Complete

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2021 03:54 PM
                  SPIRE Scholastic Showcase  Meet - 2/7/2021                   
                          Tiiming by Lightning Timing                          
                                SPIRE Institute                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    SPIRE HS:    7.36  2018        Killebrew/Stiener, Dublin/BRebeuf           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Autumn               Leander Spar            7.36       7.55Q  1 
  2 Clinkscale, Chante           Niles McKinl            7.59       7.59Q  2 
  3 Floriea, Paige               Mentor                  7.61       7.73Q  3 
  4 Granger, Kaira               Bedford                 7.63       7.74q  2  7.735
  5 Wilcox, Meghan               Leander Spar            7.73       7.74q  1  7.736
  6 Mays, Jetta                  Wings of Glo            7.92       7.77q  1 
  7 Johnson, Moriah              Wester. Cent            7.70       7.79q  1 
  8 Hartman, Mackenzie           Seven Hills             7.89       7.84q  3 
  9 Sergeant, Summer             Havoc Track             7.93       7.86q  2 
 10 Pace, Olivia                 Wester. Cent            7.61       7.87q  3 
 11 Kennerson, Jasmine           Unattached              7.96       7.88   1 
 12 Fatouma, Conde               Unattached              7.83       7.89   2 
 13 Fishpaw, Nicole              Ayersville              7.86       7.90   1 
 14 Richmond, Shelby             Axis Athleti            7.93       7.93   1  7.926
 15 Crawford, Charlee            Unattached              8.00       7.93   3  7.928
 16 Facher, Eloise               Unattached              7.95       7.97   2 
 17 Lewis, Nevaeh                Buchtel                 7.86       8.01   2 
 18 Francis, Adelle              Perrysburg              8.03       8.04   2 
 19 Henderson, Taryn             Motor City T            7.88       8.06   3 
 20 Brown, Shazia                Princeton               7.85       8.07   1 
 21 Hughes, Jae'anna             Lima Senior             7.80       8.13   3 
 22 Henderson, Karah             Bedford Spri            8.01       8.37   3 
 23 Rangel, Caraline             Leander Spar            7.94       8.53   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS:    7.36  2018        Killebrew/Stiener, Dublin/BRebeuf           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Autumn               Leander Spar            7.55       7.41  
  2 Clinkscale, Chante           Niles McKinl            7.59       7.57  
  3 Floriea, Paige               Mentor                  7.73       7.64  
  4 Wilcox, Meghan               Leander Spar            7.74       7.70   7.691
  5 Granger, Kaira               Bedford                 7.74       7.70   7.699
  6 Mays, Jetta                  Wings of Glo            7.77       7.74  
  7 Sergeant, Summer             Havoc Track             7.86       7.82  
  8 Pace, Olivia                 Wester. Cent            7.87       7.83  
  9 Johnson, Moriah              Wester. Cent            7.79       7.91  
 10 Hartman, Mackenzie           Seven Hills             7.84       7.94  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   23.60  2018        Abby Steiner, Dublin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Autumn               Leander Spar           23.80      24.13   1 
  2 Murphy, Hali                 Leander Spar           24.18      24.71   1 
  3 Clinkscale, Chante           Set The Pace           25.02      24.96   2 
  4 Wilcox, Meghan               Leander Spar           24.83      25.19   1 
  5 Sergeant, Summer             Havoc Track            24.79      25.24   1 
  6 Mays, Jetta                  Wings of Glo           25.20      25.36   2 
  7 Kennerson, Jasmine           Ohio Speed A           26.00      25.50   4 
  8 Oriani, Jenna                Maple Leaf T           25.38      25.51   3 
  9 Granger, Kaira               Bedford                24.79      25.53   1 
 10 Crawford, Charlee            Unattached             25.10      25.55   2 
 11 Suszek, Abby                 Cornerstone            25.97      25.65   4 
 12 Fatouma, Conde               Unattached             25.76      25.67   3 
 13 Waldron, Nonah               Motor City T           25.33      25.68   2 
 14 Mays, Maia                   Wings of Glo           25.98      25.85   4 
 15 Rioux, Taylor                Leander Spar           24.91      25.87   1 
 16 Fishpaw, Nicole              Ayersville             26.08      25.95   4 
 17 Bradley, Joi                 Gah. Lincoln           25.82      26.06   3 
 18 Glass, JaNiya                Roadrunners            26.18      26.11   4 
 19 Henderson, Taryn             Motor City T           25.89      26.38   4 
 20 Sullivan, Mackenzie          Michigan Rac           25.37      26.44   3 
 21 Bryant, Danielle             Pine-Richlan           25.20      26.60   2 
 22 Lewis, Nevaeh                Buchtel                25.27      26.82   2 
 23 Moore, Mariyah               Bedford Spri           25.92      27.32   4 
 24 Rangel, Caraline             Leander Spar           25.79      27.78   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   54.39  2018        Brooke Jaworski, Wausau West                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Hali                 Leander Spar           55.34      54.70   1 
  2 Roundtree, Jada              Motor City T           55.16      56.22   1 
  3 Crawford, Charlee            Unattached             56.74      56.48   1 
  4 Cain, Alexis                 Euclid                 57.00      57.07   1 
  5 Allen, Amy                   South Fayett           57.72      57.13   2 
  6 Rioux, Taylor                Leander Spar           57.26      57.52   2 
  7 Potter, Emma                 Mentor                 57.82      58.08   2 
  8 Finney, Samari               Motor City T           58.43      58.18   3 
  9 Todd, Tamyra                 Motor City T           58.22      58.29   3 
 10 Bradley, Joi                 Gah. Lincoln           57.40      58.36   2 
 11 Glass, JaNiya                Roadrunners            59.87      58.67   4 
 12 Sullivan, Mackenzie          Michigan Rac           56.23      59.04   1 
 13 Richmond, Shelby             Axis Athleti           59.07      59.22   3 
 14 Boyle, Hannah                South Tully            59.56      59.48   3 
 15 Smith, Rachel                Medina                 57.78      59.52   2 
 16 Barker, DaMya                Buchtel              1:00.46      59.54   4 
 17 Roundtree, Morgan            Motor City T           59.12      59.64   3 
 18 Johnson, Maya                Roadrunners          1:00.18      59.85   4 
 19 Shurelds Simpson, Deji'O     Lima Senior            57.92    1:01.59   2 
 20 Heck, Abby                   Seven Hills          1:00.45    1:02.08   4 
 21 Gluck, Ashtyn                Beavercreek          1:00.00    1:02.15   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   2:06.91  2019        Roisin Willis, Stevens Point              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wiley, Addy                  Unattached           2:10.15    2:11.26   1 
  2 Napoleon, Carina             Thom. Worthi         2:10.25    2:12.58   1 
  3 Ince, Allison                Unattached           2:18.00    2:13.78   2 
  4 Atkinson, Jayla              Stow-Munroe          2:15.94    2:14.05   1 
  5 Putman, Kate                 South Tully          2:18.60    2:14.44   2 
  6 Parekh, Ava                  Unattached           2:15.93    2:14.92   1 
  7 Duffus, Zoe                  Unattached           2:14.58    2:16.47   1 
  8 Weybrecht, Amy               Gilmour Acad         2:22.63    2:18.01   3 
  9 King, Kylee                  Motor City T         2:21.00    2:19.01   3 
 10 Williams, Juliann            Beavercreek          2:16.17    2:19.13   2 
 11 Cybak, Malena                Tuslaw               2:21.09    2:19.62   3 
 12 Peer, Sarah                  Unattached           2:20.50    2:20.38   2 
 13 Novak, Sophie                Unattached           2:16.95    2:21.07   2 
 14 Suttman, Valerie             Medina               2:15.93    2:21.58   1 
 15 Nieset, Brianna              Unattached           2:13.38    2:23.36   1 
 16 Fleck, Emma                  South Fayett         2:18.03    2:23.69   2 
 17 Istnick, Sofia               Unattached           2:22.95    2:24.94   3 
 18 Hobbs, Abigail               Beavercreek          2:21.38    2:25.02   3 
 19 Dexter, Keniya               Princeton            2:21.09    2:25.76   3 
 20 Yocum, Rylee                 Mentor               2:21.85    2:25.84   3 
 21 Lipincott, Hannah            Team Running         2:22.96    2:26.07   3 
 22 Scherer, Abigail             Unattached           2:20.42    2:26.59   2 
 23 Massmann, Megan              Gah. Lincoln         2:18.92    2:27.23   2 
 24 Denver, Jessica              Michigan Rac         2:21.16    2:27.70   3 
 25 Saxton, Emoni                Xfactor Trac         2:18.18    2:28.00   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   4:40.65  2/7/2021    Audrey Dadamio, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dadamio, Audrey              Unattached           4:52.10    4:40.65   1 
  2 Wiley, Addy                  Unattached           4:46.93    4:45.77   1 
  3 Duffus, Zoe                  Unattached           4:51.48    4:46.03   1 
  4 Parekh, Ava                  Unattached           4:49.36    4:48.41   1 
  5 Rauber, Brooke               South Tully          4:49.06    4:52.11   1 
  6 Forsyth, Rachel              Purple Track         4:57.95    4:52.22   1 
  7 Ince, Allison                Unattached           4:58.62    4:53.38   1 
  8 Surtz, Lianna                Unattached           4:55.53    4:57.99   1 
  9 Williams, Juliann            Beavercreek          5:00.20    4:59.42   1 
 10 Lucason, Elizabeth           Unattached           4:59.57    5:03.52   1 
 11 Baugh, Cookie                Purple Track         5:10.25    5:07.46   2 
 12 Hamilton, Halle              Lexington            5:02.51    5:08.76   2 
 13 Halfhill, Joanna             Lexington            5:09.20    5:09.39   2 
 14 Metz, Juliana                Hawken               5:09.78    5:09.67   2 
 15 Labbiento, Gianna            Sharon               5:01.34    5:11.21   2 
 16 Tytler, Candace              Unattached           5:09.00    5:14.69   2 
 17 Doughman, Sara               Kings                5:11.64    5:15.40   2 
 18 Novak, Sophie                Unattached           4:51.61    5:15.46   1 
 19 Doe, Alexa                   Unattached           5:05.00    5:16.28   2 
 20 Cubbison, Kylee              Unattached           5:11.23    5:16.92   2 
 21 Forsyth, Sarah               Purple Track         5:01.93    5:23.72   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   10:26.95  2014        Audrey Belf, B'ham Seaholm               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clute, Katie                 Olmsted Fall        10:54.38   10:38.03   1 
  2 Rippey, Caryn                Unattached          10:45.00   10:44.63   1 
  3 Quarzo, Jolena               WV Flyers           10:53.70   10:46.26   1 
  4 Bernard, Brynn               South Tully         11:01.34   10:58.09   1 
  5 Doe, Alexa                   Unattached          10:53.00   10:59.14   1 
  6 McLean, Natalie              Pine-Richlan        11:15.31   11:00.59   1 
  7 Katsaras, Lillie             Olmsted Fall        11:11.39   11:02.10   1 
  8 Westlake, Lucy               Unattached          11:07.44   11:03.26   1 
  9 Christman, Shelby            Unattached          11:15.61   11:18.28   1 
 10 Hinkley, Gracynn             Hornet Track        11:27.00   11:18.96   2 
 11 Barton, Caitrina             Gilmour Acad        11:42.39   11:24.60   2 
 12 Durda, Cheyenne              Paine. River        11:31.57   11:25.57   2 
 13 Zagst, Kailey                Unattached          11:28.07   11:29.73   2 
 14 Razavi, Jenna                Medina              11:36.19   11:33.88   2 
 15 Randolph, Lydia              Unattached          11:42.00   11:35.49   2 
 16 Whitney, Hanna               Unattached          11:45.00   11:41.28   2 
 17 Finton, Madeleine            Unattached          11:31.86   11:44.68   2 
 18 Metz, Juliana                Hawken              11:31.00   11:44.78   2 
 19 Stewart, Avery               Cin. St. Urs        11:31.19   11:49.26   2 
 20 Zdankiewicz, Grace           Unattached          11:33.06   11:51.90   2 
 21 Coleman, Samantha            Unattached          11:25.01   11:54.46   2 
 22 Ridge, Anna                  Unattached          11:22.78   11:59.47   2 
 23 Gehring, Keagan              Hil. Davidso        11:36.83   12:05.10   2 
 24 Hansen, Kiera                Unattached          11:31.64   12:08.60   2 
 -- Ranta, Bailey                Unattached          11:29.70        DNF   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    SPIRE HS:    8.22  2018        Grace Stark, Elite Performnace              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hartman, Mackenzie           Seven Hills             8.77       8.71Q  2 
  2 Waldron, Nonah               Motor City T            8.56       8.72Q  1 
  3 Brines, Miya                 Loveland                9.31       8.85Q  3 
  4 Roundtree, Morgan            Motor City T            8.97       9.09q  3 
  5 Wills, Mikayla               Roadrunners             9.39       9.10q  2 
  6 Allen, Amy                   South Fayett            9.32       9.20q  2 
  7 Bates, Mayson                Pick. North             9.33       9.32q  1 
  8 Settle, Spencer              Roadrunners             9.22       9.34q  1 
  9 Mapp, Drelin                 Motor City T            9.18       9.36q  2  9.354
 10 Bryant, Danielle             Pine-Richlan            9.24       9.36q  2  9.357
 11 Perry, Krista                Eastern KY S            9.02       9.36   2  9.359
 12 Barker, DaMya                Buchtel                 9.22       9.44   1 
 13 McSwain, Kay-Lee             Unattached              9.64       9.45   1 
 14 Kingsley, Faith              Berea-Midpar            9.13       9.46   3 
 15 Henderson, Karah             Bedford Spri            9.04       9.48   1 
 16 Johnson, Kennedy             Courageous              9.72       9.49   1 
 17 Hampton, Jordan              Wayne                   9.79       9.72   3 
 18 Varasso, Danielle            Granville               9.75       9.76   2  9.751
 19 Fush, Abby                   Michigan Rac            9.59       9.76   2  9.753
 20 Banks, Aaliyah               Buchtel                 9.81       9.98   3 
 21 VanNoy, Carrie               Motor City T            9.36      10.03   1 
 22 Peterson, Athena             Michigan Rac            9.52      10.73   3 
 23 Rangel, Caraline             Leander Spar            9.51      11.05   3 
 -- Miles, Emon                  Motor City T            9.08        DNF   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS:    8.22  2018        Grace Stark, Elite Performnace              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Waldron, Nonah               Motor City T            8.72       8.76  
  2 Roundtree, Morgan            Motor City T            9.09       8.98  
  3 Brines, Miya                 Loveland                8.85       9.04  
  4 Wills, Mikayla               Roadrunners             9.10       9.16  
  5 Bryant, Danielle             Pine-Richlan            9.36       9.21  
  6 Allen, Amy                   South Fayett            9.20       9.28  
  7 Settle, Spencer              Roadrunners             9.34       9.33  
  8 Mapp, Drelin                 Motor City T            9.36       9.36  
  9 Bates, Mayson                Pick. North             9.32       9.48  
 -- Hartman, Mackenzie           Seven Hills             8.71        DNF  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   1:38.49  2019        Track Life                                
                         Jackson, Jackson,Adams, Burr                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leander Spartans Track Club  'A'                  1:39.97    1:38.53   1 
  2 Roadrunners TC  'A'                               1:45.17    1:45.38   1 
     1) Settle, Spencer                 2) Wills, Mikayla                 
     3) Glass, JaNiya                   4) Johnson, Maya                  
  3 Courageous  'A'                                   1:46.40    1:45.90   1 
     1) Rush, Diamond                   2) Johnson, Kennedy               
     3) Ellsberry, Rakeya               4) Johnson, Lindsay               
  4 Wester. Central  'A'                              1:43.07    1:46.14   1 
     1) Johnson, Moriah                 2) Themelaras, Skylar             
     3) Hickman, Taylor                 4) Pace, Olivia                   
  5 Buchtel  'A'                                      1:46.85    1:46.49   2 
     1) Barker, DaMya                   2) Whitaker, Tay 'onia            
     3) Lewis, Nevaeh                   4) Banks, Breanna                 
  6 Medina  'A'                                       1:49.00    1:46.85   2 
     1) Neiger, Hannah                  2) Nicol, Taylor                  
     3) Perfect, Kayla                  4) Smith, Rachel                  
  7 Gah. Lincoln  'A'                                 1:47.44    1:47.41   2 
  8 Cle. Heights  'A'                                 1:48.48    1:48.59   2 
     1) Morman, Jordan                  2) Brand, Jordyn                  
     3) Fair, Asia                      4) McNitt, McKenzie               
  9 Princeton  'A'                                    1:45.50    1:49.26   1 
 10 Roadrunners TC  'B'                               1:46.17    1:49.27   1 
     1) Virgil, Sanaa                   2) Lindsay, Anyae                 
     3) Latimer, Malaysia               4) Austin, Sky                    
 11 Wayne  'A'                                        1:46.00    1:49.39   1 
     1) Kennerson, Jasmine              2) Hampton, Jordan                
     3) Rybitski, Megan                 4) Davis, Shamaria                
 12 Gah. Lincoln  'B'                                 1:48.64    1:49.52   2 
 13 Granville  'A'                                    1:51.31    1:49.76   3 
 14 Avon  'A'                                         1:51.08    1:51.10   3 
     1) Klein, Morgan                   2) Sadd, Lia                      
     3) Rennette, Ally                  4) Olson, Emily                   
 15 Mentor  'A'                                       1:49.34    1:51.95   2 
 16 Lima Senior  'A'                                  1:46.00    1:53.63   1 
     1) Owens, Coryasia                 2) Shurelds Simpson, Deji'Ona     
     3) Love, Isis                      4) Hughes, Jae'anna               
 17 Loveland  'A'                                     1:49.29    1:55.31   2 
 18 Gar. Garfield  'A'                                1:51.78    1:56.18   3 
     1) Spreitzer, Grace                2) Turner, Rylie                  
     3) Turner, Zoe                     4) Hahn, Kyndall                  
 19 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                           1:52.00    1:59.33   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   3:46.34  2015        Speed Academy                             
                         Abul-Rashid,Blackwood,Santiago, henry             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                   3:48.00    3:49.79   1 
  2 Motor City Track Club  'A'                        3:47.72    3:51.49   1 
  3 Motor City Track Club  'B'                        4:02.00    4:04.81   1 
  4 Courageous  'A'                                   4:08.00    4:05.22   1 
     1) Johnson, Lindsay                2) Johnson, Kennedy               
     3) Ellsberry, Rakeya               4) Rush, Diamond                  
  5 Stow-Munroe Falls  'A'                            4:21.23    4:10.99   3 
     1) Neely, Paige                    2) Cassiday, Kendra               
     3) Ingrassia, Deena                4) Atkinson, Jayla                
  6 Cle. Heights  'A'                                 4:16.38    4:12.13   2 
     1) McNitt, McKenzie                2) Fair, Asia                     
     3) Brand, Jordyn                   4) Morman, Jordan                 
  7 Gah. Lincoln  'A'                                 4:06.14    4:13.27   1 
  8 Granville  'A'                                    4:13.98    4:13.43   2 
  9 Buchtel  'A'                                      4:24.34    4:14.40   3 
     1) Barker, DaMya                   2) Sanders, Nya                   
     3) Whitaker, Tay 'onia             4) Banks, Breanna                 
 10 Beavercreek  'A'                                  4:08.00    4:14.71   2 
 11 Magnificat  'A'                                   4:25.32    4:16.75   3 
 12 Princeton  'A'                                    4:06.48    4:17.48   1 
 13 Berea-Midpark  'A'                                4:15.00    4:18.32   2 
     1) Howard, MacKenzie               2) Kosakowski, Brooke             
     3) Hunter, Sadie                   4) Krzys, Hallie                  
 14 Hil. Davidson  'A'                                4:08.60    4:22.61   2 
     1) Michael, Allison                2) Kaulen, Nicole                 
     3) Michael, Rachel                 4) Jones, Caitlyn                 
 15 Lima Senior  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:25.74   2 
     1) Love, Isis                      2) Owens, Coryasia                
     3) Shurelds Simpson, Deji'Ona      4) Hughes, Jae'anna               
 16 Gar. Garfield  'A'                                4:18.79    4:35.25   2 
     1) Spreitzer, Grace                2) Turner, Rylie                  
     3) Turner, Zoe                     4) Hahn, Kyndall                  
 17 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                           4:20.00    4:43.48   3 
 -- Avon  'A'                                         4:17.66        DNF   2 
     1) Klein, Morgan                   2) Rennette, Ally                 
     3) Olson, Emily                    4) Sadd, Lia                      
 -- Newburgh Elite  'A'                               4:01.40        DNF   1 
     1) Burks, Symara                   2) Cruz, Denisha                  
     3) King, Alexis                    4) Worrell, Alyssa                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   9:03.08  2019        Worthington                               
                         Banks, Miller,Napolean, Napolean                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Tully Running Club  'A'                     9:22.32    9:22.06  
     1) Putman, Kate                    2) Bernard, Lexi                  
     3) Lucason, Lizzie                 4) Rauber, Brooke                 
  2 Hil. Davidson  'A'                                9:11.17    9:31.99  
     1) Stull, Lindsay                  2) Gehring, Keagan                
     3) Sweetman, Dillon                4) Jones, Caitlyn                 
  3 Purple Track Club  'A'                            9:21.45    9:36.47  
  4 Granville  'A'                                   10:17.21    9:52.31  
  5 Mentor  'A'                                      10:10.56    9:54.82  
     1) Clark, Maddi                    2) Potter, Emma                   
     3) Sabo, Ada                       4) Yocum, Rylee                   
  6 Gah. Lincoln  'A'                                 9:51.12   10:26.41  
  7 Perkins  'A'                                     10:50.00   10:49.15  
     1) Skaff, Sara                     2) Bodle, Ellie                   
     3) Sweat, Mira                     4) Ohly, Kamryn                   
  8 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                          10:30.00   11:30.16  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 4'10" - 2" increments
    SPIRE HS:    5-08  2018        Emilia Lesniak, Strongsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffith, Paige              Hickory              5-04.00    5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Young, Jenna                 Brooklyn             5-05.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Albers, Evelyn               Luth. West           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kingsley, Faith              Berea-Midpar         5-03.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Zahursky, Natasha            Paine. River         5-01.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Wuertz, Adrianne             Clear Fork           5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
  6 Heslet, Ciara                Perrysburg           5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Miles, Emon                  Motor City T         5-02.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Boren, Christie              Hickory              5-03.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Feckley, Carly               Stow-Munroe          5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Sisler, Madison              Unattached           5-05.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 9' - 6" increments
    SPIRE HS:   13-02              Kenna Stimmel, Margaretta                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Sarah              Unattached          12-00.00   12-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Mead, Anjali                 Spire Academy       12-03.00   11-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Treharne, Madyson            Beaumont            11-00.00  J11-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Ford, Ellie                  Upper Arling        11-07.00  J11-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Schumaker, Melana            South Fayett        10-06.00   11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP    O   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Smith, Samantha              Unattached          11-09.00   10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP     O     O   XXX 
  7 Waugaman, Veronica           No. Ridgevil        10-07.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O     O   XXX 
  7 Milligan, Maeve              Bay                 10-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO     O   XXX 
  9 Shale, Dana                  Berkshire            9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 10 Gruffydd, Nia                Loveland            10-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 8 to the finals
    SPIRE HS:   19-11  2017        Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Floriea, Paige               Mentor              19-02.00   19-02.75   2 
      FOUL  19-02.75  FOUL  18-00.25  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brines, Miya                 Loveland            18-02.75   17-11.50   2 
      16-07.75  17-11.50  17-08  16-09.75  16-01  FOUL
  3 Okpalaoka, Amara             Pick. North         17-03.50   17-05.25   2 
      FOUL  17-05.25  FOUL  17-03.75  16-06.50  17-01
  4 Francis, Adelle              Perrysburg          16-10.25   17-04.00   1 
      16-01.50  17-01  17-00.25  16-11  16-09.25  17-04
  5 Lindsay, Anyae               Roadrunners         18-01.00   16-11.75   2 
      15-05.50  16-01.25  15-09  16-08.25  16-01  16-11.75
  6 Rickson, Chloe               Bay                 17-02.00   16-08.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-08  16-01  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kingsley, Faith              Berea-Midpar        17-01.50   16-05.00   1 
      15-09.25  16-05  16-01  FOUL  12-10  16-03
  8 Mapp, Drelin                 Motor City T        17-01.75   15-11.00   1 
      15-06.75  15-11  FOUL  15-10  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Schumaker, Melana            South Fayett        16-05.00   15-09.50   1 
      15-00.25  15-01  15-09.50           
 10 Fush, Abby                   Michigan Rac        16-05.00   15-09.25   1 
      14-09.50  FOUL  15-09.25           
 11 Peterson, Athena             Michigan Rac        16-05.00   15-02.50   1 
      14-08  15-02.50  FOUL           
 12 Feckley, Carly               Stow-Munroe         16-07.50   15-00.25   1 
      15-00.25  14-06  14-05.75           
 -- Patterson, Milan             Reynoldsburg        17-08.75       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Girls Shot Put
============================================================================
 Top 8 to the finals
    SPIRE HS:   47-06.50  2017        Nicole Berry, Franklin Monroe            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Emma               Shenango            48-00.25   47-00.50   2 
      FOUL  45-00  47-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gera, Isabella               Unattached          47-07.50   45-01.00   2 
      43-06.25  45-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Moore, Leah                  Unattached          45-00.00   40-06.00   2 
      38-07.50  40-06  39-08.50  38-08  38-01.25  37-05.50
  4 Radcliffe, Molly             Unattached          42-06.00   40-05.00   2 
      38-10.25  40-05  39-07.50  40-05  38-04  39-07.25
  5 Wyatt, Maddy                 Brunswick           37-06.50   38-11.75   2 
      35-05.25  FOUL  38-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Metz, Elizabeth              Beachwood           39-06.00   38-05.50   2 
      36-10  36-09  36-10  38-05.50  37-01.75  FOUL
  7 Martin, Becca                Madison             32-04.75   37-00.75   1 
      34-06.50  37-00.75  34-00.25  30-06.75  34-00.75  33-00.75
  8 Douglass, Shiloh             Springfield         38-03.00   36-04.00   2 
      35-09.50  FOUL  36-04  36-01.50  FOUL  36-01.75
  9 Shontz, Lizzy                Salem               39-09.00   36-02.00   2 
      32-06.50  31-01.25  36-02           
 10 Palinski, MacKenzie          Gilmour Acad        34-07.00   34-09.25   1 
      32-03.50  34-04  34-09.25           
 11 Flusche, Savannah            Gah. Lincoln        37-00.00   33-11.75   2 
      33-01.75  33-08.25  33-11.75           
 12 Crawford, Niya               Roadrunners         37-07.25   32-06.75   2 
      32-00.50  FOUL  32-06.75           
 13 Morrison, Mackenzie          Unattached          35-01.50   32-05.50   1 
      FOUL  32-05.50  31-05.75           
 14 Moretti, Madelyn             Madison             32-11.75   32-04.50   1 
      30-10  32-04.50  31-03           
 15 Sparks, Grace                Norwayne            32-09.00   32-04.00   1 
      29-11  32-04  32-00           
 16 Rogers, Ella                 Mentor              32-05.50   31-05.00   1 
      30-03.25  27-08.25  31-05           
 17 Tapper, Elizabeth            Unattached          39-06.50   31-01.25   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-01.25           
 
Girls Weight Throw
============================================================================
 Top 8 to the finals
    SPIRE HS:   59-03  2/7/2021    Natalia Surdej, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Surdej, Natalia              Unattached          59-04.00   59-03.00   2 
      58-05  56-10  56-01  57-06  58-00  59-03
  2 Moore, Leah                  Unattached          57-05.75   52-11.00   2 
      46-02  FOUL  FOUL  52-11  51-06  51-05
  3 Gera, Isabella               Unattached          51-11.50   50-09.00   2 
      FOUL  50-05  FOUL  50-09  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Palinski, MacKenzie          Gilmour Acad        49-02.00   50-07.00   2 
      50-07  50-03  49-07  FOUL  49-11  49-04
  5 Metz, Elizabeth              Beachwood           48-01.50   49-01.00   2 
      FOUL  44-03  47-04  48-03  47-03  49-01
  6 Radcliffe, Molly             Unattached          43-03.50   46-08.00   2 
      46-04  41-10  44-06  FOUL  46-08  FOUL
  7 Flusche, Savannah            Gah. Lincoln        42-09.50   44-05.00   2 
      42-07  FOUL  44-05  43-04  43-04  FOUL
  8 Callahan, Emma               Shenango            41-10.00   43-04.00   2 
      37-10  FOUL  41-05  42-08  43-00  43-04
  9 Wyatt, Maddy                 Brunswick           38-08.00   41-00.00   1 
      38-04  FOUL  41-00           
 10 Jenkins, Morgan              Luth. West          41-10.00   40-04.00   2 
      FOUL  40-04  39-07  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Sparks, Grace                Norwayne            41-05.00   40-01.00   1 
      38-02  40-01  39-11           
 12 Anderson, Faith              Columbus Gro        39-05.00  J40-01.00   1 
      FOUL  38-10  40-01           
 13 Shontz, Lizzy                Salem               45-05.00   39-00.00   2 
      39-00  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 14 Crawford, Niya               Roadrunners         41-04.00   38-10.00   1 
      36-07  36-05  38-10           
 15 Parker, Samantha             Berea-Midpar        35-05.00   33-02.00   1 
      31-07  31-10  33-02         
 16 Webb, Samantha               Luth. West          36-04.00   33-01.00   1 
      FOUL  33-01  FOUL         
 17 Daly, Bridget                Brunswick           30-08.00   32-11.00   1 
      FOUL  25-09  32-11         
 18 Montie, Bethany              Luth. West          33-11.00   30-11.00   1 
      FOUL  30-11  FOUL         
 19 Blasko, Emily                Stow-Munroe         30-00.00   30-02.00   1 
      30-02  29-10  30-01           
 20 Garsky, Kylie                Luth. West          30-03.00   28-02.00   1 
      28-02  27-07  26-02           
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    SPIRE HS:    6.72  2015        Andrew Isabella, Mayfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braun, Justin                Thom. Worthi            6.79       6.81Q  1 
  2 Mcelroy, Steven              Pick. North             6.90       6.94Q  4 
  3 France, Fabian               Unattached              7.23       7.00Q  3 
  4 Harper Jr, Daniel            Eyt Spartans            7.07       7.11Q  2  7.108
  5 Smith, Rahkeem               Eyt Spartans            7.05       6.96q  1 
  6 Miller, Brandon              Prime Time P            6.93       7.04q  4 
  7 Marks, Steven                New Image Tr            6.83       7.05q  3 
  8 Biega, Nick                  Unattached              7.12       7.11q  2  7.110
  9 Newsom, Nathan               Granville               7.13       7.12q  1 
 10 Cook-Fisher, Tristin         Gah. Lincoln            7.07       7.14q  1  7.131
 11 Reed, Jaiden                 Michigan Acc            7.08       7.14   4  7.134
 12 Preston, Xavier              Stow-Munroe             7.00       7.14   3  7.140
 13 Kaufmann, Colin              Avon                    7.21       7.16   1 
 14 Boles, Alex                  Waverly                 7.10       7.18   3 
 15 Likens, Jesse                Unattached              7.15       7.21   2  7.201
 16 Lombardo, Josh               Hawken                  7.20       7.21   1  7.209
 17 Bonner, Keshawn              Granville               7.22       7.22   3 
 18 Hoven, Fletcher              Michigan Rac            7.25       7.26   2 
 19 Craig, Brenden               Unattached              7.28       7.27   1 
 20 Richardson, Jonathon         Springfield             7.19       7.28   4 
 21 Blackman, Ronald             Gah. Lincoln            7.09       7.29   4 
 22 Blackwell, Jaydin            Motor City T            7.15       7.31   3  7.302
 22 Mickley, Kael                Unattached              7.23       7.31   4  7.302
 24 Fonte, Dylan                 Unattached              7.29       7.34   2 
 25 Kreger, Jacob                Granville               7.23       7.37   4 
 26 Antolik, Dillon              Brunswick               7.37       7.40   3 
 27 Roberts, Jaden               Wayne                   7.12       7.49   1 
 28 Van Cobb, Chris              Chaney                  7.28       7.56   1 
 29 Garrick Jr, Clover           Eyt Spartans            7.19       7.76   4 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS:    6.72  2015        Andrew Isabella, Mayfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Braun, Justin                Thom. Worthi            6.81       6.82  
  2 Smith, Rahkeem               Eyt Spartans            6.96       6.93  
  3 France, Fabian               Unattached              7.00       6.95  
  4 Miller, Brandon              Prime Time P            7.04       7.04  
  5 Biega, Nick                  Unattached              7.11       7.05  
  6 Marks, Steven                New Image Tr            7.05       7.10  
  7 Harper Jr, Daniel            Eyt Spartans            7.11       7.12   7.112
  8 Cook-Fisher, Tristin         Gah. Lincoln            7.14       7.12   7.114
  9 Newsom, Nathan               Granville               7.12       7.15  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   21.04  2018        Austin Kratz, Dock Mennonite                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Braun, Justin                Thom. Worthi           21.38      21.32   1 
  2 Miller, Brandon              Prime Time P           21.15      21.47   1 
  3 Mcelroy, Steven              Pick. North            21.71      21.77   1 
  4 Preston, Xavier              Stow-Munroe            21.80      22.21   1 
  5 Brown, Guinness              Unattached             22.18      22.23   2 
  6 Marks, Steven                New Image Tr           22.37      22.27   2 
  7 Biega, Nick                  Unattached             22.31      22.33   2 
  8 Smith, Rahkeem               Eyt Spartans           22.74      22.39   3 
  9 Murray, James                Maple Hts.             22.41      22.50   2 
 10 Harper Jr, Daniel            Eyt Spartans           22.56      22.59   3 
 11 Blackwell, Jaydin            Motor City T           22.64      22.61   3 
 12 Bonner, Keshawn              Granville              22.81      22.78   4  22.774
 12 Sarisky, Daniel              Axis Athleti           22.13      22.78   1  22.774
 14 Smith, Ethan                 Bedford                22.79      22.91   4 
 15 Egizio, Justin               Unattached             22.94      23.12   4 
 16 Likens, Jesse                Unattached             22.90      23.15   4 
 17 Jubin, Trenton               Unattached             22.92      23.38   4 
 18 Harshbarger, Noah            Brecksville            22.88      23.40   4 
 19 Richardson, Jaylen           Brush                  22.90      23.83   4 
 20 Lilljedahl, Jace             Leander Spar           22.78      24.41   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   46.77  2020        Justin Braun, T. Worthington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Guinness              Unattached             50.52      49.12   2 
  2 Mcelroy, Steven              Pick. North            48.00      49.32   1 
  3 Beros, Michael               University S           50.38      49.51   2 
  4 Harshbarger, Noah            Brecksville            50.01      49.75   2 
  5 Evans, Daesean               Glenville              50.23      50.00   2 
  6 Christian, Dylan             Granville              51.24      50.07   4 
  7 Singh, Gabe                  Sylvania Nor           50.49      50.28   2 
  8 Gilliam, Lawrence            Michigan Acc           49.83      50.41   1 
  9 Myers, Tamaal                Str8 Smokin            49.70      50.43   1 
 10 Stroder, Elisha              Wayne                  49.86      50.61   1 
 11 Murray, James                Maple Hts.             50.36      50.66   2 
 12 Mullins, William             New Image Tr           50.80      50.98   3  50.976
 13 Jordan, Kenny                Mentor                 50.09      50.98   2  50.979
 14 Boles, Alex                  Waverly                51.00      51.01   3 
 15 Adams, Josiah                Pick. Centra           50.00      51.08   1 
 16 Kreger, Jacob                Granville              51.02      51.29   4 
 17 Allison, Matthias            New Image Tr           50.93      51.45   3 
 18 Schuster, Ethan              Unattached             51.43      51.51   4 
 19 Smith IV, Thomas             Eyt Spartans           51.93      51.60   5 
 20 Richmond, Caden              New Philadel           50.55      51.76   3 
 21 Stevens, Cameron             Centerville            49.54      51.90   1 
 22 Gibbons, Austin              Whitmer                51.00      51.92   3 
 23 Roberts, Colin               New Philadel           52.06      52.26   5 
 24 Flake, Joshua                Motor City T           51.12      52.47   4 
 25 Richardson, Jaylen           Brush                  51.09      52.52   4 
 26 Lauper, Blake                Unattached             51.20      53.94   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   1:50.07  2017        Cameron Cooper, Motor City                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Nathan          Unattached           1:56.99    1:53.88   1 
  2 Justus, Alex                 Kings                1:53.14    1:54.00   1 
  3 McCoy, Carson                Unattached           1:58.99    1:56.05   2 
  4 Ringwood, Jackson            Indiana Blas         1:56.56    1:57.43   1 
  5 Nichols, Gabe                Unattached           2:00.04    1:57.92   3 
  6 Gustavo, Oredain             New Image Tr         2:00.00    1:59.24   2 
  7 Cooper, Cameric              Motor City T         1:59.54    1:59.27   2 
  8 Page, Trevor                 Dub. Scioto          2:00.29    1:59.55   3 
  9 Mcphillips, Jack             Beachwood            2:01.16    1:59.93   3 
 10 Smith, Andrew                Elizabeth Fo         1:59.43    2:00.17   2 
 11 Keller, Benjamin             Perrysburg           1:57.33    2:00.20   1 
 12 Hight, Donovan               Gah. Lincoln         2:00.11    2:00.31   3 
 13 Macura, Seth                 Stow-Munroe          1:58.86    2:00.80   2 
 14 Alten, Evan                  Berea-Midpar         1:58.25    2:00.86   1 
 15 Piscitani, Evan              Rootstown            2:01.54    2:01.73   3 
 16 Foody, Connor                Unattached           2:00.22    2:02.65   3 
 17 Rahman, Jadon                Unattached           2:00.95    2:05.25   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   4:07.16  2019        Nick Foster, Ann Arbor Pioneer            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bell, Kiefer                 Team Running         4:18.87    4:13.70   1 
  2 Ackley, Connor               Hil. Davidso         4:16.94    4:16.79   1 
  3 Nichols, Gabe                Unattached           4:20.38    4:18.74   1 
  4 Strothman, Tyler             Unattached           4:22.00    4:20.79   1 
  5 Bender, Caleb                Unattached           4:24.52    4:22.01   1 
  6 Pitcher, Brendan             Mason                4:22.94    4:22.47   1 
  7 Gatons, Quintin              Unattached           4:25.42    4:22.93   1 
  8 DeVincent, Rocco             Unattached           4:27.62    4:23.57   1 
  9 Gilbert, Nate                Hil. Davidso         4:29.18    4:28.21   2 
 10 Chichelli, Jayson            Unattached           4:31.53    4:29.07   2 
 11 Champa, Ryan                 Unattached           4:34.24    4:29.71   2  4:29.705
 12 Rice, Tommy                  Unattached           4:26.65    4:29.71   1  4:29.707
 13 Davis, Seth                  Reynoldsburg         4:33.27    4:29.92   2 
 14 Borgesi, Jake                South Fayett         4:34.62    4:30.35   2 
 15 Hudson, Alex                 Hil. Davidso         4:32.79    4:31.23   2 
 16 Belczyk, Colby               Riverside (7         4:27.76    4:31.67   1 
 17 Risko, Josh                  Mentor               4:34.69    4:33.49   2 
 18 Ethridge, Jake               Olen. Orange         4:32.35    4:35.74   2 
 19 Branch, Cooper               Unattached           4:33.71    4:36.01   2 
 20 Skerbetz, Aaron              Unattached           4:35.12    4:36.90   2 
 21 Hibbs, Caden                 Unattached           4:34.00    4:41.46   2 
 22 Messer, Brady                Mason                4:29.30    4:43.53   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   8:51.88  2/7/2021    Larry Josh Edwards, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Larry Josh          Unattached           8:56.41    8:51.88   1 
  2 Steury, Izaiah               Hornet Track         8:57.10    8:59.49   1 
  3 Carney, Sean                 Hil. Darby           9:18.03    9:04.88   1 
  4 Syed, Talha                  Unattached           9:21.99    9:05.38   1 
  5 Agnew, Kevin                 Carroll              9:26.53    9:10.85   1 
  6 Karas, Owen                  St. Charles          9:17.62    9:18.25   1 
  7 Banko, Ryan                  Unattached           9:25.00    9:21.13   1 
  8 Beneteau, Zach               Lak. West            9:19.85    9:23.43   1 
  9 Johnson, Owen                Unattached           9:23.00    9:24.47   1 
 10 Formica, Mike                Unattached           9:31.41    9:25.10   2 
 11 Jarold, Evan                 Brunswick            9:26.37    9:25.14   1 
 12 Cronk, Cole                  Lak. West            9:18.91    9:26.63   1 
 13 Ondracek, Luke               Walsh Jesuit         9:38.74    9:29.99   2 
 14 Dawson, Azaan                Unattached           9:15.00    9:31.60   1 
 15 Latshaw, Max                 Watterson            9:41.72    9:32.15   2 
 16 Plotkin, Zachary             Lak. West            9:17.20    9:35.19   1 
 17 Cuestas, Jonah               Unattached           9:44.27    9:35.30   2 
 18 Agnew, Jack                  Carroll              9:44.03    9:35.59   2 
 19 Orsinelli, Victor            New Albany           9:39.50    9:35.92   2 
 20 Amshoff, Aiden               Mason                9:37.72    9:36.62   2 
 21 Martin, Kaleb                Lak. West            9:21.80    9:38.11   1 
 22 Jubert, Alex                 Norwin               9:39.71    9:38.68   2 
 23 McArdle, Brady               Unattached           9:30.00    9:43.12   2 
 24 Puhl, Nick                   Hil. Davidso         9:28.96    9:44.33   2 
 25 Keverkamp, Lukas             Cuy. Falls           9:46.28    9:51.33   2 
 26 Kossuth, Gregory             Unattached           9:45.00    9:52.85   2 
 27 Nalepa, Scott                Unattached           9:44.81    9:53.01   2 
 -- Singleton, CJ                Unattached           9:07.80        DNF   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    SPIRE HS:    7.71  2018        Ayden Owens, N. Allegheny                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Siyoum, Zamen                Pick. North             7.87       8.17Q  2 
  2 Taylor, Anthony              New Image Tr            7.77       8.18Q  1  8.179
  3 Smith, Ethan                 Bedford                 8.00       8.21Q  3 
  4 Smith IV, Thomas             Eyt Spartans            8.28       8.18q  2  8.172
  5 Laubacher, Luke              Mass. Perry             8.20       8.24q  1 
  6 Rivas, Luigi                 Indiana Blas            8.23       8.34q  1 
  7 Richardson, Jonathon         Springfield             8.69       8.53q  1 
  8 McGowan, Keonte              Wayne                   8.38       8.55q  3 
  9 Myrick, Cahree               Eyt Spartans            8.77       8.74q  1 
 10 Kendrick, Marcus             Wayne                   8.48       8.77q  2 
 11 Votour, Antonio              Unattached              8.89       8.82   1 
 12 Bath, Ayden                  Vermilion               8.62       8.83   2 
 13 Myers, Tamaal                Str8 Smokin             8.13       8.85   2 
 14 Litwinovich, Haiden          South Fayett            8.85       8.87   1  8.865
 15 Stoller, Ryan                Gar. Garfiel            8.54       8.87   2  8.867
 16 Gloskey, Jackson             Unattached              8.81       8.92   3  8.916
 17 Tischhauser, Ryan            Axis Athleti            8.83       8.92   2  8.920
 18 Barry, Jo                    Stow-Munroe             9.00       9.01   2 
 19 Keenan, Jack                 Unattached              9.12       9.38   3 
 20 Carter, Dwayne               Gah. Lincoln            9.19       9.39   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS:    7.71  2018        Ayden Owens, N. Allegheny                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Siyoum, Zamen                Pick. North             8.17       7.90  
  2 Laubacher, Luke              Mass. Perry             8.24       8.03  
  3 Smith IV, Thomas             Eyt Spartans            8.18       8.04  
  4 Smith, Ethan                 Bedford                 8.21       8.06   8.056
  5 Taylor, Anthony              New Image Tr            8.18       8.06   8.060
  6 Rivas, Luigi                 Indiana Blas            8.34       8.38  
  7 Richardson, Jonathon         Springfield             8.53       8.44  
  8 Myrick, Cahree               Eyt Spartans            8.74       8.46  
  9 McGowan, Keonte              Wayne                   8.55       8.48  
 10 Kendrick, Marcus             Wayne                   8.77       8.62  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   1:26.99  2020        Track Life                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                    1:37.43    1:30.60   2 
  2 Axis Athletics Ca, Usa  'A'                       1:31.00    1:31.84   1 
     1) Quinn, Colin                    2) Sarisky, Daniel                
     3) Stuver, James                   4) Tischhauser, Ryan              
  3 Gah. Lincoln  'A'                                 1:34.11    1:32.60   1 
  4 Glenville  'A'                                    1:29.16    1:33.90   1 
     1) Powell, Jeremiah                2) Whatley, Dashaun               
     3) Goodson, Jovan                  4) Evans, Daesean                 
  5 Wayne  'A'                                        1:30.00    1:34.07   1 
     1) Stroder, Elisha                 2) Roberts, Jaden                 
     3) Williams, Zachariah             4) Ball, Terrell                  
  6 Avon  'A'                                         1:35.64    1:35.21   2 
     1) Roberts, Cole                   2) Ptacek, Ryan                   
     3) Kaufmann, Colin                 4) Conwell, Tim                   
  7 Stow-Munroe Falls  'A'                            1:32.84    1:35.52   1 
     1) Azar, Mykal                     2) Preston, Xavier                
     3) Turner, Brian                   4) Mosher, Clayton                
  8 Hawken  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:35.67   2 
     1) Bukovnik, Andrew                2) Pan, Samuel                    
     3) Mari, Michael                   4) Garcia-Whitko, Nick            
  9 Cle. Heights  'A'                                 1:35.77    1:35.75   2 
     1) Boyd Bey, Keonshae              2) Coleman, Marius                
     3) Lunda, Sule                     4) Dillard, Jeremiah              
 10 Chaney  'A'                                       1:31.00    1:37.49   1 
     1) Aiken, Samuel                   2) Petrosky, Delshawn             
     3) Van Cobb, Chris                 4) Johnson, Jaquan                
 11 Glenville  'B'                                    1:31.16    1:37.84   1 
     1) Foster, Jermaine                2) Gravely, Micquan               
     3) Goodson, Javaughn               4) Williams, Jayson               
 12 New Image Training Group  'B'                     1:35.73    1:37.91   2 
     1) Gammage, Moin                   2) Sanchez, Kevin                 
     3) Ligons, Bodi                    4) Onwaeze, Ekene                 
 13 Gar. Garfield  'A'                                1:34.84    1:38.13   2 
     1) Cain, Jace                      2) Sommer, Jackson                
     3) Stoller, Ryan                   4) Lysiak, Austin                 
 14 Berea-Midpark  'A'                                1:37.50    1:40.93   2 
     1) Ameshie, Eli                    2) Burton, Antonio                
     3) Easley, Jeremy                  4) Demian, Nathan                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   3:16.70  2016        Arch. Carroll                             
                         Davis, Cook, Leach, Willis                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Image Training Group  'A'                     3:20.77    3:26.25   1 
     1) Mullins, William                2) Taylor, Anthony                
     3) Allison, Matthias               4) Gustavo, Oredain               
  2 Cbg Sprinters  'A'                                3:27.00    3:26.82   1 
     1) Egizio, Justin                  2) Jubin, Trenton                 
     3) Lauper, Blake                   4) Rahman, Jadon                  
  3 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                        3:29.00    3:26.95   1 
  4 University School  'A'                            3:31.50    3:28.24   2 
     1) Lafave, Ben                     2) Miller, Nate                   
     3) Holthaus, Sam                   4) Beros, Michael                 
  5 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                 3:38.08    3:29.53   3 
  6 Motor City Track Club  'A'                        3:30.00    3:29.64   2 
  7 Gah. Lincoln  'A'                                 3:36.15    3:30.84   3 
  8 Louisville  'A'                                   3:33.50    3:31.33   2 
  9 Cle. Heights  'A'                                 3:35.61    3:34.43   3 
     1) Boyd Bey, Keonshae              2) Coleman, Marius                
     3) Gibson, Antonio                 4) Lunda, Sule                    
 10 Brush  'A'                                        3:35.00    3:35.42   2 
     1) Liddell, Tyrie                  2) Longino II, Delbert            
     3) Richardson, Jaylen              4) Smith, Joshua                  
 11 Wayne  'A'                                        3:28.00    3:37.12   1 
     1) Stroder, Elisha                 2) Wilson, Jayden                 
     3) Whittemore, Matthew             4) Ball, Terrell                  
 12 Stow-Munroe Falls  'A'                            3:32.62    3:37.13   2 
 13 Axis Athletics Ca, Usa  'A'                       3:30.00    3:37.25   2 
     1) Hammond, Levi                   2) Quinn, Colin                   
     3) Sarisky, Daniel                 4) Stuver, James                  
 14 New Image Training Group  'B'                     3:35.67    3:39.32   3 
     1) Gammage, Moin                   2) Ligons, Bodi                   
     3) Sanchez, Kevin                  4) Onwaeze, Ekene                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS:   7:47.47  2018        Olentangy Orange                          
                         Schroff,Wintering,Kenish, KIng                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hil. Davidson  'A'                                8:07.76    8:11.14  
     1) Ackley, Connor                  2) Gilbert, Nate                  
     3) Puhl, Nick                      4) Hudson, Alex                   
  2 Granville  'A'                                    8:30.83    8:11.76  
  3 Beachwood  'A'                                    8:33.64    8:15.15  
  4 Mentor  'A'                                       8:19.15    8:26.24  
     1) Risko, Josh                     2) Rigsby, Cameron                
     3) Petrovic, Michael               4) Hordinski, Timmy               
  5 GlenOak  'A'                                      8:25.00    8:40.46  
     1) Young, Tesfaye                  2) Tschantz, Matthew              
     3) Murray, Cole                    4) Rice, Tommy                    
  6 Louisville  'A'                                   8:48.00    8:45.54  
  7 Perkins  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:57.59  
     1) Bodle, Bryce                    2) Ellis, Colin                   
     3) Murphy, Owen                    4) Schock, Alex                   
  8 Glenville  'A'                                    8:43.76    9:31.71  
     1) Whatley, Dashaun                2) Larkins, Joe                   
     3) Richards, Eric                  4) Williamson, Isaac              
  9 Cal. River Valley  'A'                            9:50.25    9:32.00  
     1) Campbell, Hayden                2) Green, Nathan                  
     3) Mulvaine, Josh                  4) VanVoorhis, Cody               
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 5'6" - 2" increments
    SPIRE HS:    6-10  2015        Leaugen Fray, Speed Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stoner, Seth                 Clear Fork           6-05.00    6-04.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bertolasio, Luca             Hickory              6-04.00    6-02.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Laubacher, Luke              Mass. Perry          6-01.00    5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  XXP  PPO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Austin                Unattached           6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Lilljedahl, Jace             Leander Spar         6-02.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Turner, Bryce                Stow-Munroe          5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Taylor, Erik                 No. Ridgevil         5-11.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Agui, Gabriel                Luth. West           5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 13' - 6" increments
    SPIRE HS:   17-04.50  2015        Deakin Volz, Bloomington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mancabelli, Kegan            Mac's Track         14-03.00   15-03.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-03 15-06.25 
       PPP   PPP    XO    XO     O    XO    XXX   
  2 Gawell, Larry                Brunswick           13-09.25   13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
 -- Litwinovich, Haiden          South Fayett        12-06.00         NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Bateson, Hayden              Clear Fork          12-03.00         NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Hopkins, Mike                Cuy. Heights        14-03.00         NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 8 to the finals
    SPIRE HS:   23-08  2018        Del'Mario Hairston, Lake Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Criste, Ryan                 Unattached          21-02.00   21-11.00   2 
      21-07.75  FOUL  21-00.25  21-02  21-00.25  21-11
  2 Mosher, Clayton              Stow-Munroe         21-03.75   20-09.50   2 
      19-02  20-08.75  20-02  20-02.75  20-09.50  20-08.50
  3 Antolik, Dillon              Brunswick           20-03.25   20-00.25   1 
      FOUL  18-05.75  18-10  20-00.25  19-03  FOUL
  4 Houck, Jack                  Hoban               20-07.50   19-10.25   2 
      FOUL  18-08  18-09.50  19-09  19-10.25  19-01.50
  5 Saldanha, John Michael       Unattached          20-00.50   19-09.25   1 
      18-06  19-04  18-08.75  19-03  19-09.25  19-08
  6 Frank, Olin                  Walsh Jesuit        20-05.00   19-08.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-07.50  FOUL  19-04.75  19-08
  7 Bertolasio, Luca             Hickory             20-07.50   19-05.50   2 
      19-05.50  19-00.50  18-08  FOUL  FOUL  19-00.75
  8 Stoner, Seth                 Clear Fork          20-06.50   19-03.75   1 
      18-05.75  18-09.75  19-03.75  19-03.50  19-02.50  PASS
  9 Khorey, Alex                 Unattached          20-07.00   17-07.50   1 
      PASS  FOUL  17-07.50           
 10 George Iii, Fred             Motor City T        20-09.50   17-03.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  17-03            
 -- Ebanks, Jaden                Unattached          21-07.50       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
============================================================================
 top 8 to the finals
    SPIRE HS:   73-10  2017        Jordan Geist, Knoch (PA)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rimac, Tomas                 Brunswick           58-09.00   60-04.25   2 
      FOUL  55-03.50  60-04.25  FOUL  58-01  57-07.50
  2 Hickman, Gabe                Unattached          60-06.00   59-10.00   2 
      57-03.50  56-05.50  57-08.75  57-09.75  59-10  59-07.50
  3 Moore Jr, Gary               Unattached          59-01.50   56-10.00   2 
      FOUL  56-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56-01
  4 Norris, Daniel               Unattached          57-05.50   55-08.00   2 
      FOUL  54-04.25  55-05  FOUL  55-08  53-02.75
  5 Pinckney, Michael            Unattached          58-08.25   52-08.00   2 
      51-11.75  52-08  FOUL  48-01.50  FOUL  48-09
  6 Rohland, Joshua              Unattached          51-00.00   52-03.50   2 
      45-11.25  50-00.25  49-08  52-03.50  50-07  50-08.25
  7 Morlock, Colby               Norwayne            51-07.00   49-07.25   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  49-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Vance, Christopher           Padua Franci        49-00.00   47-05.25   2 
      46-08.25  46-01  47-04.75  47-01.25  FOUL  47-05.25
  9 Morlock, Dillon              Norwayne            44-00.50   46-09.00   1 
      FOUL  46-09  43-08.75           
 10 Wimmer, Seth                 Unattached          47-11.00   45-01.50   1 
      45-01.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Gera, John Paul              Unattached          43-06.50   44-07.25   1 
      44-04.25  FOUL  44-07.25           
 12 Valenti, Hayden              Vermilion           43-06.25   43-10.00   1 
      FOUL  43-07.50  43-10           
 13 Murray, Peyton               Unattached          45-06.50   42-03.75   1 
      FOUL  42-03.75  42-03.25           
 14 Stuck, Brandon               Shenango            44-05.75   41-05.25   1 
      40-06.25  40-08.25  41-05.25           
 15 Bonham, Hunter               Berea-Midpar        41-04.50   39-03.75   1 
      39-03.75  39-00.50  39-02           
 16 Cervellera, Dominic          Unattached          43-03.00   38-09.75   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  38-09.75           
 
Boys Weight Throw
============================================================================
 Top 8 to the final
    SPIRE HS:   78-01.50  2020        Henry Zimmermann, New Albany             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moore Jr, Gary               Unattached          67-07.50   71-03.00   2 
      64-11  FOUL  FOUL  68-00  71-03  FOUL
  2 Rimac, Tomas                 Brunswick           67-10.50   68-06.00   2 
      65-04  68-06  FOUL  68-03  63-04  67-05
  3 Smith, Sean                  Unattached          69-11.75  J68-06.00   2 
      63-03  68-06  FOUL  FOUL  67-11  66-08
  4 Pinckney, Michael            Unattached          70-01.50   66-05.00   2 
      FOUL  59-01  54-07  66-05  66-00  63-06
  5 Morlock, Colby               Norwayne            58-10.75   61-09.00   2 
      FOUL  61-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rohland, Joshua              Unattached          54-04.00   59-05.00   2 
      59-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54-03  FOUL
  7 Valenti, Hayden              Vermilion           56-07.00   57-10.00   2 
      FOUL  54-08  54-05  FOUL  57-10  57-02
  8 Norris, Daniel               Unattached          62-05.00   54-05.00   2 
      FOUL  54-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hickman, Gabe                Unattached          59-08.00   53-11.00   2 
      53-11  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Sharps, Garrett              Granville           50-00.00   49-06.00   1 
      46-08  FOUL  49-06            
 11 Heller, Paul                 Camden Count        43-06.00   47-08.00   1 
      47-08  43-05  40-08           
 12 Vance, Christopher           Padua Franci        43-02.00   44-05.00   1 
      44-05  FOUL  41-05            
 13 Gera, John Paul              Unattached          47-01.50   43-06.00   1 
      43-06  43-04  43-02         
 14 Zak, Rhys                    Brunswick           51-09.00   42-03.00   1 
      FOUL  42-03  FOUL           
 -- Ramicone, Dante              Brunswick           46-07.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Morlock, Dillon              Norwayne            54-00.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL