Complete Results

                                     
                            Ripley Invitational
                      RIPLEY OH  08/29/2020  11:15 AM

 
                     ***********   HS BOYS 5k
Place  Bib Bib  Name                        Yr School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1  913 Cohen Frost                12  Lee. Fairfield   17:02 
    2    2  899 Summit Northrup            11  CNE              17:22 
    3       977 Owen Young                 12  Winc. Eastern    18:09 
    4    3  891 Noah Bunting               10  CNE              18:34 
    5    4  915 Blake Haines               12  Lee. Fairfield   18:42 
    6    5  939 Brady Jenkins              12  New Richmond     18:53 
    7       945 Cody Hesler                9   North Adams      19:01 
    8    6  916 Brant Haines               12  Lee. Fairfield   19:19 
    9    7  918 Landry Hattan              10  Lee. Fairfield   19:20 
   10    8  877 Dominic Hannah             9   Batavia          19:36 
   11    9  896 Clayton Hodge              11  CNE              19:43 
   12   10  958 Anthony Sexton             12  St. Bernard      19:46 
   13   11  959 Cardale Simpson            12  St. Bernard      19:58 
   14   12  887 Levi Sayles                10  Bethel-Tate      20:14 
   15   13  883 Luke Hauserman             9   Bethel-Tate      20:15 
   16   14  885 Ian McQueary               12  Bethel-Tate      20:17 
   17   15  953 Bryce Willoughby           12  Peebles          20:17 
   18   16  933 Jack Glenn                 12  New Richmond     20:25 
   19   17  989 Joseph Castle              11  Ripley-Union     20:28 
   20   18  929 Logan Crooks               11  New Richmond     20:34 
   21   19  922 Nathan Vidourek            12  Lee. Fairfield   20:38 
   22   20  950 Hayden Crum                10  Peebles          20:51 
   23   21  942 Griffin Ross               11  New Richmond     21:01 
   24   22  967 Landen Fulton              9   West Union       21:08 
   25   23  873 Christian Conner           10  Batavia          21:13 
   26       944 Garrett Emerson            9   North Adams      21:15 
   27   24  907 Nolan Campbell             9   Lee. Fairfield   21:15 
   28   25  952 Carter Vogler              10  Peebles          21:21 
   29       972 Ethan Nesbitt              12  Williamsburg     21:22 
   30   26  875 Nick Filla                 12  Batavia          21:25 
   31   27  895 Matthew Crawford           9   CNE              21:27 
   32   28  889 Logan Setty                12  Bethel-Tate      21:28 
   33       974 Gabe Moore                 11  Winc. Eastern    21:29 
   34   29  937 Ben Howard                 11  New Richmond     21:30 
   35       925 Grant McClanahan           9   Manchester       21:33 
   36   30  940 Travis Jenkins             9   New Richmond     21:34 
   37   31  900 Seth Patterson             11  CNE              21:38 
   38   32  968 Jai-Michael Knox           12  West Union       21:38 
   39   33  917 Dalton Hampton             10  Lee. Fairfield   21:39 
   40   34  879 Isaiah Lewis               11  Batavia          21:40 
   41   35  985 Alex Applegate             9   Ripley-Union     21:43 
   42   36  934 Carson Gooch               9   New Richmond     21:49 
   43   37  897 Grayson Moore              9   CNE              21:51 
   44   38  954 Neamyah Bell               12  St. Bernard      21:54 
   45   39  886 Tommie McQueary            12  Bethel-Tate      22:04 
   46       927 Anthony Young              10  Manchester       22:13 
   47   40  872 Preston Clark              12  Batavia          22:32 
   48   41  882 Brandon Royse              10  Batavia          22:34 
   49   42  878 Collin Hunsnicker          9   Batavia          22:49 
   50       973 Owen Salamon               10  Williamsburg     22:49 
   51       931 Luke Donley                9   New Richmond     22:51 
   52       946 Trenton McCann             12  North Adams      22:53 
   53       908 Gavin Cox                  12  Lee. Fairfield   22:54 
   54       906 Britton Campbell           9   Lee. Fairfield   23:06 
   55   43  962 Jarod Woolridge            11  St. Bernard      23:16 
   56   44  957 Adrian Sanders             10  St. Bernard      23:23 
   57   45  963 Braxton Blanton            12  West Union       23:25 
   58       991 Isaac Deininger            10  Fayetteville     23:26 
   59       874 Daniel Dacey               9   Batavia          23:30 
   60   46  903 Nicholas Studer            9   CNE              23:32 
   61       909 Lucas Craycraft            9   Lee. Fairfield   23:40 
   62   47  988 Mekhi Carsby               10  Ripley-Union     23:46 
   63       938 Blake Howard               10  New Richmond     23:49 
   64       943 Isaiah Walriven            11  New Richmond     23:52 
   65       975 Drew Reid                  10  Winc. Eastern    23:54 
   66       947 Skylar Stapleton           10  North Adams      23:54 
   67       976 Jacob Yockey               12  Winc. Eastern    24:18 
   68   48  951 Mason Sims                 10  Peebles          24:32 
   69       971 Hayden Meisberger          10  Williamsburg     24:40 
   70   49  990 Daniel Morgan              12  Ripley-Union     24:41 
   71   50  888 Noah Sayles                12  Bethel-Tate      24:42 
   72       880 Payton McMillan            9   Batavia          24:45 
   73       928 Brendan Bogli              11  New Richmond     24:46 
   74   51  960 Collin Simpson             9   St. Bernard      24:46 
   75       898 Kentin Nichols             11  CNE              25:00 
   76       901 Ethan Sandlin              9   CNE              25:04 
   77       932 Luke Dunning               10  New Richmond     25:05 
   78       935 Isaac Graham               9   New Richmond     25:10 
   79       871 Owen Boone                 11  Batavia          25:20 
   80   52  948 Braden Arrasmith           12  Peebles          25:26 
   81       892 Hunter Busam               11  CNE              25:27 
   82       870 Dexter Beam                10  Batavia          25:43 
   83       920 Ethan Kiser                12  Lee. Fairfield   25:49 
   84   53  961 Bryan Winstead             9   St. Bernard      25:53 
   85       902 Pete Schuler               9   CNE              25:59 
   86       894 Mavrick Conley             11  CNE              26:23 
   87   54  986 Alex Brueggeman            12  Ripley-Union     26:25 
   88       912 Orrie Friend               12  Lee. Fairfield   26:26 
   89       890 Kody Becker                11  CNE              26:32 
   90   55  993 Jaxson Plum                11  Ripley-Union     26:52 
   91   56  966 Dalton Fenton              9   West Union       26:56 
   92       930 Ethan Daniel               12  New Richmond     27:04 
   93       923 Kayden Butcher             9   Manchester       27:38 
   94       881 Abdus Rehmani              9   Batavia          27:40 
   95       924 Bradyn Jones               10  Manchester       28:08 
   96       936 Matthew Hammer             10  New Richmond     28:10 
   97       970 Zoin Mason                 9   Williamsburg     28:33 
   98       919 Elijah Humphreys           10  Lee. Fairfield   29:45 
   99   57  969 Ben Rothwell               9   West Union       31:09 
  100       905 Josh Brown                 11  Lee. Fairfield   31:46 
  101       893 John Carney                9   CNE              32:04 
  102       956 Seth Hall                  12  St. Bernard      33:05 
  103       941 Alex Koehler               9   New Richmond     33:08 
  104       910 Ben Eltman                 11  Lee. Fairfield   34:43 
  105       904 Hayden Barrera             9   Lee. Fairfield   35:05 
  106       911 Thomas Frasier             12  Lee. Fairfield   35:10 
  107   58  965 Josh Chitwood              10  West Union       35:11 
  108       914 Tucker Green               11  Lee. Fairfield   43:08 

                                     
                            Ripley Invitational
                      RIPLEY OH  08/29/2020  10:30 AM

 
                    ***********   HS GIRLS 5k
Place  Bib Bib  Name                        Yr School           Time 
===== ==== ==== ========================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1  844 Myla Toole                 11  North Adams      20:36 
    2       848 Katy Seas                  11  Peebles          21:17 
    3       849 Samantha Seas              9   Peebles          21:31 
    4    2  803 Morgan Cravens             12  Batavia          22:47 
    5    3  812 Hayden Setty               10  Bethel-Tate      23:05 
    6    4  983 Rachel Shepherd            11  Ripley-Union     23:14 
    7       864 Megan Ellis                10  Williamsburg     23:19 
    8    5  810 Ella Mancino               11  Bethel-Tate      23:24 
    9       846 Lilly Gray                 12  Peebles          23:42 
   10       818 Lucy Sullivan              9   CNE              23:43 
   11       867 Annie Grimes               9   Winc. Eastern    23:55 
   12    6  813 Emma Vanhook               11  Bethel-Tate      24:00 
   13    7  862 Addie Shupert              11  West Union       24:12 
   14       816 Zoey Eichenlaub            10  CNE              24:21 
   15    8  850 Yaretzi Bibian             9   St. Bernard      24:24 
   16    9  841 Alyssa Mays                12  North Adams      24:24 
   17   10  840 Hunter Grooms              9   North Adams      24:44 
   18       869 Taylor Smith               10  Winc. Eastern    24:50 
   19   11  858 Makenna Armstrong          10  West Union       24:54 
   20   12  857 Yesenia Vivar              9   St. Bernard      25:00 
   21   13  822 Anna Davis                 11  Lee. Fairfield   25:23 
   22   14  839 Ainsley Grooms             11  North Adams      25:36 
   23   15  854 Zola Pottinger             9   St. Bernard      25:45 
   24   16  826 Emily Price                11  Lee. Fairfield   25:47 
   25   17  819 Makenna Caldwell           11  Lee. Fairfield   26:01 
   26   18  831 Brooke Donley              11  New Richmond     26:08 
   27   19  824 Nayomie Ludwick            11  Lee. Fairfield   26:20 
   28   20  860 Sara Boldman               9   West Union       26:22 
   29   21  861 Allie McCarty              9   West Union       26:24 
   30   22  830 Cami Banfield              12  New Richmond     26:40 
   31       817 Julia Patterson            9   CNE              27:11 
   32   23  825 Makenzie Miller            10  Lee. Fairfield   27:18 
   33       992 Ali Whitley                12  Fayetteville     27:25 
   34   24  802 Grace Brown                11  Batavia          27:29 
   35   25  978 Anna Castle                9   Ripley-Union     27:50 
   36       868 Raegan Rechen              9   Winc. Eastern    27:54 
   37   26  828 Ellie Arkus                11  New Richmond     28:02 
   38   27  836 Ainsley Zimmerman          10  New Richmond     28:04 
   39   28  814 Makayla Wesselman          12  Bethel-Tate      28:13 
   40   29  832 Karyle Gilpin              10  New Richmond     28:22 
   41   30  809 Ella Kanis                 10  Bethel-Tate      28:22 
   42   31  859 Leena Blanton              9   West Union       28:38 
   43   32  855 Jazmyne Ridder             9   St. Bernard      28:49 
   44   33  842 Taylor Shelton             9   North Adams      28:58 
   45   34  980 Elllaina Hutchinson        9   Ripley-Union     29:19 
   46   35  837 Areena Goon                11  North Adams      29:28 
   47   36  851 Kristal Garcia             12  St. Bernard      29:32 
   48   37  805 Taylor Ostendorf           9   Batavia          29:36 
   49   38  979 Jersey Fulton              9   Ripley-Union     29:37 
   50   39  808 Katie Barrett              11  Bethel-Tate      29:41 
   51   40  801 Lily Boerger               9   Batavia          29:57 
   52   41  834 Lyla Nieter                9   New Richmond     30:04 
   53   42  833 Ema Jones                  9   New Richmond     30:43 
   54       835 Eva Shephard               10  New Richmond     30:44 
   55   43  853 Samantha Mattox            12  St. Bernard      31:09 
   56   44  820 Gwen Cox                   9   Lee. Fairfield   31:29 
   57   45  821 Jamie Dailey               12  Lee. Fairfield   32:26 
   58       829 Gracie Bailey              10  New Richmond     32:48 
   59       845 Kayley Edmisten            9   Peebles          33:09 
   60   46  804 Haylee Farber              9   Batavia          34:07 
   61   47  806 Kendra Stagnaro            9   Batavia          35:13 
   62       815 Amber Averwater            11  CNE              35:31 
   63   48  843 Marcy Shupert              11  North Adams      35:52 
   64       823 Campbell Friend            9   Lee. Fairfield   36:02 
   65   49  984 Abigail Trapp              10  Ripley-Union     40:37 
   66       838 Shaye Goon                 9   North Adams      41:31 
   67   50  981 Reese Rich                 9   Ripley-Union     44:07 
   68   51  852 Stephanye Garcia           11  St. Bernard      44:42 
   69       856 Mariyah Thompson           12  St. Bernard      48:28 

Middle School Boys 3200 Meters

Place  Bib Bib  Name                        Yr School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1 1886 David Flandermeyer         8   Batavia          11:29 
    2    2 1943 Grady Myers                7   Peebles          11:45 
    3    3 1934 Beau Hesler                7   North Adams      12:07 
    4    4 1937 Jayce Rothwell             8   North Adams      12:38 
    5    5 1888 Blake Aylward              8   Bethel-Tate      12:43 
    6    6 1935 Jimmy Hickey               8   North Adams      13:02 
    7    7 1924 Grant Hess                 8   New Richmond     13:03 
    8    8 1955 Jayden Bartley             8   Ripley-Union     13:04 
    9    9 1962 Henry Trapp                8   Ripley-Union     13:08 
   10   10 1939 Connor Young               8   North Adams      13:13 
   11   11 1927 Londen Murphy              8   New Richmond     13:28 
   12   12 1898 Lucas Yeager               7   CNE              13:39 
   13   13 1895 Albert Cunningham          7   CNE              13:47 
   14   14 1890 Noah Mays                  8   Bethel-Tate      13:47 
   15   15 1894 Jackson Crawford           7   CNE              13:50 
   16   16 1889 Grant Liming               8   Bethel-Tate      13:53 
   17   17 1925 Coen Lilly                 7   New Richmond     13:54 
   18   18 1897 Trent Mcintosh             7   CNE              13:54 
   19   19 1956 Clay Fossitt               8   Ripley-Union     13:55 
   20   20 1893 Owen Speed                 7   Bethel-Tate      13:56 
   21   21 1908 Rylan Conger               7   Fairfield        13:57 
   22   22 1923 Jason Greene               8   New Richmond     14:04 
   23   23 1929 James Taggart              8   New Richmond     14:15 
   24   24 1912 Logan Mcintosh             8   Fairfield        14:17 
   25      1951 James Smith                8   West Union       14:29 
   26   25 1930 Ethan Wiltshire            7   New Richmond     14:30 
   27   26 1891 Carter Moss                7   Bethel-Tate      14:30 
   28   27 1892 Gabe Powers                7   Bethel-Tate      14:31 
   29   28 1921 Ryan Fischer               8   New Richmond     14:32 
   30   29 1913 Ely Mustard                7   Fairfield        14:34 
   31      1497 Tyler Short                    Fayetteville     14:35 
   32   30 1933 Kyzer Fannin               8   North Adams      14:40 
   33   31 1900 Drew Edmisten              8   Eastern Brown    14:42 
   34   32 1906 Zachary Ahsaruk            7   Fairfield        14:43 
   35      1948 Colt Mattox                8   St. Bernard      14:48 
   36      1950 Darrius Davis              8   West Union       14:48 
   37   33 1494 Izayah Goins               8   Ripley-Union     14:59 
   38   34 1964 Kevin Wilson               8   Ripley-Union     15:02 
   39   35 1941 Grady Kneltey              7   Peebles          15:07 
   40      1946 Logan Doddy                8   St. Bernard      15:09 
   41      1949 Logan Caldwell             7   West Union       15:12 
   42   36 1958 Grant Jodrey               8   Ripley-Union     15:18 
   43   37 1904 Preston West               7   Eastern Brown    15:20 
   44      1928 Crosby Seibert             8   New Richmond     15:28 
   45   38 1491 Matthew Parker             8   Peebles          15:34 
   46   39 1887 Bailey Meyer               8   Batavia          15:42 
   47      1499 Ayden Wells                    Fayetteville     15:49 
   48   40 1909 Jase Fenner                8   Fairfield        15:50 
   49      1926 Jack Maus                  7   New Richmond     15:52 
   50   41 1884 Aevin Conlay               8   Batavia          15:52 
   51   42 1885 Matthew Elig               8   Batavia          15:56 
   52   43 1938 Breestin Schweikwart       8   North Adams      15:57 
   53      1496 Alex Williamson                Fayetteville     16:01 
   54      1915 Landen Doyle               7   Manchester       16:13 
   55      1919 Caleb Creech               8   New Richmond     16:16 
   56   44 1910 Heath Flint                7   Fairfield        16:24 
   57      1917 Aiden Jones                7   Manchester       16:30 
   58      1922 Logan George               7   New Richmond     16:40 
   59      1920 Jacob Fischer              8   New Richmond     16:43 
   60   45 1902 Tyler Slack                7   Eastern Brown    16:47 
   61   46 1959 Owen Kirk                  8   Ripley-Union     16:49 
   62      1493 Austin Manning             8   Ripley-Union     16:50 
   63   47 1901 Donald Donn Lowman         8   Eastern Brown    16:53 
   64   48 1899 Ayden Baldwin              8   Eastern Brown    16:58 
   65      1931 Aiden Zimmerman            7   New Richmond     17:08 
   66   49 1944 Paxton Ryan                7   Peebles          17:16 
   67   50 1883 Xander Beam                7   Batavia          17:20 
   68   51 1911 Dane Hodson                8   Fairfield        17:20 
   69   52 1492 Colyn Sims                 7   Peebles          17:31 
   70      1914 Ford Storey                8   Fairfield        18:12 
   71      1957 Carson Fulton              8   Ripley-Union     18:18 
   72   53 1905 Cayden Wills               7   Eastern Brown    18:42 
   73   54 1896 Wyatt Fisher               7   CNE              19:27 
   74      1498 Jack South                     Fayetteville     19:36 
   75      1918 Austin Jones               7   Manchester       19:46 
   76   55 1940 Flint Garrison             7   Peebles          19:51 
   77   56 1936 Cameron McCann             8   North Adams      19:53 
   78      1960 Kameron Madison            8   Ripley-Union     20:31 
   79   57 1903 Luke West                  8   Eastern Brown    21:18 
   80      1916 Traevyn Hilderbrand        7   Manchester       21:34 
   81   58 1945 Codie Vogler               7   Peebles          21:35 
   82      1947 Connor Leininger           8   St. Bernard      22:31 

Middle School Girls 3200 Meters

Place  Bib Bib  Name                        Yr School           Time 
===== ==== ==== ========================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1 1825 Ellie Breitenstein         8   CNE              13:25 
    2    2 1860 Vanca Pandey               7   New Richmond     13:46 
    3    3 1851 Riley Davis                7   New Richmond     13:46 
    4    4 1821 Brady Sterbling            8   Bethel-Tate      14:12 
    5      1495 Alexis Deffren                 Fayetteville     14:12 
    6    5 1870 McKenna Shelton            8   North Adams      14:13 
    7      1875 Sadie Armstrong            8   West Union       14:14 
    8    6 1837 Brandolyn Shular           8   Eastern Brown    14:18 
    9    7 1865 Katelynn Boerger           8   North Adams      14:34 
   10    8 1813 Tabbi Courts               8   Bethel-Tate      14:45 
   11    9 1855 Charley Jones              7   New Richmond     14:49 
   12      1876 Emma Crawford              7   West Union       14:59 
   13   10 1827 Lanee Carlier              8   CNE              15:00 
   14   11 1826 Haley Carlier              8   CNE              15:02 
   15   12 1863 Morgan Smith               8   New Richmond     15:09 
   16   13 1815 Lily Hathcock              8   Bethel-Tate      15:17 
   17   14 1867 Tatum Grooms               8   North Adams      15:23 
   18   15 1817 Addison Johns              7   Bethel-Tate      15:26 
   19   16 1864 Anna Armstrong             8   North Adams      15:27 
   20      1878 Kiera Gregory              7   Williamsburg     15:28 
   21   17 1816 Elizabeth Hauserman        7   Bethel-Tate      15:33 
   22   18 1844 Aylah Humphreys            8   Fairfield        15:36 
   23   19 1818 Anna Johnson               8   Bethel-Tate      15:41 
   24   20 1834 Lilliana Gilliam           7   Eastern Brown    15:54 
   25   21 1847 Ginny Trent                8   Fairfield        15:59 
   26   22 1841 Cheyenne Byler             8   Fairfield        16:00 
   27   23 1814 Janelle Donahue            7   Bethel-Tate      16:06 
   28      1880 Peyton Jones               7   Williamsburg     16:07 
   29   24 1806 Tallulah Hauck             7   Batavia          16:27 
   30   25 1862 Addy Russo Russo           7   New Richmond     16:34 
   31   26 1802 Natalie Boerger            7   Batavia          16:45 
   32   27 1833 Kilie Belcher              7   Eastern Brown    16:46 
   33   28 1858 Cara Metzger               8   New Richmond     16:48 
   34   29 1869 Bentley Schweikwart        7   North Adams      16:49 
   35   30 1842 Jobey Hatton               8   Fairfield        17:09 
   36      1954 Grace Taylor               8   Ripley-Union     17:09 
   37   31 1866 Ryleigh Collett            8   North Adams      17:18 
   38      1820 Clara Reed                 7   Bethel-Tate      17:19 
   39   32 1829 Caley Langdon              8   CNE              17:21 
   40   33 1801 Avery Beckley              7   Batavia          17:32 
   41   34 1845 Halle Jones                8   Fairfield        17:41 
   42   35 1835 Etta Moore                 7   Eastern Brown    17:46 
   43   36 1839 Alyssa Smith               7   Eastern Brown    18:02 
   44      1882 Aila Pelletier             8   Williamsburg     18:12 
   45   37 1868 Alanna Mays                8   North Adams      18:23 
   46   38 1838 Kallie Smallwood           8   Eastern Brown    18:31 
   47   39 1828 Karli Eichenlaub           7   CNE              18:46 
   48      1874 Dalynn Landrum             8   St. Bernard      19:00 
   49      1822 Grace Tolliver             7   Bethel-Tate      19:09 
   50   40 1832 Audrey Taylor              8   CNE              19:14 
   51   41 1831 Kailynn Sharp              7   CNE              19:14 
   52   42 1857 Izzy Maloney               8   New Richmond     19:18 
   53      1823 Abby Wallace               8   Bethel-Tate      19:21 
   54      1824 Bella Barlow               7   CNE              19:24 
   55   43 1840 Amberlynn Whitaker         8   Eastern Brown    19:28 
   56   44 1846 Emelia Roehm               7   Fairfield        19:35 
   57      1836 Madison Neal               8   Eastern Brown    20:16 
   58   45 1807 Kali Partin                7   Batavia          20:28 
   59   46 1803 Lauren Cravens             7   Batavia          20:35 
   60   47 1809 Addy Poling                7   Batavia          21:20 
   61      1854 Faith Howell               8   New Richmond     22:04 
   62      1953 Brookelyn Manning          7   Ripley-Union     22:10 
   63      1859 Abby OGrady                7   New Richmond     22:13 
   64      1853 Katherine Gilfillen        7   New Richmond     22:41 
   65   48 1811 Kendall Shaw               7   Batavia          24:06 
   66      1861 Ali Reissig                8   New Richmond     24:31 
   67      1871 Emily Blevins              8   St. Bernard      25:04 
   68      1810 Reva Riel                  7   Batavia          25:33 
   69      1856 Meagan Kangas              7   New Richmond     25:38 
   70      1819 Hannah Liniville           7   Bethel-Tate      26:03 
   71   49 1843 Jayden Howard              8   Fairfield        27:24 
   72      1808 Ailia Patro                7   Batavia          28:24 
   73      1805 Casey Fritsch              7   Batavia          28:38