OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 2019

Macedonia, OH
Hosted by Nordonia

Nordonia Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.17 Arianna Pearson 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
13.51 Arianna Pearson 8th Prelims H2 Complete Results
14.12 Alina Wisniewski 17th Prelims H2 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
28.00 Arianna Pearson 11th Prelims H2 Complete Results
28.87 SB Athena Kolettis 18th Prelims H2 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:02.62 Kayla Childs 10th Prelims H1 Complete Results
1:07.90 SB Danielle Parker 18th Prelims H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:30.18 SB Kayla Vasarhelyi 5th Prelims H1 Complete Results
2:30.85 Kayla Vasarhelyi 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:35.02 Abigail Rice 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:36.42 Abigail Rice 12th Prelims H2 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:36.56 SB Hannah Hover 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
11:32.26 SB Mallory Tedor 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
11:58.61 SB Autumn Westbooks 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
16.68 Eden Kereky 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
16.82 Eden Kereky 6th Prelims H1 Complete Results
18.85 Serena Long 17th Prelims H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
48.16 SB Emily Eterovich 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
48.75 Emily Eterovich 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
54.58 Serena Long 20th Prelims H2 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
53.45 Relay Team 10th Prelims H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:55.05 Relay Team 10th Prelims H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:23.33 Relay Team 9th Prelims H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:04.24 SB Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
5-3 SB Kayla Childs 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4-8 Taniah Thomas 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
15-8.25 Grace Coghill 11th Prelims H1 Complete Results
15-3.5 Meagan Buckenmeyer 13th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
10-8 Grace Coghill 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
10-0 Emily Eterovich 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
125-6 SB Kynnidi Knight 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
123-5 Sarah Shedroff 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
119-4 Kynnidi Knight 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
118-6 Sarah Shedroff 5th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
33-1.75 Sarah Shedroff 6th Prelims H1 Complete Results
33-1.75 Sarah Shedroff 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
32-9 SB Alexa Riedel 9th Prelims H1 Complete Results
32-9 Alexa Riedel 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.45 SB Mike Westbrook 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
11.64 Mike Westbrook 7th Prelims H2 Complete Results
11.87 Collin Flynn 13th Prelims H3 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
22.51 Dominick Stockle 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
22.69 Dominick Stockle 2nd Prelims H3 Complete Results
23.20 SB Sanshikir Adeyemi 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
23.40 Sanshikir Adeyemi 5th Prelims H4 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
49.88 Jonathan Banks 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
50.78 Jonathan Banks 4th Prelims H2 Complete Results
53.07 Ethan Olah 12th Prelims H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:03.99 SB Robert Gironda 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:05.83 Robert Gironda 11th Prelims H1 Complete Results
2:08.84 James Hayes 19th Prelims H2 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:26.19 SB Jaden Wimbush 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4:35.57 Tyler Mosher 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
9:55.12 Matt Korodi 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
10:42.44 SB Jeff Sajovie 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
15.13 SB Brenden Jackson 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
15.55 Brenden Jackson 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
16.55 Jahdon Wimbush 11th Prelims H2 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
39.54 Brenden Jackson 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
40.50 Brenden Jackson 2nd Prelims H1 Complete Results
41.63 Jason Lewicki 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
42.31 Jason Lewicki 7th Prelims H2 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
43.66 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
43.90 Relay Team 1st Prelims H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:29.35 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
1:30.21 Relay Team 3rd Prelims H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:28.20 Relay Team 2nd Prelims H2 Complete Results
3:28.86 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:25.18 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
6-0 Matthew Hayes 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
5-10 Jordan Dearth 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
23-5.5 SB Dominick Stockle 2nd Prelims H1 Complete Results
23-5.5 Dominick Stockle 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
21-5 SB Jason Lewicki 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
21-3.75 Jason Lewicki 5th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
12-8 Jonathan DePiero 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
11-6 Joe Wahl 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
156-4 Dom Dasher 2nd Prelims H1 Complete Results
156-4 SB Dom Dasher 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
122-1 Thomas Vetrovsky 13th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
50-1.25 SB Dom Dasher 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
48-9.5 SB Thomas Vetrovsky 3rd Prelims H1 Complete Results
48-9.5 Thomas Vetrovsky 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
48-4 Dom Dasher 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results