Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/7/2009 06:47 PM
University of Findlay HS Invite II - 3/7/2009
Divsion I
The University of Findlay - Findlay, OH
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Gardner 11 Perrysburg 7.41q 5
2 Joy Franklin 10 Unattached 7.49q 2
3 Kira Beckham 11 Trotwood-Mad 7.53q 2
4 Lexis Williams 09 Tol. Notre D 7.61q 6
4 Rosalynd Green 11 Motor City T 7.61q 8
6 Keyanna Coffie 10 Maximum OutP 7.63q 3
7 D'Mya Davis 09 Maximum OutP 7.70q 9
8 Brittany Davis 12 Maximum OutP 7.75q 8
9 Alicia Jefferson 12 Maximum OutP 7.77q 5
9 Ashley Betts 11 Maximum OutP 7.77q 6
11 Katie Roose Tol. Christi 7.78q 3
12 Sammi Gwin 11 Tol. Whitmer 7.81q 7
13 Kaila Gardener 10 Tol. Notre D 7.82q 4
14 Kelli Ley 09 Spencerville 7.86q 9
15 Jasmine Jacobs 10 Tol. Notre D 7.91q 7
15 Tylar Young 09 Tol. Notre D 7.91q 6
17 Myntia Daniels 12 Cin. Princet 7.93 3
18 Nora Kirk 10 Tol. Notre D 7.95 1
19 Emily Mosher 09 Cin. St. Urs 7.97 3
20 Taylour Rogers 12 Tol. Notre D 7.98 9
21 ciarra bozeman 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 8.00 1
21 Jessika Matthews 09 Tol. Notre D 8.00 7
23 Ksenia Kriatchkova 12 Sylvania Sou 8.01 4
24 Alyssa Mattson 10 Kings Mills 8.04 4
25 Carley Ferguson 09 Tol. Notre D 8.08 8
25 Catheryn Hawkins 12 Tol. Whitmer 8.08 5
27 Janay Bills 10 Tol. Whitmer 8.14 9
28 Brianne Knight 12 Tol. Whitmer 8.22 3
28 Taylor Shubeta 11 Sylvania Sou 8.22 5
30 Danielle Pope 11 Tol. Whitmer 8.23 7
31 Ashley Okonta 12 Tol. Notre D 8.34 6
32 Brooke Lime 10 Defiance 8.36 3
32 Ann Collett 09 Kings Mills 8.36 8
34 Tara Hafner 09 Tol. Whitmer 8.37 2
35 Katelyn Strine 09 Shelby 8.39 4
36 Mykayla Lewis 09 Tol. Notre D 8.51 8
37 Emily Stephens 11 Unattached 8.60 5
38 Keyanna Jordan 09 Tol. St. Urs 8.61 5
39 Olivia Reilly 10 Cin. St. Urs 8.62 9
40 Sarah Gerhart 09 Tol. Notre D 8.67 2
40 Lizzie Young 12 Tol. Notre D 8.67 3
42 Stephanie Franer 09 Cin. St. Urs 8.70 6
43 Laura Mallow 10 Tol. Notre D 8.71 5
44 Nicole Langhals 09 Unattached 8.74 7
45 Dani Rubenstein-Towler 12 Kings Mills 8.81 4
46 Chelsea Owens 12 Sylvania Sou 8.88 8
47 Nicole Miller 09 Tol. Notre D 8.95 6
47 Ashley Gibson NA Unattached 8.95 8
49 Aubrey Boyd 10 Bucyrus 8.96 9
50 Kerry Ulm 09 Cin. St. Urs 9.00 6
51 Tori Lewis 11 Kings Mills 9.04 2
52 Darrione Selby 09 Unattached 9.06 6
53 Ellie Harl 11 Kings Mills 9.14 2
54 Terrina Jaynes 10 Tol. St. Urs 9.24 3
55 Kiara Boles 10 Tol. St. Urs 9.33 8
56 Meghan Hepp 09 Kings Mills 9.61 7
57 Jordan Clark 10 Swift Track 9.84 7
58 Addie Reeves 09 Kings Mills 9.98 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Gardner 11 Perrysburg 7.27 1
2 Kira Beckham 11 Trotwood-Mad 7.48 1
3 Rosalynd Green 11 Motor City T 7.50 1
4 Joy Franklin 10 Unattached 7.58 1
5 Keyanna Coffie 10 Maximum OutP 7.61 1
6 Lexis Williams 09 Tol. Notre D 7.64 1
7 Brittany Davis 12 Maximum OutP 7.66 1
7 Alicia Jefferson 12 Maximum OutP 7.66 2
9 D'Mya Davis 09 Maximum OutP 7.68 1
10 Kaila Gardener 10 Tol. Notre D 7.69 2
11 Sammi Gwin 11 Tol. Whitmer 7.70 2
12 Kelli Ley 09 Spencerville 7.75 2
12 Ashley Betts 11 Maximum OutP 7.75 2
14 Katie Roose Tol. Christi 7.76 2
15 Jasmine Jacobs 10 Tol. Notre D 7.88 2
16 Tylar Young 09 Tol. Notre D 8.07 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan Clark 10 Swift Track 25.57 1
2 Felicia Jefferson 12 Maximum OutP 26.49 1
3 Jocelyn Spells 10 Cin. Princet 27.23 1
4 Gabrielle Edwards 08 Maximum OutP 27.24 4
5 Joy Franklin 10 Unattached 27.32 2
6 Ashley Betts 11 Maximum OutP 27.59 3
7 Ksenia Kriatchkova 12 Sylvania Sou 28.10 2
8 ciarra bozeman 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 28.30 3
9 Myntia Daniels 12 Cin. Princet 28.38 3
10 Kira Beckham 11 Trotwood-Mad 28.45 2
11 Anna Jefferson-Barnett 07 Motor City T 28.68 4
12 Rosalynd Green 11 Motor City T 28.75 1
13 Taylour Rogers 12 Tol. Notre D 28.79 4
14 Jasmin Bridges 11 Cin. Princet 28.90 2
15 Alyssa Mattson 10 Kings Mills 28.94 5
16 Emily Mosher 09 Cin. St. Urs 29.11 4
17 Carley Ferguson 09 Tol. Notre D 29.14 4
18 Alyssa Edley 12 London 29.29 3
19 Ronice Thomas 11 Kings Mills 29.35 4
20 Briana Sullivan 09 Trotwood-Mad 29.60 3
21 Tylar Young 09 Tol. Notre D 29.85 5
22 Taylor Shubeta 11 Sylvania Sou 30.13 1
23 Ann Collett 09 Kings Mills 30.34 5
24 Marissa Sehmann 09 Tol. St. Urs 30.65 8
25 Olivia Reilly 10 Cin. St. Urs 30.72 6
26 Chelsea Owens 12 Sylvania Sou 30.92 1
27 Ellen Bellino 10 West Chester 31.01 7
28 Alexi Shaw 11 Trotwood-Mad 31.07 3
29 Dani Rubenstein-Towler 12 Kings Mills 31.86 6
30 Emily Stephens 11 Unattached 32.10 5
31 Mailana Triplett 09 Sylvania Sou 32.26 2
32 Tori Lewis 11 Kings Mills 32.53 7
33 Laura Mallow 10 Tol. Notre D 32.65 5
34 Kerry Ulm 09 Cin. St. Urs 32.99 6
35 Stephanie Franer 09 Cin. St. Urs 33.04 7
36 Ashley Gibson NA Unattached 33.27 8
37 Lizzie Young 12 Tol. Notre D 33.30 6
38 Raquel Bolden 11 Cin. Princet 33.64 7
39 Nicole Miller 09 Tol. Notre D 33.86 6
40 Aubrey Boyd 10 Bucyrus 33.87 6
41 Meghan Hepp 09 Kings Mills 34.37 7
42 Kiara Boles 10 Tol. St. Urs 34.87 8
43 Haleigh Thomas 10 Cin. Princet 35.71 8
44 Addie Reeves 09 Kings Mills 38.20 7
45 Terrina Jaynes 10 Tol. St. Urs 38.52 8
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kendall Baisden 08 Swift Track 56.73 1
2 Aisha Osborne 12 Motor City T 56.86 1
3 Claudia Saunders 09 Cin. Princet 59.76 2
4 Sammi Gwin 11 Tol. Whitmer 1:00.37 1
5 Jessika Matthews 09 Tol. Notre D 1:01.61 4
6 Breanna Luba 07 Maximum OutP 1:01.70 3
7 Noriah Williams 12 Maximum OutP 1:01.77 1
8 Anna Jefferson-Barnett 07 Motor City T 1:02.84 4
9 Kelli Ley 09 Spencerville 1:03.12 4
10 Kaila Blanchard Tol. Central 1:03.46 2
11 Megan David 09 Tol. St. Urs 1:03.57 7
12 Alyssa Edley 12 London 1:04.48 3
13 Nicole Lynch 08 Motor City T 1:04.60 2
14 Karli Hartings 12 Shelby 1:04.99 3
15 Arika Knannlein Tol. Central 1:05.78 3
16 Alison Work 09 Unattached 1:06.75 5
17 Tiera Hunaker Day. Dunbar 1:08.03 3
18 Claire McConnell 10 Spencerville 1:08.56 5
18 Chelsea Owens 12 Sylvania Sou 1:08.56 2
20 Brook Brubaker 09 Unattached 1:08.92 2
21 Mackenzie Reeves 10 Unattached 1:08.95 5
22 Paige Hefner 11 Unattached 1:09.15 1
23 Mayliasha Carter 12 Thurgood Mar 1:10.05 4
24 Lisa Wynn 09 Unattached 1:10.06 5
25 Taylor Shubeta 11 Sylvania Sou 1:10.07 2
26 Dwana Williams Tol. Central 1:10.53 5
27 Racheal Williams 09 Cin. Princet 1:11.04 4
28 Marissa Sehmann 09 Tol. St. Urs 1:11.26 7
29 Alexi Shaw 11 Trotwood-Mad 1:11.68 6
30 Sara Taylor Tol. Central 1:12.21 7
31 Briana Sullivan 09 Trotwood-Mad 1:12.41 6
32 Janay Bills 10 Tol. Whitmer 1:13.12 6
33 Jasmine Penn 09 Cin. Princet 1:14.18 7
34 Ellen Bellino 10 West Chester 1:14.39 7
35 Kelsey Felgner 10 Tol. Whitmer 1:14.96 6
36 Nicole Miller 09 Tol. Notre D 1:17.28 6
37 Mailana Triplett 09 Sylvania Sou 1:20.39 3
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Llewellyn 10 Perrysburg 5:21.94
2 Briar Sterling 12 Findlay 5:22.57
3 Paige Miller 10 Kings Mills 5:25.44
4 Kelly Karcher Tol. Central 5:32.29
5 Katie Borgelt 12 McComb 5:37.89
6 Bridget Johnston 09 Cin. St. Urs 5:42.83
7 Ashley Roberts 10 Tol. Whitmer 5:45.63
8 Shariece Pinkston 12 Motor City T 5:46.05
9 Ashley Gilroy 11 Spencerville 5:49.03
10 Lauren Duncan 10 Tol. Notre D 6:02.97
11 Hilary Parlette 12 Sylvania Sou 6:03.82
12 Haley Phillips 11 Tol. Notre D 6:03.90
13 Sarah Kappers 09 Cin. St. Urs 6:04.88
14 Carlie Rindlisbach 11 Kings Mills 6:04.91
15 Abby Wilkymacky 10 Cin. St. Urs 6:06.66
16 Taylor Stichter 12 Sylvania Sou 6:14.97
17 Shannon Balmat 11 Cin. St. Urs 6:15.47
18 Nicole Hurwitz 09 Cin. St. Urs 6:19.82
19 Jennifer Head 12 Cin. St. Urs 6:19.90
20 Paige Frey 09 Cin. St. Urs 6:20.30
21 Amber Herron 09 Unattached 6:32.03
22 Lindsey Bellman 11 Kings Mills 6:49.34
23 Irene Musgrove 11 Cin. Princet 7:14.24
24 Taylor Crider 10 Bucyrus 7:51.48
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vorri Zanders 09 Motor City T 2:23.40
2 Rachel Clark 12 Cin. St. Urs 2:25.66
3 Paige Miller 10 Kings Mills 2:27.65
4 Anne McCarthy Tol. Central 2:29.64
5 Bridget Johnston 09 Cin. St. Urs 2:36.27
6 Mackenzie Reeves 10 Unattached 2:42.47
7 Katie David 10 Tol. St. Urs 2:44.13
8 Sarah Kappers 09 Cin. St. Urs 2:44.76
9 Alison Work 09 Unattached 2:44.95
10 Tiera Hunaker Day. Dunbar 2:45.43
11 Yeraldin Castillo 12 London 2:46.35
12 Abby Wilkymacky 10 Cin. St. Urs 2:47.05
13 Colleen Smythe 11 Tol. Notre D 2:47.68
14 Francesca Veluscek 09 Tol. Notre D 2:47.84
15 Paige Lysaght 11 Tol. Notre D 2:48.76
16 Emily Yoder 11 Kings Mills 2:49.12
17 Jennifer Head 12 Cin. St. Urs 2:49.33
18 Paige Trojanowski 09 Tol. St. Urs 2:49.47
19 Shannon Balmat 11 Cin. St. Urs 2:50.93
20 Nicole Hurwitz 09 Cin. St. Urs 2:51.07
21 Megan St. John 11 Tol. Notre D 2:55.57
22 Paige Frey 09 Cin. St. Urs 2:56.14
23 Amber Herron 09 Unattached 2:58.79
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Janna Mitsos 12 Unattached 11:40.69
2 Kelly Karcher Tol. Central 12:14.37
3 Lauren Goodwin 10 Kings Mills 12:17.25
4 Alexandra Aughenbaugh 09 Tol. Notre D 12:27.28
5 Ashley Aberl 12 Tol. Notre D 12:28.01
6 Nicole Hird 10 Cin. St. Urs 12:32.89
7 Nicole Mangas 11 Unattached 12:44.52
8 Kaitlyn Llewellyn 10 Perrysburg 12:45.52
9 Carlie Rindlisbach 11 Kings Mills 13:45.37
10 Amber Herron 09 Unattached 15:05.83
11 Irene Musgrove 11 Cin. Princet 15:37.21
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Claudia Saunders 09 Cin. Princet 8.83q 3
2 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Motor City T 8.93q 1
3 Darlene Anderson 11 Tol. Whitmer 9.55q 1
4 Erica Kemp 12 Troy 9.72q 1
5 Brooke Lime 10 Defiance 9.79q 3
6 Laura Gehret 12 Anna 9.93q 2
7 Ronice Thomas 11 Kings Mills 9.96q 2
8 Lois Sorrells 11 Thurgood Mar 10.38q 1
9 Carli Fichter 12 Shelby 10.42q 3
10 Kelsey Felgner 10 Tol. Whitmer 10.65q 3
11 Kelsey Dale 12 Defiance 10.74q 2
12 Jenna Thomas 12 Defiance 10.80q 3
13 Nicole Langhals 09 Unattached 11.27q 3
14 Darrione Selby 09 Unattached 12.35q 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Claudia Saunders 09 Cin. Princet 8.64 1
2 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Motor City T 9.00 1
3 Darlene Anderson 11 Tol. Whitmer 9.53 1
4 Erica Kemp 12 Troy 9.65 1
5 Laura Gehret 12 Anna 9.69 1
6 Brooke Lime 10 Defiance 9.82 1
7 Carli Fichter 12 Shelby 10.06 2
8 Ronice Thomas 11 Kings Mills 10.11 1
9 Lois Sorrells 11 Thurgood Mar 10.13 1
10 Jenna Thomas 12 Defiance 10.54 2
11 Kelsey Dale 12 Defiance 10.66 2
12 Nicole Langhals 09 Unattached 11.25 2
13 Darrione Selby 09 Unattached 12.40 2
-- Kelsey Felgner 10 Tol. Whitmer FS 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maximum OutPut Track Club 1:47.36 1
2 Tol. Notre Dame Academy 1:49.08 1
3 Maximum OutPut Track Club 'B' 1:50.57 1
4 Cin. Princeton 1:50.85 2
5 Tol. Notre Dame Academy 'B' 1:56.44 2
6 Cin. St. Ursula Academy 1:56.96 1
7 Tol. Whitmer 1:59.09 2
8 Unattached 2:00.83 1
9 Shelby 2:01.96 2
10 Bucyrus 2:05.46 2
11 Cin. St. Ursula Academy 'B' 2:07.59 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maximum OutPut Track Club 4:08.89 2
2 Motor City Track Club 4:09.46 2
3 Tol. Notre Dame Academy 4:17.46 1
4 Maximum OutPut Track Club 'B' 4:18.06 1
5 Cin. Princeton 4:21.17 1
6 Cin. St. Ursula Academy 4:25.40 2
7 Unattached 4:53.37 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cin. St. Ursula Academy 10:14.53
2 Tol. Central Cath. 10:22.24
3 Tol. Notre Dame Academy 10:38.63
4 Defiance 11:07.63
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laura Gehret 12 Anna 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Kelsey Dale 12 Defiance 5-00.00 1.52m
3 April Anderson 10 Tol. Whitmer 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Jenna Thomas 12 Defiance 4-08.00 1.42m
5 Carli Fichter 12 Shelby J4-08.00 1.42m
6 Whitney Hoodlebrink 10 Pemberville J4-08.00 1.42m
7 Kelsie Redway 09 Tol. Whitmer 4-06.00 1.37m
7 Callie Clark 12 Tol. Whitmer 4-06.00 1.37m
9 Alashia Davis 10 Tol. St. Urs 4-02.00 1.27m
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erica Kemp 12 Troy 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Tori Wesley 10 Unattached 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Laura Gottschalk 12 Tol. St. Urs 9-00.00 2.74m
4 Ellie Harl 11 Kings Mills 8-06.00 2.59m
5 Pam Fink 12 Unattached J8-06.00 2.59m
6 Stephanie Zimmerman 11 Cin. St. Urs 8-00.00 2.43m
7 Ann Collett 09 Kings Mills 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Brittney Assenhiemer 10 Bucyrus NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ksenia Kriatchkova 12 Sylvania Sou 4.97m 16-03.75
2 Alyssa Edley 12 London 4.82m 15-09.75
3 Darlene Anderson 11 Tol. Whitmer 4.69m 15-04.75
4 Laura Gehret 12 Anna 4.55m 14-11.25
5 Lewis Kea 12 Bellefontain 4.34m 14-03.00
6 Nikki Roehrig 10 Defiance 4.17m 13-08.25
7 Codi Workman 09 Shelby 4.14m 13-07.00
8 Danielle Pope 11 Tol. Whitmer 4.12m 13-06.25
9 ciarra bozeman 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 4.02m 13-02.25
10 Jenna Thomas 12 Defiance 4.01m 13-02.00
11 Tiffany Hafner 09 Tol. Whitmer 3.89m 12-09.25
12 Lizzy Frizzell 11 Bucyrus 3.88m 12-08.75
13 chandra haynes 10 Cle. Hts. Lu 3.71m 12-02.25
14 Brittany Lust 12 Bucyrus 3.70m 12-01.75
15 Kiara Boles 10 Tol. St. Urs 3.01m 9-10.50
16 Terrina Jaynes 10 Tol. St. Urs 2.73m 8-11.50
-- Ashley Gibson NA Unattached FOUL
-- Shana Shetty 12 Tol. Notre D FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ksenia Kriatchkova 12 Sylvania Sou 9.84m 32-03.50
2 Whitney Hoodlebrink 10 Pemberville 9.81m 32-02.25
3 Callie Clark 12 Tol. Whitmer 8.10m 26-07.00
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erin Pendleton 12 Elmore Woodm 41-05.50 12.63m
2 Shatora Lewis NA Unattached 40-06.50 12.35m
3 Jackie Leppelmeier 10 McComb 35-03.50 10.75m
4 Samantha Bryan 12 McComb 34-09.25 10.59m
5 Taylor Vogelsong 10 Defiance 32-02.25 9.81m
6 Carly Pendleton 10 Elmore Woodm 31-08.75 9.67m
7 April Anderson 10 Tol. Whitmer 29-03.00 8.91m
8 Taylor Decker Carey 28-09.00 8.76m
9 Stephanie Diemer 11 Defiance 27-10.00 8.48m
10 Taylor Dudley 10 Thurgood Mar 27-01.50 8.26m
10 Cassandra Wenman 11 Tol. Whitmer 27-01.50 8.26m
12 Erica Kemp 12 Troy 26-11.25 8.21m
13 brittany allen 10 Cle. Hts. Lu 26-10.00 8.17m
14 Symone Coleman 12 Tol. St. Urs 26-03.00 8.00m
15 Mykayla Lewis 09 Tol. Notre D 26-01.00 7.95m
16 Tara Hafner 09 Tol. Whitmer 25-06.00 7.77m
17 Kate Martin 11 Unattached 25-03.00 7.69m
18 Raven Byars 11 Troy 25-00.00 7.62m
19 chandra haynes 10 Cle. Hts. Lu 24-09.00 7.54m
20 Jacqueline Widman Tol. Notre D 24-07.50 7.50m
21 Keyanna Jordan 09 Tol. St. Urs 23-04.00 7.11m
22 Antoinette Tilman NA Unattached 23-02.00 7.06m
23 Natalie Dalton 12 Troy 23-01.50 7.04m
24 Sami Slusher 09 Kings Mills 22-09.50 6.94m
25 Shaquella Bey 10 Tol. Notre D 22-03.00 6.78m
26 Selena Gomez 10 Tol. Notre D 16-03.50 4.96m
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erin Pendleton 12 Elmore Woodm 52-00.00 15.84m
2 Carly Pendleton 10 Elmore Woodm 39-01.00 11.91m
3 Raven Byars 11 Troy 35-00.00 10.66m
4 Caitlin Bierbaugh 11 St. Paris Gr 33-03.00 10.13m
5 Britney Smith Carey 27-08.00 8.43m
6 Taylor Decker Carey 26-10.00 8.17m
7 Brooke Ratcliff 12 Fremont Ross 25-07.00 7.79m
8 Sami Slusher 09 Kings Mills 25-04.00 7.72m
-- Natalie Dalton 12 Troy FOUL
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melvin Green 12 Motor City T 6.55q 3
2 Cody Seifert 11 Pemberville 6.59q 1
3 Kevin Buno 12 Tol. St. Joh 6.64q 11
4 Terrence Glenn 12 Day. Dunbar 6.65q 10
5 Dailyn Moore 12 Sandusky 6.71q 12
6 Derjuan Gambrell 10 Toledo Roger 6.72q 8
6 Demar Adcock 10 Sandusky 6.72q 6
8 David Gant 12 Tol. Central 6.73q 8
9 Richard Hunt 12 Day. Dunbar 6.74q 6
10 Ezikiel McIntosh 12 Tol. Central 6.78q 4
10 Marc Johnson 11 Lima Senior 6.78q 11
10 Jelani Swift 12 Motor City T 6.78q 12
10 Sharrieff Slaughter 11 Thurgood Mar 6.78q 9
14 Mo May 11 Sylvania Sou 6.80q 9
14 Antwon Thomas 11 Sidney 6.80q 1
16 quintin mckenzie 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 6.82q 5
17 Adam Neth 09 Sidney 6.84 4
18 JT Bowens 12 Sylvania Nor 6.86 11
19 Taylor Depew 10 Pemberville 6.88 12
20 Phillip Thomas 12 Greater Tole 6.89 1
21 Nate Jelks 11 Sidney 6.91 2
21 Willis Sowle 10 Tol. Central 6.91 7
21 Nate White 10 Tol. St. Joh 6.91 2
24 Jason Holloway 09 Day. Dunbar 6.93 10
25 Ian DeWalt 11 Perrysburg 6.96 6
26 calvin minnifield 11 Day. Meadowd 6.97 12
26 antoine brox-harris 11 Day. Meadowd 6.97 10
28 Steven Caffe 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 7.02 4
29 D Faulkner 11 Sylvania Nor 7.06 12
30 Gary Johnson 10 Toledo Roger 7.08 11
30 Greg Beougher 11 Spencerville 7.08 12
32 Demetrius Freeman 11 Lima Senior 7.10 8
33 Tim Bosserman 11 Tol. Ottawa 7.11 7
33 Berkley Edwards 08 Maximum OutP 7.11 1
33 Adrian Andersson 10 Cle. Hts. Lu 7.11 11
36 Pernell Conner 10 Pemberville 7.12 7
36 P.J. Wimberly 12 Tol. St. Joh 7.12 2
38 Zach Conkle 09 Pemberville 7.15 10
38 Cheron Jenkins 11 Tol. Central 7.15 8
40 Eric Seay 10 Lima Senior 7.17 4
41 Cameron Jones 10 Cin. LaSalle 7.20 5
42 Dan Neth 12 Sidney 7.21 3
43 Matt Brunner 12 Bellefontain 7.22 6
44 Nate Wagner 10 Pemberville 7.24 7
44 Kyle Steveson 09 Unattached 7.24 1
46 Demarco Rutledge 10 Day. Dunbar 7.26 5
46 James Wright 10 Day. Dunbar 7.26 2
48 Garrett Harvey 11 Tol. St. Joh 7.28 8
49 Shawn Scott 10 Greater Tole 7.29 11
50 Soren Koppen 12 Pemberville 7.31 9
50 Clint Eagy 12 Spencerville 7.31 4
52 Jeff Pauwles 10 Greater Tole 7.32 9
53 Tay Hines Motor City T 7.34 11
54 Gregory Goss 10 Maximum OutP 7.35 10
54 Tyler Armstrong 09 Wapakoneta 7.35 8
54 Derron Pritchett 10 Defiance 7.35 1
57 Shyquan Hill 09 Day. Meadowd 7.36 3
58 Aaron Manders 12 Greater Tole 7.38 5
59 Jalen Middlebrooks 09 Greater Tole 7.41 7
59 Ja'Darian Bowers 10 Sylvania Sou 7.41 6
61 Shawn Perry Motor City T 7.44 9
62 Andy Mahan 11 Spencerville 7.46 5
63 Jake Cutcher 09 Unattached 7.48 1
64 Brandon Bohannon 11 Day. Meadowd 7.52 9
65 EJ Irby 09 Greater Tole 7.53 6
66 Sebastian Montenegro 09 Kings Mills 7.72 10
67 Mark Claypool 10 Greater Tole 7.80 9
68 Joey Franco 09 Fremont Ross 7.81 8
69 Josh McFerron 09 Kings Mills 7.84 2
70 Byron Davis 09 Tol. Central 7.91 7
71 David Holdcraft 09 Bucyrus 7.99 3
72 Nate Sawyer 09 Greater Tole 8.23 4
73 Kiel Denny 11 Kings Mills 8.50 12
74 AJ Zalewsky 11 Greater Tole 8.61 11
75 Cameron Journign 12 Fremont Ross 8.64 2
-- Darryl Gray 11 Motor City T FS 7
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Melvin Green 12 Motor City T 6.56 1
2 Dailyn Moore 12 Sandusky 6.63 1
3 Jelani Swift 12 Motor City T 6.64 2
3 Kevin Buno 12 Tol. St. Joh 6.64 1
5 Derjuan Gambrell 10 Toledo Roger 6.66 1
6 Demar Adcock 10 Sandusky 6.71 1
7 Marc Johnson 11 Lima Senior 6.75 2
8 Sharrieff Slaughter 11 Thurgood Mar 6.77 2
9 Mo May 11 Sylvania Sou 6.78 2
10 Antwon Thomas 11 Sidney 6.81 2
11 David Gant 12 Tol. Central 6.82 1
12 quintin mckenzie 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 6.84 2
13 Ezikiel McIntosh 12 Tol. Central 6.85 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaron Taylor 12 Maximum OutP 22.44 1
2 Kyle Redwine 09 Maximum OutP 23.00 1
3 Aaron Smith 12 Cin. Princet 23.23 2
4 DaVon Pitts 12 Cin. Princet 23.33 1
5 Derjuan Gambrell 10 Toledo Roger 23.48 4
6 James McDonald 10 Maximum OutP 23.53 4
7 Marc Johnson 11 Lima Senior 23.69 2
8 Jelani Swift 12 Motor City T 23.73 2
9 Sharrieff Slaughter 11 Thurgood Mar 23.82 1
10 David Gant 12 Tol. Central 23.89 3
11 Antwon Thomas 11 Sidney 23.92 3
12 Anthony Donald 12 Unattached 24.13 5
13 Eugene Byard 12 Greater Tole 24.14 2
14 Matt Kennedy 11 Sidney 24.15 2
15 calvin minnifield 11 Day. Meadowd 24.24 2
16 Dezmond Shepherd 12 West Chester 24.25 6
17 Adam Neth 09 Sidney 24.31 3
18 Cheron Jenkins 11 Tol. Central 24.35 6
19 Charles Mills 11 Cin. Princet 24.45 8
20 Josh Stump 09 Tol. Central 24.60 6
21 Brandon Neal 11 West Chester 24.66 6
21 Ezikiel McIntosh 12 Tol. Central 24.66 4
23 Trashaun Foster 11 Thurgood Mar 24.75 5
24 Gary Johnson 10 Toledo Roger 24.91 7
25 Darryl Gray 11 Motor City T 25.14 5
25 Ray Bush 11 Toledo Roger 25.14 7
27 Jeremy Pressley 11 Motor City T 25.16 4
28 Aaron Manders 12 Greater Tole 25.27 3
29 Ja'Darian Bowers 10 Sylvania Sou 25.31 5
30 Avery Taylor 08 Maximum OutP 25.34 9
30 Eric Seay 10 Lima Senior 25.34 8
32 Matthew Tolbert 08 Maximum OutP 25.41 8
33 Harrison Carney 12 Kings Mills 25.45 8
34 Nate Jelks 11 Sidney 25.49 1
35 Antonio Mitchell 11 Tol. Scott 25.54 3
35 Shawn Scott 10 Greater Tole 25.54 12
37 Sean Blair 12 Cin. Princet 25.55 4
38 D Faulkner 11 Sylvania Nor 25.58 6
39 antoine brox-harris 11 Day. Meadowd 25.75 9
39 Matt Brunner 12 Bellefontain 25.75 10
41 Phillip Bobo 11 Tol. Scott 25.77 3
42 Kyle Steveson 09 Unattached 25.90 11
43 Demetrius Freeman 11 Lima Senior 25.91 6
44 Dan Neth 12 Sidney 26.15 4
45 Jake Cutcher 09 Unattached 26.38 12
46 Alex Hadley 11 Tol. Scott 26.40 5
47 Shyquan Hill 09 Day. Meadowd 26.42 7
48 AJ Zalewsky 11 Greater Tole 26.49 10
49 Tyler Vaughn 09 Cin. Princet 26.90 10
50 Tay Hines Motor City T 26.95 7
51 EJ Irby 09 Greater Tole 27.06 10
52 Shawn Perry Motor City T 27.48 9
53 Tyler Wilson 09 Tol. Central 27.56 9
54 Brandon Bohannon 11 Day. Meadowd 27.65 8
55 Alex Munea 09 Thurgood Mar 27.66 7
56 Josh McFerron 09 Kings Mills 28.03 10
57 Grant Spence 09 Kings Mills 28.22 10
58 Byron Davis 09 Tol. Central 28.23 9
59 David Holdcraft 09 Bucyrus 28.70 11
60 quintin mckenzie 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 28.72 1
61 Dakota Fisher 10 Unattached 29.88 7
62 Kiel Denny 11 Kings Mills 30.23 11
63 Anthony McGee 11 Tol. Central 30.25 8
64 Randall Allen 09 Bucyrus 30.73 11
65 Nate Sawyer 09 Greater Tole 31.13 12
66 duvelle smith 11 Cle. Hts. Lu 33.23 11
67 Careem Beauford 09 Greater Tole 33.42 12
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Darnell Gilbert 12 Cin. Princet 51.41 1
2 Durjwan Calloway 12 Swift Track 51.47 1
3 Thuron Ham 12 Day. Dunbar 52.08 1
4 Antonio Blanks 10 Day. Dunbar 52.10 1
5 Willie Hatcher 12 Motor City T 52.80 2
6 Gerron Duhart 11 Tol. Central 54.12 6
7 Matt Kennedy 11 Sidney 54.35 2
8 Cheron Jenkins 11 Tol. Central 54.68 6
9 JT Bowens 12 Sylvania Nor 54.83 3
10 calvin minnifield 11 Day. Meadowd 54.98 4
11 Greg Beougher 11 Spencerville 55.11 8
12 Pete McCollow 12 Spencerville 55.12 8
13 Chris King 12 Thurgood Mar 55.27 1
14 Jerrold Clark 12 Tol. St. Joh 55.45 7
15 Jesse Cooper 12 Toledo Roger 55.59 5
16 Je'Quillan Bowers 09 Sylvania Sou 55.66 3
17 Wade Hefner 09 Unattached 55.72 7
18 D'Angelo Reed 12 Cin. Princet 55.97 7
19 Charles Schuler 11 Tol. Central 55.98 6
20 Antoine Russell 11 Tol. St. Joh 56.19 8
21 Derek Schroeder 12 Unattached 56.26 2
22 Jeff Hill 12 Motor City T 56.29 4
23 Anthony Donald 12 Unattached 56.46 5
24 Harrison Carney 12 Kings Mills 56.51 5
25 Antonio Mitchell 11 Tol. Scott 56.58 6
26 Eric Blair 09 Day. Dunbar 57.38 2
27 Victor Williams 09 Tol. St. Joh 58.12 9
28 Paul Linder 11 Tol. Central 58.33 9
29 Dave Weinbrecht 10 Tol. St. Joh 58.36 11
30 Sharrieff Slaughter 11 Thurgood Mar 58.43 3
31 Denrick Milletti 10 Tol. St. Joh 58.45 11
32 John Veltri 12 Tol. St. Joh 58.92 10
33 Stephen Whittenburg 09 Kings Mills 59.19 9
34 Eric Marshal 11 Anna 59.33 10
35 Josh Njaim 11 Tol. Central 59.39 10
36 Jack McIntyre 12 Tol. St. Joh 59.48 11
37 Demetrius Freeman 11 Lima Senior 59.55 12
38 Austin Wasielewski 09 Tol. St. Joh 59.85 13
39 Nick Davisson 09 Spencerville 59.91 12
40 Donovan Gaston 09 Greater Tole 1:00.00 12
41 Calebb Goings 10 Tol. Central 1:00.07 12
42 Laurence Dunn 12 Motor City T 1:00.28 9
43 Tim Schaefer 10 Tol. St. Joh 1:00.72 11
44 Alex Hadley 11 Tol. Scott 1:01.25 7
45 jayvon leonard 10 Cin. Princet 1:01.26 14
46 Phillip Bobo 11 Tol. Scott 1:01.46 14
47 Charles Washington 10 Greater Tole 1:01.95 13
48 Jacob Mills 09 Tol. St. Joh 1:02.11 13
49 Donte McDaniel 11 Thurgood Mar 1:03.71 6
50 donta newby 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 1:03.88 9
51 Conner Johnson 09 Bucyrus 1:04.08 11
52 Kevin Bertka 10 Tol. St. Joh 1:04.35 13
53 Tarik Foreman 12 Tol. St. Joh 1:05.32 7
54 Jeff Pauwles 10 Greater Tole 1:06.16 13
55 Dakota Fisher 10 Unattached 1:06.88 9
56 AJ Zalewsky 11 Greater Tole 1:09.18 14
-- Jeremy Pressley 11 Motor City T DNF 5
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Yarnell 12 Tol. St. Joh 4:29.22
2 Travis Hawes 10 Cin. LaSalle 4:33.17
3 Shoayb Bascal 12 Findlay 4:33.32
4 William Schumacher 10 Sylvania Har 4:36.72
5 Aaron Dinzeo 11 Sidney 4:39.81
6 Jacob Barnes 11 Sylvania Nor 4:41.12
7 Greg Turissini 10 Tol. St. Joh 4:43.30
8 Kristopher Esparza 11 Fremont Ross 4:46.14
9 Stephen Mackell 12 Findlay 4:46.58
10 Ethan Bokeno 11 Cin. LaSalle 4:47.02
11 Trevin Flickinger 11 Defiance 4:47.25
12 John Wodarski III 11 Sylvania Har 4:47.44
13 Adam Morgenroth 11 Kings Mills 4:48.99
14 Kevin Kluesner 10 Cin. LaSalle 4:49.20
15 Elliott Oberneder 11 Delta 4:49.39
16 Mike Melko 09 Miamisburg 4:50.04
16 Steve Graver 11 Tol. Central 4:50.04
18 Zach Ballantyne 12 Kings Mills 4:50.28
19 Evan Lepolt 12 Perrysburg 4:50.47
20 Sean O'Connell 11 Sylvania Nor 4:52.70
21 Chris Ludwig 12 Sylvania Nor 4:52.74
22 Denton Thompson 11 Hilliard Dar 4:53.21
23 Tommy McNichol 10 Tol. Central 4:56.07
24 Brady Holmer 09 West Chester 4:56.51
25 Rickey Adamson 11 Tol. Central 4:57.27
26 Kevin McKown 10 Sylvania Nor 4:57.85
27 Dylon Webb 10 Wapakoneta 4:59.95
28 Mike Wallace 10 Sylvania Nor 5:00.75
29 Ryan Shields 09 Tol. St. Joh 5:03.19
30 Matt Nie 10 Cin. LaSalle 5:03.65
31 John Bartsch 10 Toledo Roger 5:03.66
32 Scott Hinger 11 West Chester 5:04.92
33 Patrick Winebar 09 Kings Mills 5:05.18
34 Alex Cornelius 10 Cin. LaSalle 5:05.51
35 Ike Placke 11 Cin. LaSalle 5:05.73
36 Marc Nie 09 Cin. LaSalle 5:05.78
37 Nick Homan 11 Sylvania Nor 5:06.05
38 James Ragland 09 Sylvania Nor 5:06.45
39 Derek Pohlman 11 Sylvania Nor 5:06.53
40 Max Layman 12 Tol. St. Joh 5:06.60
41 Andrew Weisbach 11 Cin. LaSalle 5:08.25
42 Andrew Hofert 11 Sylvania Har 5:09.38
43 Louis Guardiola 07 Fremont Ross 5:09.79
44 William Damaskos 11 Sylvania Har 5:10.25
45 Andy Dimick 10 Tol. Central 5:10.33
46 Tyler Layne 10 Kings Mills 5:11.09
47 Clayton Cardinal 09 Cin. LaSalle 5:12.58
48 Ross Bernard 12 Sylvania Har 5:13.08
49 Zac Dangel 10 Cin. LaSalle 5:13.31
50 Drew Michael 09 Cin. LaSalle 5:14.39
51 Kyle Wagner 10 Tol. St. Joh 5:15.01
52 Jamie Hunyor 10 Sylvania Har 5:16.27
53 Matt Powers 11 Tol. Central 5:16.65
54 Nathan Haynes West Chester 5:18.98
55 Casey Nickler 11 Bucyrus 5:19.39
56 Brady Prater 12 Wapakoneta 5:19.50
57 Billy Orth 12 Ashland 5:20.11
58 Cameron Grieselding 10 Tol. Central 5:20.43
59 Brandon Christman 09 Anna 5:22.11
60 Conner Buchholz 10 Tol. Central 5:22.79
61 Lavell Walker 09 Motor City T 5:23.31
62 Andrew Watkins 10 Tol. Central 5:25.32
63 Sam Carpenter 12 Unattached 5:26.03
64 Kurt Meyer 10 Unattached 5:26.83
65 Dan Richie 11 Sylvania Har 5:27.75
66 Brian Kelly 09 Tol. Central 5:30.70
67 Brandon Duffey 10 Sylvania Har 5:31.12
68 Travis Sharp Unattached 5:31.19
69 Caleb Hennon 09 Wapakoneta 5:31.76
70 Jacob Schroeder 10 Unattached 5:31.87
71 Andrew Tracey 09 Tol. Central 5:32.83
72 Matt Kolena 10 Tol. Central 5:35.39
73 David Wright 10 Sylvania Har 5:36.41
74 Cody Crowther 12 Sylvania Har 5:37.06
75 Robert McCarthy 09 Tol. Central 5:37.76
76 Dan Vollmar 09 Tol. St. Joh 5:39.51
77 Matt Schaefer 09 Tol. St. Joh 5:40.27
78 Brent Schnipke 11 Unattached 5:40.85
79 Drew Pfeiffer 10 Sylvania Har 5:41.28
80 Corey LaBarge 10 Shelby 5:41.54
81 Nick Papenfuse 09 Tol. Central 5:42.28
82 Kyle Dimick 09 Tol. Central 5:42.89
83 Jordyn Landrum 10 Tol. Central 5:47.58
84 Nate Onnen 10 Kings Mills 5:47.88
85 Jerzy Westerling 10 Anna 5:48.40
86 JP Bremmer 11 Unattached 5:49.49
87 Mark Miller 09 Tol. St. Joh 5:51.72
88 Aaron Jakes 09 Sylvania Har 5:53.80
89 Parker Goodwin 09 Kings Mills 5:55.61
90 Nate Henak 11 Bucyrus 6:01.33
91 Andy Steinmetz 10 Cin. LaSalle 6:09.24
92 Devin Bibbs 11 Day. Dunbar 6:15.98
93 Josh Fetzer 10 Spencerville 6:29.54
94 Matt Sobecki 10 Tol. Central 7:01.35
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brent Vineyard 11 Day. Dunbar 2:02.65
2 Lamount Chandler 11 Motor City T 2:03.49
3 William Schumacher 10 Sylvania Har 2:04.88
4 T.J. Sintobin 12 Delta 2:05.99
5 Sebastian Brown 12 Defiance 2:06.15
6 Anthony Foster 11 Swift Track 2:06.19
7 Wyatt Harvey 12 Unattached 2:08.66
8 Evan Lepolt 12 Perrysburg 2:08.68
9 Brock Lloyd 12 Findlay 2:09.08
10 Aaron Dinzeo 11 Sidney 2:10.48
11 Kevin Bittinger 12 Wapakoneta 2:11.76
12 Anthony Covington 11 Miamisburg 2:12.15
13 Steven Seay 10 Cin. Princet 2:12.54
14 Billy Orth 12 Ashland 2:12.56
15 Kristopher Esparza 11 Fremont Ross 2:12.76
16 Chris Ludwig 12 Sylvania Nor 2:14.43
17 Aaron Tracey 11 Tol. Central 2:14.87
18 Daniel Cureton 11 Cin. Princet 2:17.72
19 Kevin McKown 10 Sylvania Nor 2:18.50
20 Rico Maranan 11 Sylvania Har 2:19.97
21 Brian Byrd 11 Tol. Central 2:21.94
22 Nick Homan 11 Sylvania Nor 2:22.40
23 Ben Van Horn 12 Unattached 2:24.38
24 Ira George-Coates 09 Day. Dunbar 2:24.46
25 Josh Njaim 11 Tol. Central 2:25.25
26 Nathan Haynes West Chester 2:25.59
27 Brandon Christman 09 Anna 2:26.08
28 Sam Carpenter 12 Unattached 2:26.94
29 Kurt Meyer 10 Unattached 2:29.25
30 Jacob Schroeder 10 Unattached 2:29.44
31 Devin Smith 11 Motor City T 2:31.53
32 Ramon Blackmon 11 Greater Tole 2:33.01
33 Andrew Tracey 09 Tol. Central 2:36.17
34 Jesse Oswanski 09 Tol. Central 2:38.46
35 Jerzy Westerling 10 Anna 2:38.66
36 Steve Durand 09 Tol. Central 2:40.43
37 Nick Papenfuse 09 Tol. Central 2:41.35
38 JP Bremmer 11 Unattached 2:42.69
39 Dakota Fisher 10 Unattached 2:44.22
40 Jordyn Landrum 10 Tol. Central 2:45.95
41 Parker Goodwin 09 Kings Mills 2:47.07
42 Kyle Dimick 09 Tol. Central 2:50.68
43 Matt Sobecki 10 Tol. Central 3:03.84
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zach Wiles 12 Defiance 9:50.85
2 Shoayb Bascal 12 Findlay 9:53.01
3 Brady Holmer 09 West Chester 10:24.07
4 Stephen Mackell 12 Findlay 10:25.60
5 Sam Heaton 10 Cin. Princet 10:28.48
6 Louis Guardiola 07 Fremont Ross 10:52.07
7 Robert Maddox 10 Motor City T 10:54.84
8 Adam Schroeder 11 Shelby 11:01.76
9 Patrick Winebar 09 Kings Mills 11:10.31
10 Robert Mitsos 10 Unattached 11:12.44
11 Kurt Meyer 10 Unattached 11:52.38
12 Brent Schnipke 11 Unattached 11:57.24
13 Lavell Walker 09 Motor City T 12:31.41
14 Sam Carpenter 12 Unattached 12:36.76
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dailyn Moore 12 Sandusky 7.57q 4
2 Donte McDaniel 11 Thurgood Mar 7.82q 2
3 Richard Hunt 12 Day. Dunbar 7.83q 1
4 Crosby Schemenauer 12 Pemberville 8.01q 1
4 Justin Hines 11 Fremont Ross 8.01q 2
6 Ray Bush 11 Toledo Roger 8.02q 5
7 Jeff Hill 12 Motor City T 8.03q 2
8 Dezmond Shepherd 12 West Chester 8.23q 5
9 Ricky Steele 12 Cin. LaSalle 8.25q 3
9 David Pagan 12 Defiance 8.25q 2
11 Darius Jenkins 12 Cin. Princet 8.26q 1
12 Laurence Dunn 12 Motor City T 8.30q 1
13 Antonio Blanks 10 Day. Dunbar 8.38q 4
14 Tim Grice 11 Miamisburg 8.41q 4
15 antoine brox-harris 11 Day. Meadowd 8.45q 2
16 Dwight Hill 11 Cin. LaSalle 8.55q 5
17 Marcell Jones 11 Motor City T 8.59 5
18 Devin Smith 11 Motor City T 8.72 5
19 Nick Niehaus 11 Kings Mills 8.75 2
20 Jerrette Bradley 10 Greater Tole 8.82 4
21 T.J. Sintobin 12 Delta 8.83 5
22 Matt Pickerel 11 Pemberville 8.90 3
23 David Brach 11 Perrysburg 8.91 3
24 Nicholas Lane 12 Day. Dunbar 8.97 4
25 Cameron Jones 10 Cin. LaSalle 9.97 3
26 Alex Hadley 11 Tol. Scott 10.24 3
27 Joey Franco 09 Fremont Ross 10.66 1
28 Royce Hardwick 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 10.69 4
-- Adrian Andersson 10 Cle. Hts. Lu DNF 5
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dailyn Moore 12 Sandusky 7.45 1
2 Donte McDaniel 11 Thurgood Mar 7.73 1
3 Richard Hunt 12 Day. Dunbar 7.75 1
4 Crosby Schemenauer 12 Pemberville 8.01 1
5 Ricky Steele 12 Cin. LaSalle 8.04 2
6 Ray Bush 11 Toledo Roger 8.05 1
7 Justin Hines 11 Fremont Ross 8.08 1
8 Antonio Blanks 10 Day. Dunbar 8.11 2
9 Jeff Hill 12 Motor City T 8.15 1
10 Laurence Dunn 12 Motor City T 8.16 2
10 Dezmond Shepherd 12 West Chester 8.16 1
12 David Pagan 12 Defiance 8.31 2
12 Darius Jenkins 12 Cin. Princet 8.31 2
14 antoine brox-harris 11 Day. Meadowd 8.35 2
15 Dwight Hill 11 Cin. LaSalle 8.72 2
16 Tim Grice 11 Miamisburg 9.02 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 1:32.67 1
2 Cin. Princeton 1:35.78 3
3 Tol. Central Cath. 1:35.91 3
4 Maximum OutPut Track Club 1:36.44 1
5 Day. Dunbar 1:37.25 1
6 Greater Toledo Track Club 1:37.27 2
7 Sidney 1:38.25 1
8 Spencerville 1:38.72 2
9 Tol. St. John's Jesuit 1:38.92 2
10 Pemberville Eastwood 1:39.28 2
11 Day. Dunbar 'B' 1:39.82 2
12 Maximum OutPut Track Club 'B' 1:40.97 3
13 Cin. Princeton 'B' 1:43.89 4
14 Tol. St. John's Jesuit 'B' 1:44.75 2
15 Greater Toledo Track Club 'B' 1:46.83 4
16 Kings Mills Kings 1:49.39 3
17 Bucyrus 1:49.86 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 3:33.44 3
2 Cin. Princeton 3:36.90 1
3 Pemberville Eastwood 3:37.85 2
4 Maximum OutPut Track Club 3:38.01 3
5 Tol. Central Cath. 'D' 3:43.25 1
6 Kings Mills Kings 3:53.84 2
7 Tol. Central Cath. 'B' 3:57.66 2
8 Tol. Central Cath. 'C' 4:04.53 2
9 Tol. Central Cath. 4:21.36 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 8:20.83
2 Miamisburg 8:32.79
3 Tol. Central Cath. 8:37.89
4 Kings Mills Kings 8:42.03
5 Tol. St. John's Jesuit 9:01.76
6 Wapakoneta 9:05.31
7 Tol. Central Cath. 'B' 9:05.80
8 Findlay 9:08.65
9 Unattached 'S' 9:09.77
10 Sylvania Harriers Track Club 9:14.69
11 Day. Dunbar 9:17.00
12 Kings Mills Kings 'B' 9:30.71
13 Tol. Central Cath. 'C' 9:39.73
14 Tol. Central Cath. 'D' 9:50.30
15 Cle. Hts. Lutheran East 10:15.63
16 Bucyrus 10:16.46
17 Cin. Princeton 10:58.00
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erik Kynard 12 Toledo Roger 7-02.25 2.19m
2 Josh Hoodlebrink 12 Pemberville 6-10.25 2.08m
3 Mike White 12 Tol. St. Joh 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Derek Schroeder 12 Unattached 6-00.00 1.82m
5 Matt Pickerel 11 Pemberville J6-00.00 1.82m
6 David Desenberg 10 Lima Senior 5-08.00 1.72m
7 Adrian Andersson 10 Cle. Hts. Lu J5-08.00 1.72m
8 Garrett Harvey 11 Tol. St. Joh J5-08.00 1.72m
9 Jarrett Imhoff 12 Shelby J5-08.00 1.72m
9 Aaron Strickland 12 Cin. Princet J5-08.00 1.72m
11 D'Angelo Reed 12 Cin. Princet J5-08.00 1.72m
12 Tim Markley 12 Bucyrus 5-06.00 1.67m
13 jousha gilber 11 Cle. Hts. Lu 5-04.00 1.62m
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crosby Schemenauer 12 Pemberville 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Josh Dangel 12 Cin. LaSalle 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Miles Greschl 12 Vandalia But J13-06.00 4.11m
4 Alan Saunders 12 Oregon Clay 13-00.00 3.96m
5 James Howe 11 Holland Spri J13-00.00 3.96m
6 Pete McCollow 12 Spencerville 12-06.00 3.81m
7 Jake Rogers 11 Pemberville 12-00.00 3.65m
8 Clint Eagy 12 Spencerville J12-00.00 3.65m
9 Kyle Schlumbohm 09 Pemberville J12-00.00 3.65m
10 Dan-Hardin Wallace 12 Unattached 11-06.00 3.50m
11 Mike Wurth 12 Perrysburg 11-00.00 3.35m
12 Allick Olive 12 Oregon Clay J11-00.00 3.35m
13 Paul Linder 11 Tol. Central 10-06.00 3.20m
14 Will Matthews 09 Troy 10-00.00 3.04m
15 Jordan Wright 11 Kings Mills 9-06.00 2.89m
16 Josh McFerron 09 Kings Mills J9-06.00 2.89m
17 Vince Nickelson 11 Bucyrus J9-06.00 2.89m
18 Nick Georg 09 Wapakoneta J9-06.00 2.89m
-- Randall Allen 09 Bucyrus NH
-- Kyle Dimick 09 Tol. Central NH
-- Hunter Lang 11 Kings Mills NH
-- David Brach 11 Perrysburg NH
-- Jason Olds 12 Holland Spri NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Bartlett 12 Wapakoneta 6.56m 21-06.25
2 Adrian Andersson 10 Cle. Hts. Lu 6.23m 20-05.25
3 Chuck Martin 12 Fremont Ross 6.19m 20-03.75
4 Devin Givens 11 Day. Dunbar 6.14m 20-01.75
5 Steven Caffe 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 5.89m 19-04.00
5 Dashan Ferrell 12 Sandusky 5.89m 19-04.00
7 Kevin Buno 12 Tol. St. Joh 5.84m 19-02.00
8 Cameron Jones 10 Cin. LaSalle 5.81m 19-00.75
9 Mike White 12 Tol. St. Joh 5.78m 18-11.75
10 Ian DeWalt 11 Perrysburg 5.70m 18-08.50
11 Derron Pritchett 10 Defiance 5.69m 18-08.00
12 James Douglas 12 Greater Tole 5.66m 18-07.00
13 Nate White 10 Tol. St. Joh 5.65m 18-06.50
14 Ezikiel McIntosh 12 Tol. Central 5.60m 18-04.50
15 Willis Sowle 10 Tol. Central 5.45m 17-10.75
16 Tim Markley 12 Bucyrus 5.44m 17-10.25
17 Tim Bosserman 11 Tol. Ottawa 5.34m 17-06.25
18 Harrison Carney 12 Kings Mills 5.24m 17-02.25
19 Tyler Armstrong 09 Wapakoneta 5.09m 16-08.50
20 Zach Reedy 11 Bucyrus 4.81m 15-09.50
21 P.J. Wimberly 12 Tol. St. Joh 4.80m 15-09.00
22 Tyler Wilson 09 Tol. Central 4.37m 14-04.00
-- Elijah Smith 10 Unattached FOUL
-- Anthony McGee 11 Tol. Central FOUL
-- Lucas Hoodlebrink 12 Pemberville FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Devin Givens 11 Day. Dunbar 11.79m 38-08.25
2 Chuck Martin 12 Fremont Ross 11.58m 38-00.00
3 donta newby 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 10.88m 35-08.50
4 Steven Caffe 12 Cle. Hts. Lu 10.87m 35-08.00
5 Tim Bosserman 11 Tol. Ottawa 10.81m 35-05.75
6 courtry kidd 10 Cle. Hts. Lu 10.65m 34-11.25
6 Justin Jacoby Carey 10.65m 34-11.25
8 jousha gilber 11 Cle. Hts. Lu 10.39m 34-01.25
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Welch 11 Pemberville 59-09.00 18.21m
2 Cody Riffle 11 Tol. St. Joh 57-02.00 17.42m
3 Nick Green 11 Wapakoneta 52-05.50 15.98m
4 Marcus Vicars 12 Genoa Area 50-00.00 15.24m
5 Zach Vermillion 12 Bellefontain 48-10.75 14.90m
6 Steven Scally 11 Sandusky 46-06.75 14.19m
7 Darrenton McLellan 11 Lima Senior 46-05.50 14.16m
8 Josh Madden 12 Sylvania Nor 46-00.00 14.02m
9 Evan Wiley 12 Tol. St. Joh 44-06.00 13.56m
10 Mike Clifton 12 Troy 42-10.25 13.06m
11 Anthon Jeffery NA Unattached 42-07.00 12.97m
12 Jordan Smith 11 Day. Dunbar 42-03.00 12.87m
13 Alex Perez 12 Defiance 42-02.00 12.85m
14 Michael Kidder 12 Kings Mills 41-10.00 12.75m
15 Aaron Barringer 12 Toledo Roger 41-03.25 12.57m
16 Jared Ballenger 07 Fremont Ross 41-03.00 12.57m
17 Josh Ballenger 11 Fremont Ross 40-10.00 12.44m
18 Randall Shuler 11 Tol. St. Joh 39-03.00 11.96m
19 Steve Yoder 12 Kings Mills 38-07.50 11.77m
20 Brandon Tusin 11 Tol. Central 38-03.50 11.67m
21 Sean Parrish 12 West Chester 38-00.50 11.59m
22 Jason Cowell 12 Pemberville 37-06.50 11.44m
23 Collin Watson 12 Bucyrus 37-03.00 11.35m
24 Mike Chadwick 10 Cin. LaSalle 37-01.00 11.30m
25 Joshua Thomas NA Unattached 36-11.00 11.25m
26 Robert Biery 11 Day. Dunbar 36-09.00 11.20m
27 Jay McBee 10 Cin. LaSalle 36-06.50 11.13m
28 Jake Rubio 11 Defiance 36-03.50 11.06m
29 Jeff Rutherford 10 Pemberville 36-02.00 11.02m
30 Jesse Back 10 Cin. LaSalle 35-06.00 10.82m
31 James Wright 10 Day. Dunbar 35-04.00 10.76m
32 Mike Zenk 10 Tol. Central 34-05.00 10.49m
33 Kyle French 10 Tol. St. Joh 34-01.00 10.38m
34 duvelle smith 11 Cle. Hts. Lu 33-09.00 10.28m
35 Jake Schoen 09 Tol. St. Joh 33-07.75 10.25m
36 Willis Sowle 10 Tol. Central 33-05.00 10.18m
37 Austin Banas 09 Tol. St. Joh 33-03.00 10.13m
38 Miles Ashleman 09 Tol. St. Joh 32-11.00 10.03m
39 Eric Seay 10 Lima Senior 32-01.00 9.77m
40 Cameron Journign 12 Fremont Ross 31-11.50 9.74m
41 Mike Slageter 10 Cin. LaSalle 31-11.00 9.72m
42 Jake Suman 11 Defiance 31-10.00 9.70m
43 Wes Putney 10 Troy 31-01.00 9.47m
44 Eric Norway 12 Unattached 29-06.00 8.99m
45 Justin Robinson 09 Tol. St. Joh 29-04.00 8.94m
46 Alex Yantis 10 Troy 29-03.00 8.91m
47 Joe Abrams 10 Cin. Princet 27-09.00 8.45m
48 Javohn May 09 Tol. Central 26-02.00 7.97m
49 Taylor Poole 10 Cin. Princet 19-03.00 5.86m
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Welch 11 Pemberville 73-08.00 22.45m
2 Michael Kidder 12 Kings Mills 57-04.00 17.47m
3 Marcus Vicars 12 Genoa Area 55-02.50 16.82m
4 duvelle smith 11 Cle. Hts. Lu 54-11.00 16.73m
5 Josh Ballenger 11 Fremont Ross 54-04.00 16.56m
6 Jeff Rutherford 10 Pemberville 51-07.50 15.73m
7 Mike Clifton 12 Troy 44-11.00 13.69m
8 Steve Yoder 12 Kings Mills 39-01.50 11.92m
9 Jason Cowell 12 Pemberville 38-11.50 11.87m
10 Jared Ballenger 07 Fremont Ross 22-03.00 6.78m
-- Alex Yantis 10 Troy FOUL
-- Darrenton McLellan 11 Lima Senior FOUL
-- Wes Putney 10 Troy FOUL