Complete Results

Licensed to Margaretta High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2008 08:24 PM
                    Margaretta Polar Bear Relays - 5/6/2008                    
                            Margaretta High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 113-07  2001        Western Reserve                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Pendleton               Woodmore            39-10.00   40-10.75 3.33333
  2 Amanda Cumberledge           New London          34-10.00   36-01.25     2  
  3 Brittani Fisher              Margaretta          33-04.00   33-06.50 2.66666
  4 Jackie Krumnow               Woodmore            31-04.00   31-07.50 3.33333
  5 Kayla Morris                 Western Rese        30-00.00   30-01.50 1.33333
  6 Kelsey Wyant                 Western Rese        24-00.00   29-07.00 1.33333
  7 Kaitlyn Eckert               Margaretta          28-10.00   29-01.00 2.66666
  8 Taylor Holm                  Margaretta          27-08.00   28-00.25 2.66666
  9 Melissa Fawcett              New London          29-03.00   27-09.00     2  
 10 Laura Goshe                  Seneca East         24-06.00   27-07.25 .333333
 11 Carly Pendleton              Woodmore            27-02.00   27-06.25 3.33333
 12 Kelly Lambright              Gibsonburg          26-10.00   26-03.25 .666666
 13 Ashley Rice                  New London                     26-01.25     2  
 14 Brittney Balduf              Gibsonburg          26-00.00   25-06.25 .666666
 15 Erin Nitchman                Western Rese                   25-02.25 1.33333
 16 Lisa Harkey                  Huron               24-09.50   23-07.50  
 17 Cecilia Rendon               Seneca East         23-11.00   23-02.25 .333333
 18 Michele Senn                 Seneca East         22-10.00   22-08.75 .333333
 19 Stephanie Sleek              Gibsonburg          25-00.00   22-07.25 .666666
 20 Alex VanScoy                 Huron               22-00.00   21-00.75  
 21 Randi Minton                 Huron                          17-10.75  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 142-09.50  2001        Seneca East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 J.J. Boyce                   Western Rese        45-00.00   44-04.25 1.33333
  2 Cameron Fulford              Huron               48-06.00   43-03.50     2  
  3 Tyler Alt                    Seneca East         43-00.00   42-10.25 3.33333
  4 Tyler Green                  New London          47-08.00   42-07.75 .666666
  5 Ben St. John                 Woodmore            44-04.00   42-02.00 2.66666
  6 Kevin Okonski                Gibsonburg          42-00.00   41-07.00 .333333
  7 Brett Pickens                Western Rese        44-00.00   41-02.00 1.33333
  8 Rob Valesek                  Woodmore            43-02.00   40-03.75 2.66666
  9 Tyler Johnson                Seneca East         40-00.00   40-02.50 3.33333
 10 Austin Adler                 Huron               37-07.00   39-00.00     2  
 11 Tyler Pine                   Seneca East         36-00.00   38-01.25 3.33333
 12 Tyler Shank                  Woodmore            39-01.00   37-07.25 2.66666
 13 David Wilson                 New London          38-11.00   37-02.75 .666666
 14 Chris Repp                   Gibsonburg          36-00.00   37-01.75 .333333
 15 Andrew Shupp                 Margaretta          38-04.00   36-10.50  
 16 Matt Likes                   Huron               42-05.00   36-09.25     2  
 17 Charles Chesser              Margaretta          35-04.00   35-02.75  
 18 Dustin Wolery                New London          35-11.00   34-02.25 .666666
 19 Brandon Sommers              Western Rese                   30-02.25 1.33333
 20 Zach Swaisgood               Gibsonburg          35-00.00   30-00.25 .333333
 21 Mike Carpenter               Margaretta                     29-11.25  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 371-10  2006        Woodmore                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Pendleton               Woodmore              159-06     143-07 3.33333
  2 Melissa Fawcett              New London             97-00      94-09     0.5
  3 Carly Pendleton              Woodmore              116-10      93-02 3.33333
  4 Brittani Fisher              Margaretta            107-04      88-11 2.66666
  5 Jessica Fitz                 Margaretta             88-05      82-06 2.66666
  6 Krista Hellwig               Woodmore               90-05      82-03 3.33333
  7 Jordan Cramer                Margaretta                        81-05 2.66666
  8 Kayla Morris                 Western Rese           95-00      79-06 1.33333
  9 Amy Saponare                 New London                        78-08     0.5
 10 Stephanie Sleek              Gibsonburg             81-05      77-11     2  
 11 Brittney Balduf              Gibsonburg             86-00      77-10     2  
 12 Kelly Lambright              Gibsonburg             75-00      76-02     2  
 13 Kelsey Wyant                 Western Rese           89-00      75-08 1.33333
 14 Kate Jones                   Huron                  69-04      71-06 .666666
 15 Julie Koenig                 Huron                  73-04      68-06 .666666
 16 Ashley Anderson              Western Rese                      61-01 1.33333
 17 Katie Zimmer                 Huron                  69-00      61-00 .666666
 18 Morgan McConnell             Seneca East            48-03      52-07  
 19 Chelsea Wolpert              Seneca East            47-08      50-03  
 20 Sara Aichholz                Seneca East            48-03      42-07  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 432-09  2005        Huron                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Fulford              Huron                 156-10     161-10 3.33333
  2 Andrew Fantozzi              Huron                 145-08     147-05 3.33333
  3 Matt Likes                   Huron                 143-00     140-11 3.33333
  4 J.J. Boyce                   Western Rese          135-03     139-10 2.66666
  5 Ben St. John                 Woodmore              134-02     127-04     2  
  6 Brandon Sommers              Western Rese                     116-04 2.66666
  7 Kevin Okonski                Gibsonburg            120-00     114-00 1.33333
  8 Tyler Johnson                Seneca East           116-00     111-03 .666666
  9 Clyde Hartley                Western Rese          130-00     106-01 2.66666
 10 Dustin Wolery                New London            102-11     104-05 .333333
 11 David Wilson                 New London            114-00     104-04 .333333
 12 Chris Repp                   Gibsonburg            104-00     102-06 1.33333
 13 Andrew Shupp                 Margaretta            107-03     102-01  
 14 Matt Skeel                   Seneca East           106-00     101-00 .666666
 15 Rob Valesek                  Woodmore              112-06      95-07     2  
 16 Zach Swaisgood               Gibsonburg            109-00      94-10 1.33333
 17 Charles Chesser              Margaretta             92-03      94-04  
 18 Nathan Hopple                Seneca East           100-00      93-11 .666666
 19 Joe Ragan                    Woodmore               94-08      88-06     2  
 20 Alex Brochious               Margaretta                        80-06  
 21 Tim Shepard                  New London            102-00      76-10 .333333
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14-08  2000        Huron                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackie Henney                Seneca East          5-01.00    5-02.00     2  
  1 Jesse Miedema                Huron                5-02.00    5-02.00 3.33333
  3 Amanda Dauch                 Margaretta           4-10.00    4-08.00 2.66666
  3 Abby Strbjak                 Huron                4-06.00    4-08.00 3.33333
  3 Sydney Alexander             Margaretta           4-10.00    4-08.00 2.66666
  3 Arika Michaelis              Woodmore             4-04.00    4-08.00 1.33333
  3 Devon Koenig                 Huron                4-10.00    4-08.00 3.33333
  8 Emily Scheufler              Margaretta           4-06.00    4-06.00 2.66666
  8 Tiffany Taylor               Western Rese         4-10.00    4-06.00     0.2
  8 Kirsten Eickert              Gibsonburg           4-08.00    4-06.00     1  
 11 Samantha Burgoon             Gibsonburg           4-06.00    4-04.00     1  
 11 Katlyn Nagel                 Seneca East          4-10.00    4-04.00     2  
 11 Kiara Williams               New London           4-08.00    4-04.00     0.2
 11 Brittany Marquardt           New London           4-04.00    4-04.00     0.2
 15 Erin Nitchman                Western Rese         4-04.00    4-02.00     0.2
 15 Karissa Boisselle            Woodmore             4-06.00    4-02.00 1.33333
 15 Melissa Merrow               Woodmore                        4-02.00 1.33333
 15 Sharece Phillips             Seneca East          4-04.00    4-02.00     2  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 19-00  1999        Fremont Ross                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Custer                  Woodmore             5-08.00    5-10.00 3.33333
  2 Eddie Moses                  Margaretta           5-06.00    5-06.00 2.33333
  2 Drew Siesel                  Seneca East          5-04.00    5-06.00 1.33333
  2 Clyde Hartley                Western Rese         5-08.00    5-06.00 2.33333
  5 Travis Missler               New London           5-07.00    5-04.00     1  
  5 Zack Finley                  Western Rese                    5-04.00 2.33333
  5 Bryce Frederick              Margaretta                      5-04.00 2.33333
  8 Ethan Patrick                Western Rese         5-06.00    5-02.00 2.33333
  8 Grant Weirich                Woodmore             5-00.00    5-02.00 3.33333
  8 Tyler Howell                 Woodmore             5-08.00    5-02.00 3.33333
  8 Lance Blanton                Huron                5-04.00    5-02.00     0.5
  8 Justin Weyer                 Margaretta           5-02.00    5-02.00 2.33333
  8 Tyler Krueger                Huron                5-00.00    5-02.00     0.5
  8 Jake Lamoreaux               Seneca East          5-04.00    5-02.00 1.33333
  8 John Phillips                Seneca East          5-02.00    5-02.00 1.33333
  8 Steven Switz                 New London           5-09.00    5-02.00     1  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46-06  1997        Fremont Ross                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francesca Dore'              Western Rese        14-00.00   14-07.50 2.66666
  2 Jesse Miedema                Huron               13-00.00   14-07.00 3.33333
  3 Emily Scheufler              Margaretta          14-06.00   14-00.50     2  
  4 Lillian Hansberger           Western Rese        14-00.00   13-08.00 2.66666
  5 Taryn Graham                 Huron               15-05.50   13-05.50 3.33333
  6 Rebekka Henck                Woodmore            14-03.00   13-03.50 1.33333
  7 Natalie Schaefer             Huron               13-05.00   13-03.00 3.33333
  8 Sheree Whitelock             New London          14-09.00   13-02.50 .666666
  9 Brittany Ehrnsberger         Western Rese                   12-11.50 2.66666
 10 Arika Michaelis              Woodmore            13-08.00   12-08.50 1.33333
 11 McKenzie Waggoner            Seneca East         10-03.00   12-05.50  
 12 Kaylin Fultz                 Margaretta          11-06.00   12-05.00     2  
 13 Ashley Wiedenheft            Margaretta          11-10.00   12-02.00     2  
 14 Amanda Hefflinger            Woodmore            13-03.75   12-00.00 1.33333
 15 Samantha Burgoon             Gibsonburg          13-05.00   11-11.50 .333333
 15 Alicia Villarreal            Gibsonburg          11-00.00   11-11.50 .333333
 17 Kirsten Eickert              Gibsonburg          12-00.00   11-08.00 .333333
 18 Desera Anderson              New London          12-06.00   11-06.00 .666666
 19 Alice Schwinn                New London          13-06.00   11-05.50 .666666
 20 Mahalah Schank               Seneca East         12-06.00   11-01.00  
 21 Victoria Watson              Seneca East         10-07.00    9-05.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 58-08.50  2002        Seneca East                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Papai                 Western Rese                   18-07.00 3.33333
  2 Clyde Hartley                Western Rese        18-03.00   18-05.50 3.33333
  3 Kevin Thierry                New London          19-09.00   18-05.00 2.66666
  4 Devon Jones                  Margaretta          17-07.00   17-11.00 .666666
  5 John Custer                  Woodmore            17-06.00   17-10.50     2  
  6 Nick Rivera                  Huron               17-07.00   17-09.50 1.33333
  7 Jarred Case                  Western Rese        18-03.00   17-07.00 3.33333
  8 Tyler Krueger                Huron               17-05.00   17-04.50 1.33333
  9 Tyler Howell                 Woodmore            17-06.00   16-11.00     2  
 10 Brandon Lang                 New London                     16-07.00 2.66666
 11 Logan Fannin                 New London          17-05.00   16-05.00 2.66666
 12 Josh Senn                    Seneca East         16-00.00   16-04.00 .333333
 13 Bobby Michaels               Seneca East         17-00.00   16-02.00 .333333
 14 Eddie Moses                  Margaretta          16-09.00   15-10.50 .666666
 14 Bryce Frederick              Margaretta                     15-10.50 .666666
 16 Alexander Brian              Woodmore            15-07.00   15-08.00     2  
 17 Austin Willman               Seneca East         17-10.00   15-06.00 .333333
 18 Zack Blodgett                Huron               16-00.00   15-02.50 1.33333
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 20-06  2005        Midview                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Bucher              New London           9-06.00    9-06.00     4  
  2 Karissa Boisselle            Woodmore             8-06.00    9-00.00     4  
  3 Sarah Orndorff               Huron                8-06.00    8-06.00     3  
  4 Jackie Henney                Seneca East          7-06.00    7-06.00 3.33333
  4 Tresa Schaade                Seneca East          7-06.00    7-06.00 3.33333
  4 Kitty Smith                  Woodmore             8-00.00    7-06.00     4  
  4 Shannon Allen                Huron                7-00.00    7-06.00     3  
  8 Katrina Ross                 Gibsonburg           7-06.00    7-00.00     2  
  9 Michelle Schneider           Margaretta           6-06.00    6-06.00     1  
  9 Brittany Gifford             Seneca East          6-06.00    6-06.00 3.33333
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39-06  1994        Bay Village                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andy Ruffing                 Seneca East         13-00.00   13-00.00 3.33333
  1 Elliott Goetz                Gibsonburg          12-09.00   13-00.00     2  
  3 Nick Foor                    New London          12-06.00   12-06.00 2.66666
  4 Ethan Hoepf                  Seneca East         12-00.00   12-00.00 3.33333
  5 Cody Curry                   Woodmore            11-00.00   11-06.00     3  
  6 Bret Essenmacher             New London          12-00.00   11-00.00 2.66666
  7 Travis Missler               New London          10-06.00   10-06.00 2.66666
  7 Taylor Hoepf                 Seneca East         11-00.00   10-06.00 3.33333
  9 Chris Jones                  Margaretta           9-06.00   10-00.00     2  
 10 Cody Pridemore               Margaretta           9-00.00    9-00.00     2  
 11 Cody Lowe                    Woodmore                        8-06.00     3  
 12 Tyler Colley                 Huron                9-00.00    8-00.00     1  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22:26.00  2002        Huron                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodmore                                         23:40.00   23:26.10    10  
     1) Lynne Schroeder                 2) Abbie Utendorf                 
     3) Angelica McCoy                  4) Lacy Nagy                      
  2 New London                                       26:25.00   23:54.10     8  
     1) Colby Asmus                     2) Casey Wyckoff                  
     3) Kayla Sendelbach                4) Dani Schwinn                   
  3 Huron                                            23:10.00   24:45.90     6  
     1) Sarah Colley                    2) Rachel Miller                  
     3) Macy McFarland                  4) Erin O'Reilly                  
  4 Margaretta                                                  25:17.70     4  
     1) Samantha Hoelzer                2) Alissa Malott                  
     3) Leah Stanley                    4) Kadi Dixon                     
 
Event 12  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 18:48.20  1997        Fremont Ross                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodmore                                         20:00.00   20:17.60    10  
     1) Drew Holbrook                   2) Justin Garver                  
     3) Hunter Hepler                   4) Tyler Schroeder                
  2 New London                                       20:30.00   20:29.70     8  
     1) Lee Trask                       2) Kyle Anderson                  
     3) Kevin Neel                      4) Tyler Cawrse                   
  3 Gibsonburg                                       21:30.00   21:10.60     6  
     1) Marco Cardenas                  2) Seth Collum                    
     3) Elliott Goetz                   4) Elias Dandar                   
  4 Huron                                            22:00.00   21:12.00     4  
     1) Nick Lowy                       2) Danny Nagy                     
     3) Josh Marshall                   4) Ethan Sibert                   
  5 Margaretta                                                  21:15.90     2  
     1) Josh Beekman                    2) Mike Grunden                   
     3) Cody Pridemore                  4) AJ Oeder                       
  6 Seneca East                                      20:20.00   21:16.10     1  
     1) Anthony Fourtner                2) Zach Bollinger                 
     3) Brandon Darling                 4) Kyle Shock                     
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:08.80  1999        Margaretta                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huron                                                        1:11.40   1   10  
     1) Taylor Thatcher                 2) Abby Strbjak                   
     3) Taryn Graham                    4) Jesse Miedema                  
  2 Woodmore                                                     1:12.70   1    8  
     1) Chelsey Marquette               2) Cat Marquis                    
     3) Kitty Smith                     4) Rebekka Henck                  
  3 Western Reserve                                   1:18.00    1:15.20   2    6  
     1) Emily Bussart                   2) Tessie Kernell                 
     3) Brittany Munroe                 4) Ciara Robson                   
  4 Seneca East                                       1:18.90    1:17.10   2    4  
     1) Hilary Ritz                     2) Victoria Watson                
     3) Kaci Miller                     4) Allison Hoffman                
  5 New London                                        1:19.00    1:17.30   2    2  
     1) Liza Thierry                    2) Kiara Williams                 
     3) Brittany Marquardt              4) Desera Anderson                
  6 Gibsonburg                                        1:40.00    1:24.40   1    1  
     1) Lisa Holcomb                    2) Josie Hobbs                    
     3) Kirsten Eickert                 4) Alicia Villarreal              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:00.90  1998        Edison                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodmore                                          1:00.00    1:08.30   2   10  
     1) Pierce Fonseca                  2) Grant Weirich                  
     3) Cody Curry                      4) Anthony Cruz                   
  2 Seneca East                                                  1:08.60   1    8  
     1) David Fike                      2) Cory Leddick                   
     3) Jason Darling                   4) Austin Willman                 
  3 Huron                                             1:01.80    1:09.20   2    6  
     1) Tim Folger                      2) Matt Zeck                      
     3) Lance Blanton                   4) Greg Burlovich                 
  4 New London                                        1:18.00    1:09.30   2    4  
     1) Tyler Green                     2) Travis Missler                 
     3) Wesley Hall                     4) Kevin Thierry                  
  5 Margaretta                                                   1:12.20   1    2  
     1) Brad Rudolph                    2) Devon Jones                    
     3) Camden France                   4) Adam Caldwell                  
  6 Western Reserve                                   1:18.00    1:12.30   1    1  
     1) Danny Workman                   2) Nick Zeiter                    
     3) Clyde Hartley                   4) J.J. Boyce                     
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:47.50  2000        Edison                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Margaretta                                        1:52.80    1:51.70    10  
     1) Meghan Brownell                 2) Danielle Keegan                
     3) Amanda Dauch                    4) Sydney Alexander               
  2 Huron                                             1:54.20    1:52.30     8  
     1) Natalie Schaefer                2) Abby Strbjak                   
     3) Devon Koenig                    4) Katie Thorne                   
  3 New London                                        1:56.00    1:56.80     6  
     1) Brittany Bucher                 2) Alice Schwinn                  
     3) Sheree Whitelock                4) Liza Thierry                   
  4 Woodmore                                          1:55.20    1:57.40     4  
     1) Amanda Hefflinger               2) Jessica Wolfe                  
     3) Rachel Utendorf                 4) Haley Speaker                  
  5 Western Reserve                                   1:58.00    1:58.30     2  
     1) Ciara Robson                    2) Tiffany Taylor                 
     3) Emily Bussart                   4) Brittany Ehrnsberger           
  6 Seneca East                                       2:09.40    2:02.00     1  
     1) Janece Schaffer                 2) Tresa Schaade                  
     3) Beth Shade                      4) Sharece Phillips               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:30.70  2005        Huron                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huron                                             1:34.40    1:34.40    10  
     1) Craig Thorne                    2) Nick Rivera                    
     3) Matt Acierto                    4) Lance Blanton                  
  2 Seneca East                                       1:36.00    1:35.00     8  
     1) Colton Carrick                  2) Drew Siesel                    
     3) Cory Leddick                    4) Andy Ruffing                   
  3 Gibsonburg                                        1:36.00    1:36.20     6  
     1) Carmen Sanson                   2) Andy Gerbich                   
     3) Avery Potridge                  4) Tyler Krotzer                  
  4 Woodmore                                          1:37.00    1:37.40     4  
     1) Pierce Fonseca                  2) Grant Weirich                  
     3) Aaron Albright                  4) Troy Sandwisch                 
  5 Western Reserve                                   1:39.40    1:39.10     2  
     1) Tommy House                     2) Ethan Sayler                   
     3) Ricky Suda                      4) Daniel Papai                   
  6 Margaretta                                        1:36.80    1:44.00     1  
     1) Adam Caldwell                   2) Josh Caldwell                  
     3) Joe Caldwell                    4) Cory Caldwell                  
  7 New London                                        1:45.00    1:44.40  
     1) Tyler Green                     2) Bret Essenmacher               
     3) Barry Edler                     4) Chris Cook                     
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:51.20  1998        Woodmore                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodmore                                         10:15.00   10:18.40    10  
     1) Lacy Nagy                       2) Abbie Utendorf                 
     3) Lynne Schroeder                 4) Tatijana Jacobson              
  2 Huron                                            10:21.60   10:26.80     8  
     1) Sarah Orndorff                  2) Macy McFarland                 
     3) Rachel Miller                   4) Katie Thorne                   
  3 New London                                       10:29.00   10:40.70     6  
     1) Maegen Sands                    2) Brittany Marquardt             
     3) Dani Schwinn                    4) Kayla Sendelbach               
  4 Gibsonburg                                       11:00.00   10:41.40     4  
     1) Ashley Fisher                   2) Jessica Burkett                
     3) Lisa Holcomb                    4) Katrina Ross                   
  5 Margaretta                                       11:23.40   11:17.30     2  
     1) Samantha Hoelzer                2) Alissa Malott                  
     3) Leah Stanley                    4) Kadi Dixon                     
  6 Western Reserve                                  11:15.00   11:24.30     1  
     1) Lynette Tackett                 2) Ariel Spain                    
     3) Ashley Anderson                 4) Jessica McHenry                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:16.70  2001        New London                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodmore                                          8:30.00    8:31.50    10  
     1) Drew Holbrook                   2) Justin Garver                  
     3) Hunter Hepler                   4) Tyler Schroeder                
  2 New London                                        8:37.00    8:34.80     8  
     1) Kyle Anderson                   2) Logan Fannin                   
     3) Steven Switz                    4) Brandon Lang                   
  3 Huron                                             8:57.00    8:47.40     6  
     1) Dylan Corwin                    2) Jake Hillman                   
     3) Brenton Richardson              4) Matt Zeck                      
  4 Gibsonburg                                        8:30.00    8:48.50     4  
     1) Kendall Bates                   2) Elias Dandar                   
     3) Andy Gerbich                    4) Elliott Goetz                  
  5 Seneca East                                       8:42.00    8:50.80     2  
     1) Kenny Weaver                    2) Steve Hansen                   
     3) Zach Bollinger                  4) Brandon Darling                
  6 Margaretta                                        9:14.00    9:26.40     1  
     1) Corey Johnson                   2) Mike Grunden                   
     3) Cody Pridemore                  4) AJ Oeder                       
  7 Western Reserve                                   9:14.00    9:32.40  
     1) Jeff Rennert                    2) Nick Zeiter                    
     3) Andrew Taylor                   4) Randy Martin                   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 50.60  2000        Fremont Ross                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Reserve                                     52.00      52.40    10  
     1) Lauren Butler                   2) Francesca Dore'                
     3) Amanda Burton                   4) Lillian Hansberger             
  2 Margaretta                                          54.00      53.10     8  
     1) Meghan Brownell                 2) Danielle Keegan                
     3) Amanda Dauch                    4) Sydney Alexander               
  3 Huron                                               54.90      53.70     6  
     1) Natalie Schaefer                2) Shannon Allen                  
     3) Devon Koenig                    4) Katie Thorne                   
  4 Woodmore                                            55.10      55.60     4  
     1) Amanda Hefflinger               2) Jessica Wolfe                  
     3) Rachel Utendorf                 4) Haley Speaker                  
  5 New London                                          56.40      57.00     2  
     1) Desera Anderson                 2) Alice Schwinn                  
     3) Kiara Williams                  4) Sheree Whitelock               
  6 Seneca East                                         59.10      59.80     1  
     1) Emily Mangus                    2) Cortney Straub                 
     3) Mahalah Schank                  4) Brittany Gifford               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 43.10  2001        Edison                                      
 Meet Record: R 43.10  2002        Edison                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huron                                               44.70      44.20    10  
     1) Matt Lehrer                     2) Andrew Fantozzi                
     3) Matt Acierto                    4) Nick Rivera                    
  2 Western Reserve                                     46.00      45.60     8  
     1) Tommy House                     2) Ethan Sayler                   
     3) Daniel Papai                    4) Tristan Wolfe                  
  3 Seneca East                                         45.50      46.60     6  
     1) Colton Carrick                  2) Cory Leddick                   
     3) David Fike                      4) Andy Ruffing                   
  4 Gibsonburg                                          46.00      47.00     4  
     1) Carmen Sanson                   2) Andy Gerbich                   
     3) Tyler Krotzer                   4) Avery Potridge                 
  5 Woodmore                                            46.80      47.10     2  
     1) Danny Suto                      2) Pierce Fonseca                 
     3) Grant Weirich                   4) Kyle Walterbach                
  6 Margaretta                                          47.90      47.20     1  
     1) Devon Jones                     2) Cory Yontz                     
     3) Cory Caldwell                   4) Bryce Frederick                
  7 New London                                          48.50      49.80  
     1) Tyler Green                     2) Barry Edler                    
     3) Bret Essenmacher                4) Nick Foor                      
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:52.70  2006        Western Reserve                           
                         Butler, Patrick, Nitchman, Tinney                 
 Meet Record: R 1:55.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Reserve                                   1:56.60    1:55.50    10  
     1) Amanda Burton                   2) Ashten Robson                  
     3) Lauren Butler                   4) Lillian Hansberger             
  2 Margaretta                                                   1:58.00     8  
     1) Meghan Brownell                 2) Emily Scheufler                
     3) Sydney Alexander                4) Danielle Keegan                
  3 Huron                                                        2:05.10     6  
     1) Sarah Orndorff                  2) Shannon Allen                  
     3) Devon Koenig                    4) Abby Strbjak                   
  4 Seneca East                                       2:12.30    2:06.10     4  
     1) McKenzie Waggoner               2) Beth Shade                     
     3) Sharece Phillips                4) Corrine Gildenmeister          
  5 Gibsonburg                                        2:07.00    2:08.40     2  
     1) Alicia Villarreal               2) Kirsten Eickert                
     3) Jessica Burkett                 4) Ashley Fisher                  
  6 Woodmore                                                     2:10.30     1  
     1) Sandra Blauvelt                 2) Arianne Horton                 
     3) Arika Michaelis                 4) Melissa Merrow                 
  7 New London                                        2:13.00    2:25.00  
     1) Desera Anderson                 2) Kiara Williams                 
     3) Amanda Kidd                     4) Alice Schwinn                  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:38.10  2000        Seneca East                               
 Meet Record: R 1:38.10  2001        Seneca East                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Reserve                                   1:39.90    1:41.30    10  
     1) Tommy House                     2) Daniel Papai                   
     3) Ethan Sayler                    4) Tristan Wolfe                  
  2 Seneca East                                       1:39.00    1:42.20     8  
     1) David Fike                      2) Colton Carrick                 
     3) Andy Ruffing                    4) Drew Siesel                    
  3 Gibsonburg                                        1:42.00    1:42.50     6  
     1) Carmen Sanson                   2) Avery Potridge                 
     3) Kendall Bates                   4) Tyler Krotzer                  
  4 New London                                        1:42.00    1:43.90     4  
     1) Barry Edler                     2) Bret Essenmacher               
     3) Nick Foor                       4) Kevin Thierry                  
  5 Woodmore                                          1:40.00    1:44.90     2  
     1) Anthony Cruz                    2) Cody Curry                     
     3) Tyler Howell                    4) Aaron Albright                 
  6 Huron                                             1:46.00    1:56.10     1  
     1) Greg Burlovich                  2) Jimmy Moriarty                 
     3) Justin Hicks                    4) Tyler Colley                   
 
Event 23  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13:01.00  2000        Woodmore                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodmore                                         13:15.00   13:47.30    10  
     1) Tatijana Jacobson               2) Kate Wegert                    
     3) Lynne Schroeder                 4) Lacy Nagy                      
  2 Huron                                                       14:07.30     8  
     1) Rachel Miller                   2) Erin O'Reilly                  
     3) Sarah Orndorff                  4) Sarah Colley                   
  3 New London                                       15:03.00   14:13.20     6  
     1) Brittany Marquardt              2) Casey Wyckoff                  
     3) Colby Asmus                     4) Maegen Sands                   
  4 Gibsonburg                                       13:45.00   14:32.10     4  
     1) Katrina Ross                    2) Alex Peck                      
     3) Jessica Burkett                 4) Ashley Fisher                  
  5 Western Reserve                                             14:51.40     2  
     1) Ariel Spain                     2) Jessica McHenry                
     3) Brittany Munroe                 4) Lynette Tackett                
  6 Margaretta                                                  15:26.30     1  
     1) Kadi Dixon                      2) Kaylin Fultz                   
     3) Leah Stanley                    4) Alissa Malott                  
 
Event 24  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10:52.90  1994        Bay Village                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodmore                                         11:25.00   11:34.70    10  
     1) Drew Holbrook                   2) Troy Sandwisch                 
     3) Tyler Schroeder                 4) William Wegert                 
  2 New London                                       11:45.00   11:43.60     8  
     1) Jacob Schwinn                   2) Steven Switz                   
     3) Logan Fannin                    4) Kevin Neel                     
  3 Seneca East                                      11:15.00   12:07.50     6  
     1) Anthony Fourtner                2) Jason Darling                  
     3) Kyle Shock                      4) Zach Bollinger                 
  4 Western Reserve                                             12:10.60     4  
     1) Andrew Taylor                   2) Jeff Rennert                   
     3) Erik Hansberger                 4) Ethan Patrick                  
  5 Huron                                            11:42.00   12:11.40     2  
     1) Brenton Richardson              2) Danny Nagy                     
     3) Dylan Corwin                    4) Nick Lowy                      
  6 Gibsonburg                                       11:35.00   12:16.70     1  
     1) Kendall Bates                   2) Avery Potridge                 
     3) Elliott Goetz                   4) Elias Dandar                   
  7 Margaretta                                                  12:18.20  
     1) AJ Oeder                        2) Cory Caldwell                  
     3) Mike Grunden                    4) Mike Patti                     
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:02.60  2000        Edison                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seneca East                                       4:21.10    4:13.20    10  
     1) Danielle Shoup                  2) Corrine Gildenmeister          
     3) Shana Hay                       4) Haley Nagel                    
  2 Western Reserve                                   4:19.00    4:13.40     8  
     1) Ashten Robson                   2) Francesca Dore'                
     3) Lauren Butler                   4) Lillian Hansberger             
  3 Woodmore                                          4:20.00    4:13.70     6  
     1) Chelsey Marquette               2) Alexis Marquette               
     3) Lynne Schroeder                 4) Tatijana Jacobson              
  4 Margaretta                                        4:27.70    4:21.30     4  
     1) Emily Scheufler                 2) Samantha Hoelzer               
     3) Amanda Dauch                    4) Danielle Keegan                
  5 Huron                                             4:30.50    4:22.30     2  
     1) Natalie Schaefer                2) Amber Harkey                   
     3) Macy McFarland                  4) Katie Thorne                   
  6 New London                                        4:32.00    4:28.10     1  
     1) Brittany Bucher                 2) Sheree Whitelock               
     3) Liza Thierry                    4) Kayla Sendelbach               
  7 Gibsonburg                                        4:40.00    4:51.20  
     1) Ashley Fisher                   2) Katrina Ross                   
     3) Jessica Burkett                 4) Alex Peck                      
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:23.00  2001        Edison                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huron                                             3:33.00    3:28.50    10  
     1) Craig Thorne                    2) Tim Folger                     
     3) Matt Lehrer                     4) Jake Hillman                   
  2 Seneca East                                       3:37.00    3:37.90     8  
     1) Drew Siesel                     2) Steve Hansen                   
     3) Kenny Weaver                    4) Cory Leddick                   
  3 Woodmore                                          3:38.00    3:40.10     6  
     1) Drew Holbrook                   2) Aaron Albright                 
     3) Justin Garver                   4) Pierce Fonseca                 
  4 Margaretta                                        3:39.70    3:42.90     4  
     1) Eddie Moses                     2) Devon Jones                    
     3) Cory Caldwell                   4) Bryce Frederick                
  5 New London                                        3:48.00    3:43.50     2  
     1) Kevin Thierry                   2) Tyler Cawrse                   
     3) Jacob Schwinn                   4) Brandon Lang                   
  6 Western Reserve                                   3:40.50    3:43.60     1  
     1) Jeff Rennert                    2) Ethan Patrick                  
     3) Ethan Sayler                    4) Jarred Case                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodmore                    89        2) Huron                      82   
    3) Margaretta                  68        4) Western Reserve            55.50
    5) New London                  44.50     6) Seneca East                37   
    7) Gibsonburg                  24                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodmore                    90        2) Seneca East                74   
    3) Huron                       71        4) Western Reserve            55   
    4) New London                  55        6) Gibsonburg                 34   
    7) Margaretta                  24