2) Bolenbaugh, Brayden 9
3) Suever, Keaton 9 4) Calvelage, Troy 9
-- Russia 'A' 1:38.10 DQ 2
1) Gray, Logan 11 2) Luthman, Dawson 11
3) Magoto, Lee 12 4) Dapore, Mason 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anna 'A' 3:34.93 3:36.84 2 10
1) Nanik, Colton 12 2) Kitchen, Ethan 10
3) Arling, Derek 12 4) Bixler, Bart 11
2 Crestview 'A' 3:38.19 3:38.51 2 8
1) Nihiser, Darrin 11 2) Perrott, Jordan 12
3) Sheets, Wade 12 4) Pruett, Caylib 11
3 Lincolnview 'A' 3:44.00 3:41.25 2 6
1) Trenkamp, Colton 11 2) Hatfield, Daegan 9
3) Miller, Camden 10 4) Williams, Logan 12
4 Russia 'A' 3:40.55 3:41.85 2 5
1) Goubeaux, Jake 10 2) Luthman, Dawson 11
3) Dapore, Mason 11 4) Magoto, Lee 12
5 Marion Local 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.80 2 4
1) Wendel, Austin 11 2) Tangeman, Luke 10
3) Klosterman, Alex 11 4) Huelsman, Charlie 10
6 Coldwater 'A' 3:50.25 3:47.51 1 3
1) Siefring, Derek 12 2) Schoen, Andrew 12
3) Bushur, Paul 12 4) Meyer, Jesse 9
7 Sidney 'A' 3:45.00 3:51.51 2 2
1) Guinther, Braden 10 2) Watterson, Ian 10
3) Spangler, Curtis 10 4) Davis, Landon 9
8 Ft. Jennings 'A' 3:54.60 3:53.57 1 1
1) Ricker, Ian 12 2) Wieging, Eric 10
3) Wieging, Alex 12 4) Trentman, Nick 9
9 New Bremen 'A' 3:48.18 3:55.93 2
1) Boyle, Landin 11 2) Condon, Micah 12
3) Heitkamp, Brandon 12 4) Suchland, Braden 9
10 Botkins 'A' 3:52.00 3:56.07 1
1) Rogers, Brock 10 2) Poeppelman, R.J. 10
3) Johnson, Logan 12 4) Fullenkamp, Alan 10
11 W. Liberty-Salem 'A' 3:50.00 3:59.11 1
1) Havens, Cooper 10 2) Yoder, Tate 9
3) Lauck, Dylan 9 4) Brown, Isaac 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lincolnview 'A' 8:42.00 8:49.07 10
1) Keysor, Jacob 12 2) Tow, Karter 12
3) Sadowski, Joe 11 4) Bowersock, Alek 12
2 W. Liberty-Salem 'A' 8:53.00 8:50.21 8
1) Brown, Isaac 9 2) Smith, Noah 11
3) Eggleston, Jack 11 4) Harrison, Gavin 11
3 St. Marys Memorial 'A' 8:51.21 9:03.17 6
1) Mabry, Tommy 11 2) Tobin, Noah 11
3) Moore, Jordan 12 4) Heitkamp, Jordan 11
4 Anna 'A' 8:52.00 9:05.29 5
1) Nanik, Colton 12 2) Gaier, Caleb 11
3) Smith, Lucas 9 4) Schmidt, Hunter 9
5 Marion Local 'A' 9:06.00 9:12.18 4
1) Broering, Aaron 9 2) Grieshop, Austin 9
3) Pohlman, Cody 12 4) Huelsman, Charlie 10
6 Russia 'A' 8:55.49 9:15.35 3
1) Goubeaux, Jake 10 2) Seger, Alex 11
3) Bell, Jonathan 10 4) Seger, Ajay 11
7 New Bremen 'A' 9:14.56 9:16.97 2
1) Boyle, Landin 11 2) Heitkamp, Brandon 12
3) Suchland, Braden 9 4) Waterman, Hunter 11
8 Botkins 'A' 9:10.00 9:22.79 1
1) Fullenkamp, Alan 10 2) Brown, Donovan 10
3) Poeppelman, R.J. 10 4) Watterson, Collin 9
9 Coldwater 'A' 9:16.31 9:29.78
1) Schoen, Isaac 10 2) Tebbe, Kendrick 9
3) Schoen, Andrew 12 4) Diller, Adam 9
10 Parkway 'A' 9:10.00 9:30.98
1) Gaerke, Matt 12 2) Strickler, Blake 9
3) Bruns, Aaron 11 4) Roth, Kyle 11
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudgins, Josiah 12 Sidney 6-04.00 6-00.00 10
2 Hatfield, Daegan 9 Lincolnview 6-02.00 J6-00.00 8
3 Dyrness, Ryland 10 New Knoxvill 5-06.00 5-08.00 6
4 Luthman, Ethan 09 Russia 5-04.00 J5-08.00 4.50
4 Mescher, Ben 10 Marion Local 5-08.00 J5-08.00 4.50
6 Schwieterman, Tyler 9 Coldwater 5-06.00 5-06.00 2.50
6 Bowers, Brandon 9 St. Marys Me 5-08.00 5-06.00 2.50
8 Dodds, Isaac 12 Anna 5-04.00 J5-06.00 0.50
8 Ungruhn, Tanner 12 Marion Local 5-06.00 J5-06.00 0.50
10 Spangler, Curtis 10 Sidney 5-09.00 J5-06.00
-- Schlarman, Michael 12 New Bremen 5-02.00 NH
-- Keener, Garhett 10 Anna 5-04.00 NH
-- Hickey, Nate 12 St. Marys Me 5-06.00 NH
-- Meyer, Jesse 9 Coldwater 5-10.00 NH
-- Kelly, Mathew 12 New Bremen 4-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schlosser, Ty 11 St. Marys Me 12-06.00 12-06.00 10
2 Guinther, Braden 10 Sidney 12-06.00 J12-06.00 8
3 Siefring, Derek 12 Coldwater 11-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 Backs, Galen 12 Coldwater 12-00.00 J11-06.00 4.50
4 Bohman, Max 11 Russia 12-00.00 J11-06.00 4.50
6 Brunswick, Luke 11 Marion Local 11-06.00 11-00.00 3
7 Watterson, Ian 10 Sidney 12-06.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Douthwaite, Trenton 11 W. Liberty-S 11-00.00 10-06.00 1
9 Douthwaite, Tyler 10 W. Liberty-S 10-06.00 10-00.00
10 Hertenstein, Austin 10 St. Marys Me 11-00.00 J10-00.00
11 Fleck, Logan 10 Marion Local 10-00.00 9-06.00
12 Gorman, Cole 10 Lincolnview 9-06.00 9-00.00
13 Magoto, Will 11 Russia 8-00.00 J9-00.00
-- Welker, Austin 12 Lincolnview 7-06.00 NH
-- Marsee, Caden 9 New Bremen 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudgins, Josiah 12 Sidney 19-10.00 19-07.75 10
2 Korte, Brad 11 Lincolnview 21-08.00 19-06.00 8
3 Howell, Ty 11 St. Marys Me 20-05.50 18-09.00 6
4 Williams, Logan 12 Lincolnview 20-02.00 18-08.00 5
5 Wendel, Austin 11 Marion Local 19-00.00 18-02.00 4
6 Meyer, Jesse 9 Coldwater 20-03.00 18-01.50 3
7 Steward, Kamren 11 Anna 20-06.00 J18-01.50 2
8 Huelskamp, Riley 11 Anna 19-00.00 17-11.00 1
9 Siefring, Jason 11 Russia 19-01.00 17-06.00
10 Dapore, Adam 11 Russia 19-01.00 17-02.50
11 Burrows, T.J. 12 Coldwater 17-08.50 17-00.00
12 Klosterman, Alex 11 Marion Local 18-08.00 16-10.00
13 Underwood, Dillon 11 Crestview 16-09.00
14 Fowler, Eddie 12 St. Marys Me 17-03.00 16-08.00
15 Lehman, Trent 11 New Knoxvill 16-05.00
16 Ferroggiaro, Liam 10 Parkway 18-03.00 16-00.00
17 Douthwaite, Tyler 10 W. Liberty-S 17-09.00 15-08.00
18 Castle, Dalton 10 Crestview 15-05.00
19 McFarland, Michael 9 Lehman Cath. 14-10.00 14-01.00
20 Trentman, Nick 9 Ft. Jennings 15-02.50 14-00.50
21 Doty, Jeremy 10 New Knoxvill J14-00.50
22 Hamburg, Cole 9 New Bremen 13-07.00 12-09.00
23 Ridenour, Haydn 10 Parkway 15-10.00 12-01.00
24 Gabel, Owen 9 New Bremen 13-00.00 11-07.00
-- Bolenbaugh, Brayden 9 Ft. Jennings 14-04.75 ND
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schlarman, Eric 12 Marion Local 48-00.00 48-03.50 4 10
2 Fultz, Hunter 10 St. Marys Me 49-03.00 47-09.50 4 8
3 Huelsman, Sam 12 Marion Local 46-11.00 44-04.00 4 6
4 Minnich, Malachi 11 Anna 43-02.00 43-08.50 3 5
5 Anspach, Sam 10 New Knoxvill 43-03.00 43-02.00 3 4
6 Weirrick, Lance 12 Parkway 41-09.00 J43-02.00 3 3
7 Rindler, Jacob 12 New Bremen 44-10.50 42-05.00 4 2
8 York, Michael 12 Russia 44-04.50 J42-05.00 4 1
9 Lee, Marcus 11 Botkins 39-00.00 42-04.50 2
10 Wilcoxon, Noah 11 W. Liberty-S 40-00.00 42-00.00 3
11 Dodds, Isaac 12 Anna 45-06.00 41-05.00 4
12 Leugers, Ryan 12 Coldwater 38-08.50 40-05.00 2
13 LaTurner, Isaiah 11 Crestview 38-05.00 40-01.00 2
14 Schlarman, Michael 12 New Bremen 44-05.00 40-00.00 4
15 Shuga, Justin 10 Botkins 39-00.00 39-11.00 2
16 Stueve, Christian 11 Russia 37-04.50 38-08.00 2
17 Cupp, Patrick 11 Coldwater 39-10.00 38-01.00 3
18 Deal, Evan 11 Sidney 37-10.00 1
19 Seewer, Morgan 10 St. Marys Me 40-01.50 37-08.00 3
20 Dunham, Ryan 11 Sidney 39-04.00 J37-08.00 2
21 Heck, Anthony 10 Parkway 38-03.00 37-00.00 2
22 Gonzalez, Robert 12 Crestview 40-02.00 36-08.50 3
23 Farquharson, Michael 11 W. Liberty-S 37-00.00 35-10.00 1
24 Stone, Gage 9 Ft. Jennings 35-04.00 34-01.00 1
25 Rosbaugh, Alex 10 Lincolnview 33-06.00 33-01.00 1
26 Crow, Ethan 9 Lincolnview 32-06.00 32-02.00 1
27 Piasecki, Zach 12 Ft. Jennings 33-11.00 32-01.50 1
28 Temple, Grant 9 New Knoxvill 23-03.00 24-09.50 1
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schlarman, Eric 12 Marion Local 138-00 139-11 4 10
2 Anspach, Sam 10 New Knoxvill 114-10 131-06 3 8
3 Fultz, Hunter 10 St. Marys Me 119-06 J131-06 3 6
4 Gonzalez, Robert 12 Crestview 132-02 127-05 4 5
5 Lee, Marcus 11 Botkins 120-00 126-02 4 4
6 Huelsman, Sam 12 Marion Local 125-00 125-02 4 3
7 Knustson, Corbin 12 Anna 114-03 123-00 3 2
8 York, Michael 12 Russia 101-07 121-03 2 1
9 Leugers, Ryan 12 Coldwater 123-05 120-10 4
10 Wilcoxon, Noah 11 W. Liberty-S 118-00 118-06 3
11 Heck, Anthony 10 Parkway 108-11 114-00 2
12 Rindler, Jacob 12 New Bremen 107-11 J114-00 2
13 Dodds, Isaac 12 Anna 123-10 113-09 4
14 Shuga, Justin 10 Botkins 115-00 112-07 3
15 Kuck, Mason 9 New Bremen 109-03 110-00 2
16 LaTurner, Isaiah 11 Crestview 112-03 105-04 3
17 Dunham, Ryan 11 Sidney 98-00 1
18 Giesige, Dylan 9 St. Marys Me 97-03 3
19 Rosbaugh, Alex 10 Lincolnview 92-02 93-10 1
20 Crow, Ethan 9 Lincolnview 86-02 93-06 1
21 Weirrick, Lance 12 Parkway 128-00 91-01 4
22 Piasecki, Zach 12 Ft. Jennings 93-04 87-06 1
23 Cupp, Patrick 11 Coldwater 87-01 2
24 Stone, Gage 9 Ft. Jennings 98-04 83-00 2
25 Goodloe, Darius 9 Sidney 94-00 81-06 1
26 Cline, Noah 10 W. Liberty-S 80-00 78-00 1
27 Temple, Grant 9 New Knoxvill 62-01 66-09 1
-- Stueve, Christian 11 Russia 110-10 ND 2
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marion Local 113 2) Coldwater 101
3) Anna 96.50 4) New Bremen 55.50
5) Botkins 46 6) Lehman Cath. 44
6) Lincolnview 44 6) Russia 44
9) St. Marys Memorial 32 10) Parkway 26
11) New Knoxville 24 12) Crestview 11
12) Sidney 11 14) Ft. Jennings 9
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincolnview 118 2) Anna 104.50
3) Marion Local 82.50 4) St. Marys Memorial 69.50
5) Crestview 56 6) Sidney 47
7) Coldwater 45 8) W. Liberty-Salem 44
9) Russia 35 10) Parkway 24.50
11) New Knoxville 18 12) Botkins 9
13) Ft. Jennings 5 13) New Bremen 5