Rogers Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.94 | SB | Shannon Sprott | 7th | Prelims | Complete Results |
14.45 | SB | Jalisha Brown | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.08 | SB | Jalisha Brown | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.65 | SB | Brianna Scott-Glover | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
15.96 | SB | Brianna Scott-Glover | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
18.24 | SB | Edeltha McGee | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.90 | SB | Brianna Scott-Glover | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
46.75 | SB | Brianna Scott-Glover | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
50.32 | SB | Edeltha McGee | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.01 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:55.90 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.25 | SB | Derjuan Gambrell | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
11.49 | SB | Derjuan Gambrell | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.72 | SB | Damon Powell | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.65 | SB | Derjuan Gambrell | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
23.28 | SB | Derjuan Gambrell | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
23.79 | SB | Jovan Fleming | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.67 | SB | Adrian Awls | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.75 | SB | John Bartsch | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.54 | SB | Ray Bush | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
15.55 | SB | Ray Bush | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.60 | SB | Craig Short | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.20 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:35.10 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:26.00 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Craig Short | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-4 | SB | Ray Bush | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
48-7.75 | SB | Dalante Heard | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |