Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2021 02:53 PM
Seven Hills MS/HS Invitational - 5/1/2021
Timing / Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Seven Hills
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Seaquist, Meela 9 Day. Christi 13.25 13.26 4 10
2 Heck, Abby 12 Seven Hills 12.80 13.33 4 8
3 Dawson, Amari 10 Clark Montes 13.20 13.58 4 6
4 Coleman, Erinae 9 Clark Montes 13.49 13.76 4 4
5 Seaquist, Alena 11 Day. Christi 14.05 13.83 3 2
6 Zurcher, Lainey 9 Cin. Chca 13.97 13.86 3 1
7 Schnirring, Margret 9 Seven Hills 13.80 13.89 4
8 Kerr, Laila 9 Seven Hills 13.80 14.19 4
9 Sheanshang, Keegan 9 Cin. Chca 14.00 14.32 3
10 Redd, Sabriah 9 Norwood 14.40 14.44 3
11 Cyprien, Ciara 10 Cincinnati C 14.49 14.83 3
12 Pottinger, Zola 9 St. Bernard 15.29 1
13 Namboodiri, Reva 12 Seven Hills 15.70 15.39 2
14 Ding, Gracie 11 Miami Valley 15.36 15.42 2
15 Montgomery, Rachael 12 Sum. Co. Day 14.49 15.60 3
16 Mattox, Samantha 12 St. Bernard 16.36 1
17 Zhu, Annie 9 Cin. Co. Day 17.10 18.28 2
18 Spille, Mackenzie 11 Norwood 18.64 18.56 1
-- Jones, Jourdan 10 Cin. Co. Day 15.80 FS 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hartman, Mackenzie 11 Seven Hills 25.20 26.14 4 10
2 Heck, Abby 12 Seven Hills 28.65 27.67 4 8
3 James, Aliisa 12 Day. Christi 26.77 28.21 4 6
4 Dawson, Amari 10 Clark Montes 27.80 28.47 4 4
5 Parmer, Olivia 10 Clark Montes 27.53 28.61 4 2
6 Lloyd, Evie 9 Day. Christi 28.97 4 1
7 Redd, Sabriah 9 Norwood 29.98 30.14 3
8 Cyprien, Ciara 10 Cincinnati C 31.91 30.94 3
9 Omiatek, Violet 11 Norwood 31.16 3
10 Jones, Jourdan 10 Cin. Co. Day 31.99 31.40 3
11 Wong, Jazzy 11 Cin. Chca 33.00 31.93 2
12 Pottinger, Zola 9 St. Bernard 32.19 1
13 Idris, Jaden 9 Cin. Chca 32.00 32.24 3
14 Ding, Gracie 11 Miami Valley 32.58 32.68 2
15 Clark, Kirsten 11 Cincinnati C 34.24 33.41 2
16 Mattox, Samantha 12 St. Bernard 35.41 33.92 1
17 Kovach, Francis 10 Cin. Co. Day 34.63 1
18 McAndrew, Cat 10 Seven Hills 32.00 34.67 2
19 Alexander, Elise 9 Sum. Co. Day 32.45 35.84 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heck, Abby 12 Seven Hills 1:00.20 59.94 4 10
2 Welker, Katie 9 Day. Christi 1:07.21 1:04.64 4 8
3 Zurcher, Lainey 9 Cin. Chca 1:06.00 1:05.11 4 6
4 Hawgood, Annelise 10 Seven Hills 1:09.00 1:06.46 4 4
5 Craver, Sophia 11 Clark Montes 1:08.32 1 2
6 Torlone, Christina 12 Seven Hills 1:12.29 1:11.36 3 1
7 Cain, Ellie 10 Seven Hills 1:13.34 1:11.38 3
8 Ullrich, Taylor 11 Day. Christi 1:13.29 1:12.31 3
9 Pottinger, Zola 9 St. Bernard 1:15.39 1:14.30 3
10 Peters, Julia 11 Miami Valley 1:10.27 1:14.99 4
11 Stemple, Maya 10 Cin. Chca 1:11.60 1:17.04 4
12 Kovach, Francis 10 Cin. Co. Day 1:17.22 1
13 Eaves, Mariah 9 Clark Montes 1:22.93 1:18.89 2
14 Mattox, Samantha 12 St. Bernard 1:16.85 1:21.61 3
15 Alexander, Elise 9 Sum. Co. Day 1:24.97 1:23.21 2
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blake, Brianna 12 Day. Christi 2:24.92 2:21.18 10
2 Lunt, Kaylene 11 Cincinnati C 2:43.71 2:36.01 8
3 Namboodiri, Laxmi 12 Seven Hills 2:35.00 2:38.91 6
4 Li, Abigail 10 Seven Hills 2:41.18 2:44.03 4
5 Shupert, Jenna 12 Day. Christi 2:53.85 2:47.47 2
6 Davies, Taylor 9 Sum. Co. Day 2:49.00 2:49.76 1
7 Jones, Riley 11 Seven Hills 2:33.12 2:55.93
8 Brown, Megan 11 Cincinnati C 2:57.26 3:04.95
9 Orzali, Maria 11 Clark Montes 3:20.27 3:15.23
10 Dier, Molly 10 St. Bernard 3:30.05
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferriman, Isabella 9 Day. Christi 5:50.61 5:41.87 10
2 Bresnahan, Rebecca 12 Clark Montes 5:51.91 5:50.13 8
3 Namboodiri, Laxmi 12 Seven Hills 6:10.69 5:58.95 6
4 Li, Abigail 10 Seven Hills 6:19.00 6:03.65 4
5 Blake, Olivia 11 Day. Christi 6:00.00 6:04.65 2
6 Pohl, Olivia 10 Seven Hills 6:39.00 6:26.69 1
7 Moran, Ellie 11 Sum. Co. Day 6:34.05 6:34.11
8 Orzali, Maria 11 Clark Montes 7:04.53 6:38.39
9 Brown, Megan 11 Cincinnati C 6:39.43 6:44.43
10 Sutton, Reagan 11 Sum. Co. Day 7:27.40 6:57.79
11 Virzi, Terre 11 Cin. Co. Day 7:39.10 7:38.67
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blake, Olivia 11 Day. Christi 13:42.57 13:16.36 10
2 Pohl, Olivia 10 Seven Hills 14:00.00 14:13.45 8
3 Blatz, Isabelle 12 Day. Christi 15:03.22 6
4 McMullen, Reagan 11 Cin. Co. Day 14:40.19 16:27.17 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hartman, Mackenzie 11 Seven Hills 14.18 14.57 2 10
2 Schubert, Aurora 9 Day. Christi 15.68 15.24 2 8
3 Parmer, Olivia 10 Clark Montes 16.65 16.60 2 6
4 James, Aliisa 12 Day. Christi 16.58 16.91 2 4
5 Geisz, Anna 11 Norwood 18.31 18.40 2 2
6 Flynn, Grace 10 Cin. Chca 18.00 18.64 2 1
7 Dier, Molly 10 St. Bernard 20.90 20.03 1
8 Scheiber, Emma Kate 9 Cin. Co. Day 20.90 20.40 1
9 Saylor, Summer 9 Norwood 20.57 20.45 1
10 Schwan, Ava 11 Cin. Chca 22.67 21.36 1
11 Denny-Davis, Samiyah 12 Clark Montes 21.17 21.52 1
12 Cyprien, Ciara 10 Cincinnati C 23.03 21.87 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hartman, Mackenzie 11 Seven Hills 44.82 44.32 2 10
2 James, Aliisa 12 Day. Christi 46.77 48.39 2 8
3 Geisz, Anna 11 Norwood 50.43 51.79 2 6
4 Schubert, Aurora 9 Day. Christi 50.48 52.49 2 4
5 Bresnahan, Ethany 10 Clark Montes 52.83 53.20 2 2
6 Dier, Molly 10 St. Bernard 1:04.00 58.57 1 1
7 Hahn, Olivia 11 Cin. Chca 55.00 59.07 2
8 Saylor, Summer 9 Norwood 59.50 1
9 Mitchell, Gracie 9 Cin. Co. Day 1:00.24 1
10 Scheiber, Emma Kate 9 Cin. Co. Day 1:03.01 1:00.41 1
11 Authurs, Amelia 12 Cin. Chca 58.71 1:02.81 1
12 Denny-Davis, Samiyah 12 Clark Montes 1:07.25 1:07.27 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Seven Hills 'A' 57.89 55.62 1 10
2 Day. Christian 'A' 53.99 57.75 2 8
1) Schubert, Aurora 9 2) Jankford, Hailey 10
3) Welker, Katie 9 4) Seaquist, Meela 9
3 Cin. Chca 'A' 56.68 57.82 2 6
4 Seven Hills B 'A' 59.00 1:00.66 1 4
5 Sum. Co. Day 'A' 57.37 1:01.56 1 2
-- Clark Montessori 'A' 52.36 DQ 2
1) Dawson, Amari 10 2) Thomas, Savannah 10
3) Coleman, Erinae 9 4) Parmer, Olivia 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Day. Christian 'A' 1:53.28 1:52.55 2 10
1) Schubert, Aurora 9 2) Jankford, Hailey 10
3) Seaquist, Alena 11 4) Seaquist, Meela 9
2 Clark Montessori 'A' 1:55.58 1:54.94 2 8
1) Bresnahan, Ethany 10 2) Craver, Sophia 11
3) Smith, Khamaria 10 4) Parmer, Olivia 10
3 Seven Hills 'A' 1:54.97 1:57.53 2 6
4 Norwood 'A' 2:03.12 2:01.46 1 4
5 Cin. Chca 'A' 2:01.60 2:05.72 1 2
6 Sum. Co. Day 'A' 1:59.68 2:11.64 2 1
7 Cin. Co. Day 'A' 2:14.00 2:14.24 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Day. Christian 'A' 4:24.68 4:22.10 10
1) Blake, Brianna 12 2) Ferriman, Isabella 9
3) Welker, Katie 9 4) Poindexter, Sophie 11
2 Seven Hills 'A' 4:26.28 4:31.49 8
3 Clark Montessori 'A' 4:28.75 4:39.13 6
1) Bresnahan, Rebecca 12 2) Smith, Khamaria 10
3) Thomas, Savannah 10 4) Craver, Sophia 11
4 Seven Hills B 'A' 4:45.00 4:58.10 4
5 Cin. Co. Day 'A' 5:17.10 5:30.30 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Day. Christian 'A' 10:29.43 11:15.19 10
1) Blake, Brianna 12 2) Blake, Olivia 11
3) Shupert, Jenna 12 4) Ferriman, Isabella 9
2 Sum. Co. Day 'A' 12:16.10 13:10.26 8
Girls High Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Grace 10 Cin. Chca 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Ullrich, Taylor 11 Day. Christi 5-01.00 4-10.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P O O O XXX
3 Poindexter, Sophie 11 Day. Christi 5-00.00 4-08.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P O O XXX
4 Harrell, Hailey 12 Sum. Co. Day 4-04.00 4-06.00 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
5 Kinebrew, Shannon 9 Cin. Co. Day 4-04.00 1.50
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO O XXX
5 Geisz, Anna 11 Norwood 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.50
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO O XXX
-- Moran, Ellie 11 Sum. Co. Day 4-04.00 NH
4-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartman, Mackenzie 11 Seven Hills 18-07.00 17-04.25 10
16-09 17-01.50 17-04.25 17-03
2 James, Aliisa 12 Day. Christi 15-08.00 16-01.50 8
14-08 15-00.50 14-11.50 16-01.50
3 Flynn, Grace 10 Cin. Chca 15-09.00 15-02.00 6
15-01 15-02 14-10.50 14-11
4 Ferriman, Isabella 9 Day. Christi 14-03.00 13-07.50 4
13-04 13-06 13-07.50 13-00
5 Barone, Alyssa 10 Clark Montes 11-07.00 13-03.00 2
10-06.50 13-02 11-11.50 13-03
6 Sutton, Reagan 11 Sum. Co. Day 12-01.00 12-00.50 1
12-00 12-00.50 11-10.50 11-09.50
7 Hawgood, Gigi 10 Seven Hills 13-08.00 11-08.00
11-03 11-01 9-11.50 11-08
-- Cyprien, Ciara 10 Cincinnati C 11-09.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Timmerding, Bella 11 Cin. Co. Day 33-06.00 31-08.50 2 10
31-08.50 31-08.50 31-00.75 30-11.75
2 Soloria, Carmen 11 Cin. Chca 31-02.75 2 8
29-10 29-02 30-08.50 31-02.75
3 Barr, Lauren 11 Cincinnati C 30-07.00 29-01.50 2 6
29-01.50 27-02 27-01.50 26-11.25
4 Mitchell, Gracie 9 Cin. Co. Day 26-00.00 25-06.00 2 4
23-04.75 25-00.75 25-06 PASS
5 Tari, Eszter 11 Cin. Chca 25-11.00 25-03.75 2 2
23-01.75 23-01 25-03.75 21-07
6 Williams, Thaykia 12 St. Bernard 23-00.00 21-10.50 1 1
21-10.50 19-09.50 18-04 20-00
7 Genung, Giulia 9 Sum. Co. Day 25-01.00 21-08.50 2
21-02.50 21-08.50 17-07.75 19-10
8 Theuerling, Alexa 12 Clark Montes 19-00.75 20-05.25 1
17-01.50 18-06 18-09 20-05.25
9 Wagner, Jenna 12 Clark Montes 17-09.25 18-09.25 1
17-00.25 14-10.50 16-04.25 18-09.25
10 Schneider, Lucy 11 Seven Hills 18-06.00 18-01.00 1
17-04 14-09.50 17-06 18-01
11 Cron, Cia 12 Day. Christi 16-00.00 2
15-08.75 16-00 15-05.75 15-05.75
12 Riesbeck, Audrey 10 Day. Christi 24-04.50 14-09.50 2
14-09.25 14-09.50 14-01.25 14-00.50
Girls Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Soloria, Carmen 11 Cin. Chca 78-05 2 10
78-05 77-01 FOUL 70-08
2 Barr, Lauren 11 Cincinnati C 79-02 67-07 2 8
62-01 58-02 57-09 67-07
3 Tari, Eszter 11 Cin. Chca 60-01 65-10 2 6
63-10 58-10 65-10 53-02
4 Williams, Thaykia 12 St. Bernard 62-08 64-06 2 4
57-01 63-10 61-11 64-06
5 Mitchell, Gracie 9 Cin. Co. Day 65-05 64-02 2 2
61-00 60-08 64-02 54-09
6 Genung, Giulia 9 Sum. Co. Day 52-03 59-02 1 1
44-11 54-06 51-05 59-02
7 Timmerding, Bella 11 Cin. Co. Day 71-03 55-10 2
FOUL FOUL 52-09 55-10
8 Cron, Cia 12 Day. Christi 52-10 1
52-10 52-01 51-10 47-05
9 Wagner, Jenna 12 Clark Montes 53-02 45-06 1
FOUL 42-09 45-06 39-06
10 Riesbeck, Audrey 10 Day. Christi 39-02 40-07 1
39-11 36-04 36-03 40-07
11 Theuerling, Alexa 12 Clark Montes 49-01 38-04 1
FOUL 32-03 38-04 38-03
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Kali 8 Sum. Co. Day 13.33 12.96 3 10
2 Cyprien, Serena 7 Cin. Christian 13.97 13.67 3 8
3 Wojciechowski, Olivia 7 Cincinnati H 14.21 14.12 3 6
4 Burnett, Lydia 8 Cin. Country Day 14.77 14.78 3 4
5 Yancey, Alexandria 7 Clark Montes 16.23 15.15 2 2
6 Ariaunna, Trimm 8 Cin. Christian 15.17 1 1
7 Dritz, Hannah 7 Miami Valley 16.10 15.94 2
8 Craig, Giuliana 8 Norwood MS 16.31 1
9 Fondenberger, Cheyenne 7 Norwood MS 18.89 16.34 2
10 Espinoza, Elena 7 Clark Montes 16.65 1
11 Coyle, Leah 7 Cin. Country Day 15.23 17.12 3
12 McAndrew, Nora 7 Cincinnati S 17.79 1
13 Zaman, Ariana 8 Miami Valley 18.03 18.02 2
14 Staker, Caroline 7 Mvca 19.78 18.25 1
15 Leni, Sofia 8 Cincinnati H 18.47 19.06 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Kali 8 Sum. Co. Day 27.63 27.39 3 10
2 Cyprien, Serena 7 Cin. Christian 28.76 28.24 3 8
3 Wojciechowski, Olivia 7 Cincinnati H 30.54 29.83 3 6
4 Monroe, Catherine 8 Cin. Country Day 32.11 30.63 2 4 30.626
5 Burnett, Lydia 8 Cin. Country Day 31.56 30.63 3 2 30.629
6 Bachelder, Claire 8 Cincinnati S 32.00 1 1
7 Bowling, Anna 7 Cin. Christian 32.67 32.42 2
8 Cruz, Amy 7 Hamilton New 33.49 1
9 Fondenberger, Cheyenne 7 Norwood MS 40.36 34.50 1
10 Pohl, Elena 8 Cincinnati S 34.75 1
11 Craig, Giuliana 8 Norwood MS 35.22 1
12 Patterson, Lelah 7 Miami Valley 39.66 35.98 2
13 Annamraju, Rayna 7 Miami Valley 36.85 1
14 Jones, McKenzie 7 Clark Montes 38.63 36.90 2
15 Saxby, Anabel 7 Cincinnati H 39.28 40.45 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tatavarty, Kaavya 7 Cincinnati S 1:11.04 2 10
2 Haysbert, Brianna 7 Clark Montes 1:15.00 1:11.32 3 8
3 Bernal-Viana, Maria 7 Cincinnati H 1:13.87 1:12.55 3 6
4 Davidson, Kadie 7 Hamilton New 1:17.92 2 4
5 Dwyer, Ciara 7 Miami Valley 1:18.05 1:18.75 3 2
6 Craig, Giuliana 8 Norwood MS 1:20.11 1 1
7 Puckett, Savannah 7 Hamilton New 1:20.15 1
8 Vanvliet, Sydney 8 Cin. Christian 1:22.53 2
9 Yancey, Alexandria 7 Clark Montes 1:21.37 1:22.75 3
10 Weizer, Iris 7 Cin. Country Day 1:31.44 1:27.94 2
11 Staker, Caroline 7 Mvca 1:28.86 1
12 Kasman, Maddy 8 Cincinnati S 1:25.99 1:30.25 3
13 Daoud, Ayla 7 Cin. Country Day 1:33.00 1:31.48 2
14 Drenner, Madeline 7 Norwood MS 2:04.61 1:44.25 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smittle, Katelyn 8 Miami Valley 2:44.40 2:35.42 10
2 Van Kirk-Butler, Molly 8 Miami Valley 2:54.92 2:48.18 8
3 Bernal-Viana, Maria 7 Cincinnati H 2:54.56 2:50.98 6
4 Necco, Addy 8 Cincinnati S 3:01.17 2:55.19 4
5 Schneider, Tori 7 Cin. Christian 3:09.45 3:01.92 2
6 Connor, Abigail 8 Cincinnati H 3:08.37 1
7 Warren, Addyson 8 Mvca 3:19.09 3:23.24
8 Daoud, Ayla 7 Cin. Country Day 3:30.14 3:24.71
9 Kameron, Aeris 8 Hamilton New 3:30.36
10 Garcia Garcia, Ana 8 Norwood MS 4:09.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smittle, Katelyn 8 Miami Valley 5:37.77 5:49.98 10
2 Connor, Abigail 8 Cincinnati H 6:16.04 6:33.80 8
3 Necco, Addy 8 Cincinnati S 6:28.71 6:34.24 6
4 Snell, Anna 8 Cincinnati H 6:37.32 6:50.18 4
5 Pohl, Elena 8 Cincinnati S 7:13.70 7:07.59 2
6 Warren, Addyson 8 Mvca 7:03.44 7:13.01 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loftin, Mikayla 8 Norwood MS 20.93 1 10
2 Kranias, Kate 7 Cin. Country Day 21.24 1 8
3 Mitchell, Morgan 7 Clark Montes 22.05 21.52 2 6
4 Martin, Nora 7 Clark Montes 22.60 1 4
5 Shoup, Margaret 7 Miami Valley 23.57 23.99 2 2
6 Figliola, Emma 8 Cincinnati H 24.07 24.55 2 1
7 Oconer, Ilana 7 Miami Valley 26.51 25.14 2
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loftin, Mikayla 8 Norwood MS 40.01 38.55 2 10
2 Snell, Anna 8 Cincinnati H 38.59 38.66 2 8
3 Monroe, Catherine 8 Cin. Country Day 39.83 1 6
4 Kranias, Kate 7 Cin. Country Day 39.89 1 4
5 Adaranijo, Ayoola 7 Norwood MS 41.67 1 2
6 Dwyer, Ciara 7 Miami Valley 41.72 42.54 2 1
7 Martin, Nora 7 Clark Montes 49.92 43.89 2
8 Figliola, Emma 8 Cincinnati H 42.50 46.02 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark Montessori 'A' 52.36 57.33 10
1) Mitchell, Morgan 7 2) Oppt, Callie 7
3) Meatchem, Sanaa 8 4) Haysbert, Brianna 7
2 Cincinnati Country Day MS 'A' 1:10.84 1:06.94 8
3 Miami Valley School MS 'A' 1:05.95 1:07.03 6
1) Patterson, Lelah 7 2) Hunter, Tori 7
3) Herman, Chloe 7 4) Dritz, Hannah 7
4 Norwood MS 'A' 1:10.98 1:07.53 4
1) Fondenberger, Cheyenne 7 2) Drenner, Madeline 7
3) Loftin, Mikayla 8 4) Craig, Giuliana 8
5 Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca 'A' 1:05.10 1:12.53 2
1) Saxby, Anabel 7 2) Leni, Sofia 8
3) Figliola, Emma 8 4) Snell, Anna 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miami Valley School MS 'A' 2:28.85 2:17.29 10
1) Van Kirk-Butler, Molly 8 2) Ng, Sophie 7
3) Herman, Chloe 7 4) Dritz, Hannah 7
-- Clark Montessori 'A' 1:55.58 DQ
1) Mitchell, Morgan 7 2) Meatchem, Sanaa 8
3) Oppt, Callie 7 4) Haysbert, Brianna 7
-- Cincinnati Country Day MS 'A' 2:07.38 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miami Valley School MS 'A' 5:02.08 4:59.08 10
1) Herman, Chloe 7 2) Dwyer, Ciara 7
3) Van Kirk-Butler, Molly 8 4) Smittle, Katelyn 8
2 Cincinnati Christian MS 'A' 5:22.50 5:19.50 8
1) Cyprien, Serena 7 2) Vanvliet, Sydney 8
3) Ariaunna, Trimm 8 4) Bowling, Anna 7
3 Cincinnati Seven Hills MS 'A' 5:52.64 5:44.94 6
1) Tatavarty, Kaavya 7 2) McAndrew, Nora 7
3) Kasman, Maddy 8 4) Bachelder, Claire 8
Girls High Jump Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burnett, Lydia 8 Cin. Country Day 4-00.00 4-03.00 10
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 4-02 4-03 4-04
XO O O XO O XO XO XXX
2 Monroe, Catherine 8 Cin. Country Day 3-10.00 8
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O XXX
-- Adaranijo, Ayoola 7 Norwood MS NH
3-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, Olivia 7 Cincinnati H 14-03.00 10
14-00 13-02.50 14-03 13-09
2 Connor, Abigail 8 Cincinnati H 12-09.50 8
11-10 11-09 12-09.50 11-07.25
3 Smith, Kali 8 Sum. Co. Day 11-11.00 12-08.50 6
12-08.50 FOUL 12-07.50 FOUL
4 Hamall, Cara 8 Cin. Country Day 10-07.00 12-05.00 4
11-04 12-05 11-10 FOUL
5 Warren, Addyson 8 Mvca 11-07.50 10-10.50 2
9-06 10-10.50 FOUL 10-10
6 Shoup, Margaret 7 Miami Valley 24-07.25 10-04.00 1
7-07 8-10 9-08 10-04
7 Pohl, Elena 8 Cincinnati S 11-02.00 9-08.00
9-03 9-06 9-08 9-02.50
8 Buten, Yvannia 7 Cin. Country Day 9-03.00
9-03 FOUL 9-03 7-10
9 Zaman, Ariana 8 Miami Valley 8-07.50
7-06 8-02 8-07.50 8-04.50
10 Staker, Caroline 7 Mvca 8-03.00 8-06.50
FOUL 8-06.50 FOUL 4-06
11 McAndrew, Nora 7 Cincinnati S 8-06.00
8-06 8-04 7-05.50 7-11
Girls Shot Put Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, McKenzie 7 Clark Montes 24-09.00 22-03.00 10
21-04 20-03 22-03
2 Hunter, Tori 7 Miami Valley 19-01.00 21-01.00 8
19-02.25 17-03.75 21-01
3 Baker, Lauren 7 Cin. Country Day 20-08.50 20-01.50 6
PASS 19-03.75 20-01.50
4 Best, Sidney 8 Cincinnati S 23-00.00 19-08.00 4
17-07 19-08 PASS
5 Espinoza, Elena 7 Clark Montes 16-09.25 18-05.25 2
17-07 17-08 18-05.25
6 Kohler, Cailey 7 Cin. Country Day 18-03.50 1
18-03.50 17-03.50 17-06.50
7 Oconer, Ilana 7 Miami Valley 13-06.75 12-02.50
11-01 12-02.50 10-08
Girls Discus Throw Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamall, Cara 8 Cin. Country Day 50-11 60-01 10
47-00 58-03 60-01
2 Jones, McKenzie 7 Clark Montes 60-02 55-07 8
55-07 54-01 41-11
3 Kasman, Maddy 8 Cincinnati S 35-01 48-00 6
48-00 41-11 40-00
4 Ng, Sophie 7 Miami Valley 44-00 41-04 4
41-04 40-11 38-07
5 Annamraju, Rayna 7 Miami Valley 40-09 39-02 2
31-03 34-04 39-02
6 Espinoza, Elena 7 Clark Montes 32-00 36-04 1
36-04 31-02 30-07
7 Kohler, Cailey 7 Cin. Country Day 31-00 27-03
FOUL 26-05 27-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Onadeko, Matthew 12 Cin. Chca 13.42 11.84 3 10
2 Roy, Jack 12 Cin. Co. Day 12.53 12.17 3 8
3 Cardwell, Matthew 11 Cincinnati C 12.35 12.27 4 6
4 Brown, Vincent 10 Clark Montes 12.30 12.38 4 4
5 Townsend, Miguel 10 Clark Montes 12.36 12.39 4 2
6 Murphy, Collin 12 Cin. Chca 12.45 12.69 4 1
7 Winstead, Bryan 9 St. Bernard 13.14 12.70 3
8 Ghani, Taha 9 Sum. Co. Day 12.74 12.79 3
9 Jenkins, Oren 10 Sum. Co. Day 12.45 12.91 4
10 Brown, Nate 9 Day. Christi 12.96 1
11 Surgeon, Jake 11 Mvca 12.65 12.98 3
12 Faust, Caeden 10 Miami Valley 13.08 13.04 3
13 Miller, Greg 10 St. Bernard 13.28 2
14 Hayat, Khayyam 12 Miami Valley 13.46 13.38 2
15 Bingham, Ayden 10 Norwood 13.49 13.53 2
16 Beckham, Nick 11 Mvca 14.71 13.80 2
17 Scheer, Alexander 9 Cin. Co. Day 14.62 1
18 DeBlasio, Mark 10 Seven Hills 15.67 15.42 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sesay, Lawrence 11 Cin. Chca 23.93 23.90 4 10
2 Neu, Noah 11 Cincinnati C 24.60 23.92 4 8
3 Cardwell, Matthew 11 Cincinnati C 25.10 25.15 4 6
4 Simpson, Cardale 12 St. Bernard 25.99 25.29 3 4
5 Townsend, Miguel 10 Clark Montes 25.47 25.43 3 2
6 Brown, Nate 9 Day. Christi 25.99 1 1
7 Ghani, Taha 9 Sum. Co. Day 27.71 26.08 2
8 Jenkins, Oren 10 Sum. Co. Day 25.90 26.10 3
9 Surgeon, Jake 11 Mvca 26.63 26.73 3 26.721
10 Brown, Vincent 10 Clark Montes 25.51 26.73 3 26.728
11 Onadeko, Matthew 12 Cin. Chca 28.07 26.95 2
12 Gangam, Sohan 10 Cin. Co. Day 26.99 2
13 Vaugh, Austin 11 Cin. Co. Day 30.04 1
14 Umerani, Aadil 12 Mvca 36.67 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rucker, Miles 12 Clark Montes 52.99 54.06 3 10
2 Withers, Ethan 11 Day. Christi 56.00 55.56 3 8
3 Simpson, Cardale 12 St. Bernard 55.99 56.07 3 6
4 Stevens, Carter 9 Seven Hills 56.71 56.14 2 4
5 Nitzberg, Sam 11 Cin. Co. Day 55.90 58.58 3 2
6 Baker, Ryan 11 Norwood 1:00.00 1:00.26 2 1
7 Hicks, Andre 9 St. Bernard 59.97 1:01.88 2
8 Hammond, Avery 10 Cincinnati C 55.71 1:03.09 3
9 Surgeon, Jake 11 Mvca 1:00.24 1:03.47 2
10 McKay, Canaan 11 Cincinnati C 1:03.07 1:04.57 2
11 Bingham, Ayden 10 Norwood 1:08.11 1:06.39 1
12 Hall, James 10 Hamilton New 1:08.40 1
13 Rizvi, Raaidh 11 Miami Valley 1:09.96 1:08.59 1
14 Lam, Ethan 9 Sum. Co. Day 1:09.94 1:12.94 1
15 Umerani, Aadil 12 Miami Valley 1:29.04 1:29.09 1
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katz, Micah 9 Cincinnati C 2:14.77 2:13.20 10
2 Brown, Nick 12 Day. Christi 2:12.39 2:14.37 8
3 Malloy, Luke 12 Seven Hills 2:14.00 2:16.17 6
4 Estes, Evan 12 Clark Montes 2:14.80 2:17.24 4
5 Lakhia, Evan 12 Sum. Co. Day 2:18.84 2:20.02 2
6 Kimble, Blake 9 Cincinnati C 2:21.33 1
7 Nitzberg, Sam 11 Cin. Co. Day 2:15.12 2:22.81
8 Sandefur, Benjamin 10 Cin. Chca 2:15.00 2:23.57
9 Rimkus, Logan 11 Day. Christi 2:22.63 2:27.68
10 Shroyer, Sumner 9 Sum. Co. Day 2:29.53 2:29.66
11 Canada, Jake 11 Norwood 2:37.01 2:32.02
12 Crawford, Jacob 12 Clark Montes 2:30.23 2:33.33
13 Ruotolo, Erik 11 Mvca 2:41.94 2:39.17
14 Bell, Neamyah 12 St. Bernard 2:30.73 2:40.62
15 Ranginwala, Ibrahim 11 Miami Valley 2:36.65 2:43.99
16 Leni, Sebe 10 Cin. Chca 2:56.24 2:52.47
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mahajan, Dhruv 12 Seven Hills 4:48.31 4:41.87 10
2 Lakhia, Evan 12 Sum. Co. Day 4:57.19 4:52.30 8
3 Katz, Micah 9 Cincinnati C 4:59.92 4:53.42 6
4 Gardner, Wes 12 Seven Hills 4:55.71 4:57.35 4
5 Withers, Ethan 11 Day. Christi 5:24.69 4:59.30 2
6 Estes, Evan 12 Clark Montes 5:03.58 5:00.76 1
7 Domet, Zachary 12 Seven Hills 4:55.72 5:03.17
8 Malloy, Luke 12 Seven Hills 5:07.12 5:03.20
9 Couch, Ryan 10 Clark Montes 5:05.03 5:06.61
10 Bonn, Aidan 11 Cincinnati C 5:18.29 5:10.20
11 Stout, Soren 10 Norwood 5:14.81 5:21.68
12 Blake, Micha 10 Day. Christi 5:22.99
13 Sandefur, Benjamin 10 Cin. Chca 5:35.05 5:29.20
14 Schulte, Torin 10 Miami Valley 5:20.00 5:34.01
15 Bulla, Luke 11 Sum. Co. Day 6:20.76 5:44.00
16 Ruotolo, Erik 11 Mvca 5:46.77
17 Ranginwala, Ibrahim 11 Miami Valley 5:50.00 6:01.99
18 Ragland, John 9 Cin. Co. Day 6:38.34 6:21.36
19 Leni, Sebe 10 Cin. Chca 6:41.78 6:25.32
20 Shepard, Lucas 9 Hamilton New 6:14.08 6:43.91
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hesselgesser, Garrett 11 Cincinnati C 10:14.86 10:17.67 10
2 Mahajan, Dhruv 12 Seven Hills 9:54.00 10:23.38 8
3 McLane, William 10 Sum. Co. Day 10:49.98 10:48.26 6
4 Ebert, William 9 Clark Montes 12:07.40 12:41.96 4
5 Olson, Christian 9 Cincinnati C 12:43.26 2
6 Rohrer, Logan 11 Day. Christi 11:35.00 14:05.61 1
7 Ragland, John 9 Cin. Co. Day 14:08.99
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Micah 12 Cin. Chca 17.89 18.08 10
2 Burk, Scott 12 Cin. Chca 19.61 19.19 8
3 Bettencourt, Kyle 10 Day. Christi 20.66 6
4 Ashland, Antony 10 Clark Montes 21.88 20.67 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burk, Scott 12 Cin. Chca 45.14 45.34 2 10
2 Reynolds, Sam 12 Day. Christi 46.76 45.42 2 8
3 Murphy, Collin 12 Cin. Chca 46.68 47.29 2 6
4 Bell, Neamyah 12 St. Bernard 49.87 50.05 2 4
5 Desch, Grant 9 Sum. Co. Day 49.84 50.84 2 2
6 Cyprien, Bruce 9 Cincinnati C 53.94 51.06 1 1
7 Stout, Soren 10 Norwood 50.18 51.31 1
8 Ashland, Antony 10 Clark Montes 51.12 51.75 1
9 Bearelly, Dhanush 9 Seven Hills 56.09 52.95 1
10 Becker, Jackson 11 Cincinnati C 53.02 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cincinnati Christian High Scho 'A' 47.72 46.99 2 10
1) King, Stuart 9 2) Cardwell, Matthew 11
3) Luckey, Eddie 11 4) Neu, Noah 11
2 Cin. Chca 'A' 46.95 47.41 2 8
3 Clark Montessori 'A' 47.07 48.28 2 6
1) Brown, Vincent 10 2) Townsend, Miguel 10
3) Upshaw, Kameran 9 4) Parker, Jakari 9
4 Day. Christian 'A' 45.68 48.91 2 4
1) Geiss, Nathaniel 12 2) Orme, Ethan 11
3) Taylor, Wesley 11 4) Alexander, Luke 12
5 Miami Valley School 'A' 51.45 51.68 1 2
1) Hayat, Khayyam 12 2) Hayat, Zohaib 10
3) Faust, Caeden 10 4) Rizvi, Raaidh 11
6 Cin. Co. Day 'A' 52.90 52.94 1 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cincinnati Christian High Scho 'A' 1:40.18 1:38.66 2 10
1) King, Stuart 9 2) Cardwell, Matthew 11
3) Luckey, Eddie 11 4) Neu, Noah 11
2 Cin. Chca 'A' 1:41.80 1:40.75 2 8
3 St. Bernard 'A' 1:44.39 1:42.44 2 6
4 Day. Christian 'A' 1:37.18 1:43.12 2 4
1) Geiss, Nathaniel 12 2) Orme, Ethan 11
3) Taylor, Wesley 11 4) Alexander, Luke 12
5 Clark Montessori 'A' 1:48.46 1:44.67 1 2
6 Sum. Co. Day 'A' 1:49.42 1:50.74 1 1
7 Miami Valley School 'A' 1:51.45 1:56.49 1
1) Hayat, Khayyam 12 2) Hayat, Zohaib 10
3) Rizvi, Raaidh 11 4) Faust, Caeden 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Day. Christian 'A' 3:42.90 3:50.07 10
1) Hendricks, Samuel 11 2) Brown, Nick 12
3) Reynolds, Sam 12 4) Taylor, Wesley 11
2 Clark Montessori 'A' 3:41.94 3:54.58 8
1) Estes, Evan 12 2) Rucker, Miles 12
3) Upshaw, Kameran 9 4) Parker, Jakari 9
3 Cin. Chca 'A' 4:04.24 6
4 Seven Hills 'A' 3:55.00 4:07.91 4
5 Cincinnati Christian High Scho 'A' 4:07.46 4:08.24 2
1) Kimble, Blake 9 2) McKay, Canaan 11
3) Cyprien, Bruce 9 4) King, Stuart 9
6 Sum. Co. Day 'A' 4:09.96 4:15.04 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Day. Christian 'A' 8:54.48 8:48.55 10
1) Hendricks, Samuel 11 2) Brown, Nick 12
3) Rimkus, Logan 11 4) Withers, Ethan 11
2 Seven Hills 'A' 8:52.58 8:53.42 8
3 Clark Montessori 'A' 8:46.43 9:01.40 6
4 Cincinnati Christian High Scho 'A' 9:11.01 9:01.71 4
1) Katz, Micah 9 2) Bonn, Aidan 11
3) McKay, Canaan 11 4) Hesselgesser, Garrett 11
Boys High Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davies, Alex 9 Sum. Co. Day 4-09.00 5-00.00 10
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
-- Murphy, Brendan 11 Cin. Chca 5-06.00 NH
5-00 5-02 5-04
P P XXX
-- Nitzberg, Sam 11 Cin. Co. Day 5-02.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Hammond, Avery 10 Cincinnati C NH
5-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sesay, Lawrence 11 Cin. Chca 19-06.50 19-02.50 10
18-01 18-08.50 19-02.50 18-10.50
2 Wiggins, Will 11 Cin. Chca 18-04.25 17-09.50 8
17-09.50 17-07 16-05 16-09.50
3 Townsend, Miguel 10 Clark Montes 17-07.75 17-00.00 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-00
4 Luckey, Eddie 11 Cincinnati C 18-00.00 16-05.00 4
16-05 14-04.50 13-01.50 14-04
5 Green, Daniel 12 Cincinnati C 17-00.00 16-00.00 2
15-07 16-00 FOUL 15-01
6 Taylor, Wesley 11 Day. Christi 16-01.25 15-10.50 1
15-10.50 14-05.50 14-09.50 14-11
7 Beckham, Nick 11 Mvca 13-03.50 15-00.50
13-09.50 14-00.50 15-00.50 14-09
8 VondemEsche, Evan 10 Seven Hills 15-00.00 14-04.50
13-01 14-04.50 FOUL 12-00.50
9 Lakhia, Evan 12 Sum. Co. Day 15-07.50 14-03.50
FOUL 12-03 FOUL 14-03.50
10 Rainey, Dekodus 11 Norwood 13-07.50
10-11 13-07.50 10-03.50 FOUL
11 Crawford, Jacob 12 Clark Montes 15-02.00 12-09.00
10-01.50 11-09.50 12-09 12-06
12 Fechter, Jack 11 Seven Hills 10-08.00 11-01.00
11-01 FOUL 9-05 FOUL
13 Gangam, Sohan 10 Cin. Co. Day 10-08.00 9-11.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 9-11
14 DeBlasio, Mark 10 Seven Hills 10-01.00 9-03.50
FOUL FOUL 9-03.50 FOUL
Boys Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vest, Justin 12 Cin. Chca 41-01.75 1 10
41-01.75 36-00 39-04 39-00
2 Watson, Parrish 12 Cin. Co. Day 37-01.00 38-06.00 2 8
35-04.50 37-00.50 38-06 38-04
3 Walker, Keyshawn 11 Cin. Chca 37-07.50 1 6
37-07.50 FOUL FOUL 36-03.25
4 Moses, Joe 12 Seven Hills 35-05.00 37-07.00 2 4
35-05.25 35-11.50 37-07 36-07.50
5 Callow, Griffin 12 Seven Hills 35-00.00 36-09.50 2 2
30-00 34-10 36-09.50 36-09
6 Barr, Ethan 9 Cincinnati C 35-09.25 35-01.00 2 1
31-10.50 33-02 35-01 34-03
7 Caldwell, Jackson 10 Hamilton New 30-02.00 1
29-03.25 24-06.25 30-02 27-00
8 Newsome, Simeon 10 Clark Montes 30-09.75 30-00.50 2
26-06.50 27-09.25 30-00.50 28-09
9 Partin, Austin 9 Norwood 32-02.50 29-11.00 2
25-11.50 28-08.50 28-03 29-11
10 Driggers, Joey 9 Sum. Co. Day 27-05.00 26-06.00 2
26-06 26-00.50 26-01 24-05.50
11 Perez, Keegan 11 Mvca 28-03.00 25-09.00 2
22-11.75 25-05.75 24-07 25-09
12 Foister, Cameron 10 Hamilton New 25-08.50 1
24-00 25-08 25-05 25-08.50
13 Umerani, Aadil 12 Miami Valley 24-07.25 25-04.75 1
22-09.50 23-08 25-04.75 22-05
14 Fuller, Noah 9 Day. Christi 25-04.50 24-04.50 2
24-00.25 24-04.50 22-07 23-10.50
15 Boggs, Jeremy 12 Clark Montes 34-04.00 24-01.50 2
22-11 24-01.50 22-01 23-06
16 Wade, Alex 9 Cincinnati C 23-02.00 1
22-02.75 19-09.50 23-02 21-00.25
17 Shroyer, Sumner 9 Sum. Co. Day 24-02.25 22-05.50 1
22-05.50 21-09.25 FOUL 21-06.50
18 Hardesty, Alex 10 Cin. Co. Day 22-00.00 1
19-06.75 20-09.75 22-00 21-03.25
19 Fechter, Jack 11 Seven Hills 20-00.00 20-11.00 1
FOUL 20-11 20-05 19-11.50
20 Van Patten, Nathan 11 Mvca 21-00.00 19-07.50 1
18-08 19-07.50 19-02.50 19-02
Boys Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moses, Joe 12 Seven Hills 92-06 110-11 2 10
101-00 97-03 95-06 110-11
2 Newsome, Simeon 10 Clark Montes 106-03 107-04 2 8
97-00 107-04 98-10 87-07
3 Vest, Justin 12 Cin. Chca 102-10 1 6
FOUL FOUL 102-10 FOUL
4 Watson, Parrish 12 Cin. Co. Day 81-01 100-11 2 4
81-02 93-10 100-11 83-04
5 Walker, Keyshawn 11 Cin. Chca 94-07 1 2
68-03 92-08 94-07 82-07
6 Miller, Greg 10 St. Bernard 91-00 91-00 2 1
69-03 91-00 71-05 76-00
7 Boggs, Jeremy 12 Clark Montes 81-11 86-03 2
86-03 83-09 FOUL 85-09
8 Driggers, Joey 9 Sum. Co. Day 81-04 77-05 2
77-05 72-10 63-11 74-08
9 Holder, Joshua 9 Cincinnati C 86-11 76-00 2
FOUL 64-06 64-06 76-00
10 Faust, Caeden 10 Miami Valley 90-08 74-00 2
FOUL FOUL 74-00
11 Arthur, Jacob 11 Cincinnati C 75-01 73-07 2
72-01 73-07 73-07 66-08
12 Fuller, Noah 9 Day. Christi 71-03 65-07 1
65-07 61-03 61-06 64-09
13 Lam, Ethan 9 Sum. Co. Day 70-11 59-11 1
FOUL 56-03 FOUL 59-11
14 Foister, Cameron 10 Hamilton New 59-08 1
52-04 59-08 FOUL 56-07
15 Caldwell, Jackson 10 Hamilton New 57-07 1
49-08 56-01 53-01 57-07
16 Umerani, Aadil 12 Miami Valley 52-09 55-08 1
FOUL 49-00 55-08 49-01
17 Van Patten, Nathan 11 Mvca 51-04 54-06 1
FOUL 50-08 53-07 54-06
18 Hardesty, Alex 10 Cin. Co. Day 45-11 45-09 1
FOUL FOUL 45-09 45-09
-- Perez, Keegan 11 Mvca 81-00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Gavin 7 Norwood MS 14.14 13.00 4 10
2 Brackett, Ryan 8 Cincinnati S 13.33 1 8
3 Sequeira, Andre 8 Miami Valley 14.30 13.44 3 6
4 Harris, Demico 8 St. Bernard 13.69 13.50 4 4
5 Garrett, Jude 8 Cin. Christian 14.29 13.55 4 2
6 Williams, Steve 8 St. Bernard 13.51 13.61 4 1
7 Roach, Jordan 7 Norwood MS 13.63 1
8 Fox, Gavin 8 Cincinnati H 13.97 13.82 4
9 Anusionwu, Chike 8 Sum. Co. Day 13.70 14.36 4
10 Lothmann, William 7 Cin. Country Day 15.28 14.42 3
11 Townsend, Brendan 7 Clark Montes 14.98 14.48 3
12 Gabriel, Zane 8 Mvca 15.48 14.88 3
13 Sten, Will 7 Mvca 14.93 1
14 Troutman, Solomon 7 Cin. Christian 14.98 2
15 Zyon, Lemuel 8 Cincinnati S 15.61 15.15 3
16 Detjen, Travis 8 Cincinnati H 15.01 15.19 3
17 Hatheway, Elijah 7 Clark Montes 16.69 15.94 2
18 Briggs, Jerryl 7 Miami Valley 16.12 16.62 2
19 Gammon, Mick 7 Cin. Country Day 19.98 18.98 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Latham, Frank 8 St. Bernard 25.53 25.74 4 10
2 Thompson, Gavin 7 Norwood MS 29.02 26.59 4 8
3 Townsend, Rommello 7 Clark Montes 29.50 26.68 4 6
4 Godoy, Diego 8 Cincinnati S 28.68 27.62 4 4
5 KariKari, Kwadwo 8 Sum. Co. Day 27.80 27.81 4 2
6 Roach, Jordan 7 Norwood MS 30.88 27.94 3 1
7 King, Gavin 7 Cin. Christian 29.61 1
8 Anusionwu, Chike 8 Sum. Co. Day 29.97 30.47 3
9 Sten, Will 7 Mvca 34.33 30.96 2
10 Lothmann, William 7 Cin. Country Day 31.24 32.02 3
11 Trees, Travis 7 Cincinnati H 32.31 1
12 Townsend, Brendan 7 Clark Montes 34.87 32.78 2
13 Lanier, Sidney 7 Cincinnati H 33.25 34.21 3
14 Briggs, Jerryl 7 Miami Valley 34.54 1
15 Thaler, Mason 7 Miami Valley 33.90 38.05 2
16 Gammon, Mick 7 Cin. Country Day 44.64 42.27 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Latham, Frank 8 St. Bernard 57.12 59.18 4 10
2 Mattox, Colt 8 St. Bernard 1:01.79 1:00.84 4 8
3 Dornhecker, Aron 7 Cincinnati S 1:04.42 1:02.04 4 6
4 Saxby, Sam 8 Cincinnati H 1:03.56 1:02.59 4 4
5 Salcedo, Connor 7 Cin. Country Day 1:05.00 1:06.60 4 2
6 Florkey, Max 8 Miami Valley 1:08.75 1 1
7 Meatchem, Tahir 7 Clark Montes 1:15.00 1:09.37 3
8 Sten, Will 7 Mvca 1:10.26 1:09.51 3
9 Lothmann, William 7 Cin. Country Day 1:10.21 1:09.58 3
10 Best, Devin 8 Cincinnati S 1:17.87 1:11.80 2
11 Bosse, Grady 8 Cin. Christian 1:07.71 1:12.73 3
12 Scott, Brayden 8 Hamilton New 1:13.50 1
13 Thaler, Mason 7 Miami Valley 1:13.90 1:15.45 3
14 Schulte, Andrew 8 Mvca 1:18.00 1:16.53 2
15 Lanier, Sidney 7 Cincinnati H 1:12.45 1:16.80 3
16 Hatheway, Elijah 7 Clark Montes 1:17.47 1:17.06 2
17 McKay, Tytus 7 Cin. Christian 1:17.10 1
18 Houston, Johnathan 7 Norwood MS 1:21.90 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barrickman, Jessie 7 Cin. Christian 2:34.30 10
2 Roblier, Nick 8 Cincinnati S 2:36.92 2:36.17 8
3 Dagenbach, Levi 8 Mvca 3:02.23 2:52.76 6
4 Faison, Max 7 Cincinnati S 2:58.43 2:55.13 4
5 Loveless, Jacob 8 Cincinnati H 3:06.46 3:09.33 2
6 Baker, John 8 Norwood MS 3:41.47 3:17.06 1
7 Allen, Micah 8 Clark Montes 3:08.57 3:20.44
8 Houston, Johnathan 7 Norwood MS 4:13.30 3:29.57
9 Schulte, Quinn 8 Mvca 3:40.87 3:33.16
10 Binzer, Gabe 7 Cin. Christian 3:37.99
Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neal, Jahmir 8 St. Bernard 5:17.25 5:17.46 10
2 Kuhlman, Trevor 8 Cincinnati H 5:38.18 5:18.02 8
3 McKay, Tytus 7 Cin. Christian 5:26.36 5:21.22 6
4 Roblier, Nick 8 Cincinnati S 5:32.27 5:26.72 4
5 Sandefur, Andrew 8 Cincinnati H 5:53.91 5:43.88 2
6 Dagenbach, Levi 8 Mvca 6:15.71 5:59.28 1
7 Faison, Max 7 Cincinnati S 6:57.78 6:01.53
8 Dobby, Logan 8 St. Bernard 6:07.22
9 Lyons, Leo 7 Sum. Co. Day 6:50.00 6:07.28
10 Baker, John 8 Norwood MS 7:39.20 6:42.70
11 Allen, Micah 8 Clark Montes 6:48.94
12 Binzer, Gabe 7 Cin. Christian 7:01.69
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Connor, Brady 8 Cincinnati S 20.07 19.48 2 10
2 Biggs, Daerrik 8 Norwood MS 20.92 21.03 2 8
3 Salcedo, Connor 7 Cin. Country Day 19.59 21.50 2 6
4 Dab, Gurnoor 7 Miami Valley 22.09 21.59 1 4
5 Loveless, Jacob 8 Cincinnati H 23.46 23.31 1 2
6 Trees, Travis 7 Cincinnati H 22.68 23.32 1 1
-- Moeller, Gabe 8 Norwood MS 21.23 DNF 2
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Faison, Malcolm 7 Cincinnati S 32.66 31.74 2 10
2 Bailey, D.J. 7 Cincinnati S 34.96 32.05 1 8
3 Biggs, Daerrik 8 Norwood MS 32.62 33.56 2 6
4 Salcedo, Connor 7 Cin. Country Day 34.75 33.83 2 4
5 Detjen, Travis 8 Cincinnati H 36.67 36.44 1 2
6 Liu, Owen 8 Cincinnati H 37.10 36.92 1 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cincinnati Seven Hills MS 'A' 53.36 52.25 10
1) O'Connor, Brady 8 2) Godoy, Diego 8
3) Dornhecker, Aron 7 4) Brackett, Ryan 8
2 St. Bernard 'A' 51.07 55.08 8
3 Norwood MS 'A' 55.66 58.85 6
1) Roach, Jordan 7 2) Thompson, Gavin 7
3) Biggs, Daerrik 8 4) Madden Jr., Myan 8
4 Cincinnati Christian MS 'A' 59.27 59.10 4
1) Garrett, Jude 8 2) Troutman, Solomon 7
3) Bowling, Lord 7 4) King, Gavin 7
5 Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca 'A' 57.86 1:02.46 2
1) Detjen, Travis 8 2) Liu, Owen 8
3) Trees, Travis 7 4) Loveless, Jacob 8
-- Clark Montessori 'A' 47.07 DQ
1) Meatchem, Tahir 7 2) Townsend, Rommello 7
3) Wilson, Ajani 7 4) Hall, Emareyon 8
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Bernard 'A' 1:43.68 1:46.93 10
2 Cincinnati Seven Hills MS 'A' 1:52.81 1:48.94 8
1) O'Connor, Brady 8 2) Dornhecker, Aron 7
3) Godoy, Diego 8 4) Brackett, Ryan 8
3 Miami Valley School MS 'A' 1:57.86 6
1) Dab, Gurnoor 7 2) Thaler, Mason 7
3) Sequeira, Andre 8 4) Hickey, Caleb 8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Bernard 'A' 4:13.62 4:16.91 10
2 Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca 'A' 4:27.96 4:20.89 8
1) Kuhlman, Trevor 8 2) Sandefur, Andrew 8
3) Saxby, Sam 8 4) Fox, Gavin 8
3 Cincinnati Christian MS 'A' 4:31.61 4:34.54 6
1) Garrett, Jude 8 2) Troutman, Solomon 7
3) Bosse, Grady 8 4) McKay, Tytus 7
4 Cincinnati Seven Hills MS 'A' 5:07.51 5:09.81 4
1) Bailey, D.J. 7 2) Zyon, Lemuel 8
3) Faison, Max 7 4) Faison, Malcolm 7
Boys High Jump Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sandefur, Andrew 8 Cincinnati H 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
3-10 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11
P O O XO XO XXX
2 Hickey, Caleb 8 Miami Valley 4-06.00 4-06.00 8
3-10 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O XXX
-- Zyon, Lemuel 8 Cincinnati S NH
3-10
XXX
-- Lyons, Leo 7 Sum. Co. Day 4-02.00 NH
3-10
XXX
Boys Long Jump Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fox, Gavin 8 Cincinnati H 14-07.50 15-09.00 10
14-07 15-09 15-02 15-08.50
2 Sequeira, Andre 8 Miami Valley 14-06.00 14-03.50 8
FOUL 14-02.50 14-03.50 13-11
3 Faison, Malcolm 7 Cincinnati S 13-08.00 14-02.50 6
FOUL 12-07 FOUL 14-02.50
4 Saxby, Sam 8 Cincinnati H 14-10.00 13-09.00 4
12-10 12-09 13-09 13-09
5 Dab, Gurnoor 7 Miami Valley 14-00.00 13-03.00 2
FOUL 11-07 12-05 13-03
6 Moeller, Gabe 8 Norwood MS 12-03.50 12-11.00 1
11-07 11-05 12-11 FOUL
7 Best, Devin 8 Cincinnati S 11-03.75 11-01.00
10-07 10-11 11-01 10-11
8 Schulte, Andrew 8 Mvca 10-11.50
9-11 10-11.50 9-07 9-06.50
9 Schulte, Quinn 8 Mvca 9-09.00
9-09 FOUL 9-07 9-07
10 Gammon, Mick 7 Cin. Country Day 5-04.50 7-06.00
6-00 6-04 7-03 7-06
Boys Shot Put Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Vest 8 Cincinnati H 35-00.50 10
34-07.50 35-00.50 33-08.50
2 Harris, Demico 8 St. Bernard 37-02.00 32-07.25 8
30-09 32-07.25
3 Aspenwall, Austin 8 Cincinnati H 30-03.25 30-10.50 6
29-10.25 29-04.50 30-10.50
4 Gentry, Dalton 7 Hamilton New 30-01.00 4
27-07 30-01 28-04
5 Bailey, D.J. 7 Cincinnati S 27-06.00 29-07.50 2
29-07.50 28-11.75 29-02.50
6 Holman, Tyiwon 8 St. Bernard 33-00.00 29-06.50 1
29-06.50 28-08.50 28-10.50
7 Florkey, Max 8 Miami Valley 25-10.50 28-09.00
26-11 28-03 28-09
8 Hall, Emareyon 8 Clark Montes 27-00.25 27-10.00
26-00.50 25-08.25 27-10
9 Briggs, Jerryl 7 Miami Valley 26-00.75 27-00.50
25-09 23-07 27-00.50
10 Stout, Andris 8 Norwood MS 22-11.00 23-11.00
23-11 21-10.25 23-05
11 Glenn, Caleb 8 Cin. Christian 22-01.50 21-11.00
21-11 20-06 19-10
12 Wilson, Ajani 7 Clark Montes 21-07.25
21-00.75 21-07.25 21-03
Boys Discus Throw Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hickey, Caleb 8 Miami Valley 114-07 110-05 10
101-11 110-05 97-10
2 Holman, Tyiwon 8 St. Bernard 95-10 94-03 8
70-10 94-03 90-03
3 Jackson, Vest 8 Cincinnati H 73-08 6
64-02 73-08 70-11
4 Aspenwall, Austin 8 Cincinnati H 70-05 73-04 4
FOUL 73-04 65-09
5 Gentry, Dalton 7 Hamilton New 73-03 2
73-03 55-02 67-07
6 Wilson, Ajani 7 Clark Montes 72-08 1
72-08 63-08 48-05
7 Florkey, Max 8 Miami Valley 66-07 69-08
60-06 44-02 69-08
8 Gabriel, Zane 8 Mvca 52-11 65-07
56-05 64-09 65-07
9 Hall, Emareyon 8 Clark Montes 66-03 63-03
61-01 63-03 FOUL
10 Glenn, Caleb 8 Cin. Christian 59-02 53-11
52-06 53-11 FOUL
11 Stout, Andris 8 Norwood MS 47-06 51-08
51-08 50-00 40-11
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Day. Christian 155 2) Seven Hills 109
3) Cin. CHCA 58 4) Clark Montessori 50
5) Cin. Co. Day 23.50 6) Seven Hills B 23
7) Cincinnati Christian High 22 8) Sum. Co. Day 18
9) Norwood 13.50 10) St. Bernard 6
Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cincinnati Country Day MS 75 2) Miami Valley School MS 74
3) Cincinnati Hills Christian 66 4) Clark Montessori 51
5) Cincinnati Seven Hills MS 39 6) Cincinnati Christian MS 27
6) Norwood MS 27 8) Sum. Co. Day 26
9) Hamilton New Miami MS & HS 4 10) MVCA 3
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cin. CHCA 119 2) Cincinnati Christian High 83
3) Clark Montessori 67 4) Day. Christian 63
5) Seven Hills 48 6) Sum. Co. Day 30
7) Cin. Co. Day 23 8) St. Bernard 21
9) Seven Hills B 12 10) Miami Valley School 2
11) Norwood 1
Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cincinnati Seven Hills MS 92 2) St. Bernard 88
3) Cincinnati Hills Christian 82 4) Miami Valley School MS 45
5) Norwood MS 41 6) Cincinnati Christian MS 28
7) Cincinnati Country Day MS 12 8) Clark Montessori 7
8) MVCA 7 10) Hamilton New Miami MS & H 6
11) Sum. Co. Day 2