Midkota High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.62 | SB | Medora Brandner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
14.03 | Bailey Ehlers | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
14.76 | Jersey Gronneberg | 19th | Finals H1 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.78 | Emma Kollman | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
34.30 | SB | Josie Johnson | 38th | Finals H1 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:59.41 | SB | Tianna McCardle | 23rd | Finals H1 | Full |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:48.82 | Abby Haugen | 23rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.18 | SB | Josie Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Full |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.22 | SB | Emma Kollman | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.92 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.84 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
High Jump | |||||
4-11 | Jenna Larson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-6 | SB | Bailey Ehlers | 10th | Finals H1 | Full |
12-1.5 | SB | Jersey Gronneberg | 28th | Finals H1 | Full |
Triple Jump | |||||
25-3 | Josie Johnson | 16th | Finals H1 | Full | |
24-7.5 | Kelsey Johnson | 19th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Jenna Larson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
105-9 | Asia Becherl | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
94-3 | Jacey Carlson | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
93-0 | SB | Nicole Beckley | 8th | Finals H1 | Full |
90-10 | Kaylee Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
40-10 | Kadance Klubben | 40th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Javelin | |||||
106-10 | Nicole Beckley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
78-3 | SB | Kaylee Johnson | 10th | Finals H1 | Full |
Shot Put | |||||
36-8.5 | SB | Asia Becherl | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
31-6.5 | Jacey Carlson | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
31-4 | Kaylee Johnson | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
30-2 | SB | Nicole Beckley | 10th | Finals H1 | Full |
24-6 | SB | Kadance Klubben | 22nd | Finals H1 | Full |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.86 | Hunter Gronneberg | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
12.63 | SB | Gavin Nelson | 9th | Finals H1 | Full |
12.79 | Jack VenHuizen | 14th | Finals H1 | Full | |
12.93 | SB | Gabe Costello | 16th | Finals H1 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.65 | Jaxon Gronneberg | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
25.04 | SB | Wayland Sabinash | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
26.63 | Jack VenHuizen | 20th | Finals H1 | Full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.78 | Luka Berg | 19th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:08.67 | SB | Tavon Stadler | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
5:33.37 | Mark Sammons | 14th | Finals H1 | Full | |
5:49.15 | SB | Luka Berg | 18th | Finals H1 | Full |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:58.50 | Eli Larson | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
11:54.51 | SB | Logan Flatt | 9th | Finals H1 | Full |
12:04.14 | SB | Mark Sammons | 10th | Finals H1 | Full |
12:24.84 | SB | Aaron Moser | 13th | Finals H1 | Full |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.53 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.44 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.04 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:41.62 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3.5 | Gabe Costello | 15th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-4 | Gabe Costello | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
104-8 | SB | Dylan Johnson | 10th | Finals H1 | Full |
100-5 | Lane Kautzman | 14th | Finals H1 | Full | |
93-4 | SB | Cole Kautzman | 18th | Finals H1 | Full |
84-8 | Carsyn Hillbert | 25th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-7 | Lane Kautzman | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
39-1 | SB | Dylan Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |
37-7 | SB | Gabe Costello | 12th | Finals H1 | Full |
34-1 | SB | Isaac Stadler | 18th | Finals H1 | Full |
32-3 | Carsyn Hillbert | 22nd | Finals H1 | Full |