Columbus Academy Boys Varsity 5k
Pl Name Year Team Mark
1 Derek Amicon Grandview 15:54.87
2 Luke Nester Columbus Academy 15:55.49
3 Seth Davis Reynoldsburg High School 16:18.19
4 Marsellis Davis Reynoldsburg High School 16:25.17
5 Denison Murphy Grandview 16:38.56
6 Jacob Huddleston Columbus Academy 17:09.37
7 Brandon Orend Newark Catholic 17:20.89
8 Elliot Roe Bexley 17:26.09
9 John Laing Bexley 17:37.41
10 Solomon McDow Bexley 17:39.99
11 Spencer Stevenson Bexley 17:48.45
12 Dominic Sabo Reynoldsburg High School 17:52.38
13 Cyrus Richardson Columbus Academy 17:59.07
14 Jackson Powell Reynoldsburg High School 18:02.39
15 Rob Donahey Bexley 18:12.52
16 Miller MacDonald Bexley 18:13.90
17 Andrew Potter Reynoldsburg High School 18:20.55
18 Noah Curfman Grandview 18:21.77
19 Cooper Schnitzer Columbus Academy 18:31.15
20 Athanasius Young Bexley 19:06.00
21 Andy Bemis Newark Catholic 19:07.81
22 Alex Begeny Reynoldsburg High School 19:12.98
23 Atticus Keels Bexley 19:31.12
24 Pierce Ormond Newark Catholic 19:34.80
25 Ian Matney Grandview 19:38.38
26 Jagger Bare Newark Catholic 19:41.14
27 PJ Tingler Grandview 20:05.39
28 John Davies Bexley 20:21.99
29 Meeka Reese Grandview 20:26.25
30 Brandon Reifsnyder Newark Catholic 20:32.63
31 Vincent White Columbus Academy 20:34.52
32 Philip Luehmann Bexley 20:42.31
33 Skyler Simpson Columbus Academy 20:46.24
34 Brady Long Grandview 20:50.53
35 Stephen Wright Columbus Academy 20:55.33
36 Drew Ficsher Newark Catholic 21:01.44
37 Cain Willey Newark Catholic 21:05.62
38 Eric Schuster Columbus Academy 21:12.31
39 Xavier Sutton Newark Catholic 23:01.20
40 Drew Caton Newark Catholic 23:47.01
41 AJ Riggley Newark Catholic 24:37.07
42 Ben Hammond Newark Catholic 24:51.81
43 Devin Gross Newark Catholic 27:40.47
44 Sam Vincent Newark Catholic 32:14.51
Columbus Academy Boys Junior Varsity 5k
Pl Name Year Team Mark
1 Garriot Bishop Bexley 19:35.81
2 Liam Ross Columbus Academy 20:42.10
3 William Petry Bexley 20:52.69
4 Gavin Levine Bexley 20:57.10
5 Peyton Warner Bexley 21:29.95
6 Brendan Borkowski Grandview 21:44.49
7 Jacob Hinds Reynoldsburg High School 21:58.41
8 Owen Tipton Bexley 22:40.80
9 Les Campbell Grandview 22:41.48
10 Thomas Miller Bexley 22:47.36
11 Elliott Schehl Columbus Academy 22:51.07
12 Daniel Chluda Bexley 22:56.55
13 Henry Brown Grandview 22:59.62
14 Zech Kim Columbus Academy 23:05.35
15 Nicholas Rankin Bexley 23:18.97
16 Robert Gerst Columbus Academy 23:31.24
17 Ilan Bahar Bexley 23:50.76
18 Carey Yi Columbus Academy 24:00.28
19 Everest Osborne Grandview 24:02.06
20 Calvin Miller Grandview 24:02.60
21 Christopher Kowalewski Reynoldsburg High School 24:04.70
22 Mitchell Cohen Bexley 24:15.40
23 Charles Stoughton Columbus Academy 24:15.72
24 William Heywood Columbus Academy 24:18.05
25 Jayce Heisler Granville Christian 24:28.99
26 Robb Lucas Columbus Academy 24:33.26
27 Jacob Brennan Reynoldsburg High School 25:05.58
28 Dominic Sprangle Granville Christian 25:09.37
29 Carter Sebert Bexley 26:05.65
30 William Ross Bexley 26:13.42
31 Owen Parsons Bexley 27:01.56
32 Oliver Brannon Bexley 27:47.29
33 Dominic Loucks Bexley 28:36.24
34 Aaron Ligator Bexley 34:48.41
Columbus Academy Girls Varsity 5k
Pl Name Year Team Mark
1 Maddie Palmisciano Grandview 19:42.25
2 Claire MacDonald Bexley 19:49.12
3 Maria Steinke Bexley 20:46.66
4 Alexandra Grieshop Bexley 20:46.71
5 Hannah Hayden Bexley 20:47.28
6 Karleigh Place Bexley 20:55.15
7 Paige Castello Reynoldsburg High School 21:18.85
8 Greta Tew Grandview 21:30.14
9 Lily Keller Bexley 21:36.70
10 Emma Hinds Reynoldsburg High School 21:38.24
11 Nina Brown Grandview 21:50.36
12 Kristin Sheets Reynoldsburg High School 22:22.75
13 Rylee Barno Bexley 22:25.99
14 Natalie Jungers Newark Catholic 22:27.91
15 Samantha Frickel Columbus Academy 22:31.24
16 Abby Robinson Reynoldsburg High School 22:39.48
17 Alyse Powell Reynoldsburg High School 22:53.64
18 Jillian Curfman Grandview 22:58.19
19 Meghan Exline Granville Christian 23:09.39
20 Caitlynn Hinds Columbus Academy 23:11.26
21 Macy Thompson Reynoldsburg High School 23:46.65
22 Eleanor Kukura Grandview 24:16.63
23 Julia Devore Columbus Academy 24:17.54
24 Violet Caton Newark Catholic 24:25.71
25 Sosi Mahdasian Grandview 24:31.87
26 Natalia Locke Granville Christian 24:48.49
27 Grace Perez Reynoldsburg High School 25:03.84
28 Katie Castello Reynoldsburg High School 25:12.95
29 Mary Grace Richardson Newark Catholic 25:16.59
30 Kendra Antol Newark Catholic 25:25.78
31 Maya Corridore Columbus Academy 25:53.82
32 Maria Masek Columbus Academy 26:02.61
33 Kimberly Blair Granville Christian 26:16.54
34 Sarah Snider Newark Catholic 26:18.08
35 Mary Snider Newark Catholic 26:21.11
36 Catherine Gerst Columbus Academy 26:37.72
37 Lacey Holman Newark Catholic 26:52.29
38 Asia Michaels Bexley 27:08.92
39 Ella Rhoads Granville Christian 27:15.90
40 Mahala Stump Granville Christian 27:16.22
41 Jenna Leach Reynoldsburg High School 27:18.02
42 Alexander Farley Bexley 27:21.28
43 Isabel Bowling Bexley 29:30.97
Columbus Academy Boys Middle School 3200 Meters
Pl Name Year Team Mark
1 Dylan Horn Bexley 12:08.62
2 Miles Hoffman Bexley 12:30.73
3 Geert Fischer Grandview Heights 12:42.25
4 Abdoul Bexley Reynoldsburg Junior High 12:54.97
5 Holden Gohs Bexley 12:56.80
6 Aidan Deis Grandview Heights 13:19.48
7 Jason Singleton Columbus Academy 13:42.77
8 Mario Bondy Grandview Heights 13:55.87
9 Maxwell Almasanu Bexley 13:57.06
10 William Chluda Bexley 14:01.89
11 Andrew Huang Columbus Academy 14:03.82
12 Owen Wright Reynoldsburg Junior High 14:11.38
13 Londyn Raines Newark Catholic 14:24.70
14 Porter Knouff Grandview Heights 14:30.39
15 Sean Mackelvey Grandview Heights 14:50.38
16 Aaron Jones Bexley 14:51.70
17 Lucas Xue Columbus Academy 15:07.41
18 Benjamin Montgomery Bexley 15:10.10
19 Ben Ritzman Grandview Heights 15:19.16
20 Jack Gehres Grandview Heights 15:36.13
21 Boston Raby-Miller Grandview Heights 15:38.28
22 Graham Alexander Columbus Academy 15:38.34
23 Justin Longshore Granville Christian 15:40.58
24 Jacob Latshaw Granville Christian 15:47.97
25 Ben Puffenberger Bexley 15:56.75
26 Zander Young Columbus Academy 15:57.66
27 Caleb Lilly Granville Christian 16:05.85
28 Sawyer Bartz Bexley 16:08.56
29 Kinny Wilson Grandview Heights 16:11.90
30 Jasper Decker Grandview Heights 16:12.56
31 David Greene Reynoldsburg Junior High 16:13.11
32 Thomas Roberts Grandview Heights 16:14.04
33 Alester Xiao Columbus Academy 16:18.04
34 Max Berry Columbus Academy 16:19.89
35 Connor Thornton Columbus Academy 16:35.13
36 Aaron Krabacher Bexley 16:37.37
37 Wilson Klingelhofer Bexley 16:38.28
38 Gavin Miller Grandview Heights 16:45.85
39 Augustin Krohn Bexley 17:04.04
40 Caden Ball Reynoldsburg Junior High 17:18.57
41 Zach Loy Grandview Heights 17:27.23
42 Orend Dominic Newark Catholic 17:38.85
43 James Gusty Grandview Heights 17:40.59
44 Joseph Lepi Newark Catholic 17:57.31
45 Luke Lobao Grandview Heights 18:53.97
46 Elliott Lange Grandview Heights 20:27.52
47 Harrison McCutcheon Bexley 21:18.17
48 David Tartal Bexley 21:28.42
49 Garrett Klepser Granville Christian 21:33.05
50 Rowan Crilly Bexley 22:50.78
51 Mark Tartal Runner 00:23:45.56 Bexley
52 Xander Borkowski Grandview Heights 24:17.39
Columbus Academy Girls Middle School 3200 Meters
Pl Name Year Team Mark
1 Clara Stevens Columbus Academy 14:10.15
2 Madelyn Arnold Liberty Christian 14:11.06
3 Chloe Gehres Grandview heights 14:15.30
4 Eliana Jackson Granville Christian 14:40.21
5 Rachel Mohr Liberty Christian 15:17.37
6 Abby Smith Liberty Christian 15:17.57
7 Elise Garrett Bexley 15:40.09
8 Sophia Lichten Columbus Academy 16:24.38
9 Kallyn Hennessy Columbus Academy 16:49.62
10 Kaitlyn Wilson Granville Christian 16:59.43
11 Olivia O'Neill Newark Catholic 17:00.48
12 Emina Osborne Grandview heights 17:02.13
13 Nola Thompson Bexley 17:46.35
14 Morgan Gladman Grandview heights 17:57.34
15 Aliyah Phillips Granville Christian 18:22.10
16 Lily Hegenburger Liberty Christian 18:22.78
17 Lainey Caton Newark Catholic 18:25.68
18 Tseraphine Young Bexley 18:29.08
19 Mila Malek-Kosak Grandview heights 18:34.21
20 Keegan Hennessy Columbus Academy 19:47.15
21 Lauren Taylor Granville Christian 19:51.42
22 Ava Dean Granville Christian 20:22.81
23 Hadley Langolf Bexley 20:55.01
24 Halley Holman Newark Catholic 21:05.53
25 Kennedy Poulos Bexley 21:23.18
26 Maggie Richardson Newark Catholic 23:15.92
27 Taylor Thompson Reynoldsburg 29:30.73