Miamisburg High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2008 Miamisburg Cross Country Invitational
Junior High
Miamisburg High S
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Townsend 8 Spr. Northridge 10:52.00 1
2 Josh Steible Centerville 11:40.00 2
3 David O'Connell Centerville 11:51.00 3
4 Jonnie Niesz 8 Mason 12:00.00 4
5 Alex Notton 8 Mason 12:08.00 5
6 Dylan McElhenny 7 Mason 12:11.00 6
7 Ethan Bowermaster 8 Franklin 12:12.00 7
8 Tom Clark 7 Mason 12:15.30 8
9 Ethan Valentine 7 Mason 12:15.80 9
10 Joey Stimler 8 Mason 12:21.00 10
11 Alex Stickney Springboro 12:26.00 11
12 Ben Gallatin 8 Oakwood 12:27.00 12
13 Seth Trennaman 8 Mason 12:31.10 13
14 Kyle Schmidt 8 Miamisburg 12:31.30 14
15 David Lawler Centerville 12:36.00 15
16 Matt Osborne Centerville 12:42.00 16
17 Jeremy Ruppert 8 Franklin 12:46.40 17
18 Grant Schneider Springboro 12:46.70 18
19 Zach Sutton 8 Franklin 12:52.00 19
20 Taylor Broderick Springboro 12:53.00 20
21 Ryan Shroyer 8 Spr. Northridge 12:54.00 21
22 Zachery Barber Springboro 12:58.00 22
23 Austin Cassidy 8 Miamisburg 13:00.00 23
24 Noah Maxwell 7 Mason 13:01.00 24
25 Justin Parigen 8 Mason 13:06.00 25
26 Bryan Hoggatt 8 Wilmington 13:07.20 26
27 John Kincaid 7 Mason 13:07.80 27
28 Alec Reuter 8 Mason 13:09.00 28
29 Emery Woodward 8 Mason 13:15.00 29
30 Jack Howard 7 Mason 13:18.00 30
31 Corey Beinhart Centerville 13:20.40 31
32 Tim Fowler 8 Mason 13:20.90 32
33 Edward Emmert Centerville 13:26.00 33
34 Will Parsons 7 Vail 13:27.00 34
35 Mauricio Berrizreita 8 Mason 13:29.00 35
36 Gerardo Rivera Centerville 13:34.00 36
37 Zachary Thompson 7 Mason 13:36.00 37
38 Gabe Knoepfler 8 Mason 13:37.00 38
39 Mitch Deshurko Centerville 13:38.00 39
40 Tony Fergerson 8 Franklin 13:39.00 40
41 Ryan Sanders 7 Mason 13:44.10 41
42 Troy Harbour Centerville 13:44.50 42
43 Gage Cottle 8 Mason 13:45.00 43
44 Michael Colgan 7 Mason 13:46.50 44
45 Quentin Mullin 8 Miamisburg 13:46.70 45
46 Michael Higgins Centerville 13:47.10 46
47 Cody Brown 7 Mason 13:47.80 47
48 Eric Krebs 7 Oakwood 13:48.00 48
49 Tommy Lane 7 Oakwood 13:52.00 49
50 Michael Meyer Centerville 13:54.00 50
51 Pete Nystrom Springboro 13:55.00 51
52 Andrew Pfander 7 Mason 13:57.10 52
53 Josh Brooks Centerville 13:57.50 53
54 Jason Keister Centerville 14:04.00 54
55 Tanner Robinaugh Centerville 14:06.50 55
56 Bill Dyer 8 Vail 14:06.80 56
57 Ethan Cohen 7 Oakwood 14:12.00 57
58 Johnah Colvin 8 Spr. Northridge 14:14.00 58
59 Spencer Meredith 7 Wilmington 14:15.00 59
60 Nick Hudnell 8 Mason 14:17.00 60
61 Lucas Eddy 7 Mason 14:18.10 61
62 Jake Leuthke Springboro 14:18.40 62
63 Wade Oester 7 Miamisburg 14:18.60 63
64 Nathan Tipton 7 Wilmington 14:20.00 64
65 Ankit Patel 7 Miamisburg 14:21.00 65
66 Herbert Sizek 8 Oakwood 14:24.00 66
67 Andy Pruett 7 Franklin 14:26.00 67
68 Isaiah Greenwood 7 Spr. Northridge 14:28.00 68
69 Seth Crowe 7 Miamisburg 14:29.00 69
70 Robert Diehl 8 Mason 14:30.00 70
71 Joe McCarthy Centerville 14:32.10 71
72 Will Hoffman 7 Mason 14:32.40 72
73 Kent Fagan Centerville 14:32.60 73
74 Andrew Knechtly 7 Mason 14:32.80 74
75 Jonathan Schulman 7 Mason 14:37.00 75
76 Peter Bruns 7 Mason 14:38.00 76
77 Alec Findley 8 Mason 14:39.00 77
78 Brett Wallace Springboro 14:40.00 78
79 Justin Stolle Springboro 14:44.00 79
80 Kacey Richards 8 Mason 14:45.00 80
81 Frank Clemmens 7 Oakwood 14:47.00 81
82 Andy Lawson 8 Spr. Northridge 14:48.00 82
83 Jamie Stacy 8 Franklin 14:50.00 83
84 Joel Blair Springboro 14:50.40 84
85 Damon Ball 8 Baker 14:53.00 85
86 Storm Sperry 8 Franklin 14:53.30 86
87 Thomas Beckmeyer 7 Vail 14:54.60 87
88 George Hochwalt 8 Oakwood 14:55.00 88
89 Caleb Baker Springboro 14:56.00 89
90 Matt Coggleshall 8 Miamisburg 14:56.80 90
91 Kenton Dover 7 Spr. Northridge 14:57.00 91
92 Jesse Combs 8 Vail 14:58.20 92
93 Keaton Reed 8 Mason 14:58.80 93
94 Matthew Hedric Springboro 15:00.00 94
95 John Torsell 8 Spr. Northridge 15:01.00 95
96 Caleb Pitcher 7 Mason 15:03.00 96
97 Jacob Smith 8 Mason 15:08.00 97
98 Ian Wright Centerville 15:11.00 98
99 Brandon O'Shaughnessy 8 Mason 15:13.00 99
100 Jacob Carson 7 Mason 15:14.70 100
101 Eric Spurlino Centerville 15:14.90 101
102 Logan Peele 7 Mason 15:16.20 102
103 Steve Heinrichs Centerville 15:16.90 103
104 Tommy Barker 8 Vail 15:17.00 104
105 Timothy Kirby 7 Mason 15:21.00 105
106 Andy Chelett Centerville 15:22.00 106
107 Jason Cash 7 Mason 15:22.70 107
108 Tivon Tsung 7 Mason 15:28.00 108
109 Zachary Higgins Centerville 15:31.00 109
110 John Lund 7 Mason 15:34.00 110
111 Gabe Jeunelot 8 Miamisburg 15:36.00 111
112 Mike Gehring 7 Franklin 15:38.00 112
113 Reed Jacobsen 8 Baker 15:40.00 113
114 Brendan Watson Centerville 15:43.00 114
115 Jacob Glemaker 8 Mason 15:45.00 115
116 Omer Baig 8 Mason 15:50.20 116
117 Nick Hessler 7 Mason 15:50.80 117
118 Collin Gregory Centerville 15:51.00 118
119 Elliot Zech 7 Miamisburg 15:53.00 119
120 Levi DiMichele 7 Spr. Northridge 15:56.00 120
121 Lee Shipley Centerville 15:57.00 121
122 Harsha Ramesh 7 Mason 15:59.00 122
123 Nick Whitmore 8 Mason 16:02.00 123
124 John Ramsey Centerville 16:09.00 124
125 Adam Alcorn 7 Franklin 16:11.00 125
126 Tanmay Shah 7 Miamisburg 16:15.40 126
127 Milam Hartman 7 Vail 16:15.80 127
128 Dustin Wagner 8 Spr. Northridge 16:17.00 128
129 Cameron Crasho Centerville 16:18.50 129
130 Eli Henry 7 Spr. Northridge 16:18.90 130
131 Kevin Ehteshami 8 Mason 16:20.00 131
132 Quentin Manson 8 Oakwood 16:21.00 132
133 Matthew Qualters 8 Mason 16:23.00 133
134 Tyler Laughlin 7 Spr. Northridge 16:25.00 134
135 Nicholas Foley 7 Spr. Northridge 16:26.60 135
136 Anthony Lokar 7 Mason 16:26.80 136
137 Brock Alderton 7 Oakwood 16:27.00 137
138 Prayant Hanjra 7 Mason 16:28.00 138
139 Zack Joseph 7 Oakwood 16:32.00 139
140 Mitch Doan 8 Mason 16:33.00 140
141 Ethan Picklesimer Centerville 16:34.00 141
142 Brian Ciepichal 7 Mason 16:35.00 142
143 Alex Montgomery 7 Miamisburg 16:36.00 143
144 Devon Hornberger 7 Miamisburg 16:37.00 144
145 Christopher Bell 7 Mason 16:43.00 145
146 Nick Marquardt 8 Mason 16:45.00 146
147 Andrew Schwitzgebel 7 Mason 16:50.00 147
148 Blaine McIntyre 8 Miamisburg 16:51.20 148
149 John Lamb 7 Mason 16:51.60 149
150 Scott Miller 8 Baker 16:53.00 150
151 Robert Elfers 7 Mason 17:04.00 151
152 Joshua Foy Centerville 17:05.00 152
153 Nick Holliday 7 Mason 17:08.00 153
154 Matthew Townsend Trotwood 17:19.00
155 Curtis Angst 7 Wilmington 17:26.00 154
156 Caleb Kell 8 Oakwood 17:28.00 155
157 Logan Mamer 7 Spr. Northridge 17:30.00 156
158 Sam Smith 7 Spr. Northridge 17:30.30 157
159 Jordan Brown 7 Spr. Northridge 17:30.50 158
160 Daniel Robinson 7 Baker 17:33.00 159
161 Elijah Dobbins 7 Spr. Northridge 17:35.00 160
162 Bryan Crow 7 Mason 17:45.00 161
163 Parker Haley 8 Spr. Northridge 17:56.00 162
164 Trevor Credit 8 Franklin 17:57.00 163
165 Kyle Hickey 7 Mason 18:00.00 164
166 Stefan Thornberry 7 Wilmington 18:02.00 165
167 Sam Webb 7 Mason 18:14.00 166
168 Joel Thompson 7 Oakwood 18:31.00 167
169 Lane Armstrong 7 Wilmington 18:46.00 168
170 Zack Olsen 7 Mason 18:49.00 169
171 Cole Hutzel 7 Mason 19:12.00 170
172 Dylan Sleeth 7 Franklin 19:14.00 171
173 Alex Gray 8 Oakwood 19:27.00 172
174 Jon Williams 7 Miamisburg 19:30.00 173
175 Patric McCready 8 Oakwood 19:37.00 174
176 Casey Helton 7 Mason 19:39.00 175
177 Andre Franca 7 Baker 20:01.00 176
178 Nathaniel Andemicael 7 Mason 20:09.00 177
179 Conner Henry 8 Spr. Northridge 20:10.00 178
180 Addison Caruso 7 Oakwood 20:10.60 179
181 Emmanuel Setegn 7 Mason 20:30.00 180
182 Zach Hendricks 7 Franklin 22:09.00 181
183 Tommy Lahmann 8 Wilmington 22:30.00 182
184 Bryce Long 7 Franklin 25:15.00 183
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mason 32 4 5 6 8 9 10 13 24 25
Total Time: 1:00:50.10
Average: 12:10.02
2 Centerville 67 2 3 15 16 31 33 36 39 42
Total Time: 1:02:09.40
Average: 12:25.88
3 Springboro 122 11 18 20 22 51 62 78 79 84
Total Time: 1:04:58.70
Average: 12:59.74
4 Franklin 150 7 17 19 40 67 83 86 112 125
Total Time: 1:05:55.40
Average: 13:11.08
5 Miamisburg 210 14 23 45 63 65 69 90 111 119
Total Time: 1:07:57.60
Average: 13:35.52
6 Spr. Northridge 230 1 21 58 68 82 91 95 120 128
Total Time: 1:07:16.00
Average: 13:27.20
7 Oakwood 232 12 48 49 57 66 81 88 132 137
Total Time: 1:08:43.00
Average: 13:44.60
8 Vail 373 34 56 87 92 104 127
Total Time: 1:12:43.60
Average: 14:32.72
9 Wilmington 468 26 59 64 154 165 168 182
Total Time: 1:17:10.20
Average: 15:26.04
10 Baker 683 85 113 150 159 176
Total Time: 1:25:00.00
Average: 17:00.00