Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burger, Samantha 12 West Chester 19:25.31 1
2 Kirksey, Kendra 11 Huber Heights Wayne 20:20.23 2
3 Work, Alex 10 Cin. Colerain 20:31.59 3
4 Steinbeck, Allison 10 Cin. Colerain 20:34.67 4
5 Shearer, Adrianne 12 West Jessami 20:55.32 5
6 Pechiney, Chelsie 12 Cin. Colerain 21:00.85 6
7 Hilderbran, Kelsey 10 West Chester 21:06.01 7
8 Detzel, Lyndsay 12 Cin. Colerain 21:14.99 8
9 Brant, Taryn Groveport Madison 21:18.38 9
10 Moore, Tabby Groveport Madison 21:23.56 10
11 Malik, Jenny 12 West Chester 21:28.41 11
12 Work, Sam 10 Cin. Colerain 21:31.69 12
13 Sulken, Stacey 10 Cin. Colerain 21:39.61 13
14 Guack, Mackenzie 10 West Chester 21:43.42 14
15 Lopez, Marisel 10 Cin. Colerain 21:46.19 15
16 Hopwood, Vanessa 09 Huber Heights Wayne 21:58.00 16
17 McManus, Kara 11 West Chester 22:04.15 17
18 Gaskins, Laci 10 Huber Heights Wayne 22:12.57 18
19 Gibbons, Marissa 09 Celina 22:58.22 19
20 Hodge, Hali 11 Wilmington 23:07.68 20
21 Simmers, Kaylee 12 Huber Heights Wayne 23:08.50 21
22 Huntley, Chanel 12 Morrow Little Miami 23:13.42 22
23 Walker, Lauren 12 Xenia 23:15.65 23
24 Schmitmeyer, Claire 09 Celina 23:17.17 24
25 Eckles, Jen 09 Morrow Little Miami 23:24.52 25
26 McCarty, Meara 10 West Chester 23:35.63 26
27 Huser, Lindsey 10 West Chester 23:39.90 27
28 Lintemuth, Elle 11 West Jessami 23:43.04 28
29 Miller, Samantha 11 Huber Heights Wayne 23:43.96 29
30 Depoy, Renee 12 Huber Heights Wayne 23:52.93 30
31 Crist, Beth 12 West Jessami 23:53.76 31
32 Tillmaand, Lydia 12 Xenia 24:02.45 32
33 Buchhart, Lydia 11 Celina 24:14.33 33
34 Stryker, Annika 10 West Jessami 24:15.51 34
35 Engle, Micah 09 Celina 24:20.92 35
36 Alden, Mallory 10 Wilmington 24:32.06 36
37 Moore, Tichelle Groveport Madison 24:34.27 37
38 Loebig, Emily 12 West Chester 24:40.40
39 Price, Zoe 09 Cin. Colerain 24:47.15
40 Hopwood, Miranda 12 Huber Heights Wayne 24:59.52 38
41 Wasilewsky, Paige 11 West Chester 25:03.08
42 Mash, Miranda 10 Xenia 25:06.48 39
43 Heeney, Erin 09 Cin. Colerain 25:10.92
44 Mosier, Cassie 10 Celina 25:19.62 40
45 Chadd, Emma 10 Xenia 25:21.23 41
46 Neyman, Ashley 11 West Jessami 25:27.31 42
47 Moftahkar, Yasmin 09 West Chester 25:44.44
48 Bauer, Darian 10 Morrow Little Miami 25:48.48 43
49 Teuschler, Tiffany 10 Cin. Colerain 26:02.56
50 Haley, Kelli Jo 12 Wilmington 26:04.90 44
51 Bradford, Lauren 09 Morrow Little Miami 26:06.14 45
52 Owens, Jamie 11 Celina 26:13.50 46
53 Kinne, Vicki 10 Cin. Colerain 26:22.81
54 Bandy, Julianne 11 West Jessami 26:28.52 47
55 Mogle, Danielle 11 West Chester 26:32.25
56 McKeehan, Chelsea 12 Morrow Little Miami 26:36.22 48
57 Ashurst, Amy 11 Wilmington 27:57.61 49
58 George, Jennifer 10 Xenia 28:11.39 50
59 Gabriel, Denisse Groveport Madison 28:19.51 51
60 Garman, Lesley 10 Xenia 28:20.86 52
61 Crist, Shelly 11 West Jessami 28:31.95 53
62 Logel, Tori 09 Huber Heights Wayne 28:37.57
63 Smith, Katlyn FR West Jessami 28:43.10
64 Kinne, Meggie 12 Cin. Colerain 28:56.00
65 Pettit, Alexandra 10 Huber Heights Wayne 28:57.14
66 Kneip, Laura 09 Morrow Little Miami 29:21.62 54
67 Reichling, Kelsey 12 Morrow Little Miami 29:28.45 55
68 Carraher, Rebecca 09 Xenia 30:12.10 56
69 Thomas, Alexandria Groveport Madison 30:12.83 57
70 Mayle, Cortney Groveport Madison 32:20.76 58
71 Usborne, Amanda 09 Wilmington 33:32.17 59
72 Wetterhan, Libby 10 Wilmington 35:32.15 60
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Cin. Colerain 33 3 4 6 8 12 13 15
Total Time: 1:44:53.79
Average: 20:58.76
2 West Chester Lakota West 50 1 7 11 14 17 26 27
Total Time: 1:45:47.30
Average: 21:09.46
3 Huber Heights Wayne 86 2 16 18 21 29 30 38
Total Time: 1:51:23.26
Average: 22:16.66
4 West Jessamine High Schoo 140 5 28 31 34 42 47 53
Total Time: 1:58:14.94
Average: 23:38.99
5 Celina 151 19 24 33 35 40 46
Total Time: 2:00:10.26
Average: 24:02.06
6 Groveport Madison 164 9 10 37 51 57 58
Total Time: 2:05:48.55
Average: 25:09.71
7 Morrow Little Miami 183 22 25 43 45 48 54 55
Total Time: 2:05:08.78
Average: 25:01.76
8 Xenia 185 23 32 39 41 50 52 56
Total Time: 2:05:57.20
Average: 25:11.44
9 Wilmington 208 20 36 44 49 59 60
Total Time: 2:15:14.42
Average: 27:02.89