Mt. Healthy Owl Classic 2008

Cincinnati, OH
Hosted by Mt. Healthy

Results

Boys Team Scores
1Walnut Hills119.5
2Talawanda97
3Mt. Healthy95.5
4Ross58
5Stebbins55.5
6Northwest35
7Aiken34.5
Girls Team Scores
1Walnut Hills155
2Mt. Healthy96
3Ross87
4Talawanda55
5Northwest48
6Stebbins41
7Aiken10
3200 M. RELAY (Girls - Varsity)
ALLEYSCHOOLTIMEPLACE
Walnut HillsYES10:28.51
TalawandaYES11:23.92
RossYES11:48.13
StebbinsYES11:52.34
Mt. HealthyYES12:26.25
3200 M. RELAY (Boys - Varsity)
ALLEYSCHOOLTIMEPLACE
Walnut HillsYES08:55.11
TalawandaYES08:58.62
StebbinsYES09:14.63
Mt. HealthyYES09:32.04
RossYES09:38.15
NorthwestYES10:26.06
Mt. Healthy BYES10:39.57
100 L HURDLES (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1
2AikenCierra Moore19.686
3Mt. HealthyJessica McNeil20.54
4NorthwestKayla Howard18.853
5RossM. Hirsch16.711
6StebbinsStephanie Eldred19.154
7TalawandaG. Wachenheim17.532
8
Heat 2
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1
2Mt. Healthy B.D. Gill19.96
3AikenTeresa Moore20.28
4Mt. HealthyLaToya Moore19.625
5RossK. Hirsch19.95
6StebbinsTalley21.11
7
8
Back to Menu
RossM. Hirsch16.711
TalawandaG. Wachenheim17.532
NorthwestKayla Howard18.853
StebbinsStephanie Eldred19.154
Mt. HealthyLaToya Moore19.625
AikenCierra Moore19.686
Mt. HealthyJessica McNeil20.54
Mt. Healthy B.D. Gill19.96
AikenTeresa Moore20.28
RossK. Hirsch19.95
StebbinsTalley21.11
110 H HURDLES (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1
2AikenTodd Trotter16.62
3Mt. HealthyBen Irvin17.193
4NorthwestJosh Newell19.84
5RossAnderson18.194
6StebbinsNiko Greger18.194
7Walnut HillsJason Pearson15.271
8
Heat 2
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1
2Mt. HealthyRay Wynn22.12
3NorthwestTerrell Graham19.97
4RossKing19.146
5StebbinsJaffet Garcia19.23
6Walnut HillsCorbin Noschang17.49
7
8
Back to Menu
Walnut HillsJason Pearson15.271
AikenTodd Trotter16.62
Mt. HealthyBen Irvin17.193
Walnut HillsCorbin Noschang17.494
RossAnderson18.195
StebbinsNiko Greger18.195
RossKing19.14
StebbinsJaffet Garcia19.23
NorthwestJosh Newell19.84
NorthwestTerrell Graham19.97
Mt. HealthyRay Wynn22.12
100 M DASH (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1AikenJeneen Hopkins13.36
2Mt. HealthyAeriel Denmark13.1
3NorthwestJaira Jones12.95
4RossM. Hirsch13.18
5StebbinsBlake Terry13.27
6TalawandaA. Ubbes14.87
7Walnut HillsShauniece Steele12.19
8Mt. Healthy BJ. Harris14.16
Heat 2
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1
2AikenCtysta Streater13.48
3Mt. HealthyAshley Myers12.87
4NorthwestHoward13.15
5RossBradle13.85
6StebbinsTranese Lloyd13.74
7Mt. Healthy BV. Siler13.82
8Walnut HillsMorgan13.14
Walnut HillsShauniece Steele12.191
Mt. HealthyAshley Myers12.872
NorthwestJaira Jones12.953
Mt. HealthyAeriel Denmark13.14
Walnut HillsMorgan13.145
NorthwestHoward13.156
RossM. Hirsch13.18
StebbinsBlake Terry13.27
AikenJeneen Hopkins13.36
AikenCtysta Streater13.48
StebbinsTranese Lloyd13.74
Mt. Healthy BV. Siler13.82
RossBradle13.85
Mt. Healthy BJ. Harris14.16
TalawandaA. Ubbes14.87
100 M DASH (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1AikenJason Young11.57
2Mt. HealthyThomas11.3
3NorthwestKyle Lowe12.09
4RossYoung11.95
5StebbinsCasey Clark11.97
6TalawandaJ. Wright11.77
7Walnut HillsW. Gallaher12.34
8
Heat 2
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1AikenCameron Tye11.78
2Mt. HealthyRollins11.65
3NorthwestAnthony Gaines11.87
4RossHarris12.29
5StebbinsJames Tyus11.53
6TalawandaD. Dickerson12.1
7Walnut HillsTheo Sausedere11.5
8
Mt. HealthyThomas11.31
Walnut HillsTheo Sausedere11.52
StebbinsJames Tyus11.533
AikenJason Young11.574
Mt. HealthyRollins11.655
TalawandaJ. Wright11.776
AikenCameron Tye11.78
NorthwestAnthony Gaines11.87
RossYoung11.95
StebbinsCasey Clark11.97
NorthwestKyle Lowe12.09
TalawandaD. Dickerson12.1
RossHarris12.29
Walnut HillsW. Gallaher12.34
800 M RELAY (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
2Walnut HillsYES00:40.91
5Mt. HealthyYES00:45.82
6NorthwestYES01:50.03
4AikenYES01:57.74
3StebbinsYES02:01.65
7RossYES02:06.46
800 M RELAY (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1
7TalawandaYES1:331
3Mt. HealthyYES1:342
2Walnut HillsYES1:363
4NorthwestYES1:374
5RossYES1:385
6StebbinsYES1:426
1600 M. RUN (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
2Walnut HillsClarie Bernard5:491
Walnut HillsChaire Janke5:502
1TalawandaK. Rhodenbaugh6:053
3Mt. HealthyJessica Walls6:234
5RossA. McDonald6:295
RossP. Webster6:296
NorthwestJolie Hasselbeck6:337
StebbinsS. Richardson6:408
4NorthwestMegan Reed6:429
6StebbinsC. Brant6:5910
Mt. HealthyBrenda Ross7:5111
TalawandaNO
1600 M. RUN (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1TalawandaP. Bennett5:083
2Walnut HillsMark McCormick5:011
3AikenAsador Demoz5:416
4Mt. HealthyMatt Cone5:062
5NorthwestNO
6RossRyan5:447
7StebbinsN. Sceurman5:478
8Mt. Healthy BNichols6:3213
TalawandaK. Norris5:184
Walnut HillsBen Fricke5:385
AikenAl Middleton5:5510
Mt. HealthyBrowder
NorthwestNO
RossMcKernan5:519
StebbinsA. Bauer6:0511
Mt. Healthy BSills
400 M RELAY (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
3Walnut HillsYES50.871
5Mt. HealthyYES51.292
6NorthwestYES52.063
2StebbinsYES53.894
4AikenYES54.935
7RossYES59.157
400 M RELAY (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
5Mt. HealthyYES45.031
2StebbinsYES45.172
4Walnut HillsYES46.163
6NorthwestYES46.224
3TalawandaYES46.255
7RossYES48.326
400 M DASH (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1
2RossL. Hastings1.02.184
3StebbinsC. Carnes1.20.23
4Walnut HillsAshley Liverpool56.781
5AikenHarris
6Mt. HealthyL. Moore1.14.765
7NorthwestLeah Campbell
8
Heat 2
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1
2Mt. Healthy BB. Laster
3RossC. Shumate
4StebbinsO'Conner1.16.976
5Walnut HillsNicole Patterson1.01.573
6Mt. HealthyBriana Richards1.01.232
7AikenCrystal
8
4Walnut HillsAshley Liverpool0.56.781
6Mt. HealthyBriana Richards1.01.232
5Walnut HillsNicole Patterson1.01.573
2RossL. Hastings1.02.184
6Mt. HealthyL. Moore1.14.765
4StebbinsO'Conner1.16.976
3StebbinsC. Carnes1.20.23
2Mt. Healthy BB. Laster
3RossC. Shumate
7NorthwestLeah Campbell
5AikenHarris
7AikenCrystal
400 M DASH (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1RossBennett55.64
2StebbinsT. Pastiva58.73
3TalawandaJ. Brosey52.092
4Walnut HillsPhilip Akanbi54.53
5AikenMiddleton1.00.37
6Mt. HealthyAllen565
7NorthwestJosh Newell58.44
8
Heat 2
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1Walnut HillsD. Jackson56.336
2RossRumker55.42
3StebbinsI. Wells57.84
4TalawandaX. Wellington51.961
5AikenAl Middleton1.00.36
6Mt. HealthyHauser57.61
7NorthwestBrandon Ayers57.43
8
4TalawandaX. Wellington51.961
3TalawandaJ. Brosey52.092
4Walnut HillsPhilip Akanbi54.53
2RossRumker55.424
1RossBennett55.65
6Mt. HealthyAllen566
1Walnut HillsD. Jackson56.33
2StebbinsT. Pastiva58.73
5AikenMiddleton1.00.37
7NorthwestJosh Newell58.44
3StebbinsI. Wells57.84
5AikenAl Middleton1.00.36
6Mt. HealthyHauser57.61
7NorthwestBrandon Ayers57.43
300 L HURDLES (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1RossM. Hirsch49.51
3TalawandaG. Wachenheim49.742
4Mt. HealthyTracey Wallace52.923
2StebbinsS. Eldred54.494
5AikenCierra Moore56.125
6Mt. HealthyMcNeil59.376
7RossK. Hirsch59.867
8Mt. HealthyGill61.018
300 I HURDLES (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1NorthwestSusumu Dukes46.45
2RossAnderson47.46
3StebbinsC. Jones47.77
4TalawandaC. Smith45.13
5Mt. HealthyMcKinney42.99
6AikenTodd Trotter47.12
7Walnut HillsJason Pearson40.93
8
Heat 2
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1
2RossLang50.26
3StebbinsM. Brant58.53
4TalawandaJ. Driscoll48.19
5Mt. HealthyR. Wynn44.73
6Walnut HillsCorbin Norchans45.57
7
8
7Walnut HillsJason Pearson40.93
5Mt. HealthyMcKinney42.99
5Mt. HealthyR. Wynn44.73
4TalawandaC. Smith45.13
6Walnut HillsCorbin Norchans45.57
1NorthwestSusumu Dukes46.45
6AikenTodd Trotter47.12
2RossAnderson47.46
3StebbinsC. Jones47.77
4TalawandaJ. Driscoll48.19
2RossLang50.26
3StebbinsM. Brant58.53
800 M. RUN (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
PlaceSCHOOLNAMETIME
1TalawandaJ. Benge2:450.19
2Walnut HillsStaci Willis2:460.79
3Walnut HillsSavannah Tate-Cuff2:490.97
4RossB., Bowman2:500.44
5StebbinsE. Rogers2:500.68
6TalawandaA. Robinson2:500.89
Mt. HealthyJessica Walls2:530.73
RossD. Buelsing3:000.24
Mt. HealthyMaura Enderle3:120.62
StebbinsJ. McMillian3:180.2
NorthwestNO
NorthwestNO
Mt. Healthy BAllen
Mt. Healthy BBrowder
800 M RUN (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
PLACESCHOOLNAMETIME
1RossMcCracken2:060.72
2Walnut HillsMichael Rentz2:060.9
3TalawandaJ. Alexander2:130.3
4Walnut HillsWillie Jones2:130.52
5StebbinsL. Mondini2:160.68
6NorthwestNO2:170.69
TalawandaJ. Smetuna2:170.87
StebbinsSoto2:230.15
AikenMatt Middleton2:270.19
RossModerbacher2:280.25
Mt. HealthyMatt Cone2:320.8
Mt. HealthyGreen2:410.54
NorthwestNO
AikenAsador Demoz
200 M. DASH (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1AikenCharaine Whitehead29.19
2Mt. HealthyAeriel Denmark27.15
3NorthwestJazz Turner
4RossL. Hastings27.87
5StebbinsB. Terry27.77
6TalawandaD. Reisenfeld30.61
7Walnut HillsShauniece Steele25.68
8Mt. Healthy BV. Siler29.77
Heat 2
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1
2AikenJeneen Hopkins29.81
3Mt. HealthyAshley Myers27.74
4NorthwestJaira Jones27.46
5RossC. Shumate28.69
6StebbinsC. Hale29.19
7Walnut HillsThomas26.35
8Mt. Healthy BB. Laster
7Walnut HillsShauniece Steele25.681
7Walnut HillsThomas26.352
2Mt. HealthyAeriel Denmark27.153
4NorthwestJaira Jones27.464
3Mt. HealthyAshley Myers27.745
5StebbinsB. Terry27.776
4RossL. Hastings27.87
5RossC. Shumate28.69
1AikenCharaine Whitehead29.19
6StebbinsC. Hale29.19
8Mt. Healthy BV. Siler29.77
2AikenJeneen Hopkins29.81
6TalawandaD. Reisenfeld30.61
3NorthwestJazz Turner
8Mt. Healthy BB. Laster
200 M. DASH (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1AikenJason Young23.41
2Mt. HealthyJustin Thomas24.02
3NorthwestSusumu Dukes24.92
4RossYoung25.13
5StebbinsC. Clark23.41
6TalawandaA. Sullivan24.01
7Walnut Hillssangodele24.1
8
Heat 2
LANESCHOOLNAMETIMEPLACE
1AikenCameron Young0
2Mt. HealthyWill Stovall23.79
3NorthwestDarius Murray24.71
4RossHarris26.34
5StebbinsD. Briggs24.72
6TalawandaD Dickerson24.11
7Walnut HillsSkoven26.01
8
AikenJason Young23.411
StebbinsC. Clark23.411
Mt. HealthyWill Stovall23.792
TalawandaA. Sullivan24.013
Mt. HealthyJustin Thomas24.024
Walnut Hillssangodele24.15
TalawandaD Dickerson24.11
NorthwestDarius Murray24.71
StebbinsD. Briggs24.72
NorthwestSusumu Dukes24.92
RossYoung25.13
Walnut HillsSkoven26.01
RossHarris26.34
AikenCameron Young0
3200 M RUN (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
PlaceSCHOOLNAMETIME
1Walnut HillsAlison Nurre12:460.1
2Walnut HillsEmily Akin13:340.77
3RossA. Fehrenbach14:210.85
4RossC. Buelsing14:530.05
5TalawandaK. Starrett15:050.02
6NorthwestHaines15:440.59
Mt. HealthyBrenda Ross
Mt. HealthyIrvin
NorthwestKing
StebbinsZ. Rojas
StebbinsNO
TalawandaNO
Mt. Healthy BNichols
Mt. Healthy BSills
3200 M RUN (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
PLACESCHOOLNAMETIME
1Walnut HillsMark McCormick11:070.43
2TalawandaP. Bennett11:150.02
3TalawandaB. Norris11:160.46
4RossViox11:260.99
5StebbinsP Rankin11:280.8
6StebbinsL. Rankin12:090.89
NORTHWEST12:280.52
AikenAsador Demoz12:480.6
RossWithrow13:080.68
AikenNO
Mt. HealthyCone
Mt. HealthyBrowder
Walnut HillsBen Fricke
1600 M RELAY (Girls - Varsity)
Heat 1
PLACESCHOOLNAMETIME
1Walnut HillsYES4:000.31
2Mt. HealthyYES4:260.34
3RossYES4:290.08
4StebbinsYES5:100.07
AikenYES
1600 M RELAY (Boys - Varsity)
Heat 1
PLACESCHOOLNAMETIME
1Walnut HillsYES3:320
2TalawandaYES3:340.9
3RossYES3:420.86
4StebbinsYES3:420.53
5Mt. HealthyYES3:430.23
6NorthwestYES3:510.58
AikenYES4:020.39
Shotput - Girls
SCHOOLDist #1Dist #2Dist #3Dist #4
1Mt. HealthyMosep Okonney30'3"28'2"32'4.5"34'1.5"
2Mt. HealthyBrook Shirley29'7.5"29'6"29'10"29.8"
3NorthwestJasmine Moore29'9"28'10"28'9.5"28'8.5"
4NorthwestEricka Mathis25'4"28'9"28'2"29'6.5"
5Walnut HillsLoviere Simmons24'8"25'2"28'5.5"26'3"
6AikenReynisha Murdock26'7.5"24'8.5"28'.5"25'9"
7RossDietz26'8"25'2"27'4"24'4"
RossOsbornefoul25'2"24'1"23'1"
StebbinsA. Pickle24'3"24'3"23'9.5"24'7.5"
StebbinsJ. Vigo20'1"19'6.5"18'6"foul
TalawandaO. Schulte24'foul25'4"25'9"
Walnut HillsMoriah Israel24'5"25'2"24'1"24'9.5"
Mt. Healthy BD. Taylor19'11"18.5"19'6.5"19'1"
Shotput - Boys
Mt. Healthy BDist #1Dist #2Dist #3Dist #4
1Mt. HealthyM. Dace38'6"41'7.5"41'6"38'9.5"
2NorthwestSteve Clark32'1.537'3"35'9.5"36'3"
2Walnut HillsMiles Bankston37'3"33'9"foulfoul
3RossMcVey36'8.5"33'11"33'3"foul
3TalawandaJ. Stivers36'4.5"36'35'6"36'8.5"
4StebbinsB. Peterson33'3"35'11.535'9.5"36'5"
Mt. HealthyW. Kemp30'8"33'3"34'4.5"34'2.5"
NorthwestDonte Mooney35'4"33'6"33'3.5"foul
RossClifford32'8"30'1"33 .5"31'10.5"
StebbinsN. Eaddie32'3.5"31'4.5"31'7.5"33'.5"
TalawandaK. Comptonfoul29'5"29'2"30'2"
Walnut HillsWesley Gallaher32'2"29'9"foul28'.5"
AikenJavon Moorman30'3"27'8"31'3.5"29'10.5"
AikenNate Green28'26'9.5"24'11"25'9"
Mt. HealthyE. Taylor32'2"33'8.5"34'5.5"35'1"
Discus - Girls
SCHOOLDist #1Dist #2Dist #3Dist #4
1RossBowman87'6"78'1"90'3"83'8"
2RossOsborne77'1"foul62'2"81'9"
3NorthwestEricka Mathis71'2"70'3"foulfoul
4TalawandaO. Schulte70'6"foul70'7"68'8"
5Walnut HillsTemi Tewiosole65'8"69'7"foul67'7"
6NorthwestJasmine Moore67'10"69'3"63'10"foul
Mt. HealthyTerairra Tolbert
Mt. HealthyMosep Okonney58'3.5"foulfoul45'2"
StebbinsE. Miller52'0"53'6"51'8"37'10"
StebbinsT. Allen53'6"52'1.5"52'0"47'9"
TalawandaNO
Walnut HillsLoviere Simmons58'6"foul56'2"62'9"
AikenReynisha Murdock49'10"foul55'8"57'11"
AikenTeresa Harris
Mt. Healthy BB. Shirley55'7"49'5"foul52'6"
Discus - Boys
SCHOOLDist #1Dist #2Dist #3Dist #4
1RossMcVey110'10"
2NorthwestDonte Mooney99'0"
3TalawandaJ. Stivers96'0"
4RossBennett95'7"
5Walnut HillsMiles Bankston94'1"
6Walnut HillsJames Lewis92'7"
Mt. HealthyT. Graves86'9"
Mt. HealthyE. Taylor89'2"
NorthwestLandis Coulter77'9"
StebbinsZ. Crawford92'3"
StebbinsA. Ricker74'0"
TalawandaK. Compton81'10"
AikenDeandre Blackmon92'2"
AikenNate Green85'3"
Long Jump - Girls
SCHOOLDist #1Dist #2Dist #3Dist #4
1RossHastings16'2"16'6"16'3"
2TalawandaA. Ubbes16'4"16'
3Mt. HealthyTracey Wallace13'11"15'6.5"15'12'10"
4RossJohnson13'3"13'4"11'1"11'5.75"
5StebbinsA. Pickle13'3"12'10.5"13'1"
6NorthwestJazz Turner12'9"12'2"10'10"
Mt. HealthyAshley Myers
NorthwestChanelle Hunn12'2"12'3"11.5
StebbinsM. Pastiva12'6"12'4.5"12'7.5"
Mt. Healthy BL. Moore11'8"11'5"11'7"
Long Jump - Boys
SCHOOLDist #1Dist #2Dist #3Dist #4
1StebbinsJ. Tyus19'4"
2NorthwestKyle Lowe18'10"
3Walnut HillsKing18'9.5"
4Mt. HealthyChris Rollins18'2.5"
5Mt. HealthyCornist17'11"
5AikenRobbie Smythe17'11"
NorthwestAnthony Gaines15'3"
RossStevison17'0"
RossHarris14'11.5"
StebbinsR. Robinette15'6"
TalawandaG. Janos16'9.5"
TalawandaC. Smith15'9.5"
Walnut HillsBarry Carr15'3"
AikenCameron Tye15'10.5"
High Jump - Girls
SCHOOL
1Walnut HillsAmber Gray4'6"
2StebbinsT. Lloyd4'6"
3StebbinsS. Eldred4'6"
3Walnut HillsStaci Willis4'6"
4Mt. HealthyAshley Haley4'4"
4Mt. HealthyBriana Richards4'4"
High Jump - Boys
SCHOOLHeight
1AikenRobbie Smythe6'5"
2Mt. HealthyK. Mckinney6'3"
2RossDavidson6'3"
3StebbinsR. Scriven5'4"
3TalawandaT. Pflum5'4"
4StebbinsJ. Franks5'4"
4Walnut HillsOrso5'4"