Greater Cleveland Conference Championships

Mentor, OH
Hosted by Mentor

Greater Cleveland Conference Championships 2019 vs Greater Cleveland Conference Championships 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -17 387 404
Overall Average -1:13.81 21:05.60 22:19.41
1st-10th Place -40.93 16:26.17 17:07.10
1st-25th Place -39.51 16:47.34 17:26.85
1st-50th Place -39.20 17:08.33 17:47.52
1st-100th Place -36.80 17:47.51 18:24.31
Common Athletes -- -- 214
Ran Faster 174 194 20
Ran Season Best 42 79 37
Average Time -1:16.14 20:37.47 21:53.61
Median Time -1:34.16 19:55.41 21:29.57
Middle 80% Times -1:17.89 20:23.44 21:41.33
Top 10% Times -56.51 16:44.97 17:41.48
Top 25% Times -1:01.65 17:18.35 18:20.01
Top 50% Times -1:07.01 18:13.88 19:20.89
Bottom 50% Times -1:25.26 23:01.06 24:26.32
Bottom 25% Times -1:19.96 24:58.57 26:18.53
Bottom 10% Times -1:20.50 26:47.39 28:07.89
Average Difference -1:16.14 -- --
Median Difference -1:00.52 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:19.18 -- --
Top 10% Difference -43.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:02.78 -- --
Top 25% Difference -50.98 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:02.78 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:29.49 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:30.42 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:26.62 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Cameron Schontzler Medina -1:42.07 16:11.03 17:53.10
Matthew Costanzo Solon -2:00.85 16:11.87 18:12.72
Colton Uber Brunswick -55.03 16:13.94 17:08.97
Nick Kozlowski Mentor -27.34 16:14.93 16:42.27
Vivek Divakarla Shaker Hts. -55.82 16:20.54 17:16.36
Deandre Hall Shaker Hts. -1:05.56 16:30.69 17:36.25
Nathan Close Solon -41.07 16:33.57 17:14.64
Sam Young Solon -48.43 16:40.20 17:28.63
Cameron Rigsby Mentor -1:02.28 16:40.29 17:42.57
Ryan Goldfeder Solon -1:09.70 16:44.64 17:54.34
Evan Jarold Brunswick -1:16.64 16:47.11 18:03.75
Carter Almady Brunswick -1:37.17 16:47.88 18:25.05
Jonny Ciccero Solon -1:19.81 16:50.73 18:10.54
Dominic Ricco Mentor -57.76 16:52.05 17:49.81
Matt Williams Strongsville -1:15.87 16:58.34 18:14.21
Josh Risko Mentor -48.22 17:02.47 17:50.69
Keaton Hahn Mentor -3:22.29 17:04.44 20:26.73
Allen Allan Strongsville -1:49.93 17:06.01 18:55.94
Jake Parkhurst Medina -1:23.29 17:07.79 18:31.08
Alex Keller Brunswick -2:28.73 17:09.58 19:38.31
Darren Leupp Medina -2:04.60 17:10.02 19:14.62
Eli Schmeller Medina -1:11.19 17:11.19 18:22.38
Cole Rigsby Mentor -27.54 17:13.48 17:41.02
Charlie Lin Strongsville -1:32.54 17:14.34 18:46.88
John Yarwood Strongsville -2:42.85 17:14.88 19:57.73
Preston Rexrode Mentor -1:19.30 17:16.19 18:35.49
David Carpenter Shaker Hts. -15.76 17:17.06 17:32.82
John Carter Shaker Hts. -53.68 17:17.48 18:11.16
Ben Shafron Solon -35.98 17:18.01 17:53.99
Drew Reddick Medina -58.02 17:19.88 18:17.90
Josh Baker Solon -40.71 17:20.34 18:01.05
Adam Yousef Solon -2:09.16 17:26.43 19:35.59
Aden Pickus Solon -2.16 17:27.64 17:29.80
Matthew Perry Mentor -1:42.97 17:29.40 19:12.37
Joey Schemer Strongsville -12.83 17:30.57 17:43.40
Tyler Housum Strongsville -4.47 17:38.58 17:43.05
Nick Kanarsky Solon -55.33 17:40.33 18:35.66
Jacob Lloyd Strongsville -1:47.74 17:42.27 19:30.01
Colin Wong Solon -1:59.05 17:43.89 19:42.94
Carter Kolesar Medina -18.01 17:46.59 18:04.60
Sam Morris Shaker Hts. -58.38 17:47.53 18:45.91
Andrew Bernhard Solon -1:17.66 17:51.05 19:08.71
David Wyler Strongsville -41.58 17:51.88 18:33.46
Ben Farnsworth Brunswick -1:04.70 17:54.44 18:59.14
Connor Rus Mentor -1:15.16 17:56.58 19:11.74
Bryce Vein Medina -13.51 17:57.43 18:10.94
Dennis Zhitenev Solon -1:09.01 18:00.72 19:09.73
Juliette Keller Medina -42.21 18:01.03 18:43.24
Chinmaya Sahoo Solon -1:22.50 18:02.95 19:25.45
Emily Bardwell Brunswick -29.54 18:05.48 18:35.02
Zach Bohmer Medina -1:32.53 18:05.94 19:38.47
Nick Miller Medina -1:34.46 18:09.62 19:44.08
Sam Gingras Shaker Hts. -54.92 18:09.81 19:04.73
John Stafford Solon -2:44.86 18:09.95 20:54.81
Sam Lynch Mentor -42.56 18:14.02 18:56.58
Isiah Torres Elyria -12.60 18:17.68 18:30.28
Avery Blaszak Shaker Hts. -1:40.72 18:18.20 19:58.92
Tyler Wodrich Medina -1:41.52 18:24.60 20:06.12
Randall Saley Mentor -1:06.81 18:24.76 19:31.57
Brandon Kraft Brunswick -12.16 18:26.29 18:38.45
Andrew Kobasko Mentor +24.24 18:54.67 18:30.43
Daniel Waite Strongsville -29.25 18:32.59 19:01.84
Daniel Messmer Solon -2:22.60 18:34.79 20:57.39
Erik Shimko Medina -1:55.56 18:35.20 20:30.76
Benjamin Nagle Mentor +52.33 19:28.54 18:36.21
John Stevenson Shaker Hts. -1:15.06 18:40.90 19:55.96
Eston Rupert Medina -22.32 18:40.98 19:03.30
Tyler Nordstrom Shaker Hts. -1:21.18 18:46.49 20:07.67
Dalton Mosley Shaker Hts. -34.38 18:47.73 19:22.11
Luke Risko Mentor -36.85 18:48.51 19:25.36
Murari Bhimavarapu Medina -1:08.54 18:53.16 20:01.70
Tim Heflin Strongsville -33.69 18:53.43 19:27.12
Maclin Stupay Shaker Hts. -22.54 18:57.08 19:19.62
Sam Rostetter Shaker Hts. -20.19 19:01.36 19:21.55
Clay Bozsvai Solon -1:17.70 19:01.81 20:19.51
Jason Mauser Mentor +17.33 19:19.78 19:02.45
Clay Dyer Medina -2:44.60 19:02.83 21:47.43
Daniel Boland Solon -2:16.57 19:06.64 21:23.21
Jimmy German Solon -41.23 19:09.39 19:50.62
Ben Gross Solon -20.68 19:09.81 19:30.49
Cody Englander Shaker Hts. -3:58.61 19:10.25 23:08.86
Ellie Radis Solon -1:02.44 19:10.75 20:13.19
Charlie Forbes Shaker Hts. -36.87 19:12.57 19:49.44
Megan Vapenik Strongsville -1:10.69 19:12.77 20:23.46
Kevin Liggett Mentor -4:35.33 19:13.51 23:48.84
Ava Tenaglia Medina -58.40 19:19.76 20:18.16
Ryan Silvis Strongsville -2:10.45 19:23.15 21:33.60
Jada Freeman Solon -3:10.82 19:23.34 22:34.16
Jenna Razavi Medina -1:34.01 19:26.02 21:00.03
Mia Compton-engle Shaker Hts. -2:20.89 19:26.50 21:47.39
Christopher Morreale Strongsville -1:50.00 19:27.07 21:17.07
Anna Carpenter Shaker Hts. -56.10 19:29.02 20:25.12
Jaanak Patel Mentor -2:02.75 19:34.13 21:36.88
Brandon Schramm Medina -6.90 19:34.16 19:41.06
Kaden Rupert Medina -1:26.41 19:37.17 21:03.58
Gavin Kaine Medina -47.85 19:37.90 20:25.75
Valerie Suttman Medina -1:53.84 19:39.33 21:33.17
Jack Williams Solon -1:52.62 19:39.80 21:32.42
Jacob Bias Strongsville -1:44.14 19:42.97 21:27.11
Charles Eckles Mentor -1:38.39 19:43.12 21:21.51
Braden West Medina -1:50.33 19:44.42 21:34.75
Ethan Meyer Strongsville -13.43 19:46.17 19:59.60
Juliet Tonkin Shaker Hts. -1:27.58 19:46.69 21:14.27
Max Good Shaker Hts. -1:45.00 19:48.89 21:33.89
Calem Vogtsberger Brunswick -4:42.82 19:49.15 24:31.97
Bradon Timms Medina -41.47 19:49.49 20:30.96
Olivia Roberts Medina +11.40 20:01.42 19:50.02
Joshua Luboski Mentor +1.84 19:55.41 19:53.57
Ethan Mocny Mentor -2:58.86 19:55.09 22:53.95
Jonah Gray Brunswick -1:00.69 19:57.72 20:58.41
Marquis Globokar Strongsville -1:09.47 19:58.00 21:07.47
Rudy Difranco Mentor -1:27.94 19:58.13 21:26.07
Brendan Heidinger Medina -1:46.40 19:58.28 21:44.68
Jackson Divincenzo Solon -1:02.43 19:59.64 21:02.07
Reagan Kole Medina -1:19.79 20:03.81 21:23.60
Nick Sauer Brunswick -4:30.75 20:05.77 24:36.52
Andrea Harrison Shaker Hts. -1:11.81 20:06.98 21:18.79
Kate Szep Mentor -49.87 20:11.14 21:01.01
Abby Bardwell Brunswick -59.21 20:11.72 21:10.93
Dan Festa Strongsville -29.06 20:21.27 20:50.33
Samuel Putney Mentor -1:06.12 20:24.09 21:30.21
Diona Ramos Mentor -2:05.43 20:24.18 22:29.61
Jessica Campbell Medina -16.04 20:28.55 20:44.59
Patrick Arth Solon -1:00.52 20:30.90 21:31.42
Devin Cannon Brunswick -1:54.41 20:30.93 22:25.34
Ashley Cooper Mentor -2:28.45 20:32.26 23:00.71
Kayla Kutcel Medina -1:28.94 20:42.91 22:11.85
Samantha Roth Brunswick -1:44.91 20:46.07 22:30.98
Hannah Burke Mentor -1:17.53 20:46.95 22:04.48
Matt Supina Brunswick -1:23.36 20:55.87 22:19.23
Justin Croyle Mentor -1:03.90 20:57.17 22:01.07
Will Hach Medina -2:45.47 20:59.23 23:44.70
Natalie Miller Solon -2:23.20 21:01.22 23:24.42
Sydney Wingler Strongsville -2:49.87 21:03.52 23:53.39
Joshua Accord Brunswick -3:57.88 21:06.01 25:03.89
Kate Stump Medina -2:16.67 21:06.08 23:22.75
Anna Krouse Shaker Hts. -1:34.51 21:06.18 22:40.69
Jacqueline Sopko Elyria -2:08.49 21:06.86 23:15.35
Sarah Mckee Medina -56.59 21:07.24 22:03.83
Kayleigh Terrell Medina -2:19.33 21:09.26 23:28.59
Amani Najjar Strongsville +1:07.78 22:23.27 21:15.49
Adam Roeder Mentor -38.17 21:15.95 21:54.12
Alex Henry Medina -2:49.91 21:19.94 24:09.85
Jessie Kwiatkowski Solon -4:45.06 21:24.85 26:09.91
Jacob Brodsky Solon -43.71 21:25.84 22:09.55
Sophia Arnoldi Shaker Hts. +52.54 22:22.11 21:29.57
Anna Downing Shaker Hts. +0.51 21:34.02 21:33.51
Lauren Sheperd Shaker Hts. -4.91 21:38.16 21:43.07
Maria Lombardo Mentor -2:02.61 21:40.33 23:42.94
Alison Warner Mentor +1:05.36 22:54.02 21:48.66
Sanem Yenibahar Solon +8.05 21:59.01 21:50.96
Morgan Roth Brunswick -2:04.08 21:52.65 23:56.73
Danny Covert Brunswick -27.44 21:53.25 22:20.69
Jade Neal Euclid -1:21.90 21:55.92 23:17.82
Della Layner Brunswick -1:26.98 21:56.47 23:23.45
Emily Adanitsch Strongsville -1:24.37 21:56.62 23:20.99
Grace Fraser Shaker Hts. -35.14 21:57.51 22:32.65
Abigail Gehman Medina -1:26.11 22:01.46 23:27.57
Rachel Clifford Strongsville -1:26.89 22:03.44 23:30.33
Owen Prescott Strongsville -3:17.32 22:04.07 25:21.39
Colleen Smith Medina -2:54.71 22:04.17 24:58.88
Alysen Dwyer Medina -1:07.36 22:12.32 23:19.68
Andrew Hood Elyria -49.81 22:20.06 23:09.87
Lucy O'cull Medina -2:33.02 22:25.33 24:58.35
Caroline Keller Medina -1:13.72 22:25.52 23:39.24
Kelsey Norris Medina -4:05.01 22:28.75 26:33.76
Raymond Hoon Mentor +16.52 22:47.16 22:30.64
Erica Smith Shaker Hts. -1:36.23 22:33.52 24:09.75
Tim Lugar Elyria +4:43.27 27:20.81 22:37.54
Andy Yuan Solon -3:43.57 22:38.02 26:21.59
Emily Schneider Solon -1:27.23 22:40.36 24:07.59
Natalie Wolanin Medina -1:05.09 22:51.48 23:56.57
Alexis Dimatteo Solon -10.85 22:52.58 23:03.43
Evelyn Cavanaugh Shaker Hts. -46.36 23:04.14 23:50.50
Meghan Monahan Strongsville +3:03.52 26:15.92 23:12.40
Julia Hamilton Elyria -1:15.82 23:12.55 24:28.37
Gabe Byrne Medina +3:29.10 26:50.96 23:21.86
Emma Hilke Brunswick -1:00.52 23:25.69 24:26.21
Amelia Proweller Shaker Hts. -49.19 23:26.81 24:16.00
Julia Sponseller Brunswick -52.02 23:34.98 24:27.00
Kathryn Kilpeck Mentor -2:59.27 23:37.81 26:37.08
Lauren Housum Strongsville +2:15.18 26:17.22 24:02.04
Katie Mone Medina -1:47.57 24:04.28 25:51.85
Rachael Castle Strongsville -50.43 24:07.13 24:57.56
Meghna Bettaiah Solon -2:28.05 24:08.98 26:37.03
Ryan Halter Brunswick -3:22.36 24:12.15 27:34.51
Aliza Greenfield Solon -1:50.60 24:39.98 26:30.58
Madison Tayse Elyria +3:12.49 27:53.11 24:40.62
Hannah Neiger Medina -3:15.46 24:49.52 28:04.98
Abigail Lieber Solon -18.12 24:54.19 25:12.31
Alexandra Sroka Brunswick -2:12.11 24:58.23 27:10.34
Hannah Schramm Elyria -1:42.27 25:03.23 26:45.50
Louise Spadoni Shaker Hts. -3:05.42 25:08.46 28:13.88
Katie Chizmar Elyria +1:02.66 26:16.93 25:14.27
Lillian English Mentor +15.55 25:32.10 25:16.55
Audrey Burnard Shaker Hts. -2:41.92 25:17.56 27:59.48
Kayla Gromek Mentor -1:43.51 25:22.01 27:05.52
Jordan Mingus Strongsville -1:28.02 25:24.06 26:52.08
Jocelyn Baranyai Brunswick -1:11.39 25:26.35 26:37.74
Molly Kolman Brunswick -14.88 25:53.16 26:08.04
Saray Torres Medina -4:21.08 25:53.86 30:14.94
Rachel Raddock Shaker Hts. -2:43.86 26:12.40 28:56.26
Kristin Kim Solon -1:28.67 26:17.13 27:45.80
Grant Titlebaum Solon -1:07.36 26:17.15 27:24.51
Fox Dobeck Strongsville +4.62 26:25.53 26:20.91
Jessica Bangerter Mentor -2:07.56 26:21.29 28:28.85
Matthew Seifert Solon -1:11.70 26:23.12 27:34.82
Dulce Cintron Elyria -1:54.46 26:35.20 28:29.66
Mehak Khatri Medina -2:06.21 26:52.45 28:58.66
Hannah Toth Solon -2:12.85 27:02.51 29:15.36
Livvy Seifert Solon -1:27.33 27:49.09 29:16.42
Alexandra Thornsbury Elyria -54.83 27:55.42 28:50.25
Alex Taylor Solon -1:00.48 28:01.16 29:01.64
Austin Roose Mentor +43.73 28:56.08 28:12.35