Perry High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2008 CVC League Meet - 10/11/2008
Perry Outdoor YMCA
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC CVC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Chagrin Results
1 #3422 Daniel Jackisch 12 Perry 5:16.7 16:23.96 1
2 #3425 Dean Light 11 Perry 5:23.1 16:43.84 2
3 #3423 Tom Jordan 12 Perry 5:29.3 17:02.96 3
4 #3300 Jack Spilman 12 Chagrin Falls 5:31.3 17:09.24 4
5 #3429 Adam Rosenbaum 12 Perry 5:33.6 17:16.21 5
6 #3363 Connor Pinkerton 12 Kenston 5:35.0 17:20.76 6
7 #3358 Kyle Hoehnen 11 Kenston 5:35.5 17:22.34 7
8 #3284 Jack Cogan 12 Chagrin Falls 5:36.9 17:26.59 8
9 #3421 Zach Hurlimann 11 Perry 5:38.5 17:31.61 9
10 #3231 Mark Korosec 11 Aurora 5:39.2 17:33.78 10
11 #3430 Josh Shoup 10 Perry 5:41.7 17:41.57 11
12 #3353 Bryan Cooper 12 Kenston 5:43.0 17:45.62 12
13 #3256 Dan Weiss 12 Beachwood 5:44.3 17:49.52 13
14 #3365 Ryan Reese 10 Kenston 5:44.5 17:50.23 14
15 #3258 Alex Wertheim 11 Beachwood 5:44.9 17:51.39 15
16 #3420 Brad Guthrie 12 Perry 5:45.1 17:52.01 16
17 #3283 Nathan Breitsch 11 Chagrin Falls 5:45.4 17:53.12 17
18 #3229 Evan Jones 11 Aurora 5:46.4 17:55.98 18
19 #3282 Evan Breitsch 11 Chagrin Falls 5:47.0 17:57.89 19
20 #3372 J.T. Ward 9 Kenston 5:49.1 18:04.49 20
21 #3257 Evan Weiss 12 Beachwood 5:52.6 18:15.26 21
22 #3288 Brooks Fishell 10 Chagrin Falls 5:54.5 18:21.19 22
23 #3222 Matt Davis 11 Aurora 5:54.6 18:21.50 23
24 #3220 Michael Dankleson 10 Aurora 5:54.7 18:21.89 24
25 #3281 Brian Breitsch 11 Chagrin Falls 5:55.0 18:22.87 25
26 #3245 Matthew Banchek 11 Beachwood 5:56.2 18:26.67 26
27 #3244 Stephen Wong 10 Aurora 5:56.5 18:27.55 27
28 #3367 Parker Schabel 12 Kenston 5:56.8 18:28.39 28
29 #3450 J.J. Didonato 11 Wickliffe 5:58.7 18:34.37
30 #3355 Ben Foote-Huth 10 Kenston 5:59.2 18:35.85 29
31 #3230 Nathan Jones 10 Aurora 6:00.1 18:38.68 30
32 #3445 Mike Tadaj 12 West Geauga 6:00.5 18:39.94 31
33 #3442 Geoff Neuman 12 West Geauga 6:04.8 18:53.39 32
34 #3255 Isaiah Watts 9 Beachwood 6:05.9 18:56.71 33
35 #3218 Scott Black 10 Aurora 6:07.4 19:01.34 34
36 #3301 Jon Van Wagoner 10 Chagrin Falls 6:11.9 19:15.27 35
37 #3441 Jon Moritz 10 West Geauga 6:16.8 19:30.40 36
38 #3436 Nick Baumgarten 11 West Geauga 6:18.3 19:35.34 37
39 #3247 Aaron Friedman 9 Beachwood 6:19.3 19:38.24 38
40 #3405 Russell King 10 Orange 6:20.8 19:43.00 39
41 #3443 Pat Neuman 9 West Geauga 6:23.2 19:50.45 40
42 #3447 Kyle Wilcox 9 West Geauga 6:26.0 19:59.18 41
43 #3400 Zach Daniels 11 Orange 6:27.9 20:05.06 42
44 #3246 Alex Dronzek 11 Beachwood 6:34.5 20:25.68 43
45 #3397 Trevor Alexander 12 Orange 6:35.7 20:29.32 44
46 #3452 Stephen Korenewjch 11 Wickliffe 6:46.5 21:02.71
47 #3399 Pat Cunningham 12 Orange 6:48.2 21:08.17 45
48 #3398 Evan Brudney 11 Orange 6:52.6 21:21.67 46
49 #3409 Chris Macias 11 Orange 7:07.4 22:07.71 47
50 #3451 Tommy To 11 Wickliffe 7:13.6 22:26.87
51 #3401 Ryan Fitzgerald 12 Orange 7:23.5 22:57.80 48
52 #3453 Alex Jewel 10 Wickliffe 7:24.3 23:00.33
Valley Results
1 #3342 Ryan Polman 9 Independence 5:21.7 16:39.20 1
2 #3343 Michael Rusnaczyk 10 Independence 5:25.3 16:50.44 2
3 #3271 Matt Pelletier 9 Berkshire 5:28.7 17:01.16 3
4 #3263 Greg Dornback 12 Berkshire 5:31.9 17:11.19 4
5 #3345 Zach Skoczen 11 Independence 5:34.6 17:19.56 5
6 #3275 Tim Filla 11 Cardinal 5:36.1 17:24.22 6
7 #3380 Julius Pilijevas 12 Kirtland 5:36.7 17:26.04 7
8 #3278 Tyler Peters 9 Cardinal 5:39.1 17:33.43 8
9 #3266 Tim Hess 12 Berkshire 5:43.9 17:48.29 9
10 #3338 Cody George 11 Independence 5:44.4 17:49.82 10
11 #3311 Mike Svejkovsky 11 Cuy. Hts. 5:44.7 17:50.71 11
12 #3264 Dan Ganim 11 Berkshire 5:44.8 17:50.98 12
13 #3265 Thomas Hess 11 Berkshire 5:49.5 18:05.76 13
14 #3390 Mac O'Neil 10 Newbury 5:54.1 18:19.90 14
15 #3267 Johnny Honkala 10 Berkshire 5:55.4 18:24.09 15
16 #3262 Brendan Curtin 12 Berkshire 5:56.1 18:26.27 16
17 #3337 Seth Shill 10 Hawken 5:57.1 18:29.36 17
18 #3376 Luke Eversole 11 Kirtland 5:58.5 18:33.60 18
19 #3339 Justin Koeth 9 Independence 6:02.4 18:45.89 19
20 #3392 Drew Pokorny 9 Newbury 6:03.6 18:49.60 20
21 #3387 Austin Mansfield 9 Newbury 6:04.6 18:52.69 21
22 #3319 Matthew Salkewicz 11 Fairport 6:05.0 18:53.74 22
23 #3335 Connor Musarra 10 Hawken 6:06.2 18:57.55 23
24 #3323 Austin Drenski 11 Grand Valley 6:09.5 19:07.97
25 #3330 Gavin Hensley 11 Hawken 6:10.8 19:11.79 24
26 #3327 Dan Gens 10 Hawken 6:15.6 19:26.75 25
27 #3307 Max Klinger 11 Cuy. Hts. 6:16.3 19:29.09 26
28 #3346 Brad Voyten 9 Independence 6:16.6 19:30.03 27
29 #3382 Sam Trela 12 Kirtland 6:22.0 19:46.72 28
30 #3316 Dylan Knight 10 Fairport 6:22.7 19:48.80 29
31 #3315 Abraham Hribar 12 Fairport 6:23.3 19:50.80 30
32 #3394 Alex Smerglia 9 Newbury 6:23.5 19:51.24 31
33 #3336 Travis Salvati 10 Hawken 6:24.5 19:54.48 32
34 #3374 Anthony Carter 9 Kirtland 6:26.2 19:59.70 33
35 #3377 Chris Lesak 9 Kirtland 6:26.5 20:00.58 34
36 #3391 Logan Otto 9 Newbury 6:27.4 20:03.44 35
37 #3310 Matt Socausky 11 Cuy. Hts. 6:32.2 20:18.46 36
38 #3329 Alex Harrison 10 Hawken 6:36.0 20:30.31 37
39 #3381 Curtis Rice 12 Kirtland 6:37.0 20:33.20 38
40 #3384 Joe Craven 9 Newbury 6:37.1 20:33.50 39
41 #3314 Zachary Gochneaur 9 Fairport 6:37.7 20:35.50 40
42 #3393 Joe Pokorny 11 Newbury 6:38.7 20:38.43 41
43 #3344 Bryan Scotton 12 Independence 6:39.2 20:40.06 42
44 #3317 Tyler Ondo 9 Fairport 6:42.1 20:49.20 43
45 #3379 Brett Pfeiffer 9 Kirtland 6:45.2 20:58.76 44
46 #3313 Kyle Wooden 9 Cuy. Hts. 6:48.8 21:09.87 45
47 #3276 Andrew Futty 11 Cardinal 6:56.9 21:35.20 46
48 #3306 John Black 12 Cuy. Hts. 6:57.8 21:37.92 47
49 #3312 Kyle Vokac 10 Cuy. Hts. 7:01.3 21:48.85 48
50 #3318 Jose Padilla 9 Fairport 7:03.9 21:56.89 49
51 #3322 Adam Byler 12 Grand Valley 7:11.4 22:20.32
52 #3305 Dan Beacon 10 Cuy. Hts. 7:28.8 23:14.27 50
53 #3274 Steven Bucy 11 Cardinal 7:44.6 24:03.34 51
54 #3320 Kyle Seibert 12 Fairport 7:54.9 24:35.25 52
55 #3324 Ian LeRoy 11 Grand Valley 8:09.6 25:21.14
56 #3277 Brandon Lee 10 Cardinal 8:35.1 26:40.08 53
57 #3273 Rocco Argento 10 Cardinal 8:47.1 27:17.60 54
58 #3325 Ryan Shelko 10 Grand Valley 9:07.1 28:19.71
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Chagrin Results
1 Perry 20 1 2 3 5 9 11 16
Total Time: 1:24:58.58
Average: 16:59.72
2 Kenston 59 6 7 12 14 20 28 29
Total Time: 1:28:23.44
Average: 17:40.69
3 Chagrin Falls 70 4 8 17 19 22 25 35
Total Time: 1:28:48.03
Average: 17:45.61
4 Aurora 102 10 18 23 24 27 30 34
Total Time: 1:30:40.70
Average: 18:08.14
5 Beachwood 108 13 15 21 26 33 38 43
Total Time: 1:31:19.55
Average: 18:15.91
6 West Geauga 176 31 32 36 37 40 41
Total Time: 1:36:29.52
Average: 19:17.91
7 Orange 216 39 42 44 45 46 47 48
Total Time: 1:42:47.22
Average: 20:33.45
Valley Results
1 Independence 37 1 2 5 10 19 27 42
Total Time: 1:27:24.91
Average: 17:28.99
2 Berkshire 41 3 4 9 12 13 15 16
Total Time: 1:27:57.38
Average: 17:35.48
3 Kirtland 120 7 18 28 33 34 38 44
Total Time: 1:35:46.64
Average: 19:09.33
4 Hawken 121 17 23 24 25 32 37
Total Time: 1:35:59.93
Average: 19:11.99
5 Newbury 121 14 20 21 31 35 39 41
Total Time: 1:35:56.87
Average: 19:11.38
6 Fairport 164 22 29 30 40 43 49 52
Total Time: 1:39:58.04
Average: 19:59.61
7 Cardinal 164 6 8 46 51 53 54
Total Time: 1:47:16.27
Average: 21:27.26
8 Cuy. Hts. 165 11 26 36 45 47 48 50
Total Time: 1:40:26.05
Average: 20:05.21