Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2021 08:50 PM
2021 MSL Cardinal Division High School Championship - 5/11/2021 to 5/14/2021
Timing by John Brophy - Jbrophy12@outlook.com
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Naayers, Natalee 11 Fairfield Ch 5-00.00 4-10.00 10
2 Ortiz, Mallory 12 Fisher Catho 4-06.00 4-08.00 7
2 Riggs, Alayna 11 Gr. City Chr 4-08.00 4-08.00 7
4 Garringer, Ava 9 Gr. City Chr 4-04.00 4-02.00 4.50
4 Wilkinson, Alexandra 10 Fairfield Ch 4-04.00 4-02.00 4.50
6 Qurshi, McKenzie 11 Millersport 4-02.00 4-00.00 3
-- Kelly, Alex 10 Millersport 4-04.00 NH
-- Funk, Ellie 10 Fisher Catho 4-00.00 NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Friesner, Brae 11 Berne Union 5-08.00 5-06.00 10
2 Yeager, Colton 12 Fisher Catho 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Neighbor, Dominic 12 Fisher Catho 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
-- Brucklemeyer, Jacob 12 Millersport 4-10.00 NH
-- Nye, Wes 11 Berne Union 5-02.00 NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krile, Abbey 12 Fisher Catho 10-00.00 10-06.00 10
2 Wilkinson, Alexandra 10 Fairfield Ch 7-00.00 7-00.00 8
-- Singleton, Syanna 12 Millersport 6-00.00 NH
-- Porter, Tiffany 9 Millersport 6-00.00 NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watson, Jeremy 11 Berne Union 12-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Northrup, Ian 10 Berne Union 9-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Krile, Nathan 9 Fisher Catho 8-06.00 J9-00.00 6
4 Krooner, Jake 10 Fisher Catho 8-06.00 8-00.00 5
-- Turner, Nate 11 Millersport 6-06.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gavin, Paige 12 Fisher Catho 14-05.00 14-09.50 10
2 Backus, Emily 11 Rosecrans 14-08.50 14-08.00 8
3 Gibson, Kaitlyn 11 Gr. City Chr 15-02.00 13-05.50 6
4 Mauller, Stormy 10 Miller 14-00.00 13-02.50 5
5 Rice, Taylor 11 Gr. City Chr 14-00.00 12-11.00 4
6 Erlenbach, Izabella 11 Millersport 13-00.00 12-09.50 3
7 Wilkinson, Alexandra 10 Fairfield Ch 13-00.00 12-00.50 2
8 Smith, Ali 11 Berne Union 13-01.00 12-00.00 1
9 White, Piper 10 Fisher Catho 12-00.00 11-11.50
10 Wright, Anna 12 Rosecrans 13-03.00 11-02.00
11 Porter, Tiffany 9 Millersport 10-00.00 10-03.00
12 Parker, Paige 10 Fairfield Ch 12-00.00 10-01.50
-- Smith, Mylah 11 Harvest Prep 13-03.00 FOUL
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Jaylin 11 Gr. City Chr 19-02.00 18-11.50 10
2 Friesner, Brae 11 Berne Union 18-03.00 18-04.00 8
3 Quaintance, Brennan 11 Fisher Catho 19-00.00 17-07.00 6
4 Green, Brayden 9 Harvest Prep 18-01.00 17-06.50 5
5 Mitchell, Tommy 9 Miller 17-07.00 16-11.50 4
6 Embrey, Ezrah 9 Fairfield Ch 16-11.00 16-08.50 3
7 Lautenschleger, Christia 12 Gr. City Chr 17-04.00 16-05.00 2
8 McCoy, Tre 11 Miller 17-11.00 15-10.00 1
9 Long, Jarrod 11 Fisher Catho 16-00.00 15-05.00
10 Smith, Michael 11 Rosecrans 18-11.00 14-11.00
11 Grace, Tyler 9 Harvest Prep 16-05.00 14-06.00
12 Johnson, Riley 10 Fairfield Ch 15-00.00 14-02.50
13 Beigl, John 10 Berne Union 14-06.00 14-00.50
14 Smith, Tony 10 Millersport 15-05.00 13-10.00
15 Neal, Matt 9 Millersport 14-00.00 13-03.00
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Abbie 12 Gr. City Chr 31-00.75 29-02.50 10
2 Espinonsa, Berenice 11 Gr. City Chr 30-09.00 29-01.50 8
3 Allison, Anna 12 Fairfield Ch 26-09.00 27-05.25 6
4 Singleton, Syanna 12 Millersport 29-05.00 27-04.50 5
5 Ewing, Ava 10 Fisher Catho 24-00.00 25-03.00 4
6 Tipple, Cady 10 Fisher Catho 23-00.00 25-02.50 3
7 Ndiaye, Aminata 10 Harvest Prep 22-08.50 2
8 Cress, Jayda 11 Berne Union 26-02.00 22-04.50 1
9 Kelly, Hannah 12 Millersport 22-01.00
10 Girton, Alyssa 12 Fairfield Ch 24-00.00 20-08.00
11 Newton, Shyann 11 Rosecrans 20-01.00 19-09.00
12 Motta, Hannah 11 Berne Union 22-03.00 19-08.00
13 Willey, Drayton 10 Rosecrans 20-00.00 19-04.50
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore Graves, Patrick 12 Harvest Prep 36-00.00 41-09.25 10
2 Yeagor, Waylon 11 Fisher Catho 40-00.00 39-00.00 8
3 Bauer, Carson 11 Berne Union 40-00.00 37-07.75 6
4 Crook, Jonathan 11 Fisher Catho 39-00.00 36-09.50 5
5 Hamilton, Andrew 11 Fairfield Ch 35-07.00 35-00.00 4
6 Prince, Chris 12 Berne Union 34-02.00 34-01.50 3
7 Shick, Edward 11 Fairfield Ch 33-07.00 33-07.75 2
8 Richmond, Tyler 10 Gr. City Chr 39-00.00 33-01.00 1
9 DeCarlo, George 9 Harvest Prep 33-00.00 33-00.25
10 Nguyen, Thomas 12 Rosecrans 32-11.00 31-09.00
11 Paige, Landon 11 Miller 30-00.00 28-10.00
12 Roark, Trent 9 Millersport 32-00.00 28-00.00
13 Moening, Josh 9 Gr. City Chr 29-11.00 27-00.00
14 Taylor, Nate 10 Miller 30-00.00 26-06.75
15 Phillips, Ethan 12 Rosecrans 32-08.00 26-04.00
16 Ball, Connor 9 Millersport 20-00.00 24-07.00
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Singleton, Syanna 12 Millersport 98-00 101-01 10
2 McDonald, Abbie 12 Gr. City Chr 107-01 96-06 8
3 Rojas, Jocelyn 11 Gr. City Chr 95-05 80-01 6
4 Ewing, Ava 10 Fisher Catho 70-00 78-09 5
5 Tipple, Cady 10 Fisher Catho 69-00 78-05 4
6 Cress, Jayda 11 Berne Union 73-10 73-02 3
7 Allison, Anna 12 Fairfield Ch 71-07 71-05 2
8 Huntsman, Makayla 9 Millersport 67-09 1
9 Odyele, Ibukun 11 Harvest Prep 66-06
10 Ndiaye, Aminata 10 Harvest Prep 61-06
11 Girton, Alyssa 12 Fairfield Ch 57-11 58-03
12 Motta, Hannah 11 Berne Union 62-07 54-01.50
13 Newton, Shyann 11 Rosecrans 49-09 53-00
14 Willey, Drayton 10 Rosecrans 61-01 48-11
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prince, Chris 12 Berne Union 119-07 130-07 10
2 Phillips, Ethan 12 Rosecrans 127-11 122-07 8
3 Bauer, Carson 11 Berne Union 126-00 120-06 6
4 Crook, Jonathan 11 Fisher Catho 104-00 109-10 5
5 Yeagor, Waylon 11 Fisher Catho 105-00 108-09 4
6 Hamilton, Andrew 11 Fairfield Ch 98-04 103-03 3
7 Richmond, Tyler 10 Gr. City Chr 110-05 98-10 2
8 Dungey, Michael 12 Harvest Prep 91-04 1
9 Singleton, Sam 12 Millersport 90-00 90-10
10 Shick, Edward 11 Fairfield Ch 93-11 86-08
11 Roark, Trent 9 Millersport 75-00 85-10
12 Frush, Jon 11 Gr. City Chr 87-08 84-10
13 Paige, Landon 11 Miller 80-00 75-04
14 Nguyen, Thomas 12 Rosecrans 89-08.50 71-07
15 DeCarlo, George 9 Harvest Prep 80-00 70-04
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher Catholic 'A' 11:30.00 10:59.34 10
1) Albert, Ava 9 2) Hampshire, Marie 10
3) Krooner, Abby 9 4) Boyden, Natalie 12
2 Fairfield Christian 'A' 11:31.57 11:13.85 8
1) Scott, Sarah 9 2) Kumler, Sophia 11
3) Alexander, Sarah 11 4) Parker, Paige 10
3 Berne Union 'A' 12:14.00 12:01.01 6
1) Bingaman, Audrey 9 2) Smith, Ali 11
3) Warner, Zoey 10 4) Hintz, Mia 9
4 Millersport 'A' 13:00.00 12:18.75 5
1) DiYanni, Emma 12 2) Manifold, Holly 12
3) Foltz, Aimee 12 4) Williams, Nadya 9
5 Rosecrans 'A' 12:31.58 12:34.05 4
1) Forbes, Taylor 09 2) Harmon, Brooke 11
3) Wilson, Caitlyn 10 4) Wright, Anna 12
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher Catholic 'A' 9:00.00 8:45.25 10
1) Jackson, Aiden 12 2) Sharp, Noah 10
3) Gentile, Jack 9 4) Kenney, Patrick 11
2 Berne Union 'A' 9:15.00 9:36.92 8
1) Shull, Joe 10 2) Nye, Wes 11
3) Diehl, Holden 9 4) Nye, Gabe 10
3 Fairfield Christian 'A' 10:00.91 10:00.17 6
1) Vrana, Spencer 9 2) Johnson, Riley 10
3) McDowell, Trace 10 4) Wolfe, Thomas 10
4 Harvest Prep. 'A' 10:52.63 5
1) Williams, Noah 10 2) Hayes, Ethan 11
3) Green, Brayden 9 4) Ruffin, Shawn 9
5 Millersport 'A' 12:00.00 12:07.12 4
1) Turner, Nate 11 2) Brucklemeyer, Jacob 12
3) Smith, Jalen 11 4) Gabriel, Bradley 9
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trout, Bryana 11 Gr. City Chr 16.70 15.91 1 10
2 Naayers, Natalee 11 Fairfield Ch 17.63 17.19 1 8
3 Ortiz, Mallory 12 Fisher Catho 17.80 18.21 1 6
4 Erlenbach, Izabella 11 Millersport 18.80 18.54 1 5
5 Odyele, Ibukun 11 Harvest Prep 19.50 18.61 1 4
6 Dishon, Olivia 10 Miller 18.50 18.66 1 3
7 Bailey, Taliya 12 Harvest Prep 20.90 20.47 2 2
8 Leonard, Delaney 10 Millersport 21.00 21.98 2 1
9 West, Tatum 10 Gr. City Chr 20.50 23.24 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yeager, Colton 12 Fisher Catho 16.90 16.66 10
2 Watson, Jeremy 11 Berne Union 16.30 16.99 8
3 Davis, Jaylen 12 Harvest Prep 17.90 17.00 6
4 McCabe, Quin 11 Miller 18.00 18.04 5
5 Northrup, Ian 10 Berne Union 18.90 19.08 4
6 Suhayda, Jimmy 10 Gr. City Chr 20.20 19.85 3
7 Hopple, Ben 10 Fairfield Ch 20.95 20.92 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trout, Bryana 11 Gr. City Chr 12.70 13.00 1 10
2 Smith, Myahn 10 Harvest Prep 13.20 13.30 1 8
3 Bailey, Tatiana 12 Harvest Prep 14.40 13.74 2 6
4 Kelly, Alex 10 Millersport 13.70 13.83 1 5
5 Mauller, Stormy 10 Miller 13.70 13.90 1 4
6 Rice, Taylor 11 Gr. City Chr 14.00 14.06 2 3
7 Krile, Abbey 12 Fisher Catho 13.86 14.12 1 2
8 Ortiz, Mallory 12 Fisher Catho 13.89 14.12 1 1
9 Agriesti, Jace 11 Miller 14.00 14.16 1
10 Backus, Emily 11 Rosecrans 13.87 14.23 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Alex 12 Fisher Catho 11.50 11.50 1 10
2 Friesner, Brae 11 Berne Union 11.60 11.70 1 8
3 Walker, Jaylin 11 Gr. City Chr 11.40 11.71 1 6
4 Quaintance, Brennan 11 Fisher Catho 11.80 11.83 1 5
5 Brown, Elijah 9 Harvest Prep 11.90 12.06 1 4
6 McCabe, Quin 11 Miller 13.00 12.30 2 3
7 Jennings, Jaylen 11 Harvest Prep 12.50 12.30 2 2
8 Smith, Tony 10 Millersport 12.50 12.42 2 1
9 Embrey, Ezrah 9 Fairfield Ch 12.39 12.43 2
10 Hamilton, Andrew 11 Fairfield Ch 12.12 12.45 1
11 Wise, Noah 11 Berne Union 12.20 12.48 2
12 Schilling, Brantson 10 Millersport 12.60 12.63 2
13 Lautenschleger, Christia 12 Gr. City Chr 12.60 12.66 2
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher Catholic 'A' 2:03.00 1:58.41 10
1) Krile, Abbey 12 2) Krooner, Abby 9
3) Funk, Ellie 10 4) Hampshire, Marie 10
2 Harvest Prep. 'A' 2:05.00 1:59.94 8
1) Bailey, Taliya 12 2) Colin, Kendiana 11
3) Smith, Mylah 11 4) Smith, Myahn 10
3 Gr. City Chr. 'A' 2:08.00 2:01.91 6
1) Garringer, Ava 9 2) Gibson, Kaitlyn 11
3) Rice, Taylor 11 4) Odell, Brooke 12
4 Miller 'A' 2:10.00 2:04.87 5
1) Agriesti, Jace 11 2) Greenich, Shainna 11
3) Agriesti, Jayden 9 4) Dishon, Olivia 10
5 Fairfield Christian 'A' 2:07.97 2:07.35 4
1) Scott, Sarah 9 2) Kumler, Sophia 11
3) Deem, Claire 9 4) Harris, Emma 10
6 Rosecrans 'A' 2:06.70 2:08.90 3
1) Berry, Allison 12 2) Wilson, Caitlyn 10
3) Harmon, Brooke 11 4) Backus, Emily 11
7 Millersport 'A' 2:13.00 2:16.84 2
1) Foltz, Aimee 12 2) Qurshi, McKenzie 11
3) Leonard, Delaney 10 4) Williams, Nadya 9
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher Catholic 'A' 1:39.90 1:38.21 10
1) Long, Jarrod 11 2) Ortiz, Mitchell 9
3) Quaintance, Brennan 11 4) Yeager, Colton 12
2 Rosecrans 'A' 1:43.60 1:39.96 8
1) Backus, Evan 09 2) Spohn, Thomas 12
3) Pugh, Garrett 10 4) Dady, Michael 09
3 Harvest Prep. 'A' 1:44.00 1:41.16 6
1) Brown, Elijah 9 2) Carrol, Josiah 12
3) Sanders, Mathew 9 4) Jennings, Jaylen 11
4 Gr. City Chr. 'A' 1:45.00 1:42.45 5
1) Chalupa, Andrew 11 2) Lautenschleger, Christian 12
3) May, Collin 12 4) Suhayda, Jimmy 10
5 Berne Union 'A' 1:50.00 1:45.94 4
1) Wise, Noah 11 2) Beigl, John 10
3) Roley, Flint 10 4) Diehl, Holden 9
6 Fairfield Christian 'A' 1:46.28 1:48.32 3
1) Rauch, Samuel 10 2) Hampton, Nathan 9
3) Embrey, Ezrah 9 4) Hopple, Ben 10
7 Millersport 'A' 1:59.00 1:55.49 2
1) Warren Lobb, Sean 10 2) Smith, Jalen 11
3) Neal, Matt 9 4) Bing, Chandler 11
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyden, Natalie 12 Fisher Catho 5:25.00 5:20.66 10
2 DiYanni, Emma 12 Millersport 5:30.00 5:24.20 8
3 Hagy, Ruby 9 Fisher Catho 6:15.00 5:59.20 6
4 Forbes, Taylor 09 Rosecrans 6:21.48 6:17.81 5
5 Sparks, Evie 9 Fairfield Ch 6:23.00 6:23.86 4
6 Bingaman, Audrey 9 Berne Union 6:33.00 6:26.91 3
7 Hintz, Mia 9 Berne Union 6:41.00 6:30.81 2
8 Smith, Madison 11 Fairfield Ch 6:39.00 6:45.02 1
9 Manifold, Holly 12 Millersport 8:00.00 6:55.06
10 Davis, Lauren 10 Gr. City Chr 7:34.00 7:17.25
11 Wright, Anna 12 Rosecrans 6:53.00 7:32.90
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schultz, Hudson 10 Berne Union 4:38.00 4:30.82 10
2 Sharp, Noah 10 Fisher Catho 4:44.40 4:34.95 8
3 Jackson, Aiden 12 Fisher Catho 4:42.00 4:42.00 6
4 Shull, Joe 10 Berne Union 5:11.00 5:05.14 5
5 Vrana, Spencer 9 Fairfield Ch 5:29.00 5:19.45 4
6 King, Dylan 11 Gr. City Chr 5:15.00 5:23.19 3
7 Castaneda, Landon 12 Rosecrans 5:32.00 5:31.42 2
8 McDowell, Trace 10 Fairfield Ch 5:45.00 5:37.84 1
9 Brucklemeyer, Jacob 12 Millersport 6:30.00 5:37.99
10 Hayes, Ethan 11 Harvest Prep 6:19.00 6:10.81
11 Paul, Ilya 9 Gr. City Chr 6:25.00 6:23.33
12 Grace, Tyler 9 Harvest Prep 7:00.00 7:02.44
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harvest Prep. 'A' 55.00 55.13 10
1) Smith, Mylah 11 2) Bailey, Taliya 12
3) Bailey, Tatiana 12 4) Smith, Myahn 10
2 Millersport 'A' 57.00 57.00 8
1) Kelly, Alex 10 2) Erlenbach, Izabella 11
3) Qurshi, McKenzie 11 4) Leonard, Delaney 10
3 Fisher Catholic 'A' 1:00.00 57.67 6
1) Funk, Ellie 10 2) Hampshire, Marie 10
3) Krooner, Abby 9 4) White, Piper 10
4 Miller 'A' 1:00.00 57.98 5
1) Agriesti, Jayden 9 2) Dishon, Olivia 10
3) Greenich, Shainna 11 4) Agriesti, Jace 11
5 Gr. City Chr. 'A' 59.00 58.36 4
1) Rice, Taylor 11 2) Odell, Brooke 12
3) Garringer, Ava 9 4) Gibson, Kaitlyn 11
6 Fairfield Christian 'A' 1:03.00 1:04.43 3
1) Deem, Claire 9 2) Harris, Emma 10
3) Girton, Alyssa 12 4) Allison, Anna 12
7 Berne Union 'A' 1:05.00 1:14.97 2
1) Smith, Ali 11 2) Brandt, Amberly 9
3) Motta, Hannah 11 4) Bolen, McKenna 12
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harvest Prep. 'A' 48.00 47.39 10
1) Brown, Elijah 9 2) Davis, Jaylen 12
3) Jennings, Jaylen 11 4) Carrol, Josiah 12
2 Fisher Catholic 'A' 48.80 47.43 8
1) Wright, Jack 9 2) Hill, Isaac 10
3) Krooner, Jake 10 4) Smith, Alex 12
3 Rosecrans 'A' 48.00 48.12 6
1) Clark, Malakai 10 2) Spohn, Thomas 12
3) Pugh, Garrett 10 4) Backus, Evan 09
4 Gr. City Chr. 'A' 50.70 48.48 5
1) Walker, Jaylin 11 2) Suhayda, Jimmy 10
3) May, Collin 12 4) Lautenschleger, Christian 12
5 Berne Union 'A' 48.60 50.02 4
1) Wise, Noah 11 2) Beigl, John 10
3) Diehl, Holden 9 4) Northrup, Ian 10
6 Millersport 'A' 52.00 50.12 3
1) Schilling, Brantson 10 2) Neal, Matt 9
3) Singleton, Sam 12 4) Smith, Tony 10
7 Miller 'A' 48.50 50.30 2
1) McCabe, Quin 11 2) Taylor, Nate 10
3) Mauller, Sunny 9 4) McCoy, Tre 11
8 Fairfield Christian 'A' 53.84 55.67
1) Hopple, Ben 10 2) Hamilton, Andrew 11
3) Conley, Owen 9 4) Hampton, Nathan 9
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hagy, Ruby 9 Fisher Catho 1:03.80 1:02.42 1 10
2 Naayers, Natalee 11 Fairfield Ch 1:04.00 1:04.91 1 8
3 Gibson, Kaitlyn 11 Gr. City Chr 1:07.00 1:05.44 1 6
4 Scott, Sarah 9 Fairfield Ch 1:10.00 1:08.04 1 5
5 Harmon, Brooke 11 Rosecrans 1:07.00 1:09.30 1 4
6 Backus, Emily 11 Rosecrans 1:08.54 1:09.94 1 3
7 Garringer, Ava 9 Gr. City Chr 1:12.00 1:10.66 1 2
8 Warner, Zoey 10 Berne Union 1:15.00 1:12.49 1 1
9 White, Piper 10 Fisher Catho 1:19.00 1:19.12 2
10 Hawkins, Haylie 11 Miller 1:40.00 1:26.26 2
11 Huntsman, Makayla 9 Millersport 1:40.00 1:39.93 2
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schultz, Hudson 10 Berne Union 54.40 53.56 1 10
2 Ortiz, Mitchell 9 Fisher Catho 55.50 53.87 1 8
3 Rauch, Samuel 10 Fairfield Ch 57.51 54.22 1 6
4 Long, Jarrod 11 Fisher Catho 55.90 54.68 1 5
5 Brown, Chris 9 Harvest Prep 1:01.00 54.76 2 4
6 Chalupa, Andrew 11 Gr. City Chr 54.60 55.30 1 3
7 Nye, Wes 11 Berne Union 56.80 55.56 1 2
8 Frush, Jon 11 Gr. City Chr 1:00.00 59.04 1 1
9 Johnson, Riley 10 Fairfield Ch 1:01.46 59.43 2
10 Dady, Michael 09 Rosecrans 57.79 59.57 1
11 Williams, Noah 10 Harvest Prep 1:01.35 2
12 Singleton, Sam 12 Millersport 1:03.43 2
13 Draper, Tyler 10 Millersport 1:30.00 1:28.52 2
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trout, Bryana 11 Gr. City Chr 52.80 48.01 10
2 Gavin, Paige 12 Fisher Catho 49.80 49.81 8
3 Erlenbach, Izabella 11 Millersport 56.00 51.74 6
4 Kelley, Victoria 11 Harvest Prep 58.58 5
5 Krooner, Abby 9 Fisher Catho 59.40 59.37 4
6 Harris, Emma 10 Fairfield Ch 1:05.26 3
7 Wilkinson, Alexandra 10 Fairfield Ch 1:02.48 1:06.25 2
8 West, Tatum 10 Gr. City Chr 1:10.00 1:08.53 1
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yeager, Colton 12 Fisher Catho 42.50 42.23 1 10
2 Watson, Jeremy 11 Berne Union 44.30 43.60 1 8
3 Krooner, Jake 10 Fisher Catho 46.98 44.98 1 6
4 Northrup, Ian 10 Berne Union 48.60 45.79 1 5
5 Suhayda, Jimmy 10 Gr. City Chr 48.49 48.74 1 4
6 Green, Brayden 9 Harvest Prep 51.46 2 3
7 Hopple, Ben 10 Fairfield Ch 54.20 51.69 1 2
8 Wolfe, Thomas 10 Fairfield Ch 56.73 53.42 2 1
9 Smith, Jalen 11 Millersport 56.00 55.03 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyden, Natalie 12 Fisher Catho 2:40.00 2:26.10 10
2 DiYanni, Emma 12 Millersport 2:36.00 2:27.00 8
3 Hagy, Ruby 9 Fisher Catho 2:31.00 2:36.91 6
4 Parker, Paige 10 Fairfield Ch 2:44.00 2:46.66 5
5 Kumler, Sophia 11 Fairfield Ch 2:55.00 2:50.95 4
6 Harmon, Brooke 11 Rosecrans 2:55.75 2:56.51 3
7 Bingaman, Audrey 9 Berne Union 2:59.00 2:57.28 2
8 Hintz, Mia 9 Berne Union 2:59.00 3:01.85 1
9 Manifold, Holly 12 Millersport 3:00.00 3:11.22
10 Davis, Lauren 10 Gr. City Chr 3:15.76
11 Hawkins, Haylie 11 Miller 3:50.00 3:43.94
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Aiden 12 Fisher Catho 2:06.00 2:05.81 10
2 Gentile, Jack 9 Fisher Catho 2:07.58 8
3 Shull, Joe 10 Berne Union 2:11.00 2:12.54 6
4 Nye, Gabe 10 Berne Union 2:22.00 2:21.51 5
5 Wolfe, Thomas 10 Fairfield Ch 2:28.00 2:23.15 4
6 McDowell, Trace 10 Fairfield Ch 2:40.00 2:30.16 3
7 Ruffin, Shawn 9 Harvest Prep 2:40.00 2:31.22 2
8 Brucklemeyer, Jacob 12 Millersport 2:35.00 2:32.66 1
9 Paul, Ilya 9 Gr. City Chr 2:54.00 2:48.36
10 Tomlinson, Elijah 9 Gr. City Chr 2:55.00 2:48.57
11 Turner, Nate 11 Millersport 3:10.00 2:57.36
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trout, Bryana 11 Gr. City Chr 27.00 26.88 1 10
2 Smith, Myahn 10 Harvest Prep 27.90 27.26 1 8
3 Gavin, Paige 12 Fisher Catho 29.00 28.68 1 6
4 Kelly, Alex 10 Millersport 29.30 28.72 1 5
5 Krile, Abbey 12 Fisher Catho 29.04 29.23 1 4
6 Mauller, Stormy 10 Miller 31.00 29.66 1 3
7 Odell, Brooke 12 Gr. City Chr 30.20 30.59 1 2
8 Smeltzer, Emma 11 Fairfield Ch 31.17 30.91 2 1
9 Kelley, Victoria 11 Harvest Prep 33.00 32.04 2
10 Agriesti, Jayden 9 Miller 34.50 34.01 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Friesner, Brae 11 Berne Union 24.30 24.03 1 10
2 Walker, Jaylin 11 Gr. City Chr 24.30 24.49 1 8
3 Brown, Chris 9 Harvest Prep 26.20 24.71 2 6
4 Ortiz, Mitchell 9 Fisher Catho 25.00 24.84 1 5
5 Wise, Noah 11 Berne Union 25.20 25.10 1 4
6 Embrey, Ezrah 9 Fairfield Ch 25.70 25.43 1 3
7 Long, Jarrod 11 Fisher Catho 24.92 25.73 1 2
8 Smith, Tony 10 Millersport 26.50 25.90 2 1
9 Rauch, Samuel 10 Fairfield Ch 25.08 25.98 1
10 Schilling, Brantson 10 Millersport 24.50 26.08 1
11 May, Collin 12 Gr. City Chr 26.40 26.34 2
12 Mauller, Sunny 9 Miller 27.50 27.62 2
13 Taylor, Nate 10 Miller 28.00 28.44 2
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyden, Natalie 12 Fisher Catho 11:25.00 11:39.51 10
2 DiYanni, Emma 12 Millersport 12:15.00 12:06.30 8
3 Forbes, Taylor 09 Rosecrans 13:33.61 13:25.48 6
4 Sparks, Evie 9 Fairfield Ch 14:31.00 14:00.30 5
5 Hampshire, Marie 10 Fisher Catho 16:00.00 14:40.93 4
6 Warner, Zoey 10 Berne Union 13:40.00 14:41.27 3
7 Alexander, Sarah 11 Fairfield Ch 15:03.00 15:10.29 2
8 Williams, Nadya 9 Millersport 16:48.74 1
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schultz, Hudson 10 Berne Union 9:59.00 10:14.80 10
2 Sharp, Noah 10 Fisher Catho 10:12.00 10:21.31 8
3 Ristau, Alex 10 Fisher Catho 11:11.18 6
4 Nye, Gabe 10 Berne Union 11:24.00 11:12.40 5
5 Vrana, Spencer 9 Fairfield Ch 11:38.70 4
6 Hayes, Ethan 11 Harvest Prep 14:14.00 13:35.59 3
7 Buxton, Owen 09 Rosecrans 15:00.52 2
8 Clark, Michael 11 Fairfield Ch 15:16.48 1
9 Grace, Tyler 9 Harvest Prep 18:21.46
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher Catholic 'A' 4:45.00 4:31.55 10
1) Gavin, Paige 12 2) Ortiz, Mallory 12
3) White, Piper 10 4) Hagy, Ruby 9
2 Fairfield Christian 'A' 4:53.02 4:34.13 8
1) Scott, Sarah 9 2) Kumler, Sophia 11
3) Parker, Paige 10 4) Naayers, Natalee 11
3 Berne Union 'A' 5:01.00 4:54.64 6
1) Warner, Zoey 10 2) Smith, Ali 11
3) Hintz, Mia 9 4) Bingaman, Audrey 9
4 Millersport 'A' 5:10.00 6:00.67 5
1) Manifold, Holly 12 2) Qurshi, McKenzie 11
3) Foltz, Aimee 12 4) Leonard, Delaney 10
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Berne Union 'A' 3:43.00 3:41.82 10
1) Watson, Jeremy 11 2) Nye, Wes 11
3) Shull, Joe 10 4) Schultz, Hudson 10
2 Fisher Catholic 'A' 3:48.00 3:50.02 8
1) Jackson, Aiden 12 2) Ortiz, Mitchell 9
3) Sharp, Noah 10 4) Quaintance, Brennan 11
3 Rosecrans 'A' 3:55.21 3:53.93 6
1) Backus, Evan 09 2) Pugh, Garrett 10
3) Castaneda, Landon 12 4) Dady, Michael 09
4 Gr. City Chr. 'A' 4:04.00 3:55.05 5
1) May, Collin 12 2) Chalupa, Andrew 11
3) Frush, Jon 11 4) King, Dylan 11
5 Fairfield Christian 'A' 4:13.54 3:56.19 4
1) Wolfe, Thomas 10 2) Johnson, Riley 10
3) McDowell, Trace 10 4) Rauch, Samuel 10
6 Harvest Prep. 'A' 4:05.00 4:03.86 3
1) Upton, Jordan 10 2) Green, Brayden 9
3) Summo, Edjay 11 4) Brown, Chris 9
7 Millersport 'A' 4:30.00 4:23.60 2
1) Bing, Chandler 11 2) Schilling, Brantson 10
3) Smith, Jalen 11 4) Singleton, Sam 12
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fisher Catholic 166 2) Gr. City Chr. 117.50
3) Fairfield Christian 103.50 4) Millersport 89
5) Harvest Prep. 53 6) Rosecrans 36
7) Berne Union 31 8) Miller 25
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fisher Catholic 196 2) Berne Union 187
3) Harvest Prep. 70 4) Gr. City Chr. 58
5) Fairfield Christian 56 6) Rosecrans 32
7) Miller 15 8) Millersport 14