Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2019 08:51 PM
OHSAA Central District Championship - 5/14/2019 to 5/18/2019
Division 1 - Districts 1, 2, 3
Hilliard Darby High School
Results
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw District 1
==========================================================================
OHSAA: # 176-05 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Adrienne Wachtman 11 Upper Arling 119-01 2 10
FOUL 100-05 109-03 111-06 119-01 111-08
2 Liana Betts 11 Whitehall-Ye 118-04 1 8
95-04 90-08 118-04 104-09 106-05 FOUL
3 Emilee Fecht 12 Hil. Davidso 114-03 2 6
106-03 85-05 114-03 92-00 FOUL 104-10
4 Addison Hoover 12 Granville 112-08 1 5
107-09 108-04 112-08 FOUL FOUL 111-03
5 Sarah Shevelow 11 Hil. Davidso 109-04 3 4
109-04 108-00 99-10 100-07 107-03 107-01
6 Evie Sanford 9 Upper Arling 103-04 2 3
103-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Madison Potts 11 Pick. Centra 101-10 3 2
97-08 100-07 101-10
8 Halaya Woodson 9 Hamilton Tow 96-05 2 1
FOUL FOUL 96-05 FOUL 95-00 FOUL
9 Alyssa Sweeney 9 Olentangy 95-02 1
95-02 FOUL 92-06 80-11 FOUL 91-00
10 Olivia Reid 11 Grove City 94-05 1
92-05 FOUL 94-05
11 Liz Silva 10 Hil. Darby 94-00 3
87-00 91-03 94-00
12 Emily Keck 11 Hil. Bradley 93-02 1
89-01 93-02 FOUL
13 Jocelyn Grimsley 12 Wester. Cent 92-09 2
89-05 91-03 92-09
14 Christy Hribar 12 Hil. Bradley 90-03 2
90-03 FOUL FOUL
15 McKenzie Knodell 12 Del. Hayes 89-03 1
82-01 89-03 FOUL
16 Makhya Hinton 12 Whitehall-Ye 88-09 3
86-06 88-09 83-10
17 Gwen Sebring 11 Grove City 87-06 1
84-09 FOUL 87-06
18 Lynn Burton 11 Wester. Nort 84-08 1
80-01 84-08 81-00
19 Adriana Sweeney 9 Olentangy 82-00 3
82-00 FOUL 82-00
20 Lauren Law 10 Granville 81-07 3
71-06 81-07 70-11
21 Juliet Bernard 11 Wester. Cent 81-01 2
81-01 75-07 74-08
22 Foluke Olujide-Ajibade 11 Dub. Scioto 80-05 3
79-00 80-05 FOUL
23 Danni Kelley 11 Watkins Memo 79-10 2
FOUL 77-03 79-10
24 Claire Campbell 9 Watkins Memo 68-08 2
66-11 68-08 FOUL
25 Ashley Kisor 9 Wester. Nort 62-09 1
56-03 61-03 62-09
26 Akoya Robinson 9 Walnut Ridge 62-04 1
62-04 57-09 FOUL
-- Kelsie Keeder 10 Del. Hayes FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emma Kowalski 11 Hil. Darby FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shaniya Carter 10 Hamilton Tow FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw District 1
==========================================================================
OHSAA: # 206-04 4/26/2012 Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kelvin Gilliam 11 Centennial 154-02 3 10
FOUL 148-02 154-02 153-07 149-00 FOUL
2 Devon Richardson 12 Wester. Cent 147-06 3 8
FOUL 130-03 147-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Barrick Maddox 12 Lancaster 146-03 2 6
128-10 146-03 FOUL 133-00 133-04 131-00
4 Parker Hilaman 12 Granville 141-03 2 5
123-03 131-07 138-04 141-03 137-04 FOUL
5 Nick Wolfe 11 Dub. Scioto 140-09 3 4
129-05 121-01 118-04 121-10 140-09 136-05
6 Karter Johnson 12 Pick. Centra 140-06 1 3
130-04 140-06 127-00 139-03 FOUL FOUL
7 Nate Smith 11 Grove City 134-07 1 2
134-07 125-04 131-00 FOUL 133-05 FOUL
8 Malcolm Denny 10 Hamilton Tow 133-10 3 1
132-09 133-01 133-10 132-09 98-07 118-02
9 Reilly Worthington 9 Olentangy 133-01 1
125-00 132-03 131-10 FOUL 133-01 127-03
10 Bryan Connell 11 Lancaster 125-02 2
125-02 FOUL FOUL
11 Peyton Werling 11 Dub. Coffman 122-03 3
122-03 121-00 118-00
12 Rocky Sandora 12 Watkins Memo 120-00 1
116-01 116-02 120-00
13 Tom Scheetz 12 Granville 118-07 2
113-09 113-06 118-07
14 Michael Messer 11 Dub. Coffman 118-02 1
118-02 109-10 116-02
15 Eli DeTemple 11 Wester. Nort 116-10 2
116-10 110-02 114-02
16 Joshua Mayo 11 St. Charles 116-06 3
99-00 FOUL 116-06
17 Keon Freeman 12 Whitehall-Ye 112-06 2
112-00 112-06 FOUL
18 Keishawn Mack 11 Del. Hayes 110-02 1
97-06 100-08 110-02
19 Jason Kefauver 12 Whitehall-Ye 108-09 3
107-07 99-06 108-09
20 Zach Wieging 10 Olentangy 107-00 1
FOUL FOUL 107-00
21 Clive Stephens 10 Watkins Memo 103-09 2
103-09 95-06 102-10
22 Carter Covert 12 Del. Hayes 103-05 1
90-07 97-10 103-05
23 Donovan Hardin 11 Dub. Scioto 103-03 2
FOUL FOUL 103-03
24 William Susa 12 St. Charles 102-01 1
91-06 FOUL 102-01
25 Gavin Tussey 10 Hamilton Tow 101-09 2
FOUL 101-09 93-01
26 Evan Kaising 12 Grove City 101-07 3
101-07 FOUL FOUL
27 Bryce Walker 12 Wester. Cent 100-09 2
FOUL FOUL 100-09
28 Reda Fathalah 12 Centennial 93-08 1
FOUL FOUL 93-08
29 Charles Perkins 11 Wester. Nort 85-10 3
85-10 FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Girls High Jump District 1
=======================================================================
SH: 4-8, 4-10, 5-0 raise 1" to completion
OHSAA: # 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stacia Rispress 12 Hil. Darby 5-02.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O O O XXX
2 Jenna Lucas 9 Watkins Memo 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Simone Mahan 11 Pick. Centra 5-01.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
4 Grace Adegoke 10 Pick. Centra 5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
5 Ellen Sneed 11 Upper Arling 4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
6 Morgan Waterman 9 Grove City 4-10.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XO XXX
7 Ella Nichols 9 Hamilton Tow 4-08.00 1
4-08 4-10
O XXX
7 Cassidy Dupps 10 Watkins Memo 4-08.00 1
4-08 4-10
O XXX
7 Elexis Tatum 11 Grove City 4-08.00 1
4-08 4-10
O XXX
10 Mia Daley 9 Hil. Darby 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
11 Rebekah Revadelo 11 Whitehall-Ye 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
11 Adrienne Wachtman 11 Upper Arling 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
11 India McCruter 11 Hil. Davidso 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
11 Mia Martinez 9 Hil. Davidso 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Mallory Lewis 9 Wester. Cent NH
4-08
XXX
-- Sahiba Baksha 12 Wester. Cent NH
4-08
XXX
-- Rena Ouyang 10 Del. Hayes NH
4-08
XXX
-- Summer Yost 11 Hamilton Tow NH
4-08
XXX
-- MiKayla Martin 12 Wester. Nort NH
4-08
XXX
-- Callie Hribar 10 Hil. Bradley NH
4-08
XXX
-- Tatyanna Peterson 12 Olentangy NH
4-08
XXX
-- Caitlin Carter 11 Del. Hayes NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jaelyn Hopson 9 Hil. Bradley NH
4-08
XXX
Event 28 Boys High Jump District 1
=======================================================================
SH: 5-8, 5-10 raise 1" to completion
OHSAA: # 7-03.50 5/15/2009 Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Derek Van Vlerah 12 Dub. Coffman 6-04.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-07
O O O XO XXX
2 Xavier Lopes 10 Dub. Scioto 6-02.00 8
5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-04
O O O O O XXX
3 Raymell Byrd 12 Whitehall-Ye 6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01
O XO O O XXX
4 Tasos Cook 10 Wester. Cent 5-11.00 5
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00
XO XXO XO XXX
5 Adam Young 11 Lancaster 5-11.00 4
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00
O O XXO XXX
6 Eric Smith 10 Dub. Coffman 5-10.00 3
5-10 6-00
O XXX
7 Desean Peart 11 Hamilton Tow 5-08.00 1.50
5-08 5-10
O XXX
7 Nick Welch 12 St. Charles 5-08.00 1.50
5-08 5-10
O XXX
9 Luke Murdock 12 Olentangy 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
9 Liam Quinlan 10 St. Charles 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
9 Jaylon Chambliss 11 Pick. Centra 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
9 Charles Miller 11 Whitehall-Ye 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
9 Chace Perkins 11 Wester. Nort 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Jonathan Patterson 11 Watkins Memo NH
5-08
XXX
-- Joel Paulin 9 Watkins Memo NH
5-08
XXX
-- Gavin Flaherty 12 Hamilton Tow NH
5-08
XXX
-- Logan Eubanks 10 Del. Hayes NH
5-08
XXX
-- T.J. Franklin 10 Grove City NH
5-08
XXX
-- Tom Donker 9 Grove City NH
5-08
XXX
-- Darvon Jeter 9 Northland NH
5-08
XXX
-- Ben Wheeler 11 Olentangy NH
5-08
XXX
-- Nabil Abdussalaam 11 Del. Hayes NH
5-08
XXX
Event 29 Girls Long Jump District 1
===============================================================================
OHSAA: # 20-05.75 6/7/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Maliyah Ellis 12 Hil. Darby 18-01.50 NWI 2 10
FOUL FOUL 18-01.50(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL
2 Naomi Walters 11 Hil. Darby 18-00.25 NWI 3 8
17-02.50(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL
3 Bethany Robinson 12 Hamilton Tow 17-10.25 NWI 1 6
FOUL 17-04.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 17-10.25(NWI) FOUL
4 Riley Thomas 11 Hamilton Tow 17-08.25 NWI 1 5
FOUL 17-08.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jenna Lucas 9 Watkins Memo 17-03.75 NWI 1 4
15-06.50(NWI) FOUL 15-11.50(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
6 Maria Law 10 Granville 16-08.50 NWI 2 3
16-05.75(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 16-08.50(NWI)
7 Hannah Halstead 9 Del. Hayes 16-04.50 NWI 1 2
15-04.75(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI)
8 Gianna Brooks 12 Wester. Cent 16-02.75 NWI 2 1
FOUL 16-02.50(NWI) FOUL 16-00.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) FOUL
9 Kendall Allen 12 Wester. Cent 16-02.50 NWI 1
15-06.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)
10 Ayva Leon 9 Dub. Scioto 15-10.00 NWI 2
15-06(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
11 Karli Theis 10 Del. Hayes 15-06.00 NWI 3
13-09.75(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
12 Muskan Arora 12 Olentangy 15-04.25 NWI 2
15-02.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)
13 Alaina Smith 9 Granville 15-04.00 NWI 3
15-03.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
14 Maddy Bennett 12 Hil. Davidso 15-03.50 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 15-03.50(NWI)
15 Gracie Yates 11 Grove City 15-03.25 NWI 3
15-03.25(NWI) FOUL 15-02.50(NWI)
16 Hannah Timbrook 10 Upper Arling 14-10.00 NWI 3
FOUL 14-04.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
17 Jace Kanney 9 Pick. Centra 14-04.25 NWI 3
13-07.25(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 13-00(NWI)
18 Ashley Kisor 9 Wester. Nort 14-03.00 NWI 1
14-03(NWI) FOUL FOUL
19 Skylar Todd 12 Grove City 14-02.00 NWI 1
13-01.75(NWI) FOUL 14-02(NWI)
20 Izzy Simmons 11 Whitehall-Ye 13-08.00 NWI 3
13-06.25(NWI) FOUL 13-08(NWI)
21 Naomi Kuo 12 Hil. Bradley 13-04.00 NWI 2
13-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL
22 Zohnea Nelson 11 Walnut Ridge 13-01.00 NWI 3
13-01(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 12-09.25(NWI)
23 Candice Talmadge 9 Wester. Nort 12-08.25 NWI 2
12-08.25(NWI) 11-02.75(NWI) 10-04(NWI)
-- Courtney Baith 12 Hil. Bradley FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kara Owens 12 Hil. Davidso FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexandra Kasson 11 Dub. Scioto FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kennedy Carter 9 Pick. Centra FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ellen Sneed 11 Upper Arling FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jaedyn Tucker 9 Olentangy FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump District 1
===============================================================================
OHSAA: # 25-09.50 6/1/1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rickey Hyatt Jr. 11 Wester. Cent 23-08.25 NWI 2 10
22-10(NWI) 23-02.25(NWI) 23-00(NWI) 23-00.25(NWI) 23-08.25(NWI) PASS
2 Kingston McKinstry 12 Grove City 22-01.00 NWI 2 8
22-01(NWI) 22-01(NWI) FOUL 19-10.25(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) PASS
3 Orion Ward 10 Del. Hayes 21-09.75 NWI 1 6
20-11.75(NWI) 21-09.75(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)
4 Hezikiah Freeman 12 Whitehall-Ye 21-09.25 NWI 3 5
21-09.25(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)
5 Nathan Sandlin 10 Hamilton Tow 21-08.00 NWI 1 4
21-03.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 21-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Conner Howell 12 Hamilton Tow 21-02.75 NWI 3 3
21-02.75(NWI) 16-04(NWI) FOUL 20-10.50(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) FOUL
7 Dylan Chapa 11 Dub. Coffman 21-01.00 NWI 3 2
21-01(NWI) FOUL 20-04.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Tyler Thompson 10 Del. Hayes 20-09.25 NWI 2 1
20-09.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-09.25(NWI)
9 Trint Williams 12 Dub. Coffman 20-08.75 NWI 2
FOUL 19-05(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
9 Luke Capehart 12 Grove City 20-08.75 NWI 2
FOUL 19-05(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
11 Rondale Smith 12 Wester. Nort 20-04.25 NWI 1
18-01.25(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 19-09(NWI)
12 Jaylen Martin 12 Olentangy 19-11.25 NWI 1
FOUL 18-11.75(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI)
13 Elijah Weis 11 Lancaster 19-10.00 NWI 2
FOUL 19-10(NWI) FOUL
14 Jaleel Sales 9 Watkins Memo 19-09.25 NWI 1
19-09.25(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)
15 Ethan Poe 12 Lancaster 19-06.00 NWI 1
18-11(NWI) 19-06(NWI) FOUL
16 Asante Miller 10 Pick. Centra 19-04.50 NWI 2
19-04.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
17 David Rodriguez 11 St. Charles 19-00.00 NWI 2
19-00(NWI) FOUL 17-02.25(NWI)
18 Brandon Bonsu 11 Pick. Centra 18-11.50 NWI 3
18-11.50(NWI) FOUL 18-01.75(NWI)
19 Kole Brookshire 10 Olentangy 18-11.00 NWI 1
18-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
19 Matthew Steele 11 Granville 18-11.00 NWI 1
17-05.75(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
21 Kyzion Freeman 10 Whitehall-Ye 18-09.25 NWI 3
18-01.50(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) FOUL
22 Craig Zies 12 Granville 18-04.75 NWI 2
18-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
23 Bart Younkin 12 Wester. Nort 18-04.50 NWI 3
18-04.25(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)
24 Tristan Pack 11 Watkins Memo 17-11.00 NWI 3
17-08.75(NWI) 17-11(NWI) FOUL
25 Amare Jenkins 9 Dub. Scioto 16-11.50 NWI 1
16-10(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) FOUL
-- Vincent Sackeyfio 9 Northland FOUL 2
FOUL x
Event 31 Girls Shot Put District 1
==========================================================================
OHSAA: # 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emilee Fecht 12 Hil. Davidso 38-07.00 3 10
FOUL FOUL 38-07
2 Adrienne Wachtman 11 Upper Arling 38-06.00 1 8
FOUL 33-10 38-06 36-11.75 FOUL 35-10.75
3 Addison Hoover 12 Granville 37-06.50 1 6
33-06.25 37-06.50 FOUL 33-06.75 33-07.50 35-02.50
4 Emma Kowalski 11 Hil. Darby 36-06.50 2 5
34-02.25 33-10.50 32-05.50 36-05.25 FOUL 36-06.50
5 Makhya Hinton 12 Whitehall-Ye 36-04.25 1 4
33-03.50 35-04.75 36-04.25 34-09 32-05.50 34-11
6 Lynn Burton 11 Wester. Nort 35-09.00 3 3
33-10.25 35-03.25 35-09 33-08.50 34-05 33-11
7 Madison Potts 11 Pick. Centra 35-05.50 2 2
33-10.50 33-02.75 35-05.50 34-09.50 34-00.75 34-04.50
8 Juliet Bernard 11 Wester. Cent 35-04.75 3 1
31-01 32-01 35-04.75 30-10 29-09.50 33-05.75
9 Emily Keck 11 Hil. Bradley 34-07.00 1
33-06.50 33-09.25 31-05.75 34-07 FOUL 31-07
10 Halaya Woodson 9 Hamilton Tow 33-09.00 1
FOUL 31-09.25 33-09
11 Evie Sanford 9 Upper Arling 33-08.25 1
33-08.25 33-08.25 31-07.25
12 Liana Betts 11 Whitehall-Ye 33-07.50 2
30-11.25 33-07.50 32-04
13 Liz Silva 10 Hil. Darby 33-02.75 3
29-11.50 FOUL 33-02.75
14 Folake Olujide-Ajibade 11 Dub. Scioto 32-09.50 2
30-01 31-08 32-09.50
15 Gwen Sebring 11 Grove City 31-06.25 2
28-04 31-06.25 29-09.75
16 Olivia Reid 11 Grove City 31-05.75 2
29-04.50 FOUL 31-05.75
17 Caroline Coggins 10 Olentangy 31-04.25 3
31-04.25 28-02 FOUL
18 Maci Keys 9 Hil. Davidso 30-00.25 2
28-10.25 28-11.50 30-00.25
19 Megan Mummert 12 Hil. Bradley 29-10.50 3
FOUL 29-10.50 28-02.50
20 Ashley Euans 12 Olentangy 29-03.00 3
27-02.75 27-04.25 29-03
21 Candice Talmadge 9 Wester. Nort 28-10.50 3
27-11.75 25-08.75 28-10.50
22 Kelsie Keeder 10 Del. Hayes 27-11.50 1
27-11.50 27-11.50 27-07.25
23 Dannie Kelley 11 Watkins Memo 27-09.75 1
27-09.75 27-00.25 26-05.25
24 Abigail Ring 11 Wester. Cent 27-04.50 2
24-03.75 27-04.50 25-05.75
25 Maisy Johnson 12 Del. Hayes 26-10.50 1
23-10 25-05.50 26-10.50
26 Alysiah Webster 9 Hamilton Tow 26-04.25 2
23-06 26-04.25 23-10.25
27 Lauren Law 10 Granville 26-00.25 3
24-11.50 26-00.25 22-05
28 Claire Campbell 9 Watkins Memo 25-07.50 1
25-07.50 25-02.25 25-01.25
29 Akoya Robinson 9 Walnut Ridge 25-02.25 2
24-08.75 21-09.75 25-02.25
Event 32 Boys Shot Put District 1
==========================================================================
OHSAA: # 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dalton Golden 11 Lancaster 50-08.25 1 10
48-06.75 49-05.75 50-08.25 49-02.50 50-05.50 49-09.50
2 Keon Freeman 12 Whitehall-Ye 47-07.50 2 8
45-00.50 FOUL 47-07.50 44-05.50 FOUL 47-07.50
3 Noah Burnside 11 Lancaster 46-06.50 1 6
46-06.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 42-05.75 43-04
4 Michael Bivens 12 Whitehall-Ye 46-05.25 3 5
45-11.75 43-03 46-05.25 46-01 46-01.25 44-06.25
5 Kelvin Gilliam 11 Centennial 46-03.75 1 4
40-01 44-05 46-03.75 45-07.75 FOUL 45-08.50
6 Kyle Imboden 9 Pick. Centra 46-00.00 3 3
FOUL 46-00 FOUL FOUL 44-02.50 43-03.75
7 Charles Perkins 11 Wester. Nort 45-06.75 1 2
40-11 43-00.25 42-03.50 45-05.75 FOUL 45-06.75
8 Nate Smith 11 Grove City 43-09.75 1 1
42-08.50 42-00.50 FOUL 42-05.75 42-08.75 43-09.75
9 Donovan Hardin 11 Dub. Scioto 42-10.00 3
42-06.25 42-09.50 FOUL 42-10 40-03 41-06.50
10 Jason Feasel 10 Olentangy 42-06.25 2
FOUL 42-06.25 32-07.25
11 Malcolm Denny 10 Hamilton Tow 42-01.25 2
39-09.75 42-01.25 41-00
12 Nick Wolfe 11 Dub. Scioto 41-07.50 2
41-07.50 38-07 39-02.25
13 Reilly Worthington 9 Olentangy 41-06.75 3
41-06.75 37-09.25 FOUL
13 Devon Richardson 12 Wester. Cent 41-06.75 2
41-06.75 41-04.25 FOUL
15 Clive Stephens 10 Watkins Memo 40-05.00 2
40-05 FOUL 39-05.75
16 Eli DeTemple 11 Wester. Nort 39-10.00 1
37-05 39-06.25 39-10
17 Keishawn Mack 11 Del. Hayes 39-04.00 1
38-10 FOUL 39-04
18 Rocky Sandora 12 Watkins Memo 38-07.25 1
33-02 35-11.50 38-07.25
19 Aaron Koehler 11 Del. Hayes 38-01.00 3
FOUL 30-04.50 38-01
20 Jack Owen 12 Granville 37-11.75 2
FOUL 36-04 37-11.75
21 Donovan Lewis 11 Wester. Cent 37-06.75 2
FOUL 37-02.25 37-06.75
22 Koen Hill 10 Dub. Coffman 36-08.25 3
34-07.25 36-08.25 FOUL
23 Tom Scheetz 12 Granville 36-00.50 3
36-00.50 35-10 FOUL
24 Jamal Erby 12 Centennial 35-08.00 1
FOUL 35-08 FOUL
25 Evan Kaising 12 Grove City 35-03.25 1
35-01.50 35-03.25 35-01.25
26 William Susa 12 St. Charles 35-02.25 2
35-01 FOUL 35-02.25
27 Gavin Tussey 10 Hamilton Tow 34-03.50 1
34-03.50 33-02.25 33-03.75
28 Toby Simpson 10 Dub. Coffman 32-06.00 2
28-11.50 FOUL 32-06
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault District 1
=======================================================================
SH: 7-0, 8-0 raise 6" tp 10-0 then 4" to completion
OHSAA: # 13-06.50 5/8/2019 Riley Hunt, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cerdiwyn Hunter 12 Granville 11-00.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04
O O O O O XXX
2 Gianna Brooks 12 Wester. Cent 11-00.00 7
9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04
O XO O XO XO XXX
2 Morgan Lemponen 12 Grove City 11-00.00 7
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04
O O XO O XO XO XXX
4 Caroline Beery 12 Upper Arling 10-08.00 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00
O O XO O O XXO XXX
5 Riley Thomas 11 Hamilton Tow 9-06.00 4
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO XO XXX
6 Nevaeh Whittier 11 Grove City 9-06.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Annika Green 11 Granville 9-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
8 Becca Young 10 Del. Hayes 9-00.00 1
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXO O XXX
9 Madison Brokaw 10 Hil. Darby 8-06.00
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
10 Alexandra Walters 9 Olentangy 8-06.00
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
10 Megan Hoeppner 9 Olentangy 8-06.00
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
10 Miranda Burris 9 Watkins Memo 8-06.00
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
10 Chloe Baker 12 Hil. Davidso 8-06.00
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
14 Kellie Koch 10 Wester. Nort 8-06.00
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXO XXX
15 Elisabeth Arnold 11 Watkins Memo 8-00.00
7-00 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
15 Lillian Gardner 12 Hil. Davidso 8-00.00
7-00 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
17 Kashell King 12 Whitehall-Ye 8-00.00
7-00 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
17 Aislinn Matthews 10 Upper Arling 8-00.00
7-00 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
19 Megan Burton 10 Pick. Centra 8-00.00
7-00 8-00 8-06
XO XO XXX
20 Lilie Sherwood 12 Hil. Bradley 8-00.00
7-00 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
21 Liza Ida 10 Del. Hayes 7-00.00
7-00 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Grace Bundy 11 Hil. Bradley NH
7-00
XXX
-- Rebekah Revadelo 11 Whitehall-Ye NH
7-00
XXX
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault District 1
=======================================================================
SH: 11-0, 12-0, 13-0 raise 4" to completion
OHSAA: # 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cade Carter 11 Olentangy 14-04.00 10
12-00 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-07
O XO O O O O XXX
2 Max Eveland 12 Dub. Scioto 14-00.00 8
13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04
O XXO O XO XXX
3 Reese Burwell 12 Lancaster 13-04.00 6
13-04 14-00
XO XXX
4 Zach Shiblaq 12 Olentangy 13-04.00 5
12-00 13-00 13-04 13-08
XO O XO XXX
5 Austin Ballenger 12 Watkins Memo 13-04.00 4
12-00 13-00 13-04 13-08
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Zion Park 11 Watkins Memo 12-00.00 3
11-00 12-00 13-00
O XXO XXX
7 Brian Schuette 12 Del. Hayes 11-00.00 1.50
11-00 12-00
O XXX
7 Zane McCanless 10 Dub. Coffman 11-00.00 1.50
11-00 12-00
O XXX
9 Henry Walters 9 Granville 11-00.00
11-00 12-00
XO XXX
-- Jaiden Mills 9 Pick. Centra NH
11-00
XXX
-- Aidan Mantenieks 9 Wester. Nort NH
11-00
XXX
-- Jack Becker 11 Wester. Cent NH
11-00
XXX
-- Daniel Gubser 11 Wester. Cent NH
11-00
XXX
-- Gavin Edwards 10 Pick. Centra NH
11-00
XXX
-- Jacob Fleming 9 Hamilton Tow NH
11-00
XXX
-- Mercurie Hayes 9 Hamilton Tow NH
11-00
XXX
-- Issac Cramer 12 Granville NH
12-00
XXX
-- Donavan Waugh 12 Grove City NH
11-00
XXX
-- Garrett Verzi 10 Dub. Coffman NH
11-00
XXX
-- Dylan Strang 12 Lancaster NH
13-00
XXX
-- Jackson Patton 11 Del. Hayes NH
11-00
XXX
Women - District 1 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hil. Darby 38 2) Granville 32
3) Upper Arlington 31 4) Hil. Davidson 30
5) Wester. Central 17 5) Hamilton Township 17
7) Watkins Memorial 16 8) Pick. Central 15
9) Grove City 14 10) Whitehall-Yearling 12
11) Wester. North 5 12) Olentangy 4
13) Del. Hayes 3
Women - District 2 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gah. Lincoln 69 2) Olen. Liberty 45
3) Dub. Coffman 28 4) Canal Winchester 22
5) Wor. Kilbourne 17 6) Pick. North 16
7) Licking Hts. 11 7) Centennial 11
9) New Albany 8 10) Westland 4
11) Central Crossing 2
Women - District 3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olen. Orange 58.50 2) Lancaster 39.50
3) Thom. Worthington 20.33 4) Teays Valley 20
5) Wester. South 19.33 6) Big Walnut 16
7) Col. DeSales 13 8) Marysville 8.33
9) Groveport-Madison 8 10) Newark 6
10) Reynoldsburg 6 10) Mount Vernon 6
13) Eastmoor Acad. 5 13) Watterson 5
15) Dub. Jerome 2 16) Northland 1
Men - District 1 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lancaster 40 2) Whitehall-Yearling 24
3) Wester. Central 23 4) Olentangy 21
5) Dub. Scioto 20 6) Dub. Coffman 19.50
7) Pick. Central 16 8) Centennial 14
9) Grove City 11 10) Del. Hayes 9.50
10) Hamilton Township 9.50 12) Granville 9
12) Watkins Memorial 9 14) St. Charles 6.50
15) Wester. North 2
Men - District 2 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olen. Liberty 32 2) Hil. Darby 31.50
3) Wor. Kilbourne 29 4) Mount Vernon 23
4) Pick. North 23 6) Gah. Lincoln 18.50
7) Big Walnut 14 7) Central Crossing 14
7) New Albany 14 10) Canal Winchester 11
10) Upper Arlington 11 12) Groveport-Madison 9
13) Franklin Hts. 2 13) Col. Independence 2
Men - District 3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olen. Orange 51 2) Hil. Davidson 42.33
3) Hil. Bradley 26 4) Reynoldsburg 25
5) Dub. Jerome 16.50 6) Eastmoor Acad. 14.50
7) Thom. Worthington 13 7) Walnut Ridge 13
9) Newark 11 10) Marion Harding 8.83
11) Marysville 5.33 12) Teays Valley 4
13) Beechcroft 2.50 14) Wester. South 1