Mahoning County Track & Field Championships-Varsity 2022

Youngstown, OH
Timing/Results The Timing Crew

Canfield Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.81 Grace McQuiston 9th Finals H2 Complete Results
13.94 SB Alexa Ignazio 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
28.51 SB Grace McQuiston 7th Finals H2 Complete Results
29.66 Breanna Hemming 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:07.20 Katie Padgett 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:40.92 Linsey Plant 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:55.22 SB Angela Ferguson 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:49.20 Delaney O'Brien 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
6:11.40 SB Angela Ferguson 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
13:00.96 Delaney O'Brien 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
13:54.32 Lauren Runion 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
21.37 Kasia Miller 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
52.35 Ava Littler 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
1:00.13 Kasia Miller 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
55.52 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:58.38 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:42.99 Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
11:11.00 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 4x800m Relay Results
Discus
65-8 Aubree Neuhaus 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
20-6.5 Aubree Neuhaus 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.28 SB Danny Inglis 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
11.87 SB Anthony Mazzella 7th Finals H2 Complete Results
32.48 SB Cody Piver 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
23.47 SB Danny Inglis 5th Finals H2 Complete Results
23.96 Ben Phillips 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
51.05 Ronnie Sinkovich 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
59.67 SB Aiden OBrien 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:19.10 Cody Piver 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
1:51.61 Nick Plant 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
2:05.07 Jason Hammar 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:33.34 Nick Plant 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4:43.77 Ryan Bennett 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
9:38.79 Blake Baker 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
10:20.33 Griffin  Littler 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
16.19 Jack Hrina 5th Finals H2 Complete Results
18.02 SB Harry Slaven 7th Finals H2 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
42.45 Jack Hrina 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
48.86 SB Harry Slaven 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:35.73 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:34.34 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
9:09.00 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 4x800m Relay Results
High Jump
5-6 Ben Phillips 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
19-2.75 Oliver Kovass 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
18-8 SB Quinton Miller 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
103-0 SB A.J. Murphy 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
42-11.5 SB A.J. Murphy 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Wheelchair Shot Put
9-2.5 SB Cody Piver 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Wheelchair Race
32.48 Cody Piver 1st Finals H1 Complete Results