Perry High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2008 CVC League Meet - 10/11/2008
Perry Outdoor YMCA
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC CVC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Chagrin Results
1 #3186 Abbie Clifford 10 Perry 6:01.0 18:41.50 1
2 #3189 Rachael Greuber 11 Perry 6:24.7 19:55.01 2
3 #3110 Kirsten Stevenson 11 Chagrin Falls 6:29.0 20:08.45 3
4 #3142 Kylen Hughes 12 Kenston 6:32.4 20:18.88 4
5 #3183 Marissa Baranauska 11 Perry 6:35.0 20:27.02 5
6 #3195 Meredith Schuette 12 Perry 6:37.0 20:33.35 6
7 #3066 Jill Sweress 11 Aurora 6:42.0 20:48.97 7
8 #3216 Lauren Reidthaler 10 Wickliffe 6:42.5 20:50.30
9 #3190 Carrie Jones 12 Perry 6:45.4 20:59.51 8
10 #3151 Maygen Semall 10 Kenston 6:48.0 21:07.60 9
11 #3107 Lindsey Quinn 11 Chagrin Falls 6:49.0 21:10.69 10
12 #3212 Megan Shaffer 12 West Geauga 6:49.6 21:12.56 11
13 #3073 Rebecca Wolkoff 12 Beachwood 6:55.7 21:31.34 12
14 #3108 Susannah Shelley 11 Chagrin Falls 6:58.4 21:39.85 13
15 #3098 Anna Distaulo 10 Chagrin Falls 6:59.2 21:42.40 14
16 #3154 Tamara Surtees 10 Kenston 6:59.4 21:42.88 15
17 #3143 Olivia Latimer 9 Kenston 7:04.7 21:59.24 16
18 #3199 Angelica Zampini 10 Perry 7:05.8 22:02.93 17
19 #3140 Samantha Drees 9 Kenston 7:06.1 22:03.65 18
20 #3109 Jackie Shroyer 10 Chagrin Falls 7:07.9 22:09.24 19
21 #3207 Casey Poe 11 West Geauga 7:11.3 22:19.71 20
22 #3148 Haley Rice 9 Kenston 7:15.3 22:32.32 21
23 #3099 Jessica Ertel 12 Chagrin Falls 7:15.5 22:32.78 22
24 #3100 Grace Fredrickson 12 Chagrin Falls 7:19.9 22:46.44 23
25 #3201 Stephanie Brinning 11 West Geauga 7:20.8 22:49.28 24
26 #3193 Ally Nelson 9 Perry 7:21.1 22:50.40 25
27 #3055 Annie Dankleson 10 Aurora 7:21.9 22:52.71 26
28 #3202 Louise Cortland 9 West Geauga 7:26.5 23:07.11 27
29 #3065 Erin Sullivan 11 Aurora 7:36.5 23:38.19 28
30 #3205 Frankie Guarnera 10 West Geauga 7:40.4 23:50.19 29
31 #3214 Jessie Wilscheck 9 West Geauga 7:45.2 24:05.14 30
32 #3200 Dana Anger 9 West Geauga 7:46.7 24:09.82 31
33 #3063 Liesel Schmader 12 Aurora 7:54.4 24:33.87 32
34 #3072 Nicole Rubenstein 9 Beachwood 7:55.7 24:37.93 33
35 #3056 Kelsey Fisher 10 Aurora 8:01.2 24:54.75 34
36 #3070 Sabrina Rose 12 Beachwood 8:01.7 24:56.44 35
37 #3067 Lauren Weinkauf 11 Aurora 8:04.1 25:03.88 36
38 #3060 Whitney Ohman 10 Aurora 8:05.2 25:07.27 37
39 #3177 Allie Thornton 10 Orange 8:05.3 25:07.67 38
40 #3075 Yuxi Zheng 9 Beachwood 8:19.7 25:52.29 39
41 #3171 Stephanie Alden 9 Orange 8:20.2 25:53.96 40
42 #3180 Shannon Wu 10 Orange 8:23.0 26:02.76 41
43 #3170 Shelby Adler 10 Orange 8:53.3 27:36.65 42
44 #3173 Maria Guzman 10 Orange 8:53.4 27:37.00 43
45 #3172 Sammi Broad 10 Orange 8:53.5 27:37.36 44
46 #3215 Lindsey Denslow 10 Wickliffe 9:23.6 29:10.79
47 #3071 Melissa Rubenstein 12 Beachwood 9:26.9 29:21.08 45
48 #3069 Sam Golovan 12 Beachwood 9:45.7 30:19.64 46
Valley Results
1 #3076 Alex Bowers 11 Berkshire 6:19.8 19:39.91 1
2 #3156 Danielle Borowske 12 Kirtland 6:32.5 20:19.17 2
3 #3126 Mackenzie Harris 9 Hawken 6:37.9 20:35.99 3
4 #3078 Erica Dingman 10 Berkshire 6:48.8 21:10.00 4
5 #3091 Rosemary Heredos 10 Cardinal 6:50.4 21:15.00 5
6 #3157 Morgan Choe 9 Kirtland 6:53.7 21:25.18 6
7 #3079 Noelle Jurcak 10 Berkshire 6:58.6 21:40.33 7
8 #3082 Allie Noble 10 Berkshire 7:02.1 21:51.19 8
9 #3130 Taylor Pearl 10 Hawken 7:03.4 21:55.46 9
10 #3159 Carly Madden 11 Kirtland 7:03.9 21:56.83 10
11 #3129 Christy Nolan 9 Hawken 7:05.1 22:00.57 11
12 #3084 Allie Rohaley 12 Berkshire 7:05.4 22:01.44 12
13 #3158 Lauren Heckman 12 Kirtland 7:10.3 22:16.69 13
14 #3087 Maddy Brandenburg 9 Cardinal 7:12.0 22:22.17 14
15 #3136 Ann Klindworth 10 Independence 7:13.0 22:25.29 15
16 #3120 Siera Holley 12 Grand Valley 7:16.7 22:36.61
17 #3134 Sarah Baran 11 Independence 7:18.3 22:41.51 16
18 #3093 Kaitlyn Kelly 12 Cardinal 7:18.5 22:42.34 17
19 #3124 Julia Bramante 11 Hawken 7:21.0 22:49.91 18
20 #3081 Sara Mullet 11 Berkshire 7:23.0 22:56.14 19
21 #3128 Hannah Leibeskind 11 Hawken 7:30.5 23:19.50 20
22 #3092 Julie Hickox 12 Cardinal 7:38.1 23:43.14 21
23 #3095 Amy Moskin 12 Cardinal 7:38.7 23:44.89 22
24 #3089 Lacie Green 9 Cardinal 7:39.5 23:47.41 23
25 #3167 Lauren Ruple 12 Newbury 7:41.2 23:52.89 24
26 #3123 Maddie Bell 12 Hawken 7:41.8 23:54.77 25
27 #3119 Katherine Carlson 9 Grand Valley 7:42.1 23:55.42
28 #3135 Bethany Elliott 10 Independence 7:42.4 23:56.38 26
29 #3169 Michelle Ullman 12 Newbury 7:44.1 24:01.69 27
30 #3080 Sarah Mayer 12 Berkshire 7:44.7 24:03.51 28
31 #3161 Molly Stark 9 Kirtland 7:45.5 24:06.23 29
32 #3114 Alex Gudat 10 Cuy. Hts. 7:54.2 24:33.03
33 #3155 Cynthia Biardeau 11 Kirtland 7:54.6 24:34.47 30
34 #3132 Maya Shumyatcher 11 Hawken 7:58.1 24:45.35 31
35 #3088 Nicole Buckley 9 Cardinal 8:02.6 24:59.14 32
36 #3122 Mellisa Prax 10 Grand Valley 8:04.6 25:05.45
37 #3168 Amanda Shay 12 Newbury 8:05.0 25:06.70 33
38 #3121 Lauren Prax 12 Grand Valley 8:07.0 25:13.03
39 #3137 Megan Linscott 11 Independence 8:12.2 25:29.12 34
40 #3162 Marlie Ahola 10 Newbury 8:12.6 25:30.41 35
41 #3138 Justina Wong 12 Independence 8:44.9 27:10.70 36
42 #3160 Ariel Minardi 10 Kirtland 9:12.5 28:36.28 37
43 #3166 Sara Pastor 10 Newbury 10:11.1 31:38.37 38
44 #3117 Eileen Flynt 12 Fairport 10:11.1 31:38.58
45 #3118 Rosie Flynt 12 Fairport 10:17.6 31:58.72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Chagrin Results
1 Perry 22 1 2 5 6 8 17 25
Total Time: 1:40:36.39
Average: 20:07.28
2 Chagrin Falls 59 3 10 13 14 19 22 23
Total Time: 1:46:50.63
Average: 21:22.13
3 Kenston 62 4 9 15 16 18 21
Total Time: 1:47:12.25
Average: 21:26.45
4 West Geauga 111 11 20 24 27 29 30 31
Total Time: 1:53:18.85
Average: 22:39.77
5 Aurora 127 7 26 28 32 34 36 37
Total Time: 1:56:48.49
Average: 23:21.70
6 Beachwood 164 12 33 35 39 45 46
Total Time: 2:06:19.08
Average: 25:15.82
7 Orange 204 38 40 41 42 43 44
Total Time: 2:12:18.04
Average: 26:27.61
Valley Results
1 Berkshire 32 1 4 7 8 12 19 28
Total Time: 1:46:22.87
Average: 21:16.58
2 Kirtland 60 2 6 10 13 29 30 37
Total Time: 1:50:04.10
Average: 22:00.82
3 Hawken 61 3 9 11 18 20 25 31
Total Time: 1:50:41.43
Average: 22:08.29
4 Cardinal 79 5 14 17 21 22 23 32
Total Time: 1:53:47.54
Average: 22:45.51
5 Independence 127 15 16 26 34 36
Total Time: 2:01:43.00
Average: 24:20.60
6 Newbury 157 24 27 33 35 38
Total Time: 2:10:10.07
Average: 26:02.02