OHSAA Division 2 District - Lakeview

Cortland, OH
Hosted by Lakeview

Day 1 Results

 
Licensed to Lakeview High School -OH   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2019 08:14 PM
     2019 District Track & Field Meet at Lakeview - 5/16/2019 to 5/18/2019     
                             Don Richards Stadium                              
                   Lakeview High School, Cortland, OH 44410                    
                                    Results   
 
 
Weather – 70’s and Sunshine
 
                                 
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter                     
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
Stadium/Meet: $ 9:36.71  5/17/2012   Mantua Crestwood                          
                         A Soltisz, T Chiller, M Midgley, K Lieberth       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakeview                                         10:23.70   10:12.70   10   
     1) 708 Taylor Garvin 10            2) 718 Sydney Dobler 10           
     3) 717 Kaitlyn Deprofio 10         4) 724 Rachel Campolito 9         
  2 Ash. Edgewood                                    10:44.02   10:14.90    8   
     1) 572 Lauren Kister 10            2) 508 Eve Brunell 11             
     3) 565 Lydia Randolph 10           4) 566 Bailey Roberts 12          
  3 Crestwood                                        10:18.34   10:26.20    6   
     1) 367 Hannah Herron 9             2) 376 Ava Mory 9                 
     3) 351 Zoe Simmons 10              4) 373 Alyssa Blasiole 12         
  4 Kirtland                                         10:38.00   10:29.60    5   
     1) 304 Sophia DeMarco 9            2) 324 Julie Namciu 10            
     3) 342 Jenna Sayle 12              4) 308 Aimee Baldrey 10           
  5 Southeast                                        10:49.20   10:36.30    4   
     1) 102 Caylee Mackey 11            2) 123 Gia Venuto 11              
     3) 106 Lexi Messina 9              4) 107 Julia LaChance 12          
  6 Gar. Garfield                                    10:40.00   10:53.20    3   
     1) 868 Isabelle Puleo 10           2) 867 Gianna Damico 11           
     3) 859 Grace Spreitzer 9           4) 863 Kaitlynn Yukich 10         
  7 Streetsboro                                      11:03.10   11:05.30    2   
     1) 618 Abby Pincoe 10              2) 611 Julia Laudato 10           
     3) 619 Allison Laudato 10          4) 614 Meghan Epple 9             
  8 Girard                                           11:10.00   11:40.70    1   
     1) 322 Emily Fitzgerald 10         2) 304 Layla Forstall 10          
     3) 306 Nicole Chalker 11           4) 308 Selena Williams 9          
  9 Hubbard                                          11:33.11   11:51.50  
     1) 831 Amber Flynn 10              2) 810 Mikayla Smith 12           
     3) 809 Claire Riffle 10            4) 808 Allison Phibbs 11          
 10 War. Champion                                    12:20.00   12:01.70  
     1) 703 Lyndsey Davis 11            2) 719 Lauren Haynie 9            
     3) 725 Madigan Nolon 9             4) 717 Camryn Elser 9             
 11 Jefferson Area                                   11:38.75   12:59.90  
     1) 402 Roselind Wright 12          2) 410 Allison Seames 9           
     3) 434 Riley Dietrich 9            4) 436 Allison Wintz 9            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge                       
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
   Dist Meet: D 8:09.86  5/17/2012   C V C A                                   
                         S Wilson, B Bockoven, N LeBay, R Adams            
     Stadium: S 7:57.22  5/3/2010    Maplewood                                 
                         T Bottorff, A Harrison, A Grayson, E Rupe         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niles McKinley                                    8:50.00    8:36.09   10   
     1) 394 Joshua Lanham 12            2) 323 Ryan Cline 10              
     3) 386 Micah Curry 11              4) 308 Nathan Lanham 10           
  2 Ursuline                                          9:12.00    8:39.12    8   
     1) 624 Brady Leugers 11            2) 603 Ben Rovnyak 12             
     3) 616 Angelo Naples 11            4) 615 Steve Babik 12             
  3 Streetsboro                                       9:00.00    8:39.33    6   
     1) 608 Jack Bindus 11              2) 602 Riley Deevers 11           
     3) 603 Raynard Sims 9              4) 627 Josh Saucier 11            
  4 Jefferson Area                                    8:45.00    8:39.70    5   
     1) 400 Nick Diehl 11               2) 467 Luke Robinson 10           
     3) 461 Tom Nemitz 11               4) 464 Jason Mayes 12             
  5 Gar. Garfield                                     8:25.00    8:40.26    4   
     1) 811 Tyler Klouda 12             2) 815 Nolan Wysong 10            
     3) 803 Alex Bell 12                4) 807 Travis Synnestvedt 12      
  6 Lakeview                                          8:45.00    8:51.88    3   
     1) 711 Ethan Dobler 12             2) 714 Landon Farr 9              
     3) 708 Chris Bowman 9              4) 709 Caleb Carlson 10           
  7 Girard                                            8:44.00    8:54.49    2   
     1) 316 Nevin Miller 9              2) 305 Christian Dixon 11         
     3) 306 Dominic Kendra 12           4) 302 Louis Larney 12            
  8 Crestwood                                         8:55.57    9:02.56    1   
     1) 316 Johnny Peters 10            2) 314 Josh Ondash 11             
     3) 308 Bryce Pruszynski 10         4) 320 Travis Horner 9            
  9 Ash. Edgewood                                     9:16.00    9:16.18  
     1) 553 Griffin Obermiyer 10        2) 504 Joey Jafarace 10           
     3) 528 Nate Nash 11                4) 520 Nick Branch 10             
 10 Southeast                                         9:10.00    9:33.22  
     1) 123 Robert Bryner 10            2) 110 Ryan Gellatly 11           
     3) 111 Max La Chance 10            4) 115 Luke Grudowski 12          
 11 Hubbard                                           9:15.19    9:52.17  
     1) 801 Jake Hoover 9               2) 808 Andrew Addy 12             
     3) 815 Josh Arceneaux 9            4) 829 Adam White 12              
 12 War. Champion                                    11:15.00   10:01.26  
     1) 740 Kyle Atkinson 11            2) 701 Brennan Backlawski 11      
     3) 713 Ethan Orwig 10              4) 731 Alex Cesta 11              
 13 LaBrae                                            9:12.00   10:01.27  
     1) 410 Elijah Owens 9              2) 422 Jeremy Hendrie 12          
     3) 425 Dylan Wood 12               4) 434 Brant Taylor 11            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.89  6/2/2018    Mia Knight - Beachwood                      
   Dist Meet: D 15.05  5/25/2013   Destiny King, Streetsboro                   
     Stadium: S 14.61  5/8/2014    Aisha Jackson, Harding                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   711 Ashley Bowker       11 Lakeview               14.67      15.16q -1.8  3 
  2   420 Maddie Pierce       11 Jefferson Ar           16.46      16.59q -1.0  1 
  3   316 Maria Alfieri        9 Kirtland               18.90      17.34q +0.0  2 
  4   101 Riley Myers         12 Southeast              17.79      17.45q +0.0  2 
  5   354 Breanna Teece       12 Crestwood              18.23      17.91q -1.0  1 
  6   358 Sarah Maretka        9 Crestwood              17.41      18.20q -1.0  1 
  7   851 Jilleena Moore      11 Gar. Garfiel           18.00      18.59q -1.8  3 
  8   864 Jordan Perme         9 Gar. Garfiel           18.80      19.33q -1.8  3 
  9   620 Breanda Davis       11 Streetsboro            16.30      19.53  +0.0  2 
 10   526 Erica Perkio        10 Ash. Edgewoo           18.15      19.54  +0.0  2 
 11   319 Grace Raymer         9 Mooney                 18.50      19.59  +0.0  2 
 12   413 Monica Devine        9 Jefferson Ar           19.47      19.63  +0.0  2 
 13    10 Sarah Straw          9 Ravenna                19.10      19.89  -1.0  1 
 14   701 Kylie Matteotti      9 Lakeview               19.38      19.95  -1.0  1 
 15   605 Leah Gawne          11 Streetsboro                       20.56  -1.8  3 
 16   528 Brittany Cleveland  12 Ash. Edgewoo           18.87      21.04  -1.8  3 
 17   801 Joella Coxson       10 Hubbard                20.75      21.08  -1.8  3 
 18   802 Josie Wagner        11 Hubbard                           23.52  +0.0  2 
 --   341 Ali Cochran          9 Girard                 18.50        SCR  -1.0  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
   Dist Meet: D 14.48  5/23/2015   Riley Fillman, United                       
     Stadium: S 13.84  5/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren J F K                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   411 Terril Skinner      12 Jefferson Ar           14.97      15.07q -1.5  1 
  2   715 Liam Boivin         11 Lakeview               14.87      15.19q -1.2  3 
  3   622 Odis Florence       11 Streetsboro            14.90      15.81q -0.3  2 
  4   805 Ryan Stoller         9 Gar. Garfiel           15.20      16.06q -1.5  1 
  5   303 Nick Vilt           12 Crestwood              15.81      16.11q -0.3  2 
  6   545 Dylan Hanna         11 Ash. Edgewoo           16.00      16.26q -1.2  3 
  7   315 Landon Little       12 Crestwood              16.90      16.37q -1.5  1 
  8   408 Tyler Messenger     12 Jefferson Ar           16.80      16.96q -1.5  1 
  9    12 A.J. Lunardi        11 Ravenna                19.20      17.13  -0.3  2 
 10   106 Nate Kurtz          11 Southeast              17.60      17.33  -1.2  3 
 11   823 Nathan Leathers      9 Hubbard                19.06      18.35  -1.5  1 
 12   615 Tyler Gerk          10 Streetsboro            17.70      18.63  -0.3  2 
 13   827 Jace Cain           10 Gar. Garfiel           16.80      19.35  -0.3  2 
 14   532 Izaiah Harris        9 Ash. Edgewoo                      19.62  -1.5  1 
 15   111 William Abbuhl      10 Southeast              19.60      20.19  -1.2  3 
 16   420 Jacob Mezakowski     9 LaBrae                 20.00      20.27  -1.2  3 
 --   713 Joe Gomez           12 Lakeview               17.38         FS  -1.2  3 
 --   341 Logan Davis         10 Niles McKinl           17.00        SCR  -0.3  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler-Findlay, Liberty-Benton     
   Dist Meet: D 12.25  5/18/2012   Lauren Schattinger, Lakeview                
     Stadium: S 11.6h  5/8/2003    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1     2 Azsah Bradley       12 Ravenna                12.02      12.41q -1.3  3 
  2   602 Emma Flick           9 Streetsboro                       12.83q -0.3  2 
  3   703 Danaysha Mauzy      10 Lakeview               12.90      12.88q -0.9  1 
  4     4 Jasmine Pooler      11 Ravenna                13.10      13.30q -1.3  3 
  5   608 Victoria Wagner     11 Streetsboro            12.90      13.43q -0.9  1 
  6   707 Kaylee Gania        10 War. Champio           13.26      13.52q -0.9  1 
  7   705 Hope Klatka         12 Lakeview               13.50      13.64q -0.3  2 
  8   827 Cassie Herberger    11 Hubbard                13.17      13.67q -0.3  2 
  9   816 Haley Arceneaux     12 Hubbard                13.35      13.71  -1.3  3 
 10   319 Lenci Blohm          9 Mooney                 14.50      13.72  -0.9  1 
 11   370 Megan Hale          10 Crestwood              13.21      13.73  -0.9  1 
 12   327 Jalaya Brown        10 Girard                 13.80      13.77  -1.3  3 
 13   325 Gia Diorio          10 Mooney                 13.00      13.87  -0.3  2 
 14   512 Abbey Pike          10 Ash. Edgewoo           13.83      13.97  -0.3  2 
 15   871 Trinity Williamson  10 Gar. Garfiel           13.40      14.01  -1.3  3 
 16   324 Kaitlin Culver       9 Girard                 14.00      14.32  -0.9  1 
 17   372 Riley Smith         12 Crestwood              14.81      14.36  -1.3  3 
 18   519 Annie Vendetti      12 Ash. Edgewoo           13.80      14.50  -1.3  3 
 19   885 Meili Warren        10 Gar. Garfiel           13.00      14.60  -1.3  3 
 20   426 Destiny Sweitzer    11 Jefferson Ar           14.66      14.68  -0.3  2 
 21   413 Monica Devine        9 Jefferson Ar           13.66      14.70  -0.3  2 
 --   621 Dayshanette Harris  12 Ursuline               13.60        SCR  -0.9  1 
 --   602 Caroline Aey        12 Ursuline               12.70        SCR  -0.3  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
   Dist Meet: D 10.84  5/21/2016   George Hill, Hubbard                        
     Stadium: S 10.4h  5/3/1997    Chad Bullet, Champion                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   331 Nicolas Malito      11 Girard                 11.30      11.45q  0.1  1 
  2   808 Devyn Penna         12 Gar. Garfiel           11.30      11.64q  0.1  1 
  3   601 Ethan Schuster      10 Streetsboro            11.20      11.65q -0.1  3 
  4   509 Cody Blenman        11 Ash. Edgewoo           11.40      11.77q -0.9  2 
  5   116 Kynan Gue           11 Southeast              11.50      11.82q -0.1  3 
  6   336 Philip Vaughn       10 Niles McKinl           11.00      11.84q -0.3  4 
  7   405 Drew Morgan         12 Jefferson Ar           11.73      11.85q -0.9  2 
  8   610 Donovan Washington  10 Streetsboro            11.70      11.86q  0.1  1 
  9   721 Dakota Whitt        12 Lakeview               11.55      11.87  -0.3  4 
 10   328 Michael Appiagyei   11 Girard                 11.80      11.94  -0.1  3 
 11   306 Louie Blasiole       9 Crestwood              11.80      12.19  -0.3  4 
 12   733 Nick Constiances    10 War. Champio           11.60      12.32  -0.1  3 
 13   465 Austin Schmidt      11 Jefferson Ar                      12.32  -0.9  2 
 14   716 Devonte Parker      12 Lakeview               11.90      12.38   0.1  1 
 15   855 Michael Bazcowski   10 Gar. Garfiel           11.80      12.39  -0.3  4 
 16   818 Trenton Rudolph      9 Hubbard                           12.52   0.1  1 
 17   321 Kaya Hickin          9 Crestwood              12.20      12.60  -0.3  4 
 18   512 Curtis Warren       11 Ash. Edgewoo                      12.69  -0.9  2 
 19   804 Tino Pesce           9 Hubbard                12.39      12.76  -0.1  3 
 20   625 Aiden Murphy        10 Ursuline               12.20      12.78  -0.1  3 
 21   710 Trace Quinby        10 War. Champio           12.30      12.83  -0.3  4 
 --   311 Shamar Brooks       12 Mooney                 11.90        SCR   0.1  1 
 --   621 Zach Simon          10 Ursuline               11.90        SCR  -0.9  2 
 --   431 Walt Allie          12 LaBrae                 11.29        SCR  -0.9  2 
 --   418 Trevon Drake         9 LaBrae                 11.81        SCR  -0.1  3 
 --   314 Nico Marchionda     12 Mooney                 12.00        SCR  -0.9  2 
 --   329 Jayden Davis        11 Niles McKinl           11.50        SCR  -0.3  4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy                     
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
   Dist Meet: D 1:44.88  5/24/2014   Ursuline                                  
                         M Berry, L Powell, A Carnathan, P Wiliams         
     Stadium: S 1:42.08  5/8/2014    Harding                                   
                         G Berchini, C Stroud, N Hill, J Richardson        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Streetsboro                                       1:49.50    1:47.74q  1 
     1) 615 Taylor Ivory 10             2) 607 Mariah Embry 9             
     3) 608 Victoria Wagner 11          4) 620 Breanda Davis 11           
  2 Jefferson Area                                    1:48.89    1:49.36q  1 
     1) 420 Maddie Pierce 11            2) 438 Taylor Skinner 9           
     3) 435 Tracy Squatrito 11          4) 425 Avery Arendas 11           
  3 Lakeview                                          1:50.41    1:50.54q  2 
     1) 705 Hope Klatka 12              2) 723 Megan Zetterquist 11       
     3) 715 Jordan Roper 12             4) 703 Danaysha Mauzy 10          
  4 Hubbard                                           1:50.32    1:51.76q  2 
     1) 816 Haley Arceneaux 12          2) 821 Dana Edwards 10            
     3) 827 Cassie Herberger 11         4) 820 Whitney Hendrix 10         
  5 Crestwood                                         1:54.51    1:54.55q  2 
     1) 358 Sarah Maretka 9             2) 363 Maddie McBride 10          
     3) 372 Riley Smith 12              4) 370 Megan Hale 10              
  6 Kirtland                                          1:54.00    1:55.90q  1 
     1) 313 Alyssa Bryll 9              2) 312 Lucy Loncar 9              
     3) 315 Emily Ungrady 12            4) 328 Leah LaVerde 10            
  7 Gar. Garfield                                     1:53.00    1:56.59q  1 
     1) 871 Trinity Williamson 10       2) 873 Katelyn Fogleman 9         
     3) 866 Morgan Eskridge 9           4) 851 Jilleena Moore 11          
  8 Girard                                            1:55.00    1:56.80q  2 
     1) 315 Isabella Minotti 11         2) 327 Jalaya Brown 10            
     3) 341 Ali Cochran 9               4) 312 Sam Duris 10               
  9 Ash. Edgewood                                     1:58.41    1:57.70   1 
     1) 512 Abbey Pike 10               2) 519 Annie Vendetti 12          
     3) 509 Janessa Stell 12            4) 500 Kaliegh Stell 12           
 10 War. Champion                                     2:03.00    1:59.62   2 
     1) 729 Emma Segre 11               2) 712 Helen Pack 10              
     3) 702 Madison Luckett 12          4) 715 Kya Cooper 9               
 11 Mooney                                            2:00.00    2:06.00   1 
     1) 307 Aunnasia Calhoun 12         2) 326 Marissa Pecchia 11         
     3) 319 Lenci Blohm 9               4) 321 Bryianna Dill 11           
 -- Ursuline                                          2:01.10         DQ   2  Exchange Zone Violation
     1) 624 NaLeya Smith 9              2) 611 Jakiyah Liaison 9          
     3) 645 Kara Henderson 9            4) 604 Megan Wilson 9             
 -- Ravenna                                           1:47.00         DQ   2  Exchange Zone Violation
     1) 5 Miracale Sandifer 9           2) 4 Jasmine Pooler 11            
     3) 10 Sarah Straw 9                4) 8 Kristen Finch 11             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel                             
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
Stadium/Meet: $ 1:28.35  5/23/2015   Streetsboro                               
                         F Prince, K Jones, M Jones, D Carter              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Streetsboro                                       1:32.90    1:33.76q  2 
     1) 601 Ethan Schuster 10           2) 630 Cameron Kamlowsky 11       
     3) 611 Hank Carey 12               4) 622 Odis Florence 11           
  2 Jefferson Area                                    1:34.30    1:34.31q  2 
     1) 407 Blake Burns 12              2) 411 Terril Skinner 12          
     3) 405 Drew Morgan 12              4) 436 Colton Sinkko 12           
  3 Mooney                                            1:36.00    1:34.66q  1 
     1) 331 Zach Hyrb 9                 2) 310 Jordan Sheehan 11          
     3) 311 Shamar Brooks 12            4) 314 Nico Marchionda 12         
  4 Girard                                            1:33.00    1:35.08q  1 
     1) 313 Dominic Malito 9            2) 321 Jordan Cullver 12          
     3) 324 Terrance Davis 12           4) 331 Nicolas Malito 11          
  5 Gar. Garfield                                     1:34.00    1:36.19q  1 
     1) 812 Chris Perme 11              2) 855 Michael Bazcowski 10       
     3) 809 Austin Lysiak 10            4) 808 Devyn Penna 12             
  6 Crestwood                                         1:36.94    1:36.72q  1 
     1) 312 Nolan Teece 11              2) 304 Austin Johnson 10          
     3) 303 Nick Vilt 12                4) 325 Andrew Gullett 12          
  7 War. Champion                                     1:34.00    1:36.97q  2 
     1) 733 Nick Constiances 10         2) 727 Cody Lamb 12               
     3) 711 Carter Mast 12              4) 710 Trace Quinby 10            
  8 Ash. Edgewood                                     1:39.00    1:37.75q  2 
     1) 509 Cody Blenman 11             2) 511 D.J. Cole 11               
     3) 527 Fernando Cotts 9            4) 559 Trenton Johnston 12        
  9 Hubbard                                           1:44.07    1:37.93   1 
     1) 807 Dylan Brown 11              2) 823 Nathan Leathers 9          
     3) 810 Elijah Rumph 10             4) 812 Gabriel Gilliland 10       
 10 Lakeview                                          1:39.00    1:39.20   2 
     1) 716 Devonte Parker 12           2) 714 Landon Farr 9              
     3) 722 Glenn Tolliver 9            4) 707 Corey Lilley 9             
 11 LaBrae                                            1:45.00    1:40.05   2 
     1) 447 Josh Wood 9                 2) 432 Shaun Miller 9             
     3) 418 Trevon Drake 9              4) 429 Aiden Stephens 9           
 -- Southeast                                         1:40.00        SCR   1 
     1) 119 Connor Muldowney 11         2) 123 Robert Bryner 10           
     3) 132 Brayden Sweet-Smith 11      4) 116 Kynan Gue 11               
 -- Ravenna                                           1:45.00        SCR   2 
     1) 18 Jeffrey Dunfee 12            2) 5 Domo Allah 10                
     3) 2 Gary Morrow 10                4) 7 Riley Sauer 10               
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley                     
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
   Dist Meet: D 49.68  5/24/2014   Ursuline                                    
                       K Cotton, P Williams, P Hall, A Carnathan         
     Stadium: S 49.11  5/5/2011    Harding                                     
                       A Wesley, D Hymes, A Allen, A Simpson             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lakeview                                            50.62      50.49q  1 
     1) 711 Ashley Bowker 11            2) 705 Hope Klatka 12             
     3) 715 Jordan Roper 12             4) 703 Danaysha Mauzy 10          
  2 Ravenna                                             50.00      50.87q  2 
     1) 8 Kristen Finch 11              2) 4 Jasmine Pooler 11            
     3) 27 Breanna Larkin 10            4) 2 Azsah Bradley 12             
  3 Streetsboro                                         50.05      52.29q  1 
     1) 607 Mariah Embry 9              2) 616 Jada Paul 9                
     3) 608 Victoria Wagner 11          4) 620 Breanda Davis 11           
  4 Hubbard                                             52.01      53.18q  2 
     1) 816 Haley Arceneaux 12          2) 821 Dana Edwards 10            
     3) 800 Ramiah Givens 12            4) 827 Cassie Herberger 11        
  5 Gar. Garfield                                       53.00      54.31q  2 
     1) 871 Trinity Williamson 10       2) 859 Grace Spreitzer 9          
     3) 885 Meili Warren 10             4) 851 Jilleena Moore 11          
  6 Girard                                              53.50      54.45q  1 
     1) 324 Kaitlin Culver 9            2) 315 Isabella Minotti 11        
     3) 327 Jalaya Brown 10             4) 312 Sam Duris 10               
  7 Jefferson Area                                      54.15      54.93q  2 
     1) 413 Monica Devine 9             2) 426 Destiny Sweitzer 11        
     3) 417 Morgan Smith 11             4) 425 Avery Arendas 11           
  8 Mooney                                            1:00.00      55.02q  2 
     1) 324 Amelia Mascarella 12        2) 319 Lenci Blohm 9              
     3) 321 Bryianna Dill 11            4) 307 Aunnasia Calhoun 12        
  9 Kirtland                                            55.40      55.03   1 
     1) 313 Alyssa Bryll 9              2) 312 Lucy Loncar 9              
     3) 315 Emily Ungrady 12            4) 328 Leah LaVerde 10            
 10 Ash. Edgewood                                       55.52      55.54   1 
     1) 519 Annie Vendetti 12           2) 509 Janessa Stell 12           
     3) 500 Kaliegh Stell 12            4) 512 Abbey Pike 10              
 11 War. Champion                                       54.00      55.63   1 
     1) 729 Emma Segre 11               2) 710 Serenity Muresan 10        
     3) 702 Madison Luckett 12          4) 715 Kya Cooper 9               
 12 Crestwood                                           55.35      55.97   2 
     1) 377 Emily Marek 9               2) 368 Lydia Griffin 10           
     3) 372 Riley Smith 12              4) 370 Megan Hale 10              
 13 Ursuline                                            58.10    1:00.18   2 
     1) 624 NaLeya Smith 9              2) 611 Jakiyah Liaison 9          
     3) 645 Kara Henderson 9            4) 604 Megan Wilson 9             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township                   
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
   Dist Meet: D 42.92  5/18/2012   Young. Cardinal Mooney                      
                       J Ellis-Moore, K Ellis, D Britt, M McWilson       
     Stadium: S 42.20  4/3/2005    Harding                                     
                       B Provitt, S Witherspoon, C Rucker, J Provitt     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Area                                      45.30      44.51q  1 
     1) 407 Blake Burns 12              2) 405 Drew Morgan 12             
     3) 423 Daniel Bruckman 10          4) 411 Terril Skinner 12          
  2 Girard                                              44.50      44.95q  1 
     1) 313 Dominic Malito 9            2) 324 Terrance Davis 12          
     3) 321 Jordan Cullver 12           4) 331 Nicolas Malito 11          
  3 Gar. Garfield                                       45.00      45.45q  2 
     1) 812 Chris Perme 11              2) 855 Michael Bazcowski 10       
     3) 805 Ryan Stoller 9              4) 808 Devyn Penna 12             
  4 Lakeview                                            45.00      45.53q  1 
     1) 716 Devonte Parker 12           2) 715 Liam Boivin 11             
     3) 722 Glenn Tolliver 9            4) 721 Dakota Whitt 12            
  5 Streetsboro                                         44.90      45.54q  1 
     1) 621 Chris Golson 10             2) 630 Cameron Kamlowsky 11       
     3) 610 Donovan Washington 10       4) 611 Hank Carey 12              
  6 LaBrae                                              47.00      46.44q  1 
     1) 431 Walt Allie 12               2) 432 Shaun Miller 9             
     3) 429 Aiden Stephens 9            4) 418 Trevon Drake 9             
  7 Crestwood                                           44.90      46.95q  2 
     1) 321 Kaya Hickin 9               2) 304 Austin Johnson 10          
     3) 325 Andrew Gullett 12           4) 306 Louie Blasiole 9           
  8 Ash. Edgewood                                       47.00      47.24q  2 
     1) 509 Cody Blenman 11             2) 512 Curtis Warren 11           
     3) 532 Izaiah Harris 9             4) 511 D.J. Cole 11               
  9 Hubbard                                             48.06      48.64   1 
     1) 804 Tino Pesce 9                2) 810 Elijah Rumph 10            
     3) 823 Nathan Leathers 9           4) 812 Gabriel Gilliland 10       
 -- Southeast                                           46.00        SCR   2 
     1) 116 Kynan Gue 11                2) 136 James Boucher 12           
     3) 121 Michael Bolevich 11         4) 123 Robert Bryner 10           
 -- Niles McKinley                                      44.00        SCR   2 
     1) 329 Jayden Davis 11             2) 341 Logan Davis 10             
     3) 360 Chris Rivera 10             4) 336 Philip Vaughn 10           
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academ     
   Dist Meet: D 57.59  5/18/2012   Lavonte Powell, Ursuline                    
     Stadium: S 57.40  5/3/2001    Carol Holmes, McDonald                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   435 Tracy Squatrito     11 Jefferson Ar         1:00.62    1:00.60q  2 
  2   615 Taylor Ivory        10 Streetsboro          1:01.00    1:01.44q  1 
  3   602 Caroline Aey        12 Ursuline             1:03.90    1:02.69q  2 
  4   325 Gia Diorio          10 Mooney               1:03.00    1:03.20q  2 
  5   438 Taylor Skinner       9 Jefferson Ar         1:02.19    1:04.56q  1 
  6   707 Kaylee Gania        10 War. Champio         1:03.00    1:04.63q  3 
  7   363 Maddie McBride      10 Crestwood            1:04.50    1:05.62q  1 
  8   111 Jaden Smallfield     9 Southeast            1:06.70    1:05.85q  3 
  9   710 Serenity Muresan    10 War. Champio         1:06.90    1:06.61   3 
 10   723 Megan Zetterquist   11 Lakeview             1:06.50    1:07.47   2 
 11   866 Morgan Eskridge      9 Gar. Garfiel         1:06.00    1:07.85   1 
 12   563 Grace Degan          9 Ash. Edgewoo         1:09.68    1:08.40   2 
 13   716 Amber Morrow         9 Lakeview             1:09.38    1:08.90   1 
 14   810 Mikayla Smith       12 Hubbard              1:08.14    1:09.61   1 
 15   515 Caroline Nelson      9 Ash. Edgewoo         1:11.15    1:11.94   2 
 16   311 Olivia Repasky      10 Girard               1:10.00    1:12.66   3 
 17   852 Emma Lunardi         9 Gar. Garfiel         1:10.00    1:13.11   3 
 18   621 Tejinder Kaur        9 Streetsboro          1:14.16    1:13.24   2 
 19   307 Tiffany Douthitt    10 Mooney               1:12.00    1:13.79   1 
 20   814 Alejandra LaGuarta  10 Hubbard              1:13.05    1:15.30   1 
 --   310 Madison Massuri      9 Girard               1:15.00        SCR   3 
 --   621 Dayshanette Harris  12 Ursuline             1:03.10        SCR   3 
 --   103 Kali Vansuch        12 Southeast            1:07.40        SCR   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
   Dist Meet: D 49.40  5/20/2017   KeShun Jones, Streetsboro                   
     Stadium: S 48.9h  5/13/1997   Bobby Cruse, LaBrae                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   621 Zach Simon          10 Ursuline               50.90      51.02q  3 
  2   727 Cody Lamb           12 War. Champio           50.80      51.09q  4 
  3   807 Dylan Brown         11 Hubbard                52.40      52.51q  1 
  4   423 Daniel Bruckman     10 Jefferson Ar           53.50      52.62q  4 
  5   603 Raynard Sims         9 Streetsboro            52.10      52.92q  2 
  6   707 Corey Lilley         9 Lakeview               53.70      53.38q  4 
  7   816 Ralph Grandizio     11 Gar. Garfiel           53.00      54.37q  1 
  8   312 Nolan Teece         11 Crestwood              53.50      55.65q  2 
  9   614 Elijah Landres       9 Streetsboro            56.20      55.72   4 
 10   525 Sam Jerman          12 Ash. Edgewoo           57.80      56.42   1 
 11   817 Eloy Kim            10 Hubbard                58.30      56.76   3 
 12   726 Max Matlack         10 Lakeview               54.50      56.89   1 
 13   429 Aiden Stephens       9 LaBrae                 57.00      57.43   3 
 14   559 Trenton Johnston    12 Ash. Edgewoo           55.80      57.69   2 
 15   303 Ethan Botzenhart    12 Girard                 58.00      57.96   2 
 16   465 Austin Schmidt      11 Jefferson Ar                      57.98   3 
 17   625 Aiden Murphy        10 Ursuline               59.70      58.94   3 
 18   332 Rob Shelton         11 Niles McKinl           58.00      59.21   1 
 19    25 Connor Studer       12 Ravenna              1:03.10    1:00.19   2 
 20   710 Trace Quinby        10 War. Champio           57.50    1:00.45   2 
 21   422 Jeremy Hendrie      12 LaBrae                 59.00    1:01.38   4 
 --   123 Robert Bryner       10 Southeast              54.20        SCR   2 
 --   311 Shamar Brooks       12 Mooney                 54.00        SCR   3 
 --   317 Austin DeLaGrange   11 Crestwood              59.20        SCR   4 
 --   314 Nico Marchionda     12 Mooney                 56.00        SCR   4 
 --   857 Joe Golgoski        11 Gar. Garfiel           53.50        SCR   3 
 --   336 Philip Vaughn       10 Niles McKinl                        SCR   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
   Dist Meet: D 44.53  5/20/2017   Emily Marsico, Girard                       
     Stadium: S 43.99  5/5/2009    Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   711 Ashley Bowker       11 Lakeview               45.65      46.29q  3 
  2   420 Maddie Pierce       11 Jefferson Ar           48.07      48.09q  2 
  3   619 Erika Richards      10 Streetsboro            50.00      50.09q  1 
  4   101 Riley Myers         12 Southeast              51.28      51.15q  3 
  5   875 Sarah Bittence      10 Gar. Garfiel           50.00      51.21q  1 
  6   701 Kylie Matteotti      9 Lakeview               52.12      51.33q  1 
  7   316 Maria Alfieri        9 Kirtland               51.65      51.43q  2 
  8   315 Isabella Minotti    11 Girard                 51.00      51.71q  2 
  9   358 Sarah Maretka        9 Crestwood              51.50      52.47   3 
 10   121 Rachel Neer         10 Southeast              52.60      52.49   1 
 11   508 Eve Brunell         11 Ash. Edgewoo           53.15      52.67   3 
 12   864 Jordan Perme         9 Gar. Garfiel           55.00      53.99   1 
 13   413 Monica Devine        9 Jefferson Ar           54.28      55.42   3 
 14     5 Miracale Sandifer    9 Ravenna                55.00      55.95   2 
 15   341 Alaina Ingram       10 Kirtland               57.20      56.86   3 
 16   605 Leah Gawne          11 Streetsboro            58.00      57.30   2 
 17   354 Breanna Teece       12 Crestwood              55.50      58.10   1 
 18    27 Breanna Larkin      10 Ravenna                56.00      58.46   2 
 19   528 Brittany Cleveland  12 Ash. Edgewoo         1:00.21    1:00.85   1 
 20   801 Joella Coxson       10 Hubbard                56.89    1:01.09   3 
 21   823 Mallory Greenamyer  10 Hubbard                         1:08.02   2 
 --   341 Ali Cochran          9 Girard                 53.00        SCR   2 
 --   319 Grace Raymer         9 Mooney                 58.00        SCR   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/20/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
   Dist Meet: D 38.66  5/23/2015   Keevon Harris, LaBrae                       
     Stadium: S 37.85  5/7/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren J F K                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   303 Nick Vilt           12 Crestwood              40.50      40.43q  1 
  2   715 Liam Boivin         11 Lakeview               40.69      40.82q  1 
  3   411 Terril Skinner      12 Jefferson Ar           40.30      41.63q  3 
  4   805 Ryan Stoller         9 Gar. Garfiel           41.60      41.69q  3 
  5   407 Blake Burns         12 Jefferson Ar           42.50      41.87q  3 
  6   622 Odis Florence       11 Streetsboro            40.50      43.21q  2 
  7    12 A.J. Lunardi        11 Ravenna                44.20      44.22q  1 
  8   823 Nathan Leathers      9 Hubbard                46.21      45.05q  2 
  9   324 Terrance Davis      12 Girard                 44.00      45.68   2 
 10   315 Landon Little       12 Crestwood              44.65      46.08   1 
 11   818 Trenton Rudolph      9 Hubbard                47.08      46.44   2 
 12   704 Brandon Sims        10 Lakeview               46.00      46.84   3 
 13   615 Tyler Gerk          10 Streetsboro            47.60      46.88   3 
 14   540 Blake Blenman        9 Ash. Edgewoo           47.20      46.98   3 
 15   647 Clancy Chrystal      9 Ursuline               47.87      47.12   2 
 16     6 Gage Fife           10 Ravenna                50.28      48.39   1 
 17   827 Jace Cain           10 Gar. Garfiel           45.00      49.23   2 
 18   534 Hunter Schmude       9 Ash. Edgewoo                      50.32   3 
 19   420 Jacob Mezakowski     9 LaBrae                 52.84      51.66   1 
 --   341 Logan Davis         10 Niles McKinl           47.00         FS   1 
 --   306 Dominic Kendra      12 Girard                 47.00        SCR   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
   Dist Meet: D 2:17.28  5/18/2012   Karlie Lieberth, Mantua Crestwood         
     Stadium: S 2:16.70  5/8/2008    Audrey Maheu, Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   342 Jenna Sayle         12 Kirtland             2:23.00    2:39.16Q 
  2   373 Alyssa Blasiole     12 Crestwood            2:30.60    2:40.22Q 
  3   614 Meghan Epple         9 Streetsboro          2:43.00    2:41.07Q 
  4   436 Allison Wintz        9 Jefferson Ar         2:36.14    2:41.19Q 
  5   435 Tracy Squatrito     11 Jefferson Ar         2:32.49    2:41.75Q 
  6   376 Ava Mory             9 Crestwood            2:30.78    2:41.84Q 
  7   708 Taylor Garvin       10 Lakeview             2:28.92    2:42.12Q 
  8   308 Selena Williams      9 Girard               2:45.00    2:42.93Q 
  9   717 Camryn Elser         9 War. Champio         2:50.00    2:49.29  
 10   106 Lexi Messina         9 Southeast            2:46.20    2:53.28  
 11   632 Grace Campbell       9 Ursuline             3:02.70    2:56.72  
 12   304 Layla Forstall      10 Girard               3:00.00    3:00.98  
 --     8 Kristen Finch       11 Ravenna              3:06.00        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   565 Lydia Randolph      10 Ash. Edgewoo                    2:36.56Q 
  2   831 Amber Flynn         10 Hubbard              2:42.00    2:41.56Q 
  3   304 Sophia DeMarco       9 Kirtland             2:39.00    2:42.76Q 
  4   724 Rachel Campolito     9 Lakeview             2:27.96    2:42.95Q 
  5   867 Gianna Damico       11 Gar. Garfiel         2:30.00    2:43.13Q 
  6   868 Isabelle Puleo      10 Gar. Garfiel         2:30.00    2:43.30Q 
  7   619 Allison Laudato     10 Streetsboro          2:48.00    2:45.55Q 
  8   322 Leeann Chandler     10 Mooney               2:50.00    2:47.97Q 
  9   304 Shirleyah Peakes    11 Mooney               2:50.00    2:56.94  
 10     6 Taneyah Willis       9 Ravenna              3:03.00    3:02.74  
 11   808 Allison Phibbs      11 Hubbard              3:00.00    3:04.00  
 --   708 Haley Brugler       12 War. Champio         2:38.00        SCR  
 --   572 Lauren Kister       10 Ash. Edgewoo         2:40.81        SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sanduskey Perkins            
   Dist Meet: D 1:57.48  5/21/2016   Noah Glavickas, Grand Valley              
     Stadium: S 1:54.60  5/3/2010    Marteze Roper, Harding                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   308 Nathan Lanham       10 Niles McKinl         2:05.00    2:10.15Q 
  2   615 Steve Babik         12 Ursuline             2:10.00    2:11.70Q 
  3   616 Angelo Naples       11 Ursuline             2:16.10    2:12.77Q 
  4   708 Chris Bowman         9 Lakeview             2:15.00    2:12.99Q 
  5   400 Nick Diehl          11 Jefferson Ar         2:08.00    2:13.72Q 
  6   608 Jack Bindus         11 Streetsboro          2:05.00    2:14.40Q 
  7   802 Michael Martin      11 Gar. Garfiel         2:12.00    2:15.32Q 
  8   808 Andrew Addy         12 Hubbard              2:24.00    2:16.39Q 
  9   320 Travis Horner        9 Crestwood            2:10.50    2:16.76  
 10   461 Tom Nemitz          11 Jefferson Ar         2:14.00    2:19.63  
 11   520 Nick Branch         10 Ash. Edgewoo         2:12.00    2:20.49  
 12   709 Caleb Carlson       10 Lakeview             2:13.00    2:20.55  
 --   803 Alex Bell           12 Gar. Garfiel         2:02.00        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    18 Jeffrey Dunfee      12 Ravenna              2:09.00    2:12.42Q 
  2   305 Christian Dixon     11 Girard               2:04.00    2:12.55Q 
  3   415 Zach Meyer          12 LaBrae               2:03.00    2:12.62Q 
  4   305 Trent Jakacki       10 Crestwood            2:03.20    2:12.71Q 
  5   323 Ryan Cline          10 Niles McKinl         2:10.00    2:15.68Q 
  6   714 Joe Abramovich      12 War. Champio         2:10.00    2:15.71Q 
  7   829 Adam White          12 Hubbard                         2:15.87Q 
  8   316 Nevin Miller         9 Girard               2:15.00    2:16.02Q 
  9   528 Nate Nash           11 Ash. Edgewoo         2:19.00    2:16.09  
 10   747 Max Cesta           11 War. Champio         2:15.00    2:18.23  
 11   110 Ryan Gellatly       11 Southeast            2:17.00    2:23.69  
 12     7 Riley Sauer         10 Ravenna              2:31.00    2:26.28  
 13   319 Nick Majetich       11 Mooney               2:45.00    2:32.82  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight - Beachwood                      
   Dist Meet: D 24.73  5/20/2017   Azsah Bradley, Ravenna                      
     Stadium: S 24.7h  5/8/2003    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1     2 Azsah Bradley       12 Ravenna                25.04      25.01q  NWI  3 
  2   615 Taylor Ivory        10 Streetsboro            26.50      26.19q -1.3  2 
  3   703 Danaysha Mauzy      10 Lakeview               26.83      26.76q -0.8  1 
  4   602 Emma Flick           9 Streetsboro                       27.05q -1.3  2 
  5   315 Emily Ungrady       12 Kirtland               27.50      27.66q  NWI  3 
  6   325 Gia Diorio          10 Mooney                 28.00      27.86q  NWI  3 
  7   602 Caroline Aey        12 Ursuline               28.00      27.92q -0.8  1 
  8   425 Avery Arendas       11 Jefferson Ar           27.46      27.99q -1.3  2 
  9   438 Taylor Skinner       9 Jefferson Ar           27.37      28.17  -0.8  1 
 10   307 Aunnasia Calhoun    12 Mooney                 29.00      28.27  -0.8  1 
 11   816 Haley Arceneaux     12 Hubbard                27.87      28.28  -0.8  1 
 12   111 Jaden Smallfield     9 Southeast              28.29      28.57   NWI  3 
 13   825 Alexis Najdusak      9 Hubbard                28.70      28.85  -1.3  2 
 14   871 Trinity Williamson  10 Gar. Garfiel           28.00      28.91  -1.3  2 
 15   509 Janessa Stell       12 Ash. Edgewoo           30.22      29.03   NWI  3 
 16   368 Lydia Griffin       10 Crestwood              29.89      30.07  -1.3  2 
 17   500 Kaliegh Stell       12 Ash. Edgewoo           30.68      30.32  -0.8  1 
 18   716 Amber Morrow         9 Lakeview               30.38      30.48  -1.3  2 
 19   885 Meili Warren        10 Gar. Garfiel           30.00      30.84   NWI  3 
 --   621 Dayshanette Harris  12 Ursuline               27.60        SCR   NWI  3 
 --   310 Madison Massuri      9 Girard                 31.00        SCR  -0.8  1 
 --   312 Sam Duris           10 Girard                 29.00        SCR  -0.8  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
   Dist Meet: D 21.86  5/20/2017   KeShun Jones, Streetsboro                   
     Stadium: S 21.5h  4/2/2000    Keevon Jones, Girard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   622 Odis Florence       11 Streetsboro                       22.75q -0.9  4 
  2   621 Zach Simon          10 Ursuline               23.50      23.07q -0.9  4 
  3   311 Shamar Brooks       12 Mooney                 23.50      23.34q -1.0  3 
  4   727 Cody Lamb           12 War. Champio           22.20      23.48q -0.9  4 
  5   431 Walt Allie          12 LaBrae                 23.40      23.52q -0.7  1 
  6   321 Jordan Cullver      12 Girard                 23.80      23.70q -1.0  3 
  7   601 Ethan Schuster      10 Streetsboro            23.10      23.81q -1.4  2 
  8   711 Carter Mast         12 War. Champio           22.90      23.89q -1.0  3 
  9   808 Devyn Penna         12 Gar. Garfiel           23.50      23.92  -1.4  2 
 10   314 Nico Marchionda     12 Mooney                 24.00      23.92  -1.0  3 
 11   405 Drew Morgan         12 Jefferson Ar           23.90      24.09  -0.7  1 
 12   436 Colton Sinkko       12 Jefferson Ar           23.90      24.13  -1.4  2 
 13   807 Dylan Brown         11 Hubbard                23.50      24.22  -0.9  4 
 14   325 Andrew Gullett      12 Crestwood              23.98      24.39  -0.7  1 
 15   418 Trevon Drake         9 LaBrae                 24.60      24.81  -0.7  1 
 16   527 Fernando Cotts       9 Ash. Edgewoo                      24.84  -0.7  1 
 17   809 Austin Lysiak       10 Gar. Garfiel           24.00      25.11  -1.4  2 
 18   336 Philip Vaughn       10 Niles McKinl           24.00      25.38  -0.9  4 
 19   317 Jordan Kwiecinski   10 Girard                 24.80      25.49  -0.7  1 
 20   306 Louie Blasiole       9 Crestwood              24.12      25.53  -1.0  3 
 21   722 Glenn Tolliver       9 Lakeview               25.80      25.77  -0.9  4 
 22   821 Nicholas Vansuch     9 Hubbard                25.60      26.74  -1.0  3 
 23   328 David Wilson         9 Niles McKinl           26.00      27.31  -0.9  4 
 --   511 D.J. Cole           11 Ash. Edgewoo                        SCR  -1.4  2 
 --   625 Aiden Murphy        10 Ursuline               26.20        SCR  -1.0  3 
 --   716 Devonte Parker      12 Lakeview               24.40        SCR  -1.4  2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley                   
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
   Dist Meet: D 4:05.01  5/18/2012   Mantua Crestwood                          
                         T Rector, M Midgley, T Chiller, K Lieberth        
     Stadium: S 3:58.78  5/21/2011   Warrensville Heights                      
                         J Moore, S Jackson, S Williams, N Watkins         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Streetsboro                                       4:15.40    4:14.04q  2 
     1) 607 Mariah Embry 9              2) 620 Breanda Davis 11           
     3) 615 Taylor Ivory 10             4) 619 Erika Richards 10          
  2 Jefferson Area                                    4:16.25    4:19.50q  1 
     1) 420 Maddie Pierce 11            2) 438 Taylor Skinner 9           
     3) 425 Avery Arendas 11            4) 435 Tracy Squatrito 11         
  3 Lakeview                                          4:16.62    4:20.99q  1 
     1) 711 Ashley Bowker 11            2) 705 Hope Klatka 12             
     3) 723 Megan Zetterquist 11        4) 724 Rachel Campolito 9         
  4 Hubbard                                           4:24.06    4:26.90q  2 
     1) 810 Mikayla Smith 12            2) 821 Dana Edwards 10            
     3) 831 Amber Flynn 10              4) 827 Cassie Herberger 11        
  5 Crestwood                                         4:24.30    4:28.47q  2 
     1) 373 Alyssa Blasiole 12          2) 376 Ava Mory 9                 
     3) 363 Maddie McBride 10           4) 358 Sarah Maretka 9            
  6 Girard                                            4:35.00    4:30.62q  2 
     1) 312 Sam Duris 10                2) 315 Isabella Minotti 11        
     3) 308 Selena Williams 9           4) 311 Olivia Repasky 10          
  7 War. Champion                                     4:31.00    4:31.78q  1 
     1) 708 Haley Brugler 12            2) 710 Serenity Muresan 10        
     3) 702 Madison Luckett 12          4) 707 Kaylee Gania 10            
  8 Gar. Garfield                                     4:30.00    4:37.22q  1 
     1) 866 Morgan Eskridge 9           2) 859 Grace Spreitzer 9          
     3) 868 Isabelle Puleo 10           4) 875 Sarah Bittence 10          
  9 Ash. Edgewood                                     4:44.78    4:41.65   2 
     1) 565 Lydia Randolph 10           2) 530 Christina Nelson 10        
     3) 563 Grace Degan 9               4) 508 Eve Brunell 11             
 10 Ravenna                                           4:52.00    5:07.04   1 
     1) 5 Miracale Sandifer 9           2) 22 Emily Peters 10             
     3) 6 Taneyah Willis 9              4) 8 Kristen Finch 11             
 -- Ursuline                                          4:55.50        SCR   1 
     1) 621 Dayshanette Harris 12       2) 602 Caroline Aey 12            
     3) 645 Kara Henderson 9            4) 624 NaLeya Smith 9             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth                               
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
Stadium/Meet: $ 3:23.06  5/19/2012   Young. Liberty                            
                         J Helms, J Clinkscale, F Bond, M Williamson       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ursuline                                          3:48.80    3:38.93q  1 
     1) 621 Zach Simon 10               2) 615 Steve Babik 12             
     3) 616 Angelo Naples 11            4) 625 Aiden Murphy 10            
  2 Crestwood                                         3:35.21    3:38.94q  1 
     1) 312 Nolan Teece 11              2) 315 Landon Little 12           
     3) 305 Trent Jakacki 10            4) 303 Nick Vilt 12               
  3 Gar. Garfield                                     3:32.00    3:39.30q  2 
     1) 855 Michael Bazcowski 10        2) 807 Travis Synnestvedt 12      
     3) 816 Ralph Grandizio 11          4) 805 Ryan Stoller 9             
  4 Streetsboro                                       3:34.10    3:39.58q  1 
     1) 611 Hank Carey 12               2) 608 Jack Bindus 11             
     3) 603 Raynard Sims 9              4) 630 Cameron Kamlowsky 11       
  5 Jefferson Area                                    3:39.00    3:39.61q  2 
     1) 423 Daniel Bruckman 10          2) 407 Blake Burns 12             
     3) 400 Nick Diehl 11               4) 436 Colton Sinkko 12           
  6 Lakeview                                          3:38.00    3:43.18q  2 
     1) 721 Dakota Whitt 12             2) 715 Liam Boivin 11             
     3) 707 Corey Lilley 9              4) 714 Landon Farr 9              
  7 Girard                                            3:44.00    3:50.25q  1 
     1) 321 Jordan Cullver 12           2) 303 Ethan Botzenhart 12        
     3) 305 Christian Dixon 11          4) 316 Nevin Miller 9             
  8 Hubbard                                           3:51.39    3:50.41q  2 
     1) 817 Eloy Kim 10                 2) 804 Tino Pesce 9               
     3) 815 Josh Arceneaux 9            4) 812 Gabriel Gilliland 10       
  9 Niles McKinley                                    3:55.00    4:00.65   2 
     1) 329 Jayden Davis 11             2) 336 Philip Vaughn 10           
     3) 323 Ryan Cline 10               4) 308 Nathan Lanham 10           
 10 War. Champion                                     3:55.50    4:02.23   1 
     1) 731 Alex Cesta 11               2) 733 Nick Constiances 10        
     3) 713 Ethan Orwig 10              4) 710 Trace Quinby 10            
 11 Ash. Edgewood                                     3:58.00    4:06.10   2 
     1) 527 Fernando Cotts 9            2) 520 Nick Branch 10             
     3) 525 Sam Jerman 12               4) 506 Justin Phares 12           
 -- Ravenna                                           3:57.00        SCR   1 
     1) 18 Jeffrey Dunfee 12            2) 5 Domo Allah 10                
     3) 2 Gary Morrow 10                4) 7 Riley Sauer 10               
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
   Dist Meet: D 162-05  5/23/2015   Dante Penza, Mooney                        
     Stadium: S 194-11  5/7/2015    Christian Smith, MacDonald                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   845 Dylan Wilson        12 Gar. Garfiel          150-00     156-03   10   
  2   350 Kyle Jornigan       12 Mooney                148-00     154-04    8   
  3   831 Seth Jones          12 Hubbard               153-05     153-09    6   
  4   335 Daryl Smith         12 Girard                150-00     147-04    5   
  5   464 Konner Johnston     11 LaBrae                135-00     137-00    4   
  6   409 Asa Collins         10 Jefferson Ar          120-11     136-11    3   
  7   738 Kyle Roberts        10 Lakeview              139-06     136-10    2   
  8   570 Joe Coxon           12 Ash. Edgewoo          130-00     135-04    1   
  9   613 Caleb Bucci         12 Ursuline              120-05     122-06  
 10   468 Zion Flanigan       11 LaBrae                133-00     117-11  
 11   392 Kerri Hewlett       10 Mooney                120-00     116-02  
 12   673 Robert Collins      11 Streetsboro         08-08.50     115-02  
 13    12 A.J. Lunardi        11 Ravenna               114-04     109-07  
 14   836 Joseph Mudryk       11 Hubbard               111-05     108-11  
 15   736 Zack Scher          10 War. Champio          119-00     107-05  
 16   732 Brian Thomas         9 Lakeview              112-06     107-03  
 17   434 Jacob Wheeler        9 Jefferson Ar          102-08     106-07  
 18   556 Anthony Zuccarro    11 Ash. Edgewoo          115-00     105-08  
 19   627 Patrick Wilson      10 Ursuline               85-08     102-06  
 20   839 Riley LePorte        9 Gar. Garfiel          140-00     101-11  
 21   332 Joey Peters         12 Crestwood             106-10     101-02  
 22   612 Cole Richards       12 Streetsboro                       98-10  
 23   387 Nate Longberry      11 Niles McKinl           89-00      98-05  
 24   121 Michael Bolevich    11 Southeast             138-04      97-06  
 25    24 Zechariah Jones     11 Ravenna               114-00      90-08  
 26   138 Andrew Kelchner      9 Southeast                         81-07  
 27   729 Gunnar Gray          9 War. Champio           80-11      78-01  
 28   310 Sal Divencenzo      12 Girard                 75-00      75-04  
 29   340 Nick Stevens        10 Crestwood              89-06      71-07  
 --   373 Lukas Miller        12 Niles McKinl           89-00        SCR  
 --       R Random               Ash. Edgewoo                        SCR  
 --   133 Cadin Tinlin        10 Southeast             105-08        SCR  
 --   622 Odis Florence       11 Streetsboro           143-06        SCR  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting Height 4'4", up 2" to 4'8", then up 1"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geau   
   Dist Meet: D    5-04  5/21/2016   Autumn Desantis, Mooney                   
     Stadium: S    5-08  5/3/2010    Jordan Moxley, Maplewood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   383 Ellie Cox           12 Crestwood            5-03.00    5-00.00   10   
  2   706 Abby Langmeyer      11 Lakeview             4-08.00    4-11.00    8   
  3   117 Niaja Brokaw        12 Southeast            5-03.00    4-08.00    6    1 miss @ 4-8 0 prior
  4   323 Ciara Taylor        10 Girard               4-04.00    4-08.00    5    1 miss @ 4-8 2 prior
  5   873 Katelyn Fogleman     9 Gar. Garfiel         4-08.00    4-06.00    4    0 misses @ 4-6
  6   605 Leah Gawne          11 Streetsboro          4-05.00    4-06.00    3    2 misses @ 4-6
  7   531 Jenna Coon          12 Ash. Edgewoo         4-06.00    4-04.00    2    0 misses @ 4-4
  8   818 Samantha Phibbs     12 Hubbard              4-03.00    4-04.00    1    1 miss @ 4-4
 --   122 Olivia Neer         10 Southeast            4-08.00         NH  
 --   529 Morgan Sweet           Ash. Edgewoo                         NH  
 --   831 Amber Flynn         10 Hubbard              4-04.00         NH  
 --   319 Emily Morris        10 Kirtland             4-02.00         NH  
 --   336 Haley Coso          10 Kirtland             4-10.00         NH  
 --   866 Morgan Eskridge      9 Gar. Garfiel         4-10.00         NH  
 --   701 Kylie Matteotti      9 Lakeview             4-04.00         NH  
 --   417 Morgan Smith        11 Jefferson Ar         4-08.00        SCR  
 --   410 Allison Seames       9 Jefferson Ar         4-06.00        SCR  
 --   357 Jynx Bretz           9 Crestwood            4-06.00        SCR  
 --   516 Hannah Petro        11 Ash. Edgewoo         4-04.00        SCR  
 --   620 Breanda Davis       11 Streetsboro          4-10.00        SCR  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
   Dist Meet: D 22-08.25  5/23/2015   Riley Fillman, United                    
     Stadium: S 22-10.25  4/4/2004    Anthony Barnes, Newton Falls             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   331 Nicolas Malito      11 Girard              21-01.00   21-07.00   NWI  10   
  2   545 Dylan Hanna         11 Ash. Edgewoo        19-00.00   20-09.00   NWI   8   
  3   828 Andrew Frank        10 Hubbard             19-06.00   20-08.00   NWI   6   
  4   721 Dakota Whitt        12 Lakeview            20-09.00   20-04.75   NWI   5   
  5   313 Dominic Malito       9 Girard              19-01.00   19-09.00   NWI   4   
  6   711 Carter Mast         12 War. Champio        20-00.00   19-05.50   NWI   3   
  7   304 Austin Johnson      10 Crestwood           19-05.25   19-01.75   NWI   2   
  8   812 Chris Perme         11 Gar. Garfiel        20-00.00   18-09.50   NWI   1   
  9   610 Donovan Washington  10 Streetsboro         17-10.00   18-07.75   NWI 
 10   436 Colton Sinkko       12 Jefferson Ar        20-03.00   18-07.25   NWI 
 11   313 Dan Bruyere         11 Crestwood           18-11.25   17-11.75   NWI 
 12   547 Jacob Corbitt       11 Ash. Edgewoo        17-00.00   17-04.75   NWI 
 13   444 Leon Miranda        10 LaBrae              16-10.00   17-03.50   NWI 
 14   827 Jace Cain           10 Gar. Garfiel        18-06.00   17-02.50   NWI 
 15     5 Domo Allah          10 Ravenna             17-00.00   17-02.25   NWI 
 16   132 Brayden Sweet-Smit  11 Southeast           18-03.00   16-08.75   NWI 
 17   810 Elijah Rumph        10 Hubbard             18-05.00   16-04.75   NWI 
 18   447 Josh Wood            9 LaBrae              16-02.00   16-04.00   NWI 
 19   427 Cameron Hall        10 Jefferson Ar        17-00.00   16-03.50   NWI 
 20     2 Gary Morrow         10 Ravenna             16-07.00   16-02.50   NWI 
 21   704 Brandon Sims        10 Lakeview            17-03.00   16-01.25   NWI 
 22   304 Maurice Stevens      9 Mooney              16-00.00   16-00.50   NWI 
 23   318 Christian Jones     10 Mooney              16-00.00   15-08.00   NWI 
 24   396 Adam Bonneau        11 Niles McKinl        14-00.00   13-06.75   NWI 
 --   328 David Wilson         9 Niles McKinl        13-00.00       FOUL       
 --   136 James Boucher       12 Southeast           18-11.00       FOUL       
 --   630 Cameron Kamlowsky   11 Streetsboro         19-04.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
Stadium/Meet: $ 43-07.25  5/22/2014   Edie Svonavec, Garfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   138 Emily Day           11 Southeast           40-01.00   43-09.75$  10   
  2   898 Sara Kittle         11 Gar. Garfiel        38-00.00   37-04.00    8   
  3   431 Claire Allen        12 Jefferson Ar        38-01.00   34-01.50    6   
  4   640 Dana Bejger         12 Streetsboro         34-07.50   32-09.00    5   
  5   430 Leora Marunowski    12 Jefferson Ar        32-03.50   32-05.00    4   
  6   741 Caitlin Kachurik    10 Lakeview            32-05.00   32-03.50    3   
  7   133 Brittany Bolevich   12 Southeast           32-09.00   32-02.75    2   
  8   894 Alexis Evans        12 Gar. Garfiel        32-00.00   31-04.50    1   
  9   376 Emma Miller         10 Crestwood           31-00.25   30-07.25  
 10   824 Breanna Realty       9 Hubbard             28-03.00   30-02.25  
 11   837 Taylor Pegg         12 Hubbard             29-00.00   29-06.00  
 12   545 Rebekah Richmond    11 Ash. Edgewoo        29-04.00   29-05.00  
 13   382 Slate Bretz         11 Crestwood           28-03.50   29-04.00  
 13   618 Kim Henderson       11 Ursuline            30-01.00   29-04.00  
 15   730 Jordan Shackelford  10 Lakeview            26-08.00   28-04.00  
 16   612 Emalie Novotny      11 Streetsboro         27-11.00   28-00.50  
 17   341 Alaina Ingram       10 Kirtland            25-10.00   26-08.00  
 17   738 Madison Palm        10 War. Champio        25-06.00   26-08.00  
 19    25 Avery Robinson      11 Ravenna             28-00.00   26-04.25  
 20   303 Arri Caffie         11 Girard              27-00.00   26-03.00  
 21   331 Ahniyah Cantrell    10 Mooney              26-00.00   26-02.00  
 22   550 Lauren Shumate      11 Ash. Edgewoo        26-00.00   25-03.25  
 23    22 Emily Peters        10 Ravenna             25-00.00   25-02.25  
 24   332 Olivia Carfalo      10 Mooney              23-00.00   24-10.00  
 25   320 Shianne Bigelow     11 Girard              25-00.00   24-05.00  
 26   724 Jordan Durham       10 War. Champio        21-08.00   23-05.25  
 27   655 Maggie Dignan        9 Ursuline            19-06.00   20-05.00  
 --   344 Francesca Rosson    12 Kirtland            25-07.00        SCR  
 --       Random Random          Ash. Edgewoo                        SCR  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting Height 6'0", up 6" to 8'0", then up 3"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
   Dist Meet: D    10-06  5/21/2015   Caitlyn Trebella, Girard                 
     Stadium: S    12-06  4/29/2017   Deidra Marrison, Geneva                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   417 Morgan Smith        11 Jefferson Ar         8-08.00    8-09.00   10    0 misses @ 8-9
  2   564 Emily Pew           12 Ash. Edgewoo         8-06.00    8-09.00    8    2 misses @ 8-9
  3   707 Emma Churley        12 Lakeview             8-04.00    8-00.00    6   
  4   722 Isabella Shuster     9 Lakeview             8-03.00    6-06.00    4.50 Won Jumpoff to Advance
  4   407 Lauren Sukalac      11 Jefferson Ar         6-06.00    6-06.00    4.50
  6   526 Erica Perkio        10 Ash. Edgewoo         6-06.00    6-00.00    3   
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting Height 8'0", up 6" to 10'0", then up 3"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middetown Madison             
   Dist Meet: D    13-06  5/25/2013   Jake Sprague, C V C A                    
     Stadium: S    13-06  5/4/2013    Jacob Hamilton, Jefferson                
     Stadium: s    13-06  5/25/2013   Jake Sprague, C V C A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   743 Eddie Rygalski      11 Lakeview            11-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2   713 Joe Gomez           12 Lakeview            12-00.00   11-06.00    8    0 misses @ 11-6
  3   440 Garrett Boczar      12 Jefferson Ar        11-00.00   11-06.00    6    1 miss @ 11-6
  4   422 Reid Boczar          9 Jefferson Ar        10-06.00   11-00.00    5   
  5   523 Austin Jury         10 Ash. Edgewoo         9-00.00    9-09.00    4   
  6   544 Asher Searles       12 Ash. Edgewoo         8-06.00    9-00.00    3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakeview                    31.50     2) Jefferson Area             24.50
    3) Southeast                   22        4) Ash. Edgewood              21   
    5) Crestwood                   16        5) Gar. Garfield              16   
    7) Streetsboro                 10        8) Girard                      6   
    9) Kirtland                     5       10) Hubbard                     1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakeview                    28        2) Girard                     21   
    3) Jefferson Area              19        4) Ash. Edgewood              16   
    5) Gar. Garfield               15        6) Hubbard                    12   
    7) Niles McKinley              10        8) Ursuline                    8   
    8) Mooney                       8       10) Streetsboro                 6   
   11) LaBrae                       4       12) Crestwood                   3   
   12) War. Champion                3