Northland Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.23 | SB | Barbara Amoakoh | 9th | Prelims H1 | |
15.82 | SB | Ophellia Dwomoh | 24th | Prelims H3 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.25 | SB | Barbara Amoakoh | 5th | Prelims H2 | |
33.82 | SB | Ophellia Dwomoh | 25th | Prelims H4 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.58 | SB | Jetti Laggah | 3rd | Prelims | |
2:28.84 | SB | Jetti Laggah | 8th | Finals | |
2:46.73 | SB | Dashayla Robinson | 18th | Prelims | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.40 | SB | Anastashia Hicks | 16th | Prelims H2 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.63 | SB | Anastashia Hicks | 18th | Prelims H2 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.80 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
52.21 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.88 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims H2 | |
1:48.92 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:12.56 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | |
4:13.90 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H1 | |
Discus | |||||
100-3 | SB | Andrea Madison | 5th | Finals | |
92-5 | SB | Sierra Bray | 8th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-5 | SB | Andrea Madison | 3rd | Finals | |
34-4 | SB | Sierra Bray | 5th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.06 | SB | Alex AJ Johnson | 5th | Finals | |
11.18 | SB | Alex AJ Johnson | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
11.48 | SB | Raynard Ballard | 10th | Prelims H2 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.10 | SB | Alex AJ Johnson | 7th | Prelims H2 | |
22.72 | SB | Alex AJ Johnson | 4th | Finals | |
23.50 | SB | Brandon Jackson | 11th | Prelims H2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.43 | SB | Dimonde Hale | 5th | Finals | |
51.71 | SB | Dimonde Hale | 7th | Prelims H2 | |
51.78 | SB | Alex Holley | 8th | Prelims H4 | |
52.00 | SB | Alex Holley | 7th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.80 | SB | T. Andre Brown | 4th | Finals | |
14.97 | SB | T. Andre Brown | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
16.09 | SB | Brian Billingslea | 12th | Prelims H4 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.55 | SB | Brian Billingslea | 10th | Prelims H3 | |
43.62 | SB | T. Andre Brown | 14th | Prelims H2 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.20 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
43.31 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.91 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.45 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
3:31.50 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Javon Cornley | 7th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-7.75 | SB | Brian Billingslea | 9th | Finals |