Grand Valley Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
14.28 SB Dixie Miller 6th Prelims H1 complete
14.30 Dixie Miller 4th Finals H1 complete
14.90 SB Jessica Crouch 7th Finals H1 complete
15.09 Jessica Crouch 8th Prelims H1 complete
200 Meter Dash
30.42 Jessica Crouch 9th Prelims H1 complete
31.64 Olivia Prah 12th Prelims H1 complete
400 Meter Dash
1:15.80 SB Madisyn Milikin 6th Finals H1 complete
1:18.10 Alex Hunt 8th Finals H1 complete
800 Meter Run
3:00.90 Carrisa Murduk 6th Finals H1 complete
3:33.70 SB Morgan Crawford 11th Finals H1 complete
100 Meter Hurdles
21.72 Kairi Smith 12th Prelims H1 complete
300 Meter Hurdles
53.80 Katrina Clason 2nd Finals H1 complete
1:03.30 Kairi Smith 8th Finals H1 complete
4x100 Meter Relay
1:00.30 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 complete
4x200 Meter Relay
2:03.70 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H1 complete
4x400 Meter Relay
4:55.20 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 complete
High Jump
4-8 Maggie Waldo 4th Finals H1 complete
4-6 Katrina Clason 5th Finals H1 complete
Long Jump
13-6 SB Maddie Krieg 8th Finals H1 complete
12-6 SB Jennifer Baldwin 11th Finals H1 complete
Pole Vault
7-0 Maggie Waldo 5th Finals H1 complete
5-6 Alex Hunt 8th Finals H1 complete
Discus
74-3 Alanna Bragg 7th Finals H1 complete
71-4 Jessica Parker 10th Finals H1 complete
Shot Put
26-4.25 Lora Oscar 8th Finals H1 complete
22-4.25 Maggie McGovern 12th Finals H1 complete
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.85 SB Robert Rogers 12th Prelims H1 complete
200 Meter Dash
23.52 SB Nathan Boiarski 2nd Prelims H1 complete
23.80 Nathan Boiarski 1st Finals H1 complete
26.52 Tanner Lee 12th Prelims H1 complete
400 Meter Dash
55.20 Nathan Boiarski 2nd Finals H1 complete
1:07.00 SB Brady Bogdan 9th Finals H1 complete
800 Meter Run
2:39.70 Max Bogardus 9th Finals H1 complete
2:51.80 Ethan Hughes 12th Finals H1 complete
1600 Meter Run
4:47.70 SB David Steimle 2nd Finals H1 complete
110 Meter Hurdles
19.80 SB Robert Rogers 7th Finals H1 complete
20.15 Robert Rogers 7th Prelims H1 complete
21.28 Aidan Whitwright 10th Prelims H1 complete
300 Meter Hurdles
47.80 SB David Steimle 5th Finals H1 complete
55.50 Trent Doyle 12th Finals H1 complete
4x100 Meter Relay
50.30 SB Relay Team 5th Finals H1 complete
4x400 Meter Relay
3:58.00 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 complete
High Jump
5-0 Robert Rogers 7th Finals H1 complete
Long Jump
20-1.5 Nathan Boiarski 1st Finals H1 complete
17-2 Hayden Martin 7th Finals H1 complete
Pole Vault
7-6 Hayden Martin 5th Finals H1 complete
7-6 Robert Rogers 7th Finals H1 complete
Discus
126-0 SB Joe Sieracki 3rd Finals H1 complete
103-2 Brady Bogdan 7th Finals H1 complete
Shot Put
46-3.5 Joe Sieracki 2nd Finals H1 complete
36-1.75 Logan Martin 7th Finals H1 complete