Complete Results

Licensed to Tallmadge High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 07:13 PM
                      Bill Barry Invitational - 4/7/2006                       
                             Tallmadge High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasmer, Amber                Walsh                  12.80      12.70q  2 
  2 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Cvca                   12.60      12.80q  3 
  3 Brown, Brittany              Hoban                  12.90      13.20q  1 
  4 Schwan, Clara                Highland               13.80      13.40q  3 
  5 Yerian, Mia                  Highland               13.50      13.50q  2 
  6 Kempf, Emily                 Hoban                  13.10      13.60q  1 
  7 Boykin, Crystal              Walsh                  13.80      13.70   3 
  7 Kovacik, Carly               Field                  13.70      13.70   2 
  9 Martin, Shequella            Tallmadge              13.60      13.80   1 
 10 Carone, Heather              Svsm                   13.50      14.00   1 
 11 Huggins, Cayla               Svsm                   13.30      14.10   3 
 12 Chumney, Amy                 West Branch            13.40      14.30   3 
 12 Thornhill, Lana              Cvca                   14.60      14.30   1 
 12 Brown, Natassia              West Branch            13.20      14.30   2 
 15 Judeh, Becky                 Tallmadge              14.50      14.50   2 
 -- Phillips, Kathy              West Branch            18.90         DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasmer, Amber                Walsh                  12.70      12.60    10  
  2 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Cvca                   12.80      12.90     8  
  3 Brown, Brittany              Hoban                  13.20      13.20     6  
  4 Kempf, Emily                 Hoban                  13.60      13.40     4  
  5 Schwan, Clara                Highland               13.40      13.50     1.5
  5 Yerian, Mia                  Highland               13.50      13.50     1.5
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Cvca                   26.80      26.60q  3 
  2 Mathews, Colleen             Walsh                  27.40      27.40q  1 
  3 Brown, Brittany              Hoban                  26.90     J27.40q  2 
  4 Scott, Laura                 West Branch            27.20     J28.80q  1 
  5 Kennerly, Lauren             Svsm                   27.50     J28.10q  2 
  6 Mondozzi, Michelle           Svsm                   27.80      28.50q  3 
  7 Yerian, Mia                  Highland               28.00      28.60   3 
  8 Schwan, Clara                Highland               28.50     J28.40   2 
  9 Kovacik, Carly               Field                  29.00      28.81   1 
 10 Kempf, Liz                   Hoban                             28.90   2 
 11 Oliver, Megan                Tallmadge              28.90      29.10   1 
 12 West, Morgan                 Tallmadge              29.50      29.50   2 
 13 Raymond, Ashley              Walsh                  29.60      30.50   3 
 14 Filp, Amanda                 West Branch            31.00      30.60   2 
 15 Lynch, Courtney              Chagrin Fall           30.10      33.00   3 
 16 Hill, Holly                  Cvca                   35.00      34.80   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Cvca                   26.60      26.50    10  
  2 Mathews, Colleen             Walsh                  27.40      27.50     8  
  3 Brown, Brittany              Hoban                  27.40      27.60     6  
  4 Scott, Laura                 West Branch            28.80      28.50     4  
  5 Kennerly, Lauren             Svsm                   28.10      28.70     2  
  6 Mondozzi, Michelle           Svsm                   28.50      29.10     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Rachel               Walsh                1:05.00    1:04.20   2   10  
  2 Hutchings, Kristen           Highland             1:05.00    1:04.90   2    8  
  3 Burge, Rachel                Walsh                1:04.00    1:05.10   3    6  
  4 Gingrich, Sarah              Highland             1:05.00    1:05.30   2    4  
  5 Mondozzi, Michelle           Svsm                 1:04.50    1:06.30   2    2  
  6 Fabris, Brittany             Cvca                 1:04.00    1:06.40   3    0.5
  6 Decker, Marissa              Hoban                1:04.00    1:06.40   3    0.5
  8 Martin, Shequella            Tallmadge            1:05.00    1:06.50   2 
  9 Garrett, Jocelyn             Svsm                 1:04.00    1:07.00   3 
 10 Mirena, Lui                  Hoban                1:05.00    1:07.20   2 
 11 Zets, Emilee                 West Branch          1:07.80    1:07.60   1 
 11 Eaton, Casey                 Field                1:08.50    1:07.60   1 
 13 West, Morgan                 Tallmadge            1:06.00    1:07.70   1 
 14 Scott, Laura                 West Branch          1:00.66    1:09.30   3 
 15 Negi, Asha                   Cvca                 1:04.00    1:10.30   3 
 16 Clark, Christine             Field                1:10.00    1:10.60   1 
 17 Lynch, Courtney              Chagrin Fall         1:05.00    1:13.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lhotsky, Jessica             Highland             2:25.00    2:24.00   1   10  
  2 Stancik, Katie               Chagrin Fall         2:22.50    2:24.10   1    8  
  3 Kaste, Grace                 Chagrin Fall         2:25.50    2:26.60   1    6  
  4 Stercula, Diana              Highland             2:30.00    2:27.60   1    4  
  5 Case, Carolyn                Cvca                 2:31.00    2:31.30   2    2  
  6 Labosky, Elizabeth           Tallmadge            2:27.00    2:35.40   1    1  
  7 Bartkowski, Lindsey          Hoban                2:35.00    2:37.00   2 
  8 Thornton, Rachel             Walsh                2:35.00    2:38.10   2 
  9 Stadelman, Andrea            Tallmadge                       2:39.30   2 
 10 Stewart, Tori                Hoban                           2:43.40   3 
 11 Dorff, Anne                  Walsh                2:30.00    2:46.20   1 
 12 Malick, Mary Francis         Svsm                 3:05.00    2:50.50   3 
 13 Buzek, Megan                 Svsm                 3:05.00    3:04.10   3 
 14 Kline, Erin                  Field                3:00.00    3:14.30   3 
 15 Grund, Jesse                 Field                3:00.00    3:15.70   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bulgrin, Maura               Hoban                5:30.00    5:27.00    10  
  2 Labosky, Elizabeth           Tallmadge            5:42.00    5:31.80     8  
  3 Grad, Emily                  Field                5:20.00    5:34.80     6  
  4 Baker, Alexandra             Chagrin Fall         5:50.00    5:39.50     4  
  5 Culler, Nicole               West Branch          5:33.30    5:51.00     2  
  6 Conrad, Colleen              Svsm                 5:55.00    5:53.00     1  
  7 Brobst, Katie                Highland             5:50.00    5:56.00  
  8 O'Riordan, Caitlin           Chagrin Fall         5:55.00    5:59.00  
  9 Rich, Mary                   Walsh                5:52.00    6:01.00  
 10 Materna, Kelly               Highland             6:00.00    6:05.00  
 11 Newrones, Megan              Walsh                5:35.00    6:12.00  
 12 Lancianese, Maria            Svsm                 6:10.00    6:17.00  
 13 Stadelman, Andrea            Tallmadge            6:04.00    6:18.00  
 14 Koscinski, Hanna             West Branch          6:03.70    6:24.00  
 15 Crocker, Erin                Cvca                 5:45.00    6:31.00  
 16 Long, Courtney               Field                6:20.00    6:53.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oswald, Chelsea              Walsh               11:40.00   11:29.40    10  
  2 Corson, Karen                Chagrin Fall        11:40.00   11:30.40     8  
  3 Bulgrin, Maura               Hoban               11:50.00   11:46.70     6  
  4 Bentz, Martha                Chagrin Fall        12:10.00   12:08.10     4  
  5 Rhodes, Erin                 Cvca                12:25.00   12:27.10     2  
  6 Gotta, Kailey                Svsm                13:15.00   12:51.60     1  
  7 Craig, Tricia                Tallmadge           13:05.00   12:52.20  
  8 Harrison, Tiffany            Tallmadge           12:55.00   13:00.00  
  9 Brobst, Katie                Highland            13:20.00   13:04.90  
 10 Materna, Kelly               Highland            13:25.00   13:23.90  
 11 Mars, Marissa                Field               14:00.00   13:32.50  
 12 Jackson, Andrea              Svsm                13:30.00   13:40.40  
 13 Gucciardo, Natalie           Hoban               13:30.00   13:52.50  
 -- Culler, Nicole               West Branch         12:45.40         DQ  
 -- Peterson, Lauren             Cvca                12:25.00         DQ  
 -- Spayde, Kim                  West Branch         14:34.60         DQ  
 -- Brant, Amanda                Field                                DQ  
 -- Mullett, Brittany            Walsh               12:20.00         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowman, Alyssa               West Branch            15.26      16.00q  3 
  2 Rockwell, Kelly              Walsh                  17.00      17.30q  1 
  3 Hutchings, Brooke            Highland               17.00      17.40q  2 
  4 Toth, Kathy                  Hoban                  16.60      17.50q  1 
  5 Stadelman, Lisa              Tallmadge              16.60      17.60q  2 
  6 Santin, Angela               Walsh                  17.00     J17.60q  3 
  7 Kafun, Stefanie              Highland               16.50     J17.60   1 
  8 Drnjevich, Alexis            Hoban                  17.90      18.10   1 
  9 Paisley, Rachelle            Tallmadge              17.00     J18.10   3 
 10 Teague, Bailey               Cvca                   18.00      18.20   2 
 11 Glendon, Christine           Svsm                   16.50      18.80   2 
 12 Calcei, Emily                Field                  20.00      19.40   1 
 13 Darusz, Jessica              Cvca                   19.00      19.50   3 
 14 Maher, Emily                 Svsm                   19.30      19.60   3 
 15 Halachoff, Danielle          Field                  19.50      22.20   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowman, Alyssa               West Branch            16.00      15.80    10  
  2 Stadelman, Lisa              Tallmadge              17.60      17.30     7  
  2 Rockwell, Kelly              Walsh                  17.30      17.30     7  
  4 Santin, Angela               Walsh                  17.60      17.50     4  
  5 Toth, Kathy                  Hoban                  17.50      18.00     2  
  6 Hutchings, Brooke            Highland               17.40      21.90     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Alyssa               West Branch            46.70      49.10   1   10  
  2 Kafun, Stefanie              Highland               48.50      49.50   1    8  
  3 Toth, Kathy                  Hoban                  51.00      51.50   1    4  
  3 Paisley, Rachelle            Tallmadge              50.00      51.50   1    4  
  3 Hutchings, Brooke            Highland               50.50      51.50   1    4  
  6 Stamets, Hali                Hoban                  51.50      51.70   2    1  
  7 Rockwell, Kelly              Walsh                  51.00      51.90   2 
  8 Bennett, Amanda              Tallmadge              50.00      52.30   1 
  9 Glendon, Christine           Svsm                   52.50      52.80   2 
 10 Santin, Angela               Walsh                  52.00      53.80   2 
 11 Garmier, Chana               Field                1:00.00      54.00   3 
 12 Teague, Bailey               Cvca                   52.00      54.80   2 
 13 Marisavljevic, Amy           Field                  52.40      55.20   2 
 14 Darusz, Jessica              Cvca                   56.00      58.30   3 
 15 Phillips, Kathy              West Branch            54.30    1:00.50   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoban  'A'                                          51.80      53.10   2   10  
     1) LaRose, Brianna                 2) Kempf, Emily                   
     3) McGowan, Keely                  4) Brown, Brittany                
  2 Walsh  'A'                                          53.00      53.50   2    8  
     1) Schlosser, Renae                2) Mathews, Colleen               
     3) Boykin, Crystal                 4) Kasmer, Amber                  
  3 Highland  'A'                                       54.50      54.10   1    6  
     1) Zart, Gretchen                  2) Yerian, Mia                    
     3) Pederson, Rachel                4) Schwan, Clara                  
  4 Svsm  'A'                                           53.00      55.60   2    3  
     1) Huggins, Cayla                  2) Trifiro, Gabrielle             
     3) Carone, Heather                 4) Kennerly, Lauren               
  4 Tallmadge  'A'                                      57.00      55.60   1    3  
     1) Judeh, Becky                    2) Uzl, Danelle                   
  6 Cvca  'A'                                           52.10      58.80   2    1  
     1) Smith, Camille                  2) Lewis, Tamara                  
     3) Erby, Brittany                  4) Masaino, Joelle                
  7 Field  'A'                                        1:00.00    1:02.00   1 
     1) Halachoff, Danielle             2) Callahan, Emily                
     3) Walker, Kallie                  4) Calcei, Emily                  
 -- West Branch  'A'                                    53.50         DQ   2 
     1) Chumney, Amy                    2) Jones, Molly                   
     3) Brown, Natassia                 4) Filp, Amanda                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Highland  'A'                                     1:51.00    1:49.70   2   10  
     1) Hutchings, Kristen              2) Hutchings, Brooke              
     3) Kafun, Stefanie                 4) Lhotsky, Jessica               
  2 Hoban  'A'                                        1:50.00    1:51.70   2    8  
     1) Stamets, Hali                   2) Benson, Taniesha               
     3) Kempf, Emily                    4) Kempf, Liz                     
  3 Svsm  'A'                                         1:49.50    1:53.30   2    6  
     1) Huggins, Cayla                  2) Kennerly, Lauren               
     3) Miloscia, Meghan                4) Mondozzi, Michelle             
  4 Walsh  'A'                                        1:52.00    1:53.40   2    4  
     1) Schlosser, Renae                2) Burge, Rachel                  
     3) Mathews, Colleen                4)                                
  5 Tallmadge  'A'                                    1:53.00    1:54.90   1    2  
     1) Paisley, Rachelle               2) Oliver, Megan                  
     3) Martin, Shequella               4) West, Morgan                   
  6 West Branch  'A'                                  1:55.60    1:59.70   1    1  
     1) Scott, Laura                    2) Sanor, Lacey                   
     3) Brown, Natassia                 4) Filp, Amanda                   
  7 Cvca  'A'                                         1:52.00    2:00.90   2 
     1) Smith, Camille                  2) Lewis, Tamara                  
     3) Erby, Brittany                  4) Masaino, Joelle                
 -- Field  'A'                                        2:10.00         DQ   1 
     1) Halachoff, Danielle             2) Callahan, Emily                
     3) Walker, Kallie                  4) Calcei, Emily                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Highland  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:14.80   2   10  
     1) Kafun, Stefanie                 2) Hutchings, Kristen             
     3) Stercula, Diana                 4) Lhotsky, Jessica               
  2 Walsh  'A'                                        4:19.00    4:23.40   2    8  
     1) McCarty, Hope                   2) Burge, Rachel                  
     3) Thomas, Rachel                  4)                                
  3 Tallmadge  'A'                                    4:23.00    4:27.60   2    6  
     1) Bennett, Amanda                 2) Paisley, Rachelle              
     3) Martin, Shequella               4) Labosky, Elizabeth             
  4 Svsm  'A'                                         4:15.50    4:28.40   2    4  
     1) Miloscia, Meghan                2) Garrett, Jocelyn               
     3) Glendon, Christine              4) Mondozzi, Michelle             
  5 Hoban  'A'                                        4:30.00    4:28.50   1    2  
     1) Mirena, Lui                     2) Decker, Marissa                
     3) Bartkowski, Lindsey             4) McGowan, Keely                 
  6 Chagrin Falls  'A'                                4:20.00    4:32.40   2    1  
     1) Kaste, Grace                    2) Metzger, Emily                 
     3) Corson, Karen                   4) Stancik, Katie                 
  7 West Branch  'A'                                  4:32.90    4:34.30   1 
     1) Zets, Emilee                    2) Sanor, Lacey                   
     3) Rekolt, Emily                   4) Scott, Laura                   
  8 Field  'A'                                        4:35.00    4:35.60   1 
     1) Marisavljevic, Amy              2) Kovacik, Carly                 
     3) Garmier, Chana                  4) Grad, Emily                    
 -- Cvca  'A'                                         4:22.00         DQ   2 
     1) Fabris, Brittany                2) Case, Carolyn                  
     3) Lewis, Tamara                   4) Negi, Asha                     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh  'A'                                       10:05.00   10:11.90    10  
     1) McCarty, Hope                   2) Dorff, Anne                    
     3) Newrones, Megan                 4)                                
  2 Chagrin Falls  'A'                               10:10.00   10:17.50     8  
     1) Sullivan, Ashley                2) Metzger, Emily                 
     3) Hegan, Amy                      4) Bentz, Martha                  
  3 Highland  'A'                                    10:20.00   10:18.80     6  
     1) Stercula, Diana                 2) Gingrich, Sarah                
     3) Reed, Emily                     4) Lhotsky, Jessica               
  4 Hoban  'A'                                       10:33.00   10:20.30     4  
     1) Decker, Marissa                 2) Stewart, Tori                  
     3) Clark, Erin                     4) Bartkowski, Lindsey            
  5 Tallmadge  'A'                                   10:32.00   10:38.50     2  
     1) Buehler, Jamie                  2) Harrison, Tiffany              
     3) Stadelman, Andrea               4) Labosky, Elizabeth             
  6 Cvca  'A'                                        10:20.00   10:40.40     1  
     1) Negi, Asha                      2) Rhodes, Erin                   
     3) Case, Carolyn                   4) Peterson, Lauren               
  7 West Branch  'A'                                 10:45.00   10:52.80  
     1) Culler, Nicole                  2) Rekolt, Emily                  
     3) Sanor, Lacey                    4) Zets, Emilee                   
  8 Field  'A'                                       11:30.00   10:56.10  
     1) Marisavljevic, Amy              2) Eaton, Casey                   
     3) Clark, Christine                4) Grad, Emily                    
  9 Svsm  'A'                                        10:35.00   11:10.50  
     1) Malick, Mary Francis            2) Lancianese, Maria              
     3) Gotta, Kailey                   4) Conrad, Colleen                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asfoura, Georgette           Walsh                5-04.00    5-00.00    10  
  4 Oliver, Megan                Tallmadge            5-02.00    4-09.00     5  
  4 Bennett, Amanda              Tallmadge            5-02.00    4-09.00     5  
  4 Benner, Casey                West Branch          5-03.00    4-09.00     5  
  4 Wojciak, Christine           Highland             4-10.00    4-09.00     5  
  6 Thomas, Rachel               Walsh                          J4-09.00     0.5
  6 Reagle, Katie                Highland             4-10.00   J4-09.00     0.5
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Emily                Tallmadge            7-06.00    7-00.00    10  
  3 Babb, Amy                    Walsh                           6-00.00     7  
  3 Vitullo, Gina                Walsh                          J6-00.00     7  
 -- Erikson, Melissa             Highland             6-00.00         DQ  
 -- Valentic, Jen                Highland             8-06.00         DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasmer, Amber                Walsh               16-00.00   16-05.50q 
  2 Benson, Taniesha             Hoban               15-05.00   15-06.00q 
  3 Hutchings, Brooke            Highland            14-05.00   15-05.50q 
  3 Bennett, Amanda              Tallmadge           15-09.00   15-05.50q 
  5 Stamets, Hali                Hoban               15-03.00   15-02.50q 
  6 Miloscia, Meghan             Svsm                15-06.00   14-11.00q 
  7 Hutchings, Kristen           Highland            14-06.00   14-09.50  
  8 Bowman, Alyssa               West Branch         16-06.00   14-07.50  
  9 Oliver, Megan                Tallmadge           14-00.00   14-02.50  
 10 Wojno, Katie                 Walsh               14-00.00   13-10.50  
 11 Rekolt, Emily                West Branch         13-04.00   13-04.50  
 12 Piccioni, Jamie              Cvca                12-00.00   11-10.00  
 13 Halachoff, Danielle          Field               12-05.00   11-02.00  
 14 Brant, Amanda                Field               12-00.00    9-03.50  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasmer, Amber                Walsh               16-05.50   16-05.50    10  
  2 Benson, Taniesha             Hoban               15-06.00   15-06.00     8  
  3 Bennett, Amanda              Tallmadge           15-05.50   15-05.50     5  
  3 Hutchings, Brooke            Highland            15-05.50   15-05.50     5  
  5 Stamets, Hali                Hoban               15-02.50   15-02.50     2  
  6 Miloscia, Meghan             Svsm                14-11.00   14-11.00     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaccari, Johnna              Walsh               40-00.00   38-09.50q 
  2 Comrie, Kayla                Cvca                33-01.00   34-03.50q 
  3 Fitzwater, Jessica           Tallmadge           31-05.00   32-07.00q 
  4 Dean, Mary                   Field               33-00.00   32-00.00q 
  5 Protich, Julie               Tallmadge           31-05.00   31-05.00q 
  6 Minrovic, Kristin            Hoban               28-03.00  J30-02.50q 
  7 Peters, Victoria             West Branch         25-00.00  J30-05.50  
  8 Lewis, Caitlin               West Branch         31-03.00   30-00.50  
  9 Carone, Heather              Svsm                25-06.00   30-00.00  
 10 Albright, Meredith           Walsh               29-00.00   28-02.00  
 11 Miralia, Sandra              Chagrin Fall        22-00.00   26-06.00  
 12 Kirkpatrick, Ashley          Highland            28-00.00   26-05.00  
 13 Black, Jenna                 Cvca                28-06.00   25-11.00  
 14 Snyder, Brittany             Hoban               27-00.00   24-00.50  
 15 Wray, Taylor                 Svsm                25-00.00   23-07.00  
 16 Kluk, Alyssa                 Highland            24-00.00   20-11.00  
 17 Thomas, Sheila               Field               26-05.00   19-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaccari, Johnna              Walsh               38-09.50   38-09.50    10  
  2 Comrie, Kayla                Cvca                34-03.50   34-03.50     8  
  3 Fitzwater, Jessica           Tallmadge           32-07.00   33-05.50     6  
  4 Protich, Julie               Tallmadge           31-05.00   32-11.00     4  
  5 Minrovic, Kristin            Hoban               30-02.50   32-01.50     2  
  6 Dean, Mary                   Field               32-00.00   32-00.00     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Protich, Julie               Tallmadge              94-00     102-02q 
  2 Fitzwater, Jessica           Tallmadge             100-03     101-08q 
  3 Lewis, Caitlin               West Branch           112-03      96-05q 
  4 Zaccari, Johnna              Walsh                  90-00      93-02q 
  5 Comrie, Kayla                Cvca                   90-00      92-07q 
  6 Black, Jenna                 Cvca                   88-00      91-00q 
  7 Dean, Mary                   Field                  96-00      90-00  
  8 Kovacik, Carly               Field                 101-05      87-11  
  9 McCarty, Hope                Walsh                  90-00   85-06.50  
 10 Sampson, Jessica             Hoban                  81-04      83-03  
 11 Miralia, Sandra              Chagrin Fall           71-02      81-09  
 12 Brown, Sarah                 Hoban                  86-00      80-01  
 13 Rickus, Caitlyn              Svsm                   75-00      75-07  
 14 Kluk, Alyssa                 Highland               70-00      72-00  
 15 Kirkpatrick, Ashley          Highland               85-00      67-03  
 16 Comtois, Trinity             West Branch            81-01      66-02  
 17 Piatt, Bri                   Svsm                   80-00   57-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Protich, Julie               Tallmadge             102-02     102-02    10  
  2 Fitzwater, Jessica           Tallmadge             101-08     101-08     8  
  3 Lewis, Caitlin               West Branch            96-05      96-05     6  
  4 Zaccari, Johnna              Walsh                  93-02      93-02     4  
  5 Comrie, Kayla                Cvca                   92-07      92-07     2  
  6 Black, Jenna                 Cvca                   91-00      91-00     1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Scott                West Branch            11.00      11.00q  3 
  2 Barton, Chris                Walsh                  11.10      11.10q  1 
  2 Baltputnis, Eric             West Branch            11.00      11.10q  2 
  4 Thompson, Ellis              Hoban                  11.40      11.40q  1 
  5 Pettigrew, John              Cvca                   11.50      11.50q  3 
  6 Valco, Michael               Highland               11.40      11.60q  2 
  7 Scholle, Jeff                Highland               11.80     J11.60   3 
  8 Tierney, Evan                Field                  11.60      11.70   2 
  9 Evans, Carnel                Svsm                   11.50      11.80   3 
 10 King, Kash                   Tallmadge              11.90      11.90   3 
 10 Eicher, Kyle                 Field                  12.10      11.90   1 
 12 Stucker, Sam                 Walsh                  11.70      11.91   1 
 13 Bertolini, Will              Hoban                  11.75     J11.91   2 
 14 Kasberg, Jeremy              Tallmadge              12.00      12.00   1 
 15 Welko, Nick                  Cvca                   11.70      12.01   1 
 16 Green, Darius                Svsm                   11.90      12.02   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baltputnis, Eric             West Branch            11.10      10.60    10  
  2 Thomas, Scott                West Branch            11.00      11.00     8  
  3 Barton, Chris                Walsh                  11.10      11.10     6  
  4 Pettigrew, John              Cvca                   11.50      11.20     4  
  5 Thompson, Ellis              Hoban                  11.40      11.30     2  
  6 Valco, Michael               Highland               11.60      11.40     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Scott                West Branch            22.80     J23.80q  1 
  2 Bonfiglio, Travis            Highland               24.00     J23.70q  4 
  3 Barton, Chris                Walsh                  22.50     J22.40q  2 
  4 Valco, Michael               Highland               23.20     J23.70q  1 
  5 Pridgen, Adam                Svsm                   22.50     J23.30q  3 
  6 Greene, Matt                 Walsh                  23.90     J23.80q  3 
  7 Buzzelli-Andes, Paul         Hoban                  24.70     J23.90   1 
  8 Tierney, Evan                Field                  23.60     J23.80   2 
  9 Kasberg, Jeremy              Tallmadge              24.50     J24.70   2 
 10 Axner, Brett                 Chagrin Fall           25.40     J25.50   2 
 11 Zaubi, Sam                   Cvca                   24.40      24.40   3 
 12 Culver, Todd                 Svsm                   25.50     J25.70   3 
 13 Robiskie, Kyle               Chagrin Fall           27.60     J27.00   3 
 14 Baltputnis, Eric             West Branch            22.50     J23.80   4 
 15 Thompson, Ellis              Hoban                  25.90     J23.90   4 
 16 King, Kash                   Tallmadge              24.00     J24.70   4 
 17 Lemmo, Caleb                 Field                  26.30     J26.40   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barton, Chris                Walsh                  22.40      22.70    10  
  2 Valco, Michael               Highland               23.70      23.40     8  
  3 Greene, Matt                 Walsh                  23.80      23.60     6  
  4 Pridgen, Adam                Svsm                   23.30      23.80     4  
  5 Bonfiglio, Travis            Highland               23.70      23.90     2  
 -- Thomas, Scott                West Branch            23.80         DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minen, John                  Highland               52.00      52.60   4   10  
  2 Testa, Steven                Walsh                  52.10      53.80   4    8  
  3 Darmon, Tom                  Field                  54.80      54.90   3    6  
  4 Luse, Andrew                 Hoban                  55.70      55.10   3    4  
  5 Santin, Joseph               Walsh                  54.40      55.40   4    2  
  6 Fleming, Will                Hoban                  56.10      55.50   3    1  
  7 Horth, Matt                  Cvca                   54.80      56.20   4 
  8 Morgan, Mike                 West Branch            55.50      56.60   3 
  9 Bowman, Michael              Svsm                   56.50      57.90   2 
 10 Moore, Zach                  Cvca                              58.20   1 
 11 Bauch, Matt                  Tallmadge              56.00      58.30   3 
 12 Wilson, Scott                Field                  54.00      59.00   4 
 13 Larson, Steve                Tallmadge              59.00      59.20   2 
 14 Moloney, Sean                Svsm                   58.00    1:00.70   2 
 15 Axner, Brett                 Chagrin Fall           58.00    1:01.20   2 
 16 Robiskie, Kyle               Chagrin Fall           59.00    1:01.60   1 
 -- Brown, Garrett               Cvca                           xNo Data   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dipre, Tony                  Walsh                2:01.10    1:58.80   1   10  
  2 Labosky, Chris               Tallmadge            2:02.00    1:59.60   1    8  
  3 Tedrick, Matt                Tallmadge            2:05.00    2:01.50   2    6  
  4 King, Branden                Svsm                 2:02.00    2:05.40   1    4  
  5 Hughes, Pat                  Field                2:09.00    2:07.90   2    2  
  6 Kozlowski, James             Svsm                 2:10.00    2:09.60   2    1  
  7 Schweitzer, Andy             Cvca                 2:03.00    2:10.30   1 
  8 Henry, Dan                   Walsh                2:03.90    2:10.70   1 
  9 Moore, Gary                  West Branch          2:12.00    2:14.20   2 
 10 Hale, Cliff                  Hoban                2:17.00    2:14.60   2 
 11 Goin, Maurice                Cvca                            2:15.50   1 
 12 Dillon, Sean                 Highland             2:17.00    2:16.50   2 
 13 Appelbaum, Drew              Chagrin Fall         2:18.00    2:16.90   3 
 14 McGee, Henry                 Hoban                2:21.00    2:18.30   3 
 15 Robinson, Ethan              Field                           2:18.60   3 
 16 Cogan, Jack                  Chagrin Fall         2:22.00    2:27.90   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinick, Christopher          Field                4:16.00    4:23.60    10  
  2 Labosky, Chris               Tallmadge            4:20.00    4:25.10     8  
  3 Minen, John                  Highland             4:30.00    4:26.70     6  
  4 Dipre, Tony                  Walsh                4:30.40    4:26.90     4  
  5 Wilson, Mike                 Cvca                 4:35.00    4:31.00     2  
  6 Tedrick, Matt                Tallmadge            4:30.00    4:37.00     1  
  7 Diehl, Nathan                West Branch          4:45.00    4:38.00  
  8 Millmier, Tim                Svsm                 4:30.00    4:45.00  
  9 Fishell, Graham              Chagrin Fall         4:35.00    4:51.00  
 10 Sarkis, Chris                Hoban                5:23.00    4:55.00  
 11 Appelbaum, Drew              Chagrin Fall         4:58.00    4:57.00  
 12 Long, Matt                   Field                5:00.00    5:13.00  
 13 West, Zach                   West Branch          5:10.00    5:19.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Paul               Field                9:48.00    9:36.40    10  
  2 Wilson, Mike                 Cvca                10:05.00   10:00.00     8  
  3 Mrak, Keith                  Walsh               10:10.10   10:12.60     6  
  4 Fishell, Graham              Chagrin Fall        10:30.00   10:13.50     4  
  5 Grob, Gordon                 Cvca                10:30.00   10:30.00     2  
  6 Davis, Erik                  Highland            10:40.00   10:39.40     1  
  7 Hazlett, Kevin               Svsm                10:20.00   10:56.60  
  8 Emling, Keith                Tallmadge           10:30.00   11:00.00  
  9 Tomazic, Tyler               Svsm                11:00.00   11:01.90  
 10 Sigmund, Jeffery             Walsh               10:50.10   11:04.50  
 11 Mars, Ben                    Field               11:14.00   11:11.60  
 12 Hegan, Mike                  Chagrin Fall        11:20.00   11:17.00  
 13 Lombardo, Anthony            Highland            11:15.00   11:21.40  
 14 West, Zach                   West Branch         11:05.00   11:28.00  
 15 Galehouse, Zack              Tallmadge           10:59.00   11:30.30  
 16 Reed, Nick                   Hoban               12:05.00   11:57.60  
 17 Uhl, Eddie                   Hoban               11:57.00   12:53.30  
 -- Diehl, Nathan                West Branch         10:20.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Diamond                Svsm                   15.50      15.30q  3 
  2 McCarty, Michael             Walsh                  15.80      15.90q  1 
  3 Wilson, Paul                 Field                  16.10      16.10q  1 
  4 Pridgen, Adam                Svsm                   15.80      16.40q  2 
  5 Feitl, Chris                 Walsh                  16.10      17.20q  2 
  6 Plunket, James               Tallmadge              17.00     J18.00q  3 
  7 Hegyi, James                 Highland               18.00     J17.90   1 
  7 Sunday, Matt                 Hoban                  18.10      18.00   1 
  9 Siesel, David                Tallmadge              17.50      18.20   3 
 10 Reed, Paul                   Highland               18.50      18.30   2 
 11 Hillery, Terrance            Hoban                  17.60      19.80   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hart, Diamond                Svsm                   15.30      15.40    10  
  2 McCarty, Michael             Walsh                  15.90      15.80     8  
  3 Wilson, Paul                 Field                  16.10      16.20     6  
  4 Pridgen, Adam                Svsm                   16.40      16.30     4  
  5 Feitl, Chris                 Walsh                  17.20      16.40     2  
  6 Plunket, James               Tallmadge              18.00      17.00     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pridgen, Adam                Svsm                   43.40      42.00   1   10  
  2 McCarty, Michael             Walsh                  42.10      42.20   1    8  
  3 Wilson, Paul                 Field                  43.10      43.80   1    6  
  4 Feitl, Chris                 Walsh                  43.10      44.10   1    4  
  5 Hegyi, James                 Highland               45.00      44.60   2    2  
  6 Sir Louis, Kyle              Highland               45.00      45.40   2    1  
  7 Fahey, Kurt                  Hoban                  46.80      46.10   2 
  8 Sunday, Matt                 Hoban                  47.70      46.30   3 
  9 Plunket, James               Tallmadge              45.00      47.20   2 
 10 Hart, Diamond                Svsm                   43.00      47.30   1 
 11 Seagren, Matt                Tallmadge              47.00      47.40   2 
 12 Port, Stephen                Cvca                   48.60      50.20   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Branch  'A'                                    44.50      44.50   2   10  
     1) Jenkins, John                   2) Capron, Caleb                  
     3) Baltputnis, Eric                4) Thomas, Scott                  
  2 Hoban  'A'                                          45.70      45.60   2    7  
     1) Primes, Matthew                 2) Bertolini, Will                
     3) Thompson, Ellis                 4) Johnson, DeAnte                
  2 Walsh  'A'                                          46.10      45.60   1    7  
     1) Feitl, Chris                    2) Mackovjak, Connor              
     3) Berlingieri, Lanny              4) Barton, Chris                  
  4 Svsm  'A'                                           45.50      46.90   2    4  
     1) Lee, David                      2) Hart, Diamond                  
     3) Green, Darius                   4) Evans, Carnel                  
  5 Cvca  'A'                                           46.90      47.00   1    2  
     1) Welko, Nick                     2) Zaubi, Sam                     
     3) Emerson, Jon                    4) Pettigrew, John                
  6 Field  'A'                                          47.00      47.60   1    1  
     1) Wilson, Paul                    2) Tierney, Evan                  
     3) Hendrickson, Ken                4) Mayfield, Jason                
 -- Tallmadge  'A'                                      46.00         DQ   2 
     1) King, Kash                      2) Siesel, David                  
     3) Garrett, John                   4) Mathis, John                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Branch  'A'                                  1:34.00    1:33.90   2   10  
     1) Jenkins, John                   2) Capron, Caleb                  
     3) Baltputnis, Eric                4) Thomas, Scott                  
  2 Highland  'A'                                     1:34.50    1:34.70   2    8  
     1) Bonfiglio, Travis               2) Plevris, Niko                  
     3) Mancini, Gabe                   4) Scholle, Jeff                  
  3 Svsm  'A'                                         1:33.00    1:36.60   2    6  
     1) Lee, David                      2) Evans, Carnel                  
     3)                                 4) Hart, Diamond                  
  4 Walsh  'A'                                        1:35.10    1:36.90   2    4  
     1) Feitl, Chris                    2) Snyder, Kyle                   
     3) Berlingieri, Lanny              4) Barton, Chris                  
  5 Hoban  'A'                                        1:38.20    1:39.10   1    2  
     1) Bertolini, Will                 2) Allen, Greg                    
     3) Fleming, Will                   4) Primes, Matthew                
  6 Cvca  'A'                                         1:38.00    1:39.80   1    1  
     1) Welko, Nick                     2) Horth, Matt                    
     3) Emerson, Jon                    4) Pettigrew, John                
  7 Tallmadge  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:41.10   2 
     1) Plunket, James                  2) Siesel, David                  
     3) Kasberg, Jeremy                 4) Garrett, John                  
 -- Field  'A'                                        1:43.00         DQ   1 
     1) Hendrickson, Ken                2) Riffle, Allen                  
     3) Carpenter, Luke                 4) Wilson, Scott                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Highland  'A'                                     3:41.00    3:37.60   2   10  
     1) Vallen, Justin                  2) Gorbe, Matt                    
     3) Sir Louis, Kyle                 4) Minen, John                    
  2 Svsm  'A'                                         3:39.00    3:38.90   2    8  
     1) Lee, David                      2) King, Branden                  
     3) White, Joe                      4) Kozlowski, James               
  3 Hoban  'A'                                        3:54.30    3:40.50   1    6  
     1) Fleming, Will                   2) Cavileer, Richard              
     3) Stetz, Steve                    4) Luse, Andrew                   
  4 Walsh  'A'                                        8:10.10    3:42.00   1    4  
     1) Testa, Steven                   2) Greene, Charlie                
     3) Snyder, Kyle                    4) Santin, Joseph                 
  5 Cvca  'A'                                         3:44.00    3:44.80   2    2  
     1) Brown, Garrett                  2) Goin, Maurice                  
     3) Horth, Matt                     4) Port, Stephen                  
  6 Tallmadge  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:44.90   2    1  
     1) Labosky, Chris                  2) Tedrick, Matt                  
     3) Mathis, John                    4) Lagani, Anthony                
  7 Field  'A'                                        3:40.00    3:50.40   2 
     1) Wilson, Paul                    2) James, Alex                    
     3) Darmon, Tom                     4) Sinick, Christopher            
 -- West Branch  'A'                                  3:50.00         DQ   1 
     1) Morgan, Mike                    2) Ramsey, Dan                    
     3) Bates, Eric                     4) Moore, Gary                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh  'A'                                        8:10.10    8:17.00    10  
     1) Mrak, Matt                      2) Henry, Dan                     
     3) Testa, Steven                   4) Dipre, Tony                    
  2 Field  'A'                                        8:40.00    8:23.50     8  
     1) James, Alex                     2) Robinson, Paul                 
     3) Hughes, Pat                     4) Sinick, Christopher            
  3 Tallmadge  'A'                                    8:15.00    8:23.70     6  
     1) Tedrick, Matt                   2) Bauch, Matt                    
     3) Emling, Keith                   4) Labosky, Chris                 
  4 Cvca  'A'                                         8:54.00    8:30.60     4  
     1) Brown, Garrett                  2) Grob, Gordon                   
     3) Wilson, Mike                    4) Schweitzer, Andy               
  5 Highland  'A'                                     8:40.00    8:46.10     2  
     1) Dillon, Sean                    2) Davis, Erik                    
     3) Sir Louis, Kyle                 4) Minen, John                    
  6 Svsm  'A'                                         8:10.50    8:48.40     1  
     1) Millmier, Tim                   2) White, Joe                     
     3) Kozlowski, James                4) Hickey, David                  
  7 West Branch  'A'                                  9:00.00    8:50.40  
     1) Cline, Travis                   2) Culler, James                  
     3) Moore, Gary                     4) Diehl, Nathan                  
  8 Hoban  'A'                                        9:27.60    9:23.40  
     1) Sarkis, Chris                   2) Hale, Cliff                    
     3) McGee, Henry                    4) Mesaros, Craig                 
  9 Chagrin Falls  'A'                                9:45.00    9:56.60  
     1) Cogan, Jack                     2) Hegan, Mike                    
     3) Batchelor, Grant                4) Gali, John                     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mathis, John                 Tallmadge            6-02.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 King, Branden                Svsm                 6-03.00    6-00.00     7  
  2 McCarty, Michael             Walsh                6-00.00    6-00.00     7  
  4 Hickey, David                Svsm                 5-06.00    6-00.00     4  
  5 King, Kash                   Tallmadge            5-08.00    6-00.00     2  
  6 Eicher, Kyle                 Field                6-00.00    6-00.00     1  
  7 Carroll, Tim                 Cvca                 5-06.00    6-00.00  
  8 Heese, Phil                  Highland             5-10.00    5-09.00  
  8 Mancini, Gabe                Highland             5-08.00    5-09.00  
  8 Riffle, Allen                Field                5-10.00    5-09.00  
  8 McCarty, Rory                Walsh                6-00.00    5-09.00  
 12 Ealy, Nate                   Chagrin Fall         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 McIntyre, Tom                Hoban                5-04.00    5-06.00  
 14 Sunday, Matt                 Hoban                5-04.00    5-03.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasnick, Robert              Cvca                12-00.00   11-06.00    10  
  2 Fritz, Eric                  Cvca                12-00.00   11-00.00     8  
  4 Klucar, Eric                 Highland            10-06.00   10-00.00     5  
  4 Spagnola, Nate               Chagrin Fall        11-06.00  J10-00.00     5  
  5 Oldham, Danny                Walsh                9-06.00    8-06.00     1.5
  5 Lohnes, Jedidiah             Highland            10-00.00    8-06.00     1.5
 -- Brown, Nevin                 Walsh               11-00.00         DQ  
 -- Siesel, David                Tallmadge           12-06.00         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Ellis              Hoban               20-10.00   20-01.00q 
  2 Valco, Michael               Highland            20-05.00   19-06.50q 
  3 McCarty, Michael             Walsh               18-09.00   18-11.50q 
  4 Evans, Carnel                Svsm                17-06.00   18-06.00q 
  5 Jenkins, John                West Branch         18-00.00   18-03.25q 
  6 Eicher, Kyle                 Field               18-02.00   17-11.00q 
  7 Darling, Josh                Highland            17-09.00   17-06.00  
  8 Berlingieri, Lanny           Walsh               17-09.00   17-05.00  
  9 Mayfield, Jason              Field               18-09.00   17-03.50  
  9 Fahey, Kurt                  Hoban               18-06.00   17-03.50  
 11 Kasberg, Jeremy              Tallmadge           17-00.00   17-03.00  
 12 Lee, David                   Svsm                18-10.00   17-01.50  
 13 Plunket, James               Tallmadge           17-11.00   16-09.50  
 14 Bates, Eric                  West Branch                    16-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Ellis              Hoban               20-01.00   20-01.00    10  
  2 Valco, Michael               Highland            19-06.50   19-06.50     8  
  3 McCarty, Michael             Walsh               18-11.50   18-11.50     6  
  4 Evans, Carnel                Svsm                18-06.00   18-06.00     4  
  5 Jenkins, John                West Branch         18-03.25   18-03.25     2  
  6 Eicher, Kyle                 Field               17-11.00   17-11.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Budny, Rob                   Walsh               47-11.00   46-08.50q 
  2 Gilchrist, Jim               Svsm                42-06.00   45-06.50q 
  3 Illig, Andrew                Walsh               38-11.00   42-09.50q 
  4 Sharp, Nathan                West Branch         40-00.00   41-06.00q 
  5 Walker, Mike                 Hoban               44-05.00   40-08.00q 
  6 Tierney, Evan                Field               42-03.00   40-04.50q 
  7 Zimmerman, Ryan              Tallmadge           39-00.00   40-00.50  
  8 Harrison, Dan                Highland            39-05.00   39-11.50  
  9 Lohr, Zack                   Tallmadge           40-00.00   39-06.00  
 10 Gribble, Tyler               Highland            39-05.00   39-04.50  
 10 Altenhof, Billy              West Branch         40-00.00   39-04.50  
 12 Adams, Kris                  Field               37-11.00   38-00.00  
 13 Hammer, Kyle                 Svsm                35-06.00   37-10.50  
 14 Anderson, Tyler              Chagrin Fall        32-05.00   36-07.50  
 15 Henschen, Gabe               Hoban               32-06.00   30-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Budny, Rob                   Walsh               46-08.50   48-10.00    10  
  2 Gilchrist, Jim               Svsm                45-06.50   45-06.50     8  
  3 Illig, Andrew                Walsh               42-09.50   42-09.50     6  
  4 Tierney, Evan                Field               40-04.50   42-05.50     4  
  5 Sharp, Nathan                West Branch         41-06.00   41-06.50     2  
  6 Walker, Mike                 Hoban               40-08.00   40-09.50     1  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boals, Jim                   West Branch           150-00     158-01q 
  2 Mathis, John                 Tallmadge             140-00     128-08q 
  3 Lohr, Zack                   Tallmadge             122-00     127-03q 
  4 Walker, Mike                 Hoban                 125-00     126-02q 
  5 Hill, Josh                   Cvca                  120-00     123-10q 
  6 Tripp, Brandon               Walsh                 117-10     123-00q 
  7 Byrnes, Cole                 Highland              125-00     121-10  
  8 Altenhof, Billy              West Branch           120-00     115-07  
  9 Lenos, Anthony               Walsh                 109-10     109-02  
 10 Houska, Tyler                Highland              125-00      95-06  
 11 Anderson, Tyler              Chagrin Fall          105-00      93-06  
 12 Kuss, Josh                   Field                  93-07      88-07  
 13 Horrigan, Cullen             Svsm                   80-06      85-09  
 14 Adams, Kris                  Field                  95-03   84-00.50  
 15 Stamets, Richard             Hoban                  90-00      80-02  
 16 Caponi, Marco                Svsm                   85-06      79-11  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boals, Jim                   West Branch           158-01     157-00    10  
  2 Mathis, John                 Tallmadge             128-08     128-08     8  
  3 Lohr, Zack                   Tallmadge             127-03     127-03     6  
  4 Walker, Mike                 Hoban                 126-02     126-02     4  
  5 Hill, Josh                   Cvca                  123-10     123-10     2  
  6 Tripp, Brandon               Walsh                 123-00     123-00     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walsh                      133.50     2) Tallmadge                  86   
    3) Highland                    84.50     4) Hoban                      75.50
    5) Chagrin Falls               39        6) West Branch                38   
    7) CVCA                        35.50     8) SVSM                       21   
    9) Field                        7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walsh                      130.50     2) SVSM                       75   
    3) Highland                    65.50     4) Tallmadge                  57   
    5) Field                       55        6) West Branch                52   
    7) CVCA                        45        8) Hoban                      37   
    9) Chagrin Falls                9